2015 Boyne Independence Day Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2015

2015 Boyne Independence Day Run
Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com



Results are compiled by Your Results & 3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2015
2MILE & 10K RUN

*** 10K RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 1/145 2416 Dave Smith 31 M Gaylord MI 34:54.70 5:38
2 2/145 2168 Ben McMurray 28 M Charlevoix MI 35:18.19 5:41
3 3/145 2266 Mason Przybysz 21 M Caledonia 35:42.70 5:45
4 4/145 2153 Michael Hulett 49 M Urbandale IA 37:03.20 5:58
5 5/145 2426 Eric Johnson 16 M Spring Lake MI 37:34.95 6:03
6 1/147 2316 Becky Angeles 38 F Murphy TX 39:00.96 6:17
7 2/147 2137 Kristina Brendzel 41 F Tampa FL 39:43.22 6:24
8 6/145 2390 Norbert Scharenbroc 55 M Charlevoix MI 40:37.19 6:33
9 7/145 2397 Kevin Pachuta 20 M Farminigton Hills M 40:40.69 6:33
10 8/145 2342 Daniel Courtney 24 M Fayetteville NC 40:49.21 6:35
11 9/145 2365 Ryan Peterson 23 M Dimondale MI 40:55.71 6:36
12 10/145 2341 Bill Courtney 52 M Novi MI 40:55.95 6:36
13 11/145 2299 Adam Kennedy 29 M Waldorf MD 41:00.46 6:36
14 12/145 2375 Dan Myers 26 M Petoskey MI 41:16.45 6:39
15 13/145 2154 Matt Inman 46 M Zeeland MI 41:19.69 6:40
16 14/145 2234 Dean Johnson 47 M Boyne City 41:46.71 6:44
17 3/147 2343 Jennelle Robeas 18 F Boyne Falls MI 41:55.20 6:45
18 15/145 2421 William Sottrel 14 M Grosse Pointe Farm 41:56.69 6:46
19 16/145 2232 Greg Janicki 50 M West Bloomfield 42:00.94 6:46
20 17/145 2273 Saulo Rozendo 36 M Charlevoix 42:45.44 6:53
21 4/147 2288 Katie May 34 F New Baltimore MI 42:49.45 6:54
22 18/145 2285 Andy Zaleski 48 M Troy 43:02.95 6:56
23 19/145 2407 Jason Martin 19 M Mt. Pleasant MI 43:08.71 6:57
24 20/145 2359 Eric Leaman 48 M Boyne City MI 43:33.71 7:01
25 21/145 2163 Paul Lipinski 50 M Canton MI 43:38.94 7:02
26 22/145 2208 Brian Caine 14 M Grand Blanc 43:45.95 7:03
27 5/147 2182 Jane Stieber 30 F Boyne City MI 43:46.70 7:03
28 23/145 2248 Trent McCloskey 29 M Rockford 43:50.20 7:04
29 6/147 2200 Megan Bevilacqua 51 F Bloomington 43:52.95 7:04
30 24/145 2368 Bradley Fergans 21 M Byron Center MI 43:53.98 7:04
31 25/145 2264 Benjamin Percy 25 M Boyne City 43:54.19 7:04
32 7/147 2245 Katie Lisabeth 25 F College Station 44:05.23 7:06
33 26/145 2354 Kyle Lisabeth 29 M MI 44:05.69 7:06
34 8/147 2355 Alicia Garres 28 F Boyne City MI 44:06.45 7:06
35 27/145 2225 Ross Hales 25 M College Station 44:08.71 7:07
36 28/145 2166 Alan McCutcheon 58 M Bc MI 44:10.20 7:07
37 29/145 2159 Steve Kosc 34 M Boyne Falls MI 44:21.69 7:09
38 30/145 2150 Tom Harbaugh 66 M Boyne City MI 44:22.45 7:09
39 31/145 2444 Eli Haas 15 M Bc MI 44:35.21 7:11
40 9/147 2180 Emily Sterling 13 F Boyne City MI 44:38.70 7:12
41 10/147 2338 Janelle Posthuma 18 F Ada MI 44:40.44 7:12
42 32/145 2440 Robert Grove 62 M Boyne City MI 44:40.69 7:12
43 11/147 2130 Tracy Aulicino 42 F Northville MI 44:40.71 7:12
44 33/145 2427 Scott Johnson 48 M Spring Lake MI 44:55.22 7:14
45 34/145 2333 Jeff Fiel 38 M Boyne City MI 44:55.44 7:14
46 35/145 2443 Dominic Santina 16 M Boyne City MI 45:10.72 7:17
47 36/145 2432 Joe Lutmer 53 M Cincinnati OH 45:11.20 7:17
48 12/147 2213 Lisa Carroll 29 F Chicago 45:22.44 7:19
49 37/145 2277 Thomas Stevens 31 M Peoria 45:22.95 7:19
50 38/145 2377 Ellsworth Bruley 57 M Dearborn MI 45:33.23 7:20
51 13/147 2392 Sharon Mulligan-Coo 49 F Sterling Heights MI 45:38.71 7:21
52 39/145 2411 Chandler Howard 17 M Boyne Falls MI 45:53.20 7:24
53 14/147 2276 Heather Smith 31 F Boyne Falls 45:54.69 7:24
54 15/147 2158 Carly Klooster 28 F Boyne City MI 46:11.94 7:27
55 40/145 2400 David Moore 24 M Holland MI 46:11.96 7:27
56 41/145 2141 John Cronley 41 M 46:15.97 7:27
57 42/145 2330 Eric Kaye 48 M Livonia MI 46:17.95 7:28
58 43/145 2366 Chris Frasz 48 M Boyne City MI 46:18.44 7:28
59 16/147 2265 Julie Powell 54 F Rogers 46:25.19 7:29
60 44/145 2369 Tom McHugh 43 M Brighton MI 46:32.95 7:30
61 45/145 2424 Travis Gibbs 30 M Holland MI 46:41.97 7:31
62 46/145 2279 Douglas Sutherland 26 M Ann Arbor 46:56.96 7:34
63 47/145 2412 Patrick Howard 43 M Boyne Falls MI 47:06.20 7:35
64 17/147 2374 Gina Wollschlagen 37 F Bloomfield Hills MI 47:12.46 7:36
65 48/145 2420 Steve Vandam 64 M Boyne City MI 47:12.95 7:36
66 49/145 2425 Dan Pifer 48 M Chelsea MI 47:28.44 7:39
67 18/147 2435 Kate Blake 35 F East Jordan MI 47:32.21 7:40
68 50/145 2387 Chris Salo 25 M Royal Oak MI 47:35.19 7:40
69 51/145 2309 Adam Preston 28 M Hudson FL 47:37.47 7:40
70 19/147 2190 Ginny Gaudard 36 F Davison MI 48:12.45 7:46
71 52/145 2174 Chad Pittman 44 M Beverly KS 48:17.46 7:47
72 53/145 2188 Greg Young 60 M 48:22.95 7:48
73 54/145 2344 Tyler Stewart 21 M Canton MI 48:24.46 7:48
74 55/145 2350 Matt Carr 51 M Grand Blanc MI 48:34.19 7:49
75 20/147 2254 Andrea Newman 55 F Minneapolis 48:43.96 7:51
76 56/145 2239 Karl Krause 45 M Commerce Township 48:48.24 7:52
77 57/145 2175 Chris Pratt 47 M Greenwood IN 48:52.72 7:52
78 58/145 2364 Rick Peterson 54 M Eaton Rapids MI 49:03.96 7:54
79 59/145 2129 Brian Lheureux 19 M Grosse Pointe MI 49:05.73 7:55
80 21/147 2362 Patty Knauer 46 F Payson AZ 49:14.21 7:56
81 22/147 2179 Emily Snyder 17 F Ashburn VA 49:29.46 7:58
82 23/147 2206 Jennifer Bryant 35 F Sheboygan Falls 49:38.97 8:00
83 60/145 2280 Jeff Wallen 30 M Northville 49:45.97 8:01
84 61/145 2176 Dan Schultze 61 M Boyne City MI 49:52.74 8:02
85 62/145 2282 Curt Weiszhaar 46 M Ann Arbor 49:59.47 8:03
86 24/147 2214 Andrea Cherwinski 32 F Gaylord 50:04.96 8:04
87 63/145 2201 Sam Bevilacqua 22 M Bloomington 50:06.97 8:04
88 64/145 2229 Jamy Hengesbach 40 M Grand Ledge 50:07.48 8:04
89 65/145 2251 Bryson Menke 41 M Humble 50:07.72 8:05
90 66/145 2261 Jim Patterson 52 M Northville 50:23.71 8:07
91 25/147 2379 Charlotte Carne 43 F Ann Arbor MI 50:29.97 8:08
92 26/147 2401 Erin Cameron 24 F Brownstown MI 50:33.48 8:09
93 67/145 2373 Mark Wollschlager 37 M Bloomfield Hills MI 50:48.47 8:11
94 68/145 2345 Mitchell Matt 36 M East Lansing MI 51:03.23 8:13
95 69/145 2155 Joe Jozefiak 59 M Johannesburg MI 51:03.50 8:14
96 27/147 2370 Kate Partlow 30 F MI 51:05.97 8:14
97 70/145 2186 Jim Whiteford 53 M Clarkston MI 51:10.96 8:15
98 28/147 2170 Nikki Mulder 27 F Belmont MI 51:11.47 8:15
99 71/145 2395 Mike Medendorp 39 M Kalamazoo MI 51:17.71 8:16
100 72/145 2348 Jeff Dotson 41 M Rochester Hills MI 51:20.98 8:16
101 73/145 2360 Steve Hermann 48 M Ann Arbor MI 51:21.24 8:16
102 74/145 2226 Andrew Hatch 15 M Petoskey 51:34.23 8:18
103 75/145 2300 Bob Reese 28 M Lansing MI 51:41.96 8:20
104 29/147 2367 Nicole Sterrett 40 F Charlevoix MI 51:42.48 8:20
105 76/145 2297 Jim Luyckx 55 M Boyne City MI 51:56.22 8:22
106 30/147 2419 Andrea Barnes 31 F Eagle River AK 51:58.47 8:22
107 31/147 2351 Tracy Milbrandt 42 F Springield IL 52:08.49 8:24
108 32/147 2167 Amanda McCutcheon 36 F Roseville MI 52:09.74 8:24
109 33/147 2187 Hunter Williams 17 F Oxford MI 52:09.96 8:24
110 34/147 2140 Emily Cook 33 F Livonia MI 52:21.73 8:26
111 35/147 2149 Gayle Harbaugh 50 F Boyne City MI 52:29.22 8:27
112 36/147 2196 Amy Barker 37 F Bloomfield Hills 52:50.96 8:31
113 77/145 2346 Mitchell Jell 36 M East Lansing MI 52:51.72 8:31
114 37/147 2183 Maryanne Stieber 58 F Boyne City MI 52:53.72 8:31
115 38/147 2451 Liz Ulrich 22 F Birmingham MI 52:53.74 8:31
116 78/145 2382 Dave Clapp 52 M Ellsworth MI 52:55.46 8:32
117 39/147 2173 Beth Petro 22 F Lansing MI 53:08.22 8:34
