2015 Greatest 4th in the North

back to results

Jul. 4, 2015

2015 Greatest 4th in the North
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Greatest 4th in the North
Date: Jul. 4, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top
Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 453 13 12 19:31 6:18/M
Top


Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Jacobs Owosso MI 256 16 1 15:42 5:04/M
Top


No age provided




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Galgoci Shepherd MI 332 0 328 31:08 10:03/M
2 John Crissman Birmingham MI 498 462 48:30 15:39/M
Top


Female 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwyneth Verberkmoes Lake City MI 33 8 141 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kylanna Kiel Williamsburg MI 27 7 201 26:35 8:35/M
3 Allison Bartholomew Fenton MI 325 9 208 26:53 8:40/M
4 Brooke Doolittle Lake City MI 295 10 213 27:04 8:44/M
5 Baylie Eisenga Marion MI 683 9 254 28:23 9:09/M
6 Monica Vaughn South Lyon MI 29 8 258 28:32 9:12/M
7 Katie Palsrok East Lansing MI 390 8 322 30:57 9:59/M
8 Avery Brennan Denver CO 214 7 391 35:03 11:18/M
9 Bailey Kenny Bellevue NE 223 10 398 35:40 11:30/M
10 Bailey Walser Prudenville MI 21 7 407 36:26 11:45/M
11 Madelyn Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 300 9 417 37:00 11:56/M
12 Natalie Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 442 9 420 37:03 11:57/M
Top


Male 10 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zeb Swager Chelsea MI 226 10 53 21:43 7:00/M
2 Leo Swager Chelsea MI 225 8 65 22:09 7:09/M
3 Johnny Crissman Birmingham MI 495 10 73 22:32 7:16/M
4 Joseph Bowman Lansing MI 315 9 119 24:10 7:48/M
5 Nico Sobczak South Lyon MI 311 9 149 24:51 8:01/M
6 Darin Kunkel Lake City MI 57 9 157 25:17 8:09/M
7 Jack Lindwall Petoskey MI 381 8 233 27:32 8:53/M
8 Dayne Blair Fenton MI 323 10 302 30:00 9:41/M
9 Drew Hamilton Falmouth MI 331 8 333 31:20 10:06/M
10 Blake Fox Lewiston MI 201 9 345 32:15 10:24/M
11 Lennox Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 693 6 350 32:22 10:26/M
12 Brandon Clark Miamisburg OH 460 9 376 33:51 10:55/M
13 Jack Wilson Four Oaks NC 455 9 426 38:23 12:23/M
14 Jack La Douce Saginaw MI 482 9 430 38:51 12:32/M
15 Alex La Douce Saginaw MI 483 7 431 38:53 12:33/M
16 Jayden Pone Oakland MI 345 10 453 44:47 14:27/M
17 Andrew Prill New Baltimore MI 339 10 454 44:47 14:27/M
18 Jeremy Pone Oakland MI 344 8 459 46:43 15:04/M
19 Sam Parrin Birmingham MI 499 7 461 48:30 15:39/M
Top


Female 11 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordyn Houle Rochester MI 403 15 14 19:41 6:21/M
2 Acilia Dubravec Cadillac MI 662 15 34 20:55 6:45/M
3 Megan Walker Fremont MI 31 14 48 21:28 6:55/M
4 Ashley Parker Manton MI 196 14 56 21:54 7:04/M
5 Abby Ryan Spring Hill TN 203 15 58 21:57 7:05/M
6 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 380 12 72 22:31 7:16/M
7 Brianna Eisenga Marion MI 684 12 76 22:35 7:17/M
8 Madison Kovacic White Lake MI 266 12 88 23:10 7:28/M
9 Mari McClure Lake City MI 530 14 97 23:25 7:33/M
10 Marisa Rowland Canton MI 588 15 104 23:35 7:36/M
11 Rebecca Heaman Hartland MI 604 15 106 23:39 7:38/M
12 Charity Iwgleright Tustin MI 592 15 122 24:12 7:48/M
13 Olivia Bellows Lake City MI 34 12 168 25:42 8:17/M
14 Emma Elmquist Mount Pleasant MI 674 12 176 25:53 8:21/M
15 Lauren Schafer Fowler MI 25 11 178 25:54 8:21/M
16 April Van Klompenberg Falmouth MI 239 15 222 27:09 8:45/M
17 Alexis Gilde Mc Bain MI 554 12 225 27:13 8:47/M
18 Jordyn Hanses Westphalia MI 22 13 232 27:29 8:52/M
19 Rory Farmer Pemberville OH 282 13 255 28:30 9:12/M
20 Carlee Lepiarz Pemberville OH 250 13 256 28:31 9:12/M
21 Alexis Johnbson Birch Run MI 653 13 275 28:58 9:21/M
22 Jordan Fox Lake City MI 198 11 283 29:17 9:27/M
23 Lily Hindenlang Lake City MI 559 13 287 29:25 9:29/M
24 Maddy Ruppel Tampa FL 515 15 292 29:42 9:35/M
25 Elllie Bream Shawnee KS 634 13 305 30:08 9:43/M
26 Marie Baar Byron Center MI 18 11 330 31:10 10:03/M
27 Annalesa De'Pottey Burton MI 197 12 338 31:45 10:15/M
28 Marne Fox Cadillac MI 16 13 349 32:21 10:26/M
29 Lauren Scramlin Saginaw MI 228 12 353 32:40 10:32/M
30 Moriah Sweet Brighton MI 531 14 366 33:02 10:39/M
31 Hannah Vincent Wyoming MI 613 15 368 33:17 10:44/M
32 Ashley Vincent Wyoming MI 612 13 370 33:32 10:49/M
33 Bailey Edison Alto MI 480 13 383 34:20 11:05/M
34 Joyah Burri Wyoming MI 686 11 389 34:52 11:15/M
35 Nina Kindle Smiths Creek MI 192 14 401 35:44 11:32/M
36 Cadence Johnston Birch Run MI 651 12 422 37:18 12:02/M
Top


