MHSAA LP REGION 35-4

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 35-4
WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON, MI



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. HUDSON Stephen Tennis (10) 4 17:06 4 8. ADRMAD Craig Beeson (12) 12 17:29 12
Sabin Enerson (12) 7 17:24 7 Rodney Bradish (12) 25 18:31 25
Zach Pearce (11) 11 17:28 11 Stephen Sweet (12) 41 19:05 40
Derick Clark (10) 24 18:27 24 Aaron Mountain (09) 57 20:23 55
Brett Merillat (12) 33 18:50 33 Patrick Daykin (11) 78 22:26 75
Nathan Chamberlain (11) 37 18:55 Aaron White (09) 81 23:14
Andrew Weasel (12) 39 19:00 Mykal Cole-lopez (11) 90 27:09

HUDSON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:15 79 ADRMAD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:54 207

2. AAGRHIL Brian Desmond (11) 6 17:20 6 9. JAXCHRST Kyle Daugherty (sr) 17 17:52 17
Ian Anderson (11) 9 17:27 9 Gary Binkowsky (11) 40 19:01 39
Rob Dolot (10) 16 17:48 16 Jacob Fox (jr) 49 19:38 48
Jeff Bord (9) 26 18:33 26 Jacob Hendrick (12) 56 20:20 54
Max Mcilroy (12) 29 18:45 29 Sean Davis (so) 70 21:33 67
Trevor Brooks (11) 43 19:11 Justin Payne (sr) 76 22:20
Nathan Glencer (12) 47 19:26 Joe Pryor (fr) 77 22:22

AAGRHIL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:53 86 JAXCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:24 225

3. ADLENCHR Wade Perry (11) 13 17:37 13 10. SANDCRK Brandon Barker (12) 28 18:37 28
Will Brown (11) 14 17:39 14 Aj Constable (10) 42 19:06 41
Taylor Smelser (9) 19 18:10 19 Adam Bauer (10) 53 19:57 51
Isaac Becker (11) 20 18:19 20 Wyatt Kelly (12) 54 19:58 52
Dan Becker (11) 30 18:46 30 Chad Brayman (12) 65 20:56 63
Spencer Perry (10) 46 19:24 Nick Netter (09) 69 21:28
Ben Borton (9) 50 19:39 Dan Kelly (11) 79 22:26

ADLENCHR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:31 96 SANDCRK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:34 235

4. CONCORD Kyle Stacks (10) 2 16:34 2 11. OLKWHTD Jake Berry (10) 44 19:13 43
Scott Oberlander (12) 21 18:23 21 Ryan Klima (12) 58 20:23 56
Joseph Brubaker (10) 22 18:25 22 Mark Hojnacki (12) 60 20:29 58
Ian Miller (09) 23 18:27 23 Jake Beck (10) 64 20:53 62
Kyle Grimes (10) 32 18:48 32 Mitchel Matuszak (10) 67 21:23 65
Tony Lewis (12) 35 18:53 Brent Bences (11) 73 21:46
Nick Brigham (11) 45 19:23 Luke Cline (09) 80 22:35

CONCORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:37 100 OLKWHTD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:21 284

5. WALDRON Tim Jagielski (12) 1 16:22 1 12. CLINTON Kenny Cooper (10) 38 18:55 37
Blake Fix (10) 8 17:26 8 Connor Koester (10) 63 20:50 61
Cody Mohr (12) 18 18:03 18 Jacob Saren (11) 75 22:19 72
Russel Caskey (10) 48 19:28 47 Steve Kurowicki (11) 82 23:43 79
Fletcher Masters (9) 52 19:55 50 Desmond Degood (10) 84 24:26 81
Carl Knapp (12) 74 22:18 Matt Kurowicki (11) 88 26:12

WALDRON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:14 124 CLINTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:13 330

6. PITSFORD Jon Hatfield (12) 3 16:59 3 13. GRASSLK Nate Smith (12) 15 17:41 15
Brent Smith (09) 10 17:28 10 Cody Ellis (11) 72 21:40 69
Luke Irwin (10) 31 18:48 31 Keaton Burnett (09) 86 25:21 82
Ben Matuschke (10) 34 18:53 34 Jarret Hoffman (10) 87 25:52 83
Cole Ballman (09) 62 20:42 60 Ethan Gipson (11) 89 27:02 85
Scott Helton (12) 66 20:59
Jeff Page (11) 83 24:22 GRASSLK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:36 334

PITSFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:50 138 14. PLYCHRST Nathan Howard (10) 85 24:51

7. MORENCI Zachary Phillips (11) 5 17:13 5 PLYCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:51
Matthew Mcclain (12) 27 18:34 27
Jeffery Nofziger (11) 55 20:10 53 BRTNMCN Braxton Collins (12) 51 19:47
Michael Perry (11) 59 20:25 57
Micah Gillen (09) 61 20:30 59 BRTNMCN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:47
David. Brown (09) 71 21:38
SPRPORT Bryson Grove (09) 36 18:54
MORENCI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:52 201 Brian Laich (12) 68 21:26
Taylor Moubray (09) 91 27:34

SPRPORT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:54




SCORES
1. Hudson Area 79 8. Adrian-Madison 207
2. Ann Arbor Greenhills 86 9. Jackson Christian School 225
3. Adrian-Lenawee Christian 96 10. Sand Creek 235
4. Concord 100 11. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 284
5. Waldron 124 12. Clinton 330
6. Pittsford 138 13. Grass Lake 334
7. Morenci 201


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Tim Jagielski (12) WALDRON 112 16:22.4 1 48. Russel Caskey (10) WALDRON 110 19:28.5 47
2. Kyle Stacks (10) CONCORD 44 16:34.7 2 49. Jacob Fox (jr) JAXCHRST 65 19:38.0 48
3. Jon Hatfield (12) PITSFORD 85 16:59.9 3 50. Ben Borton (9) ADLENCHR 13 19:39.8 P
4. Stephen Tennis (10) HUDSON 57 17:06.3 4 51. Braxton Collins (12) BRTNMCN 28 19:47.8 -
5. Zachary Phillips (11) MORENCI 74 17:13.2 5 52. Fletcher Masters (9) WALDRON 114 19:55.8 50
6. Brian Desmond (11) AAGRHIL 6 17:20.9 6 53. Adam Bauer (10) SANDCRK 93 19:57.0 51
7. Sabin Enerson (12) HUDSON 54 17:24.7 7 54. Wyatt Kelly (12) SANDCRK 98 19:58.1 52
8. Blake Fix (10) WALDRON 111 17:26.1 8 55. Jeffery Nofziger (11) MORENCI 72 20:10.1 53
9. Ian Anderson (11) AAGRHIL 1 17:27.5 9 56. Jacob Hendrick (12) JAXCHRST 68 20:20.0 54
10. Brent Smith (09) PITSFORD 90 17:28.5 10 57. Aaron Mountain (09) ADRMAD 25 20:23.2 55
11. Zach Pearce (11) HUDSON 56 17:28.9 11 58. Ryan Klima (12) OLKWHTD 81 20:23.5 56
12. Craig Beeson (12) ADRMAD 21 17:29.5 12 59. Michael Perry (11) MORENCI 73 20:25.7 57
13. Wade Perry (11) ADLENCHR 18 17:37.9 13 60. Mark Hojnacki (12) OLKWHTD 80 20:29.0 58
14. Will Brown (11) ADLENCHR 14 17:39.9 14 61. Micah Gillen (09) MORENCI 70 20:30.6 59
15. Nate Smith (12) GRASSLK 51 17:41.2 15 62. Cole Ballman (09) PITSFORD 84 20:42.1 60
16. Rob Dolot (10) AAGRHIL 7 17:48.0 16 63. Connor Koester (10) CLINTON 32 20:50.2 61
17. Kyle Daugherty (sr) JAXCHRST 63 17:52.3 17 64. Jake Beck (10) OLKWHTD 75 20:53.5 62
