3rd Annual Haunted Hustle Trail 5K

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

3rd Annual Haunted Hustle Trail 5K
Ann Arbor, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Desgrange Howell MI 27 1 16:17.9 5:15/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 5 18:29.6 5:58/M
Male 10 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Russell Ann Arbor MI 10 13 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Benjamin Nicholas Ann Arbor MI 10 37 24:23.3 7:52/M
3 Lucas Bottomley Dexter MI 10 38 24:24.6 7:52/M
4 Aaron Milley Saline MI 9 52 25:04.1 8:05/M
5 Aidan Connolly Ann Arbor MI 10 72 25:59.7 8:23/M
6 Houston Scott Ann Arbor MI 9 78 26:37.1 8:35/M
7 Michael Rigney Ann Arbor MI 9 84 26:46.7 8:38/M
8 Keaton Aldrich Stockbridge MI 10 131 29:41.1 9:35/M
9 Graham DePriest Ann Arbor MI 9 145 30:23.2 9:48/M
10 Sam Solomon Ann Arbor MI 8 157 30:33.9 9:51/M
11 Jonathan Domosle Dundee MI 10 159 30:37.1 9:53/M
12 Brendan Furrow 6 201 33:40.5 10:52/M
13 KYLE FITZPATRICK SALINE MI 10 207 33:59.6 10:58/M
14 Shae Janiga Ann Arbor MI 9 216 34:53.0 11:15/M
15 Isaac Agranoff 7 232 36:10.1 11:40/M
16 Andrew Ames Ann Arbor MI 10 249 37:16.1 12:01/M
17 Taylor Adams Ann Arbor MI 10 334 45:46.1 14:46/M
18 Taylor Haggarty Ann Arbor MI 10 341 48:48.4 15:45/M
19 Parker Doan Gregory MI 8 365 54:52.9 17:42/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Barber Ypsilanti MI 13 15 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 Adam Milley Saline MI 12 20 22:21.1 7:13/M
3 Nate Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 13 25 22:54.8 7:23/M
4 Timothy Dickey Ann Arbor MI 11 32 23:56.0 7:43/M
5 William Russell Ann Arbor MI 14 74 26:01.4 8:24/M
6 Matthew Erickson Ann Arbor MI 11 80 26:40.5 8:36/M
7 Jorgen Powell Ann Arbor MI 12 96 27:50.8 8:59/M
8 Gabe Solomon Ann Arbor MI 12 98 27:53.4 9:00/M
9 Andrew Martel Howell MI 12 128 29:20.1 9:28/M
10 Shane Combs Brighton MI 14 169 31:28.1 10:09/M
11 Tierney Isaac Ann Arbor MI 12 238 36:44.0 11:51/M
12 Kody McCrate Tecumseh MI 11 267 39:09.7 12:38/M
13 Grant Bannon Saline MI 12 346 49:45.1 16:03/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wallington Ann Arbor MI 16 14 21:44.8 7:01/M
2 William Mitchell Ann Arbor MI 16 17 21:59.9 7:05/M
3 Noah Fisher Ann Arbor MI 16 23 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Eric Tinkerhess Ann Arbor MI 16 41 24:31.1 7:55/M
5 Lanny Swensen Ann Arbor MI 17 75 26:16.2 8:28/M
6 Zach Wesley Ann Arbor MI 16 88 27:02.4 8:43/M
7 Jim Keller Ann Arbor MI 19 97 27:51.2 8:59/M
8 Jordan Otto Ann Arbor MI 16 103 28:09.0 9:05/M
9 Lee Renauld Ann Arbor MI 17 104 28:09.6 9:05/M
10 Hollis Stansbury Ann Arbor MI 16 105 28:09.8 9:05/M
11 Logan Duddy Ann Arbor MI 16 163 30:51.1 9:57/M