Male 11 to 15




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Fremont MI 52 11 6 18:47 6:04/M
2 Ethan Clark Dawsonville GA 293 15 7 18:56 6:06/M
3 Zach Watts Durand MI 676 15 13 19:35 6:19/M
4 Aaron Comp Manton MI 500 13 27 20:29 6:36/M
5 Ethan Linderman Lake City MI 46 15 41 21:15 6:51/M
6 Issac Smith Midland MI 521 15 71 22:30 7:15/M
7 Evan Prill New Baltimore MI 340 13 78 22:40 7:19/M
8 Gabe Storr Grand Ledge MI 570 12 89 23:11 7:29/M
9 Andrew Brown Rochester MI 221 12 108 23:48 7:41/M
10 Kyle Justa Cadillac MI 37 15 110 23:58 7:44/M
11 Wyatt Fritz Lake City MI 337 15 113 24:00 7:45/M
12 Ryan Bowman Lansing MI 316 13 118 24:09 7:47/M
13 Sean Lalik Troy MI 493 15 121 24:12 7:48/M
14 Dillon Bartholomew Fenton MI 327 13 127 24:18 7:50/M
15 Braedon Veurink Grand Rapids MI 539 11 129 24:21 7:51/M
16 Drew Cammorano Northboro MA 585 15 132 24:26 7:53/M
17 Alex Fries Saginaw MI 501 14 133 24:26 7:53/M
18 Connor Cook Springboro OH 464 14 138 24:33 7:55/M
19 Garrett Perna Caledonia MI 396 11 139 24:35 7:56/M
20 Connor Fagerman Lake City MI 186 14 142 24:42 7:58/M
21 David Huga Lake City MI 506 12 147 24:48 8:00/M
22 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 361 14 150 24:52 8:01/M
23 Luke Cairy Freeland MI 565 12 167 25:29 8:13/M
24 Jackson Whitaker Oxford MI 666 13 175 25:53 8:21/M
25 Sean Flory Lake City MI 377 15 194 26:24 8:31/M
26 Peyton Brooks Midland MI 369 11 199 26:34 8:34/M
27 Gahe Ardis Lake City MI 494 12 202 26:39 8:36/M
28 Antonio Sobczak South Lyon MI 310 11 215 27:04 8:44/M
29 Landon Bartholomew Fenton MI 326 12 219 27:07 8:45/M
30 Nate Jobson Zeeland MI 287 12 224 27:12 8:46/M
31 Aiden Ashton Lake City MI 308 12 226 27:15 8:47/M
32 Jacob Flory Lake City MI 376 15 251 28:12 9:06/M
33 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 680 14 290 29:32 9:32/M
34 Cameron Balen Kalamazoo MI 484 13 304 30:03 9:42/M
35 Alex Wilson 627 14 310 30:24 9:48/M
36 Josh Sweet Brighton MI 532 11 365 33:02 10:39/M
37 Noah Keway Lake City MI 274 11 402 35:45 11:32/M
Top