18. Cody Mohr (12) WALDRON 115 18:03.8 18 65. Chad Brayman (12) SANDCRK 94 20:56.8 63
19. Taylor Smelser (9) ADLENCHR 19 18:10.9 19 66. Scott Helton (12) PITSFORD 86 20:59.3 P
20. Isaac Becker (11) ADLENCHR 12 18:19.2 20 67. Mitchel Matuszak (10) OLKWHTD 82 21:23.6 65
21. Scott Oberlander (12) CONCORD 43 18:23.9 21 68. Brian Laich (12) SPRPORT 106 21:26.1 -
22. Joseph Brubaker (10) CONCORD 38 18:25.2 22 69. Nick Netter (09) SANDCRK 101 21:28.6 P
23. Ian Miller (09) CONCORD 42 18:27.2 23 70. Sean Davis (so) JAXCHRST 64 21:33.7 67
24. Derick Clark (10) HUDSON 53 18:27.6 24 71. David. Brown (09) MORENCI 69 21:38.2 P
25. Rodney Bradish (12) ADRMAD 22 18:31.0 25 72. Cody Ellis (11) GRASSLK 47 21:40.1 69
26. Jeff Bord (9) AAGRHIL 3 18:33.6 26 73. Brent Bences (11) OLKWHTD 76 21:46.1 P
27. Matthew Mcclain (12) MORENCI 71 18:34.0 27 74. Carl Knapp (12) WALDRON 113 22:18.8 P
28. Brandon Barker (12) SANDCRK 92 18:37.0 28 75. Jacob Saren (11) CLINTON 35 22:19.6 72
29. Max Mcilroy (12) AAGRHIL 10 18:45.4 29 76. Justin Payne (sr) JAXCHRST 66 22:20.6 P
30. Dan Becker (11) ADLENCHR 11 18:46.2 30 77. Joe Pryor (fr) JAXCHRST 67 22:22.7 P
31. Luke Irwin (10) PITSFORD 87 18:48.0 31 78. Patrick Daykin (11) ADRMAD 24 22:26.6 75
32. Kyle Grimes (10) CONCORD 40 18:48.4 32 79. Dan Kelly (11) SANDCRK 97 22:26.9 P
33. Brett Merillat (12) HUDSON 55 18:50.7 33 80. Luke Cline (09) OLKWHTD 79 22:35.6 P
34. Ben Matuschke (10) PITSFORD 88 18:53.4 34 81. Aaron White (09) ADRMAD 27 23:14.8 P
35. Tony Lewis (12) CONCORD 41 18:53.9 P 82. Steve Kurowicki (11) CLINTON 34 23:43.3 79
36. Bryson Grove (09) SPRPORT 104 18:54.5 - 83. Jeff Page (11) PITSFORD 89 24:22.1 P
37. Nathan Chamberlain (11) HUDSON 52 18:55.4 P 84. Desmond Degood (10) CLINTON 30 24:26.3 81
38. Kenny Cooper (10) CLINTON 29 18:55.9 37 85. Nathan Howard (10) PLYCHRST 91 24:51.9 -
39. Andrew Weasel (12) HUDSON 59 19:00.8 P 86. Keaton Burnett (09) GRASSLK 46 25:21.7 82
40. Gary Binkowsky (11) JAXCHRST 62 19:01.8 39 87. Jarret Hoffman (10) GRASSLK 49 25:52.6 83
41. Stephen Sweet (12) ADRMAD 26 19:05.1 40 88. Matt Kurowicki (11) CLINTON 33 26:12.8 P
42. Aj Constable (10) SANDCRK 95 19:06.7 41 89. Ethan Gipson (11) GRASSLK 48 27:02.9 85
43. Trevor Brooks (11) AAGRHIL 4 19:11.9 P 90. Mykal Cole-lopez (11) ADRMAD 23 27:09.1 P
44. Jake Berry (10) OLKWHTD 78 19:13.4 43 91. Taylor Moubray (09) SPRPORT 107 27:34.7 -
45. Nick Brigham (11) CONCORD 37 19:23.0 P
46. Spencer Perry (10) ADLENCHR 17 19:24.9 P
47. Nathan Glencer (12) AAGRHIL 8 19:26.1 P




TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. AAGRHIL Marcia Silveira (12) 2 20:54 2 8. GRASSLK Abby Harrison (10) 15 22:23 11
Emma Lisull (12) 5 21:19 5 Ellen Kellner (10) 46 25:41 38
Emma Betzig (10) 8 21:22 6 Hannah Weeks (11) 62 27:52 54
Zoey Kudla (11) 16 22:38 12 Shana Crouch (11) 67 30:24 58
Kate Raskauskas (11) 17 22:44 13 Kristi Weber (10) 68 30:30 59
Marita Inglehart (10) 32 24:04
Katrina Kaczynski (9) 53 26:30 GRASSLK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:50 220

AAGRHIL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:57 38 9. OLKWHTD Janelle Crozier (10) 43 25:28 36
Katie Knakiewicz (10) 48 26:11 40
2. CONCORD Cayla Nousain (11) 1 19:28 1 Emille Knakiewicz (10) 50 26:26 42
Dana Johnson (10) 11 22:04 9 Krista Dumkow (12) 56 27:00 48
Katelyn Hawkins (10) 18 22:48 14 Carina Cornieles (12) 65 29:39 56
Kelsey Brigham (09) 20 23:01 16
Kayla Comden (11) 23 23:22 18 OLKWHTD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:44 222
Molly Jagelka (10) 24 23:23
Trisha Curtis (09) 66 30:13 10. MORENCI Candi Evers (09) 41 25:17 34
Roxanne Shankster (11) 54 26:56 46
CONCORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:43 58 Jacklyn Paris (11) 55 26:57 47
Whitney Allen (11) 71 32:18 61
3. PITSFORD Morgan Mcfaul (09) 3 21:06 3 Chelsea Sedlacek (10) 73 35:41 62
Elainee Poling (10) 9 21:28 7
Jackie Page (09) 22 23:14 17 MORENCI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:27:09 250
Teri Herring (12) 33 24:11 27
Rachel English (12) 36 24:46 30 11. ADLENCHR Chelsea Durham (9) 13 22:09
Autumn Buckner (09) 57 27:05 Michelle Schwartz (10) 44 25:34
Amber Lennox (09) 59 27:32
ADLENCHR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 47:43
PITSFORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:45 84
12. ADRMAD Khrystyne Dewey (09) 37 24:52
4. WALDRON Ashley Jagielski (11) 12 22:09 10
Allison Grimm (10) 29 23:55 23 ADRMAD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 24:52
Tabitha Culver (9) 30 23:59 24
Jasmine Culver (11) 35 24:26 29 13. BRTNMCN Rachel Smith (11) 6 21:19
Randi Roney (10) 38 25:03 31
Jamie Fidler (11) 47 25:57 BRTNMCN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:19
Victoria Metroff (12) 52 26:29
14. PLYCHRST Armila Frances (12) 14 22:13
WALDRON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:32 117 Elizabeth Aitken (10) 69 30:41

5. HUDSON Emily Austin (12) 10 21:38 8 PLYCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 52:54
Jennifer Adams (10) 28 23:45 22
Liz Austin (10) 34 24:21 28 CAMFRONT Jennifer Shaffer (12) 7 21:20
Chelsea Deseranno (9) 40 25:09 33
Cassie Bailey (11) 45 25:36 37 CAMFRONT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:20
Mara Lyons (11) 64 28:39
SPRPORT Anna-lena Werner (12) 21 23:08
HUDSON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:29 128 Sondra Riske (10) 63 28:26
Heather Landenberger (11 72 34:02
6. SANDCRK Melanie Glinski (10) 4 21:18 4
Sara Brown (10) 31 24:01 25 SPRPORT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:36
Holly Zilke (11) 39 25:08 32
Erin Brugger (12) 42 25:25 35 JAXCHRST Alanna Tippin (jr) 27 23:45
Jenna Knisel (12) 51 26:29 43
Maria Galnares (11) 58 27:22 JAXCHRST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:45

SANDCRK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:21 139

7. CLINTON Claire Lucas (12) 19 22:53 15
Megan Caroen (11) 25 23:37 20
Kelsey Karapas (10) 26 23:39 21
Laurean Williams (11) 49 26:18 41
Amy Hinman (10) 60 27:39 52
Nicole Cochran (9) 61 27:40
Katelin Houghton (11) 70 32:06

CLINTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:06 149




SCORES
1. Ann Arbor Greenhills 38 6. Sand Creek 139
2. Concord 58 7. Clinton 149
3. Pittsford 84 8. Grass Lake 220
4. Waldron 117 9. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 222
5. Hudson Area 128 10. Morenci 250