12 Noam Samuel Ann Arbor MI 17 193 33:14.9 10:43/M
13 Nick Perigo Ann Arbor MI 16 217 35:00.9 11:17/M
14 Bella Decker Ann Arbor MI 17 219 35:13.8 11:22/M
15 Ryan McGowan Ann Arbor MI 17 220 35:17.3 11:23/M
16 Owen Massey Ann Arbor MI 17 222 35:20.6 11:24/M
17 Tim Smedly Ann Arbor MI 17 224 35:22.2 11:25/M
18 Alex Wyszcwianski Ann Arbor MI 17 228 36:00.4 11:37/M
19 Keith Arbuckle Ypsilanti MI 15 293 41:38.7 13:26/M
20 Scott Stelter Ann Arbor MI 17 348 50:00.0 16:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Bolton belding MI 22 2 17:45.0 5:44/M
2 Steven Slotkin Novi MI 24 53 25:08.1 8:06/M
3 Christopher Avery Ann Arbor MI 24 289 41:25.0 13:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Fulmer Marion Center PA 25 4 18:26.5 5:57/M
2 Jonathan Woodard Ann Arbor MI 25 36 24:20.2 7:51/M
3 Adam Muzik Milford MI 29 46 24:50.5 8:01/M
4 Wyatt Istvan-Mitchell Northville MI 27 59 25:23.9 8:11/M
5 David Testa Ypsilanti MI 27 134 29:44.1 9:35/M
6 Adam Sternbergh Rochester Hills MI 27 135 29:44.4 9:35/M
7 Karl Meisterheim Ann Arbor MI 28 139 29:59.0 9:40/M
8 Kyle Winters Ann Arbor MI 25 140 30:00.0 9:41/M
9 David Klingman Ann Arbor MI 25 199 33:39.8 10:51/M
10 Daniel Rafferty Ann Arbor MI 25 381 58:54.2 19:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Machniak Howell MI 32 3 17:47.3 5:44/M
2 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor MI 34 9 21:05.2 6:48/M
3 Timothy Poulton Ann Arbor MI 33 11 21:32.5 6:57/M
4 Michael Emery Ann Arbor MI 33 16 21:54.7 7:04/M
5 James Pizogno Raleigh NC 30 18 22:05.1 7:07/M
6 Mark Fratella Sterling Heights M 30 24 22:51.1 7:22/M
7 Zac Snabes Ypsilanti MI 30 28 23:06.4 7:27/M
8 Jeffrey Volkenant Troy MI 32 71 25:58.3 8:23/M
9 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 34 123 29:12.4 9:25/M
10 Jayston Weitzel Madison Heights MI 33 137 29:55.7 9:39/M
11 Aaron Berlin Ann Arbor MI 31 148 30:26.7 9:49/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Obritzberger Ann Arbor MI 37 33 24:08.2 7:47/M
2 Matt Doan Gregory MI 37 43 24:39.3 7:57/M
3 Adam Mott Fenton MI 38 56 25:20.2 8:10/M
4 Cindy Wegryn Ann Arbor MI 39 111 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 Michael Robbins Brighton MI 36 129 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Matthew Walters Howell MI 39 161 30:41.6 9:54/M
7 Tom Kent Ypsilanti MI 38 168 31:26.5 10:08/M
8 Bruce Melosh Dundee MI 38 186 32:45.2 10:34/M
9 David Szydlowski Dexter MI 37 269 39:22.3 12:42/M
10 Dave Baukema Dexter MI 39 298 41:53.2 13:31/M
11 Peter Kromis Ann Arbor MI 36 300 41:57.8 13:32/M
12 David Harlock Dexter MI 36 368 55:07.5 17:47/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Russell Ann Arbor MI 44 12 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 Jeff Barber Ypsilanti MI 41 26 22:55.5 7:24/M
