2015 Hartford Strawberry Run

back to results

Jun. 14, 2015

2015 Hartford Strawberry Run
Hartford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Reed Eau Claire MI 19 1 17:44 5:43/M
2 Valentin Casiano Watervliet MI 19 2 18:08 5:51/M
3 Santiago Banda Jr. Eau Claire MI 18 3 18:09 5:51/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Frazee Watervliet MI 19 12 20:20 6:34/M
2 Anna Frazee Watervliet MI 17 14 20:49 6:43/M
3 Amy Adams Dowagiac MI 15 29 23:03 7:26/M

Male 9 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaiden Horvath Pullman MI 9 102 29:12 9:25/M
2 Kaiden Atteberry Fennville MI 6 166 33:38 10:51/M
3 Hanson Layer Hartford MI 4 168 33:44 10:53/M
4 Brody Johnson Hartford MI 8 175 34:09 11:01/M
5 Will Brucks Decatur MI 6 258 45:23 14:38/M

Female 9 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Anderson Cassopolis MI 9 53 24:49 8:00/M
2 Mikaela Cowgill Hartford MI 9 65 25:34 8:15/M
3 Rylee Ackerman Hartford MI 9 106 29:28 9:30/M
4 Jocelyn Snitgen Grand Ledge MI 8 184 34:40 11:11/M
5 Natalie Hart Benton Harbor MI 9 232 39:22 12:42/M
6 Hannah Modderman Lawton MI 9 241 40:53 13:11/M
7 Kara Boyer Paw Paw MI 9 270 49:50 16:05/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Ackerman Hartford MI 14 26 22:55 7:24/M
2 Augustus Hinch Watervliet MI 13 34 23:35 7:36/M
3 Trever Norg Lawrence MI 13 35 23:35 7:36/M
4 Zach Hays Hartford MI 14 38 23:52 7:42/M
5 Carter Maynard Portage MI 10 40 24:07 7:47/M
6 Jakob Maynard Portage MI 14 42 24:09 7:47/M
7 Thayne Hanners Hartford MI 14 47 24:27 7:53/M
8 Ethan Weatherwax Sandusky OH 13 67 25:43 8:18/M
9 Justin Baird Paw Paw MI 11 74 25:56 8:22/M
10 James Lucero Hartford MI 14 111 29:40 9:34/M
11 Camden Johnmitt Paw Paw MI 12 122 30:27 9:49/M
12 Garett Hotovy Hartford MI 12 130 31:05 10:02/M
13 Jakob Hamilton Mattawan MI 13 152 33:02 10:39/M
14 Albert Rawson Grand Junction MI 14 155 33:18 10:45/M
15 Masyn Hotovy Hartford MI 13 160 33:27 10:47/M
16 Kaden Johnson Hartford MI 11 163 33:36 10:50/M
17 Brock Schaner Watervliet MI 12 165 33:37 10:51/M
18 Stephen Hamilton Mattawan MI 14 220 37:54 12:14/M
19 Connor Hamilton Mattawan MI 10 235 39:58 12:54/M
20 Connor Demarest South Haven MI 14 246 42:58 13:52/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Anderson Cassopolis, Mi 49031 MI 10 49 24:37 7:56/M
2 Addison Miller Bloomingdale MI 10 66 25:34 8:15/M
3 Emily Robbins Lawton MI 14 81 26:40 8:36/M
4 Addison Modderman Lawton MI 11 82 26:41 8:36/M
5 Emily Michael Paw Paw MI 10 121 30:27 9:49/M
6 Paige Robbins Lawton MI 14 127 30:53 9:58/M
7 Brianna Stanard Lawrence MI 13 128 30:53 9:58/M
8 Jessica Grear Marcellus MI 13 129 31:01 10:00/M
9 Samantha Dietz Hartford MI 10 132 31:19 10:06/M
10 Danielle Dettler Akron OH 13 133 31:28 10:09/M
11 Taylor Rickli Mattawan MI 11 153 33:13 10:43/M
12 Madison Plangger Paw Paw MI 12 164 33:37 10:51/M
