MHSAA LP REGION 4-1

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 4-1
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE


SCORES
1. Salem 60 7. Livonia Stevenson 166
2. Canton 66 8. Dearborn 239
3. Dearborn Fordson 70 9. Redford Union 268
4. Livonia Churchill 81 10. Westland John Glenn 271
5. Plymouth 116 11. Detroit Henry Ford 355
6. Livonia Franklin 142


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Duncan Spitz (11) Canton 16:27.0 1
2. Kevin deBear (12) Salem 16:30.0 2
3. Saeed Saleh (12) Dearborn Fordson 16:31.0 3
4. Justin Huey (12) Plymouth 16:53.0 4
5. Rob Curtis (11) Salem 16:55.0 5
6. QAIS Alkirsh (11) Dearborn Fordson 16:56.0 6
7. Evan Sirena (12) Livonia Franklin 16:57.0 7
8. Mark Waterbury (11) Livonia Churchill 17:00.0 8
9. Samer Ilayan (12) Dearborn Fordson 17:01.0 9
10. Craig Cowing (12) Salem 17:02.0 10
11. Joe Varilone (12) Livonia Churchill 17:03.0 11
12. Kyle Clinton (11) Canton 17:04.0 12
13. Derek Hoerman (12) Canton 17:06.0 13
14. Adham Aljahmi (11) Dearborn Fordson 17:09.0 14
15. Shawn Howse (11) Livonia Stevenson 17:20.0 15
16. Derek Lax (11) Plymouth 17:22.0 16
17. Brandon Grysko (12) Livonia Churchill 17:25.0 17
18. Matt Devey (11) Salem 17:27.0 18
19. Josh Osinski (10) Canton 17:30.0 19
20. Michael Gibbons (12) Livonia Stevenson 17:34.0 20
21. Greg Reed (11) Canton 17:37.0 21
22. Paul Folk (12) Livonia Churchill 17:37.5 22
23. Michael Schmidt (11) Livonia Churchill 17:38.0 23
24. Mark Freyberg (10) Livonia Churchill 17:39.0 P
25. Mike Charara (10) Salem 17:40.0 25
26. Mike Krcatovich (12) Livonia Franklin 17:41.0 26
27. Justin Kane (12) Salem 17:42.0 P
28. Warren Buzzard (10) Plymouth 17:46.0 28
29. Matt Lewnadowski (12) Plymouth 17:48.0 29
30. Zach Spreitzer (10) Canton 17:48.5 P
31. Nathan Wise (11) Livonia Churchill 17:50.0 P
32. Kevin Reschke (12) Livonia Stevenson 17:51.0 32
33. Matt Macek (11) Redford Union 17:55.0 33
34. Pete Walblay (11) Livonia Franklin 17:56.0 34
35. Doug Cole (12) Livonia Franklin 17:57.0 35
36. Jason Smith (11) Salem 17:58.0 P
37. Aaron McClellan (12) Canton 17:59.0 P
38. Anwar Beydoun (12) Dearborn Fordson 18:04.0 38
39. Matt Neumann (10) Plymouth 18:08.0 39
40. Nick Gherardini (10) Livonia Franklin 18:14.0 40
41. Delionio Wilson (12) Detroit Cooley 18:16.0 -
42. Brendon Prost (11) Dearborn 18:21.0 41
43. Alex Noble (12) Plymouth 18:25.0 P
44. Tim Boes (11) Westland John Glenn 18:27.0 43
45. Nasser Suleiman (11) Dearborn 18:29.0 44
46. Alec Orner (09) Dearborn 18:30.0 45
47. Julian Domanico (12) Dearborn Fordson 18:31.0 P
48. Mike Gardner (12) Westland John Glenn 18:33.0 47
49. Mike Nordby (12) Garden City 18:34.0 -
50. Dylan Taylor (11) Livonia Franklin 18:35.0 P
51. Jordan Burger (11) Livonia Stevenson 18:40.0 49
52. Alan Stackpoole (11) Livonia Stevenson 18:45.0 50
53. Alex Hoelzel (12) Livonia Stevenson 18:46.0 P
54. Justin Faur (09) Redford Union 18:50.0 52
55. Robert LaBrell (09) Dearborn 18:58.0 53
56. Lucas Seibel (12) Plymouth 19:00.0 P
57. Mohamed Murray (12) Dearborn Fordson 19:13.3 P
58. Alec Reid (10) Dearborn 19:15.0 56
59. Dan McCahill (12) Westland John Glenn 19:20.0 57
60. Jeff Adkins (11) Westland John Glenn 19:21.0 58
61. Mike D'Arcangelo (11) Redford Union 19:23.0 59
62. Michael Green (11) Livonia Stevenson 19:25.0 P
63. Jeff Pridemore (10) Redford Union 19:26.0 61
64. Robert Freed (10) Livonia Franklin 19:31.0 P
65. Chris Goodyear (12) Redford Union 19:33.0 63
66. Matt Kibner (11) Redford Union 19:34.0 P
67. Nathan Hamet (11) Dearborn 19:42.0 P
68. Eric Mlynar (11) Westland John Glenn 19:45.0 66
69. Zac VandenToorn (09) Redford Union 19:46.0 P
70. Anthony Bell (12) Detroit Henry Ford 19:59.0 68
71. Demario Prince (11) Detroit Henry Ford 21:57.0 69
72. Ryan Vichinsky (11) Westland John Glenn 21:59.0 P
73. Mason Mitchell (11) Garden City 22:58.0 -
74. Devin Reed (9) Detroit Henry Ford 23:13.0 71
75. Jajuan Williams (11) Detroit Cooley 23:25.0 -
76. Gary Lawrence (12) Westland John Glenn 23:45.0 P
77. Lawrence Bridges (12) Detroit Henry Ford 24:31.0 73
78. Laron Jolly (12) Detroit Henry Ford 24:37.0 74
79. Warren Jackson (9) Detroit Henry Ford 24:38.0 P
80. Josh Avery (11) Garden City 24:54.0 -
81. Jayveon Lewis (9) Detroit Henry Ford 30:47.0 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Salem Kevin deBear (12) 2 16:30 2
Rob Curtis (11) 5 16:55 5
Craig Cowing (12) 10 17:02 10
Matt Devey (11) 18 17:27 18
Mike Charara (10) 25 17:40 25
Justin Kane (12) 27 17:42
Jason Smith (11) 36 17:58

Salem ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:34 60

2. Canton Duncan Spitz (11) 1 16:27 1
Kyle Clinton (11) 12 17:04 12
Derek Hoerman (12) 13 17:06 13
Josh Osinski (10) 19 17:30 19
Greg Reed (11) 21 17:37 21
Zach Spreitzer (10) 30 17:48
Aaron McClellan (12) 37 17:59

Canton ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:44 66

3. Dearborn Fordson Saeed Saleh (12) 3 16:31 3
QAIS Alkirsh (11) 6 16:56 6
Samer Ilayan (12) 9 17:01 9
Adham Aljahmi (11) 14 17:09 14
Anwar Beydoun (12) 38 18:04 38
Julian Domanico (12) 47 18:31
Mohamed Murray (12) 57 19:13

Dearborn Fordson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:41 70

4. Livonia Churchill Mark Waterbury (11) 8 17:00 8
Joe Varilone (12) 11 17:03 11
Brandon Grysko (12) 17 17:25 17
Paul Folk (12) 22 17:37 22
Michael Schmidt (11) 23 17:38 23
Mark Freyberg (10) 24 17:39
Nathan Wise (11) 31 17:50

Livonia Churchill ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:43 81

5. Plymouth Justin Huey (12) 4 16:53 4
Derek Lax (11) 16 17:22 16
Warren Buzzard (10) 28 17:46 28
Matt Lewnadowski (12) 29 17:48 29
Matt Neumann (10) 39 18:08 39
Alex Noble (12) 43 18:25
Lucas Seibel (12) 56 19:00

Plymouth ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:57 116

6. Livonia Franklin Evan Sirena (12) 7 16:57 7
Mike Krcatovich (12) 26 17:41 26
Pete Walblay (11) 34 17:56 34
Doug Cole (12) 35 17:57 35
Nick Gherardini (10) 40 18:14 40
Dylan Taylor (11) 50 18:35
Robert Freed (10) 64 19:31

Livonia Franklin ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:45 142

7. Livonia Stevenson Shawn Howse (11) 15 17:20 15
Michael Gibbons (12) 20 17:34 20
Kevin Reschke (12) 32 17:51 32
Jordan Burger (11) 51 18:40 49
Alan Stackpoole (11) 52 18:45 50
Alex Hoelzel (12) 53 18:46
Michael Green (11) 62 19:25

Livonia Stevenson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:10 166

8. Dearborn Brendon Prost (11) 42 18:21 41
Nasser Suleiman (11) 45 18:29 44
Alec Orner (09) 46 18:30 45
Robert LaBrell (09) 55 18:58 53
Alec Reid (10) 58 19:15 56
Nathan Hamet (11) 67 19:42

Dearborn ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:33 239

9. Redford Union Matt Macek (11) 33 17:55 33
Justin Faur (09) 54 18:50 52
Mike D'Arcangelo (11) 61 19:23 59
Jeff Pridemore (10) 63 19:26 61
Chris Goodyear (12) 65 19:33 63
Matt Kibner (11) 66 19:34
Zac VandenToorn (09) 69 19:46

Redford Union ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:07 268

10. Westland John Glenn Tim Boes (11) 44 18:27 43
Mike Gardner (12) 48 18:33 47
Dan McCahill (12) 59 19:20 57
Jeff Adkins (11) 60 19:21 58
Eric Mlynar (11) 68 19:45 66
Ryan Vichinsky (11) 72 21:59
Gary Lawrence (12) 76 23:45

Westland John Glenn ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:26 271

11. Detroit Henry Ford Anthony Bell (12) 70 19:59 68
Demario Prince (11) 71 21:57 69
Devin Reed (9) 74 23:13 71
Lawrence Bridges (12) 77 24:31 73
Laron Jolly (12) 78 24:37 74
Warren Jackson (9) 79 24:38
Jayveon Lewis (9) 81 30:47

Detroit Henry Ford ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:17 355

12. Garden City Mike Nordby (12) 49 18:34
Mason Mitchell (11) 73 22:58
Josh Avery (11) 80 24:54

Garden City ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:26

13. Detroit Cooley Delionio Wilson (12) 41 18:16
Jajuan Williams (11) 75 23:25

Detroit Cooley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:41




SCORES
1. Livonia Churchill 34 6. Dearborn 172
2. Canton 67 7. Livonia Franklin 184
3. Livonia Stevenson 72 8. Westland John Glenn 215
4. Plymouth 89 9. Garden City 217
5. Salem 157 10. Redford Union 280


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Courtney Calka (11) Livonia Stevenson 47 18:55.0 1
2. Rachel McFarlane (SR) Livonia Churchill 33 19:05.0 2
3. Sarah Thomas (11) Canton 12 19:43.0 3
4. Sara Kroll (SO) Livonia Churchill 32 19:55.0 4
5. Alyssa Mira (JR) Livonia Churchill 35 19:56.0 5
6. Rachel Rohrbach (09) Canton 8 20:00.0 6
7. Amanda Southwell (SO) Livonia Churchill 37 20:03.0 7
8. Megan Czerwinski (11) Dearborn 16 20:06.0 8
9. Molly Slavens (11) Plymouth 63 20:14.0 9
10. Kelly Hahn (10) Plymouth 60 20:16.0 10
11. Bianca Kubicki (09) Canton 5 20:19.0 11
12. Denee Meier (12) Livonia Stevenson 53 20:20.0 12
13. Beth Heldmeyer (11) Plymouth 61 20:20.5 13
14. Courtney Plummer (12) Garden City 26 20:21.0 14
15. Jordyn Moore (10) Salem 75 20:21.5 15
16. Hannah Otto (JR) Livonia Churchill 36 20:42.0 16
17. Stacey Richardson (12) Westland John Glenn 84 20:51.0 17
18. Julia Schroeder (12) Livonia Stevenson 55 20:56.0 18
19. Samantha Kay (12) Livonia Stevenson 50 20:57.0 19
20. Mallory Church (09) Livonia Franklin 40 20:58.0 20
21. Michele Verellen (SR) Livonia Churchill 39 20:59.0 P
22. Victoria Saferian (10) Livonia Stevenson 54 21:01.0 22
23. Katherine Rymond (12) Canton 9 21:05.0 23
24. Katherine Galm (11) Canton 3 21:07.0 24
25. Kelley Determan (11) Salem 72 21:08.0 25
26. Brianna Hessler (09) Plymouth 62 21:10.0 26
27. Chelsea Smith (09) Canton 11 21:11.0 P
28. Sarah Bauman (FR) Livonia Churchill 30 21:12.0 P
29. Siknah Chehab (09) Dearborn 15 21:14.0 29
30. Erin Hall (12) Dearborn 17 21:16.0 30
31. Paula Green (10) Plymouth 59 21:25.0 31
32. Bobbi Beveridge (10) Garden City 23 21:26.0 32
33. Kelly Walblay (09) Livonia Franklin 45 21:27.0 33
34. Megan Wickens (09) Livonia Franklin 46 21:27.5 34
35. Shannon Griffiths (9) Salem 74 21:28.0 35
36. Erica Eimers (09) Canton 1 21:34.0 P
37. Julie Forster (10) Plymouth 58 21:39.0 P
38. Lauren Ahearn (12) Plymouth 57 21:41.0 P
39. Ashley Bailey (10) Westland John Glenn 78 21:44.0 39
40. Linda Ling (11) Salem 73 21:52.0 40
41. Katie Capeneka (09) Livonia Stevenson 48 21:56.0 P
42. Lauren Olson (12) Salem 76 22:01.0 42
43. Molly Serge (12) Livonia Stevenson 56 22:07.0 P
44. Megan Nikula (11) Westland John Glenn 83 22:09.0 44
45. Sara Miller (11) Redford Union 66 22:10.0 45
46. Victoria Church (10) Livonia Franklin 41 22:15.0 46
47. Kara Booms (9) Salem 70 22:19.0 P
48. Amanda Miley (11) Redford Union 65 22:22.0 48
49. Christina Milne (11) Garden City 25 22:26.0 49
50. Sabrina Burcroff (12) Salem 71 22:28.0 P
51. Brittany Dilley (10) Livonia Franklin 42 22:30.0 51
52. Karoline Solheim (12) Dearborn 21 22:36.0 52
53. Carly Kosko (11) Dearborn 20 22:38.0 53
54. Shannon Niznik (10) Livonia Franklin 44 22:46.0 P
55. Stephanie Jordet (12) Dearborn 19 22:49.0 P
56. Virginia Sentman (11) Redford Union 68 22:53.0 56
57. Danielle Levy (12) Westland John Glenn 81 23:26.0 57
58. Evi Cenolli (10) Westland John Glenn 79 23:59.0 58
59. Breanna Minnick (10) Livonia Franklin 43 24:05.0 P
60. Rachel Szczembara (10) Garden City 28 24:12.0 60
61. Michelle Levy (10) Westland John Glenn 82 24:49.0 P
62. Olivia Longuski (11) Garden City 24 25:17.0 62
63. Whitney Spencer (11) Garden City 27 25:53.0 P
64. Amy Selewski (11) Westland John Glenn 85 25:57.0 P
65. Amanda Fross (11) Redford Union 64 27:00.0 65
66. Domonique Greer (10) Detroit Henry Ford 86 29:57.0 -
67. Nashanique Webster (12) Detroit Henry Ford 87 31:19.0 -
68. Ashley Patillo (09) Redford Union 67 31:21.0 66

10/27/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

MHSAA 4-1 REGIONAL AT SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE 10/27/07

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Livonia Churchill Rachel McFarlane (SR) 2 19:05 2
Sara Kroll (SO) 4 19:55 4
Alyssa Mira (JR) 5 19:56 5
Amanda Southwell (SO) 7 20:03 7
Hannah Otto (JR) 16 20:42 16
Michele Verellen (SR) 21 20:59
Sarah Bauman (FR) 28 21:12

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:41 34

2. Canton Sarah Thomas (11) 3 19:43 3
Rachel Rohrbach (09) 6 20:00 6
Bianca Kubicki (09) 11 20:19 11
Katherine Rymond (12) 23 21:05 23
Katherine Galm (11) 24 21:07 24
Chelsea Smith (09) 27 21:11
Erica Eimers (09) 36 21:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:14 67

3. Livonia Stevenson Courtney Calka (11) 1 18:55 1
Denee Meier (12) 12 20:20 12
Julia Schroeder (12) 18 20:56 18
Samantha Kay (12) 19 20:57 19
Victoria Saferian (10) 22 21:01 22
Katie Capeneka (09) 41 21:56
Molly Serge (12) 43 22:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:09 72

4. Plymouth Molly Slavens (11) 9 20:14 9
Kelly Hahn (10) 10 20:16 10
Beth Heldmeyer (11) 13 20:20 13
Brianna Hessler (09) 26 21:10 26
Paula Green (10) 31 21:25 31
Julie Forster (10) 37 21:39
Lauren Ahearn (12) 38 21:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:25 89

5. Salem Jordyn Moore (10) 15 20:21 15
Kelley Determan (11) 25 21:08 25
Shannon Griffiths (9) 35 21:28 35
Linda Ling (11) 40 21:52 40
Lauren Olson (12) 42 22:01 42
Kara Booms (9) 47 22:19
Sabrina Burcroff (12) 50 22:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:50 157

6. Dearborn Megan Czerwinski (11) 8 20:06 8
Siknah Chehab (09) 29 21:14 29
Erin Hall (12) 30 21:16 30
Karoline Solheim (12) 52 22:36 52
Carly Kosko (11) 53 22:38 53
Stephanie Jordet (12) 55 22:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:50 172

7. Livonia Franklin Mallory Church (09) 20 20:58 20
Kelly Walblay (09) 33 21:27 33
Megan Wickens (09) 34 21:27 34
Victoria Church (10) 46 22:15 46
Brittany Dilley (10) 51 22:30 51
Shannon Niznik (10) 54 22:46
Breanna Minnick (10) 59 24:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:37 184

8. Westland John Glenn Stacey Richardson (12) 17 20:51 17
Ashley Bailey (10) 39 21:44 39
Megan Nikula (11) 44 22:09 44
Danielle Levy (12) 57 23:26 57
Evi Cenolli (10) 58 23:59 58
Michelle Levy (10) 61 24:49
Amy Selewski (11) 64 25:57

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:09 215

9. Garden City Courtney Plummer (12) 14 20:21 14
Bobbi Beveridge (10) 32 21:26 32
Christina Milne (11) 49 22:26 49
Rachel Szczembara (10) 60 24:12 60
Olivia Longuski (11) 62 25:17 62
Whitney Spencer (11) 63 25:53

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:42 217

10. Redford Union Sara Miller (11) 45 22:10 45
Amanda Miley (11) 48 22:22 48
Virginia Sentman (11) 56 22:53 56
Amanda Fross (11) 65 27:00 65
Ashley Patillo (09) 68 31:21 66

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:46 280

11. Detroit Henry Ford Domonique Greer (10) 66 29:57
Nashanique Webster (12) 67 31:19

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:16