MHSAA LP REGION 15-2

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 15-2
WILLOW METRO, NEW BOSTON, MI


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. TRENTON Michael Dunn (12) 1 16:43 1 8. RIVRVIEW Steve Seward (11) 8 17:31 7
Jon Hicks (10) 9 17:31 8 Tony Matthews (12) 30 18:39 29
Elias Swade (11) 11 17:40 10 Mike Schenevar (10) 54 20:00 53
Aaron Horst (10) 18 18:06 17 Adam Chrusciel (12) 56 20:04 55
Jacob Sclater (9) 22 18:16 21 Nick Jaros (10) 67 20:42 66
Michael Carter (11) 26 18:30 Sean Kirkwood (10) 72 21:25
Michael Nowak (10) 36 18:57 Adam O 'callahan (11) 80 22:09

TRENTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:16 57 RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:56 210

2. CARLAIR Tony Rote (09) 3 17:03 3 9. ADRIAN Parker Wilson (12) 27 18:33 26
Evan Krzyske (10) 7 17:25 6 Zachery Burciaga (11) 37 18:58 36
Bobby Sharron (11) 17 18:03 16 Gregory Garno (9) 43 19:19 42
Mike Manor (11) 21 18:15 20 Ben Kirk (11) 55 20:03 54
Mike Lancina (11) 23 18:19 22 Gregory Shankle (11) 58 20:05 57
Ken Domingue (10) 35 18:55 Bradley Ford (11) 60 20:12
Mark Leask (10) 38 18:59 Calvin Howard (10) 84 22:24

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:05 67 ADRIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:58 215

3. TECUMSEH Matt. Felkey (12) 10 17:39 9 10. DHTANNAP Richard Collins (10) 19 18:08 18
Leon Miller (9) 14 17:53 13 David Judd (11) 34 18:52 33
Matt Roberts (11) 15 17:53 14 Mike Smyth (12) 39 19:03 38
Taylor Docking (10) 24 18:22 23 Kyle Smith (12) 57 20:05 56
Spencer Marr (11) 28 18:37 27 Adam Gremban (10) 76 21:50 74
Patrick Mcaran (9) 40 19:08 Billy Zimmer (11) 85 23:02
Jordan Nelson (12) 42 19:17
DHTANNAP ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:58 219
TECUMSEH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:24 86
11. ALLNPARK Jordan Rimsa (11) 48 19:40 47
4. GIBCARL Mike Darnell (10) 2 16:44 2 Josh Hoglin (09) 50 19:47 49
Brandon Herzog (12) 13 17:45 12 Drew Grant (11) 63 20:25 62
Evan Herman (10) 16 17:57 15 Mike Lollo (10) 64 20:31 63
Dario Nassal (11) 31 18:42 30 Tyler Hill (10) 69 21:01 67
Brendon Zatirka (12) 45 19:26 44 Ryan Szalai (09) 74 21:30
Ryan Crane (10) 61 20:14 Chris Traylor (10) 79 22:02
Edwardo Torres (11) 73 21:27
ALLNPARK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:24 288
GIBCARL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:34 103
12. NEWBOSTH Ben White (11) 46 19:31 45
5. MILAN Kyle Anderson (11) 6 17:20 5 Matt Jahner (10) 52 20:00 51
Dylan. Shearer (9) 20 18:12 19 Justin Racz (09) 53 20:00 52
Joseph Martin (9) 33 18:45 32 Cortland Gambino (11) 71 21:17 69
Tim Hochradel (11) 51 19:55 50 Aaron Glazier (11) 75 21:48 73
David Wilson (10) 62 20:22 61 Alex Wayt (09) 81 22:14
Ian Pendleton (12) 66 20:41 Donovan Laurain (10) 82 22:20
Drew Dropulich (9) 77 21:57
NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:36 290
MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:34 167
13. DHROBICH Ronald Kersey (11) 86 23:33
6. MONJEFF Jim Abrams (12) 4 17:13 4
John Webb (09) 12 17:41 11 DHROBICH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:33
Andy Felder (12) 25 18:26 24
Carl Neely (12) 65 20:31 64 14. INKSTER Gabriel Magee (11) 83 22:22
Drew Patterson (10) 70 21:03 68 Jamal Brown (12) 87 26:16
Devin Ware (09) 89 27:36
MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:54 171
INKSTER ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:14
7. YPSI Kyle Woodyard (10) 29 18:38 28
Cameron Simmons (12) 32 18:44 31 15. WILLOWRN Edward Calhoun (10) 68 20:58
Danny McClure (11) 41 19:10 40 Trevor Gregg (10) 88 27:10
Taylor Sylvester (11) 44 19:25 43
Bryan Walker (12) 47 19:36 46 WILLOWRN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:08
Ryan Stevens (12) 49 19:46
Jibran Fateh (12) 59 20:06 16. DETSWEST Raphael Heath (12) 5 17:17
D'jon Buckman (12) 78 21:59
YPSI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:33 188
DETSWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:16




