BIG EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

BIG EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Louisville, KY
Tom Sawyer State Park


1. 55 Louisville (23:57.12 119:45.60)

=======================================================

1 2 78 Wesley Korir Eldoret Kenya Sr 23:18.60

2 6 77 Soimo Kiplagat Kapsabet Kenya Sr 23:39.45

3 8 83 Cory Thorn Portsmouth NH Jr 24:00.70

4 10 76 Michael Eaton Bowling Green KY So 24:05.15

5 29 79 Scott McClain Louisville KY So 24:41.70

6 ( 48) 82 Matt Smith Crestwood KY So 25:16.05

7 ( 55) 81 Thad Schroeder Lexington KY Sr 25:24.60



2. 60 Georgetown (24:03.70 120:18.50)

=======================================================

1 5 62 Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood TN So 23:35.65

2 7 63 Matt Debole Winston-Salem NC Sr 23:53.95

3 9 66 Levi Miller Belfast ME So 24:02.80

4 16 69 Justin Scheid Sparta NJ Jr 24:15.40

5 23 64 Michael Krisch Hopkins MN So 24:30.70

6 ( 30) 70 Ayalew Taye Portland ME Fr 24:42.30

7 ( 38) 67 Daniel Nunn San Luis Obispo CA Sr 24:55.70



3. 74 Providence (24:09.84 120:49.20)

=======================================================

1 4 149 Max Smith Dunedin New Zealand Sr 23:29.55

2 13 147 Hayden McLaren Christchurch New Zealand So 24:09.10

3 17 143 Ahmed Haji West Hartford CT Sr 24:20.15

4 18 145 David McCarthy Waterford Ireland Fr 24:20.60

5 22 140 Michael Anderson Ajax Ontario So 24:29.80

6 ( 45) 151 Richie Yeates Dublin Ireland Jr 25:05.55

7 ( 52) 142 Doug Coffed Norcross GA Sr 25:21.90



4. 93 Notre Dame (24:17.21 121:26.05)

=======================================================

1 3 112 Patrick Smyth Salt Lake City UT Jr 23:28.50

2 12 116 Jake Watson Stillwater MN Sr 24:05.65

3 20 105 Brett Adams Davenport IA Sr 24:29.00

4 26 115 Jake Walker Ellwood City PA So 24:37.55

5 32 108 Dan Jackson Ann Arbor MI Fr 24:45.35

6 ( 33) 107 Dan Curran Naperville IL Sr 24:45.75

7 ( 36) 110 Mike Popejoy Wheaton IL Sr 24:50.35



5. 103 Syracuse (24:25.27 122:06.35)

=======================================================

1 11 210 Jeff Scull Jordan Station Ontario Jr 24:05.25

2 14 202 Daniel Busby New Paltz NY So 24:09.70

3 19 204 Jordan Davis Cresaptown MD Gr 24:27.55

4 25 208 Kyle Heath Victory NY Sr. 24:36.40

5 34 206 Brad Miller Lancaster PA So 24:47.45

6 ( 42) 207 Stephen Murdock Clifton Park NY Fr 24:57.10

7 ( 59) 205 Jay Koloseus Guilford CT So 25:39.10



6. 124 Villanova (24:22.90 121:54.50)

=======================================================

1 1 219 Bobby Curtis Louisville KY Sr 23:08.85

2 15 222 Michael Kerrigan Stroudsburg PA Sr 24:14.65

3 27 225 Bobby Papazian Pittstown NJ Jr 24:37.60

4 40 220 Geoff Doody Atlanta GA Sr 24:56.70

5 41 224 Brian Long Louisville KY Fr 24:56.70

6 ( 44) 216 Keith Capecci New Hope PA Fr 25:00.60

7 ( 46) 215 Hugo Beamish Havelock North New Zealand Fr 25:08.95



7. 190 Marquette (24:58.06 124:50.30)

=======================================================

1 24 98 Scott Mueller Brookfield WS Sr 24:31.55

2 31 99 Kyle Saginus Lockport IL Sr 24:44.85

3 35 100 Nick Szczech Cudahy WI Fr 24:47.75

4 39 93 Brice Cleland Indianapolis IN Fr 24:56.35

5 61 97 Cody Miles Colgate WS Sr 25:49.80

6 ( 65) 95 Mark Kopecki Miskayuna NY Jr 26:04.30

7 ( 68) 90 Peter Bolgert Sheboygan WI Fr 26:12.80



8. 237 Cincinnati (25:11.52 125:57.60)

=======================================================

1 37 12 John Dixon Fairfield OH Sr 24:50.95

2 43 16 Randy King North Bend OH Jr 24:57.20

3 49 20 Tommy Morgan Maineville OH So 25:16.60

4 50 21 Brad Neumann Cincinnati OH Sr 25:17.25

5 58 17 Rick King North Bend OH Jr 25:35.60

6 ( 60) 14 Bill Keckeis Cincinnati OH Jr 25:44.90

7 ( 64) 13 Kyle Dragon Cincinnati OH Jr 26:03.10



9. 240 Connecticut (25:23.76 126:58.80)

=======================================================

1 21 32 Will Sanders Wethersfield CT Jr 24:29.40

2 28 28 William Melofchik Wayside NJ Sr. 24:39.80

3 56 27 David McKay Marlborough CT Sr. 25:33.70

4 62 29 Colin Meyers West Senica NY Sr. 25:54.90

5 73 26 Scott Johnson Old Lyme CT Fr. 26:21.00

6 ( 85) 31 Mike Rutt Sinking Springs PA So. 26:50.70

7 ( 88) 25 Steven Iannaccone Toms River NJ Sr 27:13.85



10. 319 Rutgers (25:58.10 129:50.50)

