2015 Run for the Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 21, 2015

2015 Run for the Ribbon
Detroit Zoo. Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run for the Ribbon 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 21, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 22 9 20:11.1 6:29/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rachel gaudreau Rochester MI 9 413 35:10.8 11:18/M
2 Sam Wicker St. Clair Shores 3 456 36:47.4 11:50/M
3 Nandi Shantel Detroit 9 517 39:47.3 12:48/M
4 Jillian Wilkinson Macomb 9 559 42:54.4 13:48/M
5 mia rosender Commerce Township MI 5 598 45:22.7 14:35/M
6 lily rosender Commerce Township MI 7 600 45:23.4 14:36/M
7 deb winters 0 625 48:35.5 15:37/M
8 CECILIA LOSH MACOMB 9 638 51:25.4 16:32/M
9 Lucy DeLaPena Dexter 3 715 1:18:14.0 25:09/M
10 Serena Barr Dexter 5 716 1:18:16.8 25:10/M
11 Alice DeLaPena Dexter 0 722 1:21:41.0 26:16/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Lukes Highland MI 13 42 22:49.5 7:20/M
2 Chloe Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 11 131 26:55.1 8:39/M
3 Emily Morris Auburn Hills MI 13 147 27:25.9 8:49/M
4 anna gaudreau Rochester MI 12 201 28:48.7 9:16/M
5 CHLOE ANTAKLI PONTIAC 11 236 29:48.5 9:35/M
6 zoe mcguffie Goodells MI 11 263 30:51.4 9:55/M
7 Kenadi Bearss Clinton Twp 11 270 30:56.6 9:57/M
8 Gabriella Doerr West Bloomfield MI 10 280 31:07.2 10:00/M
9 MIA BIERNAT MACOMB 12 287 31:19.8 10:04/M
10 Audrey Black Loveland 10 295 31:31.4 10:08/M
11 Emily Chrostowski Chesterfield 10 311 31:59.3 10:17/M
12 Ariana Herman Grosse Pointe Farms 12 348 32:56.6 10:35/M
13 Eva Paratore Chesterfield Twp. 11 366 33:24.4 10:44/M
14 Abigail Shafer Warren 12 387 34:13.0 11:00/M
15 Sophia Herman Grosse Pointe Farms 11 432 35:50.3 11:31/M
16 Raegan Lukes Highalnd 10 436 36:01.6 11:35/M
17 Madeline DiLella Macomb 10 475 37:15.8 11:59/M
18 Ashley Smith clarkston 13 592 44:46.6 14:24/M
19 Keeley Douglas Tecumseh 10 650 52:29.4 16:53/M
20 Mya Day Commerce twp. 10 657 52:56.1 17:01/M
21 Alia Burgett Rochester 12 678 57:03.6 18:21/M
22 Kaitlyn Dondonan Sterling heights 10 680 57:14.3 18:24/M
23 Brooke McNab Madison Heights 10 707 1:09:24.0 22:19/M
24 Juliana Varanelli GROSSE POINTE SHORES 12 712 1:13:38.9 23:41/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Koehler CLINTON TOWNSHIP 15 17 21:22.6 6:52/M
2 Heather Luttenberger Utica MI 15 67 24:20.4 7:49/M
3 Sarah Luttenberger Utica MI 15 68 24:21.0 7:50/M
4 Lindsay Knierbein suffolk 16 78 25:00.5 8:02/M
5 Chloe Chirco Sterling Heights MI 14 149 27:29.1 8:50/M
6 Ellen Brooks Bloomfield 15 171 28:02.1 9:01/M
7 Anne Race Grosse Pointe MI 18 182 28:19.5 9:06/M
8 Alexandra Polega Macomb MI 15 252 30:30.3 9:48/M
9 shelby reed 17 269 30:56.3 9:57/M
10 Dina Falzarano Rochester MI 16 328 32:26.0 10:26/M
11 sara mcdade 16 352 33:01.7 10:37/M
12 Lauren Wisnoski Lake Orion 18 353 33:01.9 10:37/M
13 Lilly Knierbein suffolk 17 381 33:58.9 10:55/M
14 GABRIELLE ANTAKLI PONTIAC 17 405 34:48.7 11:11/M
15 emily leahy Royal Oak MI 15 419 35:26.4 11:24/M
16 JACQUELINE ANTAKLI PONTIAC 15 422 35:28.9 11:24/M
17 Maleyna Oehlberg Rochester Hills 15 469 37:11.4 11:57/M
18 Corey DeGasperis Rochester Hills 19 500 38:45.0 12:28/M
19 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 17 529 40:24.5 12:59/M
20 Sarah Neberle Waterford 15 532 40:33.9 13:02/M
21 Katie Paratore Chesterfield Twp. 16 538 40:59.7 13:11/M
22 Kamaria Perkins southfield 14 588 44:43.1 14:23/M
23 Claire Brauer Beverly Hills 17 640 51:32.1 16:34/M
24 kolbie wojno Clinton Township MI 17 647 52:08.3 16:46/M
25 Kaci Watt Shelby Township 15 653 52:36.2 16:55/M
26 Sarina Anderson Detroit 14 668 54:36.2 17:33/M
27 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 18 691 1:01:21.5 19:44/M
28 Lauren DuLong Canton 15 701 1:06:34.9 21:24/M
29 Sara Chadwick Royal Oak 14 703 1:08:16.8 21:57/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 erica thomas Royal Oak MI 27 18 21:23.4 6:53/M
2 Autumn Trombka Grand Rapids 27 45 23:01.4 7:24/M
3 Gabriella Ring Oak Park 22 48 23:11.1 7:27/M
4 Caitlin Gallagher bloomfield Hills 28 62 23:45.4 7:38/M
5 Hannah Knapp Rochester 20 64 24:01.4 7:43/M
6 Samantha Kaca Warren MI 25 70 24:26.2 7:51/M
7 Lauren Beattie Allen Park 27 79 25:04.9 8:04/M
8 Carolyn Enck Auburn Hills MI 28 85 25:26.5 8:11/M
9 Danielle Dygert Romeo 22 96 25:41.3 8:15/M
10 stephanie murdock Clarkston MI 28 105 26:09.9 8:25/M
11 Rebecca Bartek Farmington MI 25 109 26:22.0 8:29/M
12 Jennifer Bartek Livonia 24 110 26:22.8 8:29/M
13 heather hennrick Ypsilanti MI 25 111 26:23.4 8:29/M
14 Andria Caruso Birmingham 21 123 26:44.6 8:36/M
15 Carly Sprague Farmington MI 24 168 27:59.1 9:00/M
16 Eve Harrison Northville 23 173 28:06.5 9:02/M
17 Shannon Coppi Clinton twp 22 175 28:06.7 9:02/M
18 senan donna luckadoo Roseville MI 22 176 28:07.7 9:02/M
19 Maria Caruso Birmingham 23 189 28:27.7 9:09/M
20 Jessica Case Macomb 24 197 28:46.1 9:15/M
21 Marie Meyer Clinton Township 28 217 29:23.0 9:27/M
22 Cynthia Heintz East China 26 220 29:25.3 9:28/M
