2015 Get Healthy Now 5k

back to results

Jun. 20, 2015

2015 Get Healthy Now 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Get Healthy Now 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 20, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danica Frederick 30 9 22:17.8 7:11/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 47 1 17:48.8 5:45/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudette Oyetubo 55 16 24:23.9 7:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Tercheck 48 3 21:12.0 6:50/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ainsley Reigler 10 30 28:18.7 9:08/M
2 Isabelle Wynn 11 34 28:39.0 9:15/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Reigler 11 11 23:16.0 7:30/M
2 Kaiden Enos 11 20 27:09.1 8:45/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paris Leek 14 51 36:08.5 11:39/M
2 Jadas Wilson 13 73 44:04.0 14:13/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Luiz 13 4 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Abdi Osmar 14 5 21:16.5 6:52/M
3 Emmanuel Richardson 13 17 25:42.4 8:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Clarke 17 63 40:13.9 12:58/M
2 Gabrielle Clarke 16 76 44:59.3 14:31/M
3 Latoriana Haywood 15 90 49:53.1 16:05/M
4 Raven Haywood 18 98 54:50.9 17:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Leek 16 44 31:48.1 10:15/M
2 Ryan Behan 16 50 35:43.9 11:31/M
3 Erick Covington 16 54 37:29.9 12:05/M
4 Thomas Wilson 15 91 49:53.8 16:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Benjamin 20 87 48:00.5 15:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hemingway 23 2 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Jalen White 21 18 25:49.6 8:20/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Rochefort 27 36 29:22.0 9:28/M
2 Kristina Swisher 27 89 49:22.0 15:55/M
3 Jamie Manning 27 95 52:51.1 17:03/M
4 Ashlee Geer 28 100 58:25.0 18:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Swisher 29 10 23:14.3 7:30/M
2 Derek Manning 29 96 52:51.3 17:03/M
3 Jason Geer 25 99 58:23.4 18:50/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Shipman 31 26 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 Lisa Kefene 33 29 27:52.4 8:59/M
3 Nahviah Covington 33 93 51:01.1 16:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Hudak 34 7 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 Mulualem Kefene 32 28 27:52.2 8:59/M
3 Ondra Malone 31 46 32:55.0 10:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Peake 35 24 27:40.8 8:55/M
2 Gena Young 39 38 29:44.5 9:35/M
3 Rafida Nossoni 39 39 30:12.3 9:45/M
4 Amber Soper 36 41 30:31.3 9:51/M
5 Rachel Foster 37 42 30:59.1 10:00/M
6 Rosemary Wilkins 39 59 38:37.4 12:27/M
7 Candace Craig 36 69 42:21.9 13:40/M
8 Rhonda Clarke 39 70 42:31.4 13:43/M
9 Ericka Covington 39 71 42:31.5 13:43/M
10 Jill Walker 39 83 46:57.5 15:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Jaskolski 39 31 28:24.7 9:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Morris 41 47 34:03.2 10:59/M
2 Jennifer McCaffrey 42 55 37:35.5 12:07/M
3 Jennifer Haywood 43 64 40:41.0 13:07/M
4 Sonia Fuentes 40 68 42:12.9 13:37/M
5 Ester Garfield 43 72 42:50.5 13:49/M
6 Circe Rodriguez 41 82 46:57.1 15:09/M
7 Dolores Lopez 41 88 49:21.6 15:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Farra 41 8 21:35.3 6:58/M
2 Tim Baker 43 12 23:29.2 7:35/M
3 Christopher Young 43 14 23:32.0 7:35/M
4 Steven Lonzo 40 21 27:24.8 8:50/M
5 Roderick Thomas 41 23 27:28.9 8:52/M
6 Mike Reigler 42 32 28:31.5 9:12/M
7 Luraskie Craig 40 79 45:41.7 14:44/M
8 Jonathan Austin 42 84 47:19.9 15:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wray 48 33 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Connie Nickson 45 37 29:44.3 9:35/M
3 Kelly Copeland 45 45 32:10.3 10:23/M
4 Peggy Allen 45 52 36:29.6 11:46/M
5 Rhonda Williams 48 57 38:26.7 12:24/M
6 Nancy Morse 46 60 39:27.4 12:44/M
7 Tina Harper 45 75 44:16.7 14:17/M
8 Tracy Behan 49 86 47:38.1 15:22/M
9 Felicia Thomas 45 92 50:00.4 16:08/M
10 Kerri Besemer 46 103 1:01:03.1 19:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Schaar 45 6 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Curtis Farris 48 22 27:28.7 8:52/M
3 Paul McCaffrey 48 49 35:41.3 11:31/M
4 Corey Bibbs 46 56 38:01.1 12:16/M
5 Scott Besemer 47 104 1:01:18.3 19:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabine Blaxton 52 35 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Melissa Readus 51 61 39:37.8 12:47/M
3 Bobbie Bell 50 85 47:37.8 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Rusher 50 25 27:43.9 8:56/M
2 Chris Blaxton 53 77 45:21.0 14:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Vrooman Jones 56 48 34:43.6 11:12/M
2 Sanjuanita Perez 55 62 39:58.5 12:54/M
3 Carolyn Terry 56 67 41:48.0 13:29/M
4 Angela Fugua 56 81 45:57.6 14:49/M
5 Virginia Wilson 55 97 54:50.3 17:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 56 13 23:29.4 7:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Acker 61 43 31:25.4 10:08/M
2 Brenda Weathers 64 58 38:26.9 12:24/M
3 Sherry Forrest 60 80 45:57.1 14:49/M
4 Judy Sibal 62 102 59:07.5 19:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Howard 61 15 23:42.5 7:39/M
2 Ted Forrest 61 53 37:27.8 12:05/M
3 Gordon Johnson 62 94 51:31.1 16:37/M

Female 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jernein Service 79 101 58:25.2 18:51/M
2 Kathy Othmer 66 105 1:17:52.6 25:07/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kline 67 19 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Vance Decamp 69 27 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Ron Dorr 75 65 41:17.6 13:19/M
4 Colin Kittle 76 78 45:21.4 14:38/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Welsh 99 40 30:21.8 9:47/M
2 Danielle Andwar 99 66 41:34.5 13:25/M
3 Kelly Canalks 99 74 44:12.4 14:15/M