3 Robert Domasle Dundee MI 40 35 24:15.2 7:49/M
4 John Dickey Ann Arbor MI 44 42 24:38.9 7:57/M
5 Roger Sunahara Ann Arbor MI 44 48 24:55.9 8:02/M
6 Dean Boote Gregory MI 40 55 25:12.6 8:08/M
7 Ken Christensen Ann Arbor MI 42 83 26:43.6 8:37/M
8 Stephen Blair Ypsilanti MI 42 108 28:22.3 9:09/M
9 Jim Kennedy Manchester MI 41 165 30:52.5 9:57/M
10 Brian Fedoronko 40 241 36:56.0 11:55/M
11 Tom Gannon 44 253 37:32.9 12:06/M
12 Clayton Johnson Monroe MI 40 292 41:37.0 13:25/M
13 Stever Burns 41 297 41:50.3 13:30/M
14 David Allen Manchester MI 43 337 46:31.6 15:00/M
15 Scott Gizzi Dundee MI 40 338 46:33.5 15:01/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 46 6 19:03.0 6:09/M
2 Kevin taylor W. Bloomfield MI 45 60 25:25.4 8:12/M
3 Francis Connolly Ann Arbor MI 46 73 26:01.1 8:24/M
4 Jack Wiseman Ypsilanti MI 48 110 28:29.0 9:11/M
5 Vern Powell Ann Arbor MI 47 143 30:22.3 9:48/M
6 CHRIS FITZPATRICK SALINE MI 45 208 34:00.0 10:58/M
7 Nick Janosi Ann Arbor MI 47 254 37:33.8 12:07/M
8 Kelly Rigney Ann ARbor MI 47 266 38:40.3 12:28/M
9 Chris Ward Dexter MI 48 326 44:25.8 14:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 7 19:49.7 6:24/M
2 Raymond Maturo Ann Arbor MI 51 57 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Ray Miller Mason MI 51 133 29:42.4 9:35/M
4 C. Daniel Myers Ann Arbor MI 50 211 34:26.0 11:06/M
5 Hiroyukie Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 52 237 36:26.5 11:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 55 27 23:01.8 7:25/M
2 Bryane Kowalkowski 56 44 24:39.9 7:57/M
3 Bill Riney 55 116 28:53.9 9:19/M
4 James Graves Grosse Pointe MI 57 141 30:11.4 9:44/M
5 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 56 181 32:06.7 10:21/M
Male 60 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI 63 8 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Doug Bottomley Kalamazoo MI 63 31 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 64 100 28:08.2 9:05/M
4 Joseph Hardin Dexter MI 60 189 32:56.6 10:37/M
5 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 69 307 42:32.3 13:43/M
6 Donald Ball West Bloomfield MI 63 359 53:10.5 17:09/M





Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Fulcher Ann Arbor ME 38 10 21:27.4 6:55/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 49 22 22:32.5 7:16/M
Female 10 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia DelBusto Ann Arbor MI 10 66 25:32.8 8:14/M
2 Rebecca Allen Manchester MI 10 107 28:16.3 9:07/M
3 Amanda Lee Ann Arbor MI 10 122 29:06.4 9:23/M
4 Jena Burley Howell MI 9 150 30:30.4 9:50/M
5 Grace Kent Ypsilanti MI 8 167 31:26.2 10:08/M
6 Cameryn Boyd 8 174 31:50.2 10:16/M