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Cayla Nousain (11) CONCORD 36 19:28.5 1 39. Holly Zilke (11) SANDCRK 89 25:08.5 32
2. Marcia Silveira (12) AAGRHIL 10 20:54.6 2 40. Chelsea Deseranno (9) HUDSON 49 25:09.3 33
3. Morgan Mcfaul (09) PITSFORD 75 21:06.2 3 41. Candi Evers (09) MORENCI 58 25:17.8 34
4. Melanie Glinski (10) SANDCRK 84 21:18.4 4 42. Erin Brugger (12) SANDCRK 81 25:25.0 35
5. Emma Lisull (12) AAGRHIL 5 21:19.4 5 43. Janelle Crozier (10) OLKWHTD 65 25:28.0 36
6. Rachel Smith (11) BRTNMCN 17 21:19.8 - 44. Michelle Schwartz (10) ADLENCHR 14 25:34.3 -
7. Jennifer Shaffer (12) CAMFRONT 18 21:20.2 - 45. Cassie Bailey (11) HUDSON 48 25:36.8 37
8. Emma Betzig (10) AAGRHIL 1 21:22.0 6 46. Ellen Kellner (10) GRASSLK 42 25:41.1 38
9. Elainee Poling (10) PITSFORD 77 21:28.0 7 47. Jamie Fidler (11) WALDRON 95 25:57.0 P
10. Emily Austin (12) HUDSON 46 21:38.7 8 48. Katie Knakiewicz (10) OLKWHTD 69 26:11.8 40
11. Dana Johnson (10) CONCORD 35 22:04.9 9 49. Laurean Williams (11) CLINTON 27 26:18.7 41
12. Ashley Jagielski (11) WALDRON 97 22:09.0 10 50. Emille Knakiewicz (10) OLKWHTD 68 26:26.3 42
13. Chelsea Durham (9) ADLENCHR 12 22:09.4 - 51. Jenna Knisel (12) SANDCRK 86 26:29.0 43
14. Armila Frances (12) PLYCHRST 79 22:13.5 - 52. Victoria Metroff (12) WALDRON 100 26:29.8 P
15. Abby Harrison (10) GRASSLK 41 22:23.8 11 53. Katrina Kaczynski (9) AAGRHIL 3 26:30.3 P
16. Zoey Kudla (11) AAGRHIL 4 22:38.8 12 54. Roxanne Shankster (11) MORENCI 63 26:56.3 46
17. Kate Raskauskas (11) AAGRHIL 8 22:44.6 13 55. Jacklyn Paris (11) MORENCI 60 26:57.8 47
18. Katelyn Hawkins (10) CONCORD 33 22:48.3 14 56. Krista Dumkow (12) OLKWHTD 66 27:00.2 48
19. Claire Lucas (12) CLINTON 25 22:53.9 15 57. Autumn Buckner (09) PITSFORD 71 27:05.3 P
20. Kelsey Brigham (09) CONCORD 28 23:01.5 16 58. Maria Galnares (11) SANDCRK 83 27:22.6 P
21. Anna-lena Werner (12) SPRPORT 92 23:08.2 - 59. Amber Lennox (09) PITSFORD 74 27:32.0 P
22. Jackie Page (09) PITSFORD 76 23:14.8 17 60. Amy Hinman (10) CLINTON 21 27:39.7 52
23. Kayla Comden (11) CONCORD 30 23:22.7 18 61. Nicole Cochran (9) CLINTON 20 27:40.4 P
24. Molly Jagelka (10) CONCORD 34 23:23.4 P 62. Hannah Weeks (11) GRASSLK 44 27:52.0 54
25. Megan Caroen (11) CLINTON 19 23:37.7 20 63. Sondra Riske (10) SPRPORT 91 28:26.0 -
26. Kelsey Karapas (10) CLINTON 23 23:39.1 21 64. Mara Lyons (11) HUDSON 51 28:39.8 P
27. Alanna Tippin (jr) JAXCHRST 55 23:45.1 - 65. Carina Cornieles (12) OLKWHTD 64 29:39.1 56
28. Jennifer Adams (10) HUDSON 45 23:45.9 22 66. Trisha Curtis (09) CONCORD 32 30:13.9 P
29. Allison Grimm (10) WALDRON 96 23:55.8 23 67. Shana Crouch (11) GRASSLK 39 30:24.6 58
30. Tabitha Culver (9) WALDRON 94 23:59.6 24 68. Kristi Weber (10) GRASSLK 43 30:30.5 59
31. Sara Brown (10) SANDCRK 80 24:01.4 25 69. Elizabeth Aitken (10) PLYCHRST 78 30:41.9 -
32. Marita Inglehart (10) AAGRHIL 2 24:04.9 P 70. Katelin Houghton (11) CLINTON 22 32:06.6 P
33. Teri Herring (12) PITSFORD 73 24:11.2 27 71. Whitney Allen (11) MORENCI 90 32:18.0 61
34. Liz Austin (10) HUDSON 47 24:21.9 28 72. Heather Landenberger (11)SPRPORT 62 34:02.0 -
35. Jasmine Culver (11) WALDRON 93 24:26.7 29 73. Chelsea Sedlacek (10) MORENCI 35:41.0 62
36. Rachel English (12) PITSFORD 72 24:46.7 30
37. Khrystyne Dewey (09) ADRMAD 16 24:52.5 -
38. Randi Roney (10) WALDRON 102 25:03.4 31