23 Melissa Campbell Waterford 26 223 29:27.4 9:28/M
24 Marina Anderson Clarkston MI 20 235 29:47.7 9:35/M
25 Kaylie Bradley Troy 25 245 30:12.5 9:43/M
26 Jaclyn Wiegand Royal Oak 27 265 30:53.2 9:56/M
27 Maggie Oldenburg Ferndale 25 266 30:53.4 9:56/M
28 Lisa Hefel Clinton Township 27 268 30:55.6 9:56/M
29 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville 24 272 30:59.9 9:58/M
30 Jennifer Mills Bloomfield Hills 27 277 31:06.3 10:00/M
31 Jackie Kovalcik Macomb MI 26 285 31:17.7 10:04/M
32 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Township 27 286 31:18.8 10:04/M
33 Kristen Lussier Royal Oak 24 293 31:26.0 10:06/M
34 Julia Caruso Birmingham 24 318 32:16.2 10:23/M
35 Giovanna Marulli Macomb Township 28 322 32:21.0 10:24/M
36 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville MI 29 326 32:22.6 10:24/M
37 Ashleigh Henderson Clarkston 24 331 32:28.4 10:26/M
38 Kaitlin King Royal Oak 25 355 33:03.4 10:38/M
39 Sarah Campian Troy 26 362 33:18.5 10:42/M
40 Felicia Smith Royal Oak 29 379 33:50.3 10:53/M
41 francheska juncaj Romeo MI 24 389 34:18.8 11:02/M
42 Krystal Bee Southfield MI 29 391 34:23.2 11:03/M
43 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores 26 411 35:02.5 11:16/M
44 nicole smith Sterling Heights MI 27 426 35:34.7 11:26/M
45 Monica Demyan riverview 21 450 36:24.2 11:42/M
46 Alisha Murray Utica MI 28 473 37:12.8 11:58/M
47 Nicole Kizy Bloomfield Hills 29 480 37:26.3 12:02/M
48 Annessa Campian Troy 25 492 38:14.5 12:18/M
49 Candice Campian Troy 29 493 38:21.0 12:20/M
50 Marie-Michelle Jean Windsor 26 502 39:10.8 12:36/M
51 Lindsey Dokianos Shelby Township 28 519 39:48.6 12:48/M
52 Kandice Peruzzi Clinton Twp 23 522 39:54.8 12:50/M
53 Ariel Joslin Orion 20 531 40:33.9 13:02/M
54 Kaitlin Schaefer Detroit 28 541 41:06.9 13:13/M
55 Rhonda Fields Novi 27 551 42:19.8 13:36/M
56 Sierra Owen Huntington Woods 20 555 42:33.8 13:41/M
57 Andrea Gentile Livonia 22 570 43:30.5 13:59/M
58 cathy wesley Attica MI 25 584 44:19.8 14:15/M
59 Megan Hewitt Burton 27 585 44:20.1 14:15/M
60 Amanda Arnold Harrison Township 28 593 44:49.8 14:25/M
61 maike suci-kniep Commerce Township MI 20 597 45:20.1 14:35/M
62 Kimberly Hewitt Burton 22 608 46:00.4 14:47/M
63 MORGAN CIAMBELLI oak park 20 615 46:38.0 15:00/M
64 Audrey Winters Howell 25 626 48:37.0 15:38/M
65 Holly Galerneau Washington 25 632 49:40.7 15:58/M
66 Melissa Mele Rochester MI 28 635 50:29.1 16:14/M
67 Ashley Ziemba Utica MI 29 690 1:01:05.9 19:38/M
68 Kate Campian Troy 22 696 1:03:17.4 20:21/M
69 Nicole Barr Dexter 25 717 1:18:25.0 25:13/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ashley tukes-karnick Ferndale MI 30 26 21:49.3 7:01/M
2 Dalila John Adrian MI 36 34 22:15.7 7:09/M
3 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills 35 39 22:42.5 7:18/M
4 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 36 41 22:47.7 7:20/M
5 Katie Johnston Northville MI 34 57 23:39.0 7:36/M
6 Karen Thelen Springboro 32 87 25:30.0 8:12/M
7 Meghan Burau Royal Oak MI 36 91 25:38.9 8:15/M
8 Marnie Plies Birmingham 32 116 26:30.6 8:31/M
9 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 37 142 27:23.6 8:48/M
10 Kristen Marulli Milford 34 143 27:23.6 8:48/M
11 Jean Ross Woodhaven 34 164 27:52.6 8:58/M
12 ANDREA HOYUMPA Saint Clair Shores MI 32 165 27:53.1 8:58/M
13 kelley kozloff Ann Arbor MI 38 166 27:55.4 8:59/M
14 MORGAN DEROUIN Chesterfield 34 172 28:04.2 9:01/M
15 Sarah Lott Farmington 38 200 28:47.6 9:15/M
16 Gina Cervoni Clawson 30 213 29:16.7 9:25/M
17 Lauren Ornazian Royal Oak 30 214 29:16.8 9:25/M
18 katie sumuicht Plymouth MI 35 234 29:45.1 9:34/M
19 Tasha Candela Macomb 31 256 30:39.9 9:51/M
20 Ann Marie Hicho Birmingham 36 299 31:37.2 10:10/M
21 Kristie Dillon Auburn Hills 35 301 31:39.2 10:11/M
22 KELLY BIERNAT MACOMB 35 303 31:44.8 10:12/M
23 alicia phillips Pinckney MI 30 310 31:59.3 10:17/M
24 elissa raxter Macomb MI 36 325 32:22.4 10:24/M
25 Heather Schepperly Royal Oak MI 35 329 32:26.2 10:26/M
26 Erica Wikander Farmington Hills 37 337 32:38.8 10:30/M
27 Julie Borkin Huntington Woods 36 347 32:56.2 10:35/M
28 Anna Marie Baxter Sterling Heights 36 351 32:58.6 10:36/M
29 Heather Lobbestael Royal oak 38 357 33:05.7 10:38/M
30 Rose Atwood Macomb 32 360 33:12.5 10:41/M
31 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 34 370 33:31.6 10:47/M
32 Deena Latcha Macomb 35 373 33:41.3 10:50/M
33 Laura Hamper southfield 38 396 34:36.4 11:08/M
34 markisha williams Sterling Heights MI 37 412 35:04.4 11:17/M
35 Celia Smith southfield 39 415 35:21.2 11:22/M
36 Rachel Chapman Detroit 32 430 35:41.0 11:28/M
37 laura dertz Warren MI 34 434 35:52.3 11:32/M
38 Millie Thomas Utica MI 34 439 36:02.8 11:35/M
39 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 38 448 36:21.6 11:41/M
40 Christine Sebastian Bloomfield Hills 32 452 36:35.4 11:46/M
41 Liesl Eckhardt Royal Oak MI 33 461 37:01.0 11:54/M
42 Amy Sanders trenton 38 466 37:06.2 11:56/M
43 Linsday Cleveland Chesterfield 33 467 37:09.3 11:57/M
44 Wendy Dodge Canton 39 468 37:11.2 11:57/M
45 amanda elya 33 472 37:12.5 11:58/M