7 Cammie Dalton 7 194 33:16.0 10:44/M
8 Kenzie Dalton 9 195 33:17.7 10:44/M
9 Katie Fedoronko 9 242 36:56.2 11:55/M
10 Courtney Fulcher Ann Arbor MI 9 243 36:57.6 11:55/M
11 Emma Gannon 10 250 37:17.6 12:02/M
12 Mikaela Cradit Trenton MI 9 257 37:43.7 12:10/M
13 Sylvie Isaac Ann Arbor MI 9 259 38:32.5 12:26/M
14 Lily Baukema Dexter MI 10 268 39:16.4 12:40/M
15 Serina Szydlowski Dexter MI 10 270 39:22.6 12:42/M
16 Nicole Janosi Ann Arbor MI 10 272 39:52.0 12:52/M
17 Hannah Turner Ann Arbor MI 9 275 40:09.7 12:57/M
18 Ruby Dudley Ann Arbor MI 7 277 40:19.5 13:00/M
19 Elise Crause Ann Arbor MI 7 278 40:20.1 13:01/M
20 Ana Connolly Ann Arbor MI 7 281 40:51.0 13:11/M
21 Samantha Johnson Monroe MI 10 291 41:36.4 13:25/M
22 Katherine Burns Ann Arbor MI 8 296 41:41.4 13:27/M
23 Rebecca VanDyke Dundee MI 0 302 42:07.7 13:35/M
24 Maria Oginsky Ann Arbor MI 7 314 42:58.2 13:52/M
25 Emme H. Turner Ann Arbor MI 8 317 43:33.1 14:03/M
26 Crystal Kedroske Dexter MI 10 319 43:38.4 14:05/M
27 August Bishop Whitmore Lake MI 10 320 43:39.3 14:05/M
28 Paige Ward Dexter MI 10 325 44:25.3 14:20/M
29 Rachel Allen Manchester MI 8 336 46:31.4 15:00/M
30 Madisyn Purdon Ypsilanti MI 3 343 49:28.5 15:57/M
31 Jessica Black Ann Arbor MI 10 350 50:22.1 16:15/M
32 Spenser Baron Dexter MI 10 351 50:33.5 16:18/M
33 Kylie Davidson Dundee MI 10 357 51:09.6 16:30/M
34 Emily Humpert Dexter MI 10 360 53:11.8 17:09/M
35 Ashley Harlock Dexter MI 6 367 55:07.3 17:47/M
36 Zoe Shulman Superior Twp MI 4 370 55:21.4 17:51/M
37 Natalie Katz Ann Arbor MI 7 372 57:57.1 18:42/M
38 Hannah Homrich Dundee MI 10 374 58:13.9 18:47/M
39 Amanda White Dundee MI 10 379 58:52.6 18:59/M
40 Olivia Moray Ann Arbor MI 8 383 59:01.8 19:02/M
41 Fiona O'Reilly Ann Arbor MI 7 384 59:02.7 19:03/M
42 Abigail Zimmer Ann Arbor MI 10 385 59:03.1 19:03/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kancierz Ypsilanti MI 14 19 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Meredith Bell Ann Arbor MI 13 45 24:50.3 8:01/M
3 Heather Jackson Dexter MI 13 50 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Rebecca Dickey Ann Arbor MI 12 67 25:38.4 8:16/M
5 Caroline Barrett WIXOM MI 11 76 26:22.1 8:30/M
6 Robin Jackson Dexter MI 11 77 26:24.7 8:31/M
7 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge MI 12 79 26:37.4 8:35/M
8 Marissa Butler Dexter MI 11 86 26:54.0 8:41/M
9 Emily Bishop Ann Arbor MI 12 87 26:59.9 8:42/M
10 Katie Adler Dexter MI 12 90 27:12.5 8:46/M
11 Megan Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 11 101 28:08.5 9:05/M
12 Mallory Martin Dexter MI 11 102 28:08.7 9:05/M
13 Kristina Powell Ann Arbor MI 11 115 28:53.9 9:19/M
14 Vanessa Decker Ann Arbor MI 12 120 29:03.3 9:22/M
