MHSAA LP REGION 17-2

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 17-2
SPRINGFIELD OAKS COUNTY PARK, Davisburg, MI
Provided by Holly High School


MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) --
Linden 41
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 59
Fenton 91
Birmingham-Seaholm 120
Dearborn-Divine Child 128
Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood 131
Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep 190
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 219
Farmington Hills-Harrison 229
Pontiac-Notre Dame 268
Bloomfield Hills-Andover 316.

MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) --
1. Brad Ferrara, Linden, 16:53.8
2. Joey Grace, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 17:07.1
3. TED HOWARD, Birmingham-Seaholm, 17:07.3
4. Jesse Anderson, Fenton, 17:10.1
5. Joey Kryza, Fenton, 17:13.8
6. Jake Hord, Linden, 17:14.0
7. Tobias Budde, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 17:18.5
8. Michael Skinner, Linden, 17:25.2
9. Daniel Suber, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 17:26.1
10. Kyle LeMieux, Linden, 17:40.8
11. Jacob Barr, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 17:45.1
12. Evan Bancroft, Fenton, 17:45.4
13. Charles Irmen, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 17:46.8
14. Jacob Mack, Dearborn-Divine Child, 17:52.5
15. Jordan Jones, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 17:58.0
16. Dylan Ryan, Linden, 18:03.3
17. James Chuang, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 18:13.3
18. Anthony Perrotta, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 18:14.5
19. AUSTIN STAMPS, Birmingham-Seaholm, 18:16.3
20. Chris Pinter, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 18:19.6
21. Seth Culbertson, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 18:21.7
22. Sean Bradley, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 18:21.8
23. Brad Lorant, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 18:27.5
24. Jackson Sui, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 18:31.4
25. Benjamin Broer, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 18:34.4
26. Stephen Kerr, Dearborn-Divine Child, 18:36.0
27. Duncan Miller, Dearborn-Divine Child, 18:36.4
28. HARRISON GARDNER, Birmingham-Seaholm, 18:37.5
29. Kevin Raftery, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 18:41.7
30. Christopher Lopez, Dearborn-Divine Child, 18:47.4
31. Aaron Moore, Dearborn-Divine Child, 18:48.0
32. Garret Chappell, Linden, 18:52.3
33. Victor Matthews, Fenton, 18:54.6
34. MICHAEL BENDER, Birmingham-Seaholm, 19:01.4
35. Maximilian Acheson, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:01.8
36. RYAN PETRY, Birmingham-Seaholm, 19:02.1
37. Nick French, Fenton, 19:02.6
38. Nicholas Andersen, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:07.3
39. Patrick Hennig, Fenton, 19:09.6
40. ZACH PLUMB, Birmingham-Seaholm, 19:13.6
41. Ryan Nadeau, Dearborn-Divine Child, 19:14.1
42. A J Wirth, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 19:15.1
43. Zach Pici, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 19:15.6
44. Zack Anthony, Linden, 19:27.2
45. BEN LEWIS, Birmingham-Seaholm, 19:29.3
46. Nick Brown, Fenton, 19:29.9
47. Matthew Kurowski, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 19:31.4
48. Daniel Leeb, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 19:32.2
49. Robert Geyer, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 19:34.5
50. Jared Lahiff, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 19:41.1
51. Kyle Brandon, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 19:43.8
52. Jalen Graves, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 19:45.3
53. Andre Dompierre, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:48.8
54. Scott Cooke, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 19:49.5
55. Jacob Lucero, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 19:50.2
56. Mathieu Gervais, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 19:52.1
57. Avery Petersen, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 19:52.9
58. Hyun Hwan Ahn, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 19:53.2
59. Brian Kaminski, Dearborn-Divine Child, 20:19.0
60. Paul Barron, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 20:22.4
61. Joseph Nilsen, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 20:24.6
62. Matt Johnson, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 20:30.7
63. Rob Garrison, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 20:33.4
64. Justin Bullock, Detroit Renaissance, 20:34.7
65. Derek Guminik, Orchard Lake-St. Mary Prep, 20:39.2
66. Anton Darby, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 20:52.7
67. Josh Gordon, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 20:56.3
68. Thomas Constand, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:02.5
69. Jason Greenspan, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 21:07.2
70. John Carter, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 21:09.1
71. Zach Fenton, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 21:10.9
72. Brett Kramer, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:16.7
73. Dylan Castor, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 21:21.2
74. Keith Jones, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 21:33.5
75. Alex Lough, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 21:42.0
76. Andrew Lyng, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:54.1
77. Kevin Lewis, Detroit Renaissance, 23:17.5
78. Stephen Bloetscher, Redford-Thurston, 24:10.8



WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) --
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 37
Birmingham-Seaholm 87
Dearborn-Divine Child 101
Linden 117
Pontiac-Notre Dame 134
Livonia-Ladywood 148
Fenton 184
Detroit Renaissance 190
Bloomfield Hills-Marian 234
Bloomfield Hills-Andover 307
Farmington Hills-Harrison 314
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 326
Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood 340.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) --
1. Erin LaFave, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 19:13.0
2. Alex Mathews, Birmingham-Seaholm, 19:57.8
3. Dara Holliday, Birmingham-Seaholm, 20:11.2
4. Jami Rodes, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 20:13.2
5. Kayla Gawlik, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 20:16.9
6. Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance, 20:29.5
7. Erica Crane, Dearborn-Divine Child, 20:37.2
8. Heidi Sack, Linden, 20:38.5
9. Risa Juliano, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 20:44.5
10. Breanna Morrison, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 20:50.2
11. Brittany Hayden, Dearborn-Divine Child, 20:50.6
12. Christina Farrow, Detroit Renaissance, 20:54.5
13. Joylisa Davis, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 20:57.0
14. Mia Savagian, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 20:57.6
15. Amanda Field, Livonia-Ladywood, 20:59.7
16. Angeline Dimambro, Fenton, 21:02.7
17. Armani Hawes, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 21:05.1
18. Brooke MacGregor, Birmingham-Seaholm, 21:07.3
19. Callie Toaso, Fenton, 21:14.6
20. Megan Yanik, Livonia-Ladywood, 21:15.1
21. Jenna Stevens, Birmingham-Seaholm, 21:16.9
22. Jessica Saint John, Linden, 21:23.3
23. Alex Lallier, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:23.5
24. Courtney Brewis, Dearborn-Divine Child, 21:23.9
25. Arianna Leonardi, Dearborn-Divine Child, 21:25.7
26. Rachel Hanson, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:26.0
27. April LaLonde, Linden, 21:27.1
28. Sydney Lorey, Linden, 21:32.1
29. Andrea Gumushian, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 21:35.5
30. Laura Russell, Bloomfield Hills-Lahser, 21:39.1
31. Becky Babon, Livonia-Ladywood, 21:43.8
32. Celene Howard, Linden, 21:47.3
33. Elizabeth Lelli, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 21:51.6
34. Kaitlin Fenech, Dearborn-Divine Child, 21:52.4
35. Whitney Bauer, Dearborn-Divine Child, 21:53.5
36. Brandi Juengel, Linden, 21:54.2
37. Kelsey DeLave, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 21:54.7
38. Carly Chocron, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 21:56.5
39. Gina Apone, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 22:01.7
40. Cathy Wojtanowski, Livonia-Ladywood, 22:01.9
41. Jamie Reed, Fenton, 22:02.9
42. Julia Kenney, Livonia-Ladywood, 22:11.0
43. Jordan Barnett, Birmingham-Seaholm, 22:15.6
44. Morgan Zuziak, Livonia-Ladywood, 22:17.3
45. Laboe Maryann, Birmingham-Seaholm, 22:19.3
46. Paige DeRaedt, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 22:27.9
47. Megan Cross, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 22:30.1
48. Kristle Marshall, Detroit Renaissance, 22:33.7
49. Ashley Wile, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 22:36.3
50. Kelli Williams, Fenton, 22:40.5
51. Alexis Fournier, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 22:41.1
52. Amelia Zelenak, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 22:42.1
53. Sasha Kosik, Pontiac-Notre Dame, 22:43.1
54. Kimberly Crockett, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 22:43.9
55. Rebecca Wurster, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 22:45.2
56. Lindsey Barrett, Detroit Renaissance, 22:45.9
57. Caelan Keenan, Birmingham-Seaholm, 22:47.3
58. Haylee Ladi, Fenton, 22:50.1
59. Nicole Martin, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 22:54.0
60. Melissa Mack, Dearborn-Divine Child, 22:57.0
61. Edith Bula, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 22:59.5
62. Talia Goldman, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 23:00.1
63. Rachel Boguslaski, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 23:05.2
64. Kelsey Callahan, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 23:11.5
65. Sara Ward, Linden, 23:13.7
66. Erika Meltzer, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 23:15.0
67. Clare Meernik, Bloomfield Hills-Marian, 23:16.8
68. Jasmine Hayward, Detroit Renaissance, 23:17.3
69. Rachel Salle, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 23:17.7
70. Laura Bou-Maroun, Livonia-Ladywood, 23:20.0
71. Janel Carter, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 23:20.7
72. Jillian Kushner, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 23:22.2
73. Hillary Ladi, Fenton, 23:32.3
74. Shaciara Smith, Detroit Renaissance, 23:35.3
75. Allison LIberty, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 23:37.4
76. Katie Shaw, Fenton, 23:41.8
77. Shani Campbell, Detroit Renaissance, 23:53.2
78. Natalya Bukauyn, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 23:53.9
79. Amber Nereim, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 24:01.1
80. Marlee Harris, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 24:06.6
81. Rachel Wein, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 24:25.5
82. Ai Nakagawa, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 24:54.8
83. Dana Fenster, Bloomfield Hills-Andover, 25:29.5
84. Kristen Clarahan, Farmington Hills-Harrison, 25:41.6
85. Rachel Katz, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 25:56.5
86. Allison Langley, Dearborn Heights-Crestwood, 26:12.7
87. Scarlett Shader, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 26:25.3
88. Rebecca Kallen, Bloomfield Hills- Cranbrook Kingswood, 27:27.2