MHSAA LP REGION 20-3

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 20-3
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


1. 30 BANGOR (16:56.0 84:39.8)
===================================
1 4 Andrew Fuentes BANGOR 16:41.0
2 5 Matthew Melvin BANGOR 16:55.4
3 6 Eric Thompson BANGOR 16:56.6
4 7 David Watson BANGOR 16:58.5
5 8 William Hodge BANGOR 17:08.3
6 ( 11) Jacob Skinner BANGOR 17:16.7
7 ( 21) Israel Munoz BANGOR 18:02.7

2. 45 HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN (17:01.6 85:07.6)
===================================
1 1 Andrew Breyer HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 16:19.0
2 2 Michael O'Brien HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 16:24.1
3 12 Brendan Molony HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:20.7
4 14 Brandon Krinock HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:22.1
5 16 Peter Robinson HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:41.7
6 ( 18) Brendan Hunter HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:53.3
7 ( 20) Mack Ladd HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:59.1

3. 99 SCHOOLCRAFT (17:55.3 89:36.3)
===================================
1 9 Jake Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 17:14.0
2 17 Joel Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 17:50.9
3 19 Jeremiah Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 17:54.0
4 25 Charlton Craig SCHOOLCRAFT 18:08.1
5 29 Collin Welch SCHOOLCRAFT 18:29.3
6 ( 36) Mike Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 18:58.1
7 ( 49) Chris Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 19:44.9

4. 158 BERRIEN SPRINGS (18:36.2 93:00.9)
===================================
1 3 Kyle Banish BERRIEN SPRINGS 16:30.0
2 24 Ben Klug BERRIEN SPRINGS 18:07.8
3 37 Jordan Sunnarborg BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:09.1
4 44 Matt Bromilow BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:26.8
5 50 Zach Nearpass BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:47.2
6 ( 59) Mike Jasper BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:23.9
7 ( 63) Keith Curtis BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:36.2

5. 165 PARCHMENT (18:45.0 93:44.7)
===================================
1 10 Stuart Crowell PARCHMENT 17:16.7
2 30 Cody Switzer PARCHMENT 18:30.2
3 33 Matt Fountain PARCHMENT 18:43.7
4 35 Christian Ruiz PARCHMENT 18:57.8
5 57 Alden Brown PARCHMENT 20:16.3
6 ( 58) Darren Pominville PARCHMENT 20:23.7
7 ( 72) Josh Penny PARCHMENT 21:20.7

6. 171 PAW PAW (18:50.2 94:10.9)
===================================
1 26 Josh Grotelueschen PAW PAW 18:16.4
2 27 Russell Poffenberger PAW PAW 18:20.5
3 28 Michael Flory PAW PAW 18:28.2
4 43 Aaron Garceau PAW PAW 19:25.3
5 47 Josh Armbrust PAW PAW 19:40.5
6 ( 54) Spencer Richardson PAW PAW 20:11.7
7 ( 56) Garrett Gokey PAW PAW 20:16.1

7. 183 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (18:59.3 94:56.5)
===================================
1 15 A.J. Vigen KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 17:34.6
2 22 Michael Dwyer KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 18:04.1
3 41 Nathan Triemstra KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 19:18.5
4 52 John Withee KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 19:56.6
5 53 Josh Withee KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:02.7
6 ( 55) Austin Shaver KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:14.2
7 ( 68) Eric Cramer KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:11.4

8. 226 HOPKINS (19:31.9 97:39.4)
===================================
1 23 Josh Hewitt HOPKINS 18:05.0
2 34 Alex Holshoe HOPKINS 18:43.9
3 38 Bill Napier HOPKINS 19:10.3
4 62 Michael Dykstra HOPKINS 20:28.5
5 69 Charlie Ade HOPKINS 21:11.7
6 ( 70) Garrett Johnson HOPKINS 21:17.9
7 ( 73) Josh VanderPloeg HOPKINS 21:31.1

9. 241 NILES BRANDYWINE (19:51.6 99:17.7)
===================================
1 13 Tyler Weedon NILES BRANDYWINE 17:20.9
2 32 Elliott Richards NILES BRANDYWINE 18:40.7
3 51 Aaron Sieting NILES BRANDYWINE 19:48.9
4 71 Tom Buzzard NILES BRANDYWINE 21:18.2
5 74 David Dykema NILES BRANDYWINE 22:09.0
6 ( 78) Samual Gibson NILES BRANDYWINE 28:05.8