Female 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Schwartz Caledonia MI 490 17 16 19:48 6:23/M
2 Sara Peltier Grand Ledge MI 322 19 82 22:49 7:22/M
3 Lauren Commarano 584 17 117 24:08 7:47/M
4 Eliza Annelin Marquette MI 525 17 148 24:51 8:01/M
5 Bailey Cantrell Holt MI 211 16 152 24:54 8:02/M
6 Rebecca Young Lake City MI 481 17 231 27:27 8:51/M
7 Susan Nutter Whitehouse OH 458 19 286 29:24 9:29/M
8 Haley Guest Lake City MI 632 18 296 29:52 9:38/M
9 Erica Hanses Westphalia MI 23 19 307 30:13 9:45/M
10 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 317 16 359 32:55 10:37/M
11 Elizabeth Ashton Lake City MI 309 17 411 36:40 11:50/M
12 Lauren Olsen Lake Villa IL 360 16 434 39:01 12:35/M
13 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 362 16 435 39:01 12:35/M
Top


Male 16 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Sutter Mc Bain MI 503 16 3 17:51 5:45/M
2 Ben Racine Brighton MI 378 17 4 17:57 5:47/M
3 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 44 17 11 19:24 6:15/M
4 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 552 19 19 20:02 6:28/M
5 Robert McQueen Fowlerville MI 628 17 21 20:05 6:29/M
6 Trenton Holyfield Lake City MI 259 19 26 20:28 6:36/M
7 Jarren Casso Celina OH 475 16 28 20:34 6:38/M
8 Will Schafer Fowler MI 47 16 31 20:47 6:42/M
9 Phillip Molitor Lake City MI 185 17 32 20:49 6:43/M
10 Nolan Linderman Lake City MI 45 17 33 20:50 6:43/M
11 Nick Herrington Lake Villa IL 363 17 35 20:56 6:45/M
12 Bj Myrick Lansing MI 276 17 36 21:00 6:46/M
13 Brad Benson Traverse City MI 237 18 38 21:03 6:47/M
14 Hudson Kay Goshen -- 189 18 45 21:21 6:53/M
15 Kory Root Lake City MI 618 18 49 21:29 6:56/M
16 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 660 19 81 22:48 7:21/M
17 Hayden Flancisco Lake City MI 485 19 99 23:27 7:34/M
18 Nick Wilson Howell MI 297 17 105 23:37 7:37/M
19 Lucas Baird Woodstock GA 246 16 111 23:59 7:44/M
20 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 218 19 120 24:10 7:48/M
21 Zander McNiece Clover SC 529 16 173 25:51 8:20/M
22 Collyn Colecchio Lake City MI 190 18 185 26:06 8:25/M
23 Matthew Fox Cadillac MI 51 16 198 26:34 8:34/M
24 Ktn Ktnye San Antonio TX 575 17 218 27:06 8:45/M
25 Edward Mehall Fraser MI 373 18 235 27:33 8:53/M
26 Rhett Thompson Lake City MI 366 19 371 33:36 10:50/M
27 Jake Cook Cadillac MI 306 19 414 36:55 11:55/M
28 Camden Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 510 17 438 39:18 12:41/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cat Thomas New York NY 560 22 15 19:41 6:21/M
2 Katie Morrow Ada MI 194 22 115 24:02 7:45/M
3 Madison Valerio Fort Mill SC 335 20 155 25:11 8:07/M
4 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 646 21 166 25:29 8:13/M
5 Alyssa Cooper Cadillac MI 302 22 171 25:49 8:20/M
6 Erika Dvorat Rochester MI 583 24 187 26:10 8:26/M
7 Madison Bonoriglio Holt MI 544 20 193 26:24 8:31/M
8 Rachel Melcher Sterling Heights M 574 22 197 26:29 8:33/M
9 Emily Watz Spring Lake MI 231 24 228 27:23 8:50/M
10 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 504 22 239 27:52 8:59/M
11 Allyson Pohl Westphalia MI 24 23 245 28:02 9:03/M
12 Joselyn Dlouhy 447 21 262 28:34 9:13/M
13 Lauren Vanderbury Novi MI 545 20 264 28:40 9:15/M
14 Barbara Moore Franklin MI 350 23 318 30:52 9:57/M
15 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 459 21 356 32:50 10:35/M
16 Bailey Shields Howell MI 357 22 369 33:21 10:45/M
17 Daniele Jackson Lake City MI 365 24 372 33:38 10:51/M
18 Hilary Vanderstow Olivet MI 320 23 379 34:10 11:01/M