46 Melissa Heike Dexter MI 34 497 38:31.1 12:23/M
47 Lisa Mele Rochester Hills 30 504 39:15.7 12:37/M
48 Candace Sardelli Warren 38 509 39:29.1 12:42/M
49 Jennifer Burlingame Novi 34 512 39:33.6 12:43/M
50 Kathryn Bunch Clinton Township MI 34 518 39:48.1 12:48/M
51 Wanda Sands Canton 38 526 40:05.8 12:53/M
52 Brandi Powe Madison Heights 36 530 40:31.2 13:02/M
53 Stacy Soden Monroe 36 534 40:39.8 13:04/M
54 Tanya Burke Flat Rock 33 537 40:56.1 13:10/M
55 Amy Zarichny Ann Arbor 35 540 41:06.5 13:13/M
56 Jaimee Szczotka warren 39 544 41:26.6 13:19/M
57 Jayna Ayres St Clair shores 34 553 42:26.2 13:39/M
58 Misti Martin riverview 39 557 42:51.3 13:47/M
59 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 33 563 43:08.0 13:52/M
60 Amanda Trott Sterling Heights 33 567 43:18.5 13:55/M
61 christine rosender Commerce Township MI 39 599 45:22.9 14:35/M
62 Donna Kajy West Bloomfield 32 604 45:34.0 14:39/M
63 Andrea Malik Royal Oak 35 621 47:13.6 15:11/M
64 Michelle Doerr West Bloomfield MI 34 631 49:28.5 15:54/M
65 Shanon Babbage allen park 36 643 51:58.2 16:43/M
66 Andrea Esse Rochester 32 648 52:14.6 16:48/M
67 Lindsay Douglas Tecumseh 30 652 52:30.4 16:53/M
68 Ingrid Tighe Birmingham 39 660 53:10.1 17:06/M
69 Jillian Apel Macomb MI 36 662 53:22.5 17:10/M
70 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte 39 663 53:33.2 17:13/M
71 Carin Gouin Wyandotte 33 664 53:53.7 17:20/M
72 Susan Gaudreau New Palestine 38 671 54:41.4 17:35/M
73 Monica Debelak Sterling Heights MI 39 675 56:05.0 18:02/M
74 Jessica Riegal Troy 36 695 1:03:17.4 20:21/M
75 Chrissy Ventimiglia Grosse Pte Woods 31 702 1:07:57.6 21:51/M
76 Katie DelGiudice Dearborn 31 708 1:09:41.7 22:24/M
77 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 39 709 1:11:45.6 23:04/M
78 Rose DeLaPena Dexter 39 714 1:18:13.8 25:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 47 72 24:32.4 7:53/M
2 Wendy Eckman Walled Lake MI 48 93 25:39.9 8:15/M
3 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 44 120 26:40.9 8:34/M
4 Rosanne Wilkinson Macomb 44 124 26:46.4 8:36/M
5 Susan Klimkowski Sterling Heights MI 45 133 27:01.2 8:41/M
6 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 45 135 27:05.7 8:43/M
7 Rihab Jaafar Dearborn Heights MI 43 155 27:34.1 8:52/M
8 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 49 160 27:42.8 8:54/M
9 Karen Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 46 188 28:26.2 9:09/M
10 anneh gunhuer Farmington MI 45 192 28:30.0 9:10/M
11 Mary Sparkes Brooklyn MI 49 206 29:02.9 9:20/M
12 Terri Gruca Auburn Hills MI 42 227 29:35.9 9:31/M
13 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township 43 232 29:43.2 9:33/M
14 Sana Aboona Sterling Heights MI 44 233 29:44.4 9:34/M
15 Lisa Taylor Warren 41 240 29:59.2 9:38/M
16 Kim Grodus St Clair shores 46 251 30:26.2 9:47/M
17 LeeAnn Case Macomb 49 281 31:09.5 10:01/M
18 Nicole McCarver Clinton Township 44 288 31:20.8 10:05/M
19 Stacey Lash Huntington Woods 44 300 31:38.7 10:10/M
20 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 45 308 31:57.0 10:16/M
21 Kim Garr Rochester MI 48 327 32:23.9 10:25/M
22 Dawn Porta Wayne 46 332 32:29.7 10:27/M
23 Christina Didur Madison Heights 40 342 32:46.3 10:32/M
24 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 47 344 32:47.1 10:32/M
25 Cecila Ybarra Waterford MI 49 345 32:48.4 10:33/M
26 Shiva Maralani Utica MI 49 349 32:58.0 10:36/M
27 Jennifer Bunch Royal Oak 42 361 33:16.9 10:42/M
28 Cher Karaffa center line 45 382 34:00.4 10:56/M
29 Tanya Blanchard Royal Oak 40 390 34:22.1 11:03/M
30 jennifer bruzzese Warren MI 41 393 34:31.9 11:06/M
31 Laurie Adelson Brighton 48 399 34:42.0 11:09/M
32 Miwako Morgan South Lyon MI 48 407 34:54.6 11:13/M
33 Kimbelry Galerneau Washington 49 416 35:22.7 11:22/M
34 Mary Zahrt Royal Oak 48 421 35:27.9 11:24/M
35 Leanne Larlham Clawson 45 424 35:29.9 11:25/M
36 Maria Falzarano Rochester 49 427 35:35.8 11:26/M
37 Julie Zdankiewicz Brownstown 42 429 35:39.1 11:28/M
38 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 47 443 36:07.3 11:37/M
39 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 446 36:19.9 11:41/M
40 Sue Lovelady Waterford 46 471 37:12.3 11:58/M
41 Amy DiLella Macomb 40 476 37:15.8 11:59/M
42 Jennifer Ostheimer White Lake 42 478 37:21.7 12:01/M
43 Rosa Stockel Royal Oak 48 481 37:26.8 12:02/M
44 Mary Anne Taylor Marysville 49 511 39:32.0 12:43/M
45 sabrina turner Clinton Township MI 43 516 39:47.0 12:48/M
46 Diane Hall Ann Arbor MI 43 525 40:02.4 12:52/M
47 Rachel Dixon Southfield 41 527 40:16.8 12:57/M
48 Elana Berlin Southfield 43 528 40:22.7 12:59/M
49 Jennifer Sobol west Bloomfield 43 539 41:01.7 13:11/M
50 Pamela Krajenka Clinton Township 47 542 41:09.6 13:14/M
51 Christina Morris Auburn Hills MI 48 543 41:24.1 13:19/M
52 Annie Bionson Bloomfield Hills 40 545 41:53.3 13:28/M
53 Deborah Dafoe sterling heights 44 546 42:00.5 13:30/M
54 Stacey Unold Novi 44 547 42:05.3 13:32/M
55 Kimberly Polega Macomb MI 42 568 43:20.3 13:56/M
56 Sandy Paratore Chesterfield Twp. 48 576 43:58.5 14:08/M