=======================================================

1 51 160 Alex Palmentieri Northfield NJ Sr 25:18.75

2 63 157 Simon Gordonov East Windsor NJ So 25:59.10

3 66 155 Kevin Cronin Linwood NJ Fr 26:04.80

4 69 158 Nick Miehe Elmwood Park NJ Fr 26:13.70

5 70 164 Brandon Smith Colonia NJ Jr 26:14.15

6 ( 76) 165 Mike Shihur Liverpool NJ Sr 26:23.10

7 ( 77) 156 Mike Crum Andover NJ So 26:23.80



11. 335 Pittsburgh (26:01.49 130:07.45)

=======================================================

1 54 126 Joshua Christopher Irwin PA Fr 25:23.40

2 57 129 Curtis Larimer Colorado Springs CO Sr 25:34.95

3 71 131 Teddy Miller Ambler PA Fr 26:18.60

4 75 134 Sam Weiser Ellwood City PA Fr 26:23.00

5 78 125 Eric Burnett Pittsburgh PA So 26:27.50

6 ( 81) 127 Kyle Kaminski Bethel Park PA So 26:32.30

7 ( 82) 128 Lane King Fairview PA So 26:35.15



12. 353 DePaul (26:11.11 130:55.55)

=======================================================

1 53 48 Nick Schaefer New London WI So. 25:22.40

2 67 45 Jakub Kolacz Naperville IL So. 26:08.10

3 74 40 Jeremy Applebaum Highland Park IL So. 26:23.00

4 79 47 Luke Rygh Montgomery IL So. 26:30.30

5 80 41 Richard Byrne Kells Ireland Sr. 26:31.75

6 ( 84) 42 Michael Fry Elmhurst IL Fr. 26:47.45

7 ( 86) 50 Greg Udzielak Niles IL So. 26:51.90



13. 382 Seton Hall (26:41.69 133:28.45)

=======================================================

1 47 173 Pawel Kornaszewski Clifton NJ Jr 25:14.75

2 72 172 Terrance Gallogly Providence RI Jr 26:19.80

3 83 171 Thomas Corona Fairfield CT Fr 26:47.30

4 89 177 Robert Novack Bordentown NJ Jr 27:20.80

5 91 174 Justin McKenzie Upper Marlboro MD Jr 27:45.80

6 ( 93) 176 Patrick Nickerson Conklin NY Jr 28:10.85

7 ( 94) 175 Patrick McGovern Granton RI So 28:33.30



14. 460 USF (28:14.42 141:12.10)

=======================================================

1 87 185 Pedro Carela Tampa FL Fr 27:00.40

2 90 189 Michael Parsons Ramstein Germany Fr 27:41.80

3 92 186 Ryan Courtoy Tampa FL So 27:48.40

4 95 190 Michael Rodriguiez Ocala FL Jr 29:10.05

5 96 188 Joe Morman Del Jr 29:31.45

6 ( 97) 191 Marvin Tador Tampa FL Jr 35:25.00








2007 BIG EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Division
Louisville, KY, October 28, 2007







Place TmPl No. Name School City State Class Split Time

===== ==== ===== =================== ================== =============== =============== ===== ======== ========

1 1 219 Bobby Curtis Villanova Louisville KY Sr 15:25.40 23:08.85

2 2 78 Wesley Korir Louisville Eldoret Kenya Sr 15:25.30 23:18.60

3 3 112 Patrick Smyth Notre Dame Salt Lake City UT Jr 15:36.70 23:28.50

4 4 149 Max Smith Providence Dunedin New Zealand Sr 23:29.55

5 5 62 Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown Brentwood TN So 15:36.95 23:35.65

6 6 77 Soimo Kiplagat Louisville Kapsabet Kenya Sr 15:36.85 23:39.45

7 7 63 Matt Debole Georgetown Winston-Salem NC Sr 15:38.70 23:53.95

8 8 83 Cory Thorn Louisville Portsmouth NH Jr 15:55.90 24:00.70

9 9 66 Levi Miller Georgetown Belfast ME So 15:56.35 24:02.80

10 10 76 Michael Eaton Louisville Bowling Green KY So 15:55.95 24:05.15

11 11 210 Jeff Scull Syracuse Jordan Station Ontario Jr 15:56.25 24:05.25

12 12 116 Jake Watson Notre Dame Stillwater MN Sr 15:51.55 24:05.65

13 13 147 Hayden McLaren Providence Christchurch New Zealand So 15:57.10 24:09.10