13 Mollie Harris Edwardsburg MI 13 179 34:26 11:06/M
14 Hannah Hart Benton Harbor MI 11 212 36:51 11:53/M
15 Lillian Grear Marcellus MI 11 216 36:56 11:55/M
16 Elyssa Stanard Lawrence MI 13 225 38:44 12:30/M
17 Emily Ruhno Canton MI 12 226 38:46 12:30/M
18 Ellie Yerington Lawrence MI 12 271 50:03 16:09/M
19 Karena Jensen Muscatine IA 10 273 50:11 16:11/M
20 Jenna Ridley South Haven MI 11 279 56:36 18:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Strouse St Joseph MI 17 4 18:29 5:58/M
2 Miguel Flores Hartford MI 17 5 19:19 6:14/M
3 Gregory Olsen Coloma MI 15 6 19:38 6:20/M
4 Benjamin Olsen Coloma MI 18 8 19:53 6:25/M
5 Zachary Grear Lawton MI 15 17 21:30 6:56/M
6 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire MI 15 20 21:36 6:58/M
7 Terrence Young Benton Harbor MI 15 21 22:05 7:07/M
8 Hunter Norg Lawrence MI 16 28 23:01 7:25/M
9 Collin Bennett Paw Paw MI 16 39 23:55 7:43/M
10 Calvin Williamson Eau Claire MI 17 43 24:18 7:50/M
11 Eric Belt Lawton MI 15 44 24:20 7:51/M
12 Vincent Stutzman Cassopolis MI 15 69 25:44 8:18/M
13 Cody Roering Mokena IL 19 191 35:09 11:20/M
14 Dustin Muenchow Watervliet MI 17 233 39:48 12:50/M
15 Zac Quigley Coloma MI 17 268 49:24 15:56/M
16 Peyton Demarest South Haven MI 16 281 57:26 18:32/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hall Hartford MI 18 54 24:54 8:02/M
2 Haley Rock Bloomingdale MI 18 75 26:03 8:24/M
3 Breanna Greiner Bangor MI 18 76 26:10 8:26/M
4 Selena Cobb Lawrence MI 16 86 26:54 8:41/M
5 Thalia Carrizales Lawton MI 19 101 29:12 9:25/M
6 Kelly Sabo Lawton MI 19 113 29:47 9:36/M
7 Caitlin Nelson Mokena IL 18 186 34:53 11:15/M
8 Kendall Nepote Frankfort IL 19 188 34:56 11:16/M
9 Chelsea Cedarquist Bangor MI 19 199 36:08 11:39/M
10 Mia Roering Mokena IL 17 218 37:31 12:06/M
11 Fatima Sadjari Lawrence MI 15 224 38:37 12:27/M
12 Karen Troxell Lawton MI 19 264 46:54 15:08/M
13 Kacie Shaffer Watervliet MI 16 276 52:47 17:02/M
14 Alexus Kempf Hartford MI 15 277 55:19 17:51/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Hoppstock Niles MI 20 13 20:29 6:36/M
2 Kasey Schwartz Vicsburg MI 21 16 21:12 6:50/M
3 Ted Petersen Decatur MI 22 48 24:35 7:56/M
4 Tyler Rock Bloomingdale MI 20 83 26:50 8:39/M
5 Ross Rupczynski South Haven MI 20 107 29:32 9:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Deter Cassopolis MI 20 112 29:43 9:35/M
2 Alicia Jewell Lawton MI 20 123 30:28 9:50/M
3 Madison Traver Hartford MI 20 124 30:33 9:51/M
4 Veronica Sparks Cassopolis MI 24 187 34:53 11:15/M
5 Emily Janes Palatine IL 22 200 36:20 11:43/M
6 Sarah Oliveri Kalamazoo MI 24 213 36:51 11:53/M
7 Amanda Keeton Edwardsburg MI 23 221 37:58 12:15/M
8 Sara Troxell Lawton MI 22 222 38:05 12:17/M
9 April Cruz Lawrence MI 22 238 40:27 13:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelton Eby Vandalia MI 25 30 23:07 7:27/M
