2015 Run For The Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 21, 2015

2015 Run For The Ribbon
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run for the Ribbon 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 21, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 22 9 20:11.7 6:29/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Gaudreau Rochester MI 9 406 35:11.6 11:19/M
2 Sam Wicker Saint Clair Shores MI 3 449 36:48.4 11:50/M
3 Jillian Wilkinson Macomb MI 9 550 42:55.9 13:48/M
4 Mia Rosender Commerce Township MI 5 590 45:25.1 14:36/M
5 Lily Rosender Commerce Township MI 7 592 45:26.5 14:37/M
6 Deb Winters 0 617 48:37.3 15:38/M
7 CECILIA LOSH Macomb MI 9 630 51:26.4 16:32/M
8 Lucy DeLaPena Dexter MI 3 714 1:18:16.6 25:10/M
9 Serena Barr Dexter MI 5 716 1:18:20.7 25:11/M
10 Alice DeLaPena Dexter MI 0 722 1:21:43.6 26:17/M
11 Nandi S Detroit MI 9 723 1:24:28.7 27:10/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Lukes Highland MI 13 41 22:50.1 7:21/M
2 Emily Morris Auburn Hills MI 13 143 27:26.5 8:49/M
3 Anna Gaudreau Rochester MI 12 197 28:49.0 9:16/M
4 CHLOE ANTAKLI Pontiac MI 11 233 29:49.6 9:35/M
5 Zoe Mcguffie Goodells MI 11 258 30:52.4 9:55/M
6 Kenadi Bearss Clinton Township MI 11 264 30:57.2 9:57/M
7 Gabriella Doerr West Bloomfield MI 10 274 31:08.1 10:01/M
8 MIA BIERNAT Macomb MI 12 282 31:20.2 10:05/M
9 Audrey Black Loveland OH 10 290 31:32.2 10:08/M
10 Emily Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 10 305 32:01.0 10:18/M
11 Ariana Herman Grosse Pointe MI 12 342 32:57.9 10:36/M
12 Eva Paratore New Baltimore MI 11 359 33:25.5 10:45/M
13 Abigail Shafer Warren MI 12 379 34:14.2 11:00/M
14 Sophia Herman Grosse Pointe MI 11 425 35:51.3 11:32/M
15 Raegan Lukes Highland MI 10 429 36:02.1 11:35/M
16 Madeline DiLella Macomb MI 10 467 37:16.5 11:59/M
17 Chloe Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 11 533 41:17.6 13:16/M
18 Ashley Smith Clarkston MI 13 584 44:48.2 14:24/M
19 Keeley Douglas Tecumseh 10 644 52:32.5 16:54/M
20 Mya Day Commerce Township MI 10 648 52:56.9 17:01/M
21 Alia Burgett Rochester MI 12 673 57:06.5 18:22/M
22 Kaitlyn Dondonan Sterling Heights MI 10 675 57:16.6 18:25/M
23 Brooke McNab Madison Heights MI 10 705 1:09:25.6 22:19/M
24 Juliana Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 12 711 1:13:42.9 23:42/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Koehler Clinton Township MI 15 17 21:23.3 6:53/M
2 Heather Luttenberger Utica MI 15 66 24:21.1 7:50/M
3 Sarah Luttenberger Utica MI 15 67 24:21.6 7:50/M
4 Lindsay Knierbein Suffolk VA 16 77 25:00.9 8:02/M
5 Chloe Chirco Sterling Heights MI 14 145 27:29.8 8:50/M
6 Ellen Brooks Bloomfield Hills MI 15 167 28:02.7 9:01/M
7 Anne Race Grosse Pointe MI 18 178 28:20.6 9:07/M
8 Alexandra Polega Macomb MI 15 247 30:31.0 9:49/M
9 Shelby Reed 17 265 30:57.9 9:57/M
10 Dina Falzarano Rochester MI 16 323 32:26.6 10:26/M
11 Sara Mcdade 16 346 33:02.2 10:37/M
12 Lauren Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 18 347 33:02.4 10:37/M
13 Lilly Knierbein Suffolk VA 17 373 33:59.7 10:56/M
14 GABRIELLE ANTAKLI Pontiac MI 17 398 34:49.7 11:12/M
15 Emily Leahy Royal Oak MI 15 412 35:26.9 11:24/M
16 JACQUELINE ANTAKLI Pontiac MI 15 415 35:29.2 11:25/M
17 Maleyna Oehlberg Rochester MI 15 461 37:12.4 11:58/M
18 Corey DeGasperis Rochester MI 19 491 38:46.4 12:28/M
19 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 17 519 40:25.3 13:00/M
20 Sarah Neberle Waterford MI 15 522 40:34.4 13:03/M
21 Katie Paratore New Baltimore MI 16 529 41:00.4 13:11/M
22 Kamaria Perkins Southfield MI 14 579 44:45.5 14:23/M
23 Claire Brauer Franklin MI 17 632 51:34.5 16:35/M
24 Kolbie Wojno Clinton Township MI 17 639 52:10.1 16:46/M
25 Kaci Watt Utica MI 15 646 52:38.3 16:55/M
26 Sarina Anderson Redford MI 14 661 54:38.2 17:34/M
27 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 18 687 1:01:24.8 19:45/M
28 Lauren DuLong Canton MI 15 699 1:06:38.2 21:26/M
29 Sara Chadwick Royal Oak MI 14 701 1:08:18.9 21:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Thomas Royal Oak MI 27 18 21:24.1 6:53/M
2 Autumn Trombka Grand Rapids MI 27 44 23:01.9 7:24/M
3 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 22 47 23:11.1 7:27/M
4 Caitlin Gallagher Bloomfield Hills MI 28 61 23:46.8 7:39/M
5 Hannah Knapp Rochester MI 20 63 24:01.8 7:43/M
6 Samantha Kaca Warren MI 25 69 24:27.2 7:52/M
7 Lauren Beattie Allen Park MI 27 78 25:06.3 8:04/M
8 Carolyn Enck Pontiac MI 28 84 25:27.1 8:11/M
9 Danielle Dygert Romeo MI 22 95 25:41.5 8:15/M
10 Stephanie Murdock Clarkston MI 28 103 26:10.8 8:25/M
11 Rebecca Bartek Farmington MI 25 107 26:22.7 8:29/M
12 Jennifer Bartek Livonia MI 24 108 26:24.0 8:29/M
13 Heather Hennrick Ypsilanti MI 25 109 26:24.1 8:29/M
14 Andria Caruso Birmingham MI 21 120 26:44.9 8:36/M
15 Carly Sprague Kalamazoo MI 24 164 27:59.9 9:00/M
16 Shannon Coppi Clinton Township MI 22 169 28:07.2 9:02/M
17 Eve Harrison Northville MI 23 170 28:07.3 9:02/M
18 Senan Donna Luckadoo Roseville MI 22 172 28:08.2 9:03/M
19 Maria Caruso Birmingham MI 23 185 28:29.1 9:10/M
20 Jessica Case Macomb MI 24 193 28:46.8 9:15/M
21 Marie Meyer Clinton Township MI 28 214 29:23.8 9:27/M
22 Cynthia Heintz East China MI 26 216 29:26.5 9:28/M