14 14 202 Daniel Busby Syracuse New Paltz NY So 15:57.80 24:09.70

15 15 222 Michael Kerrigan Villanova Stroudsburg PA Sr 15:59.75 24:14.65

16 16 69 Justin Scheid Georgetown Sparta NJ Jr 16:00.00 24:15.40

17 17 143 Ahmed Haji Providence West Hartford CT Sr 15:59.95 24:20.15

18 18 145 David McCarthy Providence Waterford Ireland Fr 15:59.25 24:20.60

19 19 204 Jordan Davis Syracuse Cresaptown MD Gr 16:04.50 24:27.55

20 20 105 Brett Adams Notre Dame Davenport IA Sr 16:04.80 24:29.00

21 21 32 Will Sanders Connecticut Wethersfield CT Jr 16:09.25 24:29.40

22 22 140 Michael Anderson Providence Ajax Ontario So 16:15.25 24:29.80

23 23 64 Michael Krisch Georgetown Hopkins MN So 15:57.25 24:30.70

24 24 98 Scott Mueller Marquette Brookfield WS Sr 16:01.35 24:31.55

25 25 208 Kyle Heath Syracuse Victory NY Sr. 16:11.95 24:36.40

26 26 115 Jake Walker Notre Dame Ellwood City PA So 16:11.05 24:37.55

27 27 225 Bobby Papazian Villanova Pittstown NJ Jr 16:10.85 24:37.60

28 28 28 William Melofchik Connecticut Wayside NJ Sr. 16:17.60 24:39.80

29 29 79 Scott McClain Louisville Louisville KY So 16:13.35 24:41.70

30 30 70 Ayalew Taye Georgetown Portland ME Fr 16:12.15 24:42.30

31 31 99 Kyle Saginus Marquette Lockport IL Sr 16:19.65 24:44.85

32 32 108 Dan Jackson Notre Dame Ann Arbor MI Fr 16:18.35 24:45.35

33 33 107 Dan Curran Notre Dame Naperville IL Sr 16:17.15 24:45.75

34 34 206 Brad Miller Syracuse Lancaster PA So 16:16.45 24:47.45

35 35 100 Nick Szczech Marquette Cudahy WI Fr 16:27.05 24:47.75

36 36 110 Mike Popejoy Notre Dame Wheaton IL Sr 16:12.55 24:50.35

37 37 12 John Dixon Cincinnati Fairfield OH Sr 16:12.05 24:50.95

38 38 67 Daniel Nunn Georgetown San Luis Obispo CA Sr 16:22.05 24:55.70

39 39 93 Brice Cleland Marquette Indianapolis IN Fr 16:29.30 24:56.35

40 40 220 Geoff Doody Villanova Atlanta GA Sr 16:22.35 24:56.70

41 41 224 Brian Long Villanova Louisville KY Fr 16:34.45 24:56.70

42 42 207 Stephen Murdock Syracuse Clifton Park NY Fr 16:28.50 24:57.10

43 43 16 Randy King Cincinnati North Bend OH Jr 16:22.85 24:57.20

44 44 216 Keith Capecci Villanova New Hope PA Fr 16:17.35 25:00.60

45 45 151 Richie Yeates Providence Dublin Ireland Jr 16:19.25 25:05.55

46 46 215 Hugo Beamish Villanova Havelock North New Zealand Fr 16:15.55 25:08.95

47 47 173 Pawel Kornaszewski Seton Hall Clifton NJ Jr 16:38.90 25:14.75

48 48 82 Matt Smith Louisville Crestwood KY So 16:34.55 25:16.05

49 49 20 Tommy Morgan Cincinnati Maineville OH So 16:34.55 25:16.60

50 50 21 Brad Neumann Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Sr 16:42.90 25:17.25

51 113 Paul Springer Notre Dame Kennett Square PA Fr 16:25.15 25:18.15

52 51 160 Alex Palmentieri Rutgers Northfield NJ Sr 16:47.65 25:18.75

53 52 142 Doug Coffed Providence Norcross GA Sr 16:38.60 25:21.90

54 53 48 Nick Schaefer DePaul New London WI So. 16:40.55 25:22.40

55 54 126 Joshua Christopher Pittsburgh Irwin PA Fr 16:48.85 25:23.40

56 146 Chris McDermott Providence West Haven CT Sr 16:35.60 25:23.70

57 111 Chris Rodriguez Notre Dame Kelso WA Jr 16:47.75 25:24.00

58 55 81 Thad Schroeder Louisville Lexington KY Sr 16:44.95 25:24.60

59 218 Steve Curley Villanova Orlando FL Jr 16:42.15 25:27.45

60 56 27 David McKay Connecticut Marlborough CT Sr. 16:47.30 25:33.70

61 57 129 Curtis Larimer Pittsburgh Colorado Spring CO Sr 16:43.55 25:34.95

62 58 17 Rick King Cincinnati North Bend OH Jr 16:46.95 25:35.60

63 59 205 Jay Koloseus Syracuse Guilford CT So 16:25.65 25:39.10

64 150 Tom Webb Providence Barrington RI So 16:49.65 25:39.70

65 60 14 Bill Keckeis Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Jr 16:51.85 25:44.90

66 61 97 Cody Miles Marquette Colgate WS Sr 17:02.15 25:49.80

67 201 Michael Brocks Syracuse Staatsburg NY Fr 16:57.35 25:52.15

68 62 29 Colin Meyers Connecticut West Senica NY Sr. 16:59.35 25:54.90

69 63 157 Simon Gordonov Rutgers East Windsor NJ So 17:10.25 25:59.10

70 64 13 Kyle Dragon Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Jr 17:00.70 26:03.10

71 65 95 Mark Kopecki Marquette Miskayuna NY Jr 17:02.45 26:04.30

72 66 155 Kevin Cronin Rutgers Linwood NJ Fr 17:01.50 26:04.80

73 80 Ken Prater Louisville Crestwood KY Fr 17:01.00 26:06.10

74 67 45 Jakub Kolacz DePaul Naperville IL So. 17:08.65 26:08.10

75 223 Daniel Lewis Villanova Staten Island NY So 17:01.55 26:12.10

76 68 90 Peter Bolgert Marquette Sheboygan WI Fr 17:11.10 26:12.80

77 69 158 Nick Miehe Rutgers Elmwood Park NJ Fr 17:12.40 26:13.70

78 70 164 Brandon Smith Rutgers Colonia NJ Jr 17:12.25 26:14.15

79 94 Drew Craig Marquette Cedar Rapids IA Jr 17:10.65 26:16.45

80 19 Ricky Lupp Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Fr 17:12.65 26:18.50

