2015 St. Patrick's Festival 5K

back to results

Jun. 6, 2015

2015 St. Patrick's Festival 5K
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


St. Patrick Shamrock Festival 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 06, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 22 6 19:33.9 19:33.9

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madeleine Michel Milford MI 8 118 41:58.5 41:58.5
2 Aubrey Smith Brighton MI 07 135 51:44.6 51:44.6

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicole Cooke Brighton MI 14 15 21:09.4 21:09.4
2 Emma Foster Milford MI 13 41 26:37.6 26:37.6
3 Maria Ficaro Howell MI 11 42 26:38.8 26:38.8
4 Madison Stone Brighton MI 13 44 26:40.8 26:40.8
5 Alexis Moskowitz Brighton MI 13 45 26:41.2 26:41.2
6 Jessica Szydkowski Brighton MI 14 46 26:41.8 26:41.8
7 Nina Moir Brighton MI 14 47 26:53.8 26:53.8
8 Gabi Jacobs Brighton MI 13 51 27:23.2 27:23.2
9 Meghan McCormick Howell MI 10 60 29:23.9 29:23.9
10 Lily Haggerty Brighton MI 14 69 29:59.0 29:59.0
11 Aleigha McKinley Howell MI 11 73 30:28.9 30:28.9
12 Emily Vincent Howell MI 14 96 34:02.7 34:02.7
13 Annabelle McKinley Howell MI 12 100 36:07.9 36:07.9
14 Amanda Bignall Pinckney MI 14 113 39:53.3 39:53.3
15 Gabrielle Micallef Brighton MI 12 116 41:37.1 41:37.1
16 Margaret Michel Milford MI 11 129 47:08.0 47:08.0
17 Summer Smith Howell MI 10 130 47:10.8 47:10.8

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rachel Matuszewski Brighton MI 16 22 23:42.6 23:42.6
2 Olivia Dinsmore South Lyon MI 19 94 34:01.9 34:01.9
3 Kaley Wagner Brighton MI 15 99 35:25.1 35:25.1
4 Lauren O'Leary Dearborn MI 19 104 36:30.6 36:30.6
5 Megan O'Leary Dearborn MI 15 109 38:01.8 38:01.8
6 Regan Lezotte Howell MI 16 110 38:02.2 38:02.2
7 Julia Pacitto Howell MI 16 114 39:53.6 39:53.6
8 Kate Haggerty Brighton MI 15 117 41:39.2 41:39.2
9 Michelle Blumenau Howell MI 16 119 42:17.3 42:17.3

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kate Rau Brighton MI 24 17 21:35.9 21:35.9
2 Meghan Terbush Brighton MI 22 40 26:33.5 26:33.5
3 Cassie McDonald Fenton MI 21 127 45:40.0 45:40.0

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Stahl Brighton MI 28 53 27:50.6 27:50.6
2 Kaylee Zapata Davison MI 27 95 34:02.2 34:02.2

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angie Ficaro Howell MI 34 50 27:15.8 27:15.8
2 Lindsey Friedlein Brighton MI 31 76 30:40.4 30:40.4
3 Janell Dow Brighton MI 33 93 33:30.6 33:30.6
4 Rachel Perrone Brighton MI 34 138 52:43.4 52:43.4

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colleen Shea Howell MI 38 36 25:52.8 25:52.8
2 Selena Fournier South Lyon MI 35 62 29:31.8 29:31.8
3 Jaime Smith Brighton MI 36 68 29:56.1 29:56.1
4 Nicole Flatley Novi MI 35 78 31:02.9 31:02.9
5 Carolyn Miller Brighton MI 38 84 32:15.3 32:15.3
6 Katie Kwiatkowski Howell MI 39 108 38:00.2 38:00.2
7 Denise Clarey Linden MI 37 126 45:21.4 45:21.4
8 Sarah Smith Howell MI 36 131 47:31.5 47:31.5

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Morton Pinckney MI 42 39 26:21.7 26:21.7
2 Amy Cesnick Brighton MI 40 43 26:39.6 26:39.6
3 Liz Valente Brighton MI 43 54 28:08.8 28:08.8
4 Tami Micallef Brighton MI 41 75 30:39.2 30:39.2
5 Britta Wisniewski Hartland MI 40 105 36:43.0 36:43.0
6 Karen Gira Brighton MI 44 123 43:14.8 43:14.8
7 Valerie Haggerty Brighton MI 43 139 53:34.2 53:34.2

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tammy Jarema Brighton MI 46 21 22:43.0 22:43.0
2 Michelle Wright Pinckney MI 46 48 27:05.4 27:05.4
3 Kelly Foster Milford MI 46 55 28:13.2 28:13.2
4 Dawn Franklin Ann Arbor MI 45 79 31:11.6 31:11.6
5 Marnie Michel Milford MI 45 132 47:50.3 47:50.3

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 51 56 28:17.2 28:17.2
2 Patricia Ellison South Lyon MI 53 64 29:32.8 29:32.8
3 Julie Johanningsmeier Brighton MI 52 83 32:15.2 32:15.2
4 Deanna Swan Brighton MI 52 87 32:31.6 32:31.6
5 Carole Muraske Linden MI 52 89 32:42.5 32:42.5
6 Denna Brown Linden MI 52 91 33:09.5 33:09.5
7 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 54 92 33:27.7 33:27.7
8 Carol Peterson Howell MI 54 107 37:57.4 37:57.4
9 Anne Lezotte Howell MI 52 111 38:43.9 38:43.9
10 Marianne Dinsmore South Lyon MI 51 128 46:05.0 46:05.0

