2015 Butterfly Day 5K

back to results

Jul. 4, 2015

2015 Butterfly Day 5K
Mancelona, MI
Provided by Au Sable Institute Of Environmental Studies


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: ,

Butterfly Day 5k - 7/4/2015 8:36:28 PM
Au Sable Environmental Institute, Mancelona, MI

Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 AJ Johnson MALE 15 Sherwood, OH 17:50.32
2 David Barr MALE 32 Chicago, IL 18:51.54
3 Andrew Sensenig MALE 37 Marion, KS 19:05.39
4 Brett Nester MALE 18 Bryan, OH 19:50.13
5 Brendan Palmer MALE 24 Westerville, OH 21:11.75
6 Greg Mills MALE 54 Bellaire, MI 21:23.79
7 Rob Alderink MALE 36 Fort Worth, TX 21:56.77
8 Kendall Systsma MALE 16 Madison, WI 22:35.23
9 Jodi Sorrells FEMALE 44 Darien, CT 22:45.37
10 Dana Derosier FEMALE 25 Midland, MI 23:16.76
11 John Farrell MALE 46 Green Subaru, MI 23:47.88
12 Alex Gonzalez MALE 37 Ortonville, MI 24:43.37
13 Derek Schramm MALE 12 Leonard, MI 25:05.43
14 Steven Sorrells MALE 38 Darien, CT 25:25.05
15 Jen Gonzalez FEMALE 40 Ortonville, MI 25:29.92
16 Amy Willing FEMALE 51 Lansing, MI 25:48.36
17 David Thompson MALE 39 Dexter, MI 26:02.74
18 Kate Preheim FEMALE 8 Austin, TX 26:10.28
19 Hilary Yarger FEMALE 14 East Grand Rapids, M 26:20.23
20 James DeRosier MALE 26 Midland, MI 26:40.76
21 Caleb De Young MALE 16 Holland, MI 26:46.05
22 Aaron Morrison MALE 38 Noblesville, IN 26:46.84
23 Alexa Schramm FEMALE 14 Leonard, MI 26:47.41
24 Josie Hoffman FEMALE 13 Leonard, MI 26:54.35
25 Sarah Proppe FEMALE 38 Belmont, MI 27:21.86
26 Erica Folkers FEMALE 36 Zeeland, MI 28:10.10
27 Claire Peters FEMALE 11 , MI 28:11.01
28 Sue Peters FEMALE 42 , MI 28:14.67
29 Chris Platz MALE 44 West Bloomfield, MI 28:24.30
30 Todd Preheim MALE 42 Austin, TX 28:54.00
31 Kim Crawford FEMALE 51 Commerce Twp, MI 28:54.17
32 Maxim Altman MALE 13 SCS, MI 30:15.77
33 Sarah Lancaster FEMALE 15 Ann Arbor, MI 31:19.28
34 Dave Greenway MALE 47 Macomb, MI 31:23.90
35 Celeste Bond FEMALE 36 Mancelona, MI 31:25.54
36 Julia Thurber FEMALE 22 Keller, TX 31:26.43
37 Josh Rollins MALE 27 Bethesda, MD 31:53.31
38 Carrie Rollman FEMALE 27 Bethesda, MD 31:56.44
39 Austin Trudell MALE 14 South Lyon, MI 31:57.08
40 Jillian Systsma FEMALE 10 Madison, WI 32:07.83
41 Jane Systsma FEMALE 27 Chicago, IL 32:18.08
42 Jannika Alderink FEMALE 8 Fort Worth, TX 32:18.83
43 Scott Lancaster MALE 53 Ann Arbor, MI 32:19.49
44 Tim Stefak MALE 64 Swartz Creek, MI 33:18.36
45 Sandra Munofo FEMALE 30 Hazel Park, MI 33:28.61
46 Laura Davis FEMALE 44 Ann Arbor, MI 33:31.51
47 Lisa Platz FEMALE 45 Bloomfield, MI 33:50.92
48 Emma Trudell FEMALE 13 South Lyon, MI 34:01.24
49 Cohen De Young MALE 11 Holland, MI 35:52.27
50 Sadie Haring FEMALE 38 Newaygo, MI 40:21.98
51 Kris Bullock FEMALE 53 Bellaire, MI 40:26.17
52 Eric Folkers MALE 42 Zeeland, MI 40:29.00
53 Tony Haring MALE 42 Grant, MI 40:33.72
54 Bryan Altman MALE 11 SCS, MI 40:38.50
55 Derek Preheim MALE 11 Austin, TX 40:39.28
56 Janeen Wardie FEMALE 49 Kalkaska, MI 40:44.01
57 Karin Hoyt FEMALE 40 Columbus, OH 41:14.66
58 Lydia Hoyt FEMALE 10 Ortonville, OH 42:05.00
59 Laura Greenway FEMALE 45 Macomb, MI 42:07.00
60 Genevieve Caffelli FEMALE 43 Ann Arbor, MI 45:08.24
61 Keenan Caffelli MALE 5 Ann Arbor, MI 47:57.14
62 Jennifer Targer FEMALE 45 , 48:16.33
63 Bridget Nothstine FEMALE 37 Mancelona, MI 48:25.80
64 Adam Nothstine MALE 8 Mancelona, MI 50:06.60
65 Susan Morrow FEMALE 52 Mancelona, MI 50:07.59
66 Kevin Morrow MALE 47 Mancelona, MI 50:08.98
67 Betsy Auteu FEMALE 36 Waterford, MI 50:09.65
68 Leo Ginhool MALE 70 Sterling Heights, MI 54:50.67
69 Jackie Newberry FEMALE 56 Carleton, MI 54:52.12
70 Tania Newberry FEMALE 50 Taylor, MI 54:53.09
71 Meghan Sankovich FEMALE 16 Lincoln Park, MI 54:54.09
72 Wyatt Auteu MALE 6 Waterford, MI 54:55.04
73 Colleen Preheim FEMALE 41 Austin, TX 1:00:13.4
74 Leigh Trudell FEMALE 45 South Lyon, MI 1:00:27.1
75 Lori Altman FEMALE 50 SCS, MI 1:00:34.5
76 Holly Hammonds FEMALE 6 Waterford, MI 1:01:22.1
77 Jenny Nedwick FEMALE 65 Sterling Heights, MI 1:01:25.2
78 Marion Gilhod FEMALE 68 Sterling Heights, MI 1:01:26.3
79 Dave Nothstine MALE 74 Mancelona, MI 1:01:27.6
80 Pat Nothstine FEMALE 73 Mancelona, MI 1:01:29.9
81 Kimberly Lyly-Ippolit FEMALE 57 Anderson, IN 1:05:11.3
82 Philip Ippolito MALE 28 Anderson, IN 1:05:12.9
83 Linda Robertson FEMALE 53 Anderson, IN 1:05:14.6