81 71 131 Teddy Miller Pittsburgh Ambler PA Fr 17:24.20 26:18.60

82 72 172 Terrance Gallogly Seton Hall Providence RI Jr 17:20.55 26:19.80

83 11 David Barry Cincinnati Vandalia OH Fr 17:18.05 26:20.55

84 203 Robert Cary Syracuse Syracuse NY Jr 17:20.20 26:20.80

85 73 26 Scott Johnson Connecticut Old Lyme CT Fr. 17:19.25 26:21.00

86 74 40 Jeremy Applebaum DePaul Highland Park IL So. 17:15.90 26:23.00

87 75 134 Sam Weiser Pittsburgh Ellwood City PA Fr 17:36.35 26:23.00

88 76 165 Mike Shihur Rutgers Liverpool NJ Sr 17:21.55 26:23.10

89 77 156 Mike Crum Rutgers Andover NJ So 17:23.05 26:23.80

90 78 125 Eric Burnett Pittsburgh Pittsburgh PA So 17:25.65 26:27.50

91 79 47 Luke Rygh DePaul Montgomery IL So. 17:24.80 26:30.30

92 80 41 Richard Byrne DePaul Kells Ireland Sr. 17:21.95 26:31.75

93 81 127 Kyle Kaminski Pittsburgh Bethel Park PA So 17:24.65 26:32.30

94 82 128 Lane King Pittsburgh Fairview PA So 17:20.80 26:35.15

95 83 171 Thomas Corona Seton Hall Fairfield CT Fr 17:41.05 26:47.30

96 84 42 Michael Fry DePaul Elmhurst IL Fr. 17:34.40 26:47.45

97 91 Steve Briggs Marquette Plymouth WI Jr 17:41.65 26:48.40

98 85 31 Mike Rutt Connecticut Sinking Springs PA So. 17:39.10 26:50.70

99 86 50 Greg Udzielak DePaul Niles IL So. 17:30.00 26:51.90

100 161 Matt Poskus Rutgers Cinnaminson NJ Fr 17:28.55 26:54.15

101 87 185 Pedro Carela USF Tampa FL Fr 17:40.90 27:00.40

102 163 Jayram Sataluri Rutgers Holmdel NJ So 17:39.35 27:08.40

103 88 25 Steven Iannaccone Connecticut Toms River NJ Sr 17:48.65 27:13.85

104 89 177 Robert Novack Seton Hall Bordentown NJ Jr 17:56.70 27:20.80

105 49 Ryan Solomon DePaul Libertyville IL Jr. 17:55.30 27:30.50

106 90 189 Michael Parsons USF Ramstein Germany Fr 18:16.45 27:41.80

107 91 174 Justin McKenzie Seton Hall Upper Marlboro MD Jr 18:17.50 27:45.80

108 92 186 Ryan Courtoy USF Tampa FL So 18:12.00 27:48.40

109 75 Abraham Busienei Louisville Eldorey Kenya Fr 18:09.00 27:56.15

110 43 Brian Godar DePaul Clarkston MI Jr. 18:16.50 28:05.20

111 93 176 Patrick Nickerson Seton Hall Conklin NY Jr 18:21.95 28:10.85

112 94 175 Patrick McGovern Seton Hall Granton RI So 18:34.00 28:33.30

113 95 190 Michael Rodriguiez USF Ocala FL Jr 18:53.25 29:10.05

114 170 Nick Campbell Seton Hall Warwick RI Jr 19:32.15 29:31.30

115 96 188 Joe Morman USF Del Jr 19:31.90 29:31.45

116 97 191 Marvin Tador USF Tampa FL Jr 22:45.70 35:25.00



1. 77 West Virginia (21:01.61 105:08.05)

=======================================================

1 2 590 Marie Loui Asselin Sarnia Ontario So. 20:19.30

2 4 591 Keri Bland Fairview WV So. 20:30.70

3 8 594 Clara Grandt West Union WV So. 20:59.10

4 30 593 Maria Dalzot Morgantown WV So. 21:38.85

5 33 596 Kate Harrison Toronto Ontario So. 21:40.10

6 ( 43) 592 Kaylyn Christopher Kingwood WV Fr 21:57.60

7 ( 64) 598 Alison Spiker Ripley WV Jr. 22:35.15



2. 87 Providence (21:10.76 105:53.80)

=======================================================

1 3 477 Danette Doetzel Macklin Saskatchewan Jr 20:27.85

2 6 476 Katie DiCamillo Garden City NY Jr 20:50.85

3 11 478 Krystal Douglas Harpswell ME So 21:06.00

4 20 475 Michelle Childs Cameron, Ontario Sr 21:24.20

5 47 485 Breffini Twohig Dublin Ireland So 22:04.90

6 ( 57) 481 Sarah Morgan Waikato New Zealand Jr 22:23.00

7 ( 88) 480 Kate Leugers Richmond VT Fr 23:42.75



3. 92 Georgetown (21:08.83 105:44.15)

=======================================================

1 1 397 Melissa Grelli Cupertino CA Jr 20:05.55

2 12 401 Elizabeth Maloy Loudonville NY Sr 21:06.45

3 13 403 Lise Ogrodnick Beaconsfield Quebec Jr 21:08.75

4 31 406 Renee Tomlin Ocean City NJ So 21:39.40

5 35 396 Lauren Gregory Denville NJ So 21:44.00

6 ( 36) 398 Maggie Infeld University Heights OH Sr 21:45.60

7 ( 39) 404 Joanna Rodgers Fairfax VA Sr 21:49.05



4. 119 Syracuse (21:26.22 107:11.10)

