2015 Crosstown Kids Triathlon

back to results

Jul. 19, 2015

2015 Crosstown Kids Triathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Crosstown Kids Triathlon
Date: Jul. 19, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results Issues

Crosstown Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 19, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Age 7-8

Girls 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Madigan Birmingham MI 416 8 1 12:12 4:49/M
2 Emma Jimenez Palos Ann Arbor MI 395 7 4 13:59 5:32/M
3 Addy Garn Harsens Island MI 446 8 7 15:22 6:04/M
4 Lisa Derkevorkian Royal Oak MI 377 8 8 15:23 6:05/M
5 Katie Pill Oxford MI 426 7 10 16:13 6:25/M
6 Chloe Surhigh Royal Oak MI 436 7 12 16:28 6:31/M
7 Isabel Cox Webberville MI 376 7 13 16:31 6:32/M
8 Aubrey Adam Howell MI 2 7 14 16:33 6:32/M
9 Abbey Hodder Oxford MI 391 8 19 18:56 7:29/M
10 Sophia Visconti Milford MI 440 7 21 19:04 7:32/M
11 Anna Singleton Pinckney MI 433 7 22 20:36 8:09/M
12 Lillian Harris Royal Oak MI 387 8 24 22:33 8:55/M
13 Jessica Grater Howell MI 385 8 25 23:00 9:05/M
14 Faith Perrault Okemos MI 457 7 27 26:10 10:21/M
15 Bridget Rutila Fraser MI 430 8 28 28:11 11:08/M


Boys 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Madigan Birmingham MI 415 7 2 13:06 5:11/M
2 Noah Shand Brighton MI 431 8 3 13:23 5:17/M
3 Nolan Firek Howell MI 379 7 5 14:25 5:42/M
4 Toby Perrault Okemos MI 456 7 6 14:57 5:55/M
5 Nick Pominville Howell MI 427 8 9 15:25 6:06/M
6 Jacob Blakemore Milford MI 349 7 11 16:28 6:31/M
7 Gavin Frandle Macomb MI 381 8 15 16:36 6:34/M
8 Oliver Surhigh Royal Oak MI 437 7 16 16:42 6:36/M
9 Anthony Gaggos Beverly Hills MI 383 8 17 17:14 6:49/M
10 Griffin Moore Troy MI 420 8 18 17:23 6:52/M
11 Zachary Wurster Chelsea MI 443 8 20 18:58 7:30/M
12 Alexander Blakemore Milford MI 262 8 23 22:13 8:47/M
13 Joey Larobardiere Grand Blanc MI 413 8 26 25:33 10:06/M


Age 9-10

Girls 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Chase Evenson Howell MI 378 10 3 11:38 4:33/M
2 Julie Williams Sylvania OH 450 10 6 14:23 5:37/M
3 Jessica Massey Pinckney MI 417 9 7 15:14 5:57/M
4 Allison Hutstedler Oxford MI 451 9 8 15:16 5:58/M
5 Sarah Krotche Grosse Pointe Woods 399 10 11 16:26 6:25/M
6 Brigit Foley New Hudson MI 380 10 12 16:26 6:25/M
7 Ella Kassuba Howell MI 397 9 15 18:04 7:03/M
8 Hannah Anderson Brighton MI 57 9 17 20:01 7:49/M


Boys 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Hauser Dexter MI 390 10 1 10:45 4:12/M
2 Nicholas Suranyi Novi MI 435 9 2 11:34 4:31/M
3 Ryan Harris Perry MI 389 10 4 13:06 5:07/M
4 Tanner Scanlan Laingsburg MI 447 10 5 14:03 5:29/M
5 Cameron Bukoski Oxford MI 366 10 9 15:20 5:59/M
6 Oliver Harris Royal Oak MI 388 9 10 15:52 6:12/M
7 Lance Bochinski Canton MI 359 10 13 16:40 6:31/M
8 Jonathan Levins Howell MI 414 9 14 17:28 6:49/M
9 Sean Haaseth Brighton MP 386 10 16 18:28 7:13/M
10 Tommy Vogt Brighton MI 441 9 18 20:05 7:51/M
11 Harrison Putkela Howell MI 429 10 19 21:49 8:31/M
12 John Bowden Pleasant Ridge MI 365 9 20 22:08 8:39/M


Age 11-12

Girls 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aoife Oates Chelsea MI 423 11 1 21:06 4:08/M
2 Madison Zerona Howell MI 444 12 2 21:31 4:13/M
3 Kalli Gaggos Beverly Hills MI 384 11 5 23:55 4:41/M
4 Anna Suranyi Novi MI 434 11 7 24:27 4:47/M
5 Sarah Baybeck Ann Arbor MI 163 11 9 25:07 4:55/M
6 Riley Hodder Oxford MI 392 11 10 25:08 4:55/M
7 Madellyn Tincu Howell MI 439 11 11 25:23 4:58/M
8 Elizabeth Hoy Farmington Hills M 393 11 13 26:50 5:15/M
9 Lisa Hoy Farmington Hills M 394 11 14 26:55 5:16/M
10 Allison Singleton Pinckney MI 432 11 16 30:28 5:58/M
11 Gabrielle Worley Grand Blanc MI 442 12 17 31:08 6:06/M
12 Jayden Labadie Howell MI 400 12 18 32:33 6:22/M


Boys 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Scanlan Laingsburg MI 448 12 3 21:55 4:17/M
2 Andrew Williams Sylvania OH 449 12 4 23:09 4:32/M
3 Eric Johnson Novi MI 396 11 6 24:05 4:43/M
4 George Pill Oxford MI 425 11 8 25:03 4:54/M
5 Gordon Frandle Macomb MI 382 11 12 26:19 5:09/M
6 Scott Pominville Howell MI 428 11 15 28:07 5:30/M
7 Dominic Berger Howell MI 233 11 19 32:41 6:24/M
8 Jake Thomas Royal Oak MI 438 12 20 40:18 7:53/M


Age 13-14

Girls 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Olk Chelsea MI 424 13 1 19:40 3:48/M
2 Kerstin Hutstedler Oxford MI 452 14 4 24:26 4:44/M
3 Abby Mooney Oxford MI 419 14 5 26:36 5:09/M
4 Ava Barbieri Grand Blanc MI 74 13 7 28:07 5:26/M
5 Gracie Perrault Okemos MI 455 13 8 34:38 6:42/M


Boys 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Charles Howell MI 270 13 2 23:35 4:34/M
2 Jeffrey Krotche Grosse Pointe Woods 398 13 3 24:13 4:41/M
3 Jackson Copela Detroit MI 445 13 6 27:44 5:22/M


Age 15-17

Girls 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Navotny Fowlerville MI 453 15 2 38:14 7:19/M


Boys 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Perrault Okemos MI 454 15 1 28:05 5:22/M