2015 Max's Race

back to results

Jun. 27, 2015

2015 Max's Race
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Max's Race 5K
Age Group Results
June 27, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton Eaton Rapids MI 20 1 15:43 5:04/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing MI 17 13 19:05 6:09/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 42 3 17:47 5:44/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 47 20 19:45 6:22/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 52 9 18:52 6:05/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 51 21 19:50 6:24/M

Missing Information

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Walbert Landera Ranch CA 0 254 46:14 14:55/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst East Lansing MI 10 5 18:24 5:56/M
2 Eli Meder Williamston MI 13 23 19:57 6:26/M
3 Patrick Long East Lansing MI 14 92 25:15 8:09/M
4 Casey Kueffner Haslett MI 8 214 35:27 11:26/M
5 Nolan Schmitz Fowler MI 14 231 37:30 12:06/M
6 Cameron Keller St. Johns MI 11 235 41:01 13:14/M
7 Dillon Boyd Lansing MI 14 239 41:35 13:25/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Cleary East Lansing MI 14 16 19:09 6:11/M
2 Jaden Theis Lansing MI 12 26 20:18 6:33/M
3 Liliana Lehnst East Lansing MI 9 49 22:17 7:11/M
4 Shannon Schmitz Fowler MI 13 97 25:22 8:11/M
5 Zoey Williams Okemos MI 14 102 25:38 8:16/M
6 Cambria Spaulding Bath MI 14 108 26:07 8:25/M
7 Sophia Weitzel Lansing MI 14 112 26:40 8:36/M
8 Melanie Vukovich Grand Ledge MI 14 130 28:30 9:12/M
9 Grace Stanley Okemos MI 9 145 28:58 9:21/M
10 Lauren Stanley Okemos MI 12 146 28:58 9:21/M
11 Kennedy Kirsch Holt MI 10 148 29:07 9:24/M
12 Claudia Miklavcic Haslett MI 11 170 31:03 10:01/M
13 Emily Keller St. Johns MI 10 200 33:56 10:57/M
14 Lucia Hylen East Lansing MI 6 219 35:50 11:34/M
15 Taryn Schmitz Fowler MI 10 232 37:40 12:09/M
16 Erin Keller St. Johns MI 6 258 46:48 15:06/M
17 Caroline Cleary East Lansing MI 12 262 48:05 15:31/M
18 Hannah Kueffner Haslett MI 11 263 48:34 15:40/M
19 Elizabeth Boyd Lansing MI 13 268 50:50 16:24/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wehrle Holt MI 17 8 18:42 6:02/M
2 Elliott Lipe Bath MI 16 15 19:08 6:10/M
3 Gavin Jager East Lansing MI 16 17 19:19 6:14/M
4 Nick Listermann Holt MI 16 19 19:37 6:20/M
5 Marshall Lipe Bath MI 16 24 20:04 6:28/M
6 Nick Wilson Dewitt MI 18 51 22:19 7:12/M
7 Ben Carl East Lansing MI 19 135 28:40 9:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Theis Lansing MI 15 14 19:05 6:09/M
2 Anna Rentz Lansing MI 17 43 22:08 7:08/M
3 Grace Frost Okemos MI 15 45 22:09 7:09/M
4 Viviana Giesen Williamston MI 18 58 22:52 7:23/M
5 Isabel Bustamante Williamston MI 18 73 24:11 7:48/M
6 Moriah Dufrin Williamston MI 19 88 25:07 8:06/M
7 Sydney Theis Lansing MI 17 91 25:15 8:09/M
8 Kristen Pruder East Lansing MI 15 105 25:49 8:20/M
9 Alexandra Golzynski Bath MI 15 106 25:57 8:22/M
10 Erin Fields Lansing MI 19 134 28:39 9:15/M
11 Susanna Henry Haslett MI 15 171 31:03 10:01/M
12 Annelise Forman East Lansing MI 17 204 34:13 11:02/M