=======================================================

1 5 564 Nana Sang Bender Syracuse NY Jr 20:42.10

2 23 557 Katie Hursey Hampstead MD Fr 21:30.85

3 25 555 Elizabeth Cufari Pittsford NY Sr 21:32.95

4 29 560 Rebekah MacKay Whitinsville NY Fr 21:38.45

5 37 559 Maegan Krifchin Bellmore NY So 21:46.75

6 ( 45) 565 Stefanie Slekis Montclair VA So 22:02.45

7 ( 65) 562 Lynne Mundy New Windsor NY So 22:37.50



5. 125 Villanova (21:28.38 107:21.90)

=======================================================

1 7 577 Sheila Reid Newmarket Ontario Fr 20:53.40

2 22 581 Akilah Vargas Brooklyn NY Gr 21:27.40

3 24 571 Callie Hogan Bayshore NY Fr 21:31.40

4 34 570 Ellen Dougherty Wading River NY Jr 21:42.65

5 38 573 Amanda Marino Jackson NJ Fr 21:47.05

6 ( 40) 579 Ali Smith Columbia MD Fr 21:50.10

7 ( 60) 578 Theresa Rush Malverne NY So 22:28.15



6. 142 Notre Dame (21:36.40 108:02.00)

=======================================================

1 14 452 Lindsey Ferguson Greenfield Center NY So. 21:13.35

2 26 460 Marissa Treece Maple City MI Fr 21:35.15

3 28 451 Becca Bauman Grand Rapids MI Jr. 21:37.10

4 32 455 Ann Mazur Pittsburgh PA Gr 21:39.70

5 42 461 Emily Wauford Midlothian VA Jr. 21:56.70

6 ( 44) 456 Julie Opet Wayne PA Sr 21:59.75

7 ( 59) 453 Abby Higgins Naperville IL Fr 22:27.85



7. 166 Marquette (21:45.85 108:49.25)

=======================================================

1 19 433 Jayne Grebinski Regina Saskatchewan So 21:23.35

2 21 436 Cassie Peller Valparaso IN Sr. 21:25.60

3 27 441 Anna Weber Michigan City IN So 21:36.50

4 46 432 Kaitlyn Chambers Westlake OH Sr. 22:03.35

5 53 430 Amanda Beggs Frankfort IL So 22:20.45

6 ( 54) 437 Kristen Pelzel Hudson WI Fr 22:21.60

7 ( 67) 435 Dani Owen Stratford WS Fr 22:42.75



8. 175 Louisville (21:46.14 108:50.70)

=======================================================

1 9 422 Tarah McKay St. Clements Ontario So 21:00.70

2 15 416 Emily Borsare Peachtree City GA Fr 21:14.00

3 49 419 Lottie Jacobs Helmond The Netherlands Fr 22:08.30

4 50 418 Taryn Gibson Canonsburg PA Sr 22:09.70

5 52 425 Sarah Weir Oshawa Ontario Sr 22:18.00

6 ( 63) 423 Kelsey Page Borden IN So 22:33.35

7 ( 72) 415 Kat Alcorn Hebron KY So 22:54.70



9. 223 Cincinnati (22:05.85 110:29.25)

=======================================================

1 17 353 Lilian Jelimo Kapsabet Kenya Fr 21:21.25

2 18 350 Jill Glassmeyer Cincinnati OH Fr 21:22.05

3 55 357 Tamara Masters Sylvania OH So 22:22.20

4 62 351 Jennifer Hannen Beavercreek OH Sr 22:30.55

5 71 354 Megan Knapp Shelby OH Jr 22:53.20

6 ( 73) 358 Michele McKenney Cincinnati OH Fr 22:58.95

7 ( 81) 355 Nichole Leslie Huron OH Sr 23:22.90



10. 289 DePaul (22:30.05 112:30.25)

=======================================================

1 16 383 Clare Duck Northallerton England Sr 21:16.70

2 58 382 Terah Cheatham Polo IL So 22:23.60

3 66 384 Stephanie Hughes Chicago IL Fr 22:39.45

4 70 388 Mary Cate Quiett Mishawaka IN Fr 22:51.30

5 79 385 Reda Josifi Arlington Heights IL So 23:19.20

6 ( 98) 386 Mo Kuhta Clarkston MI Sr 24:44.10

7 (111) 389 Katie Rodgers Sewickley PA Fr 27:26.00



11. 321 Pittsburgh (22:44.99 113:44.95)

=======================================================

1 41 469 Amy Ruffolo Wexford PA Sr. 21:52.20

2 51 467 Alexandra Briggs Washington PA Sr. 22:13.40

3 61 471 Anna Yoney Irwin PA Fr 22:30.25

4 83 468 June Farley Radnor PA Fr 23:32.80

5 85 465 Monica Bhattacharjee Penfield NY Jr. 23:36.30

6 ( 93) 466 Nicole Bielick Greensburg PA Jr. 24:23.65

7 ( 94) 470 Melissa Vignetti Pittsburgh PA Jr. 24:29.75



12. 326 Rutgers (23:10.46 115:52.30)