57 Jodi Abraham Armada 42 594 44:49.9 14:25/M
58 Sonja Melton Detroit MI 45 605 45:37.6 14:40/M
59 Jessica Golpe Warren 40 609 46:12.1 14:51/M
60 jo slyburski Royal Oak MI 48 619 46:58.3 15:06/M
61 Kimberly Hale Waterford 43 624 48:32.6 15:36/M
62 jenny nielsen Rochester MI 41 628 48:53.9 15:43/M
63 Dianna Norris ROYAL OAK 40 633 49:57.7 16:04/M
64 Janice Thomas Las Vegas 45 637 50:51.8 16:21/M
65 Tonya Dobbs Roseville MI 43 645 52:03.2 16:44/M
66 AmaAnika Wilson Southfield MI 43 669 54:36.2 17:33/M
67 Tamera Jones warren 49 677 56:20.0 18:07/M
68 Donna Krzyzak Livonia 44 681 57:24.4 18:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 55 101 25:59.6 8:21/M
2 Tanya Bell Royal Oak 52 129 26:52.7 8:38/M
3 Suzanne Viksne West Bloomfield MI 51 156 27:37.3 8:53/M
4 Beth Koehler CLINTON TOWNSHIP 53 159 27:41.6 8:54/M
5 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 51 187 28:24.2 9:08/M
6 Barbara Crone West Bloomfield 59 208 29:06.2 9:21/M
7 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 53 247 30:16.0 9:44/M
8 Joyce Nolden Madison Hts. 59 261 30:50.6 9:55/M
9 Michelle Smart Saginaw MI 55 282 31:10.8 10:01/M
10 Diane Wells Warren MI 51 292 31:25.9 10:06/M
11 Pat Curtin pleasant ridge 51 314 32:08.2 10:20/M
12 Kim Knierbein suffolk 51 316 32:11.5 10:21/M
13 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville 51 323 32:21.1 10:24/M
14 bethany mosshart Troy MI 59 356 33:04.6 10:38/M
15 Gwen Bingham Macomb 55 359 33:11.3 10:40/M
16 Nancy Lafferty Troy 54 380 33:52.7 10:53/M
17 Gayle Reynolds Oak Park 54 384 34:01.3 10:56/M
18 Karen Hirzel Washington 52 406 34:49.7 11:12/M
19 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 56 435 35:58.0 11:34/M
20 Mary O'Malley scs 51 437 36:01.8 11:35/M
21 annette peters Romeo MI 53 454 36:39.1 11:47/M
22 kim sneary Royal Oak MI 50 457 36:49.7 11:50/M
23 Susan Simmons Royal Oak MI 56 459 36:52.9 11:51/M
24 Karen LaFalce Sterling Heights 50 460 37:01.0 11:54/M
25 Jayne Baker Berkley MI 58 489 37:56.4 12:12/M
26 Denise Goethals Royal Oak 50 501 38:45.8 12:28/M
27 christine smith Warren MI 50 503 39:10.8 12:36/M
28 Susan Anderson Clarkston MI 59 506 39:18.7 12:38/M
29 Sandy Evans Rochester Hills 58 562 43:07.3 13:52/M
30 Kathleen Gentile Livonia 58 569 43:30.3 13:59/M
31 julia kraft New Baltimore MI 52 580 44:09.0 14:12/M
32 Cindy Walker Farmington Hills 59 595 44:53.8 14:26/M
33 JILL RUMPH WASHINGTON 58 602 45:33.4 14:39/M
34 Pamela Harper Garden City 51 606 45:40.6 14:41/M
35 Michelle Sider Huntington Woods 54 613 46:27.3 14:56/M
36 Karen Ciambelli oak park 51 618 46:52.8 15:04/M
37 Mary Donley Troy MI 56 629 49:00.8 15:45/M
38 Elizabeth Brauer Beverly Hills 50 639 51:31.1 16:34/M
39 Patricia Demorest Birmingham 55 666 54:11.9 17:25/M
40 Suzy Ellis dearborn 55 698 1:03:50.1 20:32/M
41 Cathy Fisher Canton 58 710 1:12:18.1 23:15/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica 63 132 26:58.5 8:40/M
2 Mary Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 65 249 30:17.9 9:44/M
3 Jude Dokianos Shelby Twp. 61 250 30:24.9 9:46/M
4 NOREEN CASCIANI ROCHESTER 62 333 32:31.2 10:27/M
5 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 62 363 33:19.6 10:43/M
6 Barbara Phillips Rochester MI 60 505 39:17.6 12:38/M
7 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 63 591 44:46.1 14:24/M
8 Debbie Canvasser Farmington Hills 60 620 47:10.0 15:10/M
9 Margaret Lawrence Royal Oak 60 622 47:30.9 15:16/M
10 Linda Piasta Royal Oak MI 62 661 53:15.5 17:07/M
11 Marcy Scire Troy 60 694 1:03:11.6 20:19/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Olsen Warren MI 79 614 46:32.0 14:58/M
2 Mary Barr Columbiaville 73 718 1:18:26.3 25:13/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 20 1 16:56.5 5:27/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Sipes Royal Oak 9 80 25:09.3 8:05/M
2 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 9 198 28:46.2 9:15/M
3 liam swan Utica MI 9 290 31:24.8 10:06/M
4 shemuel perkins Southgate MI 4 397 34:40.8 11:09/M
5 marcus freeman Sterling Heights MI 9 410 35:02.1 11:16/M
6 Peter F DiLella Macomb 7 520 39:50.9 12:48/M
7 Aaron Burke Flat Rock 9 535 40:50.0 13:08/M
8 Jacob Wilkinson Macomb 7 566 43:15.1 13:54/M
9 Charlie Wicker St. Clair Shores 7 572 43:34.6 14:01/M
10 Brendan Tighe Birmingham 8 581 44:16.4 14:14/M
11 drew richmond Bloomfield Hills MI 8 612 46:23.7 14:55/M
12 Landon Doerr West Bloomfield 6 630 49:25.2 15:53/M
13 Anderson Tighe Birmingham 4 654 52:54.9 17:01/M
14 Ryan Tighe Birmingham 6 656 52:55.9 17:01/M
15 colt marchelti 4 673 54:50.0 17:38/M
16 joe wicker 0 682 57:45.4 18:34/M
17 Unknown Partic. 765 683 57:53.9 18:37/M
18 Benjamin Dondonan Macomb MI 6 688 59:55.4 19:16/M
19 terrell anderson jr. Detroit MI 6 704 1:08:21.0 21:59/M
20 paul wells Detroit 0 706 1:08:47.5 22:07/M
21 Hayden Barr Dexter 3 720 1:18:27.6 25:14/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Black Loveland 13 6 19:06.2 6:08/M
2 Dylan Gilcher West Bloomfield 11 19 21:24.0 6:53/M
3 Noah Hayes Farmington 11 46 23:06.2 7:26/M
4 Joey Linville Troy MI 10 59 23:42.4 7:37/M