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: ,

Butterfly Day 5k - 7/4/2015 8:36:28 PM
Au Sable Environmental Institute, Mancelona, MI

Community Women 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jodi Sorrells FEMALE 44 Darien, CT 22:45.37
2 Dana Derosier FEMALE 25 Midland, MI 23:16.76
3 Jen Gonzalez FEMALE 40 Ortonville, MI 25:29.92
4 Amy Willing FEMALE 51 Lansing, MI 25:48.36
5 Kate Preheim FEMALE 8 Austin, TX 26:10.28
6 Hilary Yarger FEMALE 14 East Grand Rapids, M 26:20.23
7 Alexa Schramm FEMALE 14 Leonard, MI 26:47.41
8 Josie Hoffman FEMALE 13 Leonard, MI 26:54.35
9 Sarah Proppe FEMALE 38 Belmont, MI 27:21.86
10 Erica Folkers FEMALE 36 Zeeland, MI 28:10.10
11 Claire Peters FEMALE 11 , MI 28:11.01
12 Sue Peters FEMALE 42 , MI 28:14.67
13 Kim Crawford FEMALE 51 Commerce Twp, MI 28:54.17
14 Sarah Lancaster FEMALE 15 Ann Arbor, MI 31:19.28
15 Celeste Bond FEMALE 36 Mancelona, MI 31:25.54
16 Julia Thurber FEMALE 22 Keller, TX 31:26.43
17 Carrie Rollman FEMALE 27 Bethesda, MD 31:56.44
18 Jillian Systsma FEMALE 10 Madison, WI 32:07.83
19 Jane Systsma FEMALE 27 Chicago, IL 32:18.08
20 Jannika Alderink FEMALE 8 Fort Worth, TX 32:18.83
21 Sandra Munofo FEMALE 30 Hazel Park, MI 33:28.61
22 Laura Davis FEMALE 44 Ann Arbor, MI 33:31.51
23 Lisa Platz FEMALE 45 Bloomfield, MI 33:50.92
24 Emma Trudell FEMALE 13 South Lyon, MI 34:01.24
25 Sadie Haring FEMALE 38 Newaygo, MI 40:21.98
26 Kris Bullock FEMALE 53 Bellaire, MI 40:26.17
27 Janeen Wardie FEMALE 49 Kalkaska, MI 40:44.01
28 Karin Hoyt FEMALE 40 Columbus, OH 41:14.66
29 Lydia Hoyt FEMALE 10 Ortonville, OH 42:05.00
30 Laura Greenway FEMALE 45 Macomb, MI 42:07.00
31 Genevieve Caffelli FEMALE 43 Ann Arbor, MI 45:08.24
32 Jennifer Targer FEMALE 45 , 48:16.33
33 Bridget Nothstine FEMALE 37 Mancelona, MI 48:25.80
34 Susan Morrow FEMALE 52 Mancelona, MI 50:07.59
35 Betsy Auteu FEMALE 36 Waterford, MI 50:09.65
36 Jackie Newberry FEMALE 56 Carleton, MI 54:52.12
37 Tania Newberry FEMALE 50 Taylor, MI 54:53.09
38 Meghan Sankovich FEMALE 16 Lincoln Park, MI 54:54.09
39 Colleen Preheim FEMALE 41 Austin, TX 1:00:13.4
40 Leigh Trudell FEMALE 45 South Lyon, MI 1:00:27.1
41 Lori Altman FEMALE 50 SCS, MI 1:00:34.5
42 Holly Hammonds FEMALE 6 Waterford, MI 1:01:22.1
43 Jenny Nedwick FEMALE 65 Sterling Heights, MI 1:01:25.2
44 Marion Gilhod FEMALE 68 Sterling Heights, MI 1:01:26.3
45 Pat Nothstine FEMALE 73 Mancelona, MI 1:01:29.9
46 Kimberly Lyly-Ippolit FEMALE 57 Anderson, IN 1:05:11.3
47 Linda Robertson FEMALE 53 Anderson, IN 1:05:14.6




