MHSAA LP REGION 36-4

back to results

Oct. 27, 2007

MHSAA LP REGION 36-4
SPRINGFIELD OAKS COUNTY PARK, Davisburg, MI
Provided by Holly High School


MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) --
Southfield Christian 55
Lutheran Westland 68
Newport-Lutheran South 121
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 126
Birmingham-Roeper 130
Allen Park-Cabrini 156
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 165
Auburn Hills-Oak Christian 168
Novi Franklin Rd. Christian 205
Detroit-Weston Tech Academy 226
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 286



MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) --
1. Spencer Lyle, Lutheran Westland, 18:01.3
2. Victor Allen, Southfield Christian, 18:18.9
3. Gregg Saldutti, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 18:40.9
4. Zachheaus Widner, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 18:58.1
5. Josh Rice, Lutheran Westland, 19:05.0
6. Seth Wilson, Southfield Christian, 19:10.1
7. Ryan Mullally, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 19:30.7
8. Nick Carlin, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 19:37.3
9. Kurt Burbulla, Birmingham-Roeper, 19:44.0
10. Ethan McBee, Newport-Lutheran South, 19:45.1
11. Jacob Courter, Newport-Lutheran South, 19:46.4
12. Kyle Mack, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 19:48.9
13. Matthew Fusco, Novi Franklin Rd. Christian, 19:56.0
14. Nick Armes, Southfield Christian, 20:00.5
15. Scott Clanton, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 20:01.1
16. Josef Fenton, Allen Park-Cabrini, 20:13.5
17. Chad Kuntzman, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 20:18.3
18. Luke Slater, Southfield Christian, 20:44.9
19. Ross Pursifull, Lutheran Westland, 20:48.7
20. Reed Lillie, Birmingham-Roeper, 20:48.8
21. Andrew Bigos, Southfield Christian, 20:59.7
22. Jaspar Thewes, Birmingham-Roeper, 21:07.3
23. Cameron Banks, Lutheran Westland, 21:08.3
24. Jake Lefebvre, Allen Park-Cabrini, 21:10.4
25. Jeramy Thomson, Allen Park-Cabrini, 21:10.8
26. Mike Schelske, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 21:11.4
27. Alex Kemp, Lutheran Westland, 21:12.8
28. Luke Thorne, Southfield Christian, 21:16.4
29. Andrew Beeler, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 21:26.6
30. Jonathon Erdmann, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 21:55.6
31. Elliott Kern, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 21:56.0
32. Griffin Dennis, Birmingham-Roeper, 22:00.1
33. Tim Koster, Southfield Christian, 22:02.4
34. Paul Bealafeld, Lutheran Westland, 22:05.3
35. Joey Weilnau, Newport-Lutheran South, 22:30.9
36. Mac Thom, Newport-Lutheran South, 22:32.4
37. Philip Anderson, Newport-Lutheran South, 22:33.9
38. Darrin Boulton, Detroit City, 22:35.1
39. Nathan Schultz, Newport-Lutheran South, 22:47.2
40. Andrew Montoro, Novi Franklin Rd. Christian, 22:49.2
41. Tommy Twardecki, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 22:50.9
42. Brown Malcolm, Roseville-Conner Creek Academy East, 23:10.1
43. Zechariah Robinson, Lutheran Westland, 23:11.1
44. Nils Selander, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 23:11.3
45. Robert Joseph, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 23:13.4
46. Tankersley Emile, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 23:16.8
47. Mike Nagy, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 23:20.7
48. Benjamin Martin, Novi Franklin Rd. Christian, 23:29.6
49. Gabe Agosta, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 23:31.9
50. Garrison Glowniak, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 23:33.1
51. Dan Ball, Allen Park-Cabrini, 23:35.9
52. Drew Torey, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 23:40.9
53. Nick Militello, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 23:41.6
54. Joe Latkovic, Allen Park-Cabrini, 23:41.9
55. Rossano Nick, Roseville-Conner Creek Academy East, 24:10.2
56. Collin English, Allen Park-Cabrini, 24:20.9
57. Andrew Fusco, Novi Franklin Rd. Christian, 24:22.9
58. Youngbean Woo, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 24:36.3
59. Chris Torres, Birmingham-Roeper, 24:39.4
60. Matt O'Brien, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 25:14.1
61. Andrew Kern, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 25:15.2
62. Crawford Micheal, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 25:21.3
63. Chris Petros, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 25:33.8
64. Nathaniel Nimtz, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 25:50.7
65. Joshua Greenlaw, Novi Franklin Rd. Christian, 26:11.6
66. Martez Riggs, Detroit City, 26:23.4
67. Sharp Dario, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 26:26.1
68. Jon Garvock, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 26:26.4
69. Sean Downey, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 27:22.2
70. Eskew Marcellius, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 27:31.0
71. Devante Curry, Detroit-West Village Academy North, 28:35.1
72. Malik McCalister, Detroit-West Village Academy North, 28:44.6
73. Michael Edwards, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 29:05.2
74. Timothy Schiller, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 29:57.8
75. David Topel, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 29:59.9
76. Daffin Elroy, Roseville-Conner Creek Academy East, 30:01.9
77. Joshua Pegues, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 30:08.3
78. Peter Lim, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 32:17.1
79. Donovan Cobb, Detroit-West Village Academy North, 33:00.2
80. Antwon Williams, Detroit-West Village Academy North, 36:06.5




WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) --
Southfield Christian 48
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 64
Waterford OurLady of Lakes 87
Allen Park-Cabrini 107
Birmingham-Roeper 113
Auburn Hills-Oak Christian 125
Lutheran Westland 156
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 177
Charlotte Forten Academy 239.


WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) --
1. Rachel Carter, Southfield Christian, 19:59.7
2. Anna Goike, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 20:23.8
3. Meghan Topolewski, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 20:52.1
4. Carmen Allen, Southfield Christian, 21:05.5
5. Libby Allen, Southfield Christian, 21:06.6
6. Amber Alexander, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 21:13.2
7. Winonah Krug, Newport-Lutheran South, 21:27.8
8. Jamie Irwin, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 21:59.7
9. Sammy Theut, Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic, 22:08.8
10. Brooke Heins, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 22:12.5
11. Erika Guirey, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 22:18.9
12. Kristine Vegard, Birmingham-Roeper, 22:22.2
13. Elizabeth Zielinski, Southfield Christian, 22:23.4
14. Alysha Tardiff,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 22:23.9
15. Kathryn Deneroff, Birmingham-Roeper, 22:24.3
16. Sarah Obudzinski, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 22:43.2
17. Alexandra Moulton, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 23:00.8
18. Lydia Bowling, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 23:03.4
19. Alexa Messing, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 23:14.8
20. Hannah Mielke, Lutheran Westland, 23:20.3
21. Kristen Humbles,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 23:28.1
22. Valerie Clanton, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 23:30.8
23. Michelle Brehmer,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 23:53.9
24. Lene' Viculin,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 23:57.8
25. Jessica Laflamme, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 24:04.2
26. Mary Frances Jones, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 24:07.0
27. Claire Stamler-Goody, Birmingham-Roeper, 24:15.2
28. Shi'rrell Williams, Charlotte Forten Academy, 24:18.8
29. Amanda Collins, Southfield Christian, 24:26.1
30. Aparna Ananth, Birmingham-Roeper, 24:35.0
31. Amber Pniewski, Lutheran Westland, 24:37.0
32. Sarah Zielinski, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 24:38.0
33. Kim Plummer, Southfield Christian, 24:40.5
34. Miriam Pranschke, Lutheran Westland, 24:41.5
35. Kelsey Diachun, Allen Park-Cabrini, 24:45.4
36. Carly Vaught, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 24:53.3
37. Samantha Topolewski, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 25:04.3
38. Sarah Bannatz, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 25:04.6
39. Heather Grillot, Newport-Lutheran South, 25:05.1
40. Ann Finkel, Birmingham-Roeper, 25:07.8
41. Megan Kohtz, Lutheran Westland, 25:08.8
42. Ashley Pniewksi, Lutheran Westland, 25:14.7
43. Taryn Stevens, Waterford OurLady of Lakes, 25:15.1
44. Sarah Nicoletti, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 25:16.5
45. Rachael LaCroix,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 25:22.6
46. Megan Fisher, Lutheran Westland, 25:27.1
47. Hannah Schario, Southfield Christian, 25:51.8
48. Annelise McAuliffe, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 25:55.9
49. Jasmine Reed, Detroit City, 26:21.6
50. Jordan Davis, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 26:41.6.
51. Jane Engel,, Allen Park-Cabrini, 26:46.7
52. Danielle Koterba, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 27:04.9
53. Meredith Hauser, Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic, 27:09.9
54. Kerith Asma, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 27:12.5
55. Holt Charla, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 27:35.3
56. Brandi Sandiefor, Charlotte Forten Academy, 28:03.2
57. Brittany Williams, Charlotte Forten Academy, 29:39.7
58. Mary-Catherine, Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest, 30:46.6
59. Marissa Giamanco, Charlotte Forten Academy, 31:10.7
60. Melissa Clayton, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 31:17.1
61. Taylor Alexus, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 31:45.2
62. Davis Ashley, Detroit-Weston Tech Academy, 32:24.3
63. Kirneisha Wright, Charlotte Forten Academy, 33:34.3
64. Tierra Smith, Charlotte Forten Academy, 33:41.5
65. Anika Charleston, Charlotte Forten Academy, 34:50.0
66. Abigail Asma, Auburn Hills-Oak Christian, 34:50.3.