23 Melissa Campbell Waterford MI 26 219 29:28.1 9:28/M
24 Marina Anderson Clarkston MI 20 231 29:48.4 9:35/M
25 Kaylie Bradley Troy MI 25 240 30:13.5 9:43/M
26 Jaclyn Wiegand Royal Oak MI 27 260 30:54.0 9:56/M
27 Maggie Oldenburg Ferndale MI 25 261 30:54.2 9:56/M
28 Lisa Hefel Clinton Township MI 27 263 30:56.8 9:57/M
29 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 24 267 31:00.7 9:58/M
30 Jennifer Mills Bloomfield Hills MI 27 273 31:08.1 10:01/M
31 Jackie Kovalcik Macomb MI 26 280 31:19.3 10:04/M
32 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Township MI 27 281 31:20.0 10:05/M
33 Kristen Lussier Royal Oak MI 24 289 31:27.0 10:07/M
34 Julia Caruso Birmingham MI 24 314 32:18.0 10:23/M
35 Giovanna Marulli Macomb MI 28 319 32:23.3 10:25/M
36 Nicole Strauel Wilmington NC 29 321 32:24.6 10:25/M
37 Ashleigh Henderson Clarkston MI 24 325 32:30.3 10:27/M
38 Kaitlin King Royal Oak MI 25 349 33:04.1 10:38/M
39 Felicia Smith Royal Oak MI 29 371 33:51.0 10:53/M
40 Francheska Juncaj Romeo MI 24 381 34:20.2 11:02/M
41 Krystal Bee Berkley MI 29 383 34:24.6 11:04/M
42 Amanda Stark Saint Clair Shores MI 26 404 35:04.1 11:17/M
43 Nicole Smith Sterling Heights MI 27 419 35:36.4 11:27/M
44 Monica Demyan Riverview MI 21 443 36:26.0 11:43/M
45 Alisha Murray Utica MI 28 464 37:14.0 11:58/M
46 Nicole Kizy Bloomfield Hills MI 29 471 37:27.2 12:03/M
47 Annessa Campian Troy MI 25 483 38:16.1 12:18/M
48 Candice Campian Troy MI 29 484 38:22.6 12:20/M
49 Marie-Michelle Jean Windsor 26 495 39:13.5 12:37/M
50 Lindsey Dokianos Utica MI 28 509 39:50.5 12:48/M
51 Kandice Peruzzi Clinton Township MI 23 512 39:55.9 12:50/M
52 Ariel Joslin Lake Orion MI 20 523 40:34.7 13:03/M
53 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit MI 28 531 41:07.6 13:13/M
54 Rhonda Fields Novi MI 27 542 42:21.7 13:37/M
55 Sierra Owen Huntington Woods MI 20 546 42:34.9 13:41/M
56 Andrea Gentile Livonia MI 22 561 43:31.0 14:00/M
57 Cathy Wesley Attica MI 25 575 44:20.3 14:15/M
58 Megan Hewitt Burton MI 27 576 44:21.4 14:16/M
59 Amanda Arnold Harrison Township MI 28 586 44:51.6 14:25/M
60 Maike Suci-kniep Commerce Township MI 20 589 45:22.9 14:35/M
61 Kimberly Hewitt Burton MI 22 600 46:05.5 14:49/M
62 MORGAN CIAMBELLI Oak Park MI 20 607 46:39.1 15:00/M
63 Audrey Winters Howell MI 25 618 48:38.6 15:38/M
64 Holly Galerneau Washington MI 25 624 49:42.6 15:59/M
65 Melissa Mele Rochester MI 28 627 50:31.5 16:15/M
66 Ashley Ziemba Utica MI 29 686 1:01:08.7 19:39/M
67 Kate Campian Troy MI 22 691 1:03:21.8 20:22/M
68 Sarah Campian Troy MI 26 696 1:05:36.6 21:06/M
69 Nicole Barr Ida MI 25 717 1:18:27.5 25:14/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Tukes-karnick Ferndale MI 30 26 21:51.2 7:02/M
2 Dalila John Adrian MI 36 33 22:17.0 7:10/M
3 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester MI 35 38 22:43.1 7:18/M
4 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 36 39 22:48.2 7:20/M
5 Katie Johnston Northville MI 34 56 23:40.2 7:37/M
6 Karen Thelen Springboro OH 32 86 25:30.7 8:12/M
7 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 36 90 25:39.7 8:15/M
8 Marnie Plies Birmingham MI 32 113 26:32.5 8:32/M
9 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 37 138 27:24.2 8:49/M
10 Kristen Marulli Milford MI 34 141 27:25.4 8:49/M
11 Jean Ross Trenton MI 34 160 27:53.1 8:58/M
12 ANDREA HOYUMPA Saint Clair Shores MI 32 161 27:54.0 8:58/M
13 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 38 162 27:56.6 8:59/M
14 MORGAN DEROUIN New Baltimore MI 34 168 28:05.4 9:02/M
15 Sarah Lott Farmington MI 38 196 28:48.3 9:16/M
16 Lauren Ornazian Royal Oak MI 30 209 29:17.7 9:25/M
17 Gina Cervoni Clawson MI 30 210 29:18.7 9:25/M
18 Katie Sumuicht Plymouth MI 35 230 29:45.6 9:34/M
19 Tasha Candela Macomb MI 31 251 30:40.8 9:52/M
20 Ann Marie Hicho Birmingham MI 36 294 31:38.7 10:10/M
21 Kristie Dillon Auburn Hills MI 35 297 31:40.6 10:11/M
22 KELLY BIERNAT Macomb MI 35 298 31:46.2 10:13/M
23 Alicia Phillips Pinckney MI 30 304 32:00.5 10:17/M
24 Elissa Raxter Macomb MI 36 318 32:23.1 10:25/M
25 Heather Schepperly Royal Oak MI 35 324 32:28.2 10:26/M
26 Erica Wikander Farmington MI 37 332 32:39.7 10:30/M
27 Julie Borkin Huntington Woods MI 36 341 32:57.3 10:36/M
28 Anna Marie Baxter Sterling Heights MI 36 343 32:59.2 10:36/M
29 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 38 351 33:06.5 10:39/M
30 Rose Atwood Macomb MI 32 354 33:13.0 10:41/M
31 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 34 361 33:32.4 10:47/M
32 Deena Latcha Macomb MI 35 365 33:42.1 10:50/M
33 Laura Hamper Southfield MI 38 390 34:37.5 11:08/M
34 Markisha Williams Sterling Heights MI 37 405 35:05.2 11:17/M
35 Celia Smith Southfield MI 39 408 35:22.3 11:22/M
36 Rachel Chapman Detroit MI 32 423 35:43.1 11:29/M
37 Laura Dertz Warren MI 34 426 35:52.8 11:32/M
38 Millie Thomas Utica MI 34 432 36:03.6 11:35/M
39 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 38 441 36:23.5 11:42/M
40 Christine Sebastian Bloomfield Hills MI 32 445 36:36.7 11:46/M
41 Liesl Eckhardt Royal Oak MI 33 453 37:01.4 11:54/M
42 Amy Sanders Trenton MI 38 457 37:06.7 11:56/M
43 Linsday Cleveland New Baltimore MI 33 459 37:10.8 11:57/M
44 Wendy Dodge Canton MI 39 460 37:12.3 11:58/M
45 Amanda Elya 33 463 37:13.4 11:58/M
