MHSAA LP REGION 33-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 33-4
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


1. 50 SAUGATUCK (17:44.9 88:44.4)
===================================
1 1 Christian Birky SAUGATUCK 16:30.7
2 5 Ethan Lievense SAUGATUCK 17:27.6
3 7 Tyler Slentz SAUGATUCK 17:32.5
4 14 Evan Knudsen SAUGATUCK 18:13.5
5 23 John Gibbons SAUGATUCK 19:00.1
6 ( 26) Colin Hutchins SAUGATUCK 19:19.4
7 ( 43) Peter Wiley SAUGATUCK 20:37.3

2. 58 BRIDGMAN (17:59.6 89:57.7)
===================================
1 3 Evan Krettek BRIDGMAN 17:15.1
2 6 Cameron Magro BRIDGMAN 17:28.5
3 10 Conner Magro BRIDGMAN 17:46.2
4 17 Mark Haukereid BRIDGMAN 18:27.8
5 22 David Holobaugh BRIDGMAN 19:00.1
6 ( 50) Karsten Smith BRIDGMAN 21:09.4
7 ( 58) Daniel Holobaugh BRIDGMAN 22:24.6

3. 72 LAWRENCE (18:17.7 91:28.2)
===================================
1 4 Quin Saule LAWRENCE 17:25.5
2 12 Jayson Bowman LAWRENCE 18:04.0
3 16 Luke Petersen LAWRENCE 18:26.2
4 19 Trevor Stermer LAWRENCE 18:33.5
5 21 Josh Burnett LAWRENCE 18:59.0
6 ( 31) Tim Streit LAWRENCE 19:43.2
7 ( 34) Logan Rowe LAWRENCE 19:57.7

4. 125 LAWTON (19:07.2 95:36.0)
===================================
1 13 Alden Phillips LAWTON 18:04.2
2 20 Nathan Carango LAWTON 18:35.6
3 28 Christopher Waite LAWTON 19:22.5
4 29 Garreck Durham LAWTON 19:27.8
5 35 Kyle Rau LAWTON 20:05.9
6 ( 42) Kevin Donovan LAWTON 20:34.0
7 ( 56) John Guillean LAWTON 21:39.2

5. 126 GOBLES (19:10.6 95:52.7)
===================================
1 8 Ricky Gilbert GOBLES 17:38.8
2 18 Kurtis Dickerson GOBLES 18:30.5
3 25 Matt McCartney GOBLES 19:17.7
4 27 Ben Lee GOBLES 19:22.1
5 48 Jon Hunt GOBLES 21:03.6
6 ( 57) Quinn Doyle GOBLES 22:04.2

6. 137 EAU CLAIRE (19:20.1 96:40.2)
===================================
1 9 Milan Young EAU CLAIRE 17:39.3
2 11 Jeremy Tate EAU CLAIRE 17:52.2
3 32 Chase Krugh EAU CLAIRE 19:52.6
4 41 Bill Wiley EAU CLAIRE 20:33.6
5 44 Jose Delacruz EAU CLAIRE 20:42.5
6 ( 51) Kevin Davis EAU CLAIRE 21:09.7
7 ( 63) Jacob Layman EAU CLAIRE 23:38.6

7. 170 HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI (19:52.8 99:23.6)
===================================
1 15 Jordan Parks HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 18:14.4
2 24 Randy Moore HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 19:11.6
3 38 Tyler Bishop HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:09.5
4 46 Michael Belson HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:54.0
5 47 Jake Dekoning HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:54.1

8. 175 HARTFORD (20:02.3 100:11.4)
===================================
1 30 Kyle Hallgren HARTFORD 19:29.0
2 33 Lorenzo Robles HARTFORD 19:57.2
3 36 Joey Hernandez HARTFORD 20:06.0
4 37 Ian Haubold HARTFORD 20:08.4
5 39 Brandon Davis HARTFORD 20:30.8
6 ( 45) Golas Luke HARTFORD 20:52.3
7 ( 52) Sells Matt HARTFORD 21:15.2

9. 230 LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL (21:16.2 106:20.7)
===================================
1 2 Frank Deaton LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 17:03.6
2 49 Arthur Havlicek LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 21:07.6
3 53 Lucas Copi LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 21:16.3
4 61 Daniel Wainright LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 23:07.9
5 65 Chad Roden LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 23:45.3