13 Allegra Forman East Lansing MI 16 220 35:51 11:34/M
14 Karen Oxby Lansing MI 16 240 41:35 13:25/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Livingston Garland Lansing MI 24 2 17:29 5:38/M
2 Jeffrey Johnson East Lansing MI 24 33 21:08 6:49/M
3 Mauricio Martinez II Lansing MI 20 76 24:30 7:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Cooper Okemos MI 21 30 20:40 6:40/M
2 Emily Balander Lansing MI 24 81 24:50 8:01/M
3 Lauren Feldpausch Williamston MI 24 87 25:05 8:05/M
4 Sara Devereaux Bath MI 23 111 26:36 8:35/M
5 Carley Jensen Goodrich MI 21 216 35:37 11:29/M
6 Chelsea Reed Webberville MI 22 226 36:33 11:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Farrington Lansing MI 28 4 17:54 5:46/M
2 Adam Prescott Normal IL 28 28 20:24 6:35/M
3 Austin Drouare East Lansing MI 28 64 23:20 7:32/M
4 Will Holcombe Lansing MI 27 68 23:33 7:36/M
5 Luke Dimick Farmington Hills MI 27 85 25:00 8:04/M
6 Mark Mayberry Goodrich MI 29 89 25:09 8:07/M
7 Joshua Tolbert Webberville MI 26 180 31:37 10:12/M
8 Ethan Todd Haslett MI 25 184 31:47 10:15/M
9 Blake Huber Bath MI 26 196 33:19 10:45/M
10 Andy Wardell Lansing MI 26 250 44:30 14:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Dimick Farmington Hills MI 27 41 22:03 7:07/M
2 Nicole Furnish Owosso MI 27 50 22:18 7:12/M
3 Kendra Culham Lansing MI 26 65 23:22 7:32/M
4 Amy Marquardt Holt MI 29 158 30:02 9:41/M
5 Nichole Binegar Haslett MI 26 172 31:04 10:01/M
6 Julie Tolbert Webberville MI 28 181 31:37 10:12/M
7 Stephanie Fisher Bath MI 26 197 33:19 10:45/M
8 Kelly McEvoy Lansing MI 25 202 34:08 11:01/M
9 Audrey Kon East Lansing MI 28 203 34:12 11:02/M
10 Francesca Buskulic Laingsburg MI 28 209 34:52 11:15/M
11 Erica Martinez Lansing MI 27 217 35:48 11:33/M
12 Chelsea Lewis Lansing MI 26 218 35:50 11:34/M
13 Christina Andriacchi East Lansing MI 29 233 38:16 12:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 32 6 18:38 6:01/M
2 Troy Histed Okemos MI 32 25 20:14 6:32/M
3 Kevin Bisard Williamston MI 31 35 21:12 6:50/M
4 Michael Tiffany Mason MI 34 37 21:26 6:55/M
5 Corey Wright Lansing MI 33 47 22:15 7:11/M
6 Matt Adair Perry MI 34 59 22:52 7:23/M
7 Mark Harris Lansing MI 30 63 23:19 7:31/M
8 Kwangjin Lee Lansing MI 31 114 26:44 8:37/M
9 Shawn Rayon East Lansing MI 30 133 28:35 9:13/M
10 Joshua Gleason Lansing MI 31 162 30:24 9:48/M
11 Chris Buskulic Laingsburg MI 32 208 34:52 11:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Simcock Lansing MI 30 31 20:49 6:43/M
2 Loretta Cetkovic Lansing MI 30 143 28:53 9:19/M
3 Brooke Pedersen Lansing MI 32 154 29:31 9:31/M
4 Lindsey Myers Haslett MI 31 161 30:24 9:48/M
5 Suzanne Sellinger Lansing MI 30 227 36:41 11:50/M
6 Marilu Mead Lansing MI 34 234 38:34 12:26/M
7 Cori Britton Lansing MI 32 243 43:21 13:59/M
8 Tiffany Alfarb Lansing MI 31 255 46:14 14:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Thiede Holt MI 37 7 18:40 6:01/M
2 Mike Butler Ann Arbor MI 37 10 18:53 6:05/M
3 Michael Struzinski Potterville MI 39 36 21:14 6:51/M
4 Troy Hale Lansing MI 38 39 21:41 7:00/M
5 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 38 52 22:21 7:13/M