118 40/147 2439 Yana Veretennkova 24 F Boyne City MI 53:11.46 8:34
119 79/145 2197 Nick Barker 40 M Bloomfield Hills 53:14.22 8:35
120 41/147 2429 Leah Pifer 15 F Chelsea MI 53:17.46 8:35
121 42/147 2219 Kerri Dixon 44 F Ann Arbor 53:21.96 8:36
122 43/147 2191 Annie Aldrich 19 F Ann Arbor 53:42.71 8:39
123 44/147 2352 Kelly Richards 38 F Normal IL 53:47.71 8:40
124 80/145 2302 Kevin Stephens 55 M Ypsilanti MI 53:50.73 8:40
125 45/147 2257 Angela Nunn 28 F Comstock Park 53:56.72 8:41
126 81/145 2192 Robert Aldrich 55 M Ann Arbor 53:58.97 8:42
127 82/145 2243 Mark Lindsay 56 M Rockford 54:00.46 8:42
128 83/145 2284 John Young 51 M Petoskey 54:02.97 8:42
129 84/145 2353 Jason Richards 36 M Normal IL 54:09.47 8:43
130 85/145 2378 Todd Walters 49 M Oxford MI 54:14.97 8:44
131 46/147 2363 Bonnie Fahoome 48 F Huntington Woods MI 54:20.97 8:45
132 86/145 2308 Derek Johnson 41 M Waunakee WI 54:22.71 8:46
133 47/147 2255 Julie Newman 53 F Superior 54:47.97 8:50
134 87/145 2209 Jeffrey Caine 49 M Boyne City 54:56.71 8:51
135 48/147 2199 Abby Bevilacqua 16 F Bloomington 55:00.48 8:52
136 49/147 2372 Rachel Pauett 42 F Kalamazoo MI 55:08.22 8:53
137 50/147 2433 Elizabeth Ehmke 54 F Chicago IL 55:08.96 8:53
138 51/147 2256 Rebecca Newman 56 F Grand Haven 55:10.73 8:53
139 88/145 2405 Alex Pinney 27 M TX 55:38.46 8:58
140 89/145 2446 Thomas Kehn 49 M Ann Arbor MI 55:39.22 8:58
141 90/145 2415 Ken Herman 62 M Cheboygan MI 55:39.98 8:58
142 91/145 2315 Craig Cooper 32 M Baldwin MI 55:44.73 8:59
143 52/147 2347 Wendiquia Carr 52 F Grand Blanc MI 55:46.98 8:59
144 53/147 2218 Elinor Diamond 34 F San Francisco 55:48.47 8:59
145 54/147 2386 Hannah Wolf 25 F Clarkston MI 55:49.48 9:00
146 92/145 2406 Brian Oliver 48 M Gaylord MI 55:58.97 9:01
147 93/145 2326 Andy Stover 34 M Royal Oak MI 56:07.75 9:02
148 55/147 2325 Julie Stover 29 F Royal Oak MI 56:07.97 9:03
149 94/145 2331 Scott Elzinga 51 M Boyne City MI 56:09.22 9:03
150 56/147 2246 Elsa Lockman 36 F Grand Rapids 56:16.23 9:04
151 95/145 2247 Kurt Lockman 36 M Grand Rapids 56:16.49 9:04
152 57/147 2152 Abby Holmes 29 F Huntington Woods MI 56:17.97 9:04
153 58/147 2260 Emalie Parsons 20 F Rochester 56:20.72 9:05
154 59/147 2252 Meredith Moon 39 F Bowling Green 56:23.21 9:05
155 96/145 2205 Brian Brdak 46 M Sterling Heights 56:26.48 9:05
156 60/147 2409 Kelley Herzog 42 F Falmouth ME 56:30.75 9:06
157 61/147 2195 Marykate Babcock 15 F Novi 56:31.46 9:06
158 62/147 2281 Betsy Weber 38 F Mattawan 56:35.46 9:07
159 63/147 2301 Amanda Devoogd 26 F Grand Rapids MI 56:37.72 9:07
160 64/147 2210 Roxanne Caine 43 F Grand Blanc 56:41.21 9:08
161 97/145 2275 Danny Shock 58 M Petoskey 56:45.48 9:09
162 65/147 2160 Catie Lheureux 23 F New York NY 56:48.71 9:09
163 98/145 2161 Jere Lheureux 57 M Grosse Pointe MI 56:49.21 9:09
164 99/145 2393 Scott Lodchart 35 M Birmingham MI 56:50.21 9:09
165 100/145 2135 Steve Bollero 58 M Elkhart IN 56:53.22 9:10
166 101/145 2145 James Dixon 59 M Boyne City MI 56:56.75 9:10
167 66/147 2436 Margaret Faro 38 F Traverse City MI 57:02.97 9:11
168 102/145 2157 Russ Kittleson 66 M Petoskey MI 57:03.72 9:11
169 103/145 2221 Matthew Glaza 44 M Royal Oak 57:05.25 9:12
170 67/147 2222 Patti Glaza 45 F Royal Oak 57:05.49 9:12
171 68/147 2278 Abby Stover 34 F Pleasant Ridge 57:08.98 9:12
172 104/145 2133 John Birmingham 74 M Boyne City MI 57:18.74 9:14
173 105/145 2380 Felipe Kohn 52 M Bloomfield MI 57:21.71 9:14
174 106/145 2306 Grant Sather 35 M Engelwood CO 57:22.73 9:15
175 69/147 2169 Kathi Miller 57 F Boyne Falls MI 57:26.21 9:15
176 70/147 2410 Gillian Goodfriend 35 F Highland Park MI 57:40.72 9:17
177 107/145 2450 Joe Carroll 51 M MI 57:42.74 9:18
178 108/145 2259 Tony Orlando 50 M Washington 57:43.21 9:18
179 109/145 2189 Paul Gaudard 36 M Davison MI 57:54.73 9:20
180 110/145 2217 Matthew Davis 35 M Mattawan 57:55.23 9:20
181 71/147 2241 Jordan Laduke 23 F Flushing 57:57.96 9:20
182 72/147 2349 Traneesha Gascho 44 F Grand Blanc MI 58:08.22 9:22
183 111/145 2270 Rob Rimkus 42 M Washington 58:09.71 9:22
184 73/147 2304 Elizabeth Barron 30 F Hilton Head Island 58:21.47 9:24
185 74/147 2303 Kristie Woodall 40 F Boyne City MI 58:29.97 9:25
186 112/145 2242 David Lenda 47 M Royal Oak 58:30.72 9:25
187 75/147 2184 Hilary Urman 24 F Boyne City MI 58:42.73 9:27
188 113/145 2230 Jim Hoch 37 M Liverpool 58:45.71 9:28
189 76/147 2361 Amy Malon 43 F New Haven MI 58:49.74 9:29
190 114/145 2295 Jr Gottschalk 37 M Byron Center MI 59:02.46 9:31
191 77/147 2312 Bridgit Spielman 36 F Owosso MI 59:02.98 9:31
192 78/147 2399 Madison Bates 15 F Boyne City MI 59:13.46 9:32
193 79/147 2396 Anne Freedland 46 F Birmingham MI 59:16.98 9:33
194 80/147 2417 Mallory Gerster 30 F East Jordan MI 59:27.71 9:35
195 81/147 2448 Katherine Rowley 25 F Charlevoix MI 59:35.48 9:36
196 82/147 2262 Morgan Patterson 21 F Haslett 59:38.73 9:36
197 115/145 2156 David Kent 37 M Newman GA 59:53.21 9:39
198 116/145 2193 Gary Armstrong 49 M Marysville 59:54.22 9:39
199 83/147 2445 James Haas 56 F Boyne City MI 59:58.21 9:40
200 84/147 2146 Jill Dorven-Schultz 49 F Boyne City MI 59:58.96 9:40
201 117/145 2142 Neal Cross 29 M Minneapolis MN 1:00:00.73 9:40
202 85/147 2178 Ruth Skop 51 F Charlevoix MI 1:00:03.48 9:40
203 86/147 2398 Kristin Bates 47 F Boyne City MI 1:00:06.48 9:41
204 87/147 2428 Linda Larsen 53 F Boyne City MI 1:00:08.99 9:41
205 118/145 2430 Tim Ohlert 53 M MI 1:00:13.72 9:42
206 88/147 2339 Cassie Flory 38 F Williamston MI 1:00:15.98 9:42
207 119/145 2139 Raymond Choi 51 M East Lansing MI 1:00:15.98 9:42
208 89/147 2237 Susi Kost 38 F Plymouth 1:00:40.99 9:46
209 90/147 2328 April Johnson 35 F Boyne City MI 1:00:43.98 9:47
210 120/145 2332 Bill Case 35 M Boyne City MI 1:00:43.99 9:47
211 91/147 2162 Jennifer Lipinski 49 F Canton MI 1:00:54.22 9:49
212 92/147 2132 Mary Berge 54 F Boyne City MI 1:00:55.98 9:49
213 93/147 2202 Monique Bierwirth 52 F East Jordan 1:00:58.98 9:49
214 121/145 2336 Scott McWhorten 44 M Evans GA 1:01:02.48 9:50
215 94/147 2313 Kelly Neer 38 F Boyne City MI 1:01:03.96 9:50
216 95/147 2298 Julie Karre 29 F Baltimore MD 1:01:03.99 9:50
217 96/147 2403 Katie Porter 17 F Clavemont CA 1:01:05.46 9:50
218 97/147 2292 Kim Pozdik 40 F Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:07.48 9:51
219 122/145 2291 Rick Helwig 69 M Milford MI 1:01:11.47 9:51
220 123/145 2250 Jim McDonough 52 M Novi 1:01:18.47 9:52
221 98/147 2329 Erika Kaye 37 F Livonia MI 1:01:20.48 9:53
222 99/147 2211 Laura Caldwell 25 F Holly 1:01:20.98 9:53
223 100/147 2231 Melissa Hoch 36 F Liverpool 1:01:25.23 9:54
224 101/147 2249 Erin McDonough 15 F Novi 1:01:25.74 9:54
225 102/147 2391 Huomika Alyssa 31 F Petoskey MI 1:01:25.76 9:54
226 103/147 2337 Allie Lewis 27 F Santa Monica CA 1:01:39.98 9:56
227 104/147 2447 John Teepler 58 F Jenison MI 1:01:42.48 9:56
228 105/147 2408 Emily Wade 26 F Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:46.47 9:57
229 106/147 2322 Courtney Zaremba 13 F Elmira MI 1:01:57.49 9:59
230 124/145 2148 Jordan Gougeon 29 M Grand Rapids MI 1:01:57.50 9:59
231 125/145 2181 Rob Stewart 48 M Canton MI 1:02:02.99 10:00
232 107/147 2323 Nicole Little 42 F Chelsea MI 1:02:04.22 10:00
233 108/147 2442 Rebecca Plaine 26 F New York City NY 1:02:07.74 10:00
234 109/147 2413 Elizabeth Linderman 27 F Joliet IL 1:02:14.46 10:01
235 110/147 2441 Brooke Myers 24 F Munroe OH 1:02:19.98 10:02