10. 258 WATERVLIET (19:56.9 99:44.4)
===================================
1 39 Jeremy Flagel WATERVLIET 19:10.7
2 46 Aaron Wisdom WATERVLIET 19:39.7
3 48 Eric Phillips WATERVLIET 19:42.6
4 60 Nathan Richardson WATERVLIET 20:24.6
5 65 Kevin Lynch WATERVLIET 20:46.8
6 ( 66) Chris Robinson WATERVLIET 21:02.6

11. 268 BUCHANAN (20:36.2 103:01.0)
===================================
1 40 Jon Young BUCHANAN 19:17.5
2 42 Rick Reith BUCHANAN 19:20.0
3 45 John Kuntz BUCHANAN 19:39.1
4 64 Josh Tidey BUCHANAN 20:41.0
5 77 Allan Morse BUCHANAN 24:03.4

12. 310 DOWAGIAC (20:55.9 104:39.4)
===================================
1 31 Kasey Proshwitz DOWAGIAC 18:34.6
2 61 Eric Morton DOWAGIAC 20:25.5
3 67 John Morseau DOWAGIAC 21:03.4
4 75 Matt Gross DOWAGIAC 22:16.4
5 76 Brandon Wilson DOWAGIAC 22:19.5




Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ======= =====
1 7043 Andrew Breyer HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 16:19.0 5:16
2 7048 Michael O'Brien HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 16:24.1 5:17
3 7011 Kyle Banish BERRIEN SPRINGS 16:30.0 5:19
4 7001 Andrew Fuentes BANGOR 16:41.0 5:23
5 7003 Matthew Melvin BANGOR 16:55.4 5:27
6 7006 Eric Thompson BANGOR 16:56.6 5:28
7 7007 David Watson BANGOR 16:58.5 5:28
8 7002 William Hodge BANGOR 17:08.3 5:32
9 7085 Jake Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 17:14.0 5:33
10 7077 Stuart Crowell PARCHMENT 17:16.7 5:34
11 7005 Jacob Skinner BANGOR 17:16.7 5:34
12 7047 Brendan Molony HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:20.7 5:36
13 7070 Tyler Weedon NILES BRANDYWINE 17:20.9 5:36
14 7045 Brandon Krinock HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:22.1 5:36
15 7061 A.J. Vigen KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 17:34.6 5:40
16 7049 Peter Robinson HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:41.7 5:42
17 7088 Joel Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 17:50.9 5:45
18 7044 Brendan Hunter HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:53.3 5:46
19 7086 Jeremiah Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 17:54.0 5:46
20 7046 Mack Ladd HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 17:59.1 5:48
21 7004 Israel Munoz BANGOR 18:02.7 5:49
22 7058 Michael Dwyer KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 18:04.1 5:50
23 7052 Josh Hewitt HOPKINS 18:05.0 5:50
24 7009 Ben Klug BERRIEN SPRINGS 18:07.8 5:51
25 7087 Charlton Craig SCHOOLCRAFT 18:08.1 5:51
26 7081 Josh Grotelueschen PAW PAW 18:16.4 5:53
27 7082 Russell Poffenberger PAW PAW 18:20.5 5:55
28 7099 Corey Bakker WYOMING KELLOGGSVILL 18:21.9 5:55
29 7079 Michael Flory PAW PAW 18:28.2 5:57
30 7089 Collin Welch SCHOOLCRAFT 18:29.3 5:58
31 7073 Cody Switzer PARCHMENT 18:30.2 5:58
32 7025 Kurt Schlipp COLOMA 18:32.3 5:59
33 7036 Kasey Proshwitz DOWAGIAC 18:34.6 5:59
34 7068 Elliott Richards NILES BRANDYWINE 18:40.7 6:01
35 7102 B.J. Postma WYOMING KELLOGGSVILL 18:41.0 6:01
36 7076 Matt Fountain PARCHMENT 18:43.7 6:02
37 7053 Alex Holshoe HOPKINS 18:43.9 6:02
38 7072 Christian Ruiz PARCHMENT 18:57.8 6:07
39 7091 Mike Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 18:58.1 6:07
40 7010 Jordan Sunnarborg BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:09.1 6:10
41 7055 Bill Napier HOPKINS 19:10.3 6:11
42 7092 Jeremy Flagel WATERVLIET 19:10.7 6:11
43 7020 Jon Young BUCHANAN 19:17.5 6:13
44 7060 Nathan Triemstra KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 19:18.5 6:13