19 Emily Stroebel Bay City MI 617 23 385 34:25 11:06/M
20 Morgan Dlouhy 448 22 403 35:49 11:33/M
21 Kacie Pruiksma Grand Rapids MI 28 20 427 38:27 12:24/M
22 Brittany Vanderwal Lake City MI 260 21 437 39:09 12:38/M
23 Anna Benson Grand Rapids MI 13 24 439 39:43 12:49/M
24 Kaylin Austin Livonia MI 234 20 445 41:06 13:15/M
25 Kayla Bowles Helena MT 12 24 463 48:46 15:44/M
26 Sarah Schutz Harrison MI 1 20 466 50:36 16:19/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Mehall Fraser MI 374 22 8 19:00 6:08/M
2 Ian Dvorat Rochester Hills MI 581 20 42 21:16 6:52/M
3 Kyle Beathem Mc Bain MI 507 21 43 21:16 6:52/M
4 Matthew Mc Laughlin Jackson MI 542 21 60 22:05 7:07/M
5 Clarence Smith Saginaw MI 467 22 61 22:07 7:08/M
6 Michael Morrow Ada MI 193 24 69 22:23 7:13/M
7 Kyle Annelin Marquette MI 527 22 93 23:15 7:30/M
8 Steve Pelletier 573 24 160 25:19 8:10/M
9 Kyle Schutte Ypsilanti MI 548 24 165 25:28 8:13/M
10 Alex Nyre San Antonio TX 576 22 210 27:00 8:43/M
11 Marc Bild Fennville MI 505 23 295 29:52 9:38/M
12 Brian Benson Grand Rapids MI 41 24 440 39:44 12:49/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Bosscher Cadillac MI 549 26 30 20:38 6:39/M
2 Adri Fowler Lake City MI 5 26 83 22:50 7:22/M
3 Emily Woodcock Mt Pleasant MI 32 27 96 23:21 7:32/M
4 Sarah Damiano Traverse City MI 354 26 107 23:44 7:39/M
5 Michelle Deedrick West Palm Beach FL 238 26 124 24:17 7:50/M
6 Mallory Meeawenberg Cadillac MI 587 28 144 24:45 7:59/M
7 Kayle Lavictoire Grand Rapids MI 261 28 181 25:57 8:22/M
8 Jeni Heselbarth Elkhart IN 240 25 183 26:05 8:25/M
9 Lacey Dahl Wyoming MI 321 26 196 26:27 8:32/M
10 Margo Vandermeulen Falmouth MI 7 25 216 27:04 8:44/M
11 Tierra Elsing Lake City MI 645 26 285 29:21 9:28/M
12 Kristen Serafinski Traverse City MI 355 27 294 29:46 9:36/M
13 Jackie Thompson Champaign IL 695 27 298 29:57 9:40/M
14 Emily Tombs Lake City MI 383 29 299 29:57 9:40/M
15 Anna Dvorat Rochester MI 582 25 319 30:53 9:58/M
16 Sara Bilyea Cadillac MI 284 29 374 33:50 10:55/M
17 Rachel Hoekwater Manton MI 406 27 380 34:14 11:03/M
18 Keri Fox Portage MI 208 27 393 35:17 11:23/M
19 Emilee Belen Kalamazoo MI 679 25 408 36:35 11:48/M
20 Nichole Bullard Livonia MI 657 25 456 45:41 14:44/M
21 Ashley Scharf Gladwin MI 6 26 464 50:16 16:13/M
22 Lerita Hamel Falmouth MI 35 27 465 50:36 16:19/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Powers Mc Bain MI 279 29 10 19:13 6:12/M
2 Richard Seleno Grosse Pointe Woods 470 27 18 20:01 6:27/M
3 Joel Bode Spring Lake MI 701 26 29 20:37 6:39/M
4 Matt Kordres Lake City MI 205 27 37 21:01 6:47/M
5 Todd Lavictoire Grand Rapids MI 262 28 40 21:12 6:50/M
6 Nate Belen Mattawan MI 474 27 44 21:16 6:52/M
7 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 213 29 54 21:51 7:03/M
8 Steve Dupree Tinley Park IL 353 25 66 22:18 7:12/M
9 Ian Quartermus Portland MI 217 29 98 23:25 7:33/M
10 Kenny Sheidler Merrit MI 682 28 112 23:59 7:44/M
11 Dan Veldheer Milwaukee WI 689 27 130 24:22 7:52/M
12 Zah' Bollabacher 561 26 156 25:12 8:08/M
13 Cody Kovacic Holt MI 264 25 162 25:20 8:10/M
14 Anthony Iasovoni Livonia MI 685 25 191 26:22 8:30/M
15 Jake Thompson Lake City MI 694 25 301 29:59 9:40/M
16 Bub Fish Bay City MI 257 29 392 35:16 11:23/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keri Lyon Kalamazoo MI 681 33 24 20:25 6:35/M
2 Katie Verhoef Pella IA 209 34 52 21:42 7:00/M
3 Francesca Vogel New York NY 163 30 70 22:27 7:15/M
4 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 20 33 84 22:50 7:22/M