SCORES
1. Trenton 57 7. Ypsilanti 188
2. Carleton Airport 67 8. Riverview Community 210
3. Tecumseh 86 9. Adrian 215
4. Gibraltar Carlson 103 10. Dearborn Heights Annapolis 219
5. Milan 167 11. Allen Park 288
6. Monroe-Jefferson 171 12. New Boston Huron 290


MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Michael Dunn (12) TRENTON 105 16:43.7 1 47. Bryan Walker (12) YPSI 125 19:36.1 46
2. Mike Darnell (10) GIBCARL 47 16:44.1 2 48. Jordan Rimsa (11) ALLNPARK 17 19:40.3 47
3. Tony Rote (09) CARLAIR 28 17:03.9 3 49. Ryan Stevens (12) YPSI 123 19:46.9 P
4. Jim Abrams (12) MONJEFF 69 17:13.6 4 50. Josh Hoglin (09) ALLNPARK 15 19:47.2 49
5. Raphael Heath (12) DETSWEST 33 17:17.2 - 51. Tim Hochradel (11) MILAN 64 19:55.3 50
6. Kyle Anderson (11) MILAN 62 17:20.7 5 52. Matt Jahner (10) NEWBOSTH 77 20:00.1 51
7. Evan Krzyske (10) CARLAIR 23 17:25.8 6 53. Justin Racz (09) NEWBOSTH 80 20:00.5 52
8. Steve Seward (11) RIVRVIEW 91 17:31.4 7 54. Mike Schenevar (10) RIVRVIEW 90 20:00.8 53
9. Jon Hicks (10) TRENTON 107 17:31.9 8 55. Ben Kirk (11) ADRIAN 7 20:03.9 54
10. Matt. Felkey (12) TECUMSEH 95 17:39.0 9 56. Adam Chrusciel (12) RIVRVIEW 84 20:04.2 55
11. Elias Swade (11) TRENTON 112 17:40.7 10 57. Kyle Smith (12) DHTANNAP 43 20:05.4 56
12. John Webb (09) MONJEFF 73 17:41.4 11 58. Gregory Shankle (11) ADRIAN 9 20:05.7 57
13. Brandon Herzog (12) GIBCARL 49 17:45.9 12 59. Jibran Fateh (12) YPSI 120 20:06.8 P
14. Leon Miller (9) TECUMSEH 100 17:53.0 13 60. Bradley Ford (11) ADRIAN 3 20:12.7 P
15. Matt Roberts (11) TECUMSEH 102 17:53.8 14 61. Ryan Crane (10) GIBCARL 46 20:14.9 P
16. Evan Herman (10) GIBCARL 48 17:57.5 15 62. David Wilson (10) MILAN 68 20:22.3 61
17. Bobby Sharron (11) CARLAIR 29 18:03.3 16 63. Drew Grant (11) ALLNPARK 12 20:25.4 62
18. Aaron Horst (10) TRENTON 108 18:06.5 17 64. Mike Lollo (10) ALLNPARK 16 20:31.6 63
19. Richard Collins (10) DHTANNAP 39 18:08.1 18 65. Carl Neely (12) MONJEFF 71 20:31.8 64
20. Dylan. Shearer (9) MILAN 67 18:12.1 19 66. Ian Pendleton (12) MILAN 66 20:41.2 P
21. Mike Manor (11) CARLAIR 27 18:15.5 20 67. Nick Jaros (10) RIVRVIEW 85 20:42.2 66
22. Jacob Sclater (9) TRENTON 110 18:16.6 21 68. Edward Calhoun (10) WILLOWRN 113 20:58.2 -
23. Mike Lancina (11) CARLAIR 24 18:19.2 22 69. Tyler Hill (10) ALLNPARK 14 21:01.2 67
24. Taylor Docking (10) TECUMSEH 94 18:22.7 23 70. Drew Patterson (10) MONJEFF 72 21:03.3 68
25. Andy Felder (12) MONJEFF 70 18:26.2 24 71. Cortland Gambino (11) NEWBOSTH 75 21:17.0 69
26. Michael Carter (11) TRENTON 104 18:30.2 P 72. Sean Kirkwood (10) RIVRVIEW 87 21:25.8 P
27. Parker Wilson (12) ADRIAN 10 18:33.5 26 73. Edwardo Torres (11) GIBCARL 54 21:27.1 P
28. Spencer Marr (11) TECUMSEH 98 18:37.8 27 74. Ryan Szalai (09) ALLNPARK 18 21:30.0 P
29. Kyle Woodyard (10) YPSI 126 18:38.7 28 75. Aaron Glazier (11) NEWBOSTH 76 21:48.4 73
30. Tony Matthews (12) RIVRVIEW 88 18:39.0 29 76. Adam Gremban (10) DHTANNAP 40 21:50.0 74
31. Dario Nassal (11) GIBCARL 53 18:42.1 30 77. Drew Dropulich (9) MILAN 63 21:57.3 P
32. Cameron Simmons (12) YPSI 122 18:44.4 31 78. D'jon Buckman (12) DETSWEST 30 21:59.8 -
33. Joseph Martin (9) MILAN 65 18:45.1 32 79. Chris Traylor (10) ALLNPARK 20 22:02.9 P
34. David Judd (11) DHTANNAP 41 18:52.6 33 80. Adam O 'callahan (11) RIVRVIEW 89 22:09.8 P
35. Ken Domingue (10) CARLAIR 22 18:55.7 P 81. Alex Wayt (09) NEWBOSTH 82 22:14.8 P
36. Michael Nowak (10) TRENTON 109 18:57.6 P 82. Donovan Laurain (10) NEWBOSTH 78 22:20.3 P
37. Zachery Burciaga (11) ADRIAN 1 18:58.0 36 83. Gabriel Magee (11) INKSTER 59 22:22.7 -
38. Mark Leask (10) CARLAIR 25 18:59.6 P 84. Calvin Howard (10) ADRIAN 6 22:24.5 P
39. Mike Smyth (12) DHTANNAP 44 19:03.5 38 85. Billy Zimmer (11) DHTANNAP 45 23:02.6 P
40. Patrick Mcaran (9) TECUMSEH 99 19:08.3 P 86. Ronald Kersey (11) DHROBICH 37 23:33.8 -
41. Danny McClure (11) YPSI 127 19:10.6 40 87. Jamal Brown (12) INKSTER 56 26:16.8 -
42. Jordan Nelson (12) TECUMSEH 101 19:17.4 P 88. Trevor Gregg (10) WILLOWRN 114 27:10.7 -
43. Gregory Garno (9) ADRIAN 4 19:19.7 42 89. Devin Ware (09) INKSTER 61 27:36.4 -
44. Taylor Sylvester (11) YPSI 124 19:25.5 43
45. Brendon Zatirka (12) GIBCARL 55 19:26.8 44
46. Ben White (11) NEWBOSTH 83 19:31.6 45





TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MILAN Jordan Tomecek (10) 1 19:14 1 8. ADRIAN Brandi Bedolla (9) 26 21:46 25
Tara Lewis (9) 9 20:12 8 Kayleigh Hendricks (11) 38 22:47 36
Kara Porter (11) 10 20:15 9 Jillian Howe (9) 57 24:38 55
Angela Swain (10) 16 20:32 15 Brittany Long (9) 62 25:06 59
Amelia Horton (9) 18 20:55 17 Ashlee Lewis (9) 63 25:09 60
Jenna Manor (10) 22 21:16 Ana Rink (10) 67 26:07
Kelly Bowman (12) 23 21:20 Megan Kaiser (11) 71 26:20

MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:08 50 ADRIAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:26 235

2. TECUMSEH Amanda Putt (12) 3 19:56 3 9. GIBCARL Erinma Elibe (12) 40 22:54 38
Jordan Harrison (11) 4 19:58 4 Meadows Samantha (11) 50 23:51 48
Erica Steuwe (9) 21 21:12 20 Ester Maina (12) 53 24:08 51
Grace Kelley (11) 27 21:48 26 Kristie Porada (11) 54 24:10 52
Ellie Jacques (10) 33 22:14 31 Malorie Jakovac (11) 66 25:36 62
Kayleah Nelson (10) 37 22:31 Kortny Lewis (11) 72 26:26
Annie Dunn (10) 39 22:53 Patricia Maina (10) 75 27:25

TECUMSEH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:08 84 GIBCARL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:39 251