45 7018 Rick Reith BUCHANAN 19:20.0 6:14
46 7022 Vince Burke COLOMA 19:23.4 6:15
47 7080 Aaron Garceau PAW PAW 19:25.3 6:16
48 7012 Matt Bromilow BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:26.8 6:16
49 7016 John Kuntz BUCHANAN 19:39.1 6:20
50 7098 Aaron Wisdom WATERVLIET 19:39.7 6:20
51 7078 Josh Armbrust PAW PAW 19:40.5 6:21
52 7095 Eric Phillips WATERVLIET 19:42.6 6:21
53 7090 Chris Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 19:44.9 6:22
54 7014 Zach Nearpass BERRIEN SPRINGS 19:47.2 6:23
55 7026 Ethan Street COLOMA 19:47.7 6:23
56 7069 Aaron Sieting NILES BRANDYWINE 19:48.9 6:23
57 7062 John Withee KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 19:56.6 6:26
58 7021 Josh Byrd COLOMA 20:02.4 6:28
59 7063 Josh Withee KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:02.7 6:28
60 7083 Spencer Richardson PAW PAW 20:11.7 6:31
61 7059 Austin Shaver KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:14.2 6:31
62 7084 Garrett Gokey PAW PAW 20:16.1 6:32
63 7071 Alden Brown PARCHMENT 20:16.3 6:32
64 7104 Nathaniel VanderPloeg WYOMING KELLOGGSVILL 20:20.2 6:33
65 7074 Darren Pominville PARCHMENT 20:23.7 6:34
66 7013 Mike Jasper BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:23.9 6:35
67 7096 Nathan Richardson WATERVLIET 20:24.6 6:35
68 7035 Eric Morton DOWAGIAC 20:25.5 6:35
69 7051 Michael Dykstra HOPKINS 20:28.5 6:36
70 7008 Keith Curtis BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:36.2 6:38
71 7019 Josh Tidey BUCHANAN 20:41.0 6:40
72 7093 Kevin Lynch WATERVLIET 20:46.8 6:42
73 7097 Chris Robinson WATERVLIET 21:02.6 6:47
74 7034 John Morseau DOWAGIAC 21:03.4 6:47
75 7057 Eric Cramer KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:11.4 6:50
76 7050 Charlie Ade HOPKINS 21:11.7 6:50
77 7054 Garrett Johnson HOPKINS 21:17.9 6:52
78 7065 Tom Buzzard NILES BRANDYWINE 21:18.2 6:52
79 7075 Josh Penny PARCHMENT 21:20.7 6:53
80 7056 Josh VanderPloeg HOPKINS 21:31.1 6:56
81 7039 Andrew Eurich FENNVILLE 21:31.2 6:56
82 7041 Reid Sexton FENNVILLE 21:32.2 6:57
83 7066 David Dykema NILES BRANDYWINE 22:09.0 7:08
84 7033 Matt Gross DOWAGIAC 22:16.4 7:11
85 7038 Brandon Wilson DOWAGIAC 22:19.5 7:12
86 7042 Jeremy Shields FENNVILLE 23:27.1 7:34
87 7017 Allan Morse BUCHANAN 24:03.4 7:45
88 7067 Samual Gibson NILES BRANDYWINE 28:05.8 9:03




1. 20 SCHOOLCRAFT (20:08.5 100:42.3)
===================================
1 1 Lindsay Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 19:47.7
2 2 Betsey Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 19:59.8
3 3 Krista Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 20:03.4
4 5 Katilee Bensley SCHOOLCRAFT 20:17.4
5 9 Katie Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 20:34.0
6 ( 16) Leah DeVoe SCHOOLCRAFT 21:22.7
7 ( 24) Monica Lawrence SCHOOLCRAFT 22:08.6

2. 64 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN (20:57.7 104:48.1)
===================================
1 7 Courtney Mulder KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:18.8
2 10 Kristine Clay KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:43.7
3 13 Anna Hollett KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:07.3
4 15 Jennifer DeGraaf KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:12.9
5 19 Rachel Foster KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:25.4
6 ( 29) Jordan Ipema KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 22:55.7