5 Christopher Krzyzak Livonia 13 151 27:29.5 8:50/M
6 Aaron Ruthenberg Macomb 12 154 27:32.4 8:51/M
7 Ethan Hall Ann Arbor 11 174 28:06.5 9:02/M
8 Evan Phillips westland 10 225 29:31.8 9:29/M
9 Jacob Polega Macomb 11 238 29:49.6 9:35/M
10 Kamau Perkins southfield 12 376 33:46.9 10:51/M
11 Amitav Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 12 423 35:29.0 11:25/M
12 Nicholas Wilkinson Macomb 10 483 37:29.0 12:03/M
13 Matthew Krzyzak Livonia 12 571 43:33.4 14:00/M
14 Benjamin Morgan Livonia 10 573 43:38.0 14:02/M
15 leo cardenas Franklin MI 11 590 44:45.7 14:23/M
16 Nicholas Piasta Royal Oak MI 11 610 46:13.0 14:52/M
17 tyler richmond Bloomfield Hills MI 10 611 46:20.9 14:54/M
18 Giovajhn Burgett Rochester 13 649 52:15.0 16:48/M
19 Luca Varanelli GROSSE POINTE SHORES 12 711 1:13:36.3 23:40/M
20 Jacob Debelak Sterling Heights 12 723 1:27:11.2 28:02/M
21 Brendan Apel Macomb 10 724 1:27:11.6 28:02/M
22 Nicholas Debelak Sterling Heights MI 12 725 1:27:13.6 28:03/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Ciaravino Harper Woods 18 3 17:31.5 5:38/M
2 Collin Newton Utica MI 19 7 19:21.0 6:13/M
3 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe Shores 15 8 20:09.2 6:29/M
4 tyler kreilter Marine City MI 17 14 20:44.5 6:40/M
5 Kiren Turner Mount Clemens MI 16 21 21:27.8 6:54/M
6 william kelly Grosse Pointe MI 14 23 21:37.9 6:57/M
7 ETHAN BIERNAT MACOMB 14 25 21:41.0 6:58/M
8 Tyler Newton Shelby Township 16 37 22:35.8 7:16/M
9 Dakota Jones warren 15 38 22:40.2 7:17/M
10 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 14 54 23:31.7 7:34/M
11 avi kurz Oak Park MI 15 71 24:31.3 7:53/M
12 Baron DavisII Chesterfield 17 83 25:24.1 8:10/M
13 Tyler Morgan South Lyon MI 15 162 27:49.8 8:57/M
14 Nick Miramonti Chesterfeild 19 211 29:09.1 9:22/M
15 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe Woods 16 254 30:32.0 9:49/M
16 Tim Kaplan West Bloomfield 18 284 31:15.4 10:03/M
17 Benjamin Sider Huntington Woods 17 315 32:09.3 10:20/M
18 Hunter Adelson Brighton 14 321 32:20.7 10:24/M
19 Nick Knierbein suffolk 14 377 33:47.0 10:52/M
20 andrew aboona Sterling Heights MI 16 444 36:14.6 11:39/M
21 Andrew Falzarano Rochester MI 19 445 36:17.8 11:40/M
22 Reese Boehme Toledo 14 462 37:01.4 11:54/M
23 Eli Sider Huntington Woods 17 485 37:49.0 12:10/M
24 Michael Neberle Clarkston MI 16 575 43:53.6 14:07/M
25 Jason Morris Auburn Hills MI 15 607 45:50.2 14:44/M
26 HEATH LOSH MACOMB 15 642 51:32.9 16:34/M
27 kenneth R kernen Keego Harbor MI 17 685 58:19.1 18:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 scott smith Warren MI 22 2 17:03.2 5:29/M
2 dylan reiners Franklin MI 22 4 17:40.1 5:41/M
3 michael berry Detroit MI 27 5 18:39.6 6:00/M
4 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn 20 16 21:21.7 6:52/M
5 Jason Yee Royal Oak 27 20 21:27.4 6:54/M
6 Kyle Jones warren 22 51 23:18.1 7:30/M
7 Antonio DiVito Detroit 28 56 23:38.4 7:36/M
8 Ken Bowers Washington MI 27 61 23:45.1 7:38/M
9 Vincent Church Kalamazoo 29 69 24:26.0 7:51/M
10 Kevin Graves Southfield 21 81 25:19.5 8:08/M
11 Lee McCay Windsor 27 84 25:24.8 8:10/M
12 Jeff McIntyre Romeo 23 95 25:40.4 8:15/M
13 Scott Ashcraft Royal Oak 26 99 25:50.8 8:18/M
14 eric holka Detroit MI 25 103 26:03.6 8:23/M
15 patrick hall Clarkston MI 28 104 26:04.9 8:23/M
16 nicholas mukhtar Detroit MI 26 106 26:14.0 8:26/M
17 adri bruening 26 113 26:28.3 8:31/M
18 Andrew Craig Troy 26 121 26:41.9 8:35/M
19 david thomas Royal Oak MI 28 126 26:49.0 8:37/M
20 Keith Campbell Ann Arbor MI 26 127 26:52.3 8:38/M
21 Spencer Viksne west bloomfield 20 128 26:52.4 8:38/M
22 Joel Meyer Clinton Township 29 140 27:15.6 8:46/M
23 Tim Campbell Waterford MI 23 153 27:32.2 8:51/M
24 Harrison Morgan South Lyon MI 20 157 27:37.6 8:53/M
25 Arnett Turner, Jr Clinton Twp 21 190 28:28.7 9:09/M
26 Fortino Ybarra Waterford MI 26 193 28:31.7 9:10/M
27 Tyler McGlynn Royal Oak 28 210 29:07.6 9:22/M
28 Daniel Germeroth Shelby Township 28 229 29:39.9 9:32/M
29 Brad Lutz Detroit MI 28 248 30:17.4 9:44/M
30 Rolando Ybarra Waterford MI 21 319 32:16.7 10:23/M
31 Matt Marulli Macomb Township 28 320 32:19.8 10:23/M
32 Rob McIntyre Brighton 23 330 32:27.8 10:26/M
33 Joey Toma West Bloomfield 29 367 33:27.3 10:45/M
34 Doug Daley royal oak 23 400 34:45.0 11:10/M
35 Tyler D'Angelo Clinton Township 28 414 35:20.6 11:22/M
36 andy smith Fenton MI 23 418 35:26.3 11:24/M
37 Bill Murray Utica MI 28 470 37:11.8 11:57/M
38 Myke Fields Novi 26 482 37:27.1 12:03/M
39 Jonathan Russell Roseville 27 490 38:07.6 12:15/M
40 marc wisniewski Warren MI 29 507 39:19.1 12:39/M
41 Shane Walton Columbus OH 29 550 42:18.7 13:36/M
42 Joseph Gazella Huntington Woods 24 554 42:29.5 13:40/M
43 Rob Flis Ferndale 29 558 42:52.8 13:47/M
44 Austin Evans Rochester Hills 25 564 43:08.2 13:52/M
45 William Dokianos Shelby Township 29 617 46:50.4 15:04/M
46 Anthony Anderson Clarkston MI 27 658 53:05.3 17:04/M
47 Justin Marchetti Macomb 27 676 56:17.5 18:06/M
48 Jon Brock Saint Clair Shores MI 28 686 58:31.9 18:49/M
49 David Bartek Livonia MI 20 692 1:02:36.7 20:08/M