6 James Elkins Laingsburg MI 39 57 22:48 7:21/M
7 John Buchanan Lansing MI 39 62 23:14 7:30/M
8 Fernando Montes Lansing MI 39 104 25:40 8:17/M
9 Matt Haas Lansing MI 37 173 31:04 10:01/M
10 Jamie Morgan Okemos MI 38 186 32:02 10:20/M
11 Jeff Miller Lansing MI 38 189 32:27 10:28/M
12 Craig Kueffner Haslett MI 39 224 36:08 11:39/M
13 Jason Millar Ortonville MI 37 256 46:20 14:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith Lansing MI 35 82 24:54 8:02/M
2 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 37 83 24:56 8:03/M
3 Sarah Seekamp Belmont MI 36 90 25:10 8:07/M
4 Kimberle Midgley Okemos MI 39 121 27:44 8:57/M
5 Mao Lee Lansing MI 37 150 29:23 9:29/M
6 Liz Sollner Lansing MI 38 153 29:27 9:30/M
7 Kim Sollner Lansing MI 35 188 32:25 10:27/M
8 Staci Anderson Lansing MI 37 210 35:00 11:17/M
9 Tali Hylen East Lansing MI 36 222 35:51 11:34/M
10 Stephanie Keller St. Johns MI 39 236 41:02 13:14/M
11 Marcela Westrate Okemos MI 39 238 41:22 13:21/M
12 Jessica Nixon Lansing MI 37 242 43:08 13:55/M
13 Kelly Millar Ortonville MI 36 257 46:22 14:57/M
14 Laura Kueffner Haslett MI 39 264 48:41 15:42/M
15 Brooke Stahle Mason MI 39 267 50:22 16:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Mazzola Okemos MI 41 38 21:27 6:55/M
2 Richard Hellinga Okemos MI 44 53 22:22 7:13/M
3 John Terry Williamston MI 44 70 23:49 7:41/M
4 Andrew Midgley Okemos MI 40 117 27:10 8:46/M
5 Hue Vang Lansing MI 42 124 27:53 9:00/M
6 Robert Russell Grand Ledge MI 40 132 28:35 9:13/M
7 Mauricio Martinez Lansing MI 44 136 28:41 9:15/M
8 Brian Farris Williamston MI 44 138 28:47 9:17/M
9 Michael Keller St. Johns MI 43 211 35:04 11:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Strandberg Holt MI 40 72 24:04 7:46/M
2 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 40 79 24:44 7:59/M
3 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 41 107 26:06 8:25/M
4 Karenn Vernagus Lansing MI 43 115 27:08 8:45/M
5 Kristine Johnston Laingsburg MI 41 122 27:51 8:59/M
6 Jennifer Dunlap Lansing MI 43 131 28:31 9:12/M
7 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 43 141 28:50 9:18/M
8 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 44 147 28:58 9:21/M
9 Traci Ladue Okemos MI 43 149 29:08 9:24/M
10 Lisa Kalt West Bloomfield MI 43 156 29:47 9:36/M
11 Colleen Oxby Lansing MI 40 159 30:13 9:45/M
12 Melissa Long East Lansing MI 44 175 31:12 10:04/M
13 Christine Beals Haslett MI 42 190 32:53 10:36/M
14 Monica Uribe Lansing MI 43 198 33:21 10:45/M
15 Renae Werbish East Lansing MI 44 199 33:29 10:48/M
16 Jamie Braden Bath MI 42 215 35:31 11:27/M
17 Chantell Reed Webberville MI 42 225 36:33 11:47/M
18 Karessa Wheeler East Lansing MI 42 246 43:57 14:11/M
19 Diana Visi Sheffield Village OH 41 253 46:06 14:52/M
20 Amy Culp Lansing MI 41 266 49:25 15:56/M
21 Diane Constan Lansing MI 41 271 53:00 17:06/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Henry Haslett MI 48 12 19:00 6:08/M
2 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 48 18 19:19 6:14/M
3 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 49 22 19:54 6:25/M