3. 103 HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN (21:50.6 109:12.6)
===================================
1 14 Rachel Eldersveld HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:11.1
2 17 Maria Escamilla HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:23.5
3 20 Rebecca Sutton HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:29.9
4 25 Gina Herakovic HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:15.2
5 27 Bridget O'Toole HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:52.9
6 ( 28) Christina Sutton HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:54.2
7 ( 33) Alita Caldwell HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 23:10.1

4. 116 HOPKINS (22:08.4 110:41.7)
===================================
1 4 Katie Gigowski HOPKINS 20:12.6
2 18 Kelsey Williams HOPKINS 21:25.2
3 26 Meah Krcatovich HOPKINS 22:19.8
4 30 Caylie O'Patik HOPKINS 22:57.7
5 38 Alisha Kloska HOPKINS 23:46.4
6 ( 41) Raschelle Holmes HOPKINS 24:14.0
7 ( 51) Hannah Scheibe HOPKINS 26:23.6

5. 133 BANGOR (22:32.2 112:41.0)
===================================
1 6 Aisha Hodge BANGOR 20:17.5
2 23 Diana Cardoso BANGOR 22:07.6
3 31 Jenna Welsh BANGOR 23:05.0
4 36 Mikala Hazard BANGOR 23:32.6
5 37 Yarizel Rodriguez BANGOR 23:38.3
6 ( 44) Ciera Quinn BANGOR 24:40.1
7 ( 45) Ashley Sell BANGOR 24:47.3

6. 134 BUCHANAN (22:32.7 112:43.3)
===================================
1 8 Torrie Eager BUCHANAN 20:25.2
2 12 Liz Hein BUCHANAN 21:06.4
3 35 Courtney Adolph BUCHANAN 23:21.0
4 39 Allysa Kruchkow BUCHANAN 23:53.2
5 40 Chelsea Adolph BUCHANAN 23:57.5
6 ( 42) Allie Hemphill BUCHANAN 24:27.7
7 ( 43) Ashley Best BUCHANAN 24:30.1

7. 160 BERRIEN SPRINGS (23:18.1 116:30.3)
===================================
1 11 Becky Miller BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:49.8
2 22 Leah Steinhauser BERRIEN SPRINGS 21:54.4
3 32 Rachael Deitrich BERRIEN SPRINGS 23:07.4
4 47 Lauren Levy BERRIEN SPRINGS 25:05.3
5 48 Chelsea Carbajal BERRIEN SPRINGS 25:33.4
6 ( 55) Alley Coffeen BERRIEN SPRINGS 32:41.6

8. 212 PAW PAW (26:22.1 131:50.5)
===================================
1 21 Megan Pearson PAW PAW 21:31.3
2 34 Stacy Allen PAW PAW 23:20.4
3 50 Anthea Ward PAW PAW 26:22.7
4 53 Jackie Wiles PAW PAW 28:23.8
5 54 Stefanie Sundberg PAW PAW 32:12.3

9. 260 DOWAGIAC (29:27.0 147:14.8)
===================================
1 46 Chelsey Preston DOWAGIAC 24:51.9
2 49 Leana Allen DOWAGIAC 26:08.7
3 52 Kayla Saviano DOWAGIAC 27:44.5
4 56 Jessica Robinson DOWAGIAC 34:14.0
5 57 Ali Hess DOWAGIAC 34:15.7




