2015 Concord Classic 5k

back to results

Jun. 27, 2015

2015 Concord Classic 5k
Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Burdette 21 13 18:59.7 6:07/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Trimas 18 1 16:39.4 5:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 41 68 23:45.0 7:40/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 41 5 18:03.8 5:49/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lazaroff 59 87 24:38.6 7:57/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Vogel 55 19 19:39.9 6:20/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Thompson 11 66 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Haley Gipson 12 104 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 Jacey Hutchins 11 130 28:43.6 9:16/M
4 Cieara Barrett 7 143 29:38.6 9:34/M
5 Riley Adams 09 179 33:01.0 10:39/M
6 Madisyn Barrett 9 181 33:04.5 10:40/M
7 Madison Trudell 11 195 43:18.0 13:58/M
8 Sylvia Kloack 9 197 46:12.7 14:54/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Mikovits 11 40 21:42.2 7:00/M
2 Rogan Melling 10 41 21:43.2 7:00/M
3 Luke Holton 12 90 24:58.3 8:03/M
4 Cody Blonde 11 92 25:02.1 8:05/M
5 Isaac Waldron 9 114 26:48.8 8:39/M
6 Josef Bulko 11 124 27:47.9 8:58/M
7 Charles King 12 159 31:18.9 10:06/M
8 Logan Barrett 12 164 31:36.0 10:12/M
9 Gavin Adams 12 180 33:01.2 10:39/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Rand 14 76 24:23.0 7:52/M
2 Sydney Hendrickson 14 91 24:59.6 8:04/M
3 Alaysia Gutierrez 13 96 25:18.3 8:10/M
4 Anna Bulko 14 111 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 Natalee Williams 13 120 27:10.3 8:46/M
6 Halie Cesco 13 171 32:21.2 10:26/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T J Kessman 14 11 18:42.2 6:02/M
2 Garrett Melling 13 35 21:13.5 6:51/M
3 Gene Hendrickson 13 36 21:19.9 6:53/M
4 Josiah Dinverno 13 39 21:34.8 6:57/M
5 Austin Smith 13 57 23:12.3 7:29/M
6 Josh Sharp 14 97 25:19.7 8:10/M
7 Bryan Smith 13 99 25:28.0 8:13/M
8 Sebastian Gamet 14 127 28:16.2 9:07/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Saenz 15 37 21:24.9 6:54/M
2 Gabby Brandonisio 15 45 21:58.9 7:05/M
3 Sandra Cesco 18 115 26:50.9 8:39/M
4 Brianna Cesco 18 123 27:44.5 8:57/M
5 Kaylyn Smock 17 125 27:48.5 8:58/M
6 Sabrina Brown 16 140 29:31.3 9:31/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Daugherty 18 2 16:39.9 5:22/M
2 Landon Melling 15 4 17:35.8 5:40/M
3 Daniel Mikovits 16 6 18:08.8 5:51/M
4 Joey Hutchins 18 8 18:13.5 5:53/M
5 Devon Walsh 17 12 18:49.9 6:04/M
6 Chase Swope 16 16 19:31.0 6:18/M
7 Rocky Hutchins 15 17 19:32.1 6:18/M
8 Kyuss Maher 16 18 19:36.5 6:19/M
9 Hayden Willis 18 21 19:49.4 6:24/M
10 Collin Cheney 16 22 19:49.5 6:24/M
11 Makana Canencia 15 38 21:32.0 6:57/M
12 David Mikovits 17 65 23:39.0 7:38/M
13 Tyler Dodge 17 75 24:20.8 7:51/M
14 Austin Dodge 17 100 25:30.7 8:14/M
15 Austin Barrett 15 144 29:39.8 9:34/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Kellar 19 29 20:47.6 6:42/M
2 Savanna Musbach 19 119 27:08.7 8:45/M
3 Rebecca Robey 23 121 27:21.2 8:49/M
4 Kacy Savage 24 122 27:27.5 8:51/M
5 Samantha Barton 22 129 28:29.8 9:11/M
6 Paige Poling 22 176 32:50.2 10:35/M
7 Elaine Lafavour 24 194 42:50.4 13:49/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Smar 19 3 16:58.6 5:28/M
2 Nolen Bright-Mitchell 19 63 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Tanner Williams 21 64 23:34.9 7:36/M
4 Charles Jones 20 81 24:28.7 7:54/M
5 Graham Peterson 19 86 24:38.3 7:57/M
6 Devin Farkas 20 118 27:08.5 8:45/M
7 Jared Copeland 20 150 30:10.5 9:44/M
8 Ethan Hinton 23 185 38:21.4 12:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 25 30 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Meghan Currie 29 31 21:02.0 6:47/M
3 Leshay Chmielewski 25 102 25:51.1 8:20/M
4 Kayla Bush 28 112 26:48.1 8:39/M
5 Mary Krzesicki 25 135 29:11.7 9:25/M
6 Nicolle Nacey 25 148 29:50.6 9:37/M
7 Andrea Bauman 28 152 30:12.0 9:45/M
8 Amanada Yakel 29 157 30:44.1 9:55/M
9 Ashley Baker 28 161 31:32.1 10:10/M
10 Emily McKay 26 162 31:32.4 10:10/M
11 Elizabeth Rose 25 163 31:33.0 10:11/M
12 Jaime Stevens 29 167 31:56.5 10:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 25 14 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Richard Byler 28 15 19:30.9 6:17/M
3 Michael Soltis 27 32 21:02.4 6:47/M
4 Nick Tenney 28 33 21:05.1 6:48/M
5 Gabriel Valle 27 116 26:56.9 8:41/M
6 Alex Green 29 128 28:27.8 9:11/M
7 Nicholas Reilly 29 155 30:29.5 9:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Sears 32 43 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Danica Frederick 30 49 22:15.0 7:11/M
3 Meagan Connell 30 103 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Valerie Huscio 31 149 30:03.5 9:42/M
