2015 Hanson's 3 Mile CC at Dodge Park

back to results

Jun. 26, 2015

2015 Hanson's 3 Mile CC at Dodge Park
Dodge Park, Sterling Heights, MI
East Side Racing Company


Male 7 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jung Madison Heights MI 90 7 56 27:33.0 9:11/M
2 Hunter Burnett Sterling Heights MI 40 6 64 55:58.0 18:39/M

Female Age 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Jung Madison Heights MI 89 10 9 23:35.0 7:52/M

Male Age 10
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Borkowski Macomb MI 61 10 49 23:52.0 7:57/M
2 Alec Pionk Port Huron MI 19 10 55 26:38.0 8:53/M

Female Age 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Burnett Sterling Heights MI 39 11 8 22:15.0 7:25/M

Male Age 11
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vince Gambotto Sterling Heights MI 71 11 62 32:26.0 10:49/M
2 Ayden Saura Port Huron MI 2 11 63 33:30.0 11:10/M

Female Age 12
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Crocci Troy MI 55 12 16 27:58.0 9:19/M

Female Age 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Chau West Bloomfield MI 76 13 13 26:48.0 8:56/M
2 Julia Colpaert Saint Clair Shores MI 25 13 19 30:07.0 10:02/M
3 Courtney Colley Saint Clair Shores MI 27 13 24 33:33.0 11:11/M
4 Anastasia Saura Port Huron MI 1 13 25 34:12.0 11:24/M

Male Age 13
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim McAuliffe Oxford MI 83 13 37 21:53.0 7:18/M

Female Age 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Kerr Troy MI 47 14 3 20:47.0 6:56/M
2 Adisa Dukovic Sterling Heights MI 75 14 11 24:11.0 8:04/M

Male Age 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hitchcock Utica MI 68 14 7 17:23.0 5:48/M
2 Jonathan Marks Sterling Heights MI 15 14 16 18:34.0 6:11/M
3 Sam Streberger Clinton Township MI 41 14 18 19:01.0 6:20/M
4 Nick Latos Warren MI 51 14 43 22:45.0 7:35/M
5 Alec Streberger Clinton Township MI 42 14 44 22:46.0 7:35/M

Female Age 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Shea Sterling Heights MI 49 15 6 21:49.0 7:16/M
2 Hailey Catania Clarkston MI 57 15 7 22:14.0 7:25/M
3 Destiny Swinson Mount Clemens MI 67 15 27 46:14.0 15:25/M
4 Makiya Kennedy Mount Clemens MI 64 15 28 46:35.0 15:32/M

Male Age 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrett St John Washington MI 3 15 8 17:25.0 5:48/M
2 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 54 15 9 17:28.0 5:49/M
3 Daniel Chesney Sterling Heights MI 13 15 11 17:33.0 5:51/M
4 Matthew McAuliffe Oxford MI 84 15 17 18:59.0 6:20/M
5 Nick Bennett Birmingham MI 38 15 19 19:03.0 6:21/M
6 Chandler Witt Sterling Heights MI 34 15 20 19:07.0 6:22/M
7 Aiden Bullock Sterling Heights MI 6 15 34 21:04.0 7:01/M
8 Trevor Hunt Clinton Township MI 62 15 40 22:31.0 7:30/M

Female Age 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Tisch Sterling Heights MI 73 16 5 21:00.0 7:00/M
2 Sapphire Rice Mount Clemens MI 65 16 21 31:06.0 10:22/M

Male Age 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Towianski Sterling Heights MI 10 16 10 17:30.0 5:50/M
2 Dylan Gray Fraser MI 52 16 14 17:46.0 5:55/M
3 Jason Vandevelde Emmett MI 28 16 15 18:26.0 6:09/M
4 Niculae Pintea Sterling Heights MI 69 16 24 19:55.0 6:38/M
5 Nicholas Romund Utica MI 35 16 25 20:01.0 6:40/M
6 Zenon Chovich Sterling Heights MI 33 16 29 20:31.0 6:50/M
7 Andrew Piasedzi Sterling Heights MI 32 16 35 21:05.0 7:02/M
8 Larry Wofford Richmond MI 95 16 42 22:36.0 7:32/M
9 Nick Colpaert Saint Clair Shores MI 24 16 51 24:14.0 8:05/M