2 Bryce Rinkenberger Kalamazoo MI 29 45 24:23 7:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Chavez Lawton MI 26 57 25:09 8:07/M
2 Amanda Norris Kalamazoo MI 25 68 25:44 8:18/M
3 Ciera Tomsic Bangor MI 25 73 25:51 8:20/M
4 Amy Campbell Kalamazoo MI 27 80 26:37 8:35/M
5 Samantha Barnett Lawton MI 26 85 26:52 8:40/M
6 Bethany Diesbourg South Lyon MI 27 89 27:04 8:44/M
7 Bianca Deckard Hartford MI 25 118 30:09 9:44/M
8 Amber Manning Three Rivers MI 28 134 31:38 10:12/M
9 Jenna Maisonville South Haven MI 27 143 32:10 10:23/M
10 Stacey Miller Dowagiac MI 29 167 33:44 10:53/M
11 Megan Mooneyhan Hartford MI 25 178 34:18 11:04/M
12 Andrea Richardson Watervliet MI 25 206 36:41 11:50/M
13 Jennica Burkett Decatur MI 29 210 36:48 11:52/M
14 Dawn Ramsdill Portage MI 27 240 40:50 13:10/M
15 Emmy Beidler Watervliet MI 26 267 47:53 15:27/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Kahne St. Joseph MI 30 18 21:32 6:57/M
2 John Camacho Paw Paw MI 33 22 22:17 7:11/M
3 Daniel Sparks Cassopolis MI 31 31 23:19 7:31/M
4 David Rigozzi Bangor MI 33 33 23:34 7:36/M
5 Josh Eisbrenner Watervliet MI 30 58 25:11 8:07/M
6 Shannon Smith Grand Junction MI 33 64 25:33 8:15/M
7 Brad Manning Hartford MI 30 117 30:08 9:43/M
8 Mark Shulaw Hartford MI 33 230 39:17 12:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Forestieri Paw Paw MI 31 62 25:26 8:12/M
2 Stephanie Little Climax MI 31 71 25:47 8:19/M
3 Laura Gargus Portage MI 31 72 25:50 8:20/M
4 Lindsay Blackmer Hartford MI 33 136 31:45 10:15/M
5 Holly Musick Coloma MI 33 138 31:51 10:16/M
6 Rebecca Rawson Grand Junction MI 34 159 33:25 10:47/M
7 Crystalyn Baker Benton Harbor MI 33 183 34:38 11:10/M
8 Jessica Frazer Saint Joseph MI 30 190 35:00 11:17/M
9 Cassie Jastrzembski Saint Joseph MI 33 202 36:28 11:46/M
10 Charity De Roo Mattawan MI 31 205 36:41 11:50/M
11 Domini Melson Lawrence MI 34 215 36:54 11:54/M
12 Wendy Hart Benton Harbor MI 34 231 39:22 12:42/M
13 Anna Layer Hartford MI 31 242 41:12 13:17/M
14 Kris Blakeslee Saint Joseph MI 33 245 42:56 13:51/M
15 Aj Brucks Decatur MI 33 260 45:39 14:44/M
16 Katie Hoover Gull Lake MI 32 265 47:13 15:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Meersman South Bend IN 38 11 20:19 6:33/M
2 Chad Prillwitz Mendon MI 39 15 20:56 6:45/M
3 Steven Maynard Portage MI 39 41 24:07 7:47/M
4 Fred Boyer Kentwood MI 37 87 27:01 8:43/M
5 Micah Sherman Benton Harbor MI 36 99 29:08 9:24/M
6 Kenny Freehling Decatur MI 36 257 45:21 14:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Jordan South Haven MI 38 52 24:41 7:58/M
2 Jolene Marvin Saint Joseph MI 36 55 25:04 8:05/M
3 Tabitha Neal Paw Paw MI 38 60 25:13 8:08/M
4 Vanessa Wilmoth Hartford MI 37 78 26:36 8:35/M
5 Jami Compton South Haven MI 35 84 26:52 8:40/M
6 Chris Diggs Kalamazoo MI 35 104 29:23 9:29/M