50 Travis Austin Farmington Hills 25 693 1:02:39.5 20:09/M
51 Michael Motherwell Troy 24 697 1:03:24.2 20:23/M
52 Rickie Sanders Jr. Farmington Hills 26 713 1:15:15.7 24:12/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ken kozloff Ann Arbor MI 39 12 20:36.2 6:37/M
2 matthew sumuicht Warren MI 38 31 22:06.6 7:06/M
3 rashad elabed Grand Rapids MI 34 33 22:14.5 7:09/M
4 Mario Flores Milford 34 43 22:50.7 7:21/M
5 steve davenport Marine City MI 37 50 23:14.1 7:28/M
6 Nick Horger Warren 35 52 23:22.4 7:31/M
7 Christopher Thelen Springboro 35 60 23:42.8 7:37/M
8 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 30 65 24:09.0 7:46/M
9 Kristopher Brosnihan Sterling Heights 31 88 25:32.5 8:13/M
10 Paul Bee Berkley 31 112 26:28.1 8:31/M
11 Anthony Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe MI 33 117 26:39.1 8:34/M
12 Raymond Harris Sterling Heights MI 32 119 26:39.9 8:34/M
13 Chris Maffesoli Saint Clair Shores MI 39 130 26:54.6 8:39/M
14 Jason Paulick Madison Heights 35 134 27:03.8 8:42/M
15 Marc Antieau Grosse Pointe Woods 36 144 27:24.3 8:49/M
16 Anthony Marulli Milford 33 146 27:25.4 8:49/M
17 eddie floyd II 35 158 27:38.4 8:53/M
18 Mike George Brighton 34 167 27:56.6 8:59/M
19 david ayala Romulus MI 36 169 27:59.7 9:00/M
20 Keion Boone Detroit 37 177 28:13.1 9:04/M
21 justin brantley Lake Orion MI 33 199 28:47.2 9:15/M
22 Kevin Rose Allen Park 31 203 28:52.7 9:17/M
23 Jerry Babcock DEARBORN 32 209 29:06.7 9:21/M
24 Jeffrey Day Royal Oak MI 34 215 29:19.9 9:26/M
25 Michael Grammatico Royal Oak MI 35 216 29:21.7 9:26/M
26 Justin Lens Royal Oak 34 222 29:26.3 9:28/M
27 Jesse McKinnon Lake Orion 38 226 29:35.6 9:31/M
28 Tom Gwilt Bloomfield Hills 35 228 29:36.8 9:31/M
29 Alan Surprenant Royal Oak MI 30 231 29:41.7 9:33/M
30 Kevin Mlutkowski Berkley MI 36 244 30:06.6 9:41/M
31 Nick Merry Canton 32 257 30:40.5 9:52/M
32 Jeff Lip Warren 35 258 30:43.9 9:53/M
33 ryan kreilter Marine City MI 30 259 30:44.2 9:53/M
34 Matthew Cleveland Chesterfield 39 260 30:46.7 9:54/M
35 kris stimac Rochester MI 39 262 30:51.0 9:55/M
36 Marcus Bearss Clinton Twp 38 267 30:55.3 9:56/M
37 Benjamin Doerr West Bloomfield 34 278 31:06.3 10:00/M
38 Aaron Wallen shelby township 35 283 31:13.6 10:02/M
39 paul koss Clinton Township MI 36 297 31:32.4 10:08/M
40 Dejuane Boone Detroit 33 335 32:36.0 10:29/M
41 Matt Wikander Farmington Hills 36 339 32:39.5 10:30/M
42 Bob Riegal Troy 36 346 32:53.4 10:34/M
43 Leon Toma Commerce Twp 38 368 33:27.8 10:45/M
44 Michael Malik Royal Oak 34 378 33:47.8 10:52/M
45 Glenn Hytower Madison Heights 35 386 34:11.8 10:59/M
46 David Shafer Warren 38 395 34:32.7 11:06/M
47 jonathan angles 38 420 35:27.2 11:24/M
48 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 38 425 35:33.7 11:26/M
49 anthony moton Detroit MI 36 438 36:02.4 11:35/M
50 Dan Sebastian Bloomfield Hills 33 453 36:35.9 11:46/M
51 Bryan Wicker St. Clair Shores 36 455 36:45.3 11:49/M
52 Dan Irvin Westland 34 458 36:52.5 11:51/M
53 Matthew Schepperly Royal Oak 38 464 37:04.0 11:55/M
54 Leon Bell Farmington Hills 32 486 37:50.3 12:10/M
55 jon hiu Royal Oak MI 38 498 38:37.6 12:25/M
56 Raymond Gaudreau Livonia MI 38 508 39:21.1 12:39/M
57 Bret Burlingame Novi MI 37 510 39:31.8 12:42/M
58 Mike Austin riverview 37 514 39:39.9 12:45/M
59 Greg Evans Royal Oak 35 536 40:56.1 13:10/M
60 jawon tillery Southfield MI 34 556 42:33.9 13:41/M
61 Elizabeth Brosnihan Sterling Heights 30 561 43:07.3 13:52/M
62 Ryan Sergent Waterford Twp 37 578 44:07.3 14:11/M
63 Jason Watt Shelby Township 37 586 44:20.6 14:15/M
64 leandro cardenas Clinton Township MI 39 589 44:44.7 14:23/M
65 adam rosender Commerce Township MI 38 601 45:24.3 14:36/M
66 Jason Babbage allen park 39 644 51:59.0 16:43/M
67 Jason Day Commerce twp. 37 655 52:55.5 17:01/M
68 Ian Evans Ferndale 33 665 53:57.3 17:21/M
69 josh wallen 37 667 54:29.7 17:31/M
70 Matthew Loussia Novi 31 672 54:47.4 17:37/M
71 Ali Esse Rochester 30 679 57:05.1 18:21/M
72 terrell anderson sr. Detroit MI 33 705 1:08:26.2 22:00/M
73 Rick Barr Dexter 35 719 1:18:26.7 25:13/M
74 Ryan Barr Dexter 38 721 1:21:39.6 26:15/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 todd nagy Belleville MI 43 10 20:18.4 6:32/M
2 daniel davenport Saint Clair MI 45 13 20:40.4 6:39/M
3 Chris Mourgelas Ferndale 46 15 21:09.7 6:48/M
4 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 40 24 21:37.9 6:57/M
5 rod swanson Sterling Heights MI 46 27 21:54.8 7:03/M
6 David Szczepanski Harrison Twp 41 28 21:58.3 7:04/M
7 gary kwartwaitz Huntington Woods MI 47 29 22:00.0 7:04/M
8 Thomas Discenna Clarkston 48 32 22:12.7 7:08/M
9 keith black Old Hickory TN 49 35 22:16.5 7:10/M
10 CHRIS BIERNAT MACOMB 40 40 22:47.3 7:20/M
11 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township 48 47 23:10.4 7:27/M
12 Will Johnston Northville MI 40 58 23:41.0 7:37/M
13 andy ross Royal Oak MI 47 73 24:38.1 7:55/M
14 Steven Linville Troy MI 45 75 24:47.4 7:58/M
15 dwight oscar Warren MI 45 76 24:51.6 7:59/M
16 Brian Hall Ann Arbor 44 77 24:53.4 8:00/M
17 jason shick Royal Oak MI 42 82 25:20.3 8:09/M
