2015 St. Patrick Summerfest 5k

back to results

Jun. 27, 2015

2015 St. Patrick Summerfest 5k
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder 43 12 22:32.2 7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 29 1 16:21.8 5:16/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Schneider 48 24 24:13.4 7:49/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Buckland 43 6 20:32.7 6:37/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Cross 12 56 31:29.8 10:09/M
2 Mary Timmer 12 62 33:06.3 10:41/M
3 Avery Zimmerman 12 67 33:53.1 10:56/M
4 Carly Zimmerman 11 68 33:58.4 10:57/M
5 Marlie Bengel 12 81 41:18.5 13:19/M
6 Karley Beachnau 12 82 41:20.3 13:20/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Nurenberg 14 2 19:18.5 6:14/M
2 Isaiah Pelc 10 11 22:24.8 7:14/M
3 Jake Pung 14 14 23:10.6 7:28/M
4 Aiden Pung 14 16 23:25.5 7:33/M
5 Collin Calley 11 18 23:47.1 7:40/M
6 Graham Wohlscheid 14 22 23:52.6 7:42/M
7 Brayden Simon 8 30 24:50.1 8:01/M
8 Joe Timmer 14 33 24:55.1 8:02/M
9 Ethan Lamore 11 45 28:06.0 9:04/M
10 Brody Sandborn 8 49 28:43.7 9:16/M
11 Caiden Pelc 12 58 32:44.2 10:34/M
12 Mason Simon 7 87 46:38.5 15:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Miller 15 40 26:20.1 8:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eamon Duff 16 17 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Zlatko Granzow 17 20 23:50.7 7:41/M
3 Aaron Pratt 16 65 33:34.3 10:50/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Embry 24 15 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 Aubrey Schafer 23 25 24:21.3 7:51/M
3 Melissa Pohl 22 37 25:24.7 8:12/M
4 Katie Simon 23 44 27:50.3 8:59/M
5 Julia Sandborn 24 52 29:39.7 9:34/M
6 Marian Arwood 23 55 31:06.6 10:02/M
7 Sarah Turkovich 22 78 38:06.0 12:17/M
8 Holly Rathburn 24 92 56:58.4 18:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Thelen 23 28 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Paul Sinadinos 20 38 25:46.8 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Schneider 28 23 24:11.1 7:48/M
2 Erin Holdren Otis 29 41 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Kary Schneider 25 84 44:00.0 14:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Booth 26 3 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Corey Otis 29 5 20:31.7 6:37/M
3 Zack Schneider 28 7 20:48.7 6:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Simon 32 32 24:51.6 8:01/M
2 Katie Pohl 34 36 25:13.9 8:08/M
3 Amy Pung 30 47 28:30.7 9:12/M
4 Jackie Badder 32 51 29:38.9 9:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McNergney 33 27 24:28.8 7:54/M
2 Justin Simon 34 29 24:38.7 7:57/M
3 Jon-Peter Lamore 34 46 28:06.7 9:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Fedewa 37 53 30:06.0 9:43/M
2 Jennifer Cross 38 57 32:31.7 10:29/M
3 Amy Zimmerman 39 69 34:01.8 10:58/M
4 Mia Lamore 36 76 37:15.0 12:01/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Spitzley 35 4 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Jeremy Fedewa 38 10 22:22.8 7:13/M
3 Brian Calley 38 13 22:53.5 7:23/M
4 Jeff Fedewa 36 39 25:55.4 8:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi McCrumb 43 43 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Laura Dubinskibrown 43 48 28:35.4 9:13/M
3 Michele Pelc 40 63 33:26.8 10:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tuit Gorman 44 34 24:57.9 8:03/M
2 Bernard Pelc 40 64 33:27.3 10:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Baker 49 54 30:40.4 9:54/M
2 Julie Pung 46 60 32:55.4 10:37/M
3 Becky Rogers 45 83 43:58.8 14:11/M
4 Brenda Watts 45 86 44:55.3 14:29/M
5 Dawn Francisco 48 90 55:14.9 17:49/M
6 Jenny Root 46 91 55:17.6 17:50/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Tercheck 48 8 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Jeff Timmer 48 61 33:05.7 10:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Arwood 50 66 33:45.7 10:53/M
2 Cindy West 52 71 34:48.1 11:14/M
3 Joyce Romar 51 77 37:25.1 12:04/M
4 Letha Braman 51 85 44:39.1 14:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 54 19 23:49.3 7:41/M
2 Mike Wieber 53 35 25:09.8 8:07/M
3 Marc Arthur 50 42 27:15.0 8:47/M
4 Michael Henrici 53 72 35:04.7 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter 58 75 36:34.5 11:48/M
2 Deb Schneider 57 88 46:48.1 15:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Lawless 58 9 22:09.5 7:09/M
2 Jim Hill 55 31 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Stephen Granzow 56 70 34:28.4 11:07/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 61 59 32:50.8 10:35/M
2 Judith Tuthill 68 79 38:35.5 12:27/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Griffin 60 21 23:50.8 7:41/M
2 Patrick Duff 61 26 24:21.7 7:51/M
3 Michael Larue 60 50 29:17.9 9:27/M
4 Steve Rathburn 60 73 35:22.2 11:25/M
5 Gordon Tuthill 68 74 35:27.0 11:26/M
6 Dave Thurston 67 80 40:33.4 13:05/M
7 Gordon Johnson 62 89 47:07.6 15:12/M