2015 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k

back to results

Jun. 14, 2015

2015 Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k
Waterford Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Matt Frankfurth Memorial 5k 5k Run/walk
Age Group Results
June 14, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams caro 29 5 24:47.8 8:00/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 anita campbell Waterford MI 44 39:40.6 12:49/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rachel rybicki Grosse Pointe MI 9 37 37:53.6 12:13/M
2 raegan rybicki Grosse Pointe MI 12 38 37:53.7 12:13/M
3 Hailee Milmine Clarkston MI 9 51 45:46.6 14:44/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 haylee black Pinckney MI 19 65 54:46.3 17:40/M
2 Emma Stafford Waterford 17 66 54:47.6 17:40/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Gervais Burton 25 11 28:30.5 9:11/M
2 Jenna Law West Henrietta NY 23 12 28:33.9 9:12/M
3 jennifer fiebelkom 29 14 29:31.7 9:32/M
4 kaitlyn dunleay Linden MI 22 18 30:47.1 9:56/M
5 Aimee Jackson Waterford MI 21 27 35:32.6 11:29/M
6 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 25 28 35:33.8 11:29/M
7 Courtney Carro Waterford 25 30 35:36.0 11:29/M
8 Emily Parks White Lake 23 32 36:13.4 11:41/M
9 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 29 53 46:55.9 15:08/M
10 Jacquis Nance Walled lake 27 57 47:20.6 15:16/M
11 Kellie Reed Waterford MI 25 61 53:31.8 17:20/M
12 Julie Harkins Clarkston MI 25 62 53:32.2 17:20/M
13 sara tueobald Flat Rock MI 24 63 53:33.5 17:20/M
14 Mikaela Harris Waterford MI 27 77 1:00:03.9 19:25/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Farra Rust Waterford MI 38 7 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 Kelly Carter Clarkston MI 36 41 38:25.4 12:26/M
3 Christina McColl Waterford 31 47 42:54.5 13:50/M
4 Christie Dismuke Macomb 33 54 47:12.9 15:14/M
5 Kimberly Smith Davisburg MI 35 55 47:14.8 15:14/M
6 Jodi Curry Clarkston 39 79 1:00:55.7 19:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 42 29 35:35.2 11:28/M
2 Pamela Anzicele Clarkston MI 40 52 46:19.0 14:58/M
3 Paula Goodman Waterford MI 49 58 47:38.8 15:22/M
4 Shelly Podgorski warren 48 70 55:12.2 17:49/M
5 wendy conklon Grand Blanc MI 48 71 55:30.6 17:56/M
6 Julie Rule White lake MI 43 80 1:00:57.1 19:42/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Ehlke Clarkston MI 50 16 29:52.3 9:38/M
2 Rita Dachs Waterford 52 20 32:29.1 10:29/M
3 Christine Smith Waterford MI 50 36 37:36.3 12:09/M
4 Kathy Stafford Waterford 51 48 42:59.4 13:53/M
5 Lauren Works Ann Arbor 52 49 44:27.5 14:24/M
6 carrie gordon Waterford MI 54 60 49:51.7 16:06/M
7 diane julian sterling hgts 56 67 54:50.6 17:42/M
8 Deb Nolen Grand Blanc MI 55 68 54:56.6 17:45/M
9 Jamie Sandor Oxford 50 76 58:25.0 18:47/M
10 Laura LaMonte-Harris Waterford MI 57 78 1:00:07.7 19:27/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 65 34 37:02.2 11:59/M
2 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 62 39 37:56.5 12:17/M
3 Mary Dismuke Macomb 60 56 47:14.9 15:14/M
4 Elaine Hamzey Troy 65 69 55:11.2 17:49/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams caro MI 30 1 20:57.9 6:45/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jackson rybicki 9 22 33:02.0 10:40/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 dathon skelton Waterford MI 16 2 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 hayden hungerford 16 3 22:41.4 7:19/M
3 chris thompson 17 8 26:50.3 8:39/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 nencho teller Armada MI 25 4 24:21.4 7:50/M
2 Kyle Saffron Waterford MI 21 6 25:31.2 8:15/M
3 Alexander Woodle Waterford 25 13 29:11.8 9:27/M
4 Nick Bohon Waterford 23 23 33:05.8 10:38/M
5 spencer woodle Waterford MI 20 25 33:27.3 10:50/M
6 Corey Wood Pontiac 22 26 34:24.4 11:05/M
7 William White Waterford 23 45 40:10.0 12:58/M
8 Andrew Brautigam Grand Rapids 24 64 53:33.6 17:20/M
9 Jordan Jackson Waterford MI 27 74 56:21.0 18:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Budzynski Rochester MI 37 35 37:11.3 12:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 44 17 30:34.2 9:52/M
2 Chuck Eubanks Oxford MI 46 31 35:36.8 11:29/M
3 Mike Kovalesky Rochester MI 44 42 38:28.1 12:25/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 50 10 28:30.3 9:11/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 19 32:20.5 10:26/M
3 Ben Rybicki Grosse Pointe Park MI 51 24 33:15.2 10:44/M
4 Anthony Riley Clarkston 52 33 36:45.5 11:52/M
5 John Ehlke Clarkston 56 40 38:15.4 12:20/M
6 Larry Scanlon Sterling Heights 56 43 39:21.9 12:44/M
7 robert law Milford MI 59 46 41:04.6 13:12/M
8 Major Murray Oxford MI 51 59 49:26.8 15:59/M
9 Mark Jackson Waterford MI 54 72 56:08.8 18:07/M
10 randy reed Waterford MI 55 73 56:13.3 18:11/M
11 Donn Harris Waterford MI 59 75 56:34.0 18:11/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker White Lake MI 62 9 28:13.4 9:06/M
2 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills MI 69 50 44:40.7 14:22/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 70 15 29:37.7 9:33/M
2 Don Willen Clarkston MI 71 21 32:48.0 10:37/M