=======================================================

1 10 496 Cheyenne Ogletree Garfield NJ Jr. 21:04.00

2 48 497 Asha Singh Flemington NJ Fr 22:06.25

3 68 492 Alison Caruana Succasunna NJ Jr. 22:44.90

4 95 498 Karen Wilson Hamilton VA Jr. 24:36.65

5 105 491 Brittnee Bynoe Willingboro NJ So 25:20.50

6 (107) 495 Katy Nolan Newton NJ Sr. 25:28.80



13. 376 Connecticut (23:07.00 115:35.00)

=======================================================

1 69 376 Kate Vaughan Bethel Park PA Jr 22:47.45

2 74 366 Sadie Ball Newtown CT So 23:03.75

3 75 373 Chrissy Meagher West Roxbury MA Fr 23:04.65

4 78 369 Alasia Griebel Bristol CT Fr 23:18.35

5 80 368 Caitlin Cannon West Hartford CT Fr 23:20.80

6 ( 86) 371 Keelan King Scotia NY Jr 23:40.65

7 ( 87) 374 Rebecca McCollum Monroe CT Jr 23:40.95



14. 428 USF (23:42.72 118:33.60)

=======================================================

1 76 545 Maressa Pinzini Elkins Park PA Sr 23:11.65

2 82 547 Emily Wakley Orlando FL Sr. 23:31.65

3 89 543 Lisa Giblin Tallahasse FL Jr. 23:43.10

4 90 544 Kayle Matthews St. petersberg FL Jr 24:02.10

5 91 546 Kelly Savery Tallahasse FL So. 24:05.10

6 (100) 542 Rachel Etinenne Ft. Pierce FL Fr 24:52.70

7 (103) 548 Rebecca Zuhlke Palm Bay FL So. 25:06.50



15. 453 St. John's (24:12.28 121:01.40)

=======================================================

1 77 509 Tyneka Greene Jamaica NY Jr. 23:15.10

2 84 515 Sarah Sudbury Tomahawk WI Fr 23:35.40

3 96 508 Sarah Fry Jamestown PA So 24:38.15

4 97 511 Pamela Petruski Toms River NJ So 24:44.00

5 99 507 Lori Dougherty East Patchogue NY Fr. 24:48.75

6 (102) 513 Kayla Regulski Medway OH Fr 25:03.00

7 (109) 516 Laura Walsh Lindenhurst NY Fr 25:52.80



16. 459 Seton Hall (24:25.21 122:06.05)

=======================================================

1 56 527 Kerry Cahill Hillsborough NJ Jr. 22:22.60

2 92 529 Alexandra Hehn Toms River NJ Fr. 24:13.65

3 101 531 Chavanne Hubbard Somerset NJ So. 24:53.35

4 104 530 Jackie Hobbs Monroe NC So. 25:10.65

5 106 533 Madison Wrest Fr. 25:25.80

6 (108) 526 Clare Byrne Buerkley Heights NJ Fr. 25:50.10

7 (110) 532 Diane Szaflarksi Clifton NJ Fr. 26:58.10




2007 BIG EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Division
Louisville, KY, October 28, 2007







Place TmPl No. Name School City State Class Split Time

===== ==== ===== =================== ================== =============== =============== ===== ======== ========

1 1 397 Melissa Grelli Georgetown Cupertino CA Jr 10:27.60 20:05.55

2 2 590 Marie Loui Asselin West Virginia Sarnia Ontario So. 10:27.60 20:19.30

3 3 477 Danette Doetzel Providence Macklin Saskatchewan Jr 10:28.25 20:27.85

4 4 591 Keri Bland West Virginia Fairview WV So. 10:28.75 20:30.70

5 5 564 Nana Sang Bender Syracuse Syracuse NY Jr 10:30.25 20:42.10

6 6 476 Katie DiCamillo Providence Garden City NY Jr 10:39.75 20:50.85

7 7 577 Sheila Reid Villanova Newmarket Ontario Fr 10:43.85 20:53.40

8 8 594 Clara Grandt West Virginia West Union WV So. 10:46.75 20:59.10

9 9 422 Tarah McKay Louisville St. Clements Ontario So 10:36.95 21:00.70

10 10 496 Cheyenne Ogletree Rutgers Garfield NJ Jr. 10:57.50 21:04.00

11 11 478 Krystal Douglas Providence Harpswell ME So 10:46.45 21:06.00

12 12 401 Elizabeth Maloy Georgetown Loudonville NY Sr 10:55.10 21:06.45

13 13 403 Lise Ogrodnick Georgetown Beaconsfield Quebec Jr 10:54.55 21:08.75

14 14 452 Lindsey Ferguson Notre Dame Greenfield Cent NY So. 10:45.25 21:13.35

15 15 416 Emily Borsare Louisville Peachtree City GA Fr 11:00.05 21:14.00

16 16 383 Clare Duck DePaul Northallerton England Sr 10:54.55 21:16.70

17 17 353 Lilian Jelimo Cincinnati Kapsabet Kenya Fr 10:58.45 21:21.25

18 18 350 Jill Glassmeyer Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Fr 10:59.00 21:22.05

