2015 Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 11, 2015

2015 Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Lakeshore Miracle Run 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 11, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Smith Wilmette IL 18 8 47:04.1 7:35/M
2 Becky Vandersluis Holland MI 21 23 51:42.3 8:20/M
3 Megan Quint Wyoming MI 28 26 53:00.2 8:33/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler Coldwater MI 23 1 39:50.1 6:25/M
2 Clayton Springer Saugatuck MI 19 2 42:06.5 6:47/M
3 Lucas Barnes Caledonia MI 20 3 43:34.1 7:02/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Herschelman Millersville MD 14 63 58:28.9 9:26/M
2 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 14 76 59:53.7 9:40/M
3 Audrey Renaud Redford MI 14 97 1:02:05.0 10:01/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory B. Ives 13 35 54:18.0 8:45/M
2 Ryan Dewitt Holland MI 14 108 1:03:13.9 10:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydny Del Valle 16 31 53:49.5 8:41/M
2 Libby Springer Saugatuck MI 17 41 55:16.4 8:55/M
3 Lauren Herschelman Millersville MD 16 64 58:36.2 9:27/M
4 Ainslie Schenk Zeeland MI 19 65 58:37.6 9:27/M
5 Delaney A. Stickel 17 87 1:01:23.8 9:54/M
6 Rachel E. Ives 16 141 1:09:09.0 11:09/M
7 Katelyn Dewitt Holland MI 16 144 1:09:35.1 11:13/M
8 Kelsey Schenk Zeeland MI 19 154 1:10:40.9 11:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Vanoorten Battle Creek MI 18 6 46:35.2 7:31/M
2 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek MI 18 7 46:41.3 7:32/M
3 Aaron V. Weimer 16 10 47:39.5 7:41/M
4 Ryan Van Appledorn Holland MI 17 13 48:19.4 7:48/M
5 Etman Parr Battle Creek MI 18 14 48:33.4 7:50/M
6 Alec Jolman Hudsonville MI 19 114 1:03:55.4 10:19/M
7 Sam Darnell Detroit MI 15 238 1:21:00.9 13:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla David Otsego MI 20 28 53:13.8 8:35/M
2 Autumn Burin Canton MI 21 55 57:08.7 9:13/M
3 Sally Finney Chicago IL 26 68 58:56.9 9:30/M
4 Mallory Dreyer Holland MI 20 73 59:17.3 9:34/M
5 Jessica Stanley Holland MI 27 79 1:00:25.2 9:45/M
6 Frannie Steele Holland MI 20 81 1:00:51.8 9:49/M
7 Alanna Gerber Grand Rapids MI 24 84 1:01:03.2 9:51/M
8 Ashley Knowlton Holland MI 26 90 1:01:41.4 9:57/M
9 Brittany Hall Caledonia MI 24 106 1:02:51.7 10:08/M
10 Kelli Caswell Kalamazoo MI 26 129 1:06:14.8 10:41/M
11 Allison Land Zeeland MI 28 146 1:09:47.6 11:15/M
12 Robin Moore Farmington MI 26 153 1:10:27.5 11:22/M
13 Brianna Ebenstein Sand Lake MI 26 157 1:10:52.5 11:26/M
14 Bethany Beckman Holland MI 28 190 1:15:44.5 12:13/M
15 Jasmine Aubert Holland MI 20 198 1:16:41.4 12:22/M
16 Megan Jaromin Holland MI 27 212 1:18:05.9 12:36/M
17 Kristy Borgman Zeeland MI 25 221 1:18:58.2 12:44/M
18 Kyrie Shepherd Holland MI 27 225 1:19:34.3 12:50/M