15 Alli Cradit Trenton MI 13 130 29:40.5 9:34/M
16 Katie Stimac Saline MI 13 153 30:32.0 9:51/M
17 Claire Crause Ann Arbor MI 12 166 31:06.2 10:02/M
18 Megan Reynolds Ann Arbor MI 12 202 33:45.0 10:53/M
19 Megan Gizzi Dundee MI 11 209 34:07.9 11:00/M
20 Leah Peterson Whitmore Lake MI 11 212 34:33.9 11:09/M
21 Kristin Weisgerber Whitmore Lake MI 11 213 34:34.4 11:09/M
22 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter MI 11 234 36:10.9 11:40/M
23 Eileen Belden Ann Arbor MI 12 239 36:46.9 11:52/M
24 Cait Corrie Dundee MI 11 255 37:34.6 12:07/M
25 Lauren Morris Dundee MI 11 261 38:34.5 12:26/M
26 Katelyn Fectean Redford MI 11 262 38:38.1 12:28/M
27 Spencer Dusseau Dundee MI 11 263 38:38.4 12:28/M
28 Megan Rigney Ann Arbor MI 12 265 38:39.6 12:28/M
29 Maria Kromis Ann Arbor MI 13 299 41:57.4 13:32/M
30 Kendall Fecteau Dundee MI 12 301 42:03.7 13:34/M
31 Ashley Barnier Monroe MI 11 303 42:09.1 13:36/M
32 Abigail Yensch Dundee MI 11 305 42:10.9 13:36/M
33 Hanna Bloomfield Ann Arbor MI 12 308 42:38.3 13:45/M
34 Shannon Damian Dearborn MI 14 310 42:46.3 13:48/M
35 Kimberly Wiertalla Dearborn MI 14 311 42:47.2 13:48/M
36 Jenna Marcel Dexter MI 11 321 43:40.5 14:05/M
37 Micaela Domosle Dundee MI 11 329 44:35.7 14:23/M
38 Renee Salenbien Dundee MI 11 330 44:36.0 14:23/M
39 Sarah Gizzi Dundee MI 11 335 46:24.7 14:58/M
40 Maryah Fox Monroe MI 11 352 50:53.5 16:25/M
41 Amanda Staffel D Dundee MI 11 353 51:01.7 16:27/M
42 Cheyenne Herron Dundee MI 11 354 51:04.0 16:28/M
43 Katie Davidson Dundee MI 12 356 51:09.2 16:30/M
44 Hannah Williams Monroe MI 11 363 53:19.2 17:12/M
45 Kendra Rothman Britton MI 11 373 58:13.7 18:47/M
46 Kortney Russell Dundee MI 11 376 58:34.6 18:54/M
47 Allison White Dundee MI 12 382 58:54.8 19:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Tolman Ann Arbor MI 16 93 27:30.9 8:52/M
2 Julie Whitman Westland MI 19 94 27:33.8 8:53/M
3 Staci Blackburn Temperance MI 16 160 30:37.6 9:53/M
4 Sonja Major Ann Arbor MI 16 188 32:56.2 10:37/M
5 Catrin Dowd Ann Arbor MI 15 198 33:34.1 10:50/M
6 Laura Reingold Ann Arbor MI 17 214 34:34.8 11:09/M
7 Rebecca Felkey Ann Arbor MI 18 248 37:11.9 12:00/M
8 Elinor Epperson Ann Arbor MI 16 273 40:03.7 12:55/M
9 Maria Lams Ann Arbor MI 17 274 40:04.5 12:55/M
10 Julie Bedore Ann Arbor MI 16 285 41:07.8 13:16/M
11 Danielle Leoperted 15 287 41:09.3 13:16/M
12 Kayleigh Robb Ann Arbor MI 16 313 42:55.6 13:51/M
13 Kaylynn Gonet Ann Arbor MI 17 332 45:41.9 14:44/M
14 Emily Brown Ann Arbor MI 16 333 45:43.9 14:45/M
15 Marcia Schaffer Ann Arbor MI 16 349 50:01.0 16:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Yevchak Commodore PA 21 21 22:22.1 7:13/M
2 Cristin Litz Ann Arbor MI 21 39 24:27.0 7:53/M