46 Melissa Heike Dexter MI 34 488 38:32.0 12:23/M
47 Lisa Mele Rochester MI 30 496 39:17.4 12:38/M
48 Candace Sardelli Warren MI 38 501 39:30.6 12:42/M
49 Jennifer Burlingame Novi MI 34 504 39:35.5 12:44/M
50 Kathryn Bunch Clinton Township MI 34 508 39:49.9 12:48/M
51 Wanda Sands Canton MI 38 516 40:07.1 12:54/M
52 Brandi Powe Madison Heights MI 36 520 40:32.5 13:02/M
53 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 36 524 40:41.5 13:05/M
54 Tanya Burke Flat Rock MI 33 527 40:57.1 13:10/M
55 Amy Zarichny Ann Arbor MI 35 532 41:07.7 13:13/M
56 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 39 535 41:27.6 13:20/M
57 Jayna Ayres Saint Clair Shores MI 34 544 42:27.0 13:39/M
58 Misti Martin Riverview MI 39 548 42:52.6 13:47/M
59 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 33 556 43:10.9 13:53/M
60 Amanda Trott Sterling Heights MI 33 558 43:19.9 13:56/M
61 Christine Rosender Commerce Township MI 39 591 45:25.6 14:36/M
62 Donna Kajy West Bloomfield MI 32 596 45:37.7 14:40/M
63 Andrea Malik Royal Oak MI 35 613 47:15.3 15:12/M
64 Michelle Doerr West Bloomfield MI 34 623 49:29.3 15:55/M
65 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 36 636 52:01.4 16:44/M
66 Andrea Esse Rochester MI 32 640 52:18.6 16:49/M
67 Lindsay Douglas Tecumseh 30 645 52:34.2 16:54/M
68 Ingrid Tighe Birmingham MI 39 653 53:12.4 17:06/M
69 Jillian Apel Macomb MI 36 655 53:25.4 17:11/M
70 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 39 656 53:34.9 17:13/M
71 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 33 657 53:57.5 17:21/M
72 Susan Gaudreau New Palestine IN 38 664 54:44.5 17:36/M
73 Monica Debelak Sterling Heights MI 39 669 56:07.2 18:03/M
74 Jessica Riegal Troy MI 36 692 1:03:24.1 20:23/M
75 Chrissy Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe MI 31 700 1:08:01.7 21:52/M
76 Katie DelGiudice Dearborn MI 31 706 1:09:44.8 22:25/M
77 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 39 708 1:11:49.1 23:06/M
78 Rose DeLaPena Dexter MI 39 715 1:18:17.5 25:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 47 71 24:33.0 7:54/M
2 Wendy Eckman Walled Lake MI 48 92 25:40.5 8:15/M
3 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 44 117 26:42.0 8:35/M
4 Rosanne Wilkinson Macomb MI 44 121 26:46.6 8:36/M
5 Susan Klimkowski Sterling Heights MI 45 129 27:02.2 8:42/M
6 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 45 131 27:06.8 8:43/M
7 Rihab Jaafar Dearborn Heights MI 43 151 27:35.5 8:52/M
8 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 49 156 27:44.0 8:55/M
9 Karen Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 46 184 28:27.5 9:09/M
10 Anneh Gunhuer Farmington MI 45 188 28:30.6 9:10/M
11 Mary Sparkes Brooklyn MI 49 202 29:04.0 9:21/M
12 Terri Gruca Auburn Hills MI 42 223 29:37.1 9:31/M
13 Jeanette Summerfield Gregory MI 43 228 29:44.6 9:34/M
14 Sana Aboona Sterling Heights MI 44 229 29:45.3 9:34/M
15 Lisa Taylor Warren MI 41 235 30:00.1 9:39/M
16 Kim Grodus Saint Clair Shores MI 46 246 30:26.9 9:47/M
17 LeeAnn Case Macomb MI 49 276 31:10.4 10:01/M
18 Nicole McCarver Clinton Township MI 44 283 31:22.2 10:05/M
19 Stacey Lash Huntington Woods MI 44 295 31:39.6 10:11/M
20 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 45 303 31:57.7 10:16/M
21 Kim Garr Rochester MI 48 322 32:26.0 10:26/M
22 Dawn Porta Wayne MI 46 327 32:30.7 10:27/M
23 Christina Didur Madison Heights MI 40 336 32:46.9 10:32/M
24 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 47 339 32:49.8 10:33/M
25 Cecila Ybarra Waterford MI 49 340 32:50.0 10:33/M
26 Shiva Maralani Grosse Pointe MI 49 345 32:59.6 10:36/M
27 Jennifer Bunch Royal Oak MI 42 355 33:18.4 10:42/M
28 Cher Karaffa Center Line MI 45 374 34:01.7 10:56/M
29 Tanya Blanchard Royal Oak MI 40 382 34:23.3 11:03/M
30 Jennifer Bruzzese Warren MI 41 389 34:33.3 11:07/M
31 Laurie Adelson Brighton MI 48 392 34:43.5 11:10/M
32 Miwako Morgan Livonia MI 48 401 34:55.5 11:14/M
33 Kimbelry Galerneau Washington MI 49 409 35:23.8 11:23/M
34 Mary Zahrt Royal Oak MI 48 413 35:28.2 11:24/M
35 Leanne Larlham Clawson MI 45 417 35:32.1 11:26/M
36 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 49 420 35:36.7 11:27/M
37 Julie Zdankiewicz Rockwood MI 42 422 35:40.3 11:28/M
38 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 47 436 36:08.7 11:37/M
39 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 440 36:20.7 11:41/M
40 Sue Lovelady Waterford MI 46 465 37:14.4 11:58/M
41 Amy DiLella Macomb MI 40 468 37:16.9 11:59/M
42 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake MI 42 469 37:22.8 12:01/M
43 Rosa Stockel Royal Oak MI 48 472 37:27.4 12:03/M
44 Mary Anne Taylor Marysville MI 49 502 39:32.0 12:43/M
45 Sabrina Turner Clinton Township MI 43 507 39:47.6 12:48/M
46 Diane Hall Ann Arbor MI 43 515 40:03.0 12:53/M
47 Rachel Dixon Southfield MI 41 517 40:18.0 12:57/M
48 Elana Berlin Southfield MI 43 518 40:23.7 12:59/M
49 Jennifer Sobol West Bloomfield MI 43 530 41:02.3 13:12/M
50 Christina Morris Auburn Hills MI 48 534 41:25.6 13:19/M
51 Annie Bionson Bloomfield Hills MI 40 536 41:55.1 13:29/M
52 Deborah Dafoe Sterling Heights MI 44 537 42:02.7 13:31/M
53 Stacey Unold Novi MI 44 538 42:07.9 13:33/M
54 Kimberly Polega Macomb MI 42 559 43:21.9 13:56/M