4 Daniel Homer Haslett MI 47 27 20:20 6:34/M
5 Rich Benson Howell MI 45 32 20:50 6:43/M
6 David Vaughn Charlotte MI 48 44 22:09 7:09/M
7 Steven Kalt West Bloomfield MI 49 46 22:11 7:09/M
8 Michael Vanoss Lansing MI 49 60 23:07 7:27/M
9 Craig Thiel Haslett MI 46 75 24:20 7:51/M
10 Dennis Theis Lansing MI 47 80 24:50 8:01/M
11 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 47 126 28:10 9:05/M
12 Jason Noyer Lansing MI 46 140 28:50 9:18/M
13 Chris Piecuch Grand Ledge MI 47 151 29:23 9:29/M
14 Jim Kirsch Holt MI 48 174 31:07 10:02/M
15 Philip Trosko Okemos MI 49 274 56:58 18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Behan Okemos MI 49 34 21:10 6:50/M
2 Tammy Chick Williamston MI 48 56 22:47 7:21/M
3 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 49 66 23:29 7:35/M
4 Karla Hahn Haslett MI 48 67 23:31 7:35/M
5 Mary Thiel Haslett MI 46 86 25:01 8:04/M
6 Radka Todorova Okemos MI 49 98 25:28 8:13/M
7 Sue Wilson Haslett MI 48 99 25:29 8:13/M
8 Karen Sander Okemos MI 46 110 26:16 8:28/M
9 Angie Kirsch Holt MI 47 137 28:44 9:16/M
10 Kristine Kotsch-Megge Grand Ledge MI 46 152 29:26 9:30/M
11 Teresa Kmetz Portland MI 48 223 36:03 11:38/M
12 Roxanne Gleason St. Johns MI 47 230 37:29 12:05/M
13 Cynthia Johnson Mason MI 49 247 44:02 14:12/M
14 Linda Cleary East Lansing MI 46 265 48:53 15:46/M
15 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack Lansing MI 48 273 56:56 18:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 54 11 18:58 6:07/M
2 Kelly Moffatt East Lansing MI 51 29 20:31 6:37/M
3 Bill Peattie East Lansing MI 52 61 23:08 7:28/M
4 Mike Labrake Saginaw MI 53 118 27:11 8:46/M
5 Ron Averill East Lansing MI 50 176 31:13 10:04/M
6 Dan Stanley Okemos MI 51 183 31:45 10:15/M
7 Doug Grenzicki Fenton MI 50 260 47:39 15:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Hausler Bath MI 51 48 22:16 7:11/M
2 Debbie Bellant Lansing MI 51 78 24:41 7:58/M
3 Angela Dardas Okemos MI 53 93 25:15 8:09/M
4 Holly Richardson Lansing MI 52 95 25:16 8:09/M
5 Jeanne Barnstead Lansing MI 53 123 27:51 8:59/M
6 Polly Wehrle Holt MI 52 139 28:49 9:18/M
7 Cheryl Warren Lansing MI 50 166 30:47 9:56/M
8 Jean Ruestman Saint Johns MI 50 167 30:58 9:59/M
9 Cathy Weitzel Lansing MI 52 168 30:59 10:00/M
10 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 54 177 31:18 10:06/M
11 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 53 192 33:10 10:42/M
12 Michele Eaddy Okemos MI 51 205 34:16 11:03/M
13 Tammy Grenzicki Fenton MI 50 261 47:40 15:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseor Byron MI 58 42 22:05 7:07/M
2 Mark Bush Okemos MI 56 77 24:34 7:55/M
3 Bruce Devereaux Bath MI 59 94 25:15 8:09/M
4 John Joss Holt MI 59 116 27:10 8:46/M
5 Ralph Sovran Lansing MI 59 191 32:56 10:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 56 128 28:21 9:09/M
2 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 56 163 30:27 9:49/M
3 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 57 178 31:20 10:06/M
4 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 58 179 31:29 10:09/M
5 Juell Ackerman Okemos MI 59 182 31:40 10:13/M