3 Courtney Chapple Delton MI 20 49 24:56.7 8:03/M
4 Emilie Tullis Tyrone GA 23 51 24:58.9 8:03/M
5 Tessa Robles 20 58 25:22.1 8:11/M
6 Katie Hersberger Ann Arbor MI 24 62 25:29.8 8:13/M
7 Renee Woods Ypsilanti MI 22 63 25:30.9 8:14/M
8 Catherine Smith Ann Arbor MI 23 64 25:31.7 8:14/M
9 Mary Osbach Ann Arbor MI 20 89 27:09.1 8:45/M
10 Sarah Herman Ann Arbor MI 21 121 29:06.1 9:23/M
11 Mary Masiarak-Byars Harrison Township 24 138 29:58.6 9:40/M
12 Laurel VandePutte ortonville MI 22 144 30:22.8 9:48/M
13 Sara Snyder Ann Arbor MI 22 152 30:31.5 9:51/M
14 Devin Burnstein Novi MI 24 162 30:44.2 9:55/M
15 Taryn Hartman Saline MI 22 164 30:52.2 9:57/M
16 Melissa VanSlambrouck Ann Arbor MI 24 171 31:33.5 10:11/M
17 Kristen Wiseman Ypsilanti MI 24 180 32:03.5 10:20/M
18 Kelie Wu Ann Arbor MI 24 200 33:40.2 10:52/M
19 Janelle Baranowski Ypsilanti MI 24 203 33:45.6 10:53/M
20 Amanda Schleif Ann Arbor MI 24 205 33:48.5 10:54/M
21 Mariah Gillespie Ann Arbor MI 20 206 33:54.7 10:56/M
22 DANA KREMIDAS SALINE MI 24 344 49:35.9 16:00/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Richardson Belleville MI 25 30 23:28.0 7:34/M
2 Abby Hillyard Ann Arbor MI 26 54 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 26 92 27:25.6 8:51/M
4 Jennifer Ball Royal Oak MI 29 142 30:17.1 9:46/M
5 Jennifer Knope Ann Arbor MI 29 146 30:25.5 9:49/M
6 Angie Kennedy Manchester MI 27 172 31:46.2 10:15/M
7 Erin Sink Ann Arbor MI 28 173 31:47.2 10:15/M
8 Kat Kurtenbach Saline MI 25 176 31:51.9 10:16/M
9 Jennifer Lyons Ann Arbor MI 25 178 31:58.2 10:19/M
10 Lecinda Yevchak Perrysburg OH 26 182 32:23.4 10:27/M
11 Katherine Smirl Ann Arbor MI 26 183 32:29.5 10:29/M
12 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 25 184 32:29.6 10:29/M
13 Allison Stipe Northville MI 28 185 32:35.7 10:31/M
14 Petra Obritzberger Ann Arbor MI 28 187 32:46.6 10:34/M
15 Nicole Westover Ann Arbor MI 25 204 33:45.7 10:53/M
16 Sarah Miller Ann Arbor MI 29 227 35:45.2 11:32/M
17 Amy Payeur Ann Arbor MI 25 290 41:25.3 13:22/M
18 Stella Resko Ann Arbor MI 29 306 42:13.6 13:37/M
19 Kate Ahmann Ann Arbor MI 26 315 43:10.5 13:55/M
20 Tracy Artley Belleville MI 27 322 43:42.5 14:06/M
21 Erica Purdon Ypsilanti MI 25 323 43:47.1 14:07/M
22 Laura Fox Dundee MI 29 362 53:15.6 17:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 34 47 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Dana Karfonta South Lyon MI 32 61 25:28.3 8:13/M
3 Heather King Webberville MI 33 68 25:40.5 8:17/M
4 Lisa Emery Ann Arbor MI 30 82 26:42.8 8:37/M
5 Melissa Gerharter Dexter MI 30 112 28:30.3 9:12/M
6 Amy Borchardt Livonia MI 30 136 29:47.3 9:36/M
7 Angie Fuqua Ann Arbor MI 30 147 30:25.7 9:49/M
8 Alyssa Ditzler Philadelphia PA 30 190 32:56.8 10:37/M