Place No. Name School Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ==================== ======= =====
1 3087 Lindsay Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 19:47.7 6:23
2 3072 Leila Bouabdellaoui PARCHMENT 19:49.1 6:23
3 3085 Betsey Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 19:59.8 6:27
4 3083 Krista Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 20:03.4 6:28
5 3049 Katie Gigowski HOPKINS 20:12.6 6:31
6 3081 Katilee Bensley SCHOOLCRAFT 20:17.4 6:32
7 3004 Aisha Hodge BANGOR 20:17.5 6:32
8 3061 Courtney Mulder KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:18.8 6:33
9 3018 Torrie Eager BUCHANAN 20:25.2 6:35
10 3082 Katie Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 20:34.0 6:38
11 3056 Kristine Clay KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 20:43.7 6:41
12 3009 Becky Miller BERRIEN SPRINGS 20:49.8 6:43
13 3041 Nicole Hill GODWIN HEIGHTS 20:55.5 6:45
14 3064 Ashley Harrell NILES BRANDYWINE 20:59.4 6:46
15 3019 Liz Hein BUCHANAN 21:06.4 6:48
16 3059 Anna Hollett KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:07.3 6:49
17 3043 Rachel Eldersveld HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:11.1 6:50
18 3057 Jennifer DeGraaf KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:12.9 6:50
19 3084 Leah DeVoe SCHOOLCRAFT 21:22.7 6:53
20 3044 Maria Escamilla HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:23.5 6:54
21 3055 Kelsey Williams HOPKINS 21:25.2 6:54
22 3058 Rachel Foster KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 21:25.4 6:54
23 3048 Rebecca Sutton HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 21:29.9 6:56
24 3077 Megan Pearson PAW PAW 21:31.3 6:56
25 3013 Leah Steinhauser BERRIEN SPRINGS 21:54.4 7:04
26 3071 Kailey Shaffer PARCHMENT 21:54.6 7:04
27 3001 Diana Cardoso BANGOR 22:07.6 7:08
28 3086 Monica Lawrence SCHOOLCRAFT 22:08.6 7:08
29 3045 Gina Herakovic HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:15.2 7:10
30 3052 Meah Krcatovich HOPKINS 22:19.8 7:12
31 3022 Rebecca Guntz COLOMA 22:21.2 7:12
32 3023 Monica Harris COLOMA 22:33.9 7:16
33 3046 Bridget O'Toole HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:52.9 7:23
34 3047 Christina Sutton HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 22:54.2 7:23
35 3060 Jordan Ipema KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN 22:55.7 7:23
36 3053 Caylie O'Patik HOPKINS 22:57.7 7:24
37 3039 Aline Luna FENNVILLE 23:03.6 7:26
38 3007 Jenna Welsh BANGOR 23:05.0 7:26
39 3014 Rachael Deitrich BERRIEN SPRINGS 23:07.4 7:27
40 3042 Alita Caldwell HACKETT CATHOLIC CEN 23:10.1 7:28
41 3074 Stacy Allen PAW PAW 23:20.4 7:31
42 3070 Jessica Mile PARCHMENT 23:20.9 7:32
43 3016 Courtney Adolph BUCHANAN 23:21.0 7:32
44 3003 Mikala Hazard BANGOR 23:32.6 7:35
45 3002 Yarizel Rodriguez BANGOR 23:38.3 7:37
46 3051 Alisha Kloska HOPKINS 23:46.4 7:40
47 3021 Allysa Kruchkow BUCHANAN 23:53.2 7:42
48 3015 Chelsea Adolph BUCHANAN 23:57.5 7:43
49 3050 Raschelle Holmes HOPKINS 24:14.0 7:49
50 3020 Allie Hemphill BUCHANAN 24:27.7 7:53
51 3017 Ashley Best BUCHANAN 24:30.1 7:54
52 3005 Ciera Quinn BANGOR 24:40.1 7:57
53 3006 Ashley Sell BANGOR 24:47.3 7:59
54 3035 Chelsey Preston DOWAGIAC 24:51.9 8:01
55 3012 Lauren Levy BERRIEN SPRINGS 25:05.3 8:05
56 3094 Taylor Willming WATERVLIET 25:07.3 8:06
57 3067 Nicole Newman NILES BRANDYWINE 25:22.7 8:11
58 3011 Chelsea Carbajal BERRIEN SPRINGS 25:33.4 8:14
59 3032 Leana Allen DOWAGIAC 26:08.7 8:26
60 3079 Anthea Ward PAW PAW 26:22.7 8:30
61 3054 Hannah Scheibe HOPKINS 26:23.6 8:30
62 3062 Jordenne Ferenczi NILES BRANDYWINE 27:24.7 8:50
63 3037 Kayla Saviano DOWAGIAC 27:44.5 8:56
64 3066 Kelci Lockwood NILES BRANDYWINE 28:00.2 9:01
65 3093 Misty Wieand WATERVLIET 28:07.9 9:04
66 3090 Jordan Krieger WATERVLIET 28:08.4 9:04
67 3080 Jackie Wiles PAW PAW 28:23.8 9:09
68 3038 Amanda Davidson FENNVILLE 31:01.6 10:00
69 3078 Stefanie Sundberg PAW PAW 32:12.3 10:23
70 3008 Alley Coffeen BERRIEN SPRINGS 32:41.6 10:32
71 3036 Jessica Robinson DOWAGIAC 34:14.0 11:02
72 3034 Ali Hess DOWAGIAC 34:15.7 11:02