2015 Hadley Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2015

2015 Hadley Run
Hadley, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Hadley 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Victoria Ostrander Davison MI 17 5 20:11.7

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Huett Roach Metamora MI 180 49:12.8

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Schultz Metamora MI 17 13 21:25.2
2 Emily Keesling Ortonville MI 18 23 23:41.4
3 Elizabeth Karr Metamora MI 18 42 25:08.2
4 Kate Hill Grand Blanc MI 14 43 25:19.0
5 Connie Moore Metamora MI 11 77 28:29.0
6 Anne Tunison Metamora MI 15 82 28:38.4
7 Rebecca Schultz Metamora MI 10 85 29:00.4
8 Hannah Collick Davison MI 12 108 32:30.8
9 Avery Byrne Goodrich MI 08 120 34:11.5
10 Jade Caron Metamora MI 11 125 34:25.9
11 Anna Fischer Metamora MI 14 151 38:16.8
12 Anastacia Lambaria Grand Blanc MI 11 159 41:04.0
13 Madison Kozar Lapeer MI 09 161 41:24.8
14 Mariah Szekeres Goodrich MI 11 166 43:18.7
15 Catherine Salamon Lapeer MI 19 167 43:46.7
16 Kendelle Szekeres Goodrich MI 10 168 43:51.3
17 Averee Berard Metamora MI 07 188 53:12.3
18 Jesi Caron Metamora MI 08 190 53:13.3
19 Payton Berard Metamora MI 11 191 53:13.6
20 Vanessa Blauet Metamora MI 12 196 54:26.2
21 Vonna Blauet Metamora MI 15 198 54:27.9

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 29 10 20:51.3
2 Amanda Pertierra Wilton CT 24 24 23:44.8
3 Kari Woloszyk Metamora MI 25 31 24:10.2
4 Emily Shallman Metamora MI 20 51 26:08.5
5 Ellen Tunison Pontiac MI 24 52 26:08.6
6 Emily Tippen Goodrich MI 20 59 26:54.2
7 Meredith Chojnacki Metamora MI 24 61 27:05.8
8 Stacy Woloszyk Metamora MI 23 68 27:53.8
9 Justina Saltarelli Metamora MI 21 78 28:29.1
10 Gina Cavanaugh Metamora MI 20 91 29:44.5
11 Susan Gajdos Ortonville MI 28 94 30:57.5
12 Melissa Keesling Ortonville MI 24 100 31:24.9
13 Melissa Kilgore Ortonville MI 25 132 35:37.2
14 Brie Hilgendorf Grand Blanc MI 29 148 37:36.2
15 Melissa Hilton Ortonville MI 27 163 41:53.9
16 Ashley Winowiecki Lake Orion MI 26 178 49:10.3
17 Brittani Bertoni Alma MI 28 186 51:03.3
18 Nicole Beck Arlington VA 24 194 54:19.3

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Beck Baltimore MD 31 11 21:08.0
2 Abby Allen Metamora MI 32 40 25:02.1
3 Stephanie Tester Goodrich MI 31 45 25:32.0
4 Kellie Delange Metamora MI 32 50 26:07.7
5 Jennifer Cherrick Lapeer MI 33 58 26:47.1
6 Erica Rossell Goodrich MI 35 63 27:10.5
7 Rachel Rhodes Goodrich MI 36 72 28:01.7
8 Devon Caudill Waterford MI 36 76 28:26.7
9 Michele Monroe Elwell MI 31 83 28:46.3
10 Malgorzata Gates North Branch MI 38 86 29:07.2
11 Janie Hartfelder Burton MI 32 89 29:24.4
12 Toni Ives Lapeer MI 31 113 32:50.7
13 Jennifer Clark Grand Blanc MI 32 131 35:33.9
14 Susan Young Grand Rapids MI 37 133 35:37.9
15 Jessica Schmitz Columbiaville MI 38 156 40:39.2
16 Victoria Lambaria Grand Blanc MI 33 158 40:58.4
17 Beth Kozar Lapeer MI 33 162 41:27.2
18 Elizabeth Beck Stevenson Ranch CA 33 175 47:46.3
19 Missy Olejniczak Metamora MI 32 189 53:12.9
20 Autumn Spears Goodrich MI 30 200 56:59.1
21 Laura Miller Spring City PA 34 207 57:49.2