5 Sarah Cross Grand Haven MI 271 33 85 22:59 7:25/M
6 Kimberly Fedewa Clarkston MI 496 34 125 24:18 7:50/M
7 Amanda Worsley Midland MI 235 34 159 25:19 8:10/M
8 Jenna Garcia Lake City MI 230 30 188 26:20 8:30/M
9 Julie Stahl Lake City MI 166 31 200 26:34 8:34/M
10 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 655 30 237 27:37 8:55/M
11 Sarah Tarchala Livonia MI 469 34 247 28:03 9:03/M
12 Kelly Slade Ypsilanti MI 388 33 253 28:16 9:07/M
13 Laura Cathey Allen Park MI 401 31 265 28:41 9:15/M
14 Nicole Seleno Ann Arbor MI 473 32 270 28:50 9:18/M
15 Kristen Sumners Hudsonville MI 472 31 273 28:51 9:18/M
16 Carrie Widenmier Midland MI 273 33 314 30:44 9:55/M
17 Brandy Fisher Cadillac MI 8 30 337 31:32 10:10/M
18 Megan Hayward Dewitt MI 270 31 355 32:42 10:33/M
19 Kerri Belen Portland MI 664 31 373 33:38 10:51/M
20 Shelly Davis Lake City MI 426 31 377 33:52 10:55/M
21 Apryl Brennan Denver CO 215 34 390 35:02 11:18/M
22 Kate Wiers Lake City MI 392 32 429 38:42 12:29/M
23 Jennifer Ladouce Saginaw MI 398 33 432 38:58 12:34/M
24 Abby Torrez Saginaw MI 395 33 433 39:00 12:35/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Worsley Midland MI 236 34 23 20:14 6:32/M
2 Andrew Belen Portland MI 665 31 25 20:28 6:36/M
3 Jesse Schnitker Lake City MI 553 34 39 21:07 6:49/M
4 Shawn Vandree Lake City MI 595 33 62 22:08 7:08/M
5 Martin Vogel New York NY 162 30 74 22:33 7:16/M
6 Thomas Outman Lake City MI 356 30 75 22:34 7:17/M
7 Jeff Bode Wyoming MI 656 31 91 23:14 7:30/M
8 Ben Kolhagen Frankenmuth MI 299 30 116 24:07 7:47/M
9 Eric Shanaver Allen Park MI 402 32 126 24:18 7:50/M
10 Daniel Bazuin Southfield MI 555 31 174 25:52 8:21/M
11 Robert Garcia Lake City MI 229 31 189 26:21 8:30/M
12 Scott Lerg Laingsburg MI 607 31 214 27:04 8:44/M
13 Dennis Dittsehlag Lake City MI 558 33 288 29:26 9:30/M
14 Kenny Fisher Cadillac MI 487 30 335 31:21 10:07/M
15 Lucas Hayward Dewitt MI 269 32 354 32:41 10:33/M
16 Tim Kurtz Novi MI 336 30 423 37:55 12:14/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randee Sedore Kalamazoo MI 349 38 134 24:28 7:54/M
2 Sherry Bartholomew Fenton MI 328 35 153 24:59 8:04/M
3 Tammy Whitaker Oxford MI 675 39 180 25:56 8:22/M
4 Teresa Morelli-Sobczak South Lyon MI 312 39 240 27:52 8:59/M
5 Laura Streeter Midland MI 343 35 250 28:08 9:05/M
6 Kimberly Chadwick Clyde MI 15 37 260 28:33 9:13/M
7 Christi Lower Midland MI 10 39 277 29:00 9:21/M
8 Tami Wolvertar Lake City MI 202 38 284 29:17 9:27/M
9 Kristen Kramer Berkley MI 292 37 303 30:02 9:41/M
10 Sara Cibor Rochester MI 244 36 313 30:36 9:52/M
11 Dora Westdorp Mc Bain MI 488 36 334 31:21 10:07/M
12 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 611 38 339 31:56 10:18/M
13 Becky Fox Lewiston MI 200 37 346 32:16 10:25/M
14 Tamara Bowman Lansing MI 318 36 360 32:56 10:37/M
15 Cathy Kurek Carmel IN 640 37 361 32:57 10:38/M
16 Lisa Vanallsburg Cadillac MI 283 36 382 34:19 11:04/M
17 Regan Streeter Midland MI 338 36 397 35:39 11:30/M
18 Sally Johnson Jackson MI 330 37 409 36:36 11:48/M
19 Jennifer Bills Lake City MI 17 38 413 36:47 11:52/M
20 Heather Anderson Ashburn VA 513 35 418 37:00 11:56/M
21 Dana Venhuizen Lake City MI 2 37 444 40:42 13:08/M
22 Kate Bode Wyoming MI 673 35 455 44:59 14:31/M
23 Sandy Freeland Lake City MI 358 35 467 50:48 16:23/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 49 37 5 18:17 5:54/M
2 Jeff Belleville Evart MI 550 36 9 19:09 6:11/M
3 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 497 38 50 21:35 6:58/M