236 111/147 2423 Morgan Doss 41 F Spring Lake MI 1:02:22.25 10:03
237 112/147 2422 Sallie Crumbacher 39 F Grand Rapids MI 1:02:22.47 10:03
238 126/145 2321 Jeremy Leboy 40 M Bloomfield Hills MI 1:02:31.47 10:04
239 113/147 2131 Lexi Baylis 19 F Clarkston MI 1:02:50.98 10:07
240 127/145 2371 Paul Shepard 29 M Royal Oak MI 1:02:51.00 10:07
241 114/147 2414 Kelli Herman 31 F White Lake MI 1:03:00.49 10:09
242 115/147 2164 Callie Manasco 16 F South Lyon MI 1:03:16.96 10:12
243 128/145 2272 Ryan Ringold 43 M Novi 1:03:26.97 10:13
244 129/145 2185 Dave Wade 63 M Bloomfieldhills MI 1:03:28.22 10:13
245 130/145 2143 Michael Cutler 50 M West Bloomfield MI 1:03:43.74 10:16
246 131/145 2271 Jeffrey Ringold 39 M Bloomfield Hills 1:03:49.98 10:17
247 116/147 2267 Shannon Regan 28 F Jersey City 1:04:14.98 10:21
248 117/147 2216 Amber Davis 32 F Mattawan 1:04:26.96 10:23
249 118/147 2305 Jaimee Gibbs 33 F Engelwood CO 1:04:36.73 10:24
250 132/145 2438 Jason Schreiber 22 M Franklin MI 1:04:44.24 10:26
251 119/147 2437 Stephanie Gornick 23 F Franklin MI 1:04:44.25 10:26
252 120/147 2314 Jessie Cooper 30 F Baldwin MI 1:04:46.97 10:26
253 133/145 2287 Gary Gerlach 55 M Clarkston MI 1:05:43.71 10:35
254 121/147 2289 Rebecca Flack 36 F Commerce Twp MI 1:05:45.72 10:35
255 134/145 2431 Hattie Ohlert 26 M MI 1:05:53.71 10:37
256 122/147 2227 Ellen Hatch 50 F Petoskey 1:05:58.23 10:37
257 123/147 2198 Ann Baughman 49 F Brutus 1:06:08.24 10:39
258 124/147 2258 Kristin Orlando 42 F Washington 1:06:17.49 10:41
259 135/145 2388 Victor Capoccia 24 M Troy MI 1:06:31.72 10:43
260 125/147 2324 Tatiana Anthony 37 F Ann Arbor MI 1:06:56.23 10:47
261 136/145 2358 Dylan Fahoome 20 M Novi MI 1:07:01.97 10:48
262 137/145 2381 James Graves 65 M Grosse Pointe Park 1:07:10.21 10:49
263 126/147 2151 Brenda Herron 45 F Comstock Park MI 1:07:14.23 10:50
264 127/147 2356 Joy Lucas 68 F MI 1:07:17.23 10:50
265 138/145 2311 Russell Garlitz 49 M Elmira MI 1:07:35.98 10:53
266 128/147 2310 Sheryl Pomerance 60 F Saline MI 1:07:38.97 10:54
267 129/147 2240 Nancy Krause 44 F Commerce Township 1:08:18.99 11:00
268 139/145 2165 Tyler Manasco 19 M South Lyon MI 1:08:19.96 11:00
269 130/147 2402 Ally Eick 15 F Birmingham MI 1:08:19.96 11:00
270 131/147 2389 Savannah Fish 21 F Waterford MI 1:08:26.74 11:01
271 140/145 2147 Kevin Goldman 45 M West Bloomfield MI 1:08:56.98 11:06
272 132/147 2320 Christine Anthony 39 F Bloomfield Hills MI 1:09:19.47 11:10
273 133/147 2385 Wolf Lynom 45 F Petoskey MI 1:09:24.71 11:11
274 141/145 2394 Dave Maddix 61 M Gaylord MI 1:09:26.72 11:11
275 134/147 2144 Nancy Cutler 51 F West Bloomfield MI 1:09:35.96 11:13
276 142/145 2228 Michael Hatch 49 M Petoskey 1:09:41.98 11:14
277 135/147 2171 Leslie Nelson 40 F Byron Center MI 1:09:50.96 11:15
278 136/147 2327 Stephanie Atchison 28 F Haslett MI 1:10:17.22 11:19
279 137/147 2238 Tracy Kotwicki 37 F White Lake 1:10:33.73 11:22
280 143/145 2290 Rob Swartz 40 M Boyne City MI 1:11:03.97 11:27
281 138/147 2307 Tammy Remsberg 54 F Boyne City MI 1:11:08.22 11:27
282 144/145 2212 Samuel Caldwell 21 M Holly 1:14:44.98 12:02
283 139/147 2253 Mallory Morgan 22 F Clarkston 1:14:45.47 12:02
284 140/147 2404 Marnie Parrott 65 F Boyne City MI 1:14:54.59 12:04
285 145/145 2138 Bruce Carlstedt 71 M Westfield IN 1:15:42.71 12:12
286 141/147 2134 Alexis Bobola 13 F Wixom MI 1:18:23.73 12:37
287 142/147 2384 Jennifer Hurst 44 F Goodrich MI 1:19:57.71 12:53
288 143/147 2194 Paula Avery 49 F Boyne City 1:22:17.23 13:15
289 144/147 2334 Monique Dean 50 F Boyne City MI 1:22:17.24 13:15
290 145/147 2434 Lynn Seaver 50 F Boyne City MI 1:22:20.23 13:16
291 146/147 2357 Twyla Lamb 63 F Franklin IN 1:33:57.73 15:08
292 147/147 2449 Andrea Nemes 33 F Grand Rapids MI




Results are compiled by Your Results & 3 Disciplines.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

BOYNE INDEPENDENCE DAY RUN
BOYNE CITY, MI * JULY 4, 2015
2MILE & 10K RUN

*** 2MILE RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======== =====
1 1/261 1080 Clifton Maginity 14 M Boyne City MI 11:43.84 5:52
2 2/261 221 Friedrich Tuttas 18 M MI 11:53.84 5:57
3 3/261 116 Brandon Beckman 21 M Chesaning MI 11:54.63 5:58
4 4/261 131 Eric Leonard 21 M Niantic IL 12:39.63 6:20
5 5/261 242 Matt Kortering 29 M Holland MI 12:46.09 6:24
6 6/261 259 Jack Allen 17 M Bexley OH 12:47.11 6:24
7 7/261 1101 Joel Paga 36 M Boyne City MI 13:02.34 6:32
8 8/261 246 Jack Grimm 14 M Rockford MI 13:02.34 6:32
9 9/261 1082 Will Maginity 12 M Boyne City MI 13:06.35 6:34
10 10/261 1090 Mike Miller 52 M Boyne Falls MI 13:08.88 6:35
11 11/261 1010 Johnny Choi 17 M East Lansing MI 13:09.09 6:35
12 12/261 1099 Adam Paga 13 M Boyne City MI 13:13.85 6:37
13 13/261 214 Cody Mittig 25 M Grand Rapids MI 13:17.73 6:39
14 14/261 126 Calvin Hatch 16 M Mason OH 13:19.87 6:40
15 15/261 297 Alex Sheffer 12 M Rockford MI 13:20.34 6:41
16 16/261 7 Ethan Nachazel 12 M East Jordan MI 13:21.63 6:41
17 17/261 238 Jaden Miller 14 M Holland MI 13:24.59 6:43
18 18/261 1046 Isaac Inman 14 M Zeeland MI 13:27.84 6:44
19 1/401 1039 Inanna Hauger 12 F 13:32.59 6:47
20 19/261 129 Jared Bylski 15 M Pinckney MI 13:35.34 6:48
21 20/261 162 Brad Drake 14 M Beverly Hills MI 13:36.84 6:49
22 21/261 1179 Matt Grattan 29 M Atlanta 13:49.84 6:55
23 22/261 93 Brad Heidmreich 16 M Marshall MI 13:50.09 6:56
24 23/261 94 Kodee Smock 17 M Marshall MI 13:50.15 6:56
25 24/261 1255 Scotty Ruszkowski 25 M Atlanta 13:50.36 6:56
26 25/261 151 Will Eby 10 M Northville MI 13:51.56 6:56
27 26/261 6 Aaron Nachazel 12 M East Jordan MI 13:52.63 6:57
28 2/401 175 Stefanie Jackson 44 F Boyne Falls MI 13:54.59 6:58
29 27/261 298 Ryan Sheffer 9 M Rockford MI 13:56.63 6:59
30 28/261 968 Tony Amato 35 M Charlevoix MI 13:58.10 7:00
31 29/261 970 Benny Aulicino 11 M Northville MI 13:58.36 7:00
32 30/261 106 Zach Gartner 13 M Royal Oak MI 13:58.60 7:00
33 3/401 1098 Taylor Noble 12 F Bc MI 14:00.12 7:01
34 4/401 1159 Susan Baxter 25 F Atlanta 14:00.34 7:01
35 5/401 1178 Karen Grattan 28 F Atlanta 14:00.34 7:01
36 31/261 1175 Josh Geyer 15 M Eaton Rapids 14:00.85 7:01
37 32/261 1011 Nathan Choi 15 M East Lansing MI 14:07.59 7:04
38 6/401 171 Sarah Condon 22 F Powell MI 14:12.63 7:07
39 7/401 1079 Ava Maginity 9 F Boyne City MI 14:14.85 7:08
40 8/401 1014 Hannah Coles 12 F Niles MI 14:15.34 7:08
41 33/261 1102 Samuel Paga 10 M Boyne City MI 14:15.59 7:08
42 34/261 212 Tyler Jones 23 M Charlevoix MI 14:16.65 7:09
43 35/261 1154 Collin Barnes 13 M Wheaton 14:18.12 7:10
44 36/261 1155 Kevin Barnes 40 M Wheaton 14:18.35 7:10
45 37/261 1086 Nicholas Matelski 35 M Boyne City MI 14:19.86 7:10
46 9/401 20 Laurel Book 12 F Boyne Falls MI 14:25.34 7:13
47 38/261 11 Caden Raykaich 13 M Boyne City MI 14:25.84 7:13
48 10/401 190 Lydia Frasz 11 F Boyne City MI 14:27.59 7:14
49 11/401 288 Lauren Johnson 16 F Grand Haven MI 14:29.63 7:15
50 39/261 40 Jamie Woodall 42 M Boyne City MI 14:35.09 7:18
51 40/261 143 Rocko Bergquist 48 M Boyne City MI 14:36.35 7:19
52 12/401 144 Annika Bergquist 15 F Boyne City MI 14:37.02 7:19
53 41/261 1068 Andrew Krafft 14 M Canton MI 14:39.85 7:20
54 13/401 8 Madison Hall 14 F Dearborn MI 14:39.85 7:20
55 42/261 981 Shawn Beckman 41 M Boyne City MI 14:46.59 7:24
56 14/401 1097 Jordan Noble 12 F Bc MI 14:48.60 7:25
57 15/401 166 Madison Drake 16 F Beverly Hills MI 14:50.59 7:26
58 43/261 1062 Colyn Kittleson 13 M Prospect KY 14:54.84 7:28
