2015 Trailblazer 5k

back to results

Jun. 27, 2015

2015 Trailblazer 5k
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Ketzel 8 77 39:43.4 12:49/M
2 Maryn Hyatt 7 83 41:36.9 13:25/M
3 Adeline Schalk 10 89 42:19.6 13:39/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Graham 9 9 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Isaiah Sova 9 32 27:43.9 8:56/M
3 Jack Corriveau 9 60 34:32.0 11:08/M
4 Anthony Cichowski 10 63 34:57.2 11:16/M
5 Ian Gast 6 73 38:39.3 12:28/M
6 Gannon Sova 6 117 50:55.8 16:25/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Talitha Nelson 12 72 38:33.3 12:26/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Anderson 15 5 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Nathan Piwawalski 15 10 23:05.9 7:27/M
3 Wyatt Schalk 13 46 31:21.4 10:07/M
4 Nate Kumar 11 49 32:37.1 10:31/M
5 Camden Cichowski 12 64 35:00.8 11:17/M
6 Mason Davis 12 80 39:44.7 12:49/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucia Gardey 19 55 34:06.4 11:00/M
2 Hope Lawry 18 59 34:30.8 11:08/M
3 Kylie Harris 19 121 51:35.4 16:38/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Marr 17 2 19:33.2 6:18/M
2 Billy Scharf 16 7 22:25.1 7:14/M
3 Kameron Carey 19 56 34:06.5 11:00/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Yuchasz 26 22 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Megan Brush 22 30 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Cortney Hoffman 27 35 28:56.1 9:20/M
4 Vanessa Bauman 27 36 28:57.5 9:20/M
5 Christina Bell 25 42 30:35.4 9:52/M
6 Courtney Warner 20 58 34:19.7 11:04/M
7 Stacey Spalding 26 87 42:08.4 13:35/M
8 Ashley Shevchenke 29 104 45:09.6 14:34/M
9 Corey Weber 26 129 55:18.9 17:50/M
10 Erin Ludwick 29 130 55:34.4 17:55/M
11 Jennifer Rachow 24 132 1:01:26.0 19:49/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Monaghan 21 4 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 Beau Hoffman 28 15 24:38.3 7:57/M
3 Andrew Wendling 27 17 25:13.8 8:08/M
4 Timothy Grey 28 26 26:55.7 8:41/M
5 Brandon Hausbeck 25 38 29:34.2 9:32/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Dark 32 27 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Amber Godwin 38 39 29:36.1 9:33/M
3 Katie Schanz 33 40 29:48.4 9:37/M
4 Julie Sobieski 39 41 30:00.6 9:41/M
5 Teri Heise 34 44 30:40.8 9:54/M
6 Stephanie Hays 31 62 34:56.0 11:16/M
7 Amy Hyatt 33 70 37:32.2 12:06/M
8 Annette Cichowski 35 84 41:37.7 13:25/M
9 Kristy Schalk 36 90 42:19.9 13:39/M
10 Casey Stevens 30 96 44:23.1 14:19/M
11 Geri Stajdl 33 97 44:24.8 14:19/M
12 Samantha Stajdl 34 98 44:25.3 14:20/M
13 Jasmine Dorr 33 99 44:34.4 14:23/M
14 Terri Gast 36 100 44:49.7 14:27/M
15 Jean Harken 35 108 46:40.5 15:03/M
16 Jennifer Stack 35 120 50:59.5 16:27/M
17 Kelly McFadden 35 133 1:01:28.3 19:50/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Moody 35 6 21:18.0 6:52/M
2 Justin Schalk 38 12 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Doug Ludwick 36 16 24:54.0 8:02/M
4 Ryan Ludwick 32 24 26:35.4 8:35/M
5 Jason Dark 31 28 27:25.1 8:51/M
6 Dj Sova 37 31 27:42.8 8:56/M
7 Casey Cichowski 35 47 31:43.4 10:14/M
8 Scott Dashkovitz 35 65 35:06.1 11:19/M