4 Brett Hodgson Rockford MI 597 37 64 22:08 7:08/M
5 Jim Hayes Saline MI 519 37 79 22:41 7:19/M
6 Dan Cornwell Cadillac MI 608 38 87 23:10 7:28/M
7 Jody Odette Wyoming MI 523 35 90 23:12 7:29/M
8 Kurt Lemmen Williamston MI 258 35 95 23:21 7:32/M
9 Jeff Cross Grand Haven MI 272 36 103 23:34 7:36/M
10 Quinn Baldwin Memphis TN 509 37 114 24:02 7:45/M
11 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 389 38 137 24:32 7:55/M
12 Steve Sedore Kalamazoo MI 348 39 211 27:00 8:43/M
13 Eric Gebhard Boon MI 233 36 241 27:57 9:01/M
14 Alex Gebhard Boon MI 232 36 242 27:57 9:01/M
15 Benjamin Chadwick Clyde MI 55 36 261 28:34 9:13/M
16 Dustin Sarderski Monroe MI 650 36 266 28:42 9:15/M
17 Tommy Shanaver Allen Park MI 220 35 327 31:06 10:02/M
18 Matt Bosley Howell MI 622 38 404 35:57 11:36/M
19 Jonathan Anderson Ashburn VA 514 35 416 37:00 11:56/M
20 Damon Bartholomew Fenton MI 324 37 441 40:10 12:57/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Coston Avon IN 589 42 67 22:21 7:13/M
2 Kristen Verrett Williamsburg MI 26 40 100 23:28 7:34/M
3 Toree Randall Franklin MI 249 44 101 23:30 7:35/M
4 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 319 40 136 24:30 7:54/M
5 Suzanne Rosseel Rochester MI 313 44 154 25:03 8:05/M
6 Heather McClure Lake City MI 285 41 195 26:26 8:32/M
7 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 30 40 209 26:54 8:41/M
8 Lori Moger -- 212 43 217 27:06 8:45/M
9 Jennifer Prill New Baltimore MI 341 40 227 27:17 8:48/M
10 Kellee Brown Rochester MI 222 40 234 27:32 8:53/M
11 Sue Veurink Grand Rapids MI 538 41 281 29:16 9:26/M
12 Tracey Cammarano Northboro MA 586 44 282 29:16 9:26/M
13 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 247 42 312 30:35 9:52/M
14 Heidi Huizinga Wayland MI 291 42 321 30:56 9:59/M
15 Emily Guerrant East Lansing MI 391 40 324 30:58 9:59/M
16 Tracey Galgoci Shepherd MI 333 41 329 31:09 10:03/M
17 Tressa Winans Lake City MI 11 42 332 31:19 10:06/M
18 Carol Corwin Lake City MI 637 43 348 32:19 10:25/M
19 Mary Steele Gaylord MI 641 43 357 32:51 10:36/M
20 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 461 41 375 33:50 10:55/M
21 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 700 42 386 34:25 11:06/M
22 Darnell Guzikowski Traverse City MI 263 42 394 35:29 11:27/M
23 Elizabeth Littlejohn New Baltimore MI 301 41 415 37:00 11:56/M
24 Lisa Ely Whitmore Lake MI 314 44 421 37:03 11:57/M
25 Nichole Wilson Four Oaks NC 456 42 425 38:23 12:23/M
26 Theresa Myrick Lansing MI 278 43 449 41:26 13:22/M
27 Katie Fotis Kalamazoo MI 642 40 452 44:09 14:15/M
28 Karen Pone Oakland MI 347 43 458 46:43 15:04/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 254 41 2 16:56 5:28/M
2 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 382 40 59 22:00 7:06/M
3 Mark Ladouce Saginaw MI 399 41 63 22:08 7:08/M
4 Jeff Voelker Lincoln NE 667 41 68 22:23 7:13/M
5 Steve Doane Farmington Hills M 50 43 77 22:36 7:17/M
6 David Romaker Perrysburg OH 605 44 92 23:15 7:30/M
7 Tim Vander Meulen Lake Ann MI 307 44 123 24:14 7:49/M
8 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 564 44 131 24:24 7:52/M
9 Dana Verberkmoes Lake City MI 56 41 140 24:41 7:58/M
10 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 400 40 146 24:48 8:00/M
11 Mark Pone Oakland MI 346 43 163 25:21 8:11/M
12 Jason Randall Franklin MI 248 42 164 25:24 8:12/M
13 John Parker Saginaw MI 534 44 170 25:49 8:20/M
14 Edward Williams Marion MI 289 43 186 26:08 8:26/M
15 Jim Lalik Troy MI 492 44 190 26:22 8:30/M
16 Matt Doolittle Lake City MI 294 40 212 27:03 8:44/M