59 44/261 252 Eric Vincent 31 M Homer MI 15:06.84 7:34
60 16/401 1081 Lisa Maginity 42 F Boyne City MI 15:10.85 7:36
61 17/401 204 Meghan Pallett 12 F Kalamazoo MI 15:11.13 7:36
62 18/401 1295 Cassidy McGeorge 14 F Eagle MI 15:11.60 7:36
63 45/261 994 Jack Brendzel 11 M Tampa FL 15:14.61 7:38
64 19/401 1290 Sophia Zaleski 10 F Troy 15:16.11 7:39
65 46/261 199 Drew Mitting 27 M Boyne City MI 15:16.35 7:39
66 20/401 206 Sydney Koob 12 F Planwell MI 15:18.05 7:40
67 21/401 1172 Elyse Deschryver 13 F Ada 15:18.34 7:40
68 47/261 1253 Colin Robbins 12 M Brutus 15:19.85 7:40
69 48/261 972 Drew Baar 33 M Petosky MI 15:21.85 7:41
70 22/401 77 Kari Day 12 F Boyne City MI 15:23.34 7:42
71 49/261 1274 Henry Weixler 12 M Carmel 15:24.10 7:43
72 50/261 334 Par Ainslie 65 M Boyne City MI 15:25.34 7:43
73 51/261 70 Collin Martin 11 M Gilbert AZ 15:25.84 7:43
74 23/401 1040 Mira Hauger 10 F 15:26.37 7:44
75 24/401 182 Hannah Peterson 22 F Dimondale MI 15:27.09 7:44
76 52/261 33 Alex Calcaterra 9 M Boyne City MI 15:28.10 7:45
77 25/401 1238 Katie Powell 17 F Rogers 15:29.61 7:45
78 26/401 211 Shelby Mittig 24 F Boyne City MI 15:30.09 7:46
79 53/261 61 Jack Neer 10 M Boyne City MI 15:31.35 7:46
80 27/401 982 Tammy Beckman 43 F Boyne City MI 15:37.84 7:49
81 54/261 1160 Bo Bevilacqua 15 M Bloomington 15:38.61 7:50
82 28/401 1125 Sarah Sterling 12 F Boyne City MI 15:41.34 7:51
83 29/401 991 Kate Bowman 34 F Boyne City MI 15:42.60 7:52
84 55/261 269 Seth Conner 8 M Grandville MI 15:44.85 7:53
85 56/261 1156 Ryan Barnes 10 M Wheaton 15:47.09 7:54
86 30/401 222 Natalie Noble 19 F Shephard MI 15:50.09 7:56
87 57/261 317 Bobbie Peskin 12 M Grosse Pointe Farm 15:50.34 7:56
88 31/401 1047 Katelyn Inman 11 F Zeeland MI 15:50.35 7:56
89 58/261 1052 Spencer Joles 15 M Boyne City MI 15:56.35 7:59
90 59/261 220 Eric Bricker 39 M Lansing MI 16:02.59 8:02
91 60/261 1190 Matthew Johnson 12 M Boyne City 16:03.35 8:02
92 61/261 2235 Nathan Johnson 12 M Boyne City 16:04.09 8:03
93 62/261 1059 Ethan Kirkland 12 M Hudsonville MI 16:06.34 8:04
94 63/261 250 Mason Crandall 31 M Marshall MI 16:06.36 8:04
95 64/261 1065 Maxwell Kittleson 11 M Prospect KY 16:06.37 8:04
96 32/401 980 Katelyn Beckman 43 F Boyne City MI 16:06.61 8:04
97 33/401 96 Morgan Tatrow 15 F Marchall MI 16:07.85 8:04
98 34/401 101 Abbie Hershock 16 F Marshall MI 16:08.59 8:05
99 35/401 92 Sara Heidenreick 17 F Marshall MI 16:08.61 8:05
100 65/261 34 Pete Calcaterra 13 M Boyne City MI 16:13.59 8:07
101 66/261 161 Shaun Verville 34 M Boyne City MI 16:14.51 8:08
102 67/261 1030 Don Eddie 66 M Mulmur ON 16:15.35 8:08
103 36/401 21 Brittany Book 42 F Boyne Falls MI 16:16.84 8:09
104 68/261 1205 Bryan Lindsay 14 M Rockford 16:17.35 8:09
105 69/261 1200 Jack Laing 11 M Milford 16:18.10 8:10
106 70/261 68 Tyler Ortscheid 10 M Davidson NC 16:20.36 8:11
107 71/261 1070 Ethan Krafft 12 M Canton MI 16:20.37 8:11
108 37/401 130 Karen Bylski 47 F Pinckney MI 16:23.60 8:12
109 72/261 1024 Jake Disbro 29 M Boyne City MI 16:23.85 8:12
110 38/401 1048 Rachel Jabara 26 F Boyne City MI 16:23.85 8:12
111 73/261 1220 Lane Meyer 8 M Northville 16:25.60 8:13
112 39/401 1288 Kyla Zaleski 16 F Troy 16:26.86 8:14
113 40/401 340 Wells Meyer 11 F Winngtica IL 16:38.34 8:20
114 74/261 320 Alex Fucik 21 M Westland MI 16:38.39 8:20
115 75/261 1075 Dan Kuhn 61 M Boyne City MI 16:39.35 8:20
116 41/401 1001 Molly Bricker Walsh 35 F Bc 16:44.85 8:23
117 76/261 1028 Mark Dunlap 28 M Boyne City MI 16:45.11 8:23
118 77/261 342 Colin Meyer 9 M Winngtica IL 16:46.09 8:24
119 78/261 202 Drew Wollshlager 8 M Bloomfield Hills MI 16:46.35 8:24
120 79/261 1121 Will Spangler 10 M Man. Bch. CA 16:47.35 8:24
121 80/261 1119 Stuart Spangler 48 M Man. Bch. CA 16:50.84 8:26
122 42/401 1171 Audrey Deschryver 11 F Ada 16:54.36 8:28
123 81/261 1227 Don Nohel 51 M Boyne City 16:58.61 8:30
124 43/401 128 Gabrielle Bylski 13 F Pinckney MI 16:59.61 8:30
125 82/261 229 Levi Maier 10 M Chesaning MI 17:00.09 8:31
126 83/261 228 Martin Maier 40 M Chesaning MI 17:00.84 8:31
127 44/401 285 Michelle Gibbs 30 F Holland MI 17:01.09 8:31
128 84/261 55 Brennan Wolff 19 M Dewitt MI 17:01.85 8:31
129 45/401 168 Mary Hermann 17 F Chelsea MI 17:01.85 8:31
130 85/261 122 Jackson Pollak 15 M Williamston MI 17:01.95 8:31
131 86/261 65 Andy Love 40 M Boyne City MI 17:03.60 8:32
132 46/401 156 Katie Weakland 34 F Delaware OH 17:04.84 8:33
133 87/261 44 Joey McHugh 9 M Boyne City MI 17:06.10 8:34
134 88/261 969 Steve Anderson 55 M East Jordan MI 17:06.44 8:34
135 89/261 112 Steven Kish 27 M Santa Monica CA 17:08.34 8:35
136 90/261 318 John Hamill 51 M Livonia MI 17:08.35 8:35
137 91/261 109 Jacob Amesbury 15 M Rockford MI 17:09.34 8:35
138 47/401 272 Fawna Theodore 33 F Boyne City MI 17:10.59 8:36
139 92/261 271 Lucas Theodore 9 M Boyne City MI 17:10.60 8:36
140 93/261 180 Ryan Spate 7 M Boyne Falls MI 17:11.09 8:36
141 48/401 1183 Amanda Hengesbach 35 F Grand Ledge 17:14.37 8:38
142 94/261 136 Ryan Milbrandt 10 M Springfield IL 17:14.37 8:38
143 95/261 1297 Ryan Clark 23 M Auburn Hills MI 17:14.86 8:38
144 49/401 76 Molly Day 14 F Boyne City MI 17:16.59 8:39
145 50/401 1189 Greta Johnson 52 F Boyne City 17:21.60 8:41
146 96/261 1015 Mason Coles 9 M Niles MI 17:25.10 8:43
147 97/261 324 Mike Wallace 29 M Ann Arbor MI 17:26.09 8:44
148 98/261 1130 Jesse Turnidge 31 M 17:30.10 8:46
149 99/261 1038 Bruyn Hauger 6 M 17:30.59 8:46
150 100/261 193 Patrick Sterrett 10 M Charlevoix MI 17:31.35 8:46
151 101/261 1129 Joseph Thorp 26 M Charlevoix MI 17:33.10 8:47
152 102/261 52 Zachary Carlston 29 M Fort Stewart GA 17:33.20 8:47
153 103/261 102 Danny Gasrtnen 11 M Royal Oak MI 17:33.34 8:47
154 51/401 186 Meg Gardella 36 F Chicago IL 17:33.60 8:47
155 52/401 187 Madeline Pochowicz 14 F Brighton MI 17:33.85 8:47
156 104/261 50 Stevee Carlston 24 M Lapeer MI 17:34.09 8:48
157 105/261 49 Scot Jenkens 26 M Lapeer MI 17:34.84 8:48
158 53/401 1286 Vicki Wind 44 F Troy 17:36.10 8:49
159 54/401 299 Katelyn Kozole 14 F Clarkston MI 17:36.59 8:49
160 55/401 103 Zoe Gartner 9 F Royal Oak MI 17:37.10 8:49
161 56/401 1249 Gabriella Rimkus 14 F Washington 17:40.12 8:51
162 57/401 1250 Isabella Rimkus 12 F Washington 17:40.12 8:51
163 58/401 67 Jamie Ortscheid 67 F Davidson NC 17:40.22 8:51
164 59/401 1073 Madeline Krentz 14 F Collegeville PA 17:42.60 8:52
165 60/401 328 Lilly Freemyer 15 F 17:44.09 8:53
166 61/401 1074 Natalie Krentz 10 F Collegeville PA 17:46.09 8:54
167 106/261 1072 Jason Krentz 43 M Collegeville PA 17:46.09 8:54
168 107/261 260 Tyler Lockman 9 M Boyne City MI 17:46.10 8:54
169 62/401 341 Elizabeth Meyer 50 F Winngtica IL 17:46.84 8:54
170 108/261 127 Collin Hatch 16 M Mason OH 17:46.86 8:54
171 109/261 1161 Blake Brdak 12 M Sterling Heights 17:47.09 8:54
172 63/401 1170 Jocelyn Dean 13 F Sterling Heights 17:47.84 8:54
173 64/401 253 Ann Durbin 18 F Boyne City MI 17:48.35 8:55
174 65/401 302 Katelyn Skornia 18 F Boyne City MI 17:48.35 8:55
175 110/261 993 Ben Brendzel 11 M Tampa FL 17:52.12 8:57
176 111/261 31 Randy Calcaterra 42 M Boyne City MI 17:53.85 8:57
177 66/401 1106 Hailey Pittman 17 F Beverly KS 17:54.59 8:58
178 67/401 159 Lily Jones 8 F Chelsea MI 17:56.84 8:59
179 68/401 1133 Nancy Vanderbroek 57 F Bellaire MI 18:00.35 9:01
180 112/261 99 Kory Hershock 25 M Marshall MI 18:00.59 9:01
181 69/401 184 Lynn Shavples 47 F Dewitt MI 18:01.59 9:01
182 113/261 1283 Brandon Wind 10 M Troy 18:02.59 9:02
