2015 18th Annual MOTTEP 2015 LIFE Walk/Run 5k/10k

back to results

Jul. 25, 2015

2015 18th Annual MOTTEP 2015 LIFE Walk/Run 5k/10k
Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 39 1 20:16 6:32/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alia Polsgrove Detroit MI 32 4 22:06 7:08/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Doyle 0 17 26:47 8:38/M
2 Unknown Partic. 560 33 29:13 9:25/M
3 Unknown Partic. 564 70 1:22:31 26:37/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Billingsley 26 28:27 9:11/M
2 Kathleen Colin 0 40 31:15 10:05/M
3 Renee Jennings Ypsilanti MI 43 31:49 10:16/M
4 Jennifer Waggoner 52 33:37 10:51/M
5 Ada Niata Smith Detroit MI 0 71 1:35:26 30:47/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Keough 11 23 28:19 9:08/M
2 Grant Brennor 12 54 34:07 11:00/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Freeman 9 48 33:11 10:42/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Brick Dearborn MI 14 18 27:10 8:46/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 13 10 24:11 7:48/M
2 Amanda Hoxey Whitmore Lake MI 17 63 40:57 13:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Meier Grosse Pointe Woods MI 28 3 21:30 6:56/M
2 Justin Zywicki 23 12 24:45 7:59/M
3 Tyrone Rembert Southfield MI 28 44 31:56 10:18/M
4 Rudy Wenner St. Clair Shores MI 22 59 35:57 11:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Terry 25 24 28:19 9:08/M
2 Julianne Smith Bay City MI 28 29 28:31 9:12/M
3 Christina Sandmair Novi MI 26 36 30:04 9:42/M
4 Jessie Hyatt Chesterfield MI 21 38 30:40 9:54/M
5 Jessica Dancik Wayne MI 27 55 34:28 11:07/M
6 Jennifer Dunlop Warren MI 22 56 34:41 11:11/M
7 Cecilia Murrell-Harvey Melvindale MI 23 60 35:59 11:36/M
8 Angela Alexander Clinton Township MI 28 62 40:41 13:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Palasek Lowell MI 32 31 28:39 9:15/M
2 Tim Hay Farmington Hills MI 38 34 29:44 9:35/M
3 Erik Thornton Wayne MI 30 50 33:24 10:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 33 9 23:30 7:35/M
2 Beth Pretzer Clinton Twp MI 33 11 24:26 7:53/M
3 Jewel Walters 34 14 26:21 8:30/M
4 Angie Chalut Windsor ON 33 22 27:47 8:58/M
5 Kimberly Biskup Bay City MI 37 30 28:31 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Hay Farmington Hills MI 38 35 29:45 9:36/M
7 Halima Curry West Bloomfield MI 37 41 31:19 10:06/M
8 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 34 51 33:26 10:47/M
9 Michelle Cade 34 57 35:21 11:24/M
10 Marta Annette Layden Redford MI 39 64 45:48 14:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lepak Redford MI 45 2 21:05 6:48/M
2 Matthew Manning Brighton MI 41 5 22:58 7:25/M
3 Shaun Swiell 47 8 23:19 7:31/M
4 Mike Skotnicki Wyandotte MI 44 15 26:26 8:32/M
5 Derone Buffington Detroit MI 44 19 27:14 8:47/M
6 Patrick Williams Detroit MI 49 45 32:28 10:28/M
7 Eric Trytko Dearborn MI 45 58 35:23 11:25/M
8 Jerry Lewis 43 61 39:11 12:38/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ellis Belleville MI 42 16 26:44 8:37/M
2 Lisa Hedges Harrow ONTARIO 47 21 27:46 8:57/M
3 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 45 25 28:20 9:08/M
4 Sarah Manning Brighton MI 41 32 28:47 9:17/M
5 April Royster Detroit MI 47 37 30:09 9:44/M
6 April Hearn 43 46 32:38 10:32/M
7 Deanna Lashbrook Farmington Hills MI 44 47 32:46 10:34/M
8 Monica Monroe Detroit MI 47 65 49:29 15:58/M
9 Catherine Haggart Dearborn MI 45 66 52:43 17:00/M
10 Alice Landino Roseville MI 40 69 1:15:57 24:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Carwan Lincoln Park MI 59 13 25:20 8:10/M
2 Michal Olszewski Ann Arbor MI 51 53 34:03 10:59/M
3 Ernie Billingsley 53 67 59:23 19:09/M
4 Andrew Sawyer 55 68 1:15:28 24:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Mason 57 7 23:14 7:30/M
2 Cindy Davis 57 27 28:27 9:11/M
3 Karen Kulczycki Naperville IL 50 28 28:28 9:11/M
4 Amy Olszewski Ann Arbor MI 50 42 31:40 10:13/M
5 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 55 49 33:23 10:46/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Rozelle Kalamazoo MI 77 6 23:06 7:27/M
2 Patrick Vanboren 75 20 27:41 8:56/M
3 Geo Gaine 85 39 30:45 9:55/M