18 Jim McCabe Livonia 46 86 25:28.1 8:11/M
19 Russ Morris Auburn Hills MI 47 89 25:33.4 8:13/M
20 Mike Charow St Clair Shores 47 97 25:47.2 8:17/M
21 assil matti Madison Heights MI 42 98 25:50.8 8:18/M
22 james rideout 44 102 26:00.5 8:22/M
23 scott corkss Royal Oak MI 47 108 26:18.7 8:27/M
24 Steve Smith clarkston 45 115 26:29.4 8:31/M
25 Baron Davis New Baltimore MI 44 122 26:42.2 8:35/M
26 ryan soleck Clinton Township MI 40 136 27:10.4 8:44/M
27 christopher king Wyandotte MI 42 137 27:14.3 8:45/M
28 Brian Fineran royal oak 44 138 27:15.0 8:46/M
29 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 48 150 27:29.5 8:50/M
30 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 49 161 27:44.8 8:55/M
31 Kevin Vockel Ann Arbor 40 163 27:51.5 8:57/M
32 Craig Bell Royal Oak 46 179 28:16.2 9:05/M
33 Mark Meyers Birmingham 46 180 28:17.3 9:06/M
34 Scott Phillips Birmingham 40 181 28:18.2 9:06/M
35 Grant Hilbers Windsor 43 186 28:23.8 9:08/M
36 geary blackwell Detroit MI 42 195 28:40.8 9:13/M
37 Zach Glod Livonia MI 40 196 28:46.0 9:15/M
38 jon gaudreau Rochester MI 40 202 28:48.8 9:16/M
39 Paul Falzarano Rochester MI 48 204 28:59.0 9:19/M
40 Joshua Sipes Royal Oak 40 205 28:59.4 9:19/M
41 RICH HEIDE Royal Oak MI 43 224 29:28.8 9:28/M
42 Michael Cottingham Farmington MI 47 239 29:58.7 9:38/M
43 Arnett Turner Clinton Twp 43 246 30:15.8 9:44/M
44 Randy Polega Macomb 42 253 30:30.6 9:48/M
45 William Plies Birmingham 40 264 30:51.9 9:55/M
46 david reed 46 271 30:59.0 9:58/M
47 Daniel Tanguay TROY 46 275 31:03.3 9:59/M
48 George Knierbein suffolk 46 289 31:23.4 10:05/M
49 Jim Black Loveland 43 296 31:31.9 10:08/M
50 Carlito Alo Bloomfield Hills MI 44 298 31:37.0 10:10/M
51 Alonzo Julian Kalamazoo 45 302 31:39.6 10:11/M
52 Lonie Erlich Madison Heights 44 306 31:55.5 10:16/M
53 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 44 307 31:56.4 10:16/M
54 David LaLonde Rochester 49 312 32:07.2 10:20/M
55 Tom Krzyzak Livonia 46 334 32:35.5 10:29/M
56 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 45 336 32:36.6 10:29/M
57 Martin Ruthenberg Macomb 40 341 32:46.1 10:32/M
58 Vichit Chea Berkley MI 43 343 32:46.8 10:32/M
59 Scott Herskovitz Berkley 47 350 32:58.3 10:36/M
60 Ronald Karadeema Taylor 48 358 33:11.1 10:40/M
61 Greg Schultz Bloomfield Hills 46 365 33:21.8 10:43/M
62 Paul Dafoe sterling heights 40 392 34:29.6 11:05/M
63 kenneth M kernen Keego Harbor MI 48 402 34:46.8 11:11/M
64 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 43 403 34:47.4 11:11/M
65 Mauricio Morales Troy 42 404 34:48.1 11:11/M
66 Dan Hutchinson Brownstown 45 428 35:39.1 11:28/M
67 Mark Herman Grosse Pointe Farms 46 431 35:48.9 11:31/M
68 Lawrence Toma Walled Lake 40 440 36:04.1 11:36/M
69 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 44 447 36:20.0 11:41/M
70 Eric Phillips westland 40 449 36:23.6 11:42/M
71 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 43 451 36:28.0 11:44/M
72 Arlow Antieau Jr. Sterling Heights 44 463 37:02.0 11:54/M
73 Russell Burke Flat Rock 40 477 37:20.1 12:00/M
74 John Hutcherson Berkley 44 479 37:24.2 12:02/M
75 Rob Debelak Sterling Heights 44 494 38:21.9 12:20/M
76 Scott Neberle Clarkston MI 49 495 38:23.3 12:21/M
77 Peter DiLella Macomb 40 515 39:44.7 12:47/M
78 Daniel Benedict Southgate 41 548 42:07.3 13:33/M
79 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak 49 560 42:59.7 13:49/M
80 glenroy beckford Southfield MI 46 596 45:14.8 14:33/M
81 David Porta Wayne 48 627 48:49.2 15:42/M
82 Chris Norris ROYAL OAK 45 634 49:57.9 16:04/M
83 Dave Brauer Beverly Hills 49 641 51:32.3 16:34/M
84 James Tighe Birmingham 40 670 54:39.0 17:34/M
85 David Dondonan Macomb MI 43 687 59:43.7 19:12/M
86 Christopher Sillers Troy MI 41 689 1:00:55.3 19:35/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 michael frank Grosse Pointe MI 58 11 20:21.0 6:33/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 53 22 21:32.2 6:55/M
3 David Lagerquist Lake Orion MI 52 49 23:12.5 7:28/M
4 Mike Kapuscinski Milford MI 55 53 23:29.0 7:33/M
5 John Jaranson Dearborn 50 55 23:36.7 7:35/M
6 Michael Case Macomb MI 51 63 23:46.6 7:39/M
7 Thaddeus Unold Novi MI 55 66 24:12.3 7:47/M
8 Dave Lengel Lake Orion 52 74 24:41.7 7:56/M
9 larry kurz Oak Park MI 58 90 25:37.6 8:14/M
10 tim parkin Clarkston MI 55 92 25:39.6 8:15/M
11 Patrick Bingham Macomb 56 94 25:39.9 8:15/M
12 Dave Meyer Clinton Township 58 107 26:15.3 8:26/M
13 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 58 114 26:29.3 8:31/M
14 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 58 118 26:39.7 8:34/M
15 Scott Newton Shelby Township 51 139 27:15.3 8:46/M
16 james woolley Sterling Heights MI 58 141 27:19.6 8:47/M
17 Rob Upleger Downingtown 56 145 27:24.4 8:49/M
18 Andrew Turnbull Grosse Pointe MI 50 148 27:27.3 8:50/M
19 Timothy Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 51 152 27:31.8 8:51/M
20 Nicholas Caruso Birmingham 56 170 28:01.1 9:01/M
21 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 55 178 28:14.4 9:05/M
22 Paul Abke Saint Clair Shores MI 50 183 28:21.9 9:07/M