183 70/401 107 Lindsay Delling 21 F Grand Blanc MI 18:04.35 9:03
184 71/401 16 Ella Book 10 F Boyne Falls MI 18:08.90 9:05
185 72/401 301 Debbie Kozole 46 F Clarkston MI 18:09.49 9:05
186 73/401 39 Taylor Fritsch 19 F Grand Rapids MI 18:09.59 9:05
187 74/401 172 Tricia Gottschalk 35 F Byron Center MI 18:12.09 9:07
188 114/261 213 Wally Barkley 67 M Boyne City MI 18:12.63 9:07
189 75/401 235 Lauren Pachuta 27 F Indianapolis IN 18:13.59 9:07
190 115/261 234 Gus Habig 26 M Indianapolis IN 18:13.84 9:07
191 76/401 1188 Allison Janicki 20 F West Bloomfield 18:14.84 9:08
192 116/261 357 Sebastian Forbere 8 M 18:17.10 9:09
193 117/261 1293 Jack May 8 M New Baltimore MI 18:17.84 9:09
194 77/401 1294 Anne May 9 F New Baltimore MI 18:18.09 9:10
195 78/401 231 Briana Ager 9 F Boyne City MI 18:18.36 9:10
196 79/401 232 Trisha Ager 40 F Boyne City MI 18:19.35 9:10
197 80/401 1153 Carolyn Barnes 40 F Wheaton 18:24.86 9:13
198 81/401 308 Kaite Siroonian 20 F Northville MI 18:28.84 9:15
199 82/401 57 Myla Wolff 17 F Dewitt MI 18:29.10 9:15
200 83/401 1195 Amanda Kovacs 13 F Troy 18:30.09 9:16
201 84/401 1128 Carolynn Thomson 68 F Boyne City MI 18:31.87 9:16
202 85/401 292 Tina Ohlert 49 F Indian River MI 18:34.34 9:18
203 86/401 1219 Charly Meyer 9 F Northville 18:35.36 9:18
204 87/401 1218 Carin Meyer 40 F Northville 18:35.59 9:18
205 118/261 1217 Brett Meyer 41 M Northville 18:35.63 9:18
206 88/401 1224 Abby Morin 14 F Grand Rapids 18:36.37 9:19
207 119/261 81 Peter Friedrich 57 M Boyne City MI 18:36.37 9:19
208 89/401 200 Elizabeth McHugh 40 F Brighton MI 18:47.34 9:24
209 120/261 1110 Derek Roos 31 M Brookline MA 18:48.34 9:25
210 121/261 1150 Robert Aldrich 22 M Ann Arbor 18:52.10 9:27
211 90/401 241 Debbie Miller 54 F Holland MI 18:52.85 9:27
212 122/261 239 Scott Miller 52 M Holland MI 18:53.09 9:27
213 91/401 240 Christina Kortering 29 F Holland MI 18:54.09 9:28
214 92/401 322 Mackenzie Hamill 19 F Livonia MI 18:54.59 9:28
215 93/401 1192 Traci Jones 27 F Eaton Rapids 18:55.13 9:28
216 123/261 1117 Jake Smith 12 M Boyne City MI 18:55.35 9:28
217 124/261 254 E.J. Longuski 43 M Shepherd MI 18:56.10 9:29
218 94/401 82 Leasa Friedrich 58 F Boyne City MI 18:57.84 9:29
219 125/261 261 Kevin Lockman 42 M Boyne City MI 18:57.85 9:29
220 126/261 290 Corey Lockman 36 M MI 18:58.09 9:30
221 95/401 291 Adriana Lockman 32 F Medina OH 18:58.09 9:30
222 96/401 78 Elly Day 10 F Boyne City MI 19:00.60 9:31
223 97/401 149 Allison Mayer 28 F Northville MI 19:04.11 9:33
224 98/401 32 Christina Calcaterr 41 F Boyne City MI 19:06.09 9:34
225 99/401 188 Norah Frasz 8 F Boyne City MI 19:07.34 9:34
226 100/401 185 Mandy Jurkovic 39 F Boyne City MI 19:09.59 9:35
227 127/261 295 Asher Brocher 8 M Gilbert AZ 19:09.86 9:35
228 128/261 150 Dennis Mooney 58 M Lisle IL 19:09.86 9:35
229 101/401 1116 Erin Smith 13 F Boyne City MI 19:09.87 9:35
230 102/401 1229 Ava Orlando 9 F Washington 19:11.52 9:36
231 103/401 360 Isabelle Krause 8 F Commerce MI 19:12.84 9:37
232 104/401 361 Mary Krause 11 F Commerce MI 19:12.85 9:37
233 105/401 134 Emily Matko 11 F Dewitt MI 19:12.85 9:37
234 106/401 1003 Marie Bryan 15 F Ballwin MO 19:14.10 9:38
235 107/401 1000 Samantha Bricker 29 F 19:15.34 9:38
236 129/261 1112 John Ross 66 M Boyne City MI 19:15.59 9:38
237 130/261 217 Jake Bouman 19 M Spring Lake MI 19:20.59 9:41
238 108/401 216 Elisabeth Wolf 21 F Clarkston MI 19:20.59 9:41
239 131/261 992 Timothy Bowman 11 M Boyne City MI 19:22.35 9:42
240 109/401 1076 Debbie Kuhn 62 F Boyne City MI 19:23.36 9:42
241 110/401 51 Emily Eckel 13 F Rochester Hills MI 19:25.09 9:43
242 132/261 154 Alex Eby 8 M Northville MI 19:25.85 9:43
243 111/401 153 Maria Eby 40 F Northville MI 19:26.35 9:44
244 112/401 1058 Ashlin Kirkland 9 F Hudsonville MI 19:27.35 9:44
245 113/401 74 Sierra Anthony 7 F Bloomfield Hills MI 19:28.09 9:45
246 114/401 48 Jacqueline Murphy 13 F Rochester MI 19:29.59 9:45
247 115/401 300 Meghan Kozole 13 F Clarkston MI 19:30.49 9:46
248 116/401 83 Brooklynn Richards 21 F E. Jordan MI 19:31.10 9:46
249 117/401 1289 Rhea Zaleski 45 F Troy 19:36.64 9:49
250 118/401 1287 Isabella Zaleski 14 F Troy 19:36.86 9:49
251 119/401 29 Madison Way 10 F Boyne City MI 19:39.34 9:50
252 133/261 30 Brandon Way 38 M Boyne City MI 19:39.59 9:50
253 120/401 1226 Becky Nohel 51 F Boyne City 19:39.84 9:50
254 134/261 1100 Isaac Paga 8 M Boyne City MI 19:40.35 9:51
255 121/401 169 Julia Hermann 15 F Ann Arbor MI 19:41.35 9:51
256 122/401 319 Mary Brady 29 F Grosse Pointe Farm 19:42.59 9:52
257 135/261 233 Sean Pachuta 24 M Farmington Hills MI 19:42.84 9:52
258 136/261 337 Luke Lebourdois 11 M Saginaw MI 19:43.34 9:52
259 123/401 339 Kaly Lebourdais 41 F Saginaw MI 19:43.35 9:52
260 137/261 345 Owen Galsterer 10 M Saginaw MI 19:43.59 9:52
261 124/401 35 Melissa Way 38 F Boyne City MI 19:44.09 9:53
262 125/401 1027 Maricka Drennan 10 F Boyne City MI 19:45.85 9:53
263 126/401 296 Cari Knight 41 F Boyne City MI 19:46.35 9:54
264 127/401 294 Beth Brocher 35 F Gilbert AZ 19:47.09 9:54
265 128/401 1029 Anne Eddie 63 F Mulmur ON 19:47.60 9:54
266 129/401 155 Theresa Swanson 48 F Galena OH 19:49.11 9:55
267 138/261 1044 Lucas Holubar 8 M Evanston IL 19:49.34 9:55
268 130/401 1043 Lisa Holubar 40 F Evanston IL 19:49.35 9:55
269 139/261 1091 Patrick Monks 26 M Boyne City MI 19:51.61 9:56
270 131/401 1111 Jill Roos 32 F Brookline MA 19:53.34 9:57
271 132/401 119 Diane Allen 59 F Gurnee IL 19:54.36 9:58
272 140/261 304 Ken Kruzel 53 M Boyne City MI 19:58.60 10:00
273 133/401 1214 Ellie McMahon 23 F Toledo 19:58.85 10:00
274 141/261 215 Joe Wolf 62 M Clarkston MI 20:00.59 10:01
275 142/261 164 Bob Drake 52 M Beverly Hills MI 20:01.09 10:01
276 143/261 1247 Jack Reinhard 12 M Grosse Pointe 20:02.09 10:02
277 144/261 2268 Bob Reinhard 46 M Grosse Pointe 20:04.11 10:03
278 134/401 1151 Karen Angst 51 F Toledo 20:04.36 10:03
279 145/261 237 Paul Hardy 41 M Boyne City MI 20:06.61 10:04
280 146/261 1045 Zachary Holubar 7 M Evanston IL 20:13.35 10:07
281 135/401 1051 Kylie Joles 12 F Boyne City MI 20:15.10 10:08
282 136/401 41 Lizzi McHugh 12 F Boyne City MI 20:15.35 10:08
283 137/401 47 Molli McHugh 13 F Boyne City MI 20:15.57 10:08
284 138/401 289 Lindsay Vanderlaan 34 F Naperville IL 20:16.59 10:09
285 139/401 56 Cindy Wolff 50 F Dewitt MI 20:20.09 10:11
286 140/401 1138 Alyssa Wagner 24 F Boyne City MI 20:21.86 10:11
287 147/261 1049 Sam Jabara 24 M Boyne City MI 20:22.09 10:12
288 141/401 286 Sarah Green 34 F Bay City MI 20:23.60 10:12
289 148/261 335 Paul Pruche 47 M Sault Ste. Marie MI 20:24.59 10:13
290 142/401 1271 Diane Wallen 60 F Novi 20:25.39 10:13
291 149/261 997 David Bricker 64 M 20:25.86 10:13
292 143/401 210 Madylin Biggerstaff 6 F Charlevoix MI 20:26.12 10:14
293 150/261 1017 Jonathan Cook 35 M Livonia MI 20:26.64 10:14
294 144/401 148 Natalie Mooney 20 F E. Lansing MI 20:28.10 10:15
295 145/401 209 Nicole Biggerstaff 35 F Charlevoix MI 20:28.34 10:15
296 146/401 329 Langley Freemyer 9 F 20:29.09 10:15
297 151/261 358 Wayne Wudyka Ii 10 M Birmingham MI 20:32.84 10:17
298 152/261 359 Wayne Wudyka 50 M Birmingham MI 20:34.09 10:18
299 153/261 1041 Ben Hausler 30 M Boyne City MI 20:36.35 10:19
300 154/261 276 Solomon Vandam 9 M Grand Rapids MI 20:38.36 10:20
301 155/261 1233 Logen Padgett 7 M Leslie 20:38.62 10:20
302 147/401 1023 Shari Culver 41 F Boyne City MI 20:39.85 10:20
303 148/401 277 Jodi Vandam 40 F Grand Rapids MI 20:39.93 10:20
