2015 Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase

back to results

Jun. 20, 2015

2015 Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Josh Spalsbury Memorial Comet Chase 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 20, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica O'Brien 21 13 22:19.3 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Hubaker 15 1 16:38.7 5:22/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sahrina Matthay 48 29 25:03.6 8:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Becker 44 5 18:42.5 6:02/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tama Snider 54 30 25:15.2 8:09/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Snider 55 15 22:52.9 7:23/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryant Winstanley 8 19 23:45.6 7:40/M
2 Colton Bennett 10 36 27:14.7 8:47/M
3 Aidan Okeefe 8 55 30:31.4 9:51/M
4 Rowan Curran 9 68 34:38.5 11:10/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Buchweitz 11 43 28:08.2 9:05/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Lockwood 13 26 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Blair Steigman 12 81 46:01.3 14:51/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Mercieca 14 87 49:44.3 16:03/M
2 Hope Steigman 15 98 59:36.5 19:14/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Pomaville 16 7 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Logan Kroczaleski 16 8 19:54.0 6:25/M
3 Brad King 14 11 21:43.0 7:00/M
4 Nathan Buchweitz 15 12 22:16.5 7:11/M
5 David Pozega 15 22 23:48.9 7:41/M
6 Mister Worthington 15 23 23:50.8 7:41/M
7 Ethan Lockwood 15 31 25:15.7 8:09/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Steigman 19 99 59:36.7 19:14/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton King 17 3 18:05.0 5:50/M
2 Jared Babcock 18 4 18:13.0 5:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Edmunds 22 78 42:21.9 13:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Kissane 24 9 20:17.0 6:33/M
2 Kyle Winstanley 20 14 22:44.9 7:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Langenberg 28 2 17:31.7 5:39/M
2 Josh Glassnor 27 27 24:44.6 7:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Mack 33 59 32:03.0 10:20/M
2 Missy Kloeckner 34 82 46:38.2 15:03/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Sherman 31 10 20:28.0 6:36/M
2 Jarred Spalsbury 31 89 49:51.3 16:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky McWilliams 36 39 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Jessica Winstanley 35 42 27:52.7 8:59/M
3 Amanda Hengesbach 35 44 28:11.3 9:05/M
4 Cheri Schopp 38 47 29:02.8 9:22/M
5 Maria Croze 36 49 29:05.0 9:23/M
6 Sara Jestila 35 51 29:25.1 9:29/M
7 Trish Okeefe 39 62 32:37.2 10:31/M
8 Beth Curran 36 67 34:38.1 11:10/M
9 Amanda Stany 39 91 50:04.8 16:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernie Rosendahl 36 6 18:53.6 6:05/M
2 Jared Page 35 16 22:54.4 7:23/M
3 Robbie Winstanley 35 21 23:48.8 7:41/M
4 Joel Ruiz 35 60 32:23.1 10:27/M
5 Jeremy Jestila 38 65 32:45.4 10:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Maloney 40 33 26:19.9 8:29/M
2 Cami Pendell 41 48 29:03.8 9:22/M
3 Cindy Buchweitz 42 71 38:51.3 12:32/M
4 Mingon Ruiz 41 80 42:54.9 13:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Reynolds 44 17 22:58.7 7:25/M
2 Jamy Hengesbach 40 28 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 Bobby Caliente Maldonado 44 57 31:20.5 10:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega 47 38 27:33.6 8:53/M
2 Judy O'Brien 49 40 27:43.1 8:56/M
3 Meliss Downs 47 58 31:24.4 10:08/M
4 Debi Cole 48 61 32:35.1 10:31/M
5 Lisa McCormick 46 64 32:44.2 10:34/M
6 April Welton 47 88 49:45.3 16:03/M
7 Ann Anderson 49 92 50:23.7 16:15/M
8 Pam Metcalf 46 93 50:24.3 16:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 45 20 23:47.5 7:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 51 32 25:49.5 8:20/M
2 Susan Pifer 54 37 27:20.6 8:49/M
3 Debra Andrews 54 41 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Maria Skinner 51 52 29:31.8 9:31/M
5 Michelle Soulliere 52 63 32:41.1 10:33/M
6 Shawna Shaw 50 66 34:23.4 11:05/M
7 Deborah Kindel 52 84 48:08.9 15:32/M
8 Karin Mercieca 53 95 52:18.7 16:52/M
9 Nicole Babcock 50 96 54:55.5 17:43/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Mercieca 54 90 49:51.7 16:05/M
2 Kevin Babcock 51 97 54:57.3 17:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Linder 57 45 28:17.8 9:07/M
2 Edith Brownell 59 50 29:25.1 9:29/M
3 Beverly Winstanley 58 72 39:29.8 12:44/M
4 Dorcas Albertson 59 74 40:11.1 12:58/M
5 Deb Peahi 57 76 41:11.3 13:17/M
6 Nancy Page 58 86 48:27.9 15:38/M
7 Kathy Spalsbury 56 94 52:18.3 16:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Nelson 58 25 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 John Pawlak 55 34 26:28.0 8:32/M
3 Bruce Linder 57 35 26:31.4 8:33/M
4 John Maurer 57 53 29:32.6 9:32/M
5 Paul Pozega 55 77 42:20.5 13:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay McNeal 63 73 39:39.3 12:47/M
2 Beverly Reaves 64 79 42:44.7 13:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 60 18 23:02.5 7:26/M
2 Chuck Lawson 64 24 23:54.8 7:43/M
3 David Langenberg 62 54 29:33.1 9:32/M
4 Phil Perkins 61 56 30:48.7 9:56/M
5 Bill Winstanley 63 101 1:05:40.4 21:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Tuthill 68 70 37:22.5 12:03/M
2 Susan Sackett 65 83 47:30.3 15:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tuthill 68 69 36:24.3 11:45/M
2 James Winstanley 68 100 1:05:37.3 21:10/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Kovnot 72 85 48:11.2 15:33/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 73 46 28:49.0 9:18/M
2 William Rude 81 75 40:54.2 13:12/M