2015 USATF MT RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIOPS

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 USATF MT RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIOPS
Bend, Oregon
Provided by Webscorer


Place Bib Name City Team name 2 Category Age Time
1 2184 Smyth,Patrick Salt Lake City Nike Open 28 46:10.3
2 2193 Wacker,Andrew Boulder Rocky Mountain Elite Open 26 46:20.7
3 2113 Gray,Joseph Lakewood Club Northwest Open 31 46:51.8
4 2082 Benford,Andrew Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Open 27 48:22.0
5 2101 Donovan,John Incline Village Open 28 48:53.5
6 2102 Eberly,Josh Gunnison Brooks Open 34 49:20.3
7 2079 Bak,Ryan Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 33 49:29.5
8 2154 Miller,Zach Manitou Springs Team Colorado Open 26 49:30.2
9 2132 Laney,David Ashland Nike Open 26 50:07.8
10 2160 Neuman,Kenyon Boulder Open 28 50:57.7
11 2152 Milam,William Lake Oswego Bowerman Track Club Open 23 51:00.4
12 2109 Glaab,Joshua Boulder Open 32 51:11.2
13 2150 Mendoza,Mario Bend Open 29 51:13.8
14 2141 Mangelsdorf,Wylie Lakewood Open 23 51:28.2
15 2174 Roche,David Sunnyvale Open 27 51:31.3
16 2158 Mulherin,Stephen Chapel Hill Open 21 52:07.6
17 2183 Shryock,Matthew Anchorage Open 28 52:08.2
18 2080 Bassett,Jared Bend Brooks Open 25 52:09.4
19 2145 McKay,David Bend Open 28 52:10.1
20 2127 Johnson,Jeremiah Abq Open 30 52:41.6
21 2161 O'Brien,Kyle Arvada Boulder Track Club Open 26 52:51.4
22 2173 Robinson,Samuel Oakland Bay Area Track Club Open 30 53:01.0
23 2106 Freudenburg,Zachary Saint Louis Ozark Open 37 53:03.5
24 2117 Harter,Ben Eugene Junior 19 53:20.1
25 2156 Morgan,Thomas Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 34 53:58.4
26 2178 Russell,Rob Redmond Central Oregon Running Klub Open 37 54:02.4
27 2131 King,Max Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 35 54:10.9
28 2112 Grauch,Chris Boulder 40-44 42 54:21.8
29 2199 Woods,Ryan Boone Open 36 54:48.3
30 2135 Lipsey,Matt Kersey Rosemont Running Club Open 25 54:52.4
31 2146 McLauchlan,Robert Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 24 54:54.4
32 2202 Zachary Holloway Open 21 54:57.1
33 2143 Marquardt,William Albuquerque Dukes Track Club Open 25 55:10.9
34 2121 Hogue,Jonathan Cairo Richmond Junior 19 55:12.3
35 2099 DeJarnette,Ben Portland Open 23 55:24.7
36 2170 Reed,Aidan Reed Helena Junior 17 55:33.2
37 2180 Schuetze,Nick Colorado Springs Team Colorado Open 33 55:38.3
38 2186 Talik,Johnathan Portland Portland State Open 21 55:48.0
39 2175 Roche,Nicholas Tigard Bowerman Track Club Open 22 56:01.6
40 2122 Hooks,Anthony Sisters Junior 17 56:02.1
41 2200 Jonah Belk Open 23 56:08.3
42 2164 Oswalt,Jeff Spokane Paragon Racing 40-44 40 56:18.7
43 2088 Callaghan,Todd Beverly Central Mass Striders 45-49 45 56:41.9
44 2128 Jones,Ryan Beaverton Open 21 56:59.9
45 2151 Meservy,Jay Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 26 57:36.3
46 2096 Clarke,Justin Factoryville Rosemont Running Club Open 22 57:40.0
47 2179 Scanlon,Robert Ames Open 21 57:41.4
48 2129 Judge,Patrick Bend Open 29 58:09.3
49 2144 McIsaac,Chris Beaverton Portland Running Company Race Te Open 27 58:12.0
50 2140 MacNeill,Andrew Lititz Rosemont Running Club Open 33 58:21.5
51 2204 Tim Hartung Open 22 58:23.1
52 2171 Regan,Cam Cumberland Chatham Boys Open 21 58:42.4
53 2103 Enman,Eli Huntington Green Mountain Athletic Associat Open 38 59:03.9
54 2203 Brady Beagley Open 23 59:15.4
55 2085 Breen,Edward San Francisco West Valley Track Club Open 33 59:17.3
56 2166 Petraco,Brian Lancaster Rosemont Running Club Open 27 59:39.7