19 19 433 Jayne Grebinski Marquette Regina Saskatchewan So 11:02.80 21:23.35

20 20 475 Michelle Childs Providence Cameron, Ontario Sr 10:54.75 21:24.20

21 21 436 Cassie Peller Marquette Valparaso IN Sr. 10:59.30 21:25.60

22 22 581 Akilah Vargas Villanova Brooklyn NY Gr 11:02.70 21:27.40

23 23 557 Katie Hursey Syracuse Hampstead MD Fr 11:04.75 21:30.85

24 24 571 Callie Hogan Villanova Bayshore NY Fr 10:59.25 21:31.40

25 25 555 Elizabeth Cufari Syracuse Pittsford NY Sr 11:02.50 21:32.95

26 26 460 Marissa Treece Notre Dame Maple City MI Fr 10:55.15 21:35.15

27 27 441 Anna Weber Marquette Michigan City IN So 11:00.35 21:36.50

28 28 451 Becca Bauman Notre Dame Grand Rapids MI Jr. 11:06.45 21:37.10

29 29 560 Rebekah MacKay Syracuse Whitinsville NY Fr 11:05.70 21:38.45

30 30 593 Maria Dalzot West Virginia Morgantown WV So. 11:06.35 21:38.85

31 31 406 Renee Tomlin Georgetown Ocean City NJ So 11:05.15 21:39.40

32 32 455 Ann Mazur Notre Dame Pittsburgh PA Gr 11:02.95 21:39.70

33 33 596 Kate Harrison West Virginia Toronto Ontario So. 11:00.90 21:40.10

34 34 570 Ellen Dougherty Villanova Wading River NY Jr 11:05.70 21:42.65

35 35 396 Lauren Gregory Georgetown Denville NJ So 11:02.40 21:44.00

36 36 398 Maggie Infeld Georgetown University Heig OH Sr 11:13.25 21:45.60

37 37 559 Maegan Krifchin Syracuse Bellmore NY So 11:13.70 21:46.75

38 38 573 Amanda Marino Villanova Jackson NJ Fr 11:06.75 21:47.05

39 39 404 Joanna Rodgers Georgetown Fairfax VA Sr 11:02.65 21:49.05

40 40 579 Ali Smith Villanova Columbia MD Fr 11:20.65 21:50.10

41 41 469 Amy Ruffolo Pittsburgh Wexford PA Sr. 11:14.40 21:52.20

42 42 461 Emily Wauford Notre Dame Midlothian VA Jr. 21:56.70

43 43 592 Kaylyn Christopher West Virginia Kingwood WV Fr 11:12.15 21:57.60

44 44 456 Julie Opet Notre Dame Wayne PA Sr 11:20.25 21:59.75

45 400 Kelsey Malmquist Georgetown Williston Park NY So 11:14.05 22:00.05

46 45 565 Stefanie Slekis Syracuse Montclair VA So 11:17.50 22:02.45

47 46 432 Kaitlyn Chambers Marquette Westlake OH Sr. 11:25.15 22:03.35

48 47 485 Breffini Twohig Providence Dublin Ireland So 11:08.90 22:04.90

49 48 497 Asha Singh Rutgers Flemington NJ Fr 11:30.40 22:06.25

50 49 419 Lottie Jacobs Louisville Helmond The Netherlands Fr 11:16.65 22:08.30

51 50 418 Taryn Gibson Louisville Canonsburg PA Sr 11:21.40 22:09.70

52 51 467 Alexandra Briggs Pittsburgh Washington PA Sr. 11:21.00 22:13.40

53 399 Natasha LaBeaud Georgetown Folsom CA Jr 11:19.55 22:16.80

54 52 425 Sarah Weir Louisville Oshawa Ontario Sr 11:29.70 22:18.00

55 53 430 Amanda Beggs Marquette Frankfort IL So 11:26.85 22:20.45

56 54 437 Kristen Pelzel Marquette Hudson WI Fr 11:38.15 22:21.60

57 55 357 Tamara Masters Cincinnati Sylvania OH So 11:25.50 22:22.20

58 56 527 Kerry Cahill Seton Hall Hillsborough NJ Jr. 11:26.00 22:22.60

59 57 481 Sarah Morgan Providence Waikato New Zealand Jr 11:28.05 22:23.00

60 58 382 Terah Cheatham DePaul Polo IL So 11:37.65 22:23.60

61 59 453 Abby Higgins Notre Dame Naperville IL Fr 11:12.75 22:27.85

62 60 578 Theresa Rush Villanova Malverne NY So 11:22.95 22:28.15

63 61 471 Anna Yoney Pittsburgh Irwin PA Fr 11:29.80 22:30.25

64 62 351 Jennifer Hannen Cincinnati Beavercreek OH Sr 11:28.90 22:30.55

65 63 423 Kelsey Page Louisville Borden IN So 11:30.15 22:33.35

66 580 Kaitlyn Tallman Villanova Mindemyoh Ontario So 11:31.45 22:34.45

67 459 Beth Tacl Notre Dame St. Cloud MN So. 11:34.85 22:34.65

68 64 598 Alison Spiker West Virginia Ripley WV Jr. 11:36.80 22:35.15

69 65 562 Lynne Mundy Syracuse New Windsor NY So 11:30.65 22:37.50

70 576 Laura O'Sullivan Villanova Havertown PA So 11:37.25 22:38.15

71 563 Meghan Rowcliffe Syracuse Churchville NY Sr 11:29.25 22:39.45

72 66 384 Stephanie Hughes DePaul Chicago IL Fr 11:40.55 22:39.45

73 67 435 Dani Owen Marquette Stratford WS Fr 11:42.80 22:42.75

74 68 492 Alison Caruana Rutgers Succasunna NJ Jr. 11:32.45 22:44.90

75 597 Mandy McBean West Virginia Scarborough Ontario So. 11:44.55 22:47.05

76 69 376 Kate Vaughan Connecticut Bethel Park PA Jr 11:35.00 22:47.45

77 70 388 Mary Cate Quiett DePaul Mishawaka IN Fr 11:40.15 22:51.30

78 71 354 Megan Knapp Cincinnati Shelby OH Jr 11:39.90 22:53.20

79 72 415 Kat Alcorn Louisville Hebron KY So 11:27.05 22:54.70

80 417 Kortni Dukes Louisville Ryland Heights KY So 11:36.95 22:55.90

81 73 358 Michele McKenney Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Fr 11:39.55 22:58.95