23 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 56 191 28:29.7 9:10/M
24 Bill Sider Huntington Woods 54 207 29:04.3 9:21/M
25 Frank Miramonti Chesterfeild 51 219 29:24.2 9:27/M
26 Tim Heintz East China MI 59 221 29:26.0 9:28/M
27 Dale Walker Farmington MI 55 237 29:48.5 9:35/M
28 Jeffrey Webster Sterling Heights 50 241 29:59.8 9:38/M
29 Bob Winters Howell 50 242 30:00.2 9:39/M
30 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 56 243 30:05.6 9:40/M
31 Dave Kaplan West Bloomfield MI 54 255 30:37.5 9:51/M
32 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore 52 276 31:03.8 9:59/M
33 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 51 291 31:24.8 10:06/M
34 Ron Wells Orion Township 51 294 31:26.1 10:06/M
35 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 54 304 31:47.6 10:13/M
36 Donald Harper Garden City 52 305 31:50.2 10:14/M
37 Jeffery Sprague Farmington MI 58 317 32:13.0 10:22/M
38 robert arondoski Eastpointe MI 59 324 32:21.3 10:24/M
39 Charles Race Grosse Pointe Shores 51 338 32:39.0 10:30/M
40 Mark King Royal Oak 59 354 33:03.0 10:38/M
41 Todd Galerneau Washington MI 54 364 33:20.2 10:43/M
42 Bruce Knapp Rochester 54 371 33:36.9 10:48/M
43 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights MI 57 372 33:40.7 10:50/M
44 Michael Adelson Brighton 57 375 33:46.7 10:51/M
45 Michael Kade center line 50 383 34:01.2 10:56/M
46 bob smith Warren MI 52 385 34:02.2 10:57/M
47 james bruzzese Warren MI 50 394 34:32.5 11:06/M
48 Donald Daley royal oak 54 401 34:45.3 11:10/M
49 mark lichterman 56 409 34:57.3 11:14/M
50 John Jones Warren MI 51 441 36:05.4 11:36/M
51 David Jones Rochester Hills 54 442 36:05.5 11:36/M
52 Timothy Lyons trenton 53 465 37:05.7 11:55/M
53 MARK DEMOREST Birmingham 58 474 37:15.7 11:59/M
54 David Mordell Grosse Pointe MI 51 491 38:08.0 12:16/M
55 Byron Beattie Southgate 58 524 40:00.8 12:52/M
56 John Joslin Orion 55 533 40:34.1 13:03/M
57 Kevin Walton Novi MI 55 549 42:17.2 13:36/M
58 Stephen Morgan South Lyon MI 52 574 43:46.9 14:04/M
59 Kenneth Wong Bloomfield Hills 57 579 44:08.8 14:11/M
60 Tom Koehler CLINTON TOWNSHIP 52 623 48:12.4 15:30/M
61 kirk wojno Clinton Township MI 52 646 52:07.5 16:45/M
62 Mark Zar Bloomfield Hills 56 659 53:06.7 17:04/M
63 James Marchetti Macomb 57 674 56:00.9 18:00/M
64 John Bebes Northville MI 50 700 1:06:05.6 21:15/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 64 30 22:02.5 7:05/M
2 Saleem Tawwab Southfield 64 44 22:57.5 7:23/M
3 Bill Howes royal oak 60 100 25:55.1 8:20/M
4 TOM CASCIANI Rochester MI 64 125 26:46.8 8:36/M
5 richard astrein Huntington Woods MI 61 184 28:22.2 9:07/M
6 Michael Kendrick Roseville 62 185 28:22.6 9:07/M
7 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 68 212 29:15.9 9:24/M
8 Del Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 66 218 29:23.6 9:27/M
9 louis farinoln West Bloomfield MI 68 230 29:41.0 9:33/M
10 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 65 273 31:01.2 9:58/M
11 Lee Hertz West Bloomfield MI 62 274 31:02.1 9:59/M
12 Jack Mills Bloomfield Hills 61 279 31:07.0 10:00/M
13 Kim Mosier waterford 62 309 31:58.9 10:17/M
14 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park 66 313 32:07.7 10:20/M
15 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 60 340 32:44.1 10:32/M
16 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 63 369 33:31.5 10:47/M
17 Raymond Mote Redford 67 374 33:41.7 10:50/M
18 art chavez Southgate MI 68 388 34:13.5 11:00/M
19 Johnnie Boone Jr Detroit 61 398 34:41.8 11:09/M
20 Raymond Gaudreau Livonia 60 417 35:24.7 11:23/M
21 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 65 484 37:29.3 12:03/M
22 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 66 496 38:26.8 12:21/M
23 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 60 499 38:41.4 12:26/M
24 John Loussia Novi 60 513 39:38.5 12:45/M
25 john jr. reiners Franklin MI 65 521 39:52.4 12:49/M
26 Rickie Sanders Sr. Farmington Hills 63 552 42:21.6 13:37/M
27 Tom Ellis dearborn 60 565 43:09.7 13:52/M
28 gary sergent Waterford MI 64 577 44:03.9 14:10/M
29 John Hages Sterling Heights 66 582 44:17.3 14:14/M
30 STEVEN MCREYNOLDS SOUTHFIELD 64 583 44:17.6 14:14/M
31 MICHAEL GEHRLS Lathrup Village 65 587 44:27.7 14:18/M
32 Jerry Rumph Washington 60 603 45:33.6 14:39/M
33 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 63 616 46:45.8 15:02/M
34 Robert Mele Rochester Hills 62 636 50:29.4 16:14/M
35 Mark Douglas Tecumseh 64 651 52:30.2 16:53/M
36 Gary Vettori Royal Oak 62 684 58:05.6 18:41/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 71 36 22:35.4 7:16/M
2 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 194 28:39.0 9:13/M
3 Dan Earle Canton MI 72 408 34:55.3 11:14/M
4 James Noe riverview 72 487 37:55.4 12:12/M
5 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 75 523 39:57.0 12:51/M
6 Ronald Bebes Farmington Hills 76 699 1:06:05.2 21:15/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Lakritz Novi MI 83 433 35:52.0 11:32/M
2 Bill Olsen Warren MI 82 488 37:55.8 12:12/M