2015 Howell Aquathlon

back to results

Jul. 4, 2015

2015 Howell Aquathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Howell Aquathlon Run-Swim-Run
Date: Jul. 5, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Aquathlon Run - Swim - Run

Aquathlon

Age Group Results

July 05, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wortman Ann Arbor MI 184 32 8 25:26 8:37/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Matulis Saint Joseph MI 257 33 1 21:42 7:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Skitzki Livonia MI 231 42 14 27:50 9:26/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 298 41 3 22:11 7:31/M


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Tarske Pinckney MI 254 19 20 29:54 10:08/M
2 Preston Harrell Novi MI 281 14 22 30:40 10:24/M
3 Jackson Harrell Novi MI 241 12 63 39:49 13:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Erichsen Farmington Hills M 177 23 13 27:48 9:25/M
2 Maggie Sadler Howell MI 238 22 27 31:24 10:39/M
3 Marley Watson Franklin MI 236 20 71 45:10 15:19/M
4 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 233 20 72 45:11 15:19/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Inch Dallas TX 286 27 2 21:59 7:27/M
2 Nick Jantz Clawson MI 224 25 4 23:01 7:48/M
3 Justin Thorne Sterling Heights M 227 29 40 33:30 11:21/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Matulis Saint Joseph MI 258 31 16 28:20 9:36/M
2 Faith Cooper Lansing MI 261 31 66 43:10 14:38/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McCallum Northville MI 277 32 7 25:12 8:33/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Putt Ann Arbor MI 266 38 18 28:23 9:37/M
2 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI 179 37 31 32:05 10:53/M
3 Kristin Lukowski Detroit MI 264 36 35 32:55 11:09/M
4 Donna Shannon Ann Arbor MI 256 39 48 35:03 11:53/M
5 Tammy Dafoe Farmington Hills M 244 39 68 43:55 14:53/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Stowe Greenville MI 253 38 10 26:56 9:08/M
2 Jeremy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 183 38 12 27:45 9:24/M
3 Peter Swanton Canton MI 181 36 17 28:21 9:37/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Lewandowski Chesterfield MI 268 41 19 28:40 9:43/M
2 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 260 44 33 32:38 11:04/M
3 Amy Yanz Perry MI 252 41 39 33:28 11:21/M
4 Jennifer Olk Chelsea MI 249 43 50 36:08 12:15/M
5 Mona Shand Brighton MI 229 42 61 38:39 13:06/M
6 Jessica Harrell Novi MI 242 44 64 39:49 13:30/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanomivi Plymouth MI 292 44 5 23:11 7:52/M
2 Mike Matulis Grand Haven MI 223 41 9 25:37 8:41/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annmarie Treglia Chelsea MI 279 46 23 30:43 10:25/M
2 Beth Leissner Chelsea MI 262 45 25 31:06 10:33/M
3 Lauralyn Taylor Plymouth MI 246 45 26 31:09 10:34/M
4 Julie Pierce Farmington Hills M 243 47 36 33:14 11:16/M
5 Ellen Bruce Novi MI 285 48 47 34:31 11:42/M
6 Cindi Hammer Beverly Hills MI 274 46 49 35:16 11:57/M
7 Shelly Karbowski Commerce MI 228 45 57 37:47 12:48/M
8 Jamie Nicholson Milford MI 175 49 74 50:50 17:14/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Fernando Franklin MI 178 47 6 24:42 8:22/M
2 Michal Ovsjannikov Saginaw MI 248 49 29 31:51 10:48/M
3 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 187 45 58 38:12 12:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 271 51 37 33:23 11:19/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 263 51 38 33:27 11:20/M
3 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 234 51 41 33:32 11:22/M
4 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 272 53 54 36:52 12:30/M
5 Lonnie Holmquist Canton MI 270 52 62 38:44 13:08/M
6 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 235 50 73 45:24 15:23/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 300 52 11 27:30 9:19/M
2 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 255 54 21 30:38 10:23/M
3 Anthony Judge West Bloomfield MI 225 51 30 31:54 10:49/M
4 Bill Klender Fowlerville MI 226 51 51 36:14 12:17/M
5 Jeff Burgess Howell MI 291 54 56 37:11 12:36/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Keener Ferndale MI 269 55 28 31:46 10:46/M
2 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills MI 259 55 34 32:43 11:05/M
3 Julieann Moore Farmington Hills M 289 55 42 33:38 11:24/M
4 Tami Inch Clarkston MI 283 55 53 36:33 12:23/M
5 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 275 56 67 43:25 14:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 280 59 15 28:01 9:30/M
2 Leonard Brousseau Byron MI 251 58 24 31:01 10:31/M
3 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 245 57 32 32:34 11:02/M
4 Dan Moore Farmington Hills M 288 55 43 33:55 11:30/M
5 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 282 57 44 34:12 11:36/M
6 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 230 56 45 34:12 11:36/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Marx East Lansing MI 284 60 46 34:22 11:39/M
2 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing MI 250 62 70 44:57 15:14/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin McCallum Saginaw MI 265 61 65 42:05 14:16/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 287 66 59 38:18 12:59/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 239 65 69 44:04 14:56/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 186 65 55 36:54 12:31/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 267 73 52 36:26 12:21/M
2 Charles Timison Howell MI 276 70 60 38:26 13:02/M