17 Tim Slade Ypsilanti MI 387 40 220 27:07 8:45/M
18 Rich Perna Caledonia MI 397 41 229 27:24 8:50/M
19 Jody Cabello Birch Run MI 371 41 271 28:50 9:18/M
20 Scott Nelson Howell MI 275 43 297 29:53 9:38/M
21 Jess Bream Shawnee KS 636 40 311 30:35 9:52/M
22 Lou Lobsinger Grand Blanc MI 644 44 395 35:32 11:28/M
23 Tim Prill New Baltimore MI 342 44 405 36:06 11:39/M
24 Craig Johnson Jackson MI 329 40 410 36:37 11:49/M
25 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 443 42 419 37:02 11:57/M
26 Jason Burri Wyoming MI 687 40 428 38:32 12:26/M
27 Bryan Myrick Lansing MI 277 43 448 41:25 13:22/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Lake City MI 578 45 51 21:35 6:58/M
2 Alice McGuire Clinton Township M 245 47 102 23:31 7:35/M
3 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 452 46 161 25:20 8:10/M
4 Karen Fritz-Sweet Brighton MI 533 49 238 27:38 8:55/M
5 Teresa Badenhop Pemberville OH 281 46 257 28:32 9:12/M
6 Carolyn Gorney Houle Rochester MI 404 46 278 29:01 9:22/M
7 Tracey Herrington Lake Villa IL 364 45 289 29:27 9:30/M
8 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 465 49 306 30:09 9:44/M
9 Shawn Raquepaw Birch Run MI 372 45 325 30:59 10:00/M
10 Anita Fischer Glenview IL 698 46 342 32:07 10:22/M
11 Renee Belisle Louisville CO 394 45 347 32:19 10:25/M
12 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 624 46 352 32:38 10:32/M
13 Karie Brooks Midland MI 370 49 362 32:59 10:38/M
14 Mary Jo Peltier Grand Ledge MI 540 46 381 34:16 11:03/M
15 Jules Grier Tempe AZ 670 48 424 38:22 12:23/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 48 45 46 21:25 6:55/M
2 Don Justa Cadillac MI 38 46 94 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jeff Jennette Cadillac MI 242 49 135 24:30 7:54/M
4 Thomas Schwartz Caledonia MI 491 48 145 24:46 7:59/M
5 David Swiler Marion MI 199 46 177 25:54 8:21/M
6 Steve Annelin Marquette MI 526 49 192 26:24 8:31/M
7 Martin Dubravec Cadillac MI 661 49 243 27:57 9:01/M
8 Doug Herrington 359 49 249 28:07 9:04/M
9 Ken Spalding Owosso MI 579 49 263 28:39 9:15/M
10 Rich Zukes Holland MI 537 47 269 28:47 9:17/M
11 Leon Jr Winans Cadillac MI 54 45 293 29:42 9:35/M
12 Cory Ruppel Tampa FL 516 45 317 30:48 9:56/M
13 James Racine Brighton MI 379 49 320 30:55 9:58/M
14 Ken Nenninger Macomb MI 692 48 326 31:01 10:00/M
15 Matt Fischer Glenview IL 696 48 343 32:07 10:22/M
16 Ed Belisle Louisville CO 393 47 344 32:08 10:22/M
17 Christopher Bulthuis Howell MI 648 47 358 32:52 10:36/M
18 Scott Edison Alto MI 478 49 384 34:22 11:05/M
19 Terrence Kenny Bellevue NE 224 49 400 35:41 11:31/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 489 50 206 26:52 8:40/M
2 Chris Farmer Waterville OH 252 51 207 26:52 8:40/M
3 Judy Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 305 51 236 27:33 8:53/M
4 Kimberly Kovacic Oxford MI 268 53 252 28:14 9:06/M
5 Mary Kay Zagata Manton MI 593 51 259 28:33 9:13/M
6 Barb Spitzley Greenville MI 486 50 274 28:52 9:19/M
7 Beverly Chesebro Caledonia MI 599 52 276 28:59 9:21/M
8 Jody Batzer Fife Lake MI 4 54 291 29:34 9:32/M
9 Sherry Bujarsky Franklin IN 179 52 309 30:22 9:48/M
10 Cindy Nutler Whitehouse OH 457 54 336 31:22 10:07/M
11 Linda Sniegowski Cadillac MI 368 51 340 32:00 10:19/M
12 Carrie Bonoriglio Holt MI 543 50 387 34:33 11:09/M
13 Debbie Goodwin Rosebush MI 385 53 399 35:41 11:31/M
14 Mary Fox Lawton MI 207 54 406 36:26 11:45/M
15 Linda Mehall Fraser MI 375 51 470 53:50 17:22/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Valerio Fort Mill SC 334 53 17 19:51 6:24/M