57 2138 Lucking,Alexander Richmond Richmond Junior 18 59:44.3
58 2181 Sharman,Ian Walnut Creek Quicksilver Running Club of San Open 34 59:56.4
59 2191 Tucker,Jefferson Elkins Chatham Boys Open 21 00:00.6
60 2198 Wilson,Ryan Redmond Open 22 00:05.4
61 2192 Vaughn,Luke Portland Open 31 00:05.7
62 2078 AuYeung,Nick Corvallis Open 31 00:10.0
63 2176 Rose,Todd San Francisco West Valley Track Club 40-44 42 00:11.3
64 2142 Marple,Dirk Iowa City Open 28 00:14.6
65 2083 Birney,Peter Portland Open 30 00:24.8
66 2086 Brown,T-Roy Portland Portland State Open 22 00:50.6
67 2187 Tatum,Mark Colorado Springs 55-59 55 00:57.5
68 2197 Wilson,Garrett Spokane Open 24 01:26.7
69 2100 DeVoe,Tanner Portland Open 23 01:28.7
70 2167 Pigage,Bradley North Bend South Coast Running Club Open 30 01:34.5
71 2076 Alvarez,Daniel Dobson Appalachian Mountain Goats Junior 16 01:42.7
72 2081 Beckett,Ryan Anchorage Open 30 02:02.4
73 2177 Ruhl,Jeffrey Portland Open 29 02:35.1
74 2107 Gallogly,Donald Salem 45-49 47 02:47.4
75 2084 Blackmore,Mike Eugene Bowerman Track Club 50-54 53 03:16.0
76 2136 Longenecker,Robert Lititz Rosemont Running Club Open 26 03:50.2
77 2093 Christie,Nick El Cajon Run Gum Open 23 04:14.3
78 2098 DeDionisio,David Portland Open 29 04:21.1
79 2119 Hayner,Derek Bend 40-44 40 04:35.8
80 2089 Carter,Ed Portland Open 39 04:36.6
81 2165 Pancoast,John Buckley Junior 17 04:56.4
82 2201 Nolan King Open 21 05:43.9
83 2188 Thuss,Adam Portland Open 29 05:50.1
84 2139 Lutz,Ian Leeds Rosen Robert Racing / Run Janji Open 22 05:52.4
85 2133 Lapointe,Simon Whitehorse Open 39 06:04.8
86 2130 Kenna,Skyler Bend Alaska Pacific University Nordic Open 20 06:29.9
87 2196 Werner,Nathanael Bend Open 30 06:35.0
88 2162 O'Halloran,Michael La Pine Open 22 06:49.9
89 2189 Tooley,Jean Baptiste Portland Bowerman Track Club Junior 18 07:01.0
90 2097 Collins,Jeff Nome Kigluaik Endurance Open 34 07:16.3
91 2077 Asakawa,Daniel Beaverton Open 30 07:50.8
92 2108 Gambee,Michael Kirkland Open 30 07:55.8
93 2185 Snyder,Brian Bend Open 39 07:56.3
94 2120 Hendrick,Justin Gastonia Open 21 08:30.0
95 2134 Linnerooth,Charles Portland Portland Running Company Race Te Open 22 09:02.3
96 2195 Wehrheim,Joe San Francisco West Valley Track Club 40-44 43 09:52.6
97 2153 Miller,Glenn Bend 55-59 55 10:38.2
98 2123 Hubbs,Scott Bend Open 35 10:41.0
99 2169 Rauschenberg,Dane Portland Open 39 13:06.2
100 2126 Johnson,John Shelton Guerilla Running 45-49 46 13:08.1
101 2124 Jensen,Andrew Bend Open 25 13:41.1
102 2090 Cauller,Gregory York 55-59 55 15:29.8
103 2194 Webster,Dave Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 60-64 60 15:32.0
104 2159 Mulvaney,Robert Auburn Gate City Striders 60-64 62 16:11.4
105 2125 Johnson,Randy Port Angeles 60-64 62 17:48.6
106 2172 Rendon,Richard Dayton 50-54 51 18:20.3
107 2157 Mosley,Michael Anchorage 50-54 53 18:27.8
108 2114 Grubb,Jay Seattle 50-54 54 20:37.3
109 2115 Grunwald,Sean Medford 40-44 44 20:45.2
110 2168 Randall,Lee Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 40-44 40 21:18.4
111 2116 Harding,David Lake Oswego 55-59 55 24:25.7
112 2091 Celline,Bill Washington Boro 55-59 58 25:50.4
113 2147 McNiel,Loren Chehalis 40-44 41 27:04.1
114 2095 Clarke,Stephen Havertown Rosemont Running Club 55-59 56 31:54.6
115 2118 Hauser,Guenter Bend 65-69 67 34:52.9
116 2105 Foster,Mike Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 70-74 73 50:14.5
- 2087 Bryant,Jason Elkin Appalachian Mountain Goats 40-44 42 DNS
- 2092 Chavez,Jordan Southlake Open 21 DNS
- 2094 Christy,Edward St George 65-69 69 DNS
- 2104 Floyd,Rick Bend Open 31 DNS
- 2110 Goetz,Daniel Bend Oiselle LittleWing Open 28 DNS