Female Age 17
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tessa Fornari Clarkston MI 21 17 1 18:13.0 6:04/M

Male Age 17
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Gubler Fraser MI 8 17 21 19:17.0 6:26/M
2 Everett Latos 50 17 22 19:39.0 6:33/M
3 Jacob Lee Mount Clemens MI 66 17 23 19:42.0 6:34/M

Female 18 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Latania Clarkston MI 56 19 2 18:54.0 6:18/M

Male 18 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 5 20 1 15:44.0 5:15/M
2 Austin Draving Clarkston MI 72 20 2 15:44.5 5:15/M
3 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 17 19 4 16:29.0 5:30/M
4 Ryan Beck Royal Oak 86 23 5 16:32.0 5:31/M
5 Wes Diener Capac MI 20 20 6 17:09.0 5:43/M
6 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe MI 4 24 13 17:45.0 5:55/M
7 Nick Scott Rochester MI 43 18 27 20:23.0 6:48/M
8 Nick Deneav Mount Clemens MI 44 18 33 20:52.0 6:57/M
9 Benjapol Piyawanichpong Troy MI 36 28 50 23:53.0 7:58/M

Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Jacklin Utica MI 18 38 4 20:58.0 6:59/M
2 Jennifer Hornok Saint Clair Shores MI 82 31 12 26:20.0 8:47/M
3 Sarah Francis Troy MI 30 30 14 27:45.0 9:15/M

Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex White 96 30 3 16:22.0 5:27/M
2 Brandon Tylus Detroit MI 29 35 12 17:38.0 5:53/M
3 Lord Pini Warren MI 9 35 26 20:05.0 6:42/M
4 Trevor Francis Troy MI 31 32 41 22:32.0 7:31/M
5 Jay Wofford Richmond MI 94 39 47 23:18.0 7:46/M

Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Watson Sterling Heights MI 14 40 10 23:41.0 7:54/M
2 Trudy Miller Warren MI 23 46 17 30:02.0 10:01/M
3 Sandra Kerr Troy MI 46 46 18 30:06.0 10:02/M
4 Ashlyn Catania Clarkston MI 58 49 20 30:42.0 10:14/M
5 Thao Phan West Bloomfield MI 78 45 22 31:10.0 10:23/M
6 Karen Chimenti Roseville MI 59 47 23 31:52.0 10:37/M
7 Michelle Colley Saint Clair Shores MI 26 43 26 35:01.0 11:40/M

Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Morrell Sterling Heights MI 16 49 30 20:39.0 6:53/M
2 Jay Sumner Utica MI 80 45 31 20:46.0 6:55/M
3 Ken Gaida Sterling Heights MI 87 48 32 20:48.0 6:56/M
4 Ryan Miller Warren MI 22 43 36 21:48.0 7:16/M
5 Dan McAuliffe Oxford MI 85 46 38 22:09.0 7:23/M
6 Ted Chau West Bloomfield MI 77 45 39 22:16.0 7:25/M
7 Gerald Jung Madison Heights MI 88 47 45 23:03.0 7:41/M
8 Rob Almon Clinton Township MI 92 44 52 25:14.0 8:25/M
9 Larry Bullock Sterling Heights MI 7 46 61 30:56.0 10:19/M

Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Graboske Warren MI 79 54 28 20:23.5 6:48/M
2 Kevin Bredder Sterling Heights MI 91 53 46 23:17.0 7:46/M
3 Jeffrey Kerr Troy MI 45 51 48 23:47.0 7:56/M
4 Mark Emerick Mount Clemens MI 63 51 53 25:49.0 8:36/M
5 Curt Briggs Harrison Township MI 93 55 54 26:14.0 8:45/M
6 Nate Morgan Sterling Heights MI 81 52 58 28:04.0 9:21/M

Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 74 60 15 27:46.0 9:15/M

Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Geck Fraser MI 70 66 59 29:03.0 9:41/M
2 Tim Klinikhamer MI 53 69 60 30:28.0 10:09/M

Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 48 70 57 27:53.0 9:18/M

*Overall place within gender.