19 Annie E. Simonson 29 231 1:20:10.3 12:56/M
20 Brooke Otterbein Coopersville MI 20 235 1:20:34.0 13:00/M
21 Leah Luyk Holland MI 29 240 1:21:19.6 13:07/M
22 Jessica Ostrowski Grand Rapids MI 24 241 1:21:22.5 13:07/M
23 Lindsay Mukans Portage MI 29 252 1:23:51.6 13:31/M
24 Xiao Ge Holland MI 25 263 1:30:36.0 14:37/M
25 Rebecca Fether Wyoming MI 22 264 1:30:39.5 14:37/M
26 Brook A Bosch 20 267 1:32:03.5 14:51/M
27 Theresa Casey Holland MI 25 271 1:33:58.0 15:09/M
28 Jess Murphy Grand Haven MI 23 274 1:34:28.7 15:14/M
29 Stephanie Vongviengkham Zeeland MI 28 278 1:36:59.4 15:39/M
30 Amy Tackett Holland MI 28 279 1:37:00.7 15:39/M
31 Amber Klaasen Holland MI 28 282 1:39:44.4 16:05/M
32 Kimberly Stark Zeeland MI 29 287 1:40:20.9 16:11/M
33 Bailey Steely Richland MI 23 288 1:42:41.3 16:34/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Klingler Coldwater MI 26 4 45:08.7 7:17/M
2 Will Moench Holland MI 20 5 45:13.9 7:18/M
3 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 29 11 47:51.1 7:43/M
4 Jackson Lytle Allendale MI 20 12 47:56.6 7:44/M
5 Alex Ball Three Rivers MI 20 17 49:35.5 8:00/M
6 Kyle Reif Grand Rapids MI 26 19 49:53.3 8:03/M
7 Luke Ponitz Kalamazoo MI 20 30 53:29.6 8:38/M
8 Brandon Shannon Allendale MI 21 47 55:40.4 8:59/M
9 Evan Barnhart Grand Haven MI 29 48 55:59.7 9:02/M
10 Ryan W. Anderson 22 54 57:07.3 9:13/M
11 Brody Welch Kalamazoo MI 27 72 59:14.1 9:33/M
12 Derek Bloye Hudsonville MI 27 75 59:43.6 9:38/M
13 Daniel Saeneboultarath Hamilton MI 28 99 1:02:16.5 10:03/M
14 Lucas Giacsmetts Grand Rapids MI 24 104 1:02:49.2 10:08/M
15 Troy Kuiken Zeeland MI 27 142 1:09:21.8 11:11/M
16 Emmett Hassen Plymouth MI 25 152 1:10:27.2 11:22/M
17 Jared Tinklenberg Vicksburg MI 27 158 1:10:54.8 11:26/M
18 Cerold Gerte Haslett MI 26 168 1:12:08.8 11:38/M
19 Christopher Denlterder Holland MI 29 171 1:12:38.0 11:43/M
20 Brian Oswald Hastings MI 26 220 1:18:49.6 12:43/M
21 Shaoyou Wang Holland MI 26 269 1:33:05.3 15:01/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sprague Royal Oak MI 35 37 54:46.6 8:50/M
2 Sara Folkert Holland MI 34 58 57:46.7 9:19/M
3 Sarah J. Vroegindewey 35 69 58:57.2 9:30/M
4 Erin Barrios Holland MI 38 91 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
5 Audrey Byker 33 112 1:03:52.0 10:18/M
6 Amanda Oisten Holland MI 33 120 1:04:35.9 10:25/M
7 Melanie Downing Holland MI 36 123 1:05:08.6 10:30/M
8 Andrea Vanderleest Holland MI 34 138 1:08:45.0 11:05/M
9 Heather Barah Holland MI 36 163 1:11:39.1 11:33/M
10 Tara Wisniewski Jenison MI 38 174 1:13:05.5 11:47/M
11 Nicole Barclay Commerce Township MI 33 177 1:13:14.6 11:49/M
12 Anne Tuinstra Holland MI 39 178 1:13:16.2 11:49/M
13 Courtney Paff Holland MI 33 180 1:13:17.7 11:49/M
14 Ampapone Vongsiprasom Holland MI 33 188 1:15:14.7 12:08/M
15 Jennifer Lange Grand Rapids MI 31 197 1:16:41.4 12:22/M