9 SONYA LONG YPSILANTI MI 33 221 35:17.9 11:23/M
10 Vanessa Mayesky ANN ARBOR MI 32 225 35:32.2 11:28/M
11 Melisa Scott-Fortson Ypsilanti MI 34 244 37:01.9 11:56/M
12 Corey Davis Novi MI 30 246 37:04.1 11:57/M
13 April Corie 34 256 37:35.1 12:07/M
14 Rachel Nelson Ann Arbor MI 30 258 37:58.0 12:15/M
15 Allison Ball Ann Arbor MI 31 280 40:44.6 13:08/M
16 Ammi Barnier Monroe MI 34 304 42:09.3 13:36/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 36 34 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Christina Burley Howell MI 37 69 25:47.3 8:19/M
3 Ann Rollier Fenton MI 38 70 25:49.9 8:20/M
4 Keli Schneberger Ann Arbor MI 39 109 28:22.7 9:09/M
5 Jennifer Barrett Wixom MI 39 114 28:52.9 9:19/M
6 Kristine Johnson Ann Arbor MI 37 117 28:54.4 9:19/M
7 Christina Otello Ann Arbor MI 35 124 29:15.6 9:26/M
8 Robin Timmerman Howell MI 35 126 29:17.0 9:27/M
9 Petra Boonstra Howell MI 38 127 29:17.2 9:27/M
10 Eva Solomon Ann Arbor MI 39 158 30:34.4 9:52/M
11 Patricia Kracht Ann Arbor MI 39 170 31:33.0 10:11/M
12 Cheryl Meneghini Chelsea MI 38 191 33:12.6 10:43/M
13 Karin Dziamski Plymouth MI 35 215 34:43.7 11:12/M
14 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 39 226 35:38.7 11:30/M
15 Deanna Kulpa Ann Arbor MI 37 231 36:08.8 11:39/M
16 Julie Agranoff 37 233 36:10.4 11:40/M
17 Jill Twehues Dearborn MI 39 236 36:18.5 11:43/M
18 Julie Lynch Whitmore Lake MI 37 245 37:03.3 11:57/M
19 Kerry Cradit Trenton MI 37 252 37:32.1 12:06/M
20 Lisa Gizzi Dundee MI 39 264 38:38.7 12:28/M
21 Amy McCrate Tecumseh MI 38 271 39:49.5 12:51/M
22 Cynthia Sheng Ann Arbor MI 38 282 40:51.5 13:11/M
23 Sarah Henning Pinckney MI 35 288 41:13.2 13:18/M
24 Michele Schuler Ann Arbor MI 38 316 43:28.3 14:01/M
25 Darci Marek Dundee MI 35 324 43:54.8 14:10/M
26 Sara Guetzkow Ann Arbor MI 38 342 48:48.6 15:45/M
27 Diana Davidson Dundee MI 39 355 51:08.8 16:30/M
28 Wendy Williams 37 364 53:27.2 17:15/M
29 Miki Doan Gregory MI 37 366 55:06.3 17:46/M
30 Michelle Shulman Superior MI 37 369 55:14.4 17:49/M
31 Jennifer Russell Dundee MI 35 378 58:36.7 18:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Bell Ann Arbor MI 42 65 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Ann Scott Ann Arbor MI 42 85 26:47.2 8:38/M
3 M. B. VanDam Saline MI 43 118 28:58.5 9:21/M
4 kathleen Thurn Plymouth MI 42 132 29:41.7 9:35/M
5 Leslie Jenkins New Boston MI 40 154 30:32.5 9:51/M
6 Jenny Stimac Saline MI 44 156 30:33.4 9:51/M
7 Anne Boyd 41 175 31:50.4 10:16/M
8 Debby Reed Dexter MI 43 192 33:13.1 10:43/M
9 Jackie Dalton 40 196 33:19.9 10:45/M
10 Kathy Kult Hartland MI 42 210 34:12.6 11:02/M
11 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 41 229 36:00.9 11:37/M
12 Denise Crudup Ypsilanti MI 41 230 36:01.8 11:37/M
