2015 Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 12, 2015

2015 Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Date: Jul. 12, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 12, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 961 31 1 17:46 5:44/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Ford Warren MI 1135 23 2 19:40 6:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Clarkston MI 1103 49 11 23:54 7:43/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Saline MI 1132 42 3 19:57 6:26/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 938 14 17 26:01 8:24/M
2 Greenlee Ariglin Sterling Heights M 1118 11 90 38:26 12:24/M
3 Sophie Wright Mason MI 1074 10 93 39:49 12:51/M
4 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 988 7 104 41:42 13:27/M
5 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 990 8 108 41:50 13:30/M
6 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 842 12 113 43:00 13:52/M
7 Anna Bigwood Grosse Pionte MI 815 10 143 1:00:36 19:33/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hawkins Newport MI 912 13 43 31:18 10:06/M
2 David Mahannah Chanahassen MN 947 13 57 33:29 10:48/M
3 Liam Kelly Oxford MI 1106 12 140 59:37 19:14/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 903 16 32 29:35 9:33/M
2 Haley Holeton New Baltimore MI 1108 19 59 33:37 10:51/M
3 Erika Curtis Clinton Twp MI 857 17 86 37:57 12:15/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 1104 15 7 22:36 7:17/M
2 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 995 16 8 22:54 7:23/M
3 Kyle Weaver Clarkston MI 1065 17 88 38:10 12:19/M
4 Ben Wu Clarkston MI 1075 19 89 38:21 12:22/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 840 21 30 29:26 9:30/M
2 Stephanie Knight Auburn Hills MI 935 24 67 35:33 11:28/M
3 Tinamarie Stolz Detroit MI 1038 23 83 37:03 11:57/M
4 Valerie Weaver Clarkston MI 1068 20 87 38:09 12:18/M
5 Robin Weaver Clarkston MI 1067 22 123 45:07 14:33/M
6 Jillian Branoff Shelby Twp MI 822 21 134 51:12 16:31/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1107 21 58 33:36 10:50/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fiebelkorn Auburn Hills MI 1136 29 15 25:37 8:16/M
2 Amanda Rynard Key West FL 1010 28 37 30:03 9:42/M
3 Dana Gingrich Clinton Twp MI 893 28 46 31:30 10:10/M
4 Katie Presto Royal Oak MI 1115 26 55 32:39 10:32/M
5 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 960 27 62 34:44 11:12/M
6 Nicole Zarski Leonard MI 1083 25 71 35:46 11:32/M
7 Ashley Cannon Oxford MI 832 25 72 35:50 11:34/M
8 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit MI 1013 28 99 40:58 13:13/M
9 Emily Giles Ferndale MI 892 25 111 42:38 13:45/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Rynard Key West FL 1011 28 38 30:04 9:42/M
2 Austin Giles Ferndale MI 891 27 112 42:38 13:45/M
3 Paul Rainvilla Shelby Township MI 1116 25 133 51:03 16:28/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Frei Macomb Twp MI 880 32 24 27:58 9:01/M
2 Lara Catrell West Bloomfield MI 835 33 31 29:28 9:30/M
3 Kaisha Murphy Saline MI 1131 30 49 31:33 10:11/M
4 Faith Miller Sterling Heights M 971 34 101 41:05 13:15/M
5 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 962 34 106 41:44 13:28/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Han Clinton Twp MI 910 33 4 21:52 7:03/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kachnowski Ferndale MI 928 35 14 24:31 7:55/M
2 Bethanie St.louis Madison Heights MI 1034 38 29 29:21 9:28/M
3 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 805 39 34 29:38 9:34/M
4 Amy Stolinski Macomb MI 1037 37 47 31:31 10:10/M
5 Danielle Wilk St.clair Shores MI 1070 38 50 32:13 10:24/M
6 Nicole Urban Mt.clemens MI 1055 37 63 34:57 11:16/M
7 Lee Ann Jurczyk Saint Clair Shores 1114 35 68 35:37 11:29/M
8 Rosie Udicki 1053 37 92 39:33 12:45/M
9 Colleen McAuliffe Mt.clemens MI 963 35 130 48:33 15:40/M
10 Angela Baker Fraser MI 811 35 132 49:04 15:50/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua James Ferndale MI 927 35 10 23:23 7:33/M
2 Steven Kachnowski Ferndale MI 929 39 12 24:01 7:45/M
3 Bill Trzos Clinton Twp MI 1051 37 22 27:45 8:57/M
4 Daniel Ptaszek Jr Chesterfield Twp M 996 37 23 27:57 9:01/M
5 Richard Sedoris Louisville KY 1024 39 26 28:21 9:09/M
6 Derek Rafalski Canton MI 999 37 35 29:44 9:35/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 1130 40 16 25:59 8:23/M
2 Laurie Burger Warsaw NY 830 44 40 30:14 9:45/M
3 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 913 43 44 31:18 10:06/M
4 Lila Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 953 43 52 32:19 10:25/M
5 Katie Mahannah Chanahassen MN 948 41 60 33:43 10:53/M
6 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 825 42 64 35:09 11:20/M
7 Tsianinia Pruitt St.clair Shores MI 992 42 69 35:38 11:30/M
8 Sarah Wright Mason MI 1073 42 94 39:49 12:51/M
9 Christine Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 989 40 109 41:52 13:30/M