16 Cassie Atallah Holland MI 35 199 1:16:46.3 12:23/M
17 Laura Wedeven West Olive MI 35 200 1:16:49.2 12:23/M
18 Kelly Sharp West Olive MI 33 201 1:16:49.6 12:23/M
19 Angela Kidder Grand Rapids MI 37 203 1:17:02.7 12:25/M
20 Marie S. Visser 31 204 1:17:04.6 12:26/M
21 Ashley A. Dekker 32 205 1:17:04.6 12:26/M
22 Emiley Vandenbil 33 211 1:18:01.8 12:35/M
23 Katie Solomon Hamilton MI 36 213 1:18:06.0 12:36/M
24 Kara Steely Richland MI 32 214 1:18:20.2 12:38/M
25 Jolie Malon Cedar Springs MI 36 217 1:18:37.9 12:41/M
26 Trudy Stema Zeeland MI 39 219 1:18:43.2 12:42/M
27 Jen Borucki Grand Rapids MI 36 226 1:19:58.9 12:54/M
28 Amy Vanbalder West Olive MI 34 230 1:20:08.4 12:55/M
29 Kristin Mooney Coopersville MI 36 232 1:20:10.4 12:56/M
30 Christy Hoogerhyde Grand Rapids MI 33 236 1:20:45.6 13:01/M
31 Jodi L Prince 37 239 1:21:19.5 13:07/M
32 Rebecca Witt South Lyon MI 37 247 1:23:15.9 13:26/M
33 Michelle Fielbrandt Plainwell MI 35 253 1:23:59.1 13:33/M
34 Karen Gabelsberger Hudsonville MI 35 254 1:24:18.5 13:36/M
35 Regina Ambs Otsego MI 38 256 1:24:25.6 13:37/M
36 Keri Debruin Holland MI 30 266 1:31:10.8 14:42/M
37 Michelle Hauch West Olive MI 38 273 1:34:28.5 15:14/M
38 Ann Bdaybrzezniak Kalamazoo MI 30 275 1:35:07.0 15:20/M
39 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo MI 31 276 1:35:07.5 15:20/M
40 Renee Cross Holland MI 39 283 1:40:05.5 16:09/M
41 Wendy Bloemers Holland MI 39 284 1:40:11.5 16:10/M
42 Kimberly Barricklow Muskegon MI 35 291 1:50:05.2 17:45/M
43 Sheyna Cronin Grand Rapids MI 38 292 1:50:05.2 17:45/M
44 Nicole Poest Holland MI 31 294 1:51:51.1 18:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Freese Allendale MI 39 15 48:34.9 7:50/M
2 Justin Dukes Stanwood MI 34 18 49:41.5 8:01/M
3 Marc Petz Byron Center MI 34 24 52:14.4 8:25/M
4 Brad Meyer Zeeland MI 30 27 53:08.6 8:34/M
5 Moses Marquez Holland MI 36 32 53:55.9 8:42/M
6 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 38 40 55:01.0 8:52/M
7 Benjamin Clowney Grand Rapids MI 34 42 55:18.1 8:55/M
8 Souriyanh Vongsiprasom Holland MI 35 43 55:25.3 8:56/M
9 Nathan Ferrier Holland MI 33 51 56:48.8 9:10/M
10 Joseph Finney Chicago IL 30 59 57:56.5 9:21/M
11 Vuong Tang Grand Rapids MI 33 60 58:07.2 9:22/M
12 Mitch Peterka Kalamazoo MI 30 62 58:24.7 9:25/M
13 Daniel P. Finney 37 66 58:41.8 9:28/M
14 Scott A. Vroegindewey 35 70 58:57.4 9:30/M
15 Jeff Oney Saint Joseph MI 31 74 59:37.2 9:37/M
16 Troy Garland Hamilton MI 39 83 1:01:03.1 9:51/M
17 Victor Quiroz Holland MI 33 85 1:01:21.7 9:54/M
18 John Donnelly Holland MI 39 88 1:01:37.0 9:56/M
19 Arthur Barrios 36 93 1:01:54.0 9:59/M
20 Steven Holmes Jr. West Olive MI 34 96 1:01:59.1 10:00/M
21 Steve Hoogerhyde Grand Rapids MI 35 102 1:02:23.8 10:04/M
22 Matthew Hogg Comstock Park MI 36 109 1:03:16.6 10:12/M