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Swanton Saginaw MI 56 25 24:01.2 24:01.2
2 Cindy Pattyn Tempe AZ 55 80 31:14.8 31:14.8
3 Bev Immel Milford MI 57 112 38:44.0 38:44.0
4 Cynthia Blumenau Howell MI 56 121 42:17.5 42:17.5
5 Laurie Stevenson South Lyon MI 58 134 51:08.8 51:08.8
6 Jane Duncn Brighton MI 57 140 54:11.0 54:11.0
7 Cheryl Feiler Brighton MI 58 141 54:32.0 54:32.0

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cherly Sorg Howell MI 60 85 32:18.5 32:18.5
2 Charlotte Ratke Howell MI 60 102 36:16.4 36:16.4
3 Patty Stevenson Brighton MI 62 106 37:51.2 37:51.2
4 Susan Rugenstein Franklin MI 63 137 52:39.9 52:39.9

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary K. Harrison Brighton MI 66 86 32:21.0 32:21.0
2 Maggie Williams Flushing MI 75 133 51:08.6 51:08.6

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 34 1 16:11.0 16:11.0

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luke Peters South Lyon MI 7 20 22:34.8 22:34.8
2 Matt Ficaro Howell MI 09 33 24:56.8 24:56.8
3 Brodee Stone Brighton MI 09 101 36:13.0 36:13.0
4 John Gira Brighton MI 8 122 43:02.7 43:02.7

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Stewart Brighton MI 13 4 18:41.4 18:41.4
2 Caleb Jarema Brighton MI 11 9 20:27.8 20:27.8
3 Brady Matuszewski Brighton MI 10 10 20:27.8 20:27.8
4 Jack Cooke Brighton MI 11 19 22:34.0 22:34.0
5 Avery Morton Pinckney MI 11 27 24:15.4 24:15.4
6 Patrick Shea 11 29 24:35.8 24:35.8
7 Luke Moskowitz Brighton MI 11 34 25:38.2 25:38.2
8 Tony Valente Brighton MI 11 35 25:38.6 25:38.6
9 Joshua McKinley Howell MI 14 49 27:07.6 27:07.6
10 Ross Johanningsmeier Howell MI 12 63 29:32.0 29:32.0
11 Patrick C. Michel Milford MI 10 65 29:49.1 29:49.1
12 Adam Messmann Brighton MI 14 66 29:52.4 29:52.4
13 Patrick Mullaly Brighton MI 13 67 29:52.5 29:52.5
14 Logan Welter Brighton MI 12 98 34:35.9 34:35.9

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Justin Matuszewski Brighton MI 16 5 18:57.9 18:57.9
2 Chris Mayer Hartland MI 16 14 21:09.2 21:09.2
3 Connor Mullaly Brighton MI 16 59 29:12.5 29:12.5
4 Kevin Bywalec Dearborn MI 18 124 43:15.6 43:15.6
5 Matthew O'Leary Dearborn MI 16 125 43:16.1 43:16.1

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 22 2 16:45.5 16:45.5
2 Nick Blumenau Howell MI 20 120 42:17.5 42:17.5

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Immel Milford MI 29 16 21:24.4 21:24.4
2 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 27 26 24:07.3 24:07.3
3 Fr. Vince Richardson Brighton MI 27 32 24:45.7 24:45.7
4 Craig Michaels Brighton MI 25 58 28:43.4 28:43.4
5 Michael Razek Brighton MI 27 142 58:07.4 58:07.4

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Friedlein Brighton MI 31 72 30:24.9 30:24.9

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Miller Royal Oak MI 39 3 18:17.4 18:17.4
2 Rudy Zapata Davison MI 37 11 20:41.5 20:41.5
3 Justin Perrone Brighton MI 37 30 24:38.2 24:38.2
4 Andrew Smith Brighton MI 36 82 32:08.8 32:08.8

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Zavaln Brighton MI 42 8 20:17.1 20:17.1
2 Kirk Stewart Brighton MI 40 18 21:52.2 21:52.2
3 Jeff Stone Brighton MI 41 31 24:41.7 24:41.7
4 Josh Rowston 40 52 27:46.9 27:46.9
5 Jeff Haggerty Brighton MI 43 70 29:59.4 29:59.4
6 Lance Mitchell Brighton MI 43 71 29:59.9 29:59.9
7 Jason Welter Brighton MI 44 74 30:30.2 30:30.2
8 Jason McKinley Howell MI 44 97 34:29.1 34:29.1
9 Jason Vincent Howell MI 41 103 36:19.4 36:19.4

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Jarema Brighton MI 49 7 19:38.3 19:38.3
2 Rich Benson Howell MI 45 12 20:44.9 20:44.9
3 Mike Samson Brighton MI 45 28 24:30.7 24:30.7
4 Michael McCormick Howell MI 47 61 29:24.1 29:24.1

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Jones Novi MI 51 13 20:49.8 20:49.8
2 James Blazo Brighton MI 52 23 23:49.4 23:49.4
3 Keith Peterson Howell MI 54 24 23:53.5 23:53.5
4 Brien Terbush Brighton MI 53 57 28:30.4 28:30.4
5 Jim Dinsmore South Lyon MI 54 77 30:57.7 30:57.7
6 Patrick Michel Milford MI 50 88 32:40.2 32:40.2

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rich Martin Brighton MI 56 37 26:02.5 26:02.5
2 Duncan Murray Brighton MI 58 81 31:35.5 31:35.5

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Ratke Howell MI 63 38 26:08.0 26:08.0

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dick Valente Howell MI 67 90 32:43.4 32:43.4
2 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 79 115 41:01.8 41:01.8
3 David Rugenstein Franklin MI 67 136 52:33.2 52:33.2