304 149/401 352 Leanna Nickel 40 F Royal Oak MI 20:43.34 10:22
305 150/401 255 Aimee Fox 25 F Troy MI 20:43.88 10:22
306 151/401 1234 Madeline Patterson 12 F Northville 20:44.11 10:23
307 156/261 1061 Bryan Kittleson 41 M Prospect KY 20:44.60 10:23
308 152/401 1149 Patty Aldrich 54 F Ann Arbor 20:46.61 10:24
309 153/401 120 Danielle Pollack 13 F Williamston MI 20:47.11 10:24
310 154/401 1084 Mia Manasco 10 F South Lyon MI 20:47.36 10:24
311 155/401 1083 Kendall Manasco 17 F South Lyon MI 20:48.12 10:25
312 157/261 1085 Steve Manasco 45 M South Lyon MI 20:48.59 10:25
313 156/401 1242 Morgan Purvis 19 F Troy 20:49.11 10:25
314 157/401 1239 Kayla Purvis 11 F Houghton Lake 20:52.36 10:27
315 158/401 1204 Melissa Lester 36 F Plymouth 20:52.85 10:27
316 159/401 1191 Jacquelyn Jones 31 F Smithfield 20:53.14 10:27
317 160/401 1230 Olivia Orlando 11 F Washington 20:54.10 10:28
318 161/401 1054 Michelle Kent 40 F Newman GA 21:00.11 10:31
319 162/401 1266 Madelyn Sobleski 10 F Boyne City 21:01.59 10:31
320 163/401 266 Michelle Dietrich 27 F Atlanta GA 21:05.10 10:33
321 164/401 1232 Kindra Padgett 37 F Leslie 21:05.60 10:33
322 165/401 248 Diane Shank 50 F Tekonsha MI 21:09.59 10:35
323 166/401 247 Andrea Shank 23 F Tekonsha MI 21:09.85 10:35
324 167/401 1092 Ashleigh Nelson 9 F Byron Center MI 21:10.84 10:36
325 158/261 108 Dave Delling 59 M Grand Blanc MI 21:14.34 10:38
326 168/401 1132 Shawn Tyrrell 50 F South Lyon MI 21:16.84 10:39
327 169/401 284 Lori Gibbs 56 F Boyne City MI 21:17.59 10:39
328 159/261 1216 Lance Menke 7 M Humble 21:18.09 10:40
329 160/261 983 John Bennish 68 M Boyne City MI 21:18.36 10:40
330 161/261 105 Bill Gartner 47 M Royal Oak MI 21:20.84 10:41
331 162/261 1135 Carter Vanhorn 7 M Boyne City MI 21:27.12 10:44
332 170/401 146 Sophie Bergquist 10 F Boyne City MI 21:29.11 10:45
333 171/401 1241 Maddie Purvis 13 F Troy 21:30.60 10:46
334 172/401 1113 Tina Rowley 69 F Boyne City MI 21:31.10 10:46
335 163/261 338 Jack Lebourdais 13 M Saginaw MI 21:32.60 10:47
336 164/261 344 Alex Galsterer 8 M Saginaw MI 21:32.61 10:47
337 173/401 343 Erin Galsterer 34 F Saginaw MI 21:33.10 10:47
338 174/401 18 Hannah Wasik 8 F Caro MI 21:35.84 10:48
339 175/401 189 Michelle Nickel-Fra 48 F Boyne City MI 21:42.34 10:52
340 176/401 145 Michelle Bergquist 45 F Boyne City MI 21:43.34 10:52
341 177/401 75 Pamela Zaremba 45 F Elmira MI 21:43.60 10:52
342 165/261 125 Sam Weixler 14 M Carmel IN 21:45.69 10:53
343 178/401 1124 Hannah Sterling 16 F Boyne City MI 21:47.85 10:54
344 179/401 1042 Molly Hausler 26 F Boyne City MI 21:50.35 10:56
345 166/261 1147 Gary Wonski 56 M Boyne City MI 21:53.59 10:57
346 180/401 1123 Diane Sterling 44 F Boyne City MI 21:56.59 10:59
347 181/401 1258 Amy Scott 44 F Waterford 21:56.85 10:59
348 182/401 325 Debbie Smith 52 F Troy MI 21:57.11 10:59
349 183/401 177 Mikayla Jesse 16 F Freeland MI 21:58.35 11:00
350 184/401 230 Karyn Medendorp 38 F Kalamazoo MI 21:58.36 11:00
351 185/401 1267 Sarah Sobleski 37 F Boyne City 21:59.59 11:00
352 186/401 98 Michelle Tatrow 44 F Marshall MI 21:59.60 11:00
353 187/401 64 Kelly Sylvester 30 F Boyne City, MI 22:03.59 11:02
354 167/261 1114 Tom Rowley 70 M Boyne City MI 22:04.09 11:03
355 188/401 309 Carrie Krentil 45 F Collerseville PA 22:08.62 11:05
356 168/261 1069 Cam Krafft 9 M Canton MI 22:08.87 11:05
357 189/401 113 Laura Boyd 28 F Williamston MI 22:09.10 11:05
358 190/401 111 Kelsey Lewis 24 F Boyne City MI 22:14.84 11:08
359 191/401 1228 Adrianna Orlando 12 F Washington 22:17.59 11:09
360 192/401 192 Libby Stere 14 F Charlevoix MI 22:18.10 11:10
361 193/401 995 Mary Brendzel 8 F Tampa FL 22:18.86 11:10
362 194/401 1060 Kelly Kirkland 37 F Hudsonville MI 22:19.60 11:10
363 195/401 988 Lilly Bott 7 F Haslett MI 22:20.12 11:11
364 196/401 256 Katie Holden 42 F Chicago IL 22:20.35 11:11
365 197/401 1139 Leah Wawro 36 F Haslett MI 22:21.09 11:11
366 169/261 201 John McHugh 10 M Brighton MI 22:21.85 11:11
367 198/401 1071 Kerri Krafft 42 F Canton MI 22:22.84 11:12
368 170/261 1272 Andrew Weber 40 M Mattawan 22:22.85 11:12
369 199/401 1140 Rachel Wawro 41 F Haslett MI 22:22.86 11:12
370 200/401 1063 Kari Kittleson 42 F Prospect KY 22:26.36 11:14
371 201/401 1273 Evelyn Weiszhaar 10 F Ann Arbor 22:26.37 11:14
372 202/401 42 Maggi McHugh 10 F Boyne City MI 22:30.60 11:16
373 203/401 89 Ella Duckworth 14 F Novi MI 22:35.60 11:18
374 204/401 80 Mackenzie Kwashiewi 15 F Novi MI 22:36.61 11:19
375 171/261 1137 Russell Vanhorn, Jr 32 M Boyne City MI 22:36.85 11:19
376 172/261 321 Scott Hamill 23 M Livonia MI 22:37.84 11:19
377 173/261 1231 Camden Padgett 10 M Leslie 22:38.86 11:20
378 174/261 243 Lukas Herzog 10 M Falmouth ME 22:40.12 11:21
379 205/401 196 Kelly Glyszewski 48 F Lansing MI 22:43.59 11:22
380 206/401 310 Heather Bernhardt 33 F Petoskey MI 22:44.34 11:23
381 207/401 1146 Cathy Wonski 55 F Boyne City MI 22:44.59 11:23
382 208/401 1020 Kate Cronley 7 F 22:45.35 11:23
383 175/261 244 Vic Hertz 52 M Falmouth ME 22:46.34 11:24
384 209/401 1134 Amy Vanhorn 31 F Boyne City MI 22:48.59 11:25
385 210/401 330 Lucy Freemyer 12 F Walloon Lake MI 22:49.59 11:25
386 176/261 1199 Garrett Laing 9 M Milford 22:50.09 11:26
387 211/401 1177 Jacquelyn Globig 10 F Springfield 22:52.34 11:27
388 177/261 1285 Ryan Wind 6 M Troy 22:53.58 11:27
389 212/401 1131 Brooke Tyrrell 16 F South Lyon MI 22:53.59 11:27
390 178/261 1284 Matt Wind 42 M Troy 22:53.60 11:27
391 213/401 1050 Hannah Jennings 16 F South Lyon MI 22:53.84 11:27
392 214/401 1009 Anna Choi 11 F East Lansing MI 22:55.11 11:28
393 215/401 1251 Michelle Rimkus 41 F Washington 22:55.60 11:28
394 216/401 1145 Caitlyn Wonski 24 F Boyne City MI 22:56.11 11:29
395 217/401 2244 Amanda Lisabeth 21 F Macomb 22:57.09 11:29
396 218/401 176 Lisa Jesse 44 F Freeland MI 23:03.35 11:32
397 179/261 110 Graham Pollak 12 M Williamston MI 23:05.09 11:33
398 219/401 121 Hannah Pollak 16 F Williamston MI 23:05.10 11:33
399 220/401 1291 Lisa Marie Zavesky 31 F Boyne City 23:05.12 11:33
400 221/401 287 Lisa Johnson 50 F Spring Lake MI 23:05.12 11:33
401 222/401 117 Alisha Hissong 34 F 23:05.59 11:33
402 223/401 198 Megan Robinson 28 F Boyne City MI 23:07.59 11:34
403 224/401 249 Susan Vincent 62 F Homer MI 23:16.84 11:39
404 225/401 1225 Joan Morin 61 F Grand Rapids 23:25.12 11:43
405 226/401 327 Jane Jaoneoga 38 F Lowell MI 23:28.85 11:45
406 227/401 326 Jennifer Kotwicki 40 F Holly MI 23:29.37 11:45
407 228/401 1019 Clare Cronley 9 F 23:31.35 11:46
408 180/261 1164 Brian Burkmyre 46 M Wixom 23:32.11 11:47
409 181/261 73 Skyler Anthony 4 M Bloomfield Hills MI 23:32.61 11:47
410 229/401 1021 Suzanne Cronley 42 F 23:33.35 11:47
411 182/261 258 Matt Allen 44 M Baxley OH 23:33.59 11:47
412 230/401 270 Fawn Glassford 57 F Boyne City MI 23:35.08 11:48
413 231/401 195 Mazey Perry 13 F Ann Arbor MI 23:35.59 11:48
414 232/401 194 Ellen Perry 47 F Ann Arbor MI 23:39.84 11:50
415 183/261 1143 Brian Williams 58 M Boyne City MI 23:41.11 11:51
416 184/261 1006 Benjamin Casper 12 M Boyne City MI 23:42.36 11:52
417 185/261 179 Matthew Spate 9 M Boyne Falls MI 23:45.61 11:53
418 233/401 181 Jen Spate 41 F Boyne Falls MI 23:46.85 11:54
419 234/401 142 Allison Meyer 35 F Lake Orion MI 23:47.09 11:54
420 235/401 85 Danielle Karr 15 F Novi MI 23:50.87 11:56
421 236/401 1165 Lanie Burkmyre 9 F Wixom 23:51.34 11:56
422 237/401 999 Jennifer Bricker 33 F Sunderland MD 23:53.35 11:57