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Kim Clifford Exton PA 41 20 23:13.4
2 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 46 32 24:14.8
3 Lisa Schultz Metamora MI 44 53 26:10.9
4 Heather Wagester Imlay City MI 41 66 27:45.0
5 Erica Ward Hadley MI 43 69 27:53.9
6 Lisa Keesling Ortonville MI 47 87 29:10.4
7 Kathryn Sleboda Allenton MI 40 90 29:36.1
8 Lee Rea North Branch MI 46 92 30:43.2
9 Angela Frizzle 42 98 31:18.3
10 Anna Pierce Goodrich MI 44 104 32:01.9
11 Ronda Huggler Lapeer MI 43 112 32:48.5
12 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 42 114 32:56.7
13 Tamara Lovelace Ortonville MI 43 117 33:26.1
14 Sue Thornton Attica MI 47 119 34:06.9
15 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 47 122 34:15.0
16 Nancy Danna Metamora MI 47 123 34:23.0
17 Sherri Cline Davison MI 48 134 35:38.3
18 Deborah Simpson Davison MI 42 135 36:20.9
19 Terri Holmyard Ortonville MI 43 145 37:19.6
20 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 44 146 37:20.1
21 Jennifer Halicek Goodrich MI 42 147 37:23.7
22 Kelly Flynn Clarkston MI 44 154 40:02.3
23 Tiffany Verran Manassas VA 43 174 46:14.7
24 Lynne Morisette Davison MI 46 177 47:49.5
25 Alicja Salamon Lapeer MI 49 185 49:41.6

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 50 17 22:45.6
2 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 57 30 24:06.5
3 Marla Millar 54 115 33:19.2
4 Renee Mistead Lapeer MI 51 118 33:27.9
5 Linda Lowe Metamora MI 58 140 36:50.7
6 Sharon Woloszyk Metamora MI 58 150 38:04.0
7 Diane Fischer Metamora MI 50 155 40:13.3
8 Vicki Pritchett Lapeer MI 58 160 41:23.6
9 Kathleen Craig Burton MI 52 171 44:29.4
10 Cheryl Koch Goodrich MI 59 172 45:17.4
11 Gail Arnold Ortonville MI 52 181 49:14.0
12 Midge Collie Lapeer MI 59 182 49:26.1
13 Alba Gingell Metamora MI 51 183 49:41.3
14 Shelly Hill Metamora MI 50 184 49:41.4
15 Connie Brauer Goodrich MI 52 192 54:15.6
16 Jenny Reibel Goodrich MI 58 193 54:16.4
17 Barabara Zerilli Atlas MI 53 199 54:35.9
18 Pauline Durgin Ortonville MI 53 203 57:21.1
19 Donna Appling Metamora MI 54 204 57:28.9
20 Brenda Coulter Metamora MI 53 206 57:49.1

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Beck Fort Myers Beach FL 64 110 32:36.7
2 Paula Stenhoff Grand Blanc MI 66 128 34:53.8
3 Cynthia Delbridge Goodrich MI 61 129 35:27.2
4 Bonnie Lawrence Metamora MI 64 195 54:26.1
5 Linda Blauet Metamora MI 65 197 54:26.3
6 Sue Kemp Oxford MI 63 209 58:02.7
7 Karen Bodoin Oxford MI 66 210 58:03.5
8 Mary Jane Goryl Oxford MI 65 211 58:03.9

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Ty Thronson Oxford MI 21 1 17:44.1

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1219 130 35:32.0

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Sam Toward Ortonville MI 19 3 18:15.3
2 Shayne Moore Metamora MI 19 6 20:13.1
3 Joseph Schultz Metamora MI 15 9 20:48.2
4 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 15 14 22:12.8
5 Chandler Sheatzley Metamora MI 15 16 22:37.5
6 Matthew Brauer Goodrich MI 14 22 23:37.3
7 Aiden Fitchett Almont MI 9 29 24:04.1
8 Abram Moffitt Marquette MI 13 34 24:27.3
9 Conner Rhodes Goodrich MI 10 36 24:46.1
10 Kyle Rhodes Goodrich MI 8 37 24:48.0
11 Ethan Ratledge Metamora MI 14 46 25:32.6
12 Dek Bays Davison MI 13 64 27:33.7
13 Gabriel Ward 11 65 27:34.1
14 Gavin Halicele Goodrich MI 08 70 27:54.4
15 Benson Byrne Goodrich MI 8 71 27:54.5
16 Benjamin Schultz Metamora MI 13 73 28:15.2
17 Jonathan Karr Metamora MI 13 74 28:18.3
18 Kayden Appleton Metamora MI 11 80 28:36.1
19 Sean Hill Grand Blanc MI 12 102 31:50.7
20 Jasper Stonehouse Lapeer MI 11 121 34:13.0
21 Zakery Olejniczak Metamora MI 09 124 34:24.5
22 Eric Halicek Goodrich MI 11 141 36:51.7
23 Joel Holmyard Ortonville MI 13 144 37:14.0
24 Brendan Craig Burton MI 11 149 37:55.7
25 Carson Olejniczak Metamora MI 07 187 53:09.9
26 Griffin Szekeres Goodrich MI 6 202 57:04.0