23 Clark Miller Okemos MI 32 110 1:03:36.5 10:15/M
24 Marshall Allinson Marshall MI 39 116 1:04:03.5 10:20/M
25 Lonnie Miree Holland MI 31 118 1:04:27.3 10:24/M
26 Eric Dewaard Holland MI 32 122 1:05:00.7 10:29/M
27 John Bauman Holland MI 30 143 1:09:22.3 11:11/M
28 Sergio Facundo Holland MI 38 148 1:10:07.8 11:19/M
29 Jonathan Cour Kalamazoo MI 31 159 1:10:55.0 11:26/M
30 Jeremy Kuiper Fremont MI 32 165 1:11:54.8 11:36/M
31 Matthew Bezon Grand Rapids MI 35 186 1:14:09.6 11:58/M
32 Clayton Rossman Grand Rapids MI 35 229 1:20:06.6 12:55/M
33 Matthew Saganski Grand Rapids MI 36 233 1:20:29.5 12:59/M
34 Cory Schrroeter Hudsonville MI 34 237 1:20:48.1 13:02/M
35 Ricardo Pena Holland MI 38 261 1:26:26.4 13:56/M
36 Joey Lopez Holland MI 32 265 1:30:59.3 14:40/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Pratt Zeeland MI 48 39 54:57.0 8:52/M
2 Jane Herschelman Millersville MD 46 44 55:31.7 8:57/M
3 Traci L. Bosch 49 45 55:32.0 8:57/M
4 Krista Garcia Holland MI 41 61 58:16.9 9:24/M
5 Jennifer Bernath West Olive MI 41 77 1:00:02.4 9:41/M
6 Alyssa R. Guido 42 80 1:00:49.4 9:49/M
7 Sue Behrendt Holland MI 41 92 1:01:52.7 9:59/M
8 Tracy Weir Rockford MI 45 94 1:01:54.8 9:59/M
9 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 40 105 1:02:51.1 10:08/M
10 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 47 115 1:04:00.8 10:19/M
11 Traci Munson Lansing MI 45 119 1:04:35.9 10:25/M
12 Jennifer Malek Byron Center MI 42 121 1:04:58.7 10:29/M
13 Angie Brinkman Holland MI 42 133 1:06:45.5 10:46/M
14 Susie Hofmann Pentwater MI 45 134 1:07:23.6 10:52/M
15 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 47 136 1:07:43.5 10:55/M
16 Shelly Moench Holland MI 49 139 1:08:45.4 11:05/M
17 Rebecca Lippenga Hudsonville MI 41 140 1:09:07.2 11:09/M
18 Amy Jolman Hudsonville MI 46 145 1:09:46.9 11:15/M
19 Kristen Dewitt Holland MI 44 149 1:10:12.2 11:19/M
20 Susan Selders Hudsonville MI 44 150 1:10:17.2 11:20/M
21 Charity Brondyke 43 162 1:11:18.2 11:30/M
22 Jill McCarthy Grand Rapids MI 40 170 1:12:32.7 11:42/M
23 Barb Peters Cedar Springs MI 41 172 1:12:55.5 11:46/M
24 Laura Cleypool Grand Rapids MI 44 175 1:13:06.0 11:47/M
25 Beth McGough Holland MI 40 179 1:13:16.3 11:49/M
26 Sharon Bylsma 43 181 1:13:19.4 11:50/M
27 Amanda Boggs Holland MI 43 183 1:13:37.6 11:52/M
28 Leigh Soderman Grand Rapids MI 43 187 1:14:14.4 11:58/M
29 Bridgette Voisinet 43 191 1:15:59.5 12:15/M
30 Therese Schafer Saint Johns MI 43 192 1:15:59.7 12:15/M
31 Alicia Beck Champaign IL 42 193 1:16:09.6 12:17/M
32 Dawn Rowan Holland MI 44 196 1:16:34.8 12:21/M
33 Sherri L. Cole 44 207 1:17:34.2 12:31/M
34 Becky Genzink 41 208 1:17:46.8 12:33/M
35 Jill Westcott Sparta MI 40 216 1:18:37.1 12:41/M
36 Nikki Bocks Zeeland MI 43 228 1:20:06.0 12:55/M
37 Gina Otterbein Coopersville MI 47 234 1:20:33.9 13:00/M