55 Sandy Paratore New Baltimore MI 48 567 43:59.6 14:09/M
56 Jodi Abraham Armada MI 42 585 44:51.6 14:25/M
57 Sonja Melton Sterling Heights MI 45 597 45:39.0 14:41/M
58 Jessica Golpe Warren MI 40 601 46:14.3 14:52/M
59 Jo Slyburski Royal Oak MI 48 611 47:00.5 15:07/M
60 Kimberly Hale Waterford MI 43 616 48:36.2 15:38/M
61 Jenny Nielsen Rochester MI 41 620 48:55.9 15:44/M
62 Dianna Norris Royal Oak MI 40 625 50:00.2 16:05/M
63 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 45 629 50:53.6 16:22/M
64 Tonya Dobbs Roseville MI 43 637 52:05.7 16:45/M
65 AmaAnika Wilson Southfield MI 43 662 54:38.7 17:34/M
66 Tamera Jones Warren MI 49 672 56:23.2 18:08/M
67 Donna Krzyzak Livonia MI 44 676 57:27.9 18:28/M
68 Pamela Krajenka Clinton Township MI 47 682 59:12.7 19:02/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Franklin MI 55 100 26:00.8 8:22/M
2 Tanya Bell Royal Oak MI 52 125 26:53.1 8:39/M
3 Suzanne Viksne West Bloomfield MI 51 152 27:37.9 8:53/M
4 Beth Koehler Clinton Township MI 53 155 27:42.4 8:54/M
5 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 51 183 28:25.5 9:08/M
6 Barbara Crone West Bloomfield MI 59 204 29:07.3 9:22/M
7 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 53 242 30:18.6 9:45/M
8 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 59 257 30:51.8 9:55/M
9 Michelle Smart Oak Park MI 55 277 31:12.8 10:02/M
10 Diane Wells Lake Orion MI 51 287 31:26.4 10:06/M
11 Pat Curtin Pleasant Ridge MI 51 309 32:09.7 10:20/M
12 Kim Knierbein Suffolk VA 51 311 32:13.1 10:22/M
13 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville MI 51 320 32:23.9 10:25/M
14 Bethany Mosshart Troy MI 59 350 33:05.0 10:38/M
15 Gwen Bingham Macomb MI 55 352 33:11.8 10:40/M
16 Nancy Lafferty Troy MI 54 372 33:54.0 10:54/M
17 Gayle Reynolds Oak Park MI 54 377 34:02.6 10:57/M
18 Karen Hirzel Washington MI 52 399 34:50.3 11:12/M
19 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 56 428 35:59.4 11:34/M
20 Mary O'Malley Saint Clair Shores MI 51 430 36:03.1 11:35/M
21 Annette Peters Romeo MI 53 447 36:40.9 11:47/M
22 Kim Sneary Royal Oak MI 50 450 36:51.5 11:51/M
23 Susan Simmons Royal Oak MI 56 451 36:53.6 11:52/M
24 Karen LaFalce Sterling Heights MI 50 454 37:02.0 11:54/M
25 Jayne Baker Warren MI 58 480 37:59.3 12:13/M
26 Denise Goethals Royal Oak MI 50 492 38:47.1 12:28/M
27 Christine Smith Warren MI 50 493 39:12.2 12:36/M
28 Susan Anderson Clarkston MI 59 498 39:19.9 12:39/M
29 Sandy Evans Rochester MI 58 552 43:08.8 13:52/M
30 Kathleen Gentile Livonia MI 58 560 43:30.8 13:59/M
31 Julia Kraft New Baltimore MI 52 571 44:10.8 14:12/M
32 Cindy Walker Farmington MI 59 587 44:54.4 14:26/M
33 JILL RUMPH Washington MI 58 594 45:35.7 14:39/M
34 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 51 598 45:43.0 14:42/M
35 Michelle Sider Huntington Woods MI 54 605 46:28.4 14:56/M
36 Karen Ciambelli Oak Park MI 51 610 46:54.7 15:05/M
37 Mary Donley Troy MI 56 621 49:02.0 15:46/M
38 Elizabeth Brauer Franklin MI 50 631 51:33.9 16:35/M
39 Patricia Demorest Birmingham MI 55 659 54:12.8 17:26/M
40 Suzy Ellis Dearborn MI 55 694 1:03:54.3 20:33/M
41 Cathy Fisher Canton MI 58 709 1:12:19.5 23:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 63 128 26:59.1 8:41/M
2 Mary Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 65 244 30:19.4 9:45/M
3 Jude Dokianos Utica MI 61 245 30:26.1 9:47/M
4 NOREEN CASCIANI Rochester MI 62 328 32:32.8 10:28/M
5 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 62 357 33:21.1 10:43/M
6 Barbara Phillips Rochester MI 60 497 39:18.7 12:38/M
7 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 63 582 44:47.7 14:24/M
8 Debbie Canvasser Farmington MI 60 612 47:11.9 15:10/M
9 Margaret Lawrence Royal Oak MI 60 614 47:33.2 15:17/M
10 Linda Piasta Royal Oak MI 62 654 53:18.2 17:08/M
11 Marcy Scire Troy MI 60 690 1:03:12.7 20:19/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Olsen Warren MI 79 606 46:34.8 14:58/M
2 Mary Barr Columbiaville MI 73 718 1:18:29.5 25:14/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 20 1 16:56.5 5:27/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Sipes Royal Oak MI 9 79 25:10.4 8:06/M
2 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 9 194 28:47.3 9:15/M
3 Liam Swan Utica MI 9 286 31:25.8 10:06/M
4 Marcus Freeman Sterling Heights MI 9 403 35:04.0 11:17/M
5 Peter F DiLella Macomb MI 7 510 39:51.8 12:49/M
6 Aaron Burke Flat Rock MI 9 525 40:51.7 13:08/M
7 Jacob Wilkinson Macomb MI 7 557 43:15.9 13:54/M
8 Charlie Wicker Saint Clair Shores MI 7 563 43:35.4 14:01/M
9 Brendan Tighe Birmingham MI 8 572 44:17.7 14:14/M
10 Shemuel Perkins Southgate MI 4 581 44:46.9 14:24/M
11 Drew Richmond Bloomfield Hills MI 8 604 46:25.2 14:55/M
12 Landon Doerr West Bloomfield MI 6 622 49:27.0 15:54/M
13 Anderson Tighe Birmingham MI 4 647 52:55.7 17:01/M
14 Ryan Tighe Birmingham MI 6 650 52:57.4 17:02/M
15 Colt Marchelti 4 666 54:52.0 17:39/M
16 Joe Wicker 0 677 57:48.3 18:35/M
17 Unknown Partic. 765 678 57:55.5 18:37/M
18 Benjamin Dondonan Sterling Heights MI 6 684 59:57.2 19:17/M
19 Terrell Anderson Jr. Detroit MI 6 702 1:08:22.2 21:59/M
20 Paul Wells Detroit 0 704 1:08:50.3 22:08/M
21 Hayden Barr Dexter MI 3 719 1:18:30.8 25:14/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Black Loveland OH 13 6 19:07.0 6:09/M
2 Dylan Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 11 19 21:24.4 6:53/M
3 Noah Hayes Farmington MI 11 45 23:07.0 7:26/M
4 Joey Linville Troy MI 10 58 23:42.8 7:37/M
5 Christopher Krzyzak Livonia MI 13 146 27:30.6 8:51/M
6 Aaron Ruthenberg Macomb MI 12 149 27:33.0 8:52/M
7 Ethan Hall Ann Arbor MI 11 171 28:07.9 9:02/M
8 Evan Phillips Westland MI 10 221 29:32.7 9:30/M
9 Jacob Polega Macomb MI 11 234 29:50.3 9:36/M
10 Kamau Perkins Southfield MI 12 367 33:47.3 10:52/M
11 Amitav Oehlberg Rochester MI 12 416 35:30.5 11:25/M
12 Nicholas Wilkinson Macomb MI 10 474 37:29.8 12:03/M
13 Matthew Krzyzak Livonia MI 12 562 43:34.4 14:01/M
14 Benjamin Morgan Livonia MI 10 564 43:39.0 14:02/M
15 Leo Cardenas Franklin MI 11 583 44:48.0 14:24/M
16 Nicholas Piasta Royal Oak MI 11 602 46:14.7 14:52/M
17 Tyler Richmond Bloomfield Hills MI 10 603 46:22.6 14:55/M
18 Giovajhn Burgett Rochester MI 13 641 52:19.1 16:49/M
19 Luca Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 12 710 1:13:39.8 23:41/M
20 Jacob Debelak Sterling Heights MI 12 724 1:27:11.2 28:02/M
21 Brendan Apel Macomb MI 10 725 1:27:11.5 28:02/M
22 Nicholas Debelak Sterling Heights MI 12 726 1:27:13.5 28:03/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ciaravino Harper Woods MI 18 3 17:31.5 5:38/M
2 Collin Newton Utica MI 19 7 19:21.7 6:13/M
3 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe MI 15 8 20:09.7 6:29/M
4 Tyler Kreilter Marine City MI 17 14 20:45.5 6:40/M
5 Kiren Turner Clinton Township MI 16 21 21:29.4 6:54/M
6 William Kelly Grosse Pointe MI 14 23 21:38.2 6:57/M
7 ETHAN BIERNAT Macomb MI 14 25 21:42.2 6:59/M
8 Tyler Newton Utica MI 16 36 22:36.6 7:16/M
9 Dakota Jones Warren MI 15 37 22:41.1 7:18/M
10 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 14 53 23:31.7 7:34/M
11 Avi Kurz Oak Park MI 15 70 24:31.9 7:53/M
12 Baron DavisII New Baltimore MI 17 82 25:24.8 8:10/M
13 Tyler Morgan Livonia MI 15 158 27:50.8 8:57/M
14 Nick Miramonti New Baltimore MI 19 207 29:10.0 9:23/M
15 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 16 249 30:33.1 9:49/M
16 Tim Kaplan West Bloomfield MI 18 279 31:16.8 10:03/M
17 Benjamin Sider Huntington Woods MI 17 310 32:09.8 10:20/M
18 Hunter Adelson Brighton MI 14 316 32:21.6 10:24/M
19 Nick Knierbein Suffolk VA 14 370 33:48.8 10:52/M
20 Andrew Aboona Sterling Heights MI 16 437 36:15.2 11:39/M
21 Andrew Falzarano Rochester MI 19 438 36:18.5 11:40/M
22 Eli Sider Huntington Woods MI 17 476 37:49.8 12:10/M
23 Reese Boehme Toledo OH 14 494 39:12.9 12:36/M
24 Michael Neberle Waterford MI 16 566 43:55.4 14:07/M
25 Jason Morris Auburn Hills MI 15 599 45:51.6 14:45/M
26 HEATH LOSH Macomb MI 15 634 51:36.0 16:35/M
27 Kenneth R Kernen Keego Harbor MI 17 680 58:23.1 18:46/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 22 2 17:03.2 5:29/M
2 Dylan Reiners Franklin MI 22 4 17:40.1 5:41/M
3 Michael Berry Detroit MI 27 5 18:40.4 6:00/M
4 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn MI 20 16 21:21.9 6:52/M
5 Jason Yee Royal Oak MI 27 20 21:28.1 6:54/M
6 Kyle Jones Warren MI 22 50 23:18.8 7:30/M
7 Antonio DiVito Detroit MI 28 55 23:38.9 7:36/M
8 Ken Bowers Washington MI 27 60 23:45.5 7:38/M
9 Vincent Church Kalamazoo MI 29 68 24:26.6 7:51/M
10 Kevin Graves Southfield MI 21 80 25:21.1 8:09/M
11 Lee McCay Windsor 27 83 25:25.4 8:10/M
12 Jeff McIntyre Romeo MI 23 93 25:41.1 8:15/M
13 Scott Ashcraft Royal Oak MI 26 98 25:51.5 8:19/M
14 Eric Holka Detroit MI 25 101 26:04.4 8:23/M
15 Patrick Hall Clarkston MI 28 102 26:04.9 8:23/M
16 Nicholas Mukhtar Detroit MI 26 104 26:15.0 8:26/M
17 Adri Bruening 26 110 26:28.5 8:31/M
18 Andrew Craig Troy MI 26 118 26:43.1 8:35/M
19 David Thomas Royal Oak MI 28 123 26:49.3 8:37/M
20 Spencer Viksne West Bloomfield MI 20 124 26:52.6 8:38/M
21 Keith Campbell Ann Arbor MI 26 126 26:53.4 8:39/M
22 Joel Meyer Clinton Township MI 29 136 27:16.8 8:46/M
23 Tim Campbell Northville MI 23 150 27:33.1 8:52/M
24 Harrison Morgan Livonia MI 20 153 27:38.4 8:53/M
25 Arnett Turner, Jr Clinton Township MI 21 186 28:30.2 9:10/M
26 Fortino Ybarra Waterford MI 26 189 28:32.5 9:10/M
27 Tyler McGlynn Royal Oak MI 28 206 29:08.4 9:22/M
28 Daniel Germeroth Utica MI 28 225 29:40.7 9:32/M
29 Brad Lutz Detroit MI 28 243 30:19.0 9:45/M
30 Rolando Ybarra Waterford MI 21 313 32:17.3 10:23/M
31 Matt Marulli Macomb MI 28 315 32:21.3 10:24/M
32 Rob McIntyre Brighton MI 23 326 32:30.5 10:27/M
33 Doug Daley Royal Oak MI 23 393 34:46.3 11:11/M
34 Tyler D'Angelo Clinton Township MI 28 407 35:21.4 11:22/M
35 Andy Smith Fenton MI 23 411 35:26.8 11:24/M
36 Bill Murray Utica MI 28 462 37:12.9 11:58/M
37 Myke Fields Novi MI 26 473 37:28.1 12:03/M
38 Jonathan Russell Roseville MI 27 482 38:09.7 12:16/M
39 Marc Wisniewski Warren MI 29 499 39:20.5 12:39/M
40 Shane Walton Columbus OH 29 541 42:19.3 13:36/M
41 Joseph Gazella Huntington Woods MI 24 545 42:30.9 13:40/M
42 Rob Flis Ferndale MI 29 549 42:53.7 13:47/M
43 Austin Evans Rochester MI 25 553 43:09.5 13:52/M
44 William Dokianos Utica MI 29 609 46:52.1 15:04/M
45 Anthony Anderson Clarkston MI 27 651 53:06.2 17:04/M
46 Joey Toma West Bloomfield MI 29 670 56:08.2 18:03/M
47 Justin Marchetti Macomb MI 27 671 56:19.7 18:06/M
48 Jon Brock Bloomfield Hills MI 28 681 58:35.3 18:50/M