5 Ashley Kipp 30 173 32:30.3 10:29/M
6 Holly Scott 31 186 38:50.1 12:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Swartz 33 7 18:09.5 5:51/M
2 Brandon Maksimchuk 32 24 19:58.7 6:26/M
3 Philip Hoffman 31 27 20:40.3 6:40/M
4 Jeffrey Frounfelker 34 46 21:59.1 7:05/M
5 Kevin Gienapp 30 47 21:59.9 7:05/M
6 Darrell Wisz 34 69 23:54.8 7:43/M
7 Eric Vincent 31 74 24:13.6 7:49/M
8 Eric Wolfe 30 93 25:03.0 8:05/M
9 Adam Cruz 32 196 45:23.6 14:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor 36 42 21:45.0 7:01/M
2 Rebecca Soltis 37 56 22:57.8 7:24/M
3 Alyssa MacChia 36 61 23:26.8 7:34/M
4 Julia Arney 36 88 24:43.3 7:58/M
5 Jessica Holbrook 35 94 25:03.4 8:05/M
6 Jennifer Curtis 39 106 26:22.8 8:30/M
7 Lindsey Thomas 35 117 26:59.8 8:42/M
8 Amy Gilpin 39 137 29:19.0 9:27/M
9 Heather Chase 37 139 29:25.2 9:29/M
10 Gena Young 39 141 29:33.2 9:32/M
11 Becky Waldron 39 151 30:11.9 9:44/M
12 Taylor Hawkins 39 187 39:49.1 12:51/M
13 Melinda Dillay 36 191 40:36.7 13:06/M
14 Caroline Kloack 37 198 46:13.8 14:55/M
15 Renee Reilly 37 199 46:25.0 14:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 36 10 18:40.4 6:01/M
2 Ben Gilpin 37 23 19:50.9 6:24/M
3 Thomas Huscio 35 44 21:58.2 7:05/M
4 Matt Dilts 39 101 25:42.2 8:17/M
5 Denis Thomas 37 109 26:33.7 8:34/M
6 Jeff Morgan 35 131 28:46.6 9:17/M
7 Troy Barker 37 133 28:48.9 9:17/M
8 Brad Blonde 37 142 29:37.6 9:33/M
9 Randy Brooks 37 172 32:28.6 10:28/M
10 Troy Sutherland 39 184 38:15.8 12:20/M
11 Lamar Hershberger 39 201 57:19.5 18:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Willis 44 72 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Dorothy Thomas 43 147 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Angel Fonseca 41 168 31:58.4 10:19/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David (coach) Jordon 43 9 18:14.8 5:53/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 44 28 20:45.5 6:42/M
3 Jason Winchell 40 58 23:13.3 7:29/M
4 Jerome Tandoc 42 62 23:30.6 7:35/M
5 Christopher Young 43 73 24:11.5 7:48/M
6 David Lawrence 40 107 26:22.8 8:30/M
7 Don Donihue 40 113 26:48.6 8:39/M
8 Charles Best 40 138 29:24.3 9:29/M
9 Dave Foster 44 160 31:25.8 10:08/M
10 Rich Allen 43 175 32:37.8 10:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Brubaker 46 98 25:22.9 8:11/M
2 Karen Clauda 46 110 26:39.7 8:36/M
3 Kelly Copeland 45 174 32:33.0 10:30/M
4 Danielle Potts 47 183 34:08.8 11:01/M
5 Marilynn Fryer 46 192 41:58.5 13:32/M
6 Christina Prater 49 193 42:49.0 13:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 49 25 20:22.2 6:34/M
2 Joel Dinverno 45 26 20:24.3 6:35/M
3 Dean Martin 47 52 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Shane Reiniche 45 67 23:43.4 7:39/M
5 Alan Mikovits 49 83 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 Christopher Merrill 49 85 24:36.5 7:56/M
7 Rick Kuhn 48 170 32:05.2 10:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Trapp 50 95 25:07.1 8:06/M
2 Pam Jacobson 51 105 26:08.3 8:26/M
3 Bonnie Pilaczynski 54 154 30:17.7 9:46/M
4 Mary Grace Perrin 51 158 31:07.4 10:02/M
5 Nancy Silbernagel 50 165 31:39.7 10:13/M
6 Tina Childs 50 169 32:03.9 10:20/M
7 Marcia Brauer 53 182 34:08.3 11:01/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 20 19:42.5 6:21/M
2 Jerry Swope 54 48 22:14.4 7:10/M
3 Timothy Payne 52 77 24:24.2 7:52/M
4 Steven Jones 50 82 24:30.6 7:54/M
5 Richard Pinard 52 84 24:33.8 7:55/M
6 James Koker 53 89 24:43.6 7:58/M
7 Ron Childs 53 156 30:36.4 9:52/M
8 Steve Everett 53 200 51:07.9 16:29/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 58 136 29:15.9 9:26/M
2 Pamela Trimas 55 153 30:16.5 9:46/M
3 Kathy Arnold 56 178 32:56.4 10:37/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Jr Bapst 59 34 21:05.7 6:48/M
2 Gilbert Blanks 55 51 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 Nick Brandonisio 56 53 22:41.6 7:19/M
4 Joseph Sheets 56 55 22:52.3 7:23/M
5 Rick Swope 58 71 23:58.3 7:44/M
6 Doyle Rice 55 78 24:25.6 7:53/M
7 Chivo Barbudo 57 79 24:26.2 7:53/M
8 Joseph Lerczak 58 108 26:24.6 8:31/M
9 Craig Werner 55 132 28:46.7 9:17/M
10 Michael Thompson 58 134 28:54.2 9:19/M
11 Ric Scheele 58 145 29:44.1 9:35/M
12 Carl Rice Jr 57 166 31:45.2 10:15/M
13 William Higgins 58 177 32:50.3 10:35/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Burnett 60 146 29:46.0 9:36/M
2 Linda Baker 63 190 40:23.1 13:02/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 62 50 22:20.0 7:12/M
2 Ron Carpenter 65 54 22:50.1 7:22/M
3 William Reid 65 59 23:15.4 7:30/M
4 Lester Hershberger 62 70 23:55.7 7:43/M
5 Timothy Donaldson 63 80 24:26.9 7:53/M
6 Bob Sonsara 63 126 28:01.8 9:02/M

Female 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 72 188 39:58.2 12:54/M
2 Betty Lathrop 71 189 40:01.3 12:55/M

Male 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 67 60 23:20.4 7:32/M



Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 59 4 35:50.2 11:34/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Swarts 50 1 24:35.8 7:56/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 57 5 35:55.3 11:35/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack 66 2 35:06.9 11:19/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 6 37:02.5 11:57/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 68 3 35:10.8 11:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Winter 28 33 53:56.7 17:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Cruz 30 14 43:32.9 14:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Kieth 38 20 47:45.4 15:24/M
2 Karrie Prater 35 25 50:13.1 16:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ondria Boyd 44 17 46:43.6 15:04/M
2 Gina Weston 41 39 57:00.2 18:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Cesco 41 24 49:59.6 16:07/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga 45 10 42:25.8 13:41/M
2 Laurie Smith 48 11 42:49.9 13:49/M
3 Lynn Ann Bacon 46 16 46:42.3 15:04/M
4 Kolette Yeider 49 27 50:39.5 16:20/M
5 Linda Osburn 48 28 52:26.8 16:55/M
6 Crystal Lawrence 48 40 59:50.2 19:18/M
7 Karen Kelly 46 41 59:52.5 19:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Lerczak 53 15 44:20.7 14:18/M
2 Kathy Foster 52 18 46:47.8 15:05/M
3 Deborah Laske 52 22 48:17.3 15:35/M
4 Kellie Gedman 53 26 50:38.7 16:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Laske 53 13 42:57.7 13:51/M
2 Gordon Tryon 51 23 49:54.9 16:06/M
3 Fred Osburn 50 29 52:27.3 16:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Sommer 59 19 46:51.7 15:07/M
2 Joni Norris 57 32 53:55.2 17:24/M
3 Deb Richardson 59 35 55:48.0 18:00/M
4 Sharon Sherwood 55 36 56:00.9 18:04/M
5 Kathy Sturgill 56 37 56:39.7 18:16/M
6 Donieta Rhodes 55 38 56:42.9 18:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doran Winchell 56 8 40:28.3 13:03/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Magness 60 30 53:53.3 17:23/M
2 Nancy Sparks 61 31 53:55.0 17:24/M
3 Jo Winter 61 34 53:59.3 17:25/M
4 Anita Ojeda Bailey 66 42 1:02:14.5 20:05/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Jr Sleight 62 9 40:36.9 13:06/M
2 Bob Jones 62 12 42:55.0 13:51/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 67 7 38:50.5 12:32/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Maynard 75 21 47:54.1 15:27/M

Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation