2015 USATF Outdoor Championships - Live Results and Start Lists

back to results

Jun. 25, 2015

2015 USATF Outdoor Championships - Live Results and Start Lists
Eugene, Oregon
Start Lists Provided by USATF.
Results provided by Flash Results.


USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015
Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.
Meet Program

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:35 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet: 10.71 1998 Marion Jones, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Alexandria Anderson Nike
2 Barbara Pierre Nike
3 Sabria Hadley Clemson
4 Jessica Young Unattached
5 Kaylin Whitney Nike
6 Jenna Prandini Oregon
7 Alexis Browner Wayland Bapt
8 Morolake Akinosun Texas
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Mackenzie Flannigan Boise St.
2 Tianna Bartoletta Nike
3 Jasmine Todd Oregon
4 Carmelita Jeter Nike
5 Kimberlyn Duncan Nike
6 Katie Wise Indiana St.
7 Charonda Williams adidas
8 Shayla Mahan Unattached
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dezerea Bryant Kentucky
2 Jeneba Tarmoh Nike
3 LaShauntea Moore Unattached
4 Keilah Tyson Kentucky
5 Erica Alexander Unattached
6 English Gardner Nike
7 Tawanna Meadows Nike
8 Kenyanna Wilson Unattached
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M
2 Dominique Booker Kentucky
3 Lekeisha Lawson adidas
4 Candyce McGrone Nike
5 Mikele Barber Unattached
6 Tori Bowie adidas
7 Cierra White Texas Tech
8 Alexis Faulknor U S C

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:30 PM
Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Meet: 21.69 2012 Allyson Felix, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 J'Nea Bellamy U C F
3 Mikele Barber Unattached
4 English Gardner Nike
5 Jenna Prandini Oregon
6 Stacey-Ann Smith Unattached
7 Candyce McGrone Nike
8 A'Keyla Mitchell Kansas St.
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Cierra White Texas Tech
4 Tori Bowie adidas
5 Jeneba Tarmoh Nike
6 Shannon Ray Ole Miss
7 Muna Lee Unattached
8 Dominique Booker Kentucky
Heat 3 Prelims
3 Keilah Tyson Kentucky
4 Carmelita Jeter Nike
5 Kimberlyn Duncan Nike
6 Quanera Hayes Unattached
7 Kaylin Whitney Nike
8 Kyra Jefferson Florida
Heat 4 Prelims
3 Marie Veale CS Northridge
4 Morolake Akinosun Texas
5 Kamaria Brown Texas A&M
6 Charonda Williams adidas
7 Brittany Brown Iowa
8 Alexis Faulknor U S C
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Alexis Browner Wayland Bapt
3 Tiffany Townsend adidas
4 Lekeisha Lawson adidas
5 Shalonda Solomon adidas
6 Dezerea Bryant Kentucky
7 Porscha Lucas Unattached
8 Katie Wise Indiana St.

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:20 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
Meet: 49.27 2006 Samya Richards, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Kala Funderburk Florida St.
3 Kiara Porter V C U
4 Shakima Wimbley Miami
5 Allyson Felix Nike
6 Kenya Woodall Cincinnati
7 Robin Reynolds Florida
8 Ciara Short Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Stacey-Ann Smith Unattached
2 Quanera Hayes Unattached
3 Carly Muscaro Merrimack
4 Natasha Hastings Und Armour/NYAC
5 Jasmine Chaney Unattached
6 Kendall Baisden Texas
7 Taylor Ellis-Watson Arkansas
8 Jessica Beard adidas
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Vanessa Jones U S C
3 Elexis Guster Iowa
4 Phyllis Francis Nike
5 Francena McCorory adidas
6 Raena Rhone Baylor
7 Brianna Tate Arizona St.
8 Courtney Okolo Texas
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Tiffany Harris Unattached
3 Dee Dee Trotter Unattached
4 Ashley Spencer Texas
5 Shapri Romero Unattached
6 Sanya Richards-Ross Nike
7 Briana Nelson Nike
8 Aiesha Goggins East Carolina

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:40 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
Meet: 1:57.04 1996 Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Stephanie Schappert Villanova
2 Geena Lara Unattached
3 Bethany Praska Unattached
4 Charlene Lipsey adidas
5 Ajee' Wilson adidas
6 Kenyetta Iyevbele Unattached
7 Alysia Montano Asics / N Y A C
8 LaTavia Thomas N J N Y T C
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Shannon Leinert Brooks / Spd Fac
2 Hanna Green Virginia Tech
3 Kaela Edwards Oklahoma St.
4 Molly Ludlow Saucony
5 Dominique Jackson S R A Elite
6 Erin Donohue Unattached
7 Claudia Saunders Stanford
8 Maya Williamson Memphis
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lauren Wallace Oiselle / S R A
2 Brenda Martinez New Balance
3 Kendra Chambers Unattached
4 Stephanie Herrick Central Park T C
5 Phoebe Wright Nike
6 Elizabeth Staker Embry-Riddle
7 Mckayla Fricker Unattached
8 Christina Cazzola Oiselle
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Dana Mecke Unattached
2 Maggie Vessey Unattached
3 Annette Melcher U.S. Air Force
4 Chrishuna Williams Arkansas
5 Chanelle Price Nike
6 Megan Krumpoch New Balance
7 Megan Malasarte Brooks
8 Angel Piccirillo Villanova

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:55 PM
Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
World: 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Meet: 4:01.01 2000 Regina Jacobs, Mizuno
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hannah Fields Unattached
2 Mary Cain Nike / Nike Or P
3 Stephanie Brown Nike
4 Shannon Rowbury Nike / Nike Or P
5 Amanda Mergaert Brooks / Beasts
6 Angel Piccirillo Villanova
7 Rebecca Addison Unattached
8 Morgan Uceny adidas
9 Shelby Houlihan Arizona St.
10 Stephanie Schappert Villanova
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Stephanie Charnigo Saucony
2 Cory McGee New Balance
3 Rachel Schneider Under Armour
4 Katrina Coogan Georgetown
5 Jennifer Simpson New Balance
6 Lauren Paquette Unattached
7 Lianne Farber North Carolina
8 Heather Kampf Asics / Tusa Mn
9 Treniere Moser Nike / Nike Or P
10 Amanda Eccleston Unattached
11 Kerri Gallagher Oiselle /N Y A C
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Gabriele Grunewald Brooks / Tusa Mn
2 Alexa Efraimson Nike
3 Rebecca Tracy Oiselle
4 Sara Sutherland Colorado
5 Dana Mecke Unattached
6 Lauren Johnson Nike / Nike Otce
7 Melissa Salerno Furman Elite
8 Sarah Brown New Balance
9 Lauren Wallace Oiselle / S R A
10 Heather Wilson N J N Y T C

Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:20 AM
Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
World: 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: 14:42.64 7/18/2014 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Meet: 14:45.35 2000 Regina Jacobs, Mizuno
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Anne Houston LeHardy North Carolina
2 Meghan Peyton Saucony / Tusa M
3 Kara Goucher Oiselle
4 Allison Grace Morgan Brooks
5 Brie Felnagle adidas
6 Amanda Mergaert Brooks / Beasts
7 Alycia Cridebring New Balance
8 Liz Costello New Balance
9 Gabriele Grunewald Brooks / Tusa Mn
10 Alisha Williams Boulder R C/Adi
11 Abbey D'Agostino New Balance
12 Kellyn Taylor Hoka / NnAz El
13 Rochelle Kanuho Hoka / NnAz El
14 Desiree Davila Hansons-Brooks
15 Alexi Pappas Nike / Nike Otce
16 Alia Gray Brooks
17 Jessica Tonn Stanford
18 Marielle Hall Nike
19 Nicole Tully Hoka / N Y A C
20 Shalane Flanagan Nike / Bowerman
21 Katie Mackey Brooks
22 Molly Huddle Saucony
23 Shannon Rowbury Nike / Nike Or P
24 Emily Infeld Nike / Bowerman

Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 7:35 PM
Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
World: 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
Meet: 30:59.97 2011 Shalane Flanagan, OTC Elite
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alia Gray Brooks
2 Kristin Swisher Unattached
3 Katie Matthews Boston A A
4 Amy Hastings Brooks
5 Carrie Dimoff Bowerman T C
6 Desiree Davila Hansons-Brooks
7 Meghan Peyton Saucony / Tusa M
8 Elaina Balouris Boston A A
9 Rachel Ward Ragged Mountain
10 Serena Burla Mizuno / Riadha
11 Sara Hall Asics
12 Chelsea Blaase Tennessee
13 Amy Van Alstine Hoka / NnAz El
14 Erin Finn Michigan
15 Sarah Pagano Boston A A
16 Allison Grace Morgan Brooks
17 Emma Bates Boise St.
18 Mattie Suver Asics
19 Emily Infeld Nike / Bowerman
20 Molly Huddle Saucony
21 Liz Costello New Balance
22 Alexi Pappas Nike / Nike Otce
23 Shalane Flanagan Nike / Bowerman
24 Emily Sisson New Balance

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:30 PM
Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: 12.26 6/22/2013 Brianna Rollins, Nike
Meet: 12.26 2013 Brianna Rollins, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Tiana Davis Unattached
2 Tenaya Jones Unattached
3 Sirena Alise Unattached
4 Queen Harrison Asics
5 Sasha Wallace Oregon
6 Bridgette Owens Unattached
7 Keni Harrison Kentucky
8 Danielle Demas Sam Houston
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jade Barber Notre Dame
2 Lolo Jones Asics
3 Brianna Rollins Nike
4 Kendra Newton Speed Factory
5 Jacklyn Howell Kentucky
6 Jasmin Stowers Nike
7 Ginnie Crawford Unattached
8 LaTisha Holden-Palmer Unattached
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Morgan Snow Texas
2 Sharika Nelvis adidas
3 Dawn Harper-Nelson Nike
4 Tiffani McReynolds Unattached
5 Kristi Castlin Nike
6 Evonne Britton Unattached
7 Taliyah Brooks Arkansas
8 Alex Gochenour Arkansas

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:40 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 52.34 8/8/2004 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Meet: 52.95 2004 Sheena Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Erica Twiss Unattached
4 Ariel Jones Texas
5 Nnenya Hailey Arizona
6 Kori Carter Brand Jordan
7 Keni Harrison Kentucky
8 Jernail Hayes Brooks
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Shamier Little Texas A&M
4 Leah Nugent Kentucky
5 Dalilah Muhammad Nike
6 MacKenzie Hill Unattached
7 Ellen Wortham adidas
Heat 3 Prelims
3 T'Erea Brown adidas
4 Tia' Gamble Kansas St.
5 Georganne Moline Nike
6 Lashinda Demus Unattached
7 Jaide Stepter U S C
8 Latosha Wallace Unattached
Heat 4 Prelims
3 Kiah Seymour Penn St.
4 Tiffany Williams Unattached
5 Cassandra Tate adidas
6 Gianna Woodruff Washington
7 Turquoise Thompson Nike
8 Melissa Gonzalez Texas

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 7:05 PM
Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
World: 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Samitova, RUS
American: 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Meet: 9:19.72 2014 Emma Coburn, New Balance
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Kimber Mattox Team Run Eugene
2 Betsy Graney Brooks/Gazelle Sports El
3 Tori Gerlach Penn St.
4 Leah O'Connor Michigan St.
5 Rachel Johnson Baylor
6 Shalaya Kipp Oiselle
7 Collier Lawrence Oiselle / Ois-Or
8 Stephanie Garcia New Balance
9 Megan Rolland Oiselle
10 Courtney Frerichs U M K C
11 Nicole Bush New Balance
12 Emily Oren Hillsdale
13 Jordan Hamric Oiselle
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rebeka Stowe N J N Y T C
2 Emily Ritter Rider
3 Bridget Franek Team Run Eugene
4 Jamie Cheever Brooks / Club NW
5 Marisa Howard Boise St.
6 Carmen Graves Brooks / G S T C
7 Addie Bracy Brooks / H T S
8 Emma Coburn New Balance
9 Mary Goldkamp Adidas/Rogue
10 Ashley Higginson Saucony
11 Maddie Van Beek North Dakota St
12 Colleen Quigley Florida St.
13 Sarah Pease Adidas/Rogue

Event 23 Women High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:05 PM
Progression: 173/178/182/185/188 then 3cm
World: 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Meet: 2.05m 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Amina Smith Unattached
2 Tynita Butts Unattached
3 Megan Glisar South Dakota
4 Elizabeth Patterson Unattached
5 Amber Melville Maryland
6 Maya Pressley N A I
7 Rachel McCoy Unattached
8 Zibby Boyer U C L A
9 Chaunte Lowe Nike
10 Elizabeth Evans Unattached
11 Julisa Tindall Col Charleston
12 Amy Acuff Unattached
13 Erika Hurd Cincinnati
14 Lauren Crockett Oregon
15 Colleen O'Brien Unattached

Event 25 Women Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:00 PM
Progression: 425/440/450/455/460 then 5cm
World: 5.06m 8/20/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet: 4.92m 2008 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Carolina Carmichael Memphis
2 Mary Saxer Nike / N Y A C
3 Melissa Gergel Team Pacer
4 Demi Payne Stephen F Austin
5 Kaitlin Petrillose Unattached
6 April Bennett Asics
7 Megan Clark Unattached
8 Kylie Hutson Nike
9 Kristen Hixson Unattached
10 Stephanie Richartz Illinois
11 Melinda Withrow Mountain West
12 Leslie Brost Unattached
13 Sandi Morris Arkansas
14 Katie Nageotte Team Pacer
15 Becky Holliday Asics
16 Kayla Caldwell Unattached
17 Jennifer Suhr adidas
18 Kristina Owsinski Washington

Event 27 Women Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Christyakova, URS
American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
Meet: 7.19m 2011 Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Andrea Geubelle Unattached
2 Janay DeLoach Nike
3 Jasmine Todd Oregon
4 Shanice Stewart Texas Tech
5 Skye Morrison Unattached
6 Jessie Gaines adidas Gard. St.
7 Kenyattia Hackworth Kentucky
8 Whitney Gipson Nike
9 Toni Smith Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Julienne McKee Unattached
2 Shakeela Saunders Unattached
3 Tianna Bartoletta Nike
4 Funmi Jimoh Nike
5 Jenna Prandini Oregon
6 Quanesha Burks Alabama
7 Tori Polk Unattached
8 Chelsea Hayes Nike
9 Brittney Reese Nike

Event 29 Women Triple Jump SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Meet: 14.45m 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Paetyn Revell Texas Tech
2 LeAnna Morrison Unattached
3 Jasmine Todd Oregon
4 April Sinkler N A I
5 Chardae' Greenlee Memphis
6 Toni Smith Unattached
7 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached
8 Julienne McKee Unattached
9 Keri Emanuel Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kenna Wolter Unattached
2 Lynnika Pitts Unattached
3 Keturah Orji Georgia
4 Allie Saunders Texas State
5 Alitta Boyd Unattached
6 Amanda Smock Asics / N Y A C
7 Christina Epps adidas Gard. St.
8 Ciarra Brewer Unattached
9 Tori Franklin Unattached

Event 31 Women Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:25 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: 20.24m 6/22/2013 Michelle Carter, Nike
Meet: 20.24m 2013 Michelle Carter, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kelsey Card Wisconsin
2 Monique Riddick Unattached
3 Nia Henderson Ann Arbor TC
4 Dani Winters Kansas St.
5 Brittany Mann Oregon
6 Jessica Ramsey Unattached
7 Rachel Fatherly Penn St.
8 Kearsten Peoples Missouri
9 Jillian Rushin Missouri
Flight 2 Finals
1 Raven Saunders Southern Ill
2 Brittany Smith Nike
3 Jeneva Stevens New York A C
4 Felisha Johnson Nike
5 Becky O'Brien Unattached
6 Michelle Carter Nike / N Y A C
7 Tori Bliss L S U
8 Daniella Bunch Unattached
9 Tia Brooks Nike
10 Jillian Camarena-Williams Nike / N Y A C

Event 33 Women Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:45 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: 69.17m 8/30/2014 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike
Meet: 67.58m 1984 Ria Stalman, Holland
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rachel Longfors Unattached
2 Alex Collatz U S C
3 Maggie Ewen Arizona St.
4 Sarah Thornton G B T C
5 Emmonnie Henderson Louisville
6 Rachel Varner Unattached
7 Stephanie Brown Trafton Nike
8 Megan Smith Unattached
9 Valarie Allman Stanford
Flight 2 Finals
1 Shelbi Vaughan Texas A&M
2 Kelsey Card Wisconsin
3 Gia Lewis-Smallwood Nike / N Y A C
4 Whitney Ashley Nike
5 Tera Novy U S C
6 Summer Pierson Unattached
7 Liz Podominick N A I
8 Jessica Maroszek Unattached
9 Kiah Hicks Colorado St.
10 Katelyn Daniels Unattached

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:15 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 79.58m 8/31/2014 Anita Wlodarczyk, POL
American: 75.73m 6/22/2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike
Meet: 75.73m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike/NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Aubrey Baxter Team Nebraska
2 Kearsten Peoples Missouri
3 Heavin Warner Central Mo.
4 Taylor Bush Unattached
5 Lisa Wilson G B T C
6 Carly Fehringer Unattached
7 Kristin Smith Unattached
8 Julia Reedy Oklahoma
9 Alina Duran Central Park T C
Flight 2 Finals
1 Gwen Berry Nike / N Y A C
2 Amy Haapanen Unattached
3 Brooke Pleger Bowling Green
4 Jessica Ramsey Unattached
5 Jeneva Stevens New York A C
6 Amanda Bingson Nike / N Y A C
7 Amber Campbell Mjolnir Throws
8 Deanna Price Southern Ill
9 Britney Henry Oiselle / N A I

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 7:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbara Spotakova, CZE
American: 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Meet: 66.67m 2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Monika Gruszecki Club Northwest
2 Paige Blackburn U.S. Air Force
3 Sophia Rivera Unattached
4 Deloma Miller Unattached
5 Jessie Merckle Wake Forest
6 Nicolle Murphy Minnesota
7 Allison Updike Azusa Pacific
8 Rebekah Wales L S U
9 Megan Glasmann Utah
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kimberley Hamilton Nike
2 Leigh Petranoff Nike
3 Sarah Firestone Nebraska
4 Karlee McQuillen Unattached
5 Ariana Ince Unattached
6 Elizabeth Herrs Oklahoma
7 Brittany Borman Nike / N Y A C
8 Hannah Carson Texas Tech
9 Kara Winger Asics

Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:03 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
4 Erica Bougard Unattached
5 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC
6 Sami Spenner Unattached
7 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
4 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
5 Breanna Leslie Unattached
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
7 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
4 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr
5 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
6 Lindsey Hall Unattached
7 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
8 Tiffeny Parker Unattached

Event 39 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:05 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
2 Tiffeny Parker Unattached
3 Lindsey Hall Unattached
4 Sami Spenner Unattached
5 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
7 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
8 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
2 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
3 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr
4 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC
5 Erica Bougard Unattached
6 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
7 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
8 Breanna Leslie Unattached

Event 39 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Breanna Leslie Unattached
2 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
3 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
4 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
5 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
6 Sami Spenner Unattached
7 Tiffeny Parker Unattached
8 Lindsey Hall Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
2 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
3 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
4 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr
5 Erica Bougard Unattached
6 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
7 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C
8 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC

Event 39 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sami Spenner Unattached
2 Erica Bougard Unattached
3 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
4 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
5 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
6 Lindsey Hall Unattached
7 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
8 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
Flight 2 Finals
1 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC
3 Breanna Leslie Unattached
4 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
5 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
6 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C
7 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
8 Tiffeny Parker Unattached

Event 39 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 2:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
2 Lindsey Hall Unattached
3 Tiffeny Parker Unattached
4 Breanna Leslie Unattached
5 Erica Bougard Unattached
6 Sami Spenner Unattached
7 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
8 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
Flight 2 Finals
1 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
2 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC
3 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
4 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
5 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
7 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
8 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C

Event 39 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 11:45 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jena Hemann Texas A&M
2 Breanna Leslie Unattached
3 Lindsay Schwartz Santa Barbara TC
4 Sami Spenner Unattached
5 Allison Reaser World Ath Ctr
6 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics
7 Alex Gochenour Arkansas
8 Heather Miller-Koch Central Park T C
9 Barbara Nwaba Santa Barbara TC
10 Lindsay Lettow Santa Barbara TC
11 Erica Bougard Unattached
12 Deanna Latham Wisconsin
13 Tiffeny Parker Unattached
14 Lindsey Hall Unattached
15 Nikki Larch-Miller Shocker T C
16 Kaylon Eppinger World Ath Ctr

Event 19 Women 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 7:00 AM
World: 1:26:52.3h 9/6/2001 Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS
American: 1:30:49.00 5/4/2014 Maria Michta, Walk USA
Meet: 1:32:39.00 2000 Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sam Cohen Wisconsin R R T
2 Katie Burnett Unattached
3 Molly Josephs Missouri Bap
4 Erin Gray Bowerman T C
5 Susan Randall Shore A C
6 Maria Michta-Coffey Walk Usa
7 Robyn Stevens Wolfpack Run
8 Erin Taylor-Talcott Shore A C
9 Miranda Melville New York A C
10 Chelsea Conway Shore A C




Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:00 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Meet: 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, adidas
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Isiah Young Nike
2 Jalen Miller Ole Miss
3 Marvin Bracy adidas
4 Ronnie Baker T C U
5 Aaron Ernest L S U
6 Markesh Woodson Missouri
7 Trell Kimmons adidas
8 Clayton Vaughn Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Diondre Batson adidas
2 Charles Silmon adidas
3 Bryce Robinson Tulsa
4 Michael Rodgers Nike
5 Beejay Lee U S C
6 Walter Dix Unattached
7 Carl Horsley CS Northridge
8 Sean McLean Nike
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kyree King Unattached
2 Remontay McClain Unattached
3 Rakieem Salaam adidas
4 Dentarius Locke Nike
5 Jarrion Lawson Arkansas
6 Keith Ricks Unattached
7 Tyson Gay Unattached
8 Calesio Newman Unattached
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Trayvon Bromell Baylor
2 Quentin Butler Texas-Arlington
3 Kendal Williams Florida St.
4 Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed
5 Ameer Webb Nike
6 Justin Walker Nike
7 Ryan Bailey Nike
8 Tevin Hester Clemson

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 12:05 PM
Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet: 19.62 2007 Tyson Gay, adidas
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Ameer Webb Nike
3 Aldrich Bailey Unattached
4 Beejay Lee U S C
5 Rubin Williams Heritage T C
6 Tyson Gay Unattached
7 Jeffery Pendergrass Unattached
8 Joseph Morris Ultimate Speed
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Aaron Ernest L S U
3 Isiah Young Nike
4 Clayton Parros Unattached
5 Brandon Stryganek Illinois
6 Ryan Bailey Nike
7 Walter Dix Unattached
8 Justin Gatlin Nike
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Wallace Spearmon Unattached
3 Lamar Hargrove Tiffin
4 Justin Walker Nike
5 Bryce Robinson Tulsa
7 Terrell Smith Kansas St.
8 Remontay McClain Unattached
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Curtis Mitchell adidas
3 Kyree King Unattached
4 Maurice Mitchell Nike
5 Kahlil Henderson Auburn
6 Keith Ricks Unattached
7 Trayvon Bromell Baylor
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Dedric Dukes Florida
3 Sean McLean Nike
4 Carl Horsley CS Northridge
5 Terrel Cotton Unattached
6 Harry Adams Nike
7 Kendal Williams Florida St.
8 Arthur Delaney Oregon

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:45 PM
Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Meet: 43.44 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Tony McQuay adidas
4 Ceo Ways North Carolina
5 Patrick Feeney Unattached
6 David Verburg adidas
7 Michael Cherry Florida St.
8 Christopher Hall U T S A
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Je'von Hutchison Unattached
3 Michael Berry Nike
4 Clayton Parros Unattached
5 David Dickens Unattached
6 Bryshon Nellum Nike
7 LaShawn Merritt Nike
8 Joseph Richards Texas Tech
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Marcus Boyd Unattached
3 Kind Butler Unattached
4 Kyle Clemons adidas
5 Gil Roberts Nike
6 Marcus Chambers Oregon
7 Zack Bilderback Texas
8 Korey Thieleke Portland
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Manteo Mitchell Under Armour
3 Brycen Spratling New York A C
4 Aldrich Bailey Unattached
5 Calvin Smith adidas
6 Michael Courtney Unattached
7 Matt Watson Unattached
8 Vernon Norwood L S U
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Najee Glass Florida
3 Darrell Zahn Illinois
4 Jeremy Wariner adidas
5 Chris Giesting Notre Dame
6 James Harris Unattached
7 Josh Mance Unattached
8 Angelo Taylor Unattached

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 4:00 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 1:40.91 8/24/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Meet: 1:42.80 1992 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Duane Solomon Jr Saucony
2 Nick Hartle U C L A
3 Casimir Loxsom Brooks
4 Ryan Manahan Georgetown
5 Mark Wieczorek Brooks
6 Jesse Jorgensen Unattached
7 Brandon Lasater Georgia Tech
8 Jesse Garn Binghamton
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Brandon Johnson Nike
2 Erik Sowinski Nike
3 Harun Abda Nike / Nike Otce
4 Drew Windle Ashland
5 Joe McAsey Illinois
6 Dylan Capwell Monmouth
7 Richard Jones Unattached
8 Boris Berian Big Bear TC
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Michael Rutt Hoka / N J N Y
2 Joseph White Georgetown
3 Nicholas Symmonds Brooks Beasts
4 Charles Jock Nike Otce
5 Goaner Deng Minnesota
6 Shaquille Walker B Y U
7 William Ledder Georgetown
8 Clayton Murphy Akron
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Brannon Kidder Penn St.
2 Craig Engels Ole Miss
3 Holland Sherrer Ole Miss
4 Julian Parker L S U
5 Christopher Low Long Beach St
6 Brandon Hazouri Samford
7 Ryan Martin Asics
8 Joe Abbott Unattached

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:45 PM
Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
World: 3:26.00 7/7/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: 3:34.82 2007 Alan Webb, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jack Bolas N J N Y T C
2 Joe Stilin Zap Fitness
3 William Leer Nike
4 Duncan Phillips Unattached
5 Sean McGorty Stanford
6 Isaac Presson Furman Elite
7 Andrew Wheating Nike / Nike Otce
8 Kyle Merber Hoka / N J N Y
9 Cristian Soratos Montana St.
10 Jordan McNamara Nike / Nike Otce
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Ben Blankenship Nike / Nike Otce
2 Frezer Legesse Under Armour
3 Matthew Centrowitz Nike / Nike Or P
4 David Elliott Boise St.
5 AJ Acosta Bay Area TC
6 Daniel Winn Oregon
7 Robby Andrews adidas
8 Peter Callahan Unattached
9 Ford Palmer Hoka / N J N Y
10 Chad Noelle Oklahoma St.
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Mac Fleet Nike Otce
2 Robby Creese Penn St.
3 Leonel Manzano Hoka One One
4 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma St.
5 Dorian Ulrey Brooks
6 David Torrence Hoka One One
7 Will Geoghegan Oregon
8 Michael Atchoo Strava Track
9 Pat Casey Nike / Nike Otce
10 Colby Alexander Oregon

Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
World: 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Meet: 13:12.76 2005 Tim Broe, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Diego Estrada Asics
2 Andrew Springer N J N Y T C
3 David Torrence Hoka One One
4 Riley Masters Brooks
5 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army
6 Chris Derrick Nike / Bowerman
7 Lopez Lomong Nike / Bowerman
8 AJ Acosta Bay Area TC
9 Benjamin Bruce Hoka / NnAz El
10 Jeff See Furman Elite
11 Tyler Pennel Reebok / Zap Fit
12 Jim Spisak Unattached
13 Galen Rupp Nike / Nike Or P
14 Jonathan Peterson Team Usa Mn
15 Benjamin True Saucony
16 Erik Olson Stanford
17 Ryan Hill Nike / Bowerman
18 Hassan Mead Nike / Nike Otce
19 Garrett Heath Brooks
20 Eric Jenkins Oregon
21 Jacob Edwards Brooks
22 Reed Connor N J N Y T C
23 Thomas Awad Penn
24 Bernard Lagat Nike

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 8:15 PM
Waterfall start, 16 inside & 9 outside
World: 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: 26:44.36 5/30/2014 Galen Rupp, Nike
Meet: 27:25.33 2012 Galen Rupp, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Timothy Ritchie Saucony
2 Jacob Riley Hansons-Brooks
3 Brendan Gregg Hansons-Brooks
4 Aaron Braun adidas
5 Shadrack Kipchirchir U.S. Army
6 Chris Derrick Nike / Bowerman
7 Jim Spisak Unattached
8 Matt Mcelroy Unattached
9 Benjamin True Saucony
10 Christopher Landry Mizuno
11 Ryan Vail Brooks
12 Galen Rupp Nike / Nike Or P
13 Jared Ward Saucony
14 Craig Lutz Texas
15 Jonathan Grey Unattached
16 Eric Fernandez Hoka / NnAz El
17 Hassan Mead Nike / Nike Otce
18 Johnny Crain Unattached
19 Aron Rono U.S. Army
20 Erik Peterson Unattached
21 Robert Curtis Hansons-Brooks
22 Jason Witt Unattached
23 Tyler Pennel Reebok / Zap Fit
24 Brian Shrader Saucony
25 Diego Estrada Asics

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:40 AM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, Reebok
Meet: 12.92 1996 Allen Johnson, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Logan Taylor Unattached
3 Trey Holloway Hampton
4 Spencer Adams Nike
5 Aries Merritt Nike
6 Lorenzo Johnson West Tx A&M
7 Cameron Hall Savannah St.
8 Ray Stewart Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Aaron Mallett Iowa
3 Adarius Washington Indiana St.
4 Freddie Crittenden Syracuse
5 Aleec Harris Unattached
6 Dondre Echols South Carolina
7 Joshua Thompson L S U
8 Jeffrey Porter Nike
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Kevin Craddock Unattached
3 David Oliver Nike
5 Jason Richardson adidas
6 Donald Pollitt Syracuse
7 Justin Johnson Clemson
8 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor Texas
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Jarret Eaton Unattached
3 Kirkland Thornton Unattached
4 Ronnie Ash adidas
5 Ronald Brookins N A I
6 Omo Osaghae adidas
7 William Barnes Kent St.
8 Sean Wells Grand Valley

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:10 PM
Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
World: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Meet: 47.03 1998 Bryan Bronzon, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Adam Durham Unattached
3 Ben Thiel Oregon
4 Michael Tinsley adidas
5 Cam Viney Illinois
6 Keyunta Hayes East Texas T C
7 Eric Lund Team Nebraska
8 Quincy Downing L S U
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Justin Gaymon New York A C
3 Joshua Taylor Stephen F Austin
4 Michael Stigler Unattached
5 Mario Briscoe Unattached
6 Drew Branch Georgia
7 Khallifah Rosser Unattached
8 Jeshua Anderson Nike
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Desmond Palmer Pittsburgh
3 Javonte Lipsey North Carolina
4 Bershawn Jackson Nike
5 LaRon Bennett Shore A C
6 Kerron Clement Unattached
7 Jurmarcus Shelvin U T S A
8 Trevor Brown Unattached
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Maurice Jones Hillsdale
3 Eric Futch Florida
4 Elijha Owens Ashland
5 Gregory Coleman Texas A&M
6 David Kendziera Illinois
7 Johnny Dutch Unattached
8 Jordin Andrade Boise St.

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 6:10 PM
Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
World: 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saif Shaheen, QAT
American: 8:04.71 7/20/2014 Evan Jager, Oregon TC
Meet: 8:15.02 2004 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Austin Bussing Adidas/Rogue
2 Henry Sterling NE Distance
3 Stanley Kebenei Nike
4 Brandon Doughty Oklahoma
5 Hillary Bor Unattached
6 Matt Cleaver Adidas/Rogue
7 Tabor Stevens Asics
8 Jackson Neff Ohio St.
9 Craig Forys New York A C
10 Benjamin Bruce Hoka / NnAz El
11 Evan Jager Nike / Bowerman
12 Travis Mahoney N J N Y T C
13 Carl Stones Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Darren Fahy Georgetown
2 David Goodman NE Distance
3 Andrew Bayer Nike / Bowerman
4 Dylan Lafond Illinois
5 Mark Parrish Unattached
6 Ryan Gil Georgetown
7 Mason Ferlic Michigan
8 Donald Cabral Nike
9 Donnie Cowart Saucony
10 Jesus Romo Unattached
11 Cory Leslie Nike
12 James Hurt Furman
13 Daniel Huling Nike

Event 24 Men High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:40 PM
Progression: 215/220/225/228/231 then 3cm
World: 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
Meet: 2.37m 2011 Jesse Williams, OTC Elite
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dusty Jonas Unattached
2 Hoova Taylor Norfolk Real Dl
3 Geoffery Davis Unattached
4 Roberto Valdez Lake Superior
5 Wally Ellenson Marquette
6 Donte Nall Unattached
7 Avion Jones East Carolina
8 Jeron Robinson Tx A M Kingsvill
9 Jesse Williams Nike Otce
10 James Harris Unattached
11 Bradley Adkins Texas Tech
12 Bryan McBride Arizona St.
13 Isaac Jean-Paul Unattached
14 Dakarai Hightower Flying Ajs T
15 Deante Kemper Unattached
16 JaCorian Duffield Texas Tech
17 Nick Ross Unattached
18 Erik Kynard Brand Jordan
19 Ricky Robertson Unattached

Event 26 Men Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 11:50 AM
Progression: 540/550/560/565/570 then 5cm
World: 6.16m 2/15/2014 Renaud Lavillenie, FRA
American: 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Meet: 6.02m 1999 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dylan Duvio Stanford
2 Jordan Scott Unattached
3 Andrew Irwin Unattached
4 Scott Houston Unattached
5 Reese Watson Unattached
6 Chris Pillow Rice
7 Joseph Uhle Air Force
8 Jack Whitt Nike
9 Brad Walker New York A C
10 Jacob Blankenship Tennessee
11 Sam Kendricks Nike
12 Mark Hollis Nike
13 Nick Mossberg Unattached
14 Samuel Pierson Unattached
15 Victor Weirich N A I
16 Mike Arnold Unattached
17 Jeffrey Coover Unattached
18 Michael Woepse Unattached
19 Peter Geraghty Unattached

Event 28 Men Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 5:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Meet: 8.79m 1983 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Alphonso Jordan Unattached
2 Tyrone Harris Shore A C
3 Cameron Burrell Unattached
4 Trevor Ferguson Oregon
5 Ronald Brookins N A I
6 Melvin Echard Unattached
7 Ronald Taylor N A I
8 Marquise Goodwin Unattached
9 Mikese Morse Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jeffery Henderson N A I
2 William Williams Unattached
3 Damarcus Simpson Chadron St.
4 Ashton Eaton Nike / Nike Otce
5 Christian Taylor Nike
6 Marquis Dendy Unattached
7 Jeremy Hicks Unattached
8 Michael Hartfield adidas
9 Cal Lane Unattached
10 Jarrion Lawson Arkansas

Event 30 Men Triple Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:10 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
Meet: 17.97m 1985 Willie Banks, LATC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rex Parker Unattached
2 Michael Wamer South Carolina
3 Mark Jackson Unattached
4 Jeremiah Green Alabama
5 Jonte Grant California
6 Jonathan Gardner Unattached
7 Alphonso Jordan Unattached
8 Reid Johnson Unattached
9 Ryan Grinnell Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Joshua Honeycutt Unattached
2 Chris Benard Unattached
3 Donald Scott Eastern Mich
4 Marquis Dendy Unattached
5 Chris Carter Unattached
6 Omar Craddock Jump Corps
7 Will Claye Nike
8 Troy Doris Unattached
9 Brandon Roulhac Shore A C

Event 32 Men Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:20 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
Meet: 22.22m 2002 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Joshua Freeman Southern Ill
2 Eric Werskey Unattached
3 Willy Irwin Unattached
4 Bobby Grace Shore A C
5 JC Murasky Ohio St.
6 Richard Garrett Unattached
7 William Pless Iron Wood TC
8 Matt DeChant Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cory Martin Nike
2 Darrell Hill Penn St.
3 Reese Hoffa Nike / N Y A C
4 Kurtis Roberts Nike
5 Christian Cantwell Nike
6 Jordan Clarke Nike
7 Ryan Whiting Nike
8 Jonathan Jones Buffalo
9 Joe Kovacs Nike

Event 34 Men Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Scult, GDR
American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
Meet: 71.26m 1984 John Powell, Track America
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bryan Powlen G B T C
2 Antonio James Michigan St.
3 Jason Harrell Arete Throws
4 Casey Malone Unattached
5 Macklin Tudor Cincinnati
6 Ryan Crouser Texas
7 Mike Torie Unattached
8 Reggie Jagers Kent St.
9 Hayden Reed Alabama
Flight 2 Finals
1 Rodney Brown L S U
2 Chase Madison Unattached
3 Jared Schuurmans N A I
4 Andrew Evans Unattached
5 Samuel Mattis Penn
6 Jacob Armbrust Olivet Nazar
7 Tavis Bailey Tennessee
8 Mason Finley Unattached
9 Russ Winger Asics

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:55 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, URS
American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Meet: 82.50m 1994 Lance Deal, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Justin Welch Unattached
2 Davis Fraker Illinois
3 Greg Skipper Oregon
4 Remy Conatser Unattached
5 Ryan Loughney Shore A C
6 Thomas Postema Unattached
7 James Lambert Unattached
8 Rudy Winkler Cornell
Flight 2 Finals
1 Andy Fryman Mjolnir Throws
2 Matthias Tayala Kent St.
3 Thomas Freeman Nike / N Y A C
4 Chuk Enekwechi Purdue
5 Conor McCullough U S C
6 Michael Lihrman Wisconsin
7 A.G. Kruger Nike
8 Kibwe Johnson Nike / N Y A C
9 Colin Dunbar Unattached

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World: 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Meet: 91.29m 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Devin Bogert Texas A&M
2 Cooper Thompson Unattached
3 Ryan Young Unattached
4 Barry Krammes Shore A C
5 Chris Kirkwood Unattached
6 Nicholas Howe Unattached
7 Garrett Snow Oklahoma
8 Cody Danielson Oregon
9 Curtis Clauson Washington
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cyrus Hostetler Unattached
2 Tim Glover Unattached
3 Timothy VanLiew adidas Gard. St.
4 Sam Humphreys Nike
5 Riley Dolezal Nike
6 Curtis Thompson Mississippi St
7 Samuel Crouser Oregon
8 Benjamin Woodruff Unattached
9 Sean Furey Unattached

Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 12:45 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mike Morgan Buffalo
2 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
3 Dakotah Keys Oregon
4 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
5 Chase Dalton Unattached
6 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
7 Derek Masterson Unattached
8 Garrett Scantling Georgia
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Curtis Beach Nike
2 Miller Moss Unattached
3 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
4 Mitch Modin Oregon
5 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
6 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
7 Trey Hardee Nike
8 Wolf Mahler Texas

Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 6:25 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
4 Dakotah Keys Oregon
5 Chase Dalton Unattached
6 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
7 Derek Masterson Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
4 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
5 Mitch Modin Oregon
6 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
7 Mike Morgan Buffalo
8 Garrett Scantling Georgia
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Trey Hardee Nike
4 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
5 Wolf Mahler Texas
6 Miller Moss Unattached
7 Curtis Beach Nike

Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 12:20 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mike Morgan Buffalo
3 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
5 Curtis Beach Nike
7 Mitch Modin Oregon
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Garrett Scantling Georgia
3 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
5 Chase Dalton Unattached
7 Derek Masterson Unattached
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
3 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
5 Miller Moss Unattached
7 Trey Hardee Nike
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
3 Dakotah Keys Oregon
5 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
7 Wolf Mahler Texas

Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:45 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mike Morgan Buffalo
2 Dakotah Keys Oregon
3 Trey Hardee Nike
4 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
5 Miller Moss Unattached
6 Curtis Beach Nike
7 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
8 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Wolf Mahler Texas
2 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
3 Derek Masterson Unattached
4 Mitch Modin Oregon
5 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
6 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
7 Garrett Scantling Georgia
8 Chase Dalton Unattached

Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mitch Modin Oregon
2 Chase Dalton Unattached
3 Derek Masterson Unattached
4 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
5 Garrett Scantling Georgia
6 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
7 Miller Moss Unattached
8 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
Flight 2 Finals
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
2 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
3 Curtis Beach Nike
4 Dakotah Keys Oregon
5 Wolf Mahler Texas
6 Trey Hardee Nike
7 Mike Morgan Buffalo
8 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific

Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 1:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mitch Modin Oregon
2 Dakotah Keys Oregon
3 Trey Hardee Nike
4 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
5 Miller Moss Unattached
6 Curtis Beach Nike
7 Mike Morgan Buffalo
8 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
Flight 2 Finals
1 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
2 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
3 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
4 Wolf Mahler Texas
5 Derek Masterson Unattached
6 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
7 Chase Dalton Unattached
8 Garrett Scantling Georgia

Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 2:35 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
2 Garrett Scantling Georgia
3 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
4 Mitch Modin Oregon
5 Wolf Mahler Texas
6 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
7 Curtis Beach Nike
8 Dakotah Keys Oregon
Flight 2 Finals
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
2 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
3 Trey Hardee Nike
4 Derek Masterson Unattached
5 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
6 Mike Morgan Buffalo
7 Chase Dalton Unattached
8 Miller Moss Unattached

Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 1:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
2 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
3 Miller Moss Unattached
4 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
5 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
6 Trey Hardee Nike
7 Mike Morgan Buffalo
8 Garrett Scantling Georgia
9 Derek Masterson Unattached
10 Chase Dalton Unattached
11 Wolf Mahler Texas
12 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
13 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
14 Curtis Beach Nike
15 Dakotah Keys Oregon
16 Mitch Modin Oregon

Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 5:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zach Ziemek Wisconsin
2 Solomon Ijah Eastern Mich
3 Mitch Modin Oregon
4 Miller Moss Unattached
5 Dakotah Keys Oregon
6 Derek Masterson Unattached
7 Kurtis Brondyke Unattached
8 Chase Dalton Unattached
9 Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific
10 Mike Morgan Buffalo
11 Garrett Scantling Georgia
12 Jeremy Taiwo Unattached
13 Trey Hardee Nike
14 Thomas FitzSimons Santa Barbara TC
15 Curtis Beach Nike
16 Wolf Mahler Texas

Event 20 Men 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 9:10 AM
World: 1:17:25.6h 5/7/1994 Bernardo Segura, MEX
American: 1:23:00.10 6/30/2012 Trevor Barron, NYAC
Meet: 1:23:00.10 2012 Trevor Barron, NYAC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Patrick Stroupe Unattached
2 John Cody Risch Q Elite
3 Nick Christie Unattached
4 Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi Shore A C
5 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached
6 John Nunn U.S. Army



USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015
Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.
Meet Program

Event 50 Women 100 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:00 AM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 10.88 1977 Marlies Gohr, GDR
American Jr: 10.98 6/21/2015 Candace Hill
Jr Meet: 11.10 2014 Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Kiara Parker Glenarden T C
3 Caitland Smith Texas
4 Cassondra Hall Sprint Athletics
5 Mikiah Brisco L S U
6 Ky Westbrook U S C
7 Shania Collins Texas
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Deanna Hill U S C
3 Teahna Daniels Unattached
4 Aleia Hobbs L S U
5 Drea Austin U N L V
6 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad Northern Ill
7 Hannah Jackson Unattached

Event 52 Women 200 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:41 PM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 22.18 2004 Allyson Felix, USA
American Jr: 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix
Jr Meet: 22.49 2014 Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Ky Westbrook U S C
4 Cassondra Hall Sprint Athletics
5 Hannah Jackson Unattached
6 Shania Collins Texas
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Caitland Smith Texas
4 Kiara Parker Glenarden T C
5 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad Northern Ill
6 Drea Austin U N L V
7 Deanna Hill U S C

Event 54 Women 400 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:05 PM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 49.42 1991 Grit Breuer, GER
American Jr: 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards
Jr Meet: 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards, Fla HS
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Kendall Ellis U S C
3 Ashanti Hutton Northern Ill
4 Dai'lyn Merriweather Albina Roadr
5 Timarya Baynard Unattached
6 Tianna McKinney North Dakota
7 Olivia Baker Stanford
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Emily Ellis Lone Peak T C
3 Amber Ivy Unattached
4 Amanda Dillon Power Up Tra
5 Ayiana Gaines Western Mich
6 Zola Golden Gotham Spark
7 Jai'lyn Merriweather Albina Roadr

Event 56 Women 800 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 3:04 PM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 1:54.01 2008 Pamela Jelimo, KEN
American Jr: 1:58.21 8/18/2013 Ajee' Wilson
Jr Meet: 2:03.1h 1979 Leann Warren, Oregon TC
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brooke Feldmeier Ole Miss
2 Claire Green Arizona
3 Kaitlin Ryan Unattached
4 Taryn Rawlings Portland
5 Amanda Dillon Power Up Tra
6 Sarah Walker Unattached
7 Michelle Magnani Unattached
8 Bianca Bryant Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Marlow Schulz Unattached
2 Katherine Foley Connecticut
3 Heidi Fuhriman Unattached
5 Raevyn Rogers Oregon
6 Olivia Arizin Unattached
7 Ruby Stauber Track Minnesota
8 Kiley McCarthy Unattached

Event 58 Women 1500 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:58 PM
Final only
World Jr: 3:51.34 1997 Yinglai Lang, CHN
American Jr: 4:03.39 5/30/2015 Alexa Efraimson
Jr Meet: 4:14.74 2012 Mary Cain, New York HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Taylor Roe Unattached
2 Kate Murphy Unattached
3 Stephanie Jenks Unattached
4 Jacquelyn Crow Furman
5 Christine Bendzinski Bucknell
6 Michelle Magnani Unattached
7 Melanie Vlasic Pittsburgh
8 Kylene Cochrane Penn
9 Elizabeth Ramsey Greensboro Pace
10 Katie Moses Clemson
11 Jennifer Celis Oklahoma St.
12 Lauren Perry Florida
13 Brenna Calder Indiana
14 Sarah Feeny Utah
15 Kaitlin Ryan Unattached

Event 62 Women 3000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 5:46 PM
World Jr: 8:28.83 1985 Zola Pieterse, RSA
American Jr: 8:57.27 7/27/1982 Ceci Hopp
Jr Meet: 9:15.81 2014 Mary Cain, Nike
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bonnie Smith Nebraska
2 Maizy Brewer Seatown Expr
3 Erin Dietz Emerging Eli
4 Sydney Brown Arkansas
5 Stephanie Jenks Unattached
6 Colleen Sands Massachusetts
7 Ruby Watson Whatcom Tess
8 Karissa Schweizer Missouri
9 Maryann Gong M I T
10 Anna Flynn Unattached
11 Paige Stoner Lipscomb
12 Rachel DaDamio Unattached
13 Hannah DeBalsi Unattached
14 Jill Whitman Indiana
15 Riley Gilmore New Hampshire
16 Alissa Pudlitzke Evergreen St
17 Elizabeth Ramsey Greensboro Pace
18 Caroline Yarbrough Greensboro Pace
19 Sarah Robinson Unattached
20 Kylene Cochrane Penn

Event 60 Women 5000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 10:15 AM
World Jr: 14:30.88 2004 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American Jr: 15:36.95 4/17/2003 Molly Huddle
Jr Meet: 16:10.60 2004 Caitlin Chock, Calif HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ally Palomino Cheetahs Int
2 Christine Bendzinski Bucknell
3 Kristen Garcia Whatcom Tess
4 Bridget Gottlieb Johns Hopkins
5 Caroline Yarbrough Greensboro Pace
6 Emma Benner Unattached
7 Caroline Alcorta North Carolina
8 Shaylen Crook Utah
9 Paige Stoner Lipscomb
10 Audrey Belf Unattached
11 Morgan Coonfield Unattached
12 Presli Hutchison Idaho St.
13 Jill Whitman Indiana
14 Rachael Reddy Texas
15 Hannah Giangaspro South Carolina
16 Elizabeth Lagoy Connecticut
17 Arnica Zitting Arkansas St.
18 Erin Dietz Emerging Eli

Event 64 Women 100 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:40 AM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 12.74 2015 Dior Hall, USA
American Jr: 12.74 6/13/2015 Dior Hall
Jr Meet: 12.87 2014 Kendell Williams, Georgia
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mecca McGlaston Unattached
2 Jacklyn Howell Kentucky
3 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola Nevada
4 Ashley Miller Unattached
5 Brandi Hughes Seatown Expr
6 Katelyn Hill Illinois St.
7 Courtney Warden Stony Brook
8 Quenee Dale Penn St.
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Emma Spagnola Minnesota
2 Aliya Barnes Cincinnati
3 Sarah Sanford Unattached
4 Anna Cockrell S Charlotte Char
5 Taylor Pegram U N L V
6 Kelsey Herman Arkansas
7 Dior Hall U S C

Event 66 Women 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 1:25 PM
Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 54.40 2005 Xing Wang, CHN
American Jr: 54.70 7/19/2002 Lashinda Demus
Jr Meet: 55.43 2014 Shamier Little, Texas A&M
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Christie Terhune Katy Blazin' Red
3 Erin Huls Unattached
4 Sydni Willis Texas St.
5 Breanna Luba Grand Valley
6 Hannah Chen M I T
7 Carly Lester Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Mackenzie Howie Speed T & F
3 Darhian Mills Seatown Expr
4 Laila Ismail Pittsburgh
5 Makayla Webb San Jose St.
7 Sarah Sanford Unattached
8 Morgan Hubbard South Carolina
Heat 3 Prelims
3 Elsja Mecham Unattached
4 Maya Miklos Unattached
6 Reonna Collier Unattached
7 Anna Cockrell S Charlotte Char
8 Rachel Dryburgh North Dakota

Event 70 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:00 PM
World Jr: 9:20.37 2011 Birtukan Adamu, ETH
American Jr: 10:00.72 7/12/2012 Brianna Nerud
Jr Meet: 10:15.26 2006 Mel Lawrence, unat
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Samantha McKinnon Oregon St.
2 Phacelia Cramer Unattached
3 Morgan Coonfield Unattached
4 Savanna Craig Evergreen St
5 Nicole Goecke Oregon St.
6 Brittany Innis Stephen F Austin
7 Hana Ratcliffe Appalachian St
8 Marissa Flournoy South Austin
9 Kristen Garcia Whatcom Tess
10 Hannah Christen Fairfax Police Y
11 Stephanie Barlow Toledo
12 Julia Shorter New Hampshire
13 Alexandra Harris Unattached

Event 72 Women High Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:00 PM
Progression: 165/170/175/178/181 then 3cm
World Jr: 2.01m 1986 Olga Turchak, URS
American Jr: 1.94m 5/31/1991 Tanya Hughes
Jr Meet: 1.90m 1996 Erin Aldrich, Texas HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Alexandria Florent Unattached
2 Bailey Weiland Georgia Tech
3 Rajon O'Quinn Colorado
4 Jailah Mason Morgan St.
5 Carlie Queen Unattached
6 Loretta Blaut Cincinnati
7 Tierney Lindner Unattached
8 Vashti Cunningham Nevada Gazze
9 Ellyana Long Unattached

Event 74 Women Pole Vault JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:10 PM
Progression: 380/395/410/420/425 then 5cm
World Jr: 4.63m 2011 Angelica Bengtsson, SWE
American Jr: 4.45m 6/24/2014 Desiree Freier
Jr Meet: 4.30m 2014 Desiree Freier, Texas HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bridget Guy Unattached
2 Laura Taylor Kansas
3 Desiree Freier Arkansas
4 Mackenzie Shell Unattached
5 Shay Petty Texas
6 Samantha Tollerud Kent St.
7 Emily Gunderson Texas A&M
8 Erika Malaspina Santa Cruz T C
9 Taylor Amann Wisconsin
10 Calie' Spencer Texas
11 Nicole Summersett Unattached
12 Sara Kathryn Stevens Texas A&M
13 Meagan Gray Unattached
14 Lindsey Murray Southern Ill
15 Ali Uhle Texas
16 Alexis Romero Unattached
17 Laura Marty Unattached
18 Kristen Denk Industrial V
19 Kaitlyn Merritt Unattached
20 Colleen Clancy Unattached

Event 76 Women Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:45 AM
All get 6 attempts
World Jr: 7.14m 1983 Heike Drechsler, GDR
American Jr: 6.83m 6/21/2015 Kate Hall
Jr Meet: 6.60m 2004 Tianna Madison, Tennessee
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Madisen Richards U S C
2 Lexus Lovan Unattached
3 Darrielle McQueen Florida
4 Courtney Corrin Unattached
5 Samiyah Samuels Track Houston
6 Margaux Jones Unattached
7 Jeryne Fish Full Speed Ath
8 Chyna Ries Unattached

Event 78 Women Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:40 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 14.62m 1996 Tereza Marinova, BUL
American Jr: 14.15m 6/13/2015 Keturah Orji
Jr Meet: 13.71m 2004 Brittany Daniels, Calif HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Tonyecia Burks Unattached
2 Christina Chenault Unattached
3 Darrielle McQueen Florida
4 Kennedy Jones Castro Valley
5 Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski Stanford
6 Chineme Obikudu Texas-Arlington
7 Chinne Okoronkwo Flying Ajs T
8 Kaylyn Gordon Stony Brook
9 Rebecca Agege Unattached

Event 80 Women Shot Put JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:45 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 20.54m 1989 Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR
American Jr: 18.35m 6/13/2015 Raven Saunders
Jr Meet: 17.57m 2002 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jhane Carter U C F
2 Allison Hinson Throw for the Rd
3 Kayla Hopkins Fresno St.
4 Kelsey Laufenberg Team NoDak
5 Mariah Walker Colorado
6 Amarissa Hawker Unattached
7 Banke Oginni Wisconsin
8 Madeline Rabing SuperThrower
9 Ashlie Blake Throwers Respect
10 Kiley Sabin Minnesota
Flight 2 Finals
1 Raven Saunders Southern Ill
2 Kayla Deering Michigan
3 Annette Echikunwoke Cincinnati
4 Lloydricia Cameron Florida
5 Haley Teel Alabama
6 Janeah Stewart Iowa Central
7 Adriana Brown Kentucky
8 Lena Giger Stanford
9 Mackenna Howard U N L V
10 Sophia Rivera Unattached

Event 82 Women Discus Throw JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 12:30 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 74.40m 1988 Ilke Wyludda, GDR
American Jr: 60.59m 6/15/2012 Shelbi Vaughan
Jr Meet: 60.59m 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Texas HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kayla Hopkins Fresno St.
2 Kiley Sabin Minnesota
3 Adriana Brown Kentucky
4 Josephine Natrasevschi Brown
5 Samantha Noennig Madison Throws
6 Cecilya Johnson St. Louis Blues
7 Kendall Mader Unattached
8 Alexandra Meyer Nebraska
9 Molli Detloff North Dakota
10 Denise O'Rourke V C U
11 Haley Showalter Unattached
12 Lloydricia Cameron Florida
13 Hanna Barton Wisconsin
14 Gabriella Jacobs Missouri
15 Jaevyn Wortham Troy
16 Kennedy Blahnik Wisconsin

Event 84 Women Hammer Throw JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:05 AM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 73.24m 2005 Wenxiu Zhang, CHN
American Jr: 68.12m 6/16/2012 Shelby Ashe
Jr Meet: 68.12m 2012 Shelby Ashe, Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Onyinyechukwu Chibuogwu Washington
2 Makena Thomas Unattached
3 Andin Fosam Pittsburgh
4 Hannah Frost North Dakota St
5 Kelli Thomas Connecticut
6 Jacqueline Esmay Tulane
7 Josephine Natrasevschi Brown
8 Janeah Stewart Iowa Central
Flight 2 Finals
1 Leia Mistowski William & Mary
2 Alison Ondrusek Texas A&M
3 Haley Showalter Unattached
4 Elisa Grandemange Unattached
5 Nyla Woods Unattached
6 Lena Giger Stanford
7 Kaitlyn Long Winona St.
8 Molli Detloff North Dakota
9 Lloydricia Cameron Florida

Event 86 Women Javelin Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:15 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 63.01m 2008 Vera Rebryk, UKR
American Jr: 55.22m 4/13/2012 Haley Crouser
Jr Meet: 53.35m 2014 Megan Glasmann, unat
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Keyawna Larson Unattached
2 Elizabeth Costello Emporia St.
3 Kaelyn Shipley Evergreen St
4 Kayli Farmer New Mexico St
5 Karly Hibbard Lipscomb
6 Kayla Hochhalter Iowa
7 Stephanie Roones Monmouth
8 Tarin Strosser Utah Valley
9 Shelby Freedman South Carolina
Flight 2 Finals
1 Aylsaa Olin Team NoDak
2 Tairyn Montgomery Unattached
3 Gabrielle Kearney Unattached
4 Sophia Rivera Unattached
5 Emma Fitzgerald Unattached
6 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
7 Katelyn Gochenour Cornhusker Fly
8 Kristen Clark Texas A&M
9 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached

Event 88 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 2:15 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
4 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
5 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C
6 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
7 Kaylee Hinton Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Amy Taintor Miami
4 Peyton Wade Maryland
5 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
6 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached
7 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze

Event 88 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 10:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Kaylee Hinton Unattached
4 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
5 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
6 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
7 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C
4 Amy Taintor Miami
5 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze
6 Peyton Wade Maryland
7 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached

Event 88 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 11:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached
2 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
3 Kaylee Hinton Unattached
4 Peyton Wade Maryland
5 Amy Taintor Miami
6 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
7 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze
8 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
9 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
10 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C

Event 88 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 10:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C
2 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached
3 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
4 Amy Taintor Miami
5 Peyton Wade Maryland
6 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
7 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze
8 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
9 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
10 Kaylee Hinton Unattached

Event 88 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 1:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
2 Peyton Wade Maryland
3 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
4 Kaylee Hinton Unattached
5 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached
6 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C
7 Amy Taintor Miami
8 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
9 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
10 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze

Event 88 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:30 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Peyton Wade Maryland
2 Caice Lanovaz Los Gatos T C
3 Lyndsey Lopes Valley Viper
4 Shaina Burns Texas A&M
5 Kaylee Hinton Unattached
6 Carlea Holt Wichita St.
7 Amy Taintor Miami
8 Lauren McCluskey Comets Track
9 Tiana Bonds Nevada Gazze
10 Ashtin Zamzow Unattached

Event 68 Women 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 7:30 AM
World Jr: 42:59.48 2011 Elena Lashmanova, RUS
American Jr: 49:43.85 7/30/2005 Maria Michta
Jr Meet: 50:24.54 2005 Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Amberly Melendez South Texas W C
2 Kayla Allen Auburn Parks Rec
3 Nayeli Cisneros Elgin Sharks
4 Katharine Newhoff Walk Usa
5 Anali Cisneros Elgin Sharks
6 Jennifer Lopez Unattached
7 Kirra Facer Temecula Ran
8 Katie Michta Walk Usa
9 Katherine Miale New Jersey Str
10 Sydney Sirois Auburn Parks Rec
11 Lauren Harris Walk Usa



Event 51 Men 100 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:20 AM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 9.97 2014 Trayvon Bromell, USA
American Jr: 9.97 6/14/2014 Trayvon Bromell
Jr Meet: 10.00 2014 Trentavis Friday, N. Carolina HS
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Darius Watkins Virginia Tech
2 Lorenzo Wells Central Mich
3 John Lewis CL Athletics
4 Armani McNeal Mt. S A C
5 Leon Powell U C L A
6 Ryan Clark Star Track T
7 James House High Point
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Christian Coleman Tennessee
2 Austin Hayes Unattached
3 Quashawn Cunningham N. Carolina St
4 Demek Kemp S. Carolina St
5 Travis Collins Unattached
6 Cravon Gillespie Mt. S A C
7 Noah Lyles Unattached
8 Arlando Johnson Unattached

Event 53 Men 200 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:22 PM
Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 19.93 2004 Usain Bolt, JAM
American Jr: 20.13 6/16/1985 Roy Martin
Jr Meet: 20.29 1983 Clinton Davis, Pennsylvania HS
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Noah Lyles Unattached
4 Jaron Hartley Kansas
5 Austin Hayes Unattached
6 Cravon Gillespie Mt. S A C
7 Collin Hofacker Unattached
8 Travis Collins Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Christian Coleman Tennessee
4 DeQuan Robinson Unattached
5 Gerald Mills Texas Storm
6 Ryan Clark Star Track T
7 Daniel Meyer St Francis Pa
8 Lorenzo Wells Central Mich
Heat 3 Prelims
3 Quintaveon Poole Baldwin Jets
4 Trenten Beram Connecticut
5 Darius Watkins Virginia Tech
6 Michael Norman Unattached
7 Leon Powell U C L A
8 Armani McNeal Mt. S A C

Event 55 Men 400 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:37 PM
Final only
World Jr: 43.87 1988 Steve Lewis, USA
American Jr: 43.87 9/28/1988 Steve Lewis
Jr Meet: 45.01 1995 Jerome Young, Connecticut HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Quintaveon Poole Baldwin Jets
2 Caleb Ojennes Exceler8
3 Collin Hofacker Unattached
4 Ian Mack Vegas Lightn
5 David Christensen Mt. S A C
6 William Allen Unattached
7 My'lik Kerley Stephen F Austin
8 Cordell Lamb Clemson

Event 57 Men 800 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:45 PM
Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 1:41.73 2012 Nijel Amos, BOT
American Jr: 1:44.9h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun (880y)
Jr Meet: 1:47.45 2010 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Robert Ford U S C
4 Ryan Hastings Appalachian St
5 Arturo Sotomayor Unattached
6 Brennan Munley Michigan
7 Marc Rienas Unattached
8 Shane Streich Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Josiah Langstaff Unattached
4 Myles Marshall Unattached
5 Ishmael Muhammad Villanova
6 Jeremy Hernandez Ramapo
7 Carlton Orange Unattached
8 Donson Cook-Gallardo Carleton
Heat 3 Prelims
3 Donavan Brazier Unattached
4 Anthonio Humphrey Kansas
5 Nathan Rodriguez Iowa St.
6 Trevor Guerrera Sacred Heart
7 Lucas Trapp Unattached
8 Derek Holdsworth Unattached

Event 59 Men 1500 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 2:55 PM
Top 4 + next 4 fastest to final
World Jr: 3:28.81 2014 Ronald Kwemoi, KEN
American Jr: 3:36.1h 7/17/1966 Jim Ryun
Jr Meet: 3:42.8h 1974 Tom Byers, Ohio TC
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Andrew Hunter Unattached
2 Patrick Perrier Stanford
3 Dan Curts Iowa St.
4 John Dove Manhattan
5 James Belfatto American
6 Steven Fahy Stanford
7 Todd Mickey Texas Tech
8 Charlie Theiss 2nd Wind TC
9 Blake Haney Oregon
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Jaxson Hoey Unattached
2 Grant Fisher Unattached
3 Logan Wetzel Unattached
4 Evan Georges Appalachian St
5 Matthew Maton Unattached
6 Austin Anaya Adams St.
7 Tyler Woodrome Tennessee
8 Blair Hurlock Stanford
9 Ethan Moehn Arkansas
10 Brandon Pollard Gonzaga

Event 61 Men 5000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 10:38 AM
World Jr: 12:47.53 2012 Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH
American Jr: 13:25.46 6/26/2009 German Fernandez
Jr Meet: 13:55.65 1980 John Zishka, Ohio HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Connor Hendrickson Texas
2 Miler Haller Unattached
3 Andrew Marston Unattached
4 Dan Curts Iowa St.
5 Levi Thomet Unattached
6 Kyle Levermore Oregon
7 Thomas Pollard Unattached
8 Cerake Geberkidane Oklahoma St.
9 Matthew Maton Unattached
10 Thomas Slattery Fordham
11 Michael Watts Stony Brook
12 Albert Meier Unattached
13 Nicholas Dahl Unattached

Event 63 Men 10000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 10:00 AM
World Jr: 26:41.75 2005 Samuel Wanjiru, KEN
American Jr: 28:15.52 5/7/2005 Galen Rupp
Jr Meet: 29:11.2h 1975 Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Ind. HS/Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cerake Geberkidane Oklahoma St.
2 Benjamin Kendell Detroit
3 Chase Weaverling Virginia
4 Daniel Lathrop Illinois
5 Faris Sakallah William & Mary
6 Cody Drisko Azusa Pacific
7 Austin Post Nebraska
8 Dray Carson Wichita St.
9 Dietrich Mosel Marist
10 Kyle Gronostaj Albany
11 Duncan Reid Unattached
12 Jose Macias Portland St.
13 Connor Hendrickson Texas

Event 65 Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 12:45 PM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 12.99 2014 Wilhem Belocian, FRA
American Jr: 13.08 7/31/2009 Wayne Davis
Jr Meet: 13.33 2011 Eddie Lovett, Florida
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Misana Viltz U C L A
2 Stephon Henry Connecticut
3 Alexander Billing Unattached
4 Ashtyn Davis Unattached
5 Kaleb Dobson Seatown Expr
6 DaJuan Seward Unattached
7 Marquis Morris U S C
8 Norman Grimes Unattached
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Grant Stamm Indiana St.
2 Chris Diaz Seatown Expr
3 Justin Collins Unattached
4 Isaiah Moore Durham Striders
5 Amere Lattin CL Athletics
6 Grant Holloway Unattached
7 Chris Grant Unattached
8 Chad Zallow Unattached

Event 67 Men 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 1:45 PM
Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
World Jr: 48.02 1984 Danny Harris, USA
American Jr: 48.02 6/17/1984 Danny Harris
Jr Meet: 49.45 1984 Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC
Name Year Team relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Kaleb Dobson Seatown Expr
3 Gregory Chiles South Carolina
4 Norman Grimes Unattached
5 Jaashir Morris Cincinnati
6 Justin Collins Unattached
7 Julian Body Tigard Youth
8 Mitchell Moore Buffalo
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Stephon Henry Connecticut
3 Noah Larrison Iowa
4 Ibrahima Mobley 100 Black Wi
5 Kenny Selmon North Carolina
6 Connor Bracken Azusa Pacific
7 Marquis Barnes Samford

Event 71 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 2:17 PM
World Jr: 7:58.66 2001 Saif Shaheen, KEN
American Jr: 8:33.8h 5/20/1979 John Gregorek
Jr Meet: 8:48.2h 1975 Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thomas Teachen Mass Lowell
2 Ethan Davenport Grand Valley
3 Collin Magnusson Whatcom Tess
4 Jay McMahon Massachusetts
5 Ross Wilson Penn
6 Craig Huff San Jose St.
7 Dan Huben Cincinnati
8 John Griffith Northern Ky.
9 Bailey Roth Unattached
10 Brian Michels Unattached
11 Steven Fahy Stanford
12 Tyler Ranke Albany
13 Chris Pietraszkiewicz Texas
14 Austin Trainor Central Conn
15 Jacob Stubbs Grand Valley
16 Benjamin Pederson Hope
17 Noah McDermott St. Mary's

Event 73 Men High Jump JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:00 AM
Progression: 204/209/214/217/220/223 then 3cm
World Jr: 2.37m 1990 Dragutin Topic, YUG
American Jr: 2.31m 7/18/2002 Andra Manson
Jr Meet: 2.27m 1989 Kevin Clements, Illinois St.
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brendon Rivera Unattached
2 Manny Durden Unattached
3 Hiawatha Culver Texas Tech
4 Benjamin Milligan Unattached
5 Jonathan Wells Illinois
6 Randall Cunningham U S C
7 Tyler Adams Sam Houston
8 Landon Bartel Nebraska
9 Jamal Curtis Tx A M Commerce

Event 75 Men Pole Vault JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:05 PM
Progression: 475/490/505/520/530/540/545 then 5cm
World Jr: 5.80m 1989 Maksim Tarasov, URS
American Jr: 5.72m 5/13/2012 Andrew Irwin
Jr Meet: 5.54m 2012 Nikita Kirilov, Georgia Tech
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zachary Shugart Unattached
2 Audie Wyatt Texas A&M
3 Sean Collins Unattached
4 Blaise Black Washington
5 Paulo Benavides Team Elite A
6 Connor Stevens Unattached
7 Deakin Volz Unattached
8 Will Herrscher Texas Expres
9 Barrett Poth Unattached
10 Andrew Barlow Above The Bar
11 Jacob Wooten Unattached

Event 77 Men Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:00 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 8.35m 2012 Sergey Morgunov, RUS
American Jr: 8.34m 9/8/1972 Randy Williams
Jr Meet: 8.17m 1990 James Stallworth, Calif. HS
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jamir Coleman Akron
2 Nathaniel Moore Oregon
3 Brandon Workman Arkansas
4 Marquis Barnes Samford
5 Michael Egotanda Colorado
6 KeAndre Bates Florida
7 DaJuan Seward Unattached
8 Demek Kemp S. Carolina St
9 Kimani Hoffman Appalachian St
10 Grant Holloway Unattached
11 Lee Mitchell Unattached
12 Devontae Steele Tx A M Commerce

Event 79 Men Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:50 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 17.50m 1985 Volker Mai, GDR
American Jr: 17.19m 6/13/2009 Will Claye
Jr Meet: 16.83m 2009 Will Claye, Oklahoma
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Drew Xandrine Anderson Unattached
2 Darrel Jones Liberty
3 Jake Peister Unattached
4 Devon Willis Albany
5 Devontae Steele Tx A M Commerce
6 John Warren Missouri
7 Tristan James Unattached
8 Ryan Thomas Georgia Tech
9 KeAndre Bates Florida
10 Mitchell Bland Sacramento St
11 Gathungu Ndirangu Sacramento St
12 Kimani Hoffman Appalachian St
13 Nathaniel Moore Oregon
14 Rubin Owens Arkansas
15 DaJuan Seward Unattached

Event 81 Men Shot Put JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 1:05 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 23.00m 2013 Jacko Gill, NZL
American Jr: 20.65m 7/11/2002 Sean Shields
Jr Meet: 20.46m 2009 Jordan Clarke, Arizona St.
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sam Kempka Arkansas
2 Kevin Weiler Central Mich
3 Amir Ali Patterson Unattached
4 Benjamin Bonhurst Florida St.
5 Jack Lembcke Washington
6 Jeff Rogers Arkansas
7 Devon Patterson Unattached
8 Zachary Short Lebanon Athl
9 MyQuon Stout Appalachian St
10 Luke Grodeska Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jamal Whittaker Iowa Central
2 Matthew Katnik Unattached
3 John Maurins Wake Forest
4 Willie Morrison Unattached
5 Payton Otterdahl Team NoDak
6 Reno Tuufuli Iowa
7 Tristen Newman Stanford
8 Avery Carter Missouri
9 Ayomidotun Ogundeji U C L A
10 Corey Murphy Monmouth
11 Eric Favors Unattached

Event 83 Men Discus Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 10:15 AM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 70.13m 2008 Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR
American Jr: 65.34m 7/31/2009 Mason Finley
Jr Meet: 63.01m 2012 Rodney Brown, LSU
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jamal Whittaker Iowa Central
2 Payton Otterdahl Team NoDak
3 Ayomidotun Ogundeji U C L A
4 Reno Tuufuli Iowa
5 Brian Peterson Texas
6 Trevor Detillion Unattached
7 Maurice Harris Akron
8 Matthew Zajac Tennessee
9 Amir Ali Patterson Unattached
10 Drew Lindsley Grangeville
11 Jack Lembcke Washington
12 Willie Morrison Unattached
13 Aaron Akens Sam Houston
14 Dallin Shurts Unattached

Event 85 Men Hammer Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:35 PM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 85.57m 2012 Ashraf Elseify, QAT
American Jr: 80.79m 7/25/2010 Conor McCullough
Jr Meet: 78.28m 2010 Conor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brock Eager Washington St
2 Gabriel Arcaro Princeton
3 Adam Kelly Unattached
4 Maxfield Lydum Unattached
5 Michael Yow Unattached
6 Tyler Merkley Unattached
7 Colin Minor Dartmouth
8 Robert Colantonio Unattached
9 Erick Loomis Unattached
10 Logan Bryer Kentucky
11 Alan McFarland Florida
12 Jacob Beene Unattached

Event 87 Men Javelin Throw JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 10:05 AM
Top 8 to final
World Jr: 84.69m 2011 Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT
American Jr: 77.84m 6/12/2010 Sam Crouser
Jr Meet: 72.65m 2010 Joe Zimmerman, unat
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Curtis Thompson Mississippi St
2 Tyler Hieb Unattached
3 Hudson Keffer Unattached
4 Cameron Bates Unattached
5 Jackson VanVuren Unattached
6 Preston Elwell Winthrop
7 Christopher Mirabelli Rutgers
8 Brendan Thurber-blaser Yaquina Trac
9 Seth Zuidema Connecticut
10 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly

Event 89 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 10:15 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Ryan Chase Unattached
3 Harrison Williams Stanford
4 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
5 Chase Pacheco Unattached
6 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
7 Aaron Pullin Unattached
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
3 James Rodeman Unattached
4 Liam Henshaw Oregon
5 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
6 John Lint Virginia
7 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St

Event 89 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 3:15 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
4 Aaron Pullin Unattached
5 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
6 Ryan Chase Unattached
7 James Rodeman Unattached
8 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
4 John Lint Virginia
5 Harrison Williams Stanford
6 Chase Pacheco Unattached
7 Liam Henshaw Oregon
8 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St

Event 89 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 9:15 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
3 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
5 Liam Henshaw Oregon
7 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
3 Harrison Williams Stanford
5 Aaron Pullin Unattached
7 Chase Pacheco Unattached
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
3 John Lint Virginia
5 James Rodeman Unattached
7 Ryan Chase Unattached

Event 89 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 1:15 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harrison Williams Stanford
2 Ryan Chase Unattached
3 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
4 Liam Henshaw Oregon
5 Aaron Pullin Unattached
6 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
7 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
8 James Rodeman Unattached
9 John Lint Virginia
10 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
11 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
12 Chase Pacheco Unattached

Event 89 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 11:45 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harrison Williams Stanford
2 Ryan Chase Unattached
3 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
4 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
5 John Lint Virginia
6 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
7 Chase Pacheco Unattached
8 Liam Henshaw Oregon
9 Aaron Pullin Unattached
10 James Rodeman Unattached
11 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
12 Alex Bloom Cincinnati

Event 89 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 11:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 James Rodeman Unattached
2 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
3 Chase Pacheco Unattached
4 John Lint Virginia
5 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
6 Aaron Pullin Unattached
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ryan Chase Unattached
2 Harrison Williams Stanford
3 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
4 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
5 Liam Henshaw Oregon
6 Alex Bloom Cincinnati

Event 89 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put JR
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/25/2015 - 12:00 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
2 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
3 Aaron Pullin Unattached
4 John Lint Virginia
5 James Rodeman Unattached
6 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ryan Chase Unattached
2 Liam Henshaw Oregon
3 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
4 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
5 Chase Pacheco Unattached
6 Harrison Williams Stanford

Event 89 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 10:00 AM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 James Rodeman Unattached
2 Aaron Pullin Unattached
3 Liam Henshaw Oregon
4 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
5 John Lint Virginia
6 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
7 Muhammad Oliver NX Level
8 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
9 Ryan Chase Unattached
10 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
11 Harrison Williams Stanford
12 Chase Pacheco Unattached

Event 89 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw JR
===============================================================================
Friday 6/26/2015 - 2:30 PM
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Harrison Williams Stanford
2 Aaron Pullin Unattached
3 Liam Henshaw Oregon
4 Alex Bloom Cincinnati
5 Ryan Chase Unattached
6 Travis Toliver Northwest Fly
7 John Lint Virginia
8 Andrew Ghizzone Colorado
9 Chase Pacheco Unattached
10 Ryan Enerson North Dakota St
11 James Rodeman Unattached
12 Muhammad Oliver NX Level

Event 69 Men 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 8:45 AM
World Jr: 38:46.4h 2000 Viktor Burayev, RUS
American Jr: 41:23.14 7/9/2011 Tyler Sorenson
Jr Meet: 42:50.20 2002 Ben Shorey, Wisc-Parkside
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cameron Haught WalkUSA-Ohio
2 Nehemiah Cionelo New Mexico R W
3 Eduardo Uria South Texas W C
4 Steven Berry Lone Peak T C
5 Spencer Dunn Unattached
6 Anthony Peters Unattached
7 Alexander Peters Unattached
8 Matias Serna Unattached