7 Enedelia Cruz Hartford MI 38 105 29:26 9:30/M
8 Angie Molter Watervliet MI 38 109 29:37 9:33/M
9 Jen Camacho Paw Paw MI 39 119 30:12 9:45/M
10 Jessica Farnquist Gobles MI 36 139 32:01 10:20/M
11 Marisa Gast Saint Joseph MI 37 144 32:12 10:23/M
12 Danielle Meersman South Bend IN 38 145 32:26 10:28/M
13 Jennifer Maynard Portage MI 39 146 32:29 10:29/M
14 Kelly Prillwitz Saint Joseph MI 36 148 32:36 10:31/M
15 Mary Klaver Kalamazoo MI 35 150 32:42 10:33/M
16 Loretta Jacobs Coloma MI 36 169 33:44 10:53/M
17 Lisa Johnson Hartford MI 37 174 34:09 11:01/M
18 Jessica Michael Paw Paw MI 37 180 34:28 11:07/M
19 Erin Fuller Kalamazoo MI 38 189 34:57 11:16/M
20 Jessica Disterheft Eau Claire MI 37 198 36:01 11:37/M
21 Kelly Stanard Lawrence MI 38 217 37:30 12:06/M
22 April Cobb Lawrence MI 36 239 40:50 13:10/M
23 Jennifer Holt Kalamazoo MI 36 244 41:45 13:28/M
24 Rachael Boyer Kentwood MI 37 247 42:58 13:52/M
25 Jana Boyer Paw Paw MI 37 275 51:19 16:33/M
26 Becky Hotovy Hartford MI 35 282 58:51 18:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Weber Hartford MI 40 7 19:41 6:21/M
2 James Atterberry II Fennville MI 42 50 24:39 7:57/M
3 Jene Hamilton Mattawan MI 41 61 25:25 8:12/M
4 John Johnson Hartford MI 40 90 27:16 8:48/M
5 Jim Johnson Akron OH 41 93 27:50 8:59/M
6 Scott Rice Hartford MI 40 94 27:54 9:00/M
7 George Stanard Lawrence MI 41 110 29:39 9:34/M
8 Jeffery Michael Paw Paw MI 41 114 29:52 9:38/M
9 Stan Weckwerth Coloma MI 44 137 31:47 10:15/M
10 Gene Barker Coloma MI 44 141 32:04 10:21/M
11 Gary Ackerman Jr Hartford MI 44 211 36:49 11:53/M
12 Grant Hart Benton Harbor MI 41 214 36:53 11:54/M
13 Brian Boyer Paw Paw MI 40 228 39:03 12:36/M
14 Christopher Nosich Benton Harbor MI 44 266 47:13 15:14/M
15 Owen Ridley South Haven MI 42 280 56:37 18:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Pavalon Hinsdale IL 42 37 23:51 7:42/M
2 Pam Manning Hartford MI 41 108 29:34 9:32/M
3 Lisa Bekkering Muskegon MI 41 158 33:23 10:46/M
4 Teresa Fitzgerald Hartford MI 42 181 34:28 11:07/M
5 Kerrie Hinch Watervliet MI 41 192 35:16 11:23/M
6 Dawn Bartley Kalamazoo MI 43 193 35:21 11:24/M
7 Gina Manning Hartford MI 43 203 36:36 11:48/M
8 Colene Rose Benton Harbor MI 40 229 39:16 12:40/M
9 Misty Muuenchow Watervliet MI 42 234 39:48 12:50/M
10 Dana Nosich Benton Harbor MI 44 236 40:00 12:54/M
11 Jeana Hamilton Mattawan MI 40 237 40:10 12:57/M
12 Kellie Ruhno Canton MI 44 255 44:55 14:29/M
13 Lavila Weckwerth Coloma MI 44 272 50:05 16:09/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Hutchinson Otsego MI 47 10 20:18 6:33/M
2 John Adams Dowagiac MI 47 51 24:41 7:58/M
3 Mike Grear Lawton MI 46 95 28:28 9:11/M
4 Howard George Lawrence MI 49 135 31:39 10:13/M
5 Ron Roering Mokena IL 47 259 45:35 14:42/M
6 Kyle Jensen Muscatine IA 47 274 50:12 16:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Strouse St Joseph MI 47 98 29:01 9:22/M