38 Tamara Potter Grand Haven MI 47 244 1:22:05.9 13:14/M
39 Tracy Harrison Vicksburg MI 43 251 1:23:50.9 13:31/M
40 Christina Hoard Kalamazoo MI 47 257 1:24:30.5 13:38/M
41 April Espinosa Holland MI 41 260 1:25:59.1 13:52/M
42 Norma Birr Zeeland MI 44 262 1:28:26.3 14:16/M
43 Dawn Houskamp 48 268 1:32:03.6 14:51/M
44 Nicole Timmer West Olive MI 41 272 1:34:28.1 15:14/M
45 Christina Phillips Holland MI 43 280 1:37:11.0 15:40/M
46 Rachel Snyder Holland MI 40 285 1:40:15.0 16:10/M
47 Catherine Lebster Holland MI 42 286 1:40:20.0 16:11/M
48 Christine Pratt Holland MI 40 293 1:51:41.7 18:01/M
49 Marissa Martz Grand Rapids MI 40 297 1:55:45.9 18:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klmgler Coldwater MI 48 16 48:51.5 7:53/M
2 Philip Hoard Kalamazoo MI 47 20 49:54.1 8:03/M
3 David Kingma Coopersville MI 48 22 50:44.2 8:11/M
4 Eric Vanderkooi 43 25 52:53.7 8:32/M
5 Martin Malek Byron Center MI 40 29 53:16.7 8:35/M
6 Jeff Hartford Byron Center MI 46 36 54:37.6 8:49/M
7 Tim Vanvliet Holland MI 40 38 54:48.5 8:50/M
8 Chad Kikstra Holland MI 42 46 55:37.3 8:58/M
9 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 46 49 56:39.8 9:08/M
10 Nathan Eklund Everett WA 46 56 57:09.7 9:13/M
11 Bill Rocker Holland MI 47 57 57:37.5 9:18/M
12 Court Herschelman Millersville MD 48 67 58:44.5 9:28/M
13 Eddie Kline Holland MI 41 71 58:57.8 9:30/M
14 Dale Leffler Dewitt MI 44 78 1:00:19.6 9:44/M
15 Criag Kornoelje 40 82 1:01:00.2 9:50/M
16 Matt J. Guido 43 89 1:01:40.5 9:57/M
17 Shawn Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 40 100 1:02:23.6 10:04/M
18 David Beck Champaign IL 42 107 1:02:58.1 10:09/M
19 Andrew R Veldt 44 111 1:03:39.9 10:16/M
20 Paul Spilotro Holland MI 41 117 1:04:23.2 10:23/M
21 Charly Sommers 45 132 1:06:38.2 10:45/M
22 Jason Moody Wyoming MI 45 135 1:07:34.9 10:54/M
23 Benjamin Burry Holland MI 45 155 1:10:47.8 11:25/M
24 Michael Lippenga Hudsonville MI 44 160 1:11:09.5 11:29/M
25 Shane Piers Holland MI 43 164 1:11:50.3 11:35/M
26 Kenneth Cleypool Grand Rapids MI 49 176 1:13:06.2 11:47/M
27 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 41 218 1:18:42.5 12:42/M
28 Matthew Lee Zeeland MI 42 258 1:24:59.8 13:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Seabolt Holland MI 50 53 57:00.5 9:12/M
2 Carol Springer Saugatuck MI 50 101 1:02:23.7 10:04/M
3 Cindy D. Vanderlee Holland MI 53 126 1:05:37.7 10:35/M
4 Denise Richards Caledonia MI 51 127 1:05:43.9 10:36/M
5 Luanne Barnes Caledonia MI 56 147 1:09:47.7 11:15/M
6 Kathleen Wallis Holland MI 52 161 1:11:15.7 11:30/M
7 Rhonda Toogood Wyoming MI 51 184 1:13:48.2 11:54/M
8 Mary Kortman Grandville MI 54 189 1:15:44.4 12:13/M
9 Sherri Dutton Rudyard MI 52 195 1:16:25.1 12:20/M
10 Barbara Malis Holland MI 57 215 1:18:35.9 12:40/M