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 24 2 17:45.6
2 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 25 4 19:43.9
3 Jon Steinhoff Davison MI 29 19 23:08.7
4 Mike Cox Goodrich MI 29 25 23:47.1
5 Christopher Brown Lapeer MI 25 26 23:48.2
6 Christopher Beck Baltimore MD 27 27 23:50.0
7 Eric Kenney Arlington VA 25 54 26:19.2
8 Ryan Woloszyk Ortonville MI 27 95 30:57.9
9 Adam Harvey Ortonville MI 27 99 31:24.5
10 Tim Kilgoe Ortonville MI 27 111 32:41.4
11 Clifford Villerot Ortonville MI 28 164 41:54.7
12 Eric Spears Goodrich MI 27 201 56:59.1
13 Ryan Tugger Sewell NJ 27 205 57:48.3

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Shane King Columbiaville MI 37 8 20:44.8
2 Brian Miller Spring City PA 38 15 22:15.0
3 Chuck Zahnon Vicksburg MI 38 18 22:55.4
4 Matthew Fitchett Almont MI 37 28 24:03.2
5 Adam Aud Baltimore MD 32 33 24:26.1
6 Matthew Moffitt Marquette MI 36 35 24:27.5
7 Michael Richards Sterling Heights MI 37 48 25:57.1
8 Brad Delange Metamora MI 31 49 26:07.6
9 Darrin Shallman Burton MI 30 57 26:38.7
10 Jordan Bigler Metamora MI 31 75 28:22.7
11 Jonathan Uptegraff Grand Blanc MI 30 105 32:15.3
12 Pete Alfaro Burton MI 32 107 32:30.5
13 Jeff Schmitz Columbiaville MI 37 157 40:40.0
14 Jeffrey Winowiecki Lake Orion MI 30 179 49:11.4
15 Joseph Mrozinski Stevenson Ranch CA 35 208 57:49.2

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Couture Deland FL 49 7 20:15.1
2 Douglas Schultz Metamora MI 45 44 25:25.6
3 Steven Rea North Branch MI 48 60 26:57.8
4 Jim Brownrigg North Branch MI 47 62 27:09.0
5 Jeff Clifford Exton PA 40 67 27:50.3
6 Al Wright Ortonville MI 48 93 30:54.7
7 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 42 97 31:08.9
8 Chuck Eubanks Oxford MI 46 101 31:32.7
9 David Hill Grand Blanc MI 45 103 31:52.6
10 Wally Rose Hadley MI 43 106 32:30.1
11 Andy Stonehouse Lapeer MI 47 127 34:42.5
12 Jeff Reiche Davison MI 42 143 37:07.9
13 Brian Ely Lake Orion MI 47 173 45:20.5

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 50 12 21:20.9
2 Kurt Fischer Leonard MI 53 21 23:21.9
3 Rick Currie Metamora MI 51 38 24:49.5
4 Tim Cronin Metamora MI 55 39 25:00.5
5 Steven Corcoran Lake Orion MI 53 41 25:03.2
6 Tony Micallef Holly MI 54 47 25:35.6
7 Dan Coulter Metamora MI 55 55 26:31.3
8 Raymond Kalisz Metamora MI 52 56 26:34.3
9 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 50 79 28:34.8
10 Tim Tunison Metamora MI 55 81 28:37.1
11 Chris Tuski Lapeer MI 53 84 28:56.5
12 Dennis Karn Swartz Creek MI 55 88 29:12.3
13 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 53 96 31:02.4
14 Christopher Howard Flint MI 54 109 32:31.4
15 Ron Evans Metamora MI 57 116 33:21.6
16 Scott Bryson Lapeer MI 53 136 36:21.3
17 Dave Chojnacki 56 138 36:41.9
18 Jim Craig Burton MI 52 169 44:18.8

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Breznan 61 126 34:26.7
2 Doug Pritchett Lapeer MI 63 137 36:21.4
3 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 60 139 36:49.9
4 Darrell Miracle Lapeer MI 60 142 37:03.2
5 Bob Walls Burton MI 63 152 38:20.3
6 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 65 153 38:32.2
7 Craig Lake Brimley MI 70 165 43:06.5
8 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 61 170 44:23.5
9 Donald Beck Fenton MI 67 176 47:46.9