10K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 36 1 37:41 6:05/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 34 2 40:47 6:35/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Paraventi Redford MI 3 43:42 7:03/M
2 Unknown Partic. 277 0 4 46:55 7:34/M
3 Scott Digasbarro 27 1:03:47 10:17/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Mumin 35 1:08:25 11:02/M
2 Michelle Billingley 0 42 1:14:19 11:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Brown South Lyon MI 29 45 1:15:24 12:10/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Caminiti Lapeer MI 29 11 51:51 8:22/M
2 Kara Pelfresne Kalamazoo MI 24 18 58:32 9:26/M
3 Kendra Luke Kalamazoo MI 26 33 1:07:50 10:56/M
4 Jenna Fleming Kalamazoo MI 25 34 1:07:50 10:56/M
5 Reena Dollente Sterling Heights MI 27 43 1:14:23 12:00/M
6 Nelly Brown South Lyon MI 26 44 1:15:24 12:10/M
7 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 29 50 1:20:29 12:59/M
8 Meredith Reynolds Detroit MI 26 57 1:24:16 13:35/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Ward Detroit MI 31 9 51:25 8:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Bryce Royal Oak MI 32 6 49:31 7:59/M
2 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 38 8 51:05 8:14/M
3 Nicole Yesh 39 13 52:33 8:29/M
4 Michelle Trachsel Macomb MI 37 15 55:32 8:57/M
5 Leslie Whitfield Southfield MI 35 30 1:06:28 10:43/M
6 Fides Galindez Royal Oak MI 30 36 1:08:56 11:07/M
7 Michelle Meyer Saline MI 39 37 1:09:18 11:11/M
8 Sommer Woods 38 38 1:12:23 11:40/M
9 Angela Daniele Detroit MI 30 49 1:19:04 12:45/M
10 Jennifer Marschall Howell MI 39 54 1:21:16 13:06/M
11 Tobi Graves Detroit MI 39 55 1:21:31 13:09/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael MacAvage Bloomfield Hills MI 40 12 52:28 8:28/M
2 Kevin Allen Whitmore Lake MI 45 23 1:02:27 10:04/M
3 Cedric Dukes Utica MI 47 28 1:03:53 10:18/M
4 Todd Holquist Oak Park MI 47 32 1:07:30 10:53/M
5 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 45 40 1:12:41 11:43/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Truci Rink 48 5 48:46 7:52/M
2 Kimberly Taylor 49 7 49:54 8:03/M
3 Kristie Trombley Lincoln Park MI 45 17 58:31 9:26/M
4 Lisbeth Harcourt Saline MI 43 19 58:36 9:27/M
5 Wendy Clark Farmington MI 44 20 58:40 9:28/M
6 Kellie Cunningham Detroit MI 46 22 59:19 9:34/M
7 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 47 31 1:07:01 10:49/M
8 Tanya Blanchard 40 41 1:13:22 11:50/M
9 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 46 1:17:00 12:25/M
10 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 46 47 1:18:58 12:44/M
11 Camille Neal Sterling Heights MI 44 48 1:19:02 12:45/M
12 Lori Clayborn Southfield MI 44 51 1:20:34 13:00/M
13 Shelly Morell Westland MI 42 52 1:20:41 13:01/M
14 Diane Taylor 48 58 1:25:02 13:43/M
15 Sheryl Carpenter St Clair Shores MI 43 62 1:25:28 13:47/M
16 Deyette Gardner Belleville MI 45 63 1:26:38 13:58/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 52 10 51:42 8:20/M
2 Bruce Berndt 56 14 53:34 8:38/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Mormon 50 21 59:08 9:32/M
2 Carla Teresa Brown 51 24 1:03:01 10:10/M
3 Amy Greenhoe Royal Oak MI 54 29 1:06:02 10:39/M
4 Rhonda Terry 53 39 1:12:35 11:42/M
5 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 56 56 1:22:26 13:18/M
6 Sheila Gerard Detroit MI 53 59 1:25:10 13:44/M
7 Cheyenne Brown Saint Clair Shores MI 50 60 1:25:10 13:44/M
8 Jacci Woods 57 61 1:25:25 13:47/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Schlanbusch Mount Clemens MI 60 26 1:03:06 10:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Puls Mount Clemens MI 61 25 1:03:06 10:11/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Foon Birmingham MI 70 16 56:54 9:11/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 72 53 1:20:54 13:03/M

Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services