10. 268 MARCELLUS (21:46.0 108:49.8)
===================================
1 40 Spencer Utter MARCELLUS 20:31.6
2 54 Justin Walter MARCELLUS 21:21.0
3 55 Zack Baker MARCELLUS 21:32.6
4 59 Ian Shelly MARCELLUS 22:40.9
5 60 Jimmy Baker MARCELLUS 22:43.7
6 ( 62) Seth Voege MARCELLUS 23:32.1
7 ( 64) Chris Wilds MARCELLUS 23:44.1




Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ======= =====
1 8063 Christian Birky SAUGATUCK 16:30.7 5:19
2 8074 Frank Deaton LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 17:03.6 5:30
3 8006 Evan Krettek BRIDGMAN 17:15.1 5:34
4 8041 Quin Saule LAWRENCE 17:25.5 5:37
5 8067 Ethan Lievense SAUGATUCK 17:27.6 5:38
6 8007 Cameron Magro BRIDGMAN 17:28.5 5:38
7 8069 Tyler Slentz SAUGATUCK 17:32.5 5:39
8 8020 Ricky Gilbert GOBLES 17:38.8 5:41
9 8017 Milan Young EAU CLAIRE 17:39.3 5:42
10 8008 Conner Magro BRIDGMAN 17:46.2 5:44
11 8015 Jeremy Tate EAU CLAIRE 17:52.2 5:46
12 8037 Jayson Bowman LAWRENCE 18:04.0 5:49
13 8048 Alden Phillips LAWTON 18:04.2 5:50
14 8002 Joe Sapp BLOOMINGDALE 18:06.3 5:50
15 8066 Evan Knudsen SAUGATUCK 18:13.5 5:53
16 8036 Jordan Parks HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 18:14.4 5:53
17 8039 Luke Petersen LAWRENCE 18:26.2 5:57
18 8004 Mark Haukereid BRIDGMAN 18:27.8 5:57
19 8018 Kurtis Dickerson GOBLES 18:30.5 5:58
20 8042 Trevor Stermer LAWRENCE 18:33.5 5:59
21 8044 Nathan Carango LAWTON 18:35.6 6:00
22 8038 Josh Burnett LAWRENCE 18:59.0 6:07
23 8005 David Holobaugh BRIDGMAN 19:00.1 6:08
24 8064 John Gibbons SAUGATUCK 19:00.1 6:08
25 8034 Randy Moore HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 19:11.6 6:11
26 8023 Matt McCartney GOBLES 19:17.7 6:13
27 8065 Colin Hutchins SAUGATUCK 19:19.4 6:14
28 8022 Ben Lee GOBLES 19:22.1 6:15
29 8050 Christopher Waite LAWTON 19:22.5 6:15
30 8046 Garreck Durham LAWTON 19:27.8 6:16
31 8025 Kyle Hallgren HARTFORD 19:29.0 6:17
32 8043 Tim Streit LAWRENCE 19:43.2 6:21
33 8013 Chase Krugh EAU CLAIRE 19:52.6 6:24
34 8030 Lorenzo Robles HARTFORD 19:57.2 6:26
35 8040 Logan Rowe LAWRENCE 19:57.7 6:26
36 8049 Kyle Rau LAWTON 20:05.9 6:29
37 8027 Joey Hernandez HARTFORD 20:06.0 6:29
38 8026 Ian Haubold HARTFORD 20:08.4 6:30
39 8032 Tyler Bishop HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:09.5 6:30
40 8058 Benjamin Bartelmay NEW BUFFALO 20:26.2 6:35
41 8024 Brandon Davis HARTFORD 20:30.8 6:37
42 8054 Spencer Utter MARCELLUS 20:31.6 6:37
43 8016 Bill Wiley EAU CLAIRE 20:33.6 6:38
44 8045 Kevin Donovan LAWTON 20:34.0 6:38
45 8068 Peter Wiley SAUGATUCK 20:37.3 6:39
46 8012 Jose Delacruz EAU CLAIRE 20:42.5 6:41
47 8003 Darren Strand BLOOMINGDALE 20:48.7 6:43
48 8028 Golas Luke HARTFORD 20:52.3 6:44
49 8031 Michael Belson HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:54.0 6:44
50 8033 Jake Dekoning HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTI 20:54.1 6:44
51 8021 Jon Hunt GOBLES 21:03.6 6:47
52 8075 Arthur Havlicek LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 21:07.6 6:49
53 8010 Karsten Smith BRIDGMAN 21:09.4 6:49
54 8011 Kevin Davis EAU CLAIRE 21:09.7 6:49
55 8029 Sells Matt HARTFORD 21:15.2 6:51
56 8073 Lucas Copi LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 21:16.3 6:51
57 8056 Justin Walter MARCELLUS 21:21.0 6:53
58 8051 Zack Baker MARCELLUS 21:32.6 6:57
59 8047 John Guillean LAWTON 21:39.2 6:59
60 8019 Quinn Doyle GOBLES 22:04.2 7:07
61 8001 Jason Vanlandingham BH COUNTRYSIDE ACADE 22:08.7 7:08
62 8072 Nick Reitz THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 22:11.8 7:09
63 8009 Daniel Holobaugh BRIDGMAN 22:24.6 7:13
64 8053 Ian Shelly MARCELLUS 22:40.9 7:19
65 8052 Jimmy Baker MARCELLUS 22:43.7 7:20
66 8059 Walter Chase NEW BUFFALO 23:01.6 7:25
67 8077 Daniel Wainright LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 23:07.9 7:27
68 8055 Seth Voege MARCELLUS 23:32.1 7:35
69 8014 Jacob Layman EAU CLAIRE 23:38.6 7:37
70 8071 Forest Galanda THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 23:40.4 7:38
71 8057 Chris Wilds MARCELLUS 23:44.1 7:39
72 8076 Chad Roden LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 23:45.3 7:39