2 Andy Shafley Lake City MI 577 50 22 20:10 6:30/M
3 Rick Odette Cadillac MI 182 50 55 21:52 7:03/M
4 Christopher Mehall Fraser MI 405 53 128 24:19 7:51/M
5 Jim Guidarini Midland MI 596 52 179 25:56 8:22/M
6 Rob Rowland Plymouth MI 590 51 182 26:02 8:24/M
7 Brian Cooper Cadillac MI 303 52 184 26:05 8:25/M
8 Todd Wilson Howell MI 296 52 204 26:44 8:37/M
9 John Grier Tempe AZ 669 52 230 27:26 8:51/M
10 Steve Farmer Waterville OH 251 50 248 28:04 9:03/M
11 Kevin Okeefe Mcbain MI 557 54 279 29:02 9:22/M
12 John Sniegowski Cadillac MI 367 50 280 29:09 9:24/M
13 Douglas Vargo Lake City MI 518 50 300 29:58 9:40/M
14 Chuck Bujarsky Franklin IN 178 53 308 30:22 9:48/M
15 Arthur Kovacic Oxford MI 267 53 316 30:46 9:55/M
16 Pete Byma Grand Rapids MI 659 50 331 31:17 10:05/M
17 Steve Fox Lake City MI 206 54 363 33:00 10:39/M
18 Dave Bonoriglio Holt MI 546 51 364 33:01 10:39/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 647 57 86 23:07 7:27/M
2 Cheryl Fredrickson Belmont MI 535 55 143 24:44 7:59/M
3 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 3 59 267 28:43 9:16/M
4 Lisa Byrnes Lake City MI 298 59 315 30:46 9:55/M
5 Becky Stull Cadillac MI 19 56 341 32:00 10:19/M
6 Shelley Gibbons Lake City MI 204 57 367 33:08 10:41/M
7 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 219 55 436 39:08 12:37/M
8 Lindy Roberts Elkhart IN 241 55 447 41:22 13:21/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 568 58 47 21:25 6:55/M
2 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 286 58 57 21:55 7:04/M
3 Pat Mc Laughlin Alma MI 541 57 80 22:45 7:20/M
4 Rick Mc Leod Linden MI 547 59 109 23:51 7:42/M
5 Paul Kloosterman Zeeland MI 609 55 151 24:54 8:02/M
6 Herb Wybenga Mount Pleasant MI 304 55 169 25:45 8:18/M
7 William Barnett 702 56 203 26:40 8:36/M
8 William Morrow Ada MI 195 58 205 26:45 8:38/M
9 Peter Schoers Lake City MI 556 59 246 28:02 9:03/M
10 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 210 58 272 28:51 9:18/M
11 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 191 57 323 30:58 9:59/M
12 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 631 57 378 34:06 11:00/M
13 Jon Goodwin Rosebush MI 384 56 396 35:38 11:30/M
14 Alan Kovacic White Lake MI 265 59 460 47:35 15:21/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susau Denholm Kalkaska MI 446 62 221 27:09 8:45/M
2 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 227 64 388 34:50 11:14/M
3 Vanessa Pacek Chesaning MI 36 61 412 36:47 11:52/M
4 Deb Simons Dewitt MI 672 61 446 41:17 13:19/M
5 Jeannie Schnitker Manton MI 678 64 451 42:20 13:39/M
6 Judy Rumps Rochester MI 352 62 468 52:42 17:00/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 551 62 20 20:05 6:29/M
2 Robert Carlson Grand Haven MI 243 61 158 25:17 8:09/M
3 Tom Rench Flushing MI 42 62 268 28:44 9:16/M
4 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 654 64 450 41:35 13:25/M
5 David Rumps Rochester MI 351 63 469 52:47 17:02/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 9 66 443 40:38 13:06/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 39 68 172 25:50 8:20/M
2 Bill Donnelly 638 69 244 27:58 9:01/M
3 John Browder Fenton MI 688 65 351 32:36 10:31/M
Top


Female 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 14 72 442 40:38 13:06/M
Top


Male 70 & up




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Hunter Constantine MI 563 72 223 27:12 8:46/M
2 Leon Sr Winans Lake City MI 40 73 457 46:34 15:01/M