9 Daren Kaschinske 36 69 37:07.1 11:58/M
10 Pete Stevens 31 95 44:21.3 14:18/M
11 Nick Chad 33 105 45:27.7 14:40/M
12 Jason Gillis 37 106 45:51.3 14:47/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger 48 21 25:36.6 8:15/M
2 Renee Carey 45 33 28:19.3 9:08/M
3 Aileen Pettinser 43 34 28:54.1 9:19/M
4 Barb Gibbon 49 51 33:05.4 10:40/M
5 Daisy McQuiston 42 81 40:35.4 13:05/M
6 Jennifer Warr 43 94 44:08.3 14:14/M
7 Jamie Uptmor 40 115 50:28.7 16:17/M
8 Kerri Melesk 46 116 50:30.8 16:17/M
9 Jennifer Gutierrez 40 125 52:13.2 16:51/M
10 Libby Palmer 49 128 55:17.7 17:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Bauer 44 3 19:40.1 6:21/M
2 Brian McQuiston 44 8 22:59.6 7:25/M
3 Alistair Warr 42 23 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 Dave Wazny 41 29 27:27.9 8:51/M
5 Chad Bell 41 43 30:35.5 9:52/M
6 Sean Wilkins 47 45 30:41.3 9:54/M
7 Scott Rousseau 40 48 31:48.4 10:15/M
8 Pete Kumar 42 50 32:38.1 10:32/M
9 Alan Molesky 46 61 34:53.6 11:15/M
10 Matt Uptmore 44 74 38:46.1 12:30/M
11 Brian Davis 46 78 39:43.5 12:49/M
12 Kevin Gibbon 47 85 41:40.7 13:26/M
13 Eric Light 43 123 51:50.5 16:43/M
14 Kevin Carey 48 124 51:51.8 16:44/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 55 19 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Korina Tucker 51 37 29:04.0 9:23/M
3 Paula Claus 53 52 33:36.3 10:50/M
4 Brenda Warner 55 75 38:56.0 12:34/M
5 Denise Nelson 50 76 39:06.4 12:37/M
6 Esther Fulgencio 50 86 42:07.5 13:35/M
7 Joyce Adams 56 92 43:14.3 13:57/M
8 Susan Taylor 55 103 45:08.1 14:34/M
9 Nancy Braley 59 109 47:07.7 15:12/M
10 Shari Colpean 55 110 47:24.1 15:17/M
11 Brenda Berdella 56 111 48:28.4 15:38/M
12 Beverly Thomason 59 113 48:30.7 15:39/M
13 Sherrie Fritze-Harris 52 122 51:35.6 16:38/M
14 Linda Schultz 59 131 55:36.4 17:56/M
15 Lenette Ferguson 58 134 1:01:46.0 19:55/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manny Sanchez 57 1 18:54.0 6:06/M
2 Rick Keith 58 11 23:36.0 7:37/M
3 Mike Restifo 59 13 23:53.5 7:42/M
4 Shawn Rowley 53 14 23:55.7 7:43/M
5 Craig Monahan 57 18 25:15.9 8:09/M
6 Kevin Monahan 58 20 25:26.7 8:12/M
7 Victor Schultz 58 25 26:44.1 8:37/M
8 Bob Townsend 59 57 34:12.2 11:02/M
9 Dan Wortman 50 68 37:06.8 11:58/M
10 Mike Fabish 55 79 39:44.7 12:49/M
11 Curt Tucker 56 93 43:33.5 14:03/M
12 Russ Taylor 53 101 44:53.2 14:29/M
13 Cornelius Walker 58 114 50:23.1 16:15/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbi Allen 62 66 35:31.8 11:27/M
2 Marilyn Clark 61 67 36:06.7 11:39/M
3 Gloria Hubbell 62 82 41:35.7 13:25/M
4 Yvonne Weber 60 91 42:29.9 13:42/M
5 Ellen Ryder-Petre 70 102 45:07.0 14:33/M
6 Diania Kelly 65 107 46:39.9 15:03/M
7 Ginger Stack 62 119 50:58.7 16:26/M
8 Diana Nauman 62 126 54:47.9 17:40/M
9 Cheryl Hammond 64 127 54:51.5 17:42/M
10 Marcia Kowalski 63 135 1:01:53.8 19:58/M
11 Judy Butcher 74 136 1:01:55.6 19:58/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Hubbell 63 53 33:52.9 10:55/M
2 Bruce Clark 62 54 34:00.6 10:58/M
3 Frank Johnson 63 71 37:55.9 12:14/M
4 Terry Rock 65 88 42:09.3 13:36/M
5 Jack Thomason 62 112 48:29.2 15:38/M
6 Dennis Sova 60 118 50:58.3 16:26/M