2015 Jackson Rose Run

back to results

Jul. 18, 2015

2015 Jackson Rose Run
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Rose Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
July 18, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcy Salks 45 11 45:15.2 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Salinas 26 1 37:22.7 6:02/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Winchell 41 13 45:21.5 7:19/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Vogel 55 3 40:32.7 6:32/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 59 43 1:04:25.6 10:23/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 6 41:27.7 6:41/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaysia Gutierrez 13 37 59:32.6 9:36/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Swope 16 5 41:15.6 6:39/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Halstead 24 28 54:25.6 8:47/M
2 Emily Powell 21 32 55:10.3 8:54/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Krueger 24 7 42:14.7 6:49/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 25 12 45:17.5 7:18/M
2 Lashay Chmielewski 25 34 57:57.7 9:21/M
3 Danielle Yager 29 35 58:04.3 9:22/M
4 Christiane Evaskis 28 53 1:22:03.3 13:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 25 2 39:26.0 6:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Shuberg 32 51 1:19:15.1 12:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hoffman 31 4 40:59.3 6:37/M
2 Ray Yager 31 9 44:43.6 7:13/M
3 Michael Baldwin 32 10 45:12.5 7:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Hudecek 36 23 51:59.4 8:23/M
2 Ann Marie Russell 36 31 55:10.0 8:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Dilts 39 38 59:41.9 9:38/M
2 Chris Tosh 38 40 1:02:48.6 10:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Campbell 40 14 46:34.8 7:31/M
2 Jennifer Frederick 44 36 58:33.1 9:27/M
3 Angel Fonseca 41 49 1:11:44.4 11:34/M
4 Holly Stetz 41 52 1:19:27.0 12:49/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arthur Metcalf 44 21 51:13.9 8:16/M
2 Dewey Owen 43 26 53:19.8 8:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs 48 27 53:36.0 8:39/M
2 Belinda Vinton 49 29 54:36.6 8:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hibbs 45 20 50:22.1 8:07/M
2 Daniel Pierce 47 22 51:31.3 8:19/M
3 Christopher Merrill 49 24 52:05.7 8:24/M
4 Todd Hindenach 47 33 55:58.6 9:02/M
5 Samuel Fonseca 47 39 1:01:06.5 9:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Osborne 50 45 1:10:16.9 11:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 50 8 43:35.0 7:02/M
2 David Harbaugh 50 16 47:29.8 7:40/M
3 Lloyd Wagner 54 17 49:06.8 7:55/M
4 Jim King 50 30 54:47.8 8:50/M
5 Eric White 53 41 1:03:06.6 10:11/M
6 Michael Osborne 50 46 1:10:17.0 11:20/M
7 David Pisoleah 54 47 1:10:37.1 11:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Carney 55 48 1:10:50.1 11:25/M
2 Kathy Arnold 56 50 1:14:04.1 11:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sheets 56 18 49:31.4 7:59/M
2 Rick Swope 58 19 49:58.3 8:04/M
3 Shel Marchewka 57 25 53:12.4 8:35/M
4 William Higgins 58 42 1:03:19.0 10:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Burnett 60 44 1:10:09.5 11:19/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger 62 15 47:21.6 7:38/M



Rose Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
July 18, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette 21 4 17:55.0 5:47/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Silvestri 18 1 17:22.7 5:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 51 7 19:50.5 6:24/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. 59 6 19:29.9 6:17/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 65 24 22:57.6 7:24/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 15 21:23.8 6:54/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Andrews 13 10 20:42.7 6:41/M
2 Bryan Smith 13 16 21:28.7 6:55/M
3 Austin Smith 13 17 21:39.8 6:59/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Bess 17 2 17:26.7 5:37/M
2 Joey Dodge 17 5 19:22.5 6:15/M
3 Isaiah Cram 15 12 20:56.0 6:45/M

Female 18 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Van Dusen 19 51 29:44.4 9:35/M

Male 18 to 20

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Hicks 20 11 20:50.6 6:43/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hicks 21 31 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 Emilee Kukulka 24 64 37:23.0 12:04/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hicks 21 32 25:30.7 8:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Bush 28 40 27:43.3 8:56/M
2 Devan Bradley 29 42 28:13.3 9:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ricketson 28 23 22:53.2 7:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Moser 34 33 25:46.7 8:19/M
2 Emily Oneil 32 44 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Christine Venema 33 48 29:09.8 9:24/M
4 Narah Meissner 33 49 29:09.9 9:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Knapp 33 20 22:09.7 7:09/M
2 Eric Hill 33 34 25:46.9 8:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Holbrook 35 36 26:47.8 8:38/M
2 Lindsey Thomas 35 37 27:20.1 8:49/M
3 Gena Young 39 43 28:39.9 9:15/M
4 Nichole Wheaton 37 54 30:49.5 9:56/M
5 Becky Harris 38 70 43:36.6 14:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 36 3 17:50.0 5:45/M
2 Don Konuszewski 35 9 20:40.3 6:40/M
3 Denis Thomas 37 30 25:26.1 8:12/M
4 Troy Barker 38 46 28:56.5 9:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Willis 44 22 22:41.3 7:19/M
2 Crissy Dochoda 41 26 24:04.7 7:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 44 8 20:03.9 6:28/M
2 Jason Winchell 41 14 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Chris Young 43 25 23:58.0 7:44/M
4 David Lawrence 40 39 27:21.9 8:49/M
5 Sabas Garcia 41 45 28:51.0 9:18/M
6 James Russell, Jr 40 59 32:25.1 10:27/M
7 Rob Harris 40 67 40:44.0 13:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield 46 13 20:59.3 6:46/M
2 Mary Sparkes 49 52 29:58.8 9:40/M
3 Danielle Potts 47 60 32:26.0 10:28/M
4 Marilynn Fryer 46 68 41:25.9 13:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Kuhn 48 53 30:28.1 9:50/M
2 Rob Lewis 48 69 41:42.4 13:27/M
3 Robert Garrett 48 71 49:35.0 16:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Davis 53 58 32:20.1 10:26/M
2 Marcia Brauer 53 62 34:03.6 10:59/M
3 Lynn Atzenhoffer 50 66 38:39.6 12:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Pinard 52 19 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Gregory Martin 51 27 24:14.2 7:49/M
3 Jeff Hicks 52 35 26:32.0 8:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Fielder 57 55 31:05.1 10:02/M
2 Susi Bullinger 59 61 32:33.9 10:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Lerczak 58 29 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Ric Scheele 58 38 27:20.8 8:49/M
3 Craig Werner 55 47 28:56.6 9:20/M
4 Carl Rice Jr 57 56 31:21.6 10:07/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sonsara 63 41 28:10.1 9:05/M
2 Randy Fielder 63 50 29:23.9 9:29/M
3 John Swanson 62 57 32:17.2 10:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter 65 18 21:46.8 7:01/M
2 Bruce Andrews 67 21 22:19.1 7:12/M
3 Kenneth Rowe 68 28 24:55.8 8:02/M
4 David Blough 69 63 36:18.6 11:43/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 72 65 37:43.4 12:10/M



Rose Run 5k Walk
Age Group Results
July 18, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 57 4 34:16.6 11:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swarts 50 1 23:31.1 7:35/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 59 5 34:54.0 11:15/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 68 2 33:36.7 10:50/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 6 35:44.7 11:32/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 65 3 34:02.1 10:59/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Marchewka 14 23 51:36.9 16:39/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eagan Lewis 8 20 49:03.5 15:49/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Brown 28 26 1:00:55.6 19:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Marchewka 27 24 51:55.5 16:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Kloack 37 17 44:40.2 14:25/M
2 Karrie Prater 34 19 47:56.3 15:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger 39 25 54:34.0 17:36/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga 45 12 39:03.9 12:36/M
2 Aimee Fedore 40 13 39:45.0 12:49/M
3 Kasia Lewis 46 21 49:05.7 15:50/M
4 Patricia Rogers 49 22 50:14.6 16:12/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Lerczak 53 9 38:13.4 12:20/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doran Winchell 56 11 38:35.5 12:27/M
2 Jim Matthews 59 15 42:27.4 13:42/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 67 7 36:09.9 11:40/M
2 Diane Wyngaert 61 16 42:43.7 13:47/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Roberts 64 8 36:33.1 11:47/M
2 John Lane 66 10 38:33.6 12:26/M
3 Charles Dawson 63 14 39:45.5 12:49/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Maynard 75 18 44:41.1 14:25/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation