MHSAA LP REGION 22-3

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 22-3
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE


SCORES
1. Riverview Gabriel Richard 43 5. Clawson 118
2. Detroit Communication Media Arts 96 6. Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 121
3. Grosse Ile 98 7. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 123
4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 99 8. Flat Rock 191


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Brendan Cleary (12) Clawson 17:25.0 1
2. Andrey Kloka (11) Clawson 17:42.0 2
3. Michael Sitek (11) Grosse Ile 17:54.0 3
4. Colin Naimy (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 17:55.0 4
5. Nick Albertson (10) Riverview Gabriel Richard 17:56.0 5
6. Eddie Baldwin (12) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:04.0 6
7. Danny Milantoni (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:06.0 7
8. Brian Tarabula (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:14.0 8
9. Brian Banks (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:17.0 9
10. Mark Tarabula (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:27.0 10
11. Costa Ciungan (10) Grosse Ile 18:30.0 11
12. Paul Farley (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18:40.0 12
13. Chris Serement (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 18:42.0 13
14. Sergio Vargas (9) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 18:48.0 14
15. Michael Ryan (9) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 18:52.0 15
16. LeAvery Wycoff (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 18:53.0 16
17. Joshua Harris (10) Detroit Communication Media Arts 19:04.0 17
18. Charles Hummer (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 19:05.0 18
19. Rand Mosteller (9) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 19:32.0 19
20. Marvin Burns (9) Detroit Communication Media Arts 19:33.0 20
21. Michael Francis (09) Clawson 19:38.0 21
22. Jeff Ferguson (9) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 19:40.0 22
23. Daniel Haugen (10) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 19:41.0 23
24. Kyle Vary (11) Flat Rock 19:46.0 24
25. Steve Upplegger (11) Flat Rock 19:48.0 25
26. Joshua Miller (11) Grosse Ile 19:49.0 26
27. Rishi Shah (10) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 19:50.0 27
28. Conner Singelyn (11) Grosse Ile 19:55.0 28
29. Michael Marzan (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 19:59.0 29
30. Kyle Concessi (11) Grosse Ile 20:03.0 30
31. William Bodrie (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:04.0 P
32. Carl Kirsch (11) Grosse Ile 20:10.0 P
33. Jacob Morden (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 20:15.0 P
34. Devin Sewell (9) Detroit Communication Media Arts 20:16.0 34
35. Brett Swick (09) Grosse Ile 20:18.0 P
36. Gabe Nowak (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20:26.0 36
37. Virat Gupta (12) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 20:33.0 37
38. Matthew Leverett (10) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 20:36.0 P
39. Henri Pierre-Jacques (11) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 20:37.0 P
40. Aldo Hernandez (11) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 20:58.0 40
41. Xavier Cavilla (11) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 21:10.0 41
42. Travis Hornbuckle (11) Detroit Communication Media Arts 21:25.0 P
43. Sam Jabara (12) Flat Rock 21:36.0 43
44. Roberto Aguilar (9) Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 21:37.0 P
45. Chris Barnes (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21:40.0 P
46. Aaron Schachinger (09) Clawson 21:52.0 46
47. Phillip Patrick (11) Detroit University Prep 21:54.0 -
48. Alex Hatch (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 22:22.0 P
49. Scott Stebier (11) Clawson 22:41.0 48
50. Billy Driscoll (11) Flat Rock 23:07.0 49
51. Curtis Mark (09) Flat Rock 24:48.0 50
52. Sam Stebier (09) Clawson 25:09.0 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Riverview Gabriel Richard Nick Albertson (10) 5 17:56 5
Danny Milantoni (12) 7 18:06 7
Brian Tarabula (11) 8 18:14 8
Mark Tarabula (11) 10 18:27 10
Chris Serement (11) 13 18:42 13
William Bodrie (09) 31 20:04
Jacob Morden (12) 33 20:15

Riverview Gabriel Richard ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:25 43

2. Detroit Communication Media Arts Brian Banks (11) 9 18:17 9
LeAvery Wycoff (11) 16 18:53 16
Joshua Harris (10) 17 19:04 17
Marvin Burns (9) 20 19:33 20
Devin Sewell (9) 34 20:16 34
Travis Hornbuckle (11) 42 21:25

Detroit Communication Media Arts ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:03 96

3. Grosse Ile Michael Sitek (11) 3 17:54 3
Costa Ciungan (10) 11 18:30 11
Joshua Miller (11) 26 19:49 26
Conner Singelyn (11) 28 19:55 28
Kyle Concessi (11) 30 20:03 30
Carl Kirsch (11) 32 20:10
Brett Swick (09) 35 20:18

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:11 98

4. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Colin Naimy (12) 4 17:55 4
Paul Farley (12) 12 18:40 12
Charles Hummer (12) 18 19:05 18
Michael Marzan (12) 29 19:59 29
Gabe Nowak (12) 36 20:26 36
Chris Barnes (10) 45 21:40
Alex Hatch (10) 48 22:22

Madison Heights Bishop Foley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:05 99

5. Clawson Brendan Cleary (12) 1 17:25 1
Andrey Kloka (11) 2 17:42 2
Michael Francis (09) 21 19:38 21
Aaron Schachinger (09) 46 21:52 46
Scott Stebier (11) 49 22:41 48
Sam Stebier (09) 52 25:09

Clawson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:18 118

6. Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day Michael Ryan (9) 15 18:52 15
Rand Mosteller (9) 19 19:32 19
Daniel Haugen (10) 23 19:41 23
Rishi Shah (10) 27 19:50 27
Virat Gupta (12) 37 20:33 37
Matthew Leverett (10) 38 20:36
Henri Pierre-Jacques (1 39 20:37

Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:28 121

7. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy Eddie Baldwin (12) 6 18:04 6
Sergio Vargas (9) 14 18:48 14
Jeff Ferguson (9) 22 19:40 22
Aldo Hernandez (11) 40 20:58 40
Xavier Cavilla (11) 41 21:10 41
Roberto Aguilar (9) 44 21:37

Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:40 123

8. Flat Rock Kyle Vary (11) 24 19:46 24
Steve Upplegger (11) 25 19:48 25
Sam Jabara (12) 43 21:36 43
Billy Driscoll (11) 50 23:07 49
Curtis Mark (09) 51 24:48 50

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:05 191

Detroit University Prep Phillip Patrick (11) 47 21:54

Detroit University Prep ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:54




SCORES
1. Grosse Ile 37 4. Riverview Gabriel Richard 70
2. Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 38 5. Detroit Communication Media Arts 151
3. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 69


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Alissa Ott (12) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 19:23.0 1
2. Megan Blaszak (11) Grosse Ile 20:14.0 2
3. Lindsey Healy (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20:35.0 3
4. Shannon Morehouse (11) Clawson 20:46.0 -
5. Katie Gerster (9) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 21:44.0 4
6. Angie Souva (10) Flat Rock 21:46.0 -
7. Shannon Dusute (10) Grosse Ile 21:58.0 5
8. Morgan Griggs (12) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 22:44.0 6
9. Megan Geierman (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 22:49.0 7
10. Melissa Engel (10) Clawson 22:50.0 -
11. Olivia Braskich (11) Grosse Ile 22:50.5 8
12. Nikita Jambuligam (11) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 22:51.0 9
13. Kristyn Rosati (12) Grosse Ile 23:03.0 10
14. Kristin Adamczyk (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 23:11.0 11
15. Lauren Wenneman (11) Grosse Ile 23:13.0 12
16. Loren Jahner (12) Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:28.0 13
17. Kara Glaab (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 23:28.5 14
18. Haley Sunde (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 23:33.0 15
19. Chelsey Healy (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 23:57.0 16
20. Sarah Van Rooijen (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:07.0 17
21. Monica Francis (11) Clawson 24:09.0 -
22. Brianne Burgoon (12) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 24:10.0 18
23. Christine Crowell (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:14.0 19
24. Elena Herfi (11) Grosse Ile 24:15.0 P
25. Katie Copeland (9) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 24:25.0 P
26. Elizabeth Bayoff (10) Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day 24:32.0 P
27. Luisa Winter (12) Clawson 24:36.0 -
28. Hannah Byrne (09) Riverview Gabriel Richard 24:51.0 P
29. Alicia Adamczyk (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:15.0 24
30. Megan McHenry (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:16.0 P
31. Malarie Johnson (10) Flat Rock 25:33.0 -
32. Ronja Herold (11) Riverview Gabriel Richard 25:43.0 P
33. Kimberly Bee (JR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 27:26.0 27
34. Alex Skerske (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 27:32.0 P
35. Elaina Mathis (JR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 28:33.0 29
36. Tijuana Powell (FR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 28:50.0 30
37. Allison Ames (11) Grosse Ile 28:55.0 P
38. Kenya Williams (FR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 32:02.0 32
39. Shafone Worthy (FR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 32:13.0 33
40. Traevone Shelton (FR) Detroit Communication Media Arts 34:49.0 P
41. Kelli Edwards (9) Detroit University Prep 35:42.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Grosse Ile Megan Blaszak (11) 2 20:14 2
Shannon Dusute (10) 7 21:58 5
Olivia Braskich (11) 11 22:50 8
Kristyn Rosati (12) 13 23:03 10
Lauren Wenneman (11) 15 23:13 12
Elena Herfi (11) 24 24:15
Allison Ames (11) 37 28:55

Grosse Ile ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:18 37

2. Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day Alissa Ott (12) 1 19:23 1
Katie Gerster (9) 5 21:44 4
Morgan Griggs (12) 8 22:44 6
Nikita Jambuligam (11) 12 22:51 9
Brianne Burgoon (12) 22 24:10 18
Katie Copeland (9) 25 24:25
Elizabeth Bayoff (10) 26 24:32

Beverly Hills - Detroit Country Day ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:52 38

3. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Lindsey Healy (12) 3 20:35 3
Kristin Adamczyk (12) 14 23:11 11
Haley Sunde (10) 18 23:33 15
Chelsey Healy (10) 19 23:57 16
Alicia Adamczyk (10) 29 25:15 24
Megan McHenry (10) 30 25:16
Alex Skerske (11) 34 27:32

Madison Heights Bishop Foley ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:31 69

4. Riverview Gabriel Richard Megan Geierman (09) 9 22:49 7
Loren Jahner (12) 16 23:28 13
Kara Glaab (09) 17 23:28 14
Sarah Van Rooijen (09) 20 24:07 17
Christine Crowell (09) 23 24:14 19
Hannah Byrne (09) 28 24:51
Ronja Herold (11) 32 25:43

Riverview Gabriel Richard ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:06 70

5. Detroit Communication Media Arts Kimberly Bee (JR) 33 27:26 27
Elaina Mathis (JR) 35 28:33 29
Tijuana Powell (FR) 36 28:50 30
Kenya Williams (FR) 38 32:02 32
Shafone Worthy (FR) 39 32:13 33
Traevone Shelton (FR) 40 34:49

Detroit Communication Media Arts ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:04 151

Detroit University Prep Kelli Edwards (9) 41 35:42

Detroit University Prep ** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:42

Flat Rock Angie Souva (10) 6 21:46
Malarie Johnson (10) 31 25:33

Flat Rock ** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:19

Clawson Shannon Morehouse (11) 4 20:46
Melissa Engel (10) 10 22:50
Monica Francis (11) 21 24:09
Luisa Winter (12) 27 24:36

Clawson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:21