423 238/401 331 Natalie Kasiborski 32 F Petoskey MI 23:57.35 11:59
424 239/401 1018 Jessica Crick 29 F Boyne City MI 23:59.09 12:00
425 186/261 2223 Jaceson Globig 9 M Springfield 24:08.86 12:05
426 240/401 985 Holly Bobola 11 F Wixom MI 24:18.34 12:10
427 241/401 1166 Sophia Burkmyre 12 F Wixom 24:18.35 12:10
428 242/401 236 Colleen Pachuta 53 F Farmington Hills MI 24:20.34 12:11
429 187/261 2283 Andrew Williams 11 M Rockford 24:22.35 12:12
430 243/401 1275 Jennifer Weixler 45 F Carmel 24:27.88 12:14
431 244/401 1254 Pamela Royer 34 F Salt Lake City 24:28.09 12:15
432 188/261 1257 Chad Salvadore 34 M Salt Lake City 24:28.36 12:15
433 189/261 280 Alexander Sottrel 16 M Grosse Points Farm 24:28.86 12:15
434 190/261 19 Cooper Wasik 7 M Caro MI 24:29.61 12:15
435 245/401 281 Caroline Sottrel 47 F Grosse Pointe Farm 24:29.63 12:15
436 246/401 1282 Julia Williams 43 F Ann Arbor 24:31.12 12:16
437 247/401 1280 Anna Williams 6 F Ann Arbor 24:31.14 12:16
438 191/261 1196 Andrew Kovacs 10 M Troy 24:34.12 12:18
439 248/401 1163 Karly Brdak 9 F Sterling Heights 24:35.34 12:18
440 192/261 1197 Steve Kovacs 50 M Troy 24:37.13 12:19
441 249/401 1181 Sue Guthrie 43 F Sterling Heights 24:37.34 12:19
442 250/401 990 Audrey Bowman 7 F Boyne City MI 24:39.34 12:20
443 251/401 90 Madison Mathers 9 F Boyne City MI 24:41.84 12:21
444 252/401 1012 Anne Coles 41 F Niles MI 24:45.60 12:23
445 253/401 1187 Reese Isard 11 F Spring Lake 24:52.11 12:27
446 254/401 9 Ella Hall 11 F Dearborn MI 24:53.05 12:27
447 255/401 1186 Karianne Isard 39 F Spring Lake 24:53.59 12:27
448 193/261 1185 Gage Isard 9 M Spring Lake 24:54.36 12:28
449 256/401 1260 Maggie Shasko 13 F Canton 24:56.35 12:29
450 257/401 986 Kim Bobola 47 F Wixom MI 24:57.34 12:29
451 258/401 274 Alenna Hathaway 10 F Howell MI 25:02.59 12:32
452 259/401 1252 Kelly Rivers 36 F Clawson 25:04.60 12:33
453 260/401 1299 Kaitlin Nuechterlei 19 F Boyne City MI 25:06.11 12:34
454 261/401 1300 Anna Nuechterlein 15 F Boyne City MI 25:06.13 12:34
455 262/401 1007 Kaylin Casper 10 F Boyne City MI 25:08.34 12:35
456 263/401 1031 Margaret Eddie 32 F Royersford PA 25:12.88 12:37
457 264/401 989 Anna Bowman 5 F Boyne City MI 25:13.10 12:37
458 194/261 1202 Roger Lavengood 71 M Grand Ledge 25:18.10 12:40
459 265/401 140 Erica Phelps 38 F Grand Haven MI 25:25.59 12:43
460 266/401 987 Rachel Bobola 19 F Wixom MI 25:28.35 12:45
461 267/401 1136 Hailey Vanhorn 8 F Boyne City MI 25:29.36 12:45
462 268/401 63 Lindsay Farb 13 F Boyne City MI 25:31.59 12:46
463 269/401 88 Kendra Richards 27 F Charlevoix MI 25:40.09 12:51
464 270/401 86 Abigail Crumbaugh 7 F Charlevoix MI 25:40.35 12:51
465 271/401 84 Sienna Wenz 27 F E. Jordan MI 25:46.86 12:54
466 272/401 87 Kylieann Crumbaugh 6 F Charlevoix MI 25:46.87 12:54
467 195/261 1094 Michael Nelson 39 M Byron Center MI 26:10.89 13:06
468 196/261 1093 Carter Nelson 7 M Byron Center MI 26:11.13 13:06
469 197/261 1248 Zac Richmond 20 M Plymouth 26:13.85 13:07
470 273/401 1256 Maddy Salo 21 F Plymouth 26:13.87 13:07
471 274/401 1182 Laura Halfman 36 F Saint Johns 26:23.85 13:12
472 275/401 967 Katie Albring 63 F E.Jordan MI 26:28.11 13:15
473 276/401 283 Caroline Mancus 14 F MI 26:30.86 13:16
474 277/401 104 Debbie Gartner 46 F Royal Oak MI 26:31.85 13:16
475 278/401 183 Kora Martin 8 F Gilbert AZ 26:37.09 13:19
476 279/401 282 Mary Mancus 46 F MI 26:47.09 13:24
477 198/261 141 Michael Phelps 41 M Grand Haven MI 26:53.84 13:27
478 280/401 139 Abby Phelps 9 F Grand Haven MI 26:54.09 13:28
479 199/261 1261 Wesley Shasko 41 M Canton 27:09.36 13:35
480 281/401 1002 Julie Bryan 57 F Ballwin MO 27:40.61 13:51
481 200/261 1108 Wyatt Radosevich 11 M Grand Rapids MI 28:02.63 14:02
482 282/401 2269 Lilly Reinhard 14 F Grosse Pointe 28:13.20 14:07
483 201/261 332 Brian Kasiborski 35 M Petoskey MI 28:15.12 14:08
484 283/401 1 Karyn Kummer 42 F Whitmore Lake MI 28:26.09 14:14
485 284/401 2 Kim Derringer 39 F Rochester MI 28:26.09 14:14
486 202/261 353 Chad Guerrero 29 M Charlevoix MI 28:53.59 14:27
487 285/401 354 Margaux Rowley 29 F Charlevoix MI 28:54.34 14:28
488 286/401 28 Kaylie Way 8 F Boyne City MI 28:56.34 14:29
489 287/401 1120 Sydney Spangler 9 F Man. Bch. CA 28:58.09 14:30
490 288/401 1118 Julie Spangler 45 F Man. Bch. CA 28:59.10 14:30
491 203/261 173 Dave Way 62 M Dewitt MI 28:59.59 14:30
492 204/261 1292 Chris May 41 M New Baltimore MI 29:03.84 14:32
493 289/401 315 Tatum Peskin 13 F Grosse Pointe Farm 29:05.59 14:33
494 290/401 69 Mackenzie Ortscheid 7 F Davidson NC 29:44.34 14:53
495 205/261 66 Craig Love 66 M Boyne MI 29:44.85 14:53
496 291/401 123 Grace Michell 7 F E. Lansing MI 29:45.59 14:53
497 292/401 124 Barb Doran 56 F Caro MI 29:46.09 14:54
498 206/261 1016 Parker Coles 14 M Niles MI 29:47.97 14:54
499 293/401 2224 Bj Haire 60 F Plymouth 29:49.35 14:55
500 294/401 2274 Gracie Salo 19 F Plymouth 29:49.35 14:55
501 207/261 1013 Eric Coles 45 M Niles MI 29:49.66 14:55
502 208/261 174 Pat Way 62 M Dewitt MI 30:11.09 15:06
503 295/401 984 Bonnie Bobola 69 F Boyne City MI 30:12.59 15:07
504 296/401 1235 Tamara Patterson 45 F Northville 30:15.34 15:08
505 209/261 1055 George Kerr 65 M E. Lansing MI 30:19.03 15:10
506 297/401 1269 Emma Veil 8 F Suwanee 30:19.05 15:10
507 210/261 1203 Ben Lester 39 M Plymouth 30:19.09 15:10
508 298/401 1268 Annie Veil 6 F Suwanee 30:19.35 15:10
509 299/401 1270 Lisa Veil 37 F Suwanee 30:19.37 15:10
510 300/401 245 Tami Smith 51 F Boyne City MI 30:33.34 15:17
511 211/261 1096 Jon Nichols 72 M Livonia MI 30:38.12 15:20
512 212/261 1277 Corey Wells 31 M Charlevoix 30:38.59 15:20
513 301/401 1278 Janinna Wells 31 F Charlevoix 30:38.84 15:20
514 302/401 1276 Abigail Wells 6 F Charlevoix 30:38.85 15:20
515 303/401 262 Ally Bannon 15 F Boyne City MI 31:09.06 15:35
516 304/401 263 Lisa Lockman 44 F Boyne City MI 31:09.35 15:35
517 305/401 203 Pat Viard 70 F Kalamazoo MI 31:12.34 15:37
518 306/401 1095 Diane Nichols 71 F Livonia MI 31:14.86 15:38
519 307/401 1244 Raina Regan 30 F Indianapolis 31:24.13 15:43
520 213/261 2236 Matthew Keller 35 M Jersey City 31:24.14 15:43
521 308/401 147 Amy Goldman 46 F W. Bloomfield MI 31:24.60 15:43
522 309/401 279 Robyn Bernsten 21 F Ann Arbor MI 31:25.09 15:43
523 310/401 998 Emily Bricker 33 F 31:34.63 15:48
524 311/401 1237 Sarah Polleys 30 F Charlevoix 31:35.60 15:48
525 312/401 1236 Eloise Polleys 6 F Charlevoix 31:37.11 15:49
526 214/261 225 Griffin Bloch 11 M Clinton Twp MI 31:58.36 16:00
527 313/401 38 Ann Germond 65 F East Jordan MI 32:00.34 16:01
528 215/261 37 Dave Germond 63 M East Jordan MI 32:00.34 16:01
529 314/401 5 Stacie Hall 41 F Dearborn MI 32:06.84 16:04
530 216/261 60 Patrick Gendron 44 M Chesapeake VA 32:09.09 16:05
531 315/401 167 Debra Hermann 49 F Ann Arbor MI 32:13.35 16:07
532 316/401 1206 Carla Lisabeth 52 F Macomb 32:15.60 16:08
533 217/261 1207 Ron Lisabeth 52 M Macomb 32:16.55 16:09
534 218/261 71 Ryan Shasko 6 M Canton MI 32:17.32 16:09
535 317/401 15 Sarah Handlwgten 44 F Portage MI 32:17.36 16:09
536 318/401 170 Heidi Heskett 48 F Westerville OH 32:18.34 16:10
537 319/401 3 Jennifer Young 52 F Petoskey MI 32:18.53 16:10
538 320/401 1215 Celena Menke 10 F Humble 32:18.83 16:10
539 321/401 1223 Elli Moen 10 F Clarkston 32:19.05 16:10
540 219/261 370 Andy Messenger 11 M Boyne Mountain MI 32:23.61 16:12
541 322/401 1107 Liliana Radosevich 10 F Grand Rapids MI 32:28.62 16:15
542 220/261 1281 James Williams 4 M Ann Arbor 32:33.63 16:17