49 David Bartek Livonia MI 20 688 1:02:39.1 20:09/M
50 Travis Austin Farmington MI 25 689 1:02:44.1 20:10/M
51 Michael Motherwell Troy MI 24 693 1:03:26.6 20:24/M
52 Rickie Sanders Jr. Farmington MI 26 712 1:15:19.1 24:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 39 12 20:36.6 6:37/M
2 Matthew Sumuicht Warren MI 38 30 22:07.2 7:07/M
3 Rashad Elabed Grand Rapids MI 34 32 22:15.5 7:09/M
4 Mario Flores Milford MI 34 42 22:51.3 7:21/M
5 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 37 49 23:14.3 7:28/M
6 Nick Horger Warren MI 35 51 23:22.4 7:31/M
7 Christopher Thelen Springboro OH 35 59 23:44.5 7:38/M
8 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 30 64 24:09.4 7:46/M
9 Kristopher Brosnihan Sterling Heights MI 31 87 25:33.1 8:13/M
10 Raymond Harris Utica MI 32 114 26:40.1 8:34/M
11 Anthony Ventimiglia Eastpointe MI 33 115 26:40.4 8:34/M
12 Chris Maffesoli Saint Clair Shores MI 39 127 26:55.5 8:39/M
13 Jason Paulick Madison Heights MI 35 130 27:04.8 8:42/M
14 Marc Antieau Grosse Pointe MI 36 139 27:24.9 8:49/M
15 Anthony Marulli Milford MI 33 142 27:25.8 8:49/M
16 Eddie Floyd II 35 154 27:39.3 8:53/M
17 Mike George Brighton MI 34 163 27:57.3 8:59/M
18 David Ayala Romulus MI 36 165 28:01.0 9:01/M
19 Keion Boone Detroit MI 37 173 28:13.8 9:04/M
20 Justin Brantley Lake Orion MI 33 195 28:48.1 9:16/M
21 Kevin Rose Allen Park MI 31 199 28:53.9 9:17/M
22 Jerry Babcock Dearborn MI 32 205 29:07.7 9:22/M
23 Jeffrey Day Royal Oak MI 34 211 29:21.0 9:26/M
24 Michael Grammatico Rochester MI 35 212 29:23.2 9:27/M
25 Justin Lens Royal Oak MI 34 217 29:26.7 9:28/M
26 Jesse McKinnon Lake Orion MI 38 222 29:36.1 9:31/M
27 Tom Gwilt Bloomfield Hills MI 35 224 29:37.6 9:31/M
28 Alan Surprenant Clawson MI 30 226 29:42.0 9:33/M
29 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 36 239 30:07.0 9:41/M
30 Nick Merry Canton MI 32 252 30:41.7 9:52/M
31 Jeff Lip Warren MI 35 253 30:45.0 9:53/M
32 Ryan Kreilter Marine City MI 30 254 30:45.3 9:53/M
33 Matthew Cleveland New Baltimore MI 39 255 30:47.0 9:54/M
34 Kris Stimac Rochester MI 39 256 30:51.3 9:55/M
35 Marcus Bearss Clinton Township MI 38 262 30:56.0 9:57/M
36 Benjamin Doerr West Bloomfield MI 34 272 31:07.1 10:00/M
37 Aaron Wallen Utica MI 35 278 31:15.4 10:03/M
38 Paul Koss Clinton Township MI 36 291 31:33.1 10:09/M
39 Dejuane Boone Detroit MI 33 330 32:37.1 10:29/M
40 Matt Wikander Farmington MI 36 333 32:39.9 10:30/M
41 Leon Toma Walled Lake MI 38 360 33:28.6 10:46/M
42 Michael Malik Royal Oak MI 34 368 33:48.0 10:52/M
43 Glenn Hytower Madison Heights MI 35 378 34:13.1 11:00/M
44 Paul Bee Berkley MI 31 385 34:25.8 11:04/M
45 David Shafer Warren MI 38 387 34:33.0 11:07/M
46 Jonathan Angles 38 414 35:28.4 11:24/M
47 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 38 418 35:34.1 11:26/M
48 Anthony Moton Detroit MI 36 431 36:03.4 11:35/M
49 Dan Sebastian Bloomfield Hills MI 33 446 36:38.2 11:47/M
50 Bryan Wicker Saint Clair Shores MI 36 448 36:46.3 11:49/M
51 Dan Irvin Westland MI 34 452 36:54.4 11:52/M
52 Matthew Schepperly Royal Oak MI 38 456 37:05.8 11:55/M
53 Leon Bell Farmington MI 32 477 37:51.3 12:10/M
54 Jon Hiu Royal Oak MI 38 489 38:38.9 12:25/M
55 Raymond Gaudreau New Palestine IN 38 500 39:22.1 12:39/M
56 Bret Burlingame Novi MI 37 503 39:33.5 12:43/M
57 Mike Austin Riverview MI 37 505 39:40.7 12:45/M
58 Greg Evans Royal Oak MI 35 528 40:57.9 13:10/M
59 Jawon Tillery Southfield MI 34 547 42:35.8 13:42/M
60 Elizabeth Brosnihan Sterling Heights MI 30 554 43:09.8 13:52/M
61 Ryan Sergent Waterford MI 37 569 44:08.6 14:11/M
62 Jason Watt Utica MI 37 577 44:23.0 14:16/M
63 Leandro Cardenas Clinton Township MI 39 580 44:46.0 14:24/M
64 Adam Rosender Commerce Township MI 38 593 45:27.9 14:37/M
65 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 39 635 52:01.1 16:44/M
66 Jason Day Commerce Township MI 37 649 52:57.1 17:02/M
67 Ian Evans Ferndale MI 33 658 53:59.2 17:21/M
68 Josh Wallen 37 660 54:32.2 17:32/M
69 Matthew Loussia Novi MI 31 665 54:49.2 17:38/M
70 Ali Esse Rochester MI 30 674 57:08.7 18:22/M
71 Bob Riegal Troy MI 36 695 1:05:23.5 21:01/M
72 Terrell Anderson Sr. Detroit MI 33 703 1:08:27.6 22:01/M
73 Marc DeLaPena Dexter MI 37 713 1:17:11.9 24:49/M
74 Rick Barr Ida MI 35 720 1:18:31.3 25:15/M
75 Ryan Barr Dexter MI 38 721 1:21:43.1 26:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Nagy Belleville MI 43 10 20:19.1 6:32/M
2 Daniel Davenport Saint Clair MI 45 13 20:40.4 6:39/M
3 Chris Mourgelas Ferndale MI 46 15 21:10.2 6:48/M
4 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 40 24 21:38.5 6:57/M
5 Rod Swanson Sterling Heights MI 46 27 21:55.6 7:03/M
6 Gary Kwartwaitz Huntington Woods MI 47 28 22:00.6 7:04/M
7 Thomas Discenna Clarkston MI 48 31 22:13.3 7:09/M
8 Keith Black Old Hickory TN 49 34 22:17.2 7:10/M
9 CHRIS BIERNAT Macomb MI 40 40 22:48.8 7:20/M
10 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township MI 48 46 23:10.4 7:27/M
11 Will Johnston Northville MI 40 57 23:42.4 7:37/M
12 Andy Ross Royal Oak MI 47 72 24:38.8 7:55/M
13 Steven Linville Troy MI 45 74 24:48.2 7:58/M
14 Dwight Oscar Warren MI 45 75 24:51.8 7:59/M
15 Brian Hall Ann Arbor MI 44 76 24:54.1 8:00/M
16 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 42 81 25:21.1 8:09/M
17 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 46 85 25:28.3 8:11/M
18 Russ Morris Auburn Hills MI 47 88 25:34.4 8:13/M
19 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 47 96 25:48.1 8:18/M
20 Assil Matti Madison Heights MI 42 97 25:51.2 8:19/M
21 Scott Corkss Royal Oak MI 47 106 26:19.3 8:28/M
22 Steve Smith Clarkston MI 45 111 26:29.9 8:31/M
23 Baron Davis New Baltimore MI 44 119 26:43.6 8:35/M
24 Ryan Soleck Clinton Township MI 40 132 27:11.1 8:44/M
25 Christopher King Wyandotte MI 42 133 27:15.0 8:46/M
26 Brian Fineran Royal Oak MI 44 134 27:15.5 8:46/M
27 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 48 147 27:32.0 8:51/M
28 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 49 157 27:46.2 8:56/M
29 Kevin Vockel Ann Arbor MI 40 159 27:52.0 8:58/M
30 Craig Bell Royal Oak MI 46 175 28:17.3 9:06/M
31 Mark Meyers Birmingham MI 46 176 28:17.9 9:06/M
32 Scott Phillips Birmingham MI 40 177 28:19.7 9:06/M
33 Grant Hilbers Windsor 43 182 28:24.4 9:08/M
34 Geary Blackwell Detroit MI 42 190 28:40.9 9:13/M
35 Zach Glod Livonia MI 40 192 28:46.7 9:15/M
36 Jon Gaudreau Rochester MI 40 198 28:49.1 9:16/M
37 Paul Falzarano Rochester MI 48 200 28:59.8 9:19/M
38 Joshua Sipes Royal Oak MI 40 201 28:59.8 9:19/M
39 RICH HEIDE Royal Oak MI 43 220 29:30.3 9:29/M
40 Arnett Turner Clinton Township MI 43 241 30:17.5 9:44/M
41 Randy Polega Macomb MI 42 248 30:31.3 9:49/M
42 William Plies Birmingham MI 40 259 30:53.0 9:56/M
43 David Reed 46 266 30:59.7 9:58/M
44 Daniel Tanguay Troy MI 46 270 31:04.5 9:59/M
45 George Knierbein Suffolk VA 46 284 31:24.7 10:06/M
46 Jim Black Loveland OH 43 292 31:33.2 10:09/M
47 Carlito Alo Bloomfield Hills MI 44 293 31:37.9 10:10/M
48 Alonzo Julian Kalamazoo MI 45 296 31:40.6 10:11/M
49 Lonie Erlich Madison Heights MI 44 301 31:56.5 10:16/M
50 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 44 302 31:57.0 10:16/M
51 David LaLonde Rochester MI 49 308 32:08.9 10:20/M
52 Tom Krzyzak Livonia MI 46 329 32:35.8 10:29/M
53 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 45 331 32:37.5 10:29/M
54 Martin Ruthenberg Macomb MI 40 337 32:47.0 10:32/M
55 Vichit Chea Berkley MI 43 338 32:47.8 10:32/M
56 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 47 344 32:59.4 10:36/M
57 Ronald Karadeema Taylor MI 48 353 33:12.4 10:41/M
58 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills MI 46 358 33:22.2 10:44/M
59 Michael Cottingham Farmington MI 47 384 34:25.5 11:04/M
60 Paul Dafoe Sterling Heights MI 40 386 34:30.4 11:06/M
61 Kenneth M Kernen Keego Harbor MI 48 395 34:48.5 11:11/M
62 Gabriel Perkins Southfield MI 43 396 34:49.1 11:12/M
63 Mauricio Morales Troy MI 42 397 34:49.7 11:12/M
64 Dan Hutchinson Rockwood MI 45 421 35:39.8 11:28/M
65 Mark Herman Grosse Pointe MI 46 424 35:49.7 11:31/M
66 Lawrence Toma Walled Lake MI 40 433 36:04.8 11:36/M
67 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 44 439 36:20.5 11:41/M
68 Eric Phillips Westland MI 40 442 36:25.5 11:43/M
69 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 43 444 36:29.0 11:44/M
70 Arlow Antieau Jr. Sterling Heights MI 44 455 37:03.0 11:55/M
71 John Hutcherson Royal Oak MI 44 470 37:25.9 12:02/M
72 Rob Debelak Sterling Heights MI 44 485 38:22.7 12:20/M
73 Scott Neberle Waterford MI 49 486 38:24.7 12:21/M
74 Peter DiLella Macomb MI 40 506 39:45.1 12:47/M
75 Russell Burke Flat Rock MI 40 526 40:52.6 13:08/M
76 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 41 539 42:09.0 13:33/M
77 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak MI 49 551 43:00.7 13:50/M
78 Glenroy Beckford Southfield MI 46 588 45:16.3 14:33/M
79 David Porta Wayne MI 48 619 48:51.1 15:42/M
80 Chris Norris Royal Oak MI 45 626 50:00.8 16:05/M
81 Dave Brauer Franklin MI 49 633 51:35.2 16:35/M
82 James Rideout 44 642 52:25.9 16:51/M
83 James Tighe Birmingham MI 40 663 54:41.8 17:35/M
84 David Dondonan Sterling Heights MI 43 683 59:45.1 19:13/M
85 Christopher Sillers Troy MI 41 685 1:00:56.8 19:36/M
86 David Szczepanski Harrison Township MI 41 707 1:10:11.0 22:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe MI 58 11 20:22.1 6:33/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 53 22 21:34.5 6:56/M
3 David Lagerquist Lake Orion MI 52 48 23:13.1 7:28/M
4 Mike Kapuscinski Milford MI 55 52 23:29.5 7:33/M
5 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 50 54 23:37.7 7:36/M
6 Michael Case Macomb MI 51 62 23:48.2 7:39/M
7 Thaddeus Unold Novi MI 55 65 24:13.2 7:47/M
8 Dave Lengel Lake Orion MI 52 73 24:42.4 7:57/M
9 Larry Kurz Oak Park MI 58 89 25:37.6 8:14/M
10 Tim Parkin Clarkston MI 55 91 25:40.4 8:15/M
11 Patrick Bingham Macomb MI 56 94 25:41.1 8:15/M
12 Dave Meyer Clinton Township MI 58 105 26:16.4 8:27/M
13 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 58 112 26:30.3 8:31/M
14 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 58 116 26:40.9 8:34/M
15 Scott Newton Utica MI 51 135 27:15.6 8:46/M
16 James Woolley Sterling Heights MI 58 137 27:20.7 8:47/M
17 Rob Upleger Downingtown PA 56 140 27:25.2 8:49/M
18 Andrew Turnbull Grosse Pointe MI 50 144 27:27.8 8:50/M
19 Timothy Oehlberg Rochester MI 51 148 27:32.6 8:51/M
20 Nicholas Caruso Birmingham MI 56 166 28:01.7 9:01/M
21 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 55 174 28:15.7 9:05/M
22 Paul Abke Grosse Pointe MI 50 179 28:22.6 9:07/M
23 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 187 28:30.5 9:10/M
24 Bill Sider Huntington Woods MI 54 203 29:04.9 9:21/M
25 Frank Miramonti New Baltimore MI 51 215 29:25.8 9:28/M
26 Tim Heintz East China MI 59 218 29:26.9 9:28/M
27 Dale Walker Farmington MI 55 232 29:49.2 9:35/M
28 Bob Winters West Bloomfield MI 50 236 30:00.3 9:39/M
29 Jeffrey Webster Sterling Heights MI 50 237 30:00.7 9:39/M
30 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 56 238 30:06.7 9:41/M
31 Dave Kaplan West Bloomfield MI 54 250 30:38.2 9:51/M
32 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 52 271 31:04.6 9:59/M
33 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 51 285 31:25.5 10:06/M
34 Ron Wells Lake Orion MI 51 288 31:26.7 10:06/M
35 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 54 299 31:48.9 10:14/M
36 Donald Harper Garden City MI 52 300 31:51.2 10:14/M
37 Jeffery Sprague Farmington MI 58 312 32:14.6 10:22/M
38 Robert Arondoski Eastpointe MI 59 317 32:22.3 10:24/M
39 Charles Race Grosse Pointe MI 51 334 32:40.0 10:30/M
40 Mark King Royal Oak MI 59 348 33:03.9 10:38/M
41 Todd Galerneau Washington MI 54 356 33:20.5 10:43/M
42 Bruce Knapp Rochester MI 54 363 33:39.2 10:49/M
43 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights MI 57 364 33:41.1 10:50/M
44 Michael Adelson Brighton MI 57 369 33:48.2 10:52/M
45 Michael Kade Center Line MI 50 375 34:02.5 10:57/M
46 Bob Smith Warren MI 52 376 34:02.6 10:57/M
47 James Bruzzese Warren MI 50 388 34:33.2 11:07/M
48 Donald Daley Royal Oak MI 54 394 34:46.3 11:11/M
49 Mark Lichterman 56 402 34:57.6 11:14/M
50 John Jones Warren MI 51 434 36:05.4 11:36/M
51 David Jones Rochester MI 54 435 36:06.4 11:36/M
52 Timothy Lyons Trenton MI 53 458 37:06.9 11:56/M
53 MARK DEMOREST Birmingham MI 58 466 37:16.3 11:59/M
54 David Mordell Grosse Pointe MI 51 481 38:08.5 12:16/M
55 Byron Beattie Southgate MI 58 514 40:01.4 12:52/M
56 John Joslin Lake Orion MI 55 521 40:34.1 13:03/M
57 Kevin Walton Novi MI 55 540 42:19.1 13:36/M
58 Stephen Morgan Livonia MI 52 565 43:49.1 14:05/M
59 Kenneth Wong Bloomfield Hills MI 57 570 44:10.7 14:12/M
60 Tom Koehler Clinton Township MI 52 615 48:15.1 15:31/M
61 Kirk Wojno Clinton Township MI 52 638 52:09.0 16:46/M
62 Mark Zar Bloomfield Hills MI 56 652 53:09.3 17:05/M
63 James Marchetti Macomb MI 57 668 56:02.0 18:01/M
64 John Bebes Northville MI 50 697 1:06:08.9 21:16/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 64 29 22:03.2 7:05/M
2 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI 64 43 22:58.3 7:23/M
3 Bill Howes Royal Oak MI 60 99 25:55.5 8:20/M
4 TOM CASCIANI Rochester MI 64 122 26:47.6 8:37/M
5 Richard Astrein Huntington Woods MI 61 180 28:22.6 9:07/M
6 Michael Kendrick Roseville MI 62 181 28:23.1 9:08/M
7 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 68 208 29:16.9 9:25/M
8 Del Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 66 213 29:23.8 9:27/M
9 Louis Farinoln West Bloomfield MI 68 227 29:42.4 9:33/M
10 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 65 268 31:02.0 9:59/M
11 Lee Hertz West Bloomfield MI 62 269 31:03.0 9:59/M
12 Jack Mills Bloomfield Hills MI 61 275 31:08.4 10:01/M
13 Kim Mosier Waterford MI 62 306 32:01.4 10:18/M
14 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 66 307 32:08.5 10:20/M
15 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 60 335 32:46.2 10:32/M
16 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 63 362 33:32.8 10:47/M
17 Raymond Mote Redford MI 67 366 33:43.1 10:50/M
18 Art Chavez Southgate MI 68 380 34:14.6 11:00/M
19 Johnnie Boone Jr Detroit MI 61 391 34:42.2 11:09/M
20 Raymond Gaudreau Livonia MI 60 410 35:26.0 11:24/M
21 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 65 475 37:30.9 12:03/M
22 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 66 487 38:27.5 12:22/M
23 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 60 490 38:41.7 12:26/M
24 John Jr. Reiners Franklin MI 65 511 39:53.4 12:49/M
25 Rickie Sanders Sr. Farmington MI 63 543 42:22.6 13:37/M
26 Tom Ellis Dearborn MI 60 555 43:10.6 13:53/M
27 Gary Sergent Waterford MI 64 568 44:05.5 14:10/M
28 STEVEN MCREYNOLDS Southfield MI 64 573 44:19.5 14:15/M
29 John Hages Sterling Heights MI 66 574 44:20.2 14:15/M
30 MICHAEL GEHRLS Southfield MI 65 578 44:30.0 14:19/M
31 Jerry Rumph Washington MI 60 595 45:36.3 14:40/M
32 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 63 608 46:48.4 15:03/M
33 Robert Mele Rochester MI 62 628 50:32.7 16:15/M
34 Mark Douglas Tecumseh 64 643 52:31.2 16:53/M
35 John Loussia Novi MI 60 667 55:10.1 17:44/M
36 Gary Vettori Royal Oak MI 62 679 58:06.5 18:41/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 71 35 22:36.1 7:16/M
2 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 191 28:41.0 9:13/M
3 Dan Earle Canton MI 72 400 34:55.4 11:14/M
4 James Noe Riverview MI 72 478 37:56.3 12:12/M
5 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 75 513 39:58.6 12:51/M
6 Ronald Bebes Farmington MI 76 698 1:06:09.6 21:16/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Lakritz Novi MI 83 427 35:55.9 11:33/M
2 Bill Olsen Warren MI 82 479 37:59.0 12:13/M