2015 Heritage Half Eight

back to results

Jun. 20, 2015

2015 Heritage Half Eight
Southgate, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
June 20, 2015
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Izer Taylor MI 25 1 21:25 5:21/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte MI 15 6 26:41 6:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills MI 57 5 26:16 6:34/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 65 12 31:17 7:49/M

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Burke Southgate MI 15 7 28:15 7:04/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 19 4 26:12 6:33/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Heck Monroe MI 24 2 22:19 5:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 26 9 29:06 7:17/M
2 Jamie Taylor Southgate MI 20 30 37:28 9:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holsinger Wyandotte MI 30 3 25:33 6:23/M
2 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 34 11 30:59 7:45/M
3 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 30 25 34:45 8:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Scheller Wyandotte MI 33 23 34:19 8:35/M
2 Ashley McFadden New Boston MI 33 29 37:10 9:18/M
3 Gabrielle Peer Perrysburg OH 30 35 41:39 10:25/M
4 Erin Eaton Southgate MI 34 40 45:09 11:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown Twp. MI 39 15 31:48 7:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 35 28 36:23 9:06/M
2 Angelah Gomez Taylor MI 39 42 48:01 12:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 42 14 31:43 7:56/M
2 Garold Vallie Wyandotte MI 42 18 32:40 8:10/M
3 Joseph Tomocik Southgate MI 40 19 33:18 8:20/M
4 Paul Sfreddo Wyandotte MI 43 36 42:09 10:32/M
5 Mike Skotnicki Wyandotte MI 44 37 42:59 10:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 43 13 31:26 7:52/M
2 Anne Dodt Gibraltar MI 43 32 39:15 9:49/M
3 Steffanie Jozsa Riverview MI 41 39 44:50 11:13/M
4 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 43 45 54:34 13:39/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Wener Monroe MI 45 8 29:05 7:16/M
2 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 45 17 32:16 8:04/M
3 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 49 21 33:55 8:29/M
4 Lonny Massengill Southgate MI 45 27 35:51 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 45 44 52:20 13:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 54 10 30:04 7:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Joslyn Southgate MI 51 22 34:17 8:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Turco Southgate MI 57 16 32:01 8:00/M
2 Rick Joynt Dearborn MI 59 20 33:39 8:25/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 56 24 34:38 8:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 62 26 35:33 8:53/M
2 Michael McGuire Southgate MI 60 41 45:32 11:23/M
3 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 64 43 51:07 12:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 67 38 43:41 10:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Howard Leamington ON 67 33 39:55 9:59/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 77 31 38:49 9:42/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 70 34 40:57 10:14/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 82 46 1:06:57 16:44/M