2015 Run For Hope

back to results

Jul. 23, 2015

2015 Run For Hope
Hope Lutheran Church, Linden, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hitt, Meghan 15 Argentine, MI 25:38.47 2


Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
1 Dollaway, Hailey 10 Milford, MI 29:53.01
2 Eastman-Potter, Riley 10 Linden, MI 41:58.84
3 Hunter, Ella 9 Fenton, MI 46:29.82

Girls 11-14 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 11-14
1 Foster, Emma 13 Milford, MI 26:12.87 1
2 Majestic, Lily 13 Swartz Creek, MI 26:38.42 1
3 Jablonski, Jessica 12 Linden, MI 27:07.42 1
4 Dieterle, Peyton 12 Davison, MI 30:16.79 1
5 Pierce, Emma 14 Fenton, MI 32:02.93 1
6 O'Toole, Molly 12 Fenton, MI 38:47.01 1
7 Smith, Emma 11 MI, MI 46:29.82 1
8 Marogy, Amy 11 Fenton, MI 47:26.86 2
9 Nigro, Anna 11 Fenton, MI 1:02:32.37 2
10 Hunter, Audree 11 Fenton, MI 1:02:32.37 2

Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 15-19
1 Wright, Julia 18 Fenton, MI 27:54.47 2

Women 20-24 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 20-24
1 Rolf, Lindsay 24 Troy, MI 32:14.64 2

Women 25-29 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 25-29
1 Hayes, Jean 27 Linden, MI 39:03.58 2

Women 30-34 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 30-34
1 Gillespie, Andrea 31 Brighton, MI 29:30.98 2
2 Flick, Katee 34 Fenton, MI 50:41.77 2

Women 35-39 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 35-39
1 Sepanak, Michelle 36 Linden, MI 28:18.05 2
2 Hook, Charissa 35 MI, MI 30:19.95 3
3 Eastman, Sara 37 Linden, MI 41:59.11 3

Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 40-44
1 Troppens, Anna 41 Fenton, MI 29:14.65 3
2 Collard, Cathy 40 Linden, MI 31:19.58 3
3 Morales, Angela 40 Herndon, VA 40:50.94 3
4 Moscovic, Shannon 41 Davisburg, MI 44:23.56 3
5 Cadreau, Laura 44 Linden, MI 44:23.91 3

Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 45-49
1 Sahouri, Tracey 48 MI, MI 25:55.93 3
2 Purves, Shelly 46 Clio, MI 35:20.32 3
3 Carnes, Erin 49 Swartz Creek, MI 40:13.74 3
4 Millerschin, Beth 49 Grand Blanc, MI 49:51.17 4
5 Nigro, Laurie 48 Fenton, MI 50:40.32 4
6 Geib, Elizabeth 47 Holly, MI 1:01:59.60 4

Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 50-54
1 Hoeffel, Robin 51 MI, MI 29:49.34 4
2 McGrady, Cindy 51 Fenton, MI 33:58.31 4
3 Colmer, Kim 50 Gaines, MI 40:46.42 4
4 Arroyo, Shari 52 Linden, MI 49:13.08 4
5 Smith, Kathy 51 Fenton, MI 49:51.94 4

Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 55-59
1 Saint John, Theresa 57 Linden, MI 48:41.47 4
2 Konsza, Peggy 58 Linden, MI 52:46.70 4
3 Stuhrberg, Debra 57 Linden, MI 54:32.73 5

Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 60-64
1 Maxfield, Doris 62 Linden, MI 38:17.64 5

Women 65-69 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 65-69
1 Zidar, Maggy 65 Pontiac, MI 30:39.08 5
2 Wagner, Kathy 66 Clio, MI 35:38.97 5
3 Kathy, Rollins 66 Davisburg, MI 39:36.97 5

Women 70-74 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Women 70-74
1 Matthews, Jane 70 Grand Blanc, MI 36:41.04 5
2 Johnson, Dorothy 70 Indian River, MI 37:33.67 5



MALE OVERALL WINNER 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davitt, Nicholas 16 Grand Blanc, MI 18:39.68 6


Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
1 Francis, Luke 9 MI, MI 22:55.96 5
2 Jablonski, Joe 10 Linden, MI 29:23.78 5

Boys 11-14 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 11-14
1 Hawley, Dominic 13 Swartz Creek, MI 25:27.00 5
2 Watts, Evan 11 Holly, MI 26:01.54 6
3 Taylor, Brady 13 Swartz Creek, MI 27:00.09 6
4 Francis, Joseph 12 MI, MI 27:20.29 6
5 Dodiehl, Taron 14 Flint, MI 29:00.77 6
6 Morales, Carlos 13 Herndon, VA 32:06.23 6

Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
1 Griffith, Kagen 17 Fenton, MI 19:33.04 6
2 Brooks, Connor 17 Linden, MI 19:50.17 6
3 Austin, Maxwell 16 Linden, MI 20:26.57 6
4 Lubahn, Sebastian 15 Gaines, MI 21:18.20 6
5 Zieske, Skyler 15 Linden, MI 21:52.41 7
6 Sproule, Brandon 17 Linden, MI 22:30.13 7
7 Davis, Malik 16 Flushing, MI 24:08.98 7
8 Alvarado, Andrew 16 Linden, MI 27:42.36 7
9 Link, Trey 17 Linden, MI 31:37.23 7
10 Morales, Daniel 16 Herndon, VA 36:33.16 7

Men 20-24 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 20-24
1 Rolf, Matthew 24 MI, MI 19:59.97 7

Men 30-34 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 30-34
1 Ranville, John 30 Linden, MI 25:02.35 7

Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 40-44
1 Taylor, Jeff 44 Swartz Creek, MI 24:45.72 7
2 Morales, Joselino 41 Herndon, VA 40:50.64 7
3 Geib, Eric 44 Holly, MI 1:01:59.96 8

Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 45-49
1 Thomas, Greg 46 Clio, MI 20:07.51 8
2 Centerwall, Everett 48 Flint, MI 26:43.50 8
3 Foster, Mitch 48 Milford, MI 31:38.45 8
4 Kotalik, Jeffrey 47 Linden, MI 35:13.23 8
5 O'Toole, David 46 Fenton, MI 54:17.52 8

Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 50-54
1 Gutierrez, Larry 54 Fenton, MI 20:57.18 8
2 Callard, Jeffrey 51 Fenton, MI 23:28.76 8
3 Zittel, Jim 52 Waterford, MI 28:58.26 8
4 Dieterle, Grant 50 Davison, MI 30:45.76 8
5 Vlassis, Brian 54 Gilbert, AZ 32:19.86 9
6 McGrady, Keith 52 Fenton, MI 46:33.68 9
7 Barber, Doug 52 Linden, MI 49:58.01 9
8 Colmer, Jim 51 Gaines, MI 54:18.14 9

Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 55-59
1 Dollaway, Steven 56 Milford, MI 24:31.28 9
2 Vlassis, Barry 55 Jacksonville, NC 27:06.25 9
3 Gilchrist, Tom 55 Vassar, MI 38:44.32 9

Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 60-64
1 Constantine, Len 62 Chesterfield, MI 31:27.95 9
2 Jones, Bob 61 Mio, MI 32:43.88 9
3 Maxfield, Steve 62 Linden, MI 32:48.74 9
4 Blackburn, Steaven 61 Linden, MI 44:00.56 10
5 Konsza, Ken 62 Fenton, MI 52:22.41 10
6 Konsza, Gary 64 Linden, MI 52:22.64 10

Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 65-69
1 Tuthill, Gordon 69 Haslett, MI 38:44.03 10

Men 75-79 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 75-79
1 Wallen, Richard 75 Flushing, MI 34:11.40 10

Men 80-84 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Results - Men 80-84
1 Hensley, Harrison 82 Pinckney, MI 46:55.96 10