82 74 366 Sadie Ball Connecticut Newtown CT So 11:49.35 23:03.75

83 75 373 Chrissy Meagher Connecticut West Roxbury MA Fr 11:45.95 23:04.65

84 454 Amy Kohlmeier Notre Dame Sarnia Ontario GR 11:39.25 23:07.40

85 76 545 Maressa Pinzini USF Elkins Park PA Sr 11:37.60 23:11.65

86 77 509 Tyneka Greene St. John's Jamaica NY Jr. 11:42.20 23:15.10

87 78 369 Alasia Griebel Connecticut Bristol CT Fr 11:41.40 23:18.35

88 79 385 Reda Josifi DePaul Arlington Heigh IL So 11:54.70 23:19.20

89 80 368 Caitlin Cannon Connecticut West Hartford CT Fr 11:50.15 23:20.80

90 81 355 Nichole Leslie Cincinnati Huron OH Sr 11:58.30 23:22.90

91 82 547 Emily Wakley USF Orlando FL Sr. 12:10.35 23:31.65

92 83 468 June Farley Pittsburgh Radnor PA Fr 12:02.40 23:32.80

93 84 515 Sarah Sudbury St. John's Tomahawk WI Fr 12:02.60 23:35.40

94 85 465 Monica Bhattacharje Pittsburgh Penfield NY Jr. 12:03.15 23:36.30

95 86 371 Keelan King Connecticut Scotia NY Jr 12:00.75 23:40.65

96 87 374 Rebecca McCollum Connecticut Monroe CT Jr 12:01.95 23:40.95

97 88 480 Kate Leugers Providence Richmond VT Fr 12:16.15 23:42.75

98 89 543 Lisa Giblin USF Tallahasse FL Jr. 12:21.45 23:43.10

99 440 Laura Steinmetz Marquette Lexington KY Fr 12:01.10 23:45.00

100 438 Beth Pollard Marquette Menomonee Falls WS Sr. 12:14.90 23:48.50

101 359 Amy Schoenfeld Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Sr 12:08.20 23:50.70

102 90 544 Kayle Matthews USF St. petersberg FL Jr 12:24.55 24:02.10

103 372 Sara Leslie Connecticut Portland CT So 12:08.10 24:03.65

104 91 546 Kelly Savery USF Tallahasse FL So. 12:24.40 24:05.10

105 421 Kathryn Long Louisville Louisville KY So 12:13.75 24:07.60

106 92 529 Alexandra Hehn Seton Hall Toms River NJ Fr. 12:22.45 24:13.65

107 595 Karly Hamric West Virginia Bruceton Mills WV So. 12:20.85 24:18.10

108 367 Meghan Bowden Connecticut Tyngsboro MA Fr 12:06.45 24:19.90

109 93 466 Nicole Bielick Pittsburgh Greensburg PA Jr. 12:27.55 24:23.65

110 356 Katie Lewnard Cincinnati Cincinnati OH Fr 11:59.65 24:24.75

111 483 Amie Schumacher Providence Wolcott CT So 12:36.40 24:27.85

112 94 470 Melissa Vignetti Pittsburgh Pittsburgh PA Jr. 12:26.45 24:29.75

113 95 498 Karen Wilson Rutgers Hamilton VA Jr. 12:44.25 24:36.65

114 96 508 Sarah Fry St. John's Jamestown PA So 12:35.25 24:38.15

115 97 511 Pamela Petruski St. John's Toms River NJ So 12:32.55 24:44.00

116 98 386 Mo Kuhta DePaul Clarkston MI Sr 12:45.60 24:44.10

117 99 507 Lori Dougherty St. John's East Patchogue NY Fr. 12:42.35 24:48.75

118 100 542 Rachel Etinenne USF Ft. Pierce FL Fr 12:45.05 24:52.70

119 101 531 Chavanne Hubbard Seton Hall Somerset NJ So. 12:34.35 24:53.35

120 102 513 Kayla Regulski St. John's Medway OH Fr 12:42.20 25:03.00

121 103 548 Rebecca Zuhlke USF Palm Bay FL So. 12:46.35 25:06.50

122 104 530 Jackie Hobbs Seton Hall Monroe NC So. 12:45.25 25:10.65

123 105 491 Brittnee Bynoe Rutgers Willingboro NJ So 12:48.85 25:20.50

124 106 533 Madison Wrest Seton Hall Fr. 12:59.10 25:25.80

125 541 Kristy Cooper USF Niceville FL Fr 12:55.85 25:26.75

126 107 495 Katy Nolan Rutgers Newton NJ Sr. 12:52.60 25:28.80

127 108 526 Clare Byrne Seton Hall Buerkley Height NJ Fr. 13:10.90 25:50.10

128 109 516 Laura Walsh St. John's Lindenhurst NY Fr 13:06.30 25:52.80

129 505 Rakibat Abiola St. John's Staten Island NY Jr. 13:06.80 26:15.50

130 110 532 Diane Szaflarksi Seton Hall Clifton NJ Fr. 13:44.00 26:58.10

131 111 389 Katie Rodgers DePaul Sewickley PA Fr 13:37.85 27:26.00

132 525 Ciara Blue Seton Hall Camden NJ So. 13:58.90 28:14.65