543 221/261 1279 Adam Williams 43 M Ann Arbor 32:33.84 16:17
544 323/401 973 Mary Baxtler 69 F Bc MI 32:33.87 16:17
545 222/261 974 Syd Baxtler 66 M Boyne City MI 32:40.35 16:21
546 324/401 114 Lilah McWhorter 8 F Evans GA 33:07.35 16:34
547 325/401 115 Stephanie McWhorter 40 F Evans GA 33:07.36 16:34
548 326/401 132 Melissa Matko 7 F Dewitt MI 33:24.37 16:43
549 327/401 1213 Kim McKeown 49 F Waterford 33:24.60 16:43
550 328/401 133 Juliet Matko 43 F Dewitt MI 33:24.62 16:43
551 329/401 25 Leiss Luyckx 17 F Boyne City MI 33:27.84 16:44
552 330/401 22 Abby Ottenhoff 15 F Grosse Pointe Park 33:28.34 16:45
553 331/401 23 Emma Ottenhoff 21 F Grosse Pointe Park 33:28.60 16:45
554 332/401 24 Mary Jo Luyckx 79 F Bloomfield Hills MI 33:29.34 16:45
555 333/401 191 Lee Phillips 77 F Petoskey MI 33:32.11 16:47
556 334/401 314 Me Costello 64 F Central Lake MI 33:38.59 16:50
557 335/401 313 Kerry Shwartz 37 F Canton MI 33:38.84 16:50
558 336/401 1201 Kim Laing 40 F Milford 33:40.60 16:51
559 223/261 1198 Eric Laing 48 M Milford 33:40.60 16:51
560 337/401 1064 Kate Kittleson 66 F Petoskey MI 33:46.34 16:54
561 338/401 1126 Emily Stewart 16 F Canton MI 33:47.12 16:54
562 224/261 118 Joey Stewart 18 M Canton MI 33:47.12 16:54
563 225/261 275 Blake Hathaway 6 M Howell MI 33:47.84 16:54
564 339/401 1240 Linda Purvis 48 F Troy 33:51.09 16:56
565 340/401 1243 Rebecca Purvis 43 F Houghton Lake 33:52.09 16:57
566 341/401 1036 Linsey Gleason 33 F Grand Rapids MI 34:05.37 17:03
567 342/401 1142 Abby Whiteford 52 F Clarkston MI 34:05.84 17:03
568 343/401 979 Alexis Beaver 13 F New Boston MI 34:24.34 17:13
569 344/401 1105 Deborah Perino 58 F New Boston MI 34:25.12 17:13
570 345/401 1141 Gwendolyn White 38 F New Boston MI 34:25.13 17:13
571 346/401 219 Sheri Goforth 48 F Whitwell TN 34:25.85 17:13
572 347/401 218 Heather Wehumt 25 F Whitwell TN 34:27.61 17:14
573 348/401 273 Aaron Hathaway 36 F Howell MI 34:45.87 17:23
574 349/401 36 Carolyn Klender 72 F East Jordan MI 34:56.34 17:29
575 226/261 46 Steven Gibbs 64 M Saginaw MI 34:58.82 17:30
576 350/401 975 Deb Beagle 47 F Manchester MI 35:00.53 17:31
577 351/401 977 Jordynn Beagle 9 F Manchester MI 35:00.55 17:31
578 227/261 976 Jim Beagle 49 M Manchester MI 35:00.56 17:31
579 352/401 978 Rachael Beagle 17 F Manchester MI 35:00.59 17:31
580 353/401 165 Morgan Minelli 17 F Birmingham MI 35:13.37 17:37
581 354/401 1026 Madeline Drake 60 F Ann Arbor MI 35:13.59 17:37
582 228/261 1025 Dee Drake 60 M Ann Arbor MI 35:14.13 17:38
583 355/401 163 Molly Drake 47 F Beverly Hills MI 35:15.86 17:38
584 356/401 257 Kennedy Smith 3 F Gaylord MI 35:15.87 17:38
585 357/401 2418 Marley Barnes 4 F Eagle River MI 35:41.10 17:51
586 229/261 1174 Dave Geyer 53 M Eaton Rapids 35:51.59 17:56
587 230/261 1176 Ryan Geyer 19 M Eaton Rapids 35:52.10 17:57
588 231/261 1034 Mike Feeley 66 M Boyne City MI 35:53.60 17:57
589 232/261 268 Ben Allen 15 M Bexley OH 35:54.72 17:58
590 358/401 1057 Lauren Kimball 9 F 35:56.63 17:59
591 359/401 1056 Jennifer Kimball 44 F 35:56.85 17:59
592 360/401 1033 Gail Feeley 66 F Boyne City MI 35:58.17 18:00
593 361/401 224 Grace Bloch 6 F Clinton Twp MI 35:58.59 18:00
594 362/401 227 Amy Bloch 39 F Clinton Twp MI 35:59.59 18:00
595 233/261 223 Gavin Bloch 6 M Clinton Twp MI 35:59.84 18:00
596 234/261 226 Todd Bloch 44 M Clinton Twp MI 36:08.59 18:05
597 363/401 27 Jenna Fazzasi 28 F Grand Rapids MI 36:32.59 18:17
598 235/261 26 Andrew Fazzari 28 M Grand Rapids MI 36:33.11 18:17
599 364/401 1193 Annie Kost 7 F Plymouth 36:34.38 18:18
600 236/261 1194 Randy Kost 41 M Plymouth 36:34.59 18:18
601 365/401 10 Kaitlyn Monteer 22 F Wheaton IL 36:34.85 18:18
602 237/261 1298 Mark Fazzari 24 M Aurora MI 36:35.84 18:18
603 238/261 1246 Chase Reinhard 10 M Grosse Pointe 37:09.11 18:35
604 366/401 1158 Mary Anne Bartell 67 F Utica 37:09.36 18:35
605 239/261 1157 Dennis Bartell 67 M Utica 37:10.35 18:36
606 367/401 1245 Anne Reinhard 46 F Grosse Pointe 37:15.10 18:38
607 368/401 1162 Heather Brdak 44 F New Baltimore 37:33.11 18:47
608 369/401 1180 Grace Guthrie 73 F New Baltimore 37:33.14 18:47
609 370/401 1184 Ava Hissong 5 F Boyne Falls 37:50.85 18:56
610 371/401 312 Suzanne Wenger 57 F Inine CA 37:56.59 18:59
611 240/261 311 John Wenger 58 M Inine CA 37:57.03 18:59
612 372/401 307 Joan Miller 58 F Indianapolis IN 37:57.34 18:59
613 241/261 1088 Doug McKay 55 M Indy IN 37:59.34 19:00
614 373/401 1087 Cindy McKay 54 F Indy IN 38:03.34 19:02
615 242/261 306 Peter Miller 58 M Indianapolis IN 38:03.60 19:02
616 374/401 1089 Meredith McKay 23 F Indy IN 38:04.35 19:03
617 375/401 1032 Erin Faulkner 20 F Raleigh NC 38:09.85 19:05
618 243/261 58 Aiden Gendron 6 M Chesapeake VA 38:10.11 19:06
619 376/401 59 Toni Gendron 42 F Chesapeake VA 38:10.36 19:06
620 377/401 333 Anne Browery 52 F Dayton OH 38:10.85 19:06
621 378/401 1077 Susan Lheureux 55 F Grosse Pointe MI 38:11.11 19:06
622 379/401 53 Linda Mansfield 62 F Boyne City MI 38:11.34 19:06
623 244/261 1211 Tatum Maxwell 1 M Wamego 38:47.88 19:24
624 380/401 1210 Casie Maxwell 31 F Wamego 38:48.34 19:25
625 245/261 1078 Deb Lisabeth 56 M Boyne City MI 38:52.36 19:27
626 246/261 158 David Lisabeth 59 M Boyne City MI 38:52.37 19:27
627 247/261 1209 Bailey Maxwell 32 M Wamego 38:55.36 19:28
628 381/401 54 Megan Shasko 9 F Canton MI 38:59.84 19:30
629 382/401 1259 Carol Shasko 67 F Canton 39:36.37 19:49
630 383/401 1173 Carrie Geyer 53 F Eaton Rapids 40:08.11 20:05
631 384/401 264 Iane Allen 76 F Lansing MI 40:13.19 20:07
632 385/401 13 Danielle Swartz 36 F Boyne City MI 40:16.84 20:09
633 386/401 12 Jovanina Anesi 12 F Bartlett IL 40:17.09 20:09
634 387/401 1005 Mia Carles 6 F Boyne City MI 40:39.59 20:20
635 388/401 1004 Fiona Bryant 6 F Sheboygan Falls WI 40:39.86 20:20
636 389/401 72 Cherri Anthony 68 F Boyne City, MI 41:09.11 20:35
637 390/401 1022 Melissa Cross 29 F Minneapolis MN 41:21.87 20:41
638 248/261 1115 Dave Skop 62 M Charlevoix MI 41:26.09 20:44
639 391/401 1109 Kara Ramsey 28 F Hamilton OH 41:54.35 20:58
640 249/261 1067 Nick Konrad 66 M Hamilton OH 41:56.08 20:59
641 392/401 1066 Gail Konrad 65 F Hamilton OH 41:56.60 20:59
642 393/401 1035 Lindsey Gibson 30 F Hamilton OH 41:59.09 21:00
643 250/261 293 Michael Goldman 75 M West Bloomfield MI 45:18.36 22:40
644 251/261 278 Adam Cutler 20 M West Bloomfield MI 45:19.32 22:40
645 252/261 1122 Reg Sprik 87 M Bellaire MI 63:25.37 31:43
646 253/261 1037 Buz Haltenhoff 63 M Boyne City MI 63:25.40 31:43
647 254/261 355 Paul Forberg 44 M Beverly Hills MI
648 255/261 366 Brian Vanhorn 39 M Boyne City MI
649 394/401 347 Ashley Carroll 11 F Birmingham MI
650 395/401 348 Mary Kate Carroll 9 F Traverse City MI
651 396/401 346 Flo Smith 55 F Boyne City MI
652 397/401 336 Scarlet Nickel 10 F Royal Oak MI
653 256/261 351 Will Forberg 6 M Bloomfield Hills MI
654 257/261 350 Dan Forberg 47 M Bloomfield Hills MI
655 398/401 362 Sarah Dzwik 32 F Boyne City MI
656 399/401 363 Sue Dzwik 56 F Boyne City MI
657 258/261 372 Zack Moon 11 M Bowling Green OH
658 259/261 365 Carl Merkle 65 M Boye City MI
659 400/401 367 Kathy Merkle 63 F Boyne City MI
660 260/261 369 Steve Messenger 55 M Bowling Green OH
661 261/261 356 Tom Forberg 12 M Beverly Hills MI
662 401/401 364 Carri Merkle 37 F Summerville SC

Boyne City, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com

Check out our 2015 Boyne City Independence Day Run Coverage Page