- 2111 Grabowski,Donovan Tigard 45-49 46 DNS
- 2137 Lowry,Lance Oregon City Open 35 DNS
- 2148 Medrano,Isaac Santa Clara Bay Area Track Club Open 35 DNS
- 2149 Mena,Kyle Portage Open 30 DNS
- 2155 Montgomery,Gregory Boise Open 24 DNS
- 2163 Ochoa Diaz,Bryan Portland Open 22 DNS
- 2182 Sherman,David Blue River Open 27 DNS
- 2190 Trammell,Chad Seattle Club Northwest Open 31 DNS
- 2206 Mark Godbey 60-64 60 DNS




Place Bib Name City Team name Category Age Time
1 2003 Arritola,Morgan Ketchum Salomon Open 29 36:20.1
2 2013 Enman,Kasie Huntington Green Mountain Athletic Associat Open 35 37:37.1
3 2038 Mattox,Kimber Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 26 38:17.4
4 2018 Grace Morgan,Allison Bend Brooks Open 32 39:11.1
5 2014 Erholtz,Brandy Evergreen Team Colorado Open 37 39:18.3
6 2001 Albertson-Junkans,Ladia Minneapolis Open 29 39:35.9
7 2052 Szuch,Alayna Evergreen Junior 11 39:42.7
8 2019 Haefeli,Laura Del Norte Team Colorado 45-49 47 40:16.6
9 2034 Lund-Lizotte,Megan La Jolla Montrail Open 31 40:35.4
10 2047 Ray,Autumn Tucson Sonoran Distance Project Open 35 40:57.6
11 2033 Lee,Amanda Boulder Hudson Elite Open 26 41:12.8
12 2023 Hunt,Nicole Anaconda Club Northwest 45-49 45 41:20.3
13 2039 Mayfield,Camelia Portland Open 23 41:43.7
14 2045 Ortiz,Mandy Eagle Open 20 41:47.4
15 2050 Smith,Caitlin Oakland Bay Area Track Club Open 34 41:59.1
16 2035 Lundy,Chris Sausalito Olympic Club 40-44 44 42:25.6
17 2010 DeVoe,Claire Portland Open 21 42:49.2
18 2036 Malcolm,Corrine Bozeman Open 25 42:50.9
19 2024 Jamboretz,Katherine Boise Open 22 42:52.9
20 2012 Ely,Brett Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 35 42:59.5
21 2006 Carey,Madeleine Santa Fe Open 23 43:07.9
22 2009 Cooper,Callie Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 24 43:33.2
23 2042 Moore,Nina Santa Clarita Open 24 43:33.5
24 2026 Kennedy,Isabelle Boulder Junior 18 43:39.3
25 2056 Alayna Sonnesyn Junior 19 44:11.4
26 2020 Henkiel,Cassandra Austin Team Rogue 45-49 45 44:54.2
27 2016 Freeby,Michaela Corvallis Open 22 44:57.1
28 2051 Szuch,Caroline Evergreen 40-44 42 45:41.2
29 2030 Kupres,Megan Eugene Open 22 46:03.0
30 2043 Notarianni,Cara Dunmore Open 23 46:52.3
31 2021 Hobbs,Nancy Colorado SpringsTeam Colorado 50-54 54 47:38.9
32 2048 Salzwedel,Adrienne Seattle Club Northwest Open 31 48:13.7
33 2011 Drew,Whitney Bend Open 28 48:35.5
34 2055 Helen Cutting Open 20 50:09.6
35 2031 Lane,Kate Bend Open 21 50:17.4
36 2037 Manzer,Sierra Melba Junior 18 50:27.4
37 2053 Thornton,Mikhaila Bellingham Open 22 51:43.5
38 2005 Burnett,Katie Owego Champions International Open 26 53:15.8
39 2058 Kaylee Barton 45-49 45 53:49.9
40 2032 Lane,Isabel Bend Junior 16 53:58.4
41 2008 Cohen,Tracey Farmington HillsPlaymakers Elite / New Balance 40-44 43 54:09.6
42 2029 Kruell,Kelly Portland Club Northwest 55-59 55 54:38.4
43 2017 Gilchriese,Carolyn Castro Valley Open 22 55:34.4
44 2041 Montgomery,Aisha Whitehorse 40-44 40 56:02.3
45 2004 Brown,Heidi Logan Open 22 59:33.9
46 2049 Sanguinetti,Anne Culver City Open 31 03:58.6
47 2057 Daradee Murray 45-49 43 04:26.2
48 2028 Knothe,Lynn Wilmington Open 38 13:01.4
49 2040 Mitchel,Shannon Portland 50-54 53 25:54.2
- 2002 Arnold,Ashley Boulder Open 28 DNS
- 2007 Cleland,Melanie Fair Oaks 40-44 44 DNS
- 2015 Flynn,Anna Mae Incline NV Open 28 DNS
- 2022 Hoblet,Carrie Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 37 DNS
- 2025 Jortberg,Jessica Boulder Open 23 DNS
- 2027 Kimmel,Megan Silverton Team Colorado Open 35 DNS
- 2044 Ortiz,Anita Eagle 50-54 51 DNS
- 2054 Walstad,Kristin Alta 40-44 42 DNS
- 2093 Peterson,Colleen Bend 40-44 44 DNS