10 Lisa Soller Warren MI 1032 44 131 49:04 15:50/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Mahannah Chanahassen MN 949 42 9 23:16 7:30/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 1085 43 20 27:14 8:47/M
3 Edward Zmich Macomb MI 1084 40 48 31:31 10:10/M
4 William Pruitt St.clair Shores MI 993 41 78 36:17 11:42/M
5 Mike Kovalesky Rochester Hills MI 940 44 84 37:20 12:03/M
6 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 991 43 105 41:43 13:27/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 1088 45 19 26:16 8:28/M
2 Lydia Ferreli-Morin Grosse Pointe MI 1127 47 27 29:05 9:23/M
3 Kimberly Kosak Bloomfield Hills M 937 47 51 32:16 10:25/M
4 Dana Franchi Warren MI 878 48 53 32:29 10:29/M
5 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 886 45 56 33:12 10:43/M
6 Lori Groff Davisburg MI 902 48 96 39:53 12:52/M
7 Ann Marie Schuetz St.clair Shores MI 1019 48 107 41:45 13:28/M
8 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 844 47 116 43:21 13:59/M
9 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 922 47 127 48:05 15:31/M
10 Janice Thomas Las Vegas NV 1045 45 136 53:01 17:06/M
11 Dawn Wiltz Detroit MI 1126 46 139 56:32 18:14/M
12 Cherie Reynolds Shelby Twp MI 1002 45 142 1:00:02 19:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kolin Bloomfield Hills M 1105 46 5 22:17 7:11/M
2 Michael Weaver Clarkston MI 1066 49 13 24:08 7:47/M
3 Tom Groff Davisburg MI 904 47 33 29:37 9:33/M
4 Jerome Vanltulle Livonia MI 1113 45 36 29:46 9:36/M
5 Rick Anderson Clarkston MI 804 47 79 36:28 11:46/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 984 51 18 26:06 8:25/M
2 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 1044 50 54 32:37 10:31/M
3 Debbie Keller Rochester Hills MI 933 54 65 35:15 11:22/M
4 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 820 52 66 35:29 11:27/M
5 Linda Wolyyniez Grosse Pointe MI 1138 54 75 36:13 11:41/M
6 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 838 51 77 36:17 11:42/M
7 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1004 51 80 36:34 11:48/M
8 Krystana Biskup Waterford MI 1110 51 138 53:30 17:15/M
9 Karen Giovannini Redford MI 895 51 141 1:00:01 19:22/M
10 Patricia Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 817 53 145 1:00:42 19:35/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Frangie Livonia MI 879 54 28 29:07 9:24/M
2 Mike Chilcote MI 841 51 42 30:45 9:55/M
3 Jeffrey Reynolds Sterling Heights M 1003 51 81 36:36 11:48/M
4 James Piasecki New Boston MI 1128 50 95 39:52 12:52/M
5 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 821 52 110 42:13 13:37/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 1077 56 61 34:27 11:07/M
2 Marie Ellis Washington MI 873 58 74 36:07 11:39/M
3 Nancy Mason St.clair Shores MI 959 57 76 36:15 11:42/M
4 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 998 55 82 36:50 11:53/M
5 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe MI 877 57 85 37:45 12:11/M
6 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 942 55 97 40:45 13:09/M
7 Suzanne Truxillo Warren MI 1050 55 102 41:12 13:17/M
8 Susan Geisling West Bloomfield MI 888 56 103 41:24 13:21/M
9 Patricia Tarini Clarkston MI 1124 56 119 43:43 14:06/M
10 Elaine Danas Royal Oak MI 859 56 122 44:36 14:23/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rocky Hanzek Romeo MI 911 57 41 30:18 9:46/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 900 55 70 35:42 11:31/M
3 Edward Wolyniez Grosse Pointe MI 1137 57 73 35:54 11:35/M
4 Kerry Hitchings Macomb MI 924 58 118 43:39 14:05/M
5 Gary Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 816 57 144 1:00:38 19:34/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 1086 60 25 28:10 9:05/M
2 Jaema Berman Rochester MI 1134 62 114 43:03 13:53/M
3 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 982 61 124 46:16 14:55/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe MI 1129 64 39 30:06 9:43/M
2 Joseph Hines Dearborn MI 923 62 45 31:24 10:08/M
3 David Dowdall Oakland MI 869 60 91 38:36 12:27/M
4 Gary Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 1035 63 100 40:59 13:13/M
5 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 994 64 125 46:27 14:59/M
6 Michael McAuliffe Warren MI 964 62 126 47:54 15:27/M
7 Steven Berman Rochester MI 1133 61 146 1:01:03 19:42/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp MI 1117 69 120 44:13 14:16/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 810 65 128 48:13 15:33/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 855 68 6 22:19 7:12/M
2 John Hages Sterling Heights M 908 66 117 43:36 14:04/M
3 Gary Giovannini Redford MI 894 68 135 51:22 16:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 1080 70 21 27:23 8:50/M
2 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 874 74 129 48:32 15:39/M
3 William Blanchford Troy MI 818 72 137 53:22 17:13/M


Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1119 79 121 44:13 14:16/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 920 82 98 40:56 13:12/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 1098 80 115 43:05 13:54/M