2 Julie Sweet Hartford MI 47 140 32:04 10:21/M
3 Debra Campbell Grand Rapids MI 46 176 34:12 11:02/M
4 Jalayne Bennett Paw Paw MI 46 194 35:23 11:25/M
5 Tammy Ackerman Hartford MI 46 209 36:48 11:52/M
6 Sue Taylor Niles MI 48 249 43:22 13:59/M
7 Lisa Granat Bloomingdale MI 45 251 44:10 14:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Little Gobles MI 52 9 20:07 6:29/M
2 Jeff Barchett Benton Harbor MI 53 23 22:21 7:13/M
3 Dave Levett Allegan MI 53 27 22:58 7:25/M
4 Kevin Fazzini South Haven MI 51 46 24:25 7:53/M
5 Robert Phillips Saint Joseph MI 53 63 25:30 8:14/M
6 Jeff Campbell Grand Rapids MI 50 77 26:18 8:29/M
7 Eric Hoppstock Niles MI 52 88 27:02 8:43/M
8 Lavon Schwartz Vicksbur MI 53 97 29:00 9:21/M
9 Ken Dietz Hartford MI 51 115 30:02 9:41/M
10 Kris Stakley Benton Harbor MI 54 116 30:03 9:42/M
11 Terry Manning Hartford MI 51 131 31:10 10:03/M
12 John Garety South Haven MI 53 142 32:05 10:21/M
13 Daniel Mireles Hartford MI 52 156 33:21 10:45/M
14 Paul Conway Paw Paw MI 52 195 35:23 11:25/M
15 Martin Quigley Coloma MI 53 261 46:07 14:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 53 56 25:09 8:07/M
2 Liane Hoppstock Niles MI 54 103 29:13 9:25/M
3 Mary Norris Portage MI 51 147 32:33 10:30/M
4 Gloria Jurado-Long Marcellus MI 54 172 33:49 10:55/M
5 Sherry Saenz South Haven MI 52 173 33:59 10:58/M
6 Helen Garety South Haven MI 53 177 34:18 11:04/M
7 Roxann Brouwer Lawrence MI 53 197 35:53 11:35/M
8 Laurie Gronau Gobles MI 50 204 36:40 11:50/M
9 Angeline Schwartz Vicksburg MI 53 227 38:50 12:32/M
10 Becky Deckard Hartford MI 50 248 43:21 13:59/M
11 Germaine Drake Bangor MI 53 250 43:22 13:59/M
12 Denise Lewis Allegan MI 53 254 44:37 14:24/M
13 Kimberly Otten Bloomingdale MI 54 262 46:20 14:57/M
14 Beth Troxell Lawton MI 54 269 49:38 16:01/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Brantley Berrien Springs MI 57 19 21:33 6:57/M
2 Mark Drallette Scotts MI 55 25 22:25 7:14/M
3 Stephen McCloskey Paw Paw MI 56 70 25:45 8:18/M
4 David Rawson Dowagiac MI 55 79 26:37 8:35/M
5 Red Rockett Elburn IL 58 92 27:17 8:48/M
6 Alan Price Niles MI 56 100 29:11 9:25/M
7 Raymond Lewis Allegan MI 55 252 44:11 14:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wedge Middleville MI 56 120 30:15 9:45/M
2 Kim Cronk Kalamazoo MI 56 149 32:41 10:33/M
3 Cathy Rawson Dowagiac MI 55 154 33:17 10:44/M
4 Colleen Myers Bangor MI 58 157 33:22 10:46/M
5 Elsisa Watkins Mattawan MI 59 161 33:30 10:48/M
6 Janice Petersen Decatur MI 58 171 33:45 10:53/M
7 Jill Hallgren Hartford MI 56 201 36:24 11:45/M
8 Sharon Ewald Holt MI 58 208 36:47 11:52/M
9 Jean Glowacki Loveland CO 59 243 41:43 13:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Hicks Allegan MI 62 24 22:24 7:14/M
2 Marlin Howe Niles MI 60 32 23:33 7:36/M