11 Karen Smith Richland MI 50 222 1:19:07.7 12:46/M
12 Michelle Bombe Holland MI 52 223 1:19:14.5 12:47/M
13 Jane Clark Holland MI 52 227 1:20:05.8 12:55/M
14 Barbara Johnson Zeeland MI 55 249 1:23:43.5 13:30/M
15 Carol Slagh Zeeland MI 54 255 1:24:23.1 13:37/M
16 Christine Wennersten Holland MI 58 270 1:33:13.8 15:02/M
17 Donna Barnaby 52 277 1:36:16.3 15:32/M
18 Adrienne Ross Zeeland MI 50 289 1:42:44.3 16:34/M
19 Denise Steely Richland MI 53 290 1:42:44.8 16:34/M
20 Ellen Abel West Olive MI 53 296 1:55:42.7 18:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Springer Saugatuck MI 50 9 47:14.3 7:37/M
2 David Browne Naples FL 53 21 50:04.7 8:05/M
3 Raymond Visscher Holland MI 57 33 53:56.2 8:42/M
4 Barry Huffman Holland MI 50 34 54:00.0 8:43/M
5 John Ross Zeeland MI 50 50 56:42.8 9:09/M
6 Charles Smith Wilmette IL 53 52 56:59.5 9:11/M
7 Rich Klein Allendale MI 50 86 1:01:22.0 9:54/M
8 Scott Ebenstein Grand Rapids MI 52 95 1:01:56.4 9:59/M
9 James Dumerauf Holland MI 53 98 1:02:07.2 10:01/M
10 Bryan Gras Holland MI 53 103 1:02:29.5 10:05/M
11 Ed Lafontane Dorr MI 52 113 1:03:52.3 10:18/M
12 Jeff Tenbrink Holland MI 53 124 1:05:30.2 10:34/M
13 Ed Borgman Zeeland MI 58 125 1:05:35.3 10:35/M
14 Mark Groulx Holland MI 59 128 1:05:47.5 10:37/M
15 Ken Moench Holland MI 52 130 1:06:26.8 10:43/M
16 Kevin Steely Richland MI 57 137 1:08:04.5 10:59/M
17 Dan V. Moore 54 151 1:10:23.7 11:21/M
18 Lance Ebenstein Sand Lake MI 50 156 1:10:52.2 11:26/M
19 Karl Grundemann West Olive MI 55 202 1:17:00.5 12:25/M
20 Michael Sander Holland MI 53 210 1:17:53.7 12:34/M
21 Ron Nienhuis Holland MI 52 248 1:23:43.4 13:30/M
22 Thomas M. Allen 52 259 1:25:15.2 13:45/M
23 Rick Hansen Holland MI 54 295 1:51:58.0 18:04/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Kunst Grant MI 61 166 1:11:55.5 11:36/M
2 Trang Kim Grand Rapids MI 60 169 1:12:10.0 11:38/M
3 Sue White-Sutton Plainwell MI 65 194 1:16:19.8 12:19/M
4 Paula Bont Grandville MI 60 209 1:17:52.4 12:34/M
5 Marlene Holstine Zeeland MI 60 242 1:21:23.0 13:08/M
6 Waltraud Carey Grand Rapids MI 61 243 1:21:28.5 13:08/M
7 Deirdre Toeller-Novak Holland MI 67 281 1:37:42.2 15:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Anderson Plainwell MI 61 131 1:06:37.6 10:45/M
2 Timothy Beeman Berrien Springs MI 61 167 1:12:01.6 11:37/M
3 Mark Deroo Holland MI 64 173 1:13:00.1 11:46/M
4 Steve Holmes Millington MI 60 185 1:14:08.8 11:57/M
5 Bud Ferguson Holland MI 66 206 1:17:27.8 12:30/M
6 Tom Kunst Grant MI 67 224 1:19:27.9 12:49/M
7 David Jurries Zeeland MI 61 250 1:23:43.9 13:30/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Greene Saugatuck MI 76 245 1:22:15.5 13:16/M
2 Willie Makeit Grandville MI 74 246 1:23:10.2 13:25/M

Female no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie V. Weimer 99 182 1:13:37.4 11:52/M