2015 St. Louis Festival of Miles (Grant Fisher runs sub-4 Mile)

back to results

Jun. 4, 2015

2015 St. Louis Festival of Miles (Grant Fisher runs sub-4 Mile)
Results provided by TRXC Timing, LLC and St. Louis Festival of Miles


TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 6/4/2015 - 9:00 PM
2015 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/4/2015
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School

Event 11 Men 1 Mile Run SLTC
================================================================
Sponsor: Saint Louis Track Club
Men's Mile Run
Meet: M 3:54.27 2014 Jordan McNamara
14' Champion: 3:54.27 2014 Jordan McNamara
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike O.T.C. Elite 3:58.81
1:00.527 (1:00.527) 2:01.028 (1:00.501) 3:00.963 (59.935)
3:58.805 (57.842)
2 Pennel, Tyler UN Reebok/ZAP Fitness 3:58.99
1:02.447 (1:02.447) 2:01.939 (59.492) 3:00.150 (58.211)
3:58.985 (58.835)
3 Fisher, Grant SR Unattached 3:59.38
1:02.176 (1:02.176) 2:02.159 (59.983) 3:00.952 (58.793)
3:59.376 (58.424)
4 Dalquist, Austen UN Unattached 4:00.66
1:02.508 (1:02.508) 2:02.551 (1:00.043) 3:01.941 (59.390)
4:00.654 (58.713)
5 Burkstrand, Travis UN Brooks 4:01.12
1:01.725 (1:01.725) 2:02.266 (1:00.541) 3:02.442 (1:00.176)
4:01.115 (58.673)
6 Braun, Aaron UN Adidas 4:01.59
1:02.025 (1:02.025) 2:01.407 (59.382) 3:00.398 (58.991)
4:01.581 (1:01.183)
7 Bolas, Jack UN N.J.N.Y. Track Club 4:02.50
1:01.797 (1:01.797) 2:01.650 (59.853) 3:00.715 (59.065)
4:02.494 (1:01.779)
8 Fernandez, Eric UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:03.71
1:02.351 (1:02.351) 2:02.836 (1:00.485) 3:02.285 (59.449)
4:03.705 (1:01.420)
9 Benson, Doug UN Team Run Eugene 4:05.78
1:01.979 (1:01.979) 2:03.032 (1:01.053) 3:04.117 (1:01.085)
4:05.779 (1:01.662)
10 Hudgins, Brandon UN Loaded Anarchy 4:07.23
1:02.256 (1:02.256) 2:02.252 (59.996) 3:02.741 (1:00.489)
4:07.227 (1:04.486)
11 Schmitz, Tommy UN Brooks/S.F.A. 4:07.81
1:02.871 (1:02.871) 2:03.263 (1:00.392) 3:03.702 (1:00.439)
4:07.807 (1:04.105)
12 Hoover, Caleb UN Unattached 4:07.84
1:03.140 (1:03.140) 2:04.053 (1:00.913) 3:05.723 (1:01.670)
4:07.838 (1:02.115)
13 Bruce, Ben UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:09.83
1:02.656 (1:02.656) 2:04.301 (1:01.645) 3:07.830 (1:03.529)
4:09.824 (1:01.994)
-- Stockberger, Daniel UN Team Indiana Elite DNF
1:00.350 (1:00.350) 2:00.786 (1:00.436)



TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 6/4/2015 - 8:58 PM
2015 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/4/2015
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School

Event 33 Men 1500 Meter Run Split SLTC
===============================================================
Meet: M 3:38.85 2014 Jordan McNamara
14' Champion: 3:38.85 2014 Jordan McNamara
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Pennel, Tyler UN Reebok/ZAP Fitness 3:42.47
2 Fisher, Grant SR Unattached 3:43.25
3 Braun, Aaron UN Adidas 3:43.66
4 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike O.T.C. Elite 3:43.73
5 Dalquist, Austen UN Unattached 3:44.19
6 Bolas, Jack UN N.J.N.Y. Track Club 3:44.53
7 Burkstrand, Travis UN Brooks 3:45.06
8 Fernandez, Eric UN Hoka Naz. Elite 3:46.14
9 Benson, Doug UN Team Run Eugene 3:48.50
10 Hudgins, Brandon UN Loaded Anarchy 3:48.90
11 Schmitz, Tommy UN Brooks/S.F.A. 3:49.34
12 Hoover, Caleb UN Unattached 3:50.69
13 Bruce, Ben UN Hoka Naz. Elite 3:53.37
-- Stockberger, Daniel UN Team Indiana Elite DNF



TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License 6/4/2015 - 9:38 PM
2015 NIKE Festival of Miles - 6/4/2015
Presented by NIKE
Saint Louis Univ. High School

Event 22 Men 1600 Meter Run Split SLTC
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Jordan UN Nike O.T.C. Elite 3:57.41
2 Pennel, Tyler UN Reebok/ZAP Fitness 3:57.44
3 Fisher, Grant SR Unattached 3:57.93
4 Dalquist, Austen UN Unattached 3:59.14
5 Burkstrand, Travis UN Brooks 3:59.56
6 Braun, Aaron UN Adidas 3:59.91
7 Bolas, Jack UN N.