3 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 61 91 27:17 8:48/M
4 Bob Vanwagner South Haven MI 61 151 32:44 10:34/M
5 John Carr Saint Joseph MI 62 182 34:33 11:09/M
6 William Hinsdale Watervliet MI 64 196 35:29 11:27/M
7 Dennis Hollar Kalamazoo MI 64 207 36:47 11:52/M
8 James Atteberry Lawton MI 63 219 37:52 12:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie May Paw Paw MI 63 185 34:49 11:14/M
2 Nancy Hathaway Hartford MI 64 263 46:40 15:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Tollefson South Haven MI 67 36 23:40 7:38/M
2 Bill Garrity Glenn MI 67 59 25:12 8:08/M
3 Thomas Disterheft Eau Claire MI 66 125 30:36 9:52/M
4 Bill McDonald Watervliet MI 69 256 44:56 14:30/M
5 Millard Doster Plainwell MI 65 283 1:03:18 20:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Woodruff Dowagiac MI 67 223 38:16 12:21/M
2 Patricia Hoffman Portage MI 66 253 44:29 14:21/M
3 Sally Kempf Paw Paw MI 66 278 55:21 17:51/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ross Paw Paw MI 72 96 28:49 9:18/M
2 Royce Bland Portage MI 77 162 33:30 10:48/M
3 Thomas Bennett Paw Paw MI 72 170 33:45 10:53/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Bodjack St. Joseph MI 75 126 30:40 9:54/M



10K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gannt Dowagiac MI 22 1 38:49 6:16/M
2 Jace Quinn Kalamazoo MI 23 2 39:49 6:25/M
3 Spencer Carr Benton Harbor MI 32 3 40:51 6:35/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aisha Hodge Kalamazoo MI 22 6 42:27 6:51/M
2 Page Eisbrenner Watervliet MI 29 9 43:19 6:59/M
3 Crystal Cowgill Hartford MI 33 18 47:03 7:35/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Finch Grand Junction MI 13 10 43:44 7:03/M
2 Caleb Billings Kalamazoo MI 13 15 46:22 7:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Smith Bangor MI 16 4 41:20 6:40/M
2 Levi Cole Bangor MI 18 5 41:53 6:45/M
3 Carson Finch Grand Junction MI 15 7 42:49 6:54/M
4 Ben Greiner Bangor MI 15 11 43:46 7:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Chambers Hartford MI 17 21 49:44 8:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Lamphere Hartford MI 20 32 56:46 9:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Krause Saint Joseph MI 28 35 57:53 9:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Rosses Hartford MI 33 13 46:07 7:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Joyner Alto MI 37 12 44:14 7:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Joyner Alto MI 36 24 53:59 8:42/M
2 Amanda Remington Bloomingdale MI 37 26 55:40 8:59/M
3 Amy Dickinson Holland MI 39 28 56:02 9:02/M
4 Maria Dahn Coloma MI 36 46 1:10:56 11:26/M
5 Nahoko Yoshino Tokyo 38 48 1:11:59 11:37/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Baird Coloma MI 41 8 43:00 6:56/M
2 Paul Plangges Paw Paw MI 44 19 47:50 7:43/M
3 Al Keyhall Bridgman 43 22 50:17 8:07/M
4 Eric Blackford Kalamazoo MI 44 37 58:58 9:31/M
5 Aaron Rickli Mattawan MI 44 40 1:02:35 10:06/M
6 Shawn Ward Buchanan MI 41 45 1:08:44 11:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Grear Benton Harbor MI 44 25 54:41 8:49/M
2 Stacy Barker Coloma MI 42 33 57:30 9:16/M
3 Mary Vajgrt Kalamazoo MI 41 44 1:05:00 10:29/M
4 Mary Ward Buchanan MI 41 47 1:11:58 11:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Babcock Saint Joseph MI 46 14 46:13 7:27/M
2 Steve Randolph Kalamazoo MI 45 20 49:03 7:55/M
3 Manoj Shrestha Saint Joseph MI 48 30 56:28 9:06/M
4 Mike Lentz Benton Harbor MI 48 36 58:38 9:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Aalberts Allegan MI 45 42 1:04:33 10:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 51 16 46:30 7:30/M
2 Cameron McAuley Otsego MI 50 43 1:04:33 10:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Clothier Kalamazoo MI 52 29 56:28 9:06/M
2 Janice Eagle Stevensville MI 51 34 57:53 9:20/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Getman South Haven MI 58 17 46:45 7:32/M
2 Dennis Zebell St Joseph MI 57 31 56:38 9:08/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Shelton South Haven MI 60 27 55:51 9:00/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Betzner Mattawan MI 65 23 52:28 8:28/M
2 Vere Shindeldecker Hartford MI 66 39 1:01:47 9:58/M
3 Roger Bentley Coloma MI 65 41 1:02:59 10:10/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor MI 75 38 1:00:56 9:50/M



5K Walk

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Lisa Crowder Hartford MI 304 39 1 F Female 0-99 39:4112:48/M
2 Pamela Perkins Kalamazoo MI 312 51 2 F Female 0-99 42:4313:47/M
3 Gina Wesaw Kalamazoo MI 311 52 3 F Female 0-99 43:5014:08/M
4 Maureen Ovington Coloma MI 286 38 4 F Female 0-99 44:2114:18/M
5 Teri Cap Coloma MI 313 50 5 F Female 0-99 44:2714:20/M
6 Guadalupe Arellano-Nelson Dowagiac MI 356 47 6 F Female 0-99 44:4614:26/M
7 Barbara Strong Bloomingdale MI 271 59 7 F Female 0-99 46:2014:57/M
8 Vada Sherburn Lawton MI 272 65 8 F Female 0-99 47:0015:10/M
9 Carol Patridge Mattawan MI 284 53 9 F Female 0-99 47:2015:16/M
10 Tifani Hosier South Haven MI 288 20 10 F Female 0-99 47:5215:26/M
11 Mary Warner Belding MI 298 55 11 F Female 0-99 47:5515:27/M
12 Leslie Warner Portage MI 297 29 12 F Female 0-99 47:5615:28/M
13 Davina Hill Hartford MI 290 43 13 F Female 0-99 49:2115:55/M
14 Jennifer Meadows Lawrence MI 277 42 14 F Female 0-99 49:2215:55/M
15 Christine Quigley Coloma MI 287 49 15 F Female 0-99 49:2515:56/M
16 Chloe Lowe Hartford MI 308 11 16 F Female 0-99 50:0316:09/M
17 Cindy Gress Hartford MI 300 61 17 F Female 0-99 50:0316:09/M
18 Victoria Weatherwax Sandusky OH 299 63 18 F Female 0-99 50:4216:21/M
19 Aislyn Waggoner Dundee MI 307 7 19 F Female 0-99 50:4216:21/M
20 Ellie Galvan Harford MI 329 8 20 F Female 0-99 51:0316:28/M
21 Sally Brandt Portage MI 293 63 21 F Female 0-99 51:1416:32/M
22 Debbie Galvan Hartford MI 279 38 22 F Female 0-99 51:3216:37/M
23 Isabelle Horvath Pullman MI 303 6 23 F Female 0-99 52:0816:49/M
24 Roxann Isbrecht Hartford MI 302 52 24 F Female 0-99 52:4517:01/M
25 Sarah Manning Hartford MI 309 28 25 F Female 0-99 52:4717:02/M
26 Patricia Mitchell Pullman MI 265 36 26 F Female 0-99 53:1517:11/M
27 Cyndi Schaner Watervliet MI 320 45 27 F Female 0-99 53:2117:13/M
28 Chris Duncombe Hartford MI 368 52 28 F Female 0-99 54:3717:37/M
29 Suzanne Gast Watervliet MI 325 52 29 F Female 0-99 55:2517:53/M
30 Sybil Smith Coloma MI 289 50 30 F Female 0-99 55:2517:53/M
31 Marjorie Clayton Coloma MI 268 58 31 F Female 0-99 55:5218:01/M
32 Barbara Anderson Dowagiac MI 266 56 32 F Female 0-99 55:5318:02/M
33 Constance Koenig-Groth Paw Paw MI 274 36 33 F Female 0-99 55:5618:03/M
34 Colleen Vanwagner South Haven MI 296 58 34 F Female 0-99 57:2218:30/M
35 Judy Mireles Hartford MI 278 52 35 F Female 0-99 57:2518:31/M
36 Desteni Mireles Hartford MI 292 16 36 F Female 0-99 57:2618:32/M
37 Juliana Garner Kalamazoo MI 276 56 37 F Female 0-99 1:00:3919:34/M
38 Penny Martens Decatur MI 282 62 38 F Female 0-99 1:01:4719:56/M
39 Alyssa Weeden Hartford MI 294 15 39 F Female 0-99 1:01:4719:56/M
40 Lana Kime Hartford MI 281 63 40 F Female 0-99 1:01:5219:57/M
41 Marge Weeden Hartford MI 280 68 41 F Female 0-99 1:01:5319:58/M
42 Pamela Bench Hartford MI 275 63 42 F Female 0-99 1:03:3120:29/M
43 Heather Peterson Bangor MI 322 47 43 F Female 0-99 1:03:5520:37/M
44 Sarah Hadley Saint Joseph MI 321 38 44 F Female 0-99 1:03:5520:37/M
45 Diane Tibbs Hartford MI 301 66 45 F Female 0-99 1:05:1621:03/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Stephen Shafer Hartford MI 291 77 1 M Male 0-99 41:4813:29/M
2 Bruce Gelbaugh Plainwell MI 269 65 2 M Male 0-99 41:5213:30/M
3 Mike Brandt Portage MI 283 65 3 M Male 0-99 42:0313:34/M
4 Dave Conklin Stevensville MI 310 64 4 M Male 0-99 42:2513:41/M
5 Scott Smith Hartford MI 315 59 5 M Male 0-99 47:4615:25/M
6 Mike Hallgren Hartford MI 314 57 6 M Male 0-99 47:4615:25/M
7 Tom Nimtz Benton Harbor MI 326 62 7 M Male 0-99 49:1615:54/M
8 Robert Husek St Joseph MI 273 70 8 M Male 0-99 49:1815:54/M
9 Jim Troxell Lawton MI 364 9 M Male 0-99 50:2016:14/M
10 Kirk Duncombe Hartford MI 369 57 10 M Male 0-99 51:1516:32/M
11 Hayden Groth Paw Paw MI 305 7 11 M Male 0-99 54:1817:31/M
12 Terry Groth Paw Paw MI 323 33 12 M Male 0-99 55:5718:03/M
13 Bill Weeden Hartford MI 317 73 13 M Male 0-99 59:1919:08/M
14 Steve Martens Decatur MI 318 64 14 M Male 0-99 59:2419:10/M
15 Fendon Dankert Hartford MI 267 65 15 M Male 0-99 1:05:1521:03/M
16 Terry Tibbs Hartford MI 319 66 16 M Male 0-99 1:05:1621:03/M

Hartford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management