13 Susan Hardin Dexter MI 41 235 36:16.7 11:42/M
14 Mary Ames Ann Arbor MI 43 251 37:28.6 12:05/M
15 Ingrid Crause Ann Arbor MI 44 279 40:22.2 13:01/M
16 Renee Ogden Livonia MI 44 331 45:40.4 14:44/M
17 Anita Gannon 42 347 49:56.2 16:06/M
18 Beth Kedroske Dexter MI 42 361 53:12.0 17:10/M
19 Malinda Matney Ann Arbor MI 41 371 56:58.9 18:23/M
20 Kris Dusseau Dundee MI 41 377 58:36.5 18:54/M
21 Bridget Williams Petersburg MI 43 386 59:04.6 19:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 46 29 23:26.2 7:34/M
2 Barbara Rigney Ann Arbor MI 46 40 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Beth Russell Ann Arbor MI 46 81 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Julia Collins Ypsilanti MI 45 99 27:57.0 9:01/M
5 Sue Allen Manchester MI 49 106 28:16.1 9:07/M
6 Cindy Butler Dexter MI 47 113 28:30.6 9:12/M
7 Gretchen Eby Ann Arbor MI 48 149 30:27.6 9:49/M
8 Janice Wiseman Ypsilanti MI 48 177 31:52.3 10:17/M
9 Cherie Vannatter Milan MI 48 179 32:00.0 10:19/M
10 Patricia Martel Howell MI 48 218 35:11.1 11:21/M
11 Maureen Belden Ann Arbor MI 45 240 36:48.6 11:52/M
12 Anne Danowski Hartland MI 48 247 37:04.8 11:57/M
13 Maureen Isaac Ann Arbor MI 45 260 38:34.1 12:26/M
14 Lisa Raycraft Ann Arbor MI 47 276 40:12.7 12:58/M
15 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 46 284 41:02.2 13:14/M
16 Patti Aaron 49 294 41:39.9 13:26/M
17 Cathy Unknown 47 295 41:41.1 13:27/M
18 Martha Carlson Ann Arbor MI 46 309 42:38.6 13:45/M
19 Susan M. Turner Ann Arbor MI 46 318 43:36.8 14:04/M
20 Leonor Kromis 46 327 44:26.4 14:20/M
21 Michelle Greer Dundee MI 47 375 58:32.6 18:53/M
22 Therese Smallwood Milan MI 47 380 58:54.0 19:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Major Ann Arbor MI 51 95 27:34.0 8:54/M
2 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti MI 51 119 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Laudra Konwinski Ann Arbor MI 53 125 29:16.5 9:26/M
4 Tamara Pelish Ann Arbor MI 52 155 30:33.0 9:51/M
5 Kaia Skaggs Ypsilanti MI 52 283 40:58.7 13:13/M
6 Angela Jones Farmingtoh Hills M 51 312 42:50.6 13:49/M
7 Barbara Walentowski Saline MI 54 328 44:31.1 14:22/M
8 Lainie Katz Ann Arbor MI 50 339 46:38.5 15:03/M
9 Paula Kremidas Saline MI 54 345 49:36.3 16:00/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 57 91 27:23.2 8:50/M
2 Debra Cooperstock Ann Arbor MI 55 286 41:09.1 13:16/M
Female 60 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 61 151 30:31.2 9:51/M
2 Lynda Combs Brighton MH 62 197 33:28.9 10:48/M
3 Catherine Fedoronko Warren MI 63 223 35:21.3 11:24/M
4 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 61 340 47:20.0 15:16/M
5 Kathleen Ball West Bloomfield MI 60 358 53:10.4 17:09/M