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: ,

Butterfly Day 5k - 7/4/2015 8:36:28 PM
Au Sable Environmental Institute, Mancelona, MI

Community Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 AJ Johnson MALE 15 Sherwood, OH 17:50.32
2 David Barr MALE 32 Chicago, IL 18:51.54
3 Andrew Sensenig MALE 37 Marion, KS 19:05.39
4 Brett Nester MALE 18 Bryan, OH 19:50.13
5 Brendan Palmer MALE 24 Westerville, OH 21:11.75
6 Greg Mills MALE 54 Bellaire, MI 21:23.79
7 Rob Alderink MALE 36 Fort Worth, TX 21:56.77
8 Kendall Systsma MALE 16 Madison, WI 22:35.23
9 John Farrell MALE 46 Green Subaru, MI 23:47.88
10 Alex Gonzalez MALE 37 Ortonville, MI 24:43.37
11 Derek Schramm MALE 12 Leonard, MI 25:05.43
12 Steven Sorrells MALE 38 Darien, CT 25:25.05
13 David Thompson MALE 39 Dexter, MI 26:02.74
14 James DeRosier MALE 26 Midland, MI 26:40.76
15 Caleb De Young MALE 16 Holland, MI 26:46.05
16 Aaron Morrison MALE 38 Noblesville, IN 26:46.84
17 Chris Platz MALE 44 West Bloomfield, MI 28:24.30
18 Todd Preheim MALE 42 Austin, TX 28:54.00
19 Maxim Altman MALE 13 SCS, MI 30:15.77
20 Dave Greenway MALE 47 Macomb, MI 31:23.90
21 Josh Rollins MALE 27 Bethesda, MD 31:53.31
22 Austin Trudell MALE 14 South Lyon, MI 31:57.08
23 Scott Lancaster MALE 53 Ann Arbor, MI 32:19.49
24 Tim Stefak MALE 64 Swartz Creek, MI 33:18.36
25 Cohen De Young MALE 11 Holland, MI 35:52.27
26 Eric Folkers MALE 42 Zeeland, MI 40:29.00
27 Tony Haring MALE 42 Grant, MI 40:33.72
28 Bryan Altman MALE 11 SCS, MI 40:38.50
29 Derek Preheim MALE 11 Austin, TX 40:39.28
30 Keenan Caffelli MALE 5 Ann Arbor, MI 47:57.14
31 Adam Nothstine MALE 8 Mancelona, MI 50:06.60
32 Kevin Morrow MALE 47 Mancelona, MI 50:08.98
33 Leo Ginhool MALE 70 Sterling Heights, MI 54:50.67
34 Wyatt Auteu MALE 6 Waterford, MI 54:55.04
35 Dave Nothstine MALE 74 Mancelona, MI 1:01:27.6
36 Philip Ippolito MALE 28 Anderson, IN 1:05:12.9