3. TRENTON Holly Payne (11) 6 20:05 6 10. DHTANNAP Jessica Feast (10) 41 22:57 39
Sydney Yoscovits (11) 11 20:21 10 Kelly Mcgreevy (11) 56 24:33 54
Natalie Dumais (9) 14 20:23 13 Mellissa Dunn (11) 65 25:16 61
Katie Reeber (11) 17 20:40 16 Intissar Soufane (10) 69 26:11 64
Rachel Leduc (10) 43 23:04 41 Anna Moore (10) 70 26:11 65
Maxine Wykle (10) 61 25:02 Janet Browne (10) 77 28:34
Andrea Mosincat (11) 73 26:35
DHTANNAP ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:08 283
TRENTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:33 86
11. DHROBICH Ebony Brown (11) 49 23:45 47
4. MONJEFF Andrea Hoffman (12) 2 19:43 2 Breanna Carey (10) 59 24:46 56
Rachel Baron (12) 12 20:21 11 Diamond Washpun (9) 60 24:57 57
Juliana Prine (12) 15 20:24 14 Gabrielle Williams (10) 78 29:37 72
Ashley Charles (09) 28 21:50 27 Briana Looper (10) 79 29:40 73
Ciara Metzoian (09) 36 22:27 34
Alecia Agner (12) 44 23:05 DHROBICH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:45 305
Samantha Steinman (09) 46 23:11
12. RIVRVIEW Kayla Gagnon (10) 7 20:06
MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45 88 Jessica Mcinchack (11) 76 27:54

5. YPSI Shameka Hamilton (12) 20 21:11 19 RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:00
Anna Kluitenburg (9) 24 21:22 23
Liz Delcamp (11) 25 21:43 24 13. DETSWEST Shellise Pickett (10) 68 26:09
Kyra Caldwell (12) 32 22:13 30 Kristen Elum (09) 80 34:52
Melany Korpal (12) 34 22:14 32 Angelica Vinales (10) 81 37:43
Shelby Wiseman (11) 45 23:05 Raechel Byrd (09) 82 37:47
Katie Mattie (10) 47 23:43
DETSWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:31
YPSI ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:43 128
NEWBOSTH Courtney Racz (09) 29 22:02
6. ALLNPARK Becky Moore (11) 8 20:10 7 Natalie Weick (11) 58 24:44
Melanie Jackson (11) 19 21:05 18 Channelle Oleski (11) 64 25:12
Brittany Mack (11) 30 22:02 28
Gabby Sekula (09) 31 22:03 29 NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:58
Michelle Samson (09) 48 23:45 46
Jessie Pettit (09) 51 24:03
Amanda Vandongen (12) 55 24:21

ALLNPARK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:05 128

7. CARLAIR Jackie Mcenhill (11) 5 20:03 5
Danielle Shepherd (10) 13 20:22 12
Miranda Stor ck (10) 35 22:18 33
Meagan Bruck (12) 42 22:59 40
Alahnna Linton (09) 52 24:07 50
Kathy Drouillard (11) 74 26:42

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:49 140




SCORES
1. Milan 50 7. Carleton Airport 140
2. Tecumseh 84 8. Adrian 235
3. Trenton 86 9. Gibraltar Carlson 251
4. Monroe-Jefferson 88 10. Dearborn Heights Annapolis 283
5. Ypsilanti 128 11. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 305
6. Allen Park 128


WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jordan Tomecek (10) MILAN 65 19:14.3 1 44. Alecia Agner (12) MONJEFF 66 23:05.2 P
2. Andrea Hoffman (12) MONJEFF 71 19:43.6 2 45. Shelby Wiseman (11) YPSI 112 23:05.6 P
3. Amanda Putt (12) TECUMSEH 89 19:56.5 3 46. Samantha Steinman (09) MONJEFF 74 23:11.0 P
4. Jordan Harrison (11) TECUMSEH 84 19:58.2 4 47. Katie Mattie (10) YPSI 110 23:43.3 P
5. Jackie Mcenhill (11) CARLAIR 23 20:03.2 5 48. Michelle Samson (09) ALLNPARK 17 23:45.0 46
6. Holly Payne (11) TRENTON 99 20:05.3 6 49. Ebony Brown (11) DHROBICH 35 23:45.3 47
7. Kayla Gagnon (10) RIVRVIEW 80 20:06.9 - 50. Meadows Samantha (11) GIBCARL 55 23:51.6 48
8. Becky Moore (11) ALLNPARK 14 20:10.4 7 51. Jessie Pettit (09) ALLNPARK 16 24:03.1 P
9. Tara Lewis (9) MILAN 58 20:12.6 8 52. Alahnna Linton (09) CARLAIR 22 24:07.8 50
10. Kara Porter (11) MILAN 62 20:15.7 9 53. Ester Maina (12) GIBCARL 52 24:08.6 51
11. Sydney Yoscovits (11) TRENTON 102 20:21.0 10 54. Kristie Porada (11) GIBCARL 54 24:10.6 52
12. Rachel Baron (12) MONJEFF 67 20:21.7 11 55. Amanda Vandongen (12) ALLNPARK 19 24:21.9 P
13. Danielle Shepherd (10) CARLAIR 25 20:22.7 12 56. Kelly Mcgreevy (11) DHTANNAP 44 24:33.9 54
14. Natalie Dumais (9) TRENTON 94 20:23.8 13 57. Jillian Howe (9) ADRIAN 3 24:38.8 55
15. Juliana Prine (12) MONJEFF 73 20:24.5 14 58. Natalie Weick (11) NEWBOSTH 78 24:44.5 -
16. Angela Swain (10) MILAN 64 20:32.8 15 59. Breanna Carey (10) DHROBICH 36 24:46.3 56
17. Katie Reeber (11) TRENTON 100 20:40.6 16 60. Diamond Washpun (9) DHROBICH 39 24:57.6 57
18. Amelia Horton (9) MILAN 57 20:55.0 17 61. Maxine Wykle (10) TRENTON 101 25:02.1 P
19. Melanie Jackson (11) ALLNPARK 12 21:05.2 18 62. Brittany Long (9) ADRIAN 6 25:06.0 59
20. Shameka Hamilton (12) YPSI 106 21:11.6 19 63. Ashlee Lewis (9) ADRIAN 5 25:09.2 60
21. Erica Steuwe (9) TECUMSEH 91 21:12.4 20 64. Channelle Oleski (11) NEWBOSTH 76 25:12.8 -
22. Jenna Manor (10) MILAN 60 21:16.8 P 65. Mellissa Dunn (11) DHTANNAP 42 25:16.8 61
23. Kelly Bowman (12) MILAN 56 21:20.4 P 66. Malorie Jakovac (11) GIBCARL 49 25:36.1 62
24. Anna Kluitenburg (9) YPSI 108 21:22.7 23 67. Ana Rink (10) ADRIAN 8 26:07.9 P
25. Liz Delcamp (11) YPSI 105 21:43.3 24 68. Shellise Pickett (10) DETSWEST 32 26:09.1 -
26. Brandi Bedolla (9) ADRIAN 1 21:46.6 25 69. Intissar Soufane (10) DHTANNAP 46 26:11.2 64
27. Grace Kelley (11) TECUMSEH 87 21:48.2 26 70. Anna Moore (10) DHTANNAP 45 26:11.5 65
28. Ashley Charles (09) MONJEFF 68 21:50.0 27 71. Megan Kaiser (11) ADRIAN 4 26:20.6 P
29. Courtney Racz (09) NEWBOSTH 77 22:02.1 - 72. Kortny Lewis (11) GIBCARL 51 26:26.1 P
30. Brittany Mack (11) ALLNPARK 13 22:02.4 28 73. Andrea Mosincat (11) TRENTON 97 26:35.5 P
31. Gabby Sekula (09) ALLNPARK 18 22:03.3 29 74. Kathy Drouillard (11) CARLAIR 21 26:42.9 P
32. Kyra Caldwell (12) YPSI 104 22:13.2 30 75. Patricia Maina (10) GIBCARL 53 27:25.6 P
33. Ellie Jacques (10) TECUMSEH 86 22:14.0 31 76. Jessica Mcinchack (11) RIVRVIEW 81 27:54.0 -
34. Melany Korpal (12) YPSI 109 22:14.7 32 77. Janet Browne (10) DHTANNAP 41 28:34.7 P
35. Miranda Stor ck (10) CARLAIR 26 22:18.5 33 78. Gabrielle Williams (10) DHROBICH 40 29:37.5 72
36. Ciara Metzoian (09) MONJEFF 72 22:27.9 34 79. Briana Looper (10) DHROBICH 37 29:40.6 73
37. Kayleah Nelson (10) TECUMSEH 88 22:31.8 P 80. Kristen Elum (09) DETSWEST 34:52.0 -
38. Kayleigh Hendricks (11) ADRIAN 2 22:47.5 36 81. Angelica Vinales (10) DETSWEST 37:43.0 -
39. Annie Dunn (10) TECUMSEH 83 22:53.6 P 82. Raechel Byrd (09) DETSWEST 37:47.0 -
40. Erinma Elibe (12) GIBCARL 48 22:54.2 38
41. Jessica Feast (10) DHTANNAP 43 22:57.6 39
42. Meagan Bruck (12) CARLAIR 20 22:59.7 40
43. Rachel Leduc (10) TRENTON 95 23:04.6 41