1. 52 HARTFORD (22:53.9 114:29.5)
===================================
1 5 Alicia Johnson HARTFORD 22:11.5
2 8 Miriam Llamas HARTFORD 22:48.4
3 11 Theresa Rodriguez HARTFORD 22:54.9
4 13 Aly Kent HARTFORD 23:10.3
5 15 Brenda Tule HARTFORD 23:24.4
6 ( 21) Mireles Bianca HARTFORD 23:59.4
7 ( 29) Martha DelaRosa HARTFORD 24:37.7

2. 55 LAWTON (22:45.9 113:49.3)
===================================
1 1 Rachael Moreland LAWTON 20:53.8
2 10 Marisa Carmona LAWTON 22:50.8
3 12 Alicia Skogsberg LAWTON 23:07.7
4 14 Molly Atwater LAWTON 23:13.1
5 18 Erika Rau LAWTON 23:43.9
6 ( 19) Meredith Escamilla LAWTON 23:48.3
7 ( 30) Bailey Thompson LAWTON 24:58.2

3. 60 SAUGATUCK (23:01.3 115:06.3)
===================================
1 4 Katrina Phillips SAUGATUCK 21:59.8
2 6 Frances Gawlak SAUGATUCK 22:17.7
3 7 Madeline Peterson SAUGATUCK 22:41.8
4 9 Alex Mnch SAUGATUCK 22:50.4
5 34 Laura Fritsch SAUGATUCK 25:16.6
6 ( 35) Markie Rutter SAUGATUCK 25:26.9
7 ( 39) Avery Hammond SAUGATUCK 26:32.8

4. 96 THREE OAKS RIVER VAL (23:42.6 118:32.7)
===================================
1 3 Olivia Rauen THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 21:56.6
2 17 Tricia Horak THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 23:39.4
3 24 Maggie Lubarski THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:15.3
4 25 Nikki Allen THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:16.1
5 27 Marissa Cooney THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:25.3
6 ( 28) Chelsea Baker THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:35.6

5. 116 LAWRENCE (24:14.2 121:10.6)
===================================
1 16 Lyn Ralicki LAWRENCE 23:32.5
2 20 Paige Geyer LAWRENCE 23:56.3
3 22 Micaela Burnett LAWRENCE 24:08.8
4 26 Dusti Kubiszak LAWRENCE 24:24.2
5 32 Becca Dykstra LAWRENCE 25:08.8
6 ( 33) Ashlyn Keymoole LAWRENCE 25:14.2
7 ( 37) Katie Oconnell LAWRENCE 25:51.7

6. 130 BRIDGMAN (24:23.3 121:56.5)
===================================
1 2 Jessica Forker BRIDGMAN 21:11.9
2 23 Lena Albanelli BRIDGMAN 24:12.1
3 31 Sonny Gast BRIDGMAN 25:03.3
4 36 Emily Kamp BRIDGMAN 25:35.7
5 38 Jenny Watson BRIDGMAN 25:53.5




Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ======= =====
1 4041 Rachael Moreland LAWTON 20:53.8 6:44
2 4068 Sarah Copi LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 21:00.1 6:46
3 4021 Robbi Dobbins GOBLES 21:10.6 6:50
4 4006 Jessica Forker BRIDGMAN 21:11.9 6:50
5 4020 Lauren Brindley GOBLES 21:41.5 6:59
6 4002 Teresa Marin BLOOMINGDALE 21:47.3 7:01
7 4067 Olivia Rauen THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 21:56.6 7:04
8 4060 Katrina Phillips SAUGATUCK 21:59.8 7:05
9 4025 Alicia Johnson HARTFORD 22:11.5 7:09
10 4056 Frances Gawlak SAUGATUCK 22:17.7 7:11
11 4048 Emily Steinkraus MARCELLUS 22:36.5 7:17
12 4069 Janinie Golob LAKE MICHIGAN CATHOL 22:38.4 7:18
13 4059 Madeline Peterson SAUGATUCK 22:41.8 7:19
14 4027 Miriam Llamas HARTFORD 22:48.4 7:21
15 4058 Alex Mnch SAUGATUCK 22:50.4 7:22
16 4039 Marisa Carmona LAWTON 22:50.8 7:22
17 4028 Theresa Rodriguez HARTFORD 22:54.9 7:23
18 4043 Alicia Skogsberg LAWTON 23:07.7 7:27
19 4026 Aly Kent HARTFORD 23:10.3 7:28
20 4037 Molly Atwater LAWTON 23:13.1 7:29
21 4029 Brenda Tule HARTFORD 23:24.4 7:33
22 4035 Lyn Ralicki LAWRENCE 23:32.5 7:35
23 4065 Tricia Horak THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 23:39.4 7:37
24 4042 Erika Rau LAWTON 23:43.9 7:39
25 4040 Meredith Escamilla LAWTON 23:48.3 7:40
26 4045 Brittany Jacobs MARCELLUS 23:49.2 7:41
27 4032 Paige Geyer LAWRENCE 23:56.3 7:43
28 4023 Mireles Bianca HARTFORD 23:59.4 7:44
29 4030 Micaela Burnett LAWRENCE 24:08.8 7:47
30 4050 Arthur Leanne NEW BUFFALO 24:09.3 7:47
31 4004 Lena Albanelli BRIDGMAN 24:12.1 7:48
32 4066 Maggie Lubarski THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:15.3 7:49
33 4062 Nikki Allen THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:16.1 7:49
34 4053 Allison Scalzitti NEW BUFFALO 24:22.3 7:51
35 4036 Dusti Kubiszak LAWRENCE 24:24.2 7:52
36 4064 Marissa Cooney THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:25.3 7:52
37 4063 Chelsea Baker THREE OAKS RIVER VAL 24:35.6 7:56
38 4024 Martha DelaRosa HARTFORD 24:37.7 7:56
39 4038 Bailey Thompson LAWTON 24:58.2 8:03
40 10111 Sonny Gast BRIDGMAN 25:03.3 8:04
41 4031 Becca Dykstra LAWRENCE 25:08.8 8:06
42 4033 Ashlyn Keymoole LAWRENCE 25:14.2 8:08
43 4055 Laura Fritsch SAUGATUCK 25:16.6 8:09
44 4061 Markie Rutter SAUGATUCK 25:26.9 8:12
45 4015 Maria Montoya EAU CLAIRE 25:29.0 8:13
46 4011 Haley Beregsasy EAU CLAIRE 25:29.6 8:13
47 4009 Emily Kamp BRIDGMAN 25:35.7 8:15
48 4034 Katie Oconnell LAWRENCE 25:51.7 8:20
49 4010 Jenny Watson BRIDGMAN 25:53.5 8:21
50 4018 Jessica Allyn-White GOBLES 26:21.7 8:30
51 4016 Sandra Romero EAU CLAIRE 26:30.9 8:33
52 4057 Avery Hammond SAUGATUCK 26:32.8 8:33
53 4013 Amber Harmon EAU CLAIRE 26:59.3 8:42
54 4046 Jesica Mitchell MARCELLUS 27:34.4 8:53
55 4051 Danielle Pumfery NEW BUFFALO 27:37.8 8:54
56 4044 Kasey Castelucci MARCELLUS 29:14.3 9:25
57 4022 Caitlyn Killeen GOBLES 29:52.1 9:37
58 4054 Jessica Verner NEW BUFFALO 30:17.8 9:46