6 Katie Donnelly Haslett MI 58 187 32:18 10:25/M
7 Shirley Neal Lansing MI 59 193 33:13 10:43/M
8 Michelle Lewis Novi MI 59 221 35:51 11:34/M
9 Sally Vrooman Jones Mason MI 56 229 37:22 12:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 61 40 21:43 7:00/M
2 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 63 69 23:38 7:37/M
3 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge MI 64 71 23:55 7:43/M
4 David Smitley Lansing MI 60 74 24:14 7:49/M
5 James Lewis Novi MI 60 101 25:35 8:15/M
6 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 63 109 26:09 8:26/M
7 Gordon Clark Lansing MI 60 129 28:30 9:12/M
8 Jack Wein East Lansing MI 60 142 28:51 9:18/M
9 Kevin Kelley Lansing MI 60 160 30:24 9:48/M
10 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 62 201 34:03 10:59/M
11 Bill Jackson Okemos MI 62 248 44:21 14:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 62 54 22:40 7:19/M
2 Jean Bolley Bath MI 63 113 26:41 8:36/M
3 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 60 120 27:18 8:48/M
4 Nancy Seelye Bath MI 64 144 28:53 9:19/M
5 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 63 155 29:41 9:35/M
6 Sara Kanya Holt MI 62 228 36:52 11:54/M
7 Debra Jackson Okemos MI 61 249 44:21 14:18/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Jackson Williamston MI 66 55 22:41 7:19/M
2 George Londy Howell MI 65 84 24:57 8:03/M
3 Gary Seelye Bath MI 68 165 30:28 9:50/M
4 Earnie Block Dewitt MI 65 212 35:12 11:21/M
5 John Thrush Okemos MI 68 275 1:05:04 20:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Degnan East Lansing MI 65 100 25:35 8:15/M
2 Joanne Olin Okemos MI 66 119 27:11 8:46/M
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 65 125 28:05 9:04/M
4 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 66 157 29:48 9:37/M
5 Sandy Hines Holt MI 66 195 33:16 10:44/M
6 Lin Hirai East Lansing MI 67 207 34:17 11:04/M
7 Marge Novak Lansing MI 69 213 35:21 11:24/M
8 Diana Thrush Okemos MI 68 270 51:38 16:39/M
9 Bonnie Boyd Lansing MI 66 272 56:55 18:22/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 74 96 25:17 8:09/M
2 James Hicks Mason MI 73 103 25:39 8:16/M
3 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 73 127 28:18 9:08/M
4 James Morgan Perry MI 73 185 32:00 10:19/M
5 Larry Parker Okemos MI 72 244 43:41 14:05/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer Serrento FL 74 194 33:13 10:43/M
2 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 71 237 41:03 13:15/M
3 Elaine High Okemos MI 71 241 41:49 13:29/M
4 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 70 252 45:25 14:39/M
5 Elana Keller Lansing MI 71 259 47:00 15:10/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 77 164 30:28 9:50/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 78 169 31:02 10:01/M
3 George Bird Holt MI 76 245 43:43 14:06/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 82 251 45:13 14:35/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida Lansing MI 76 206 34:17 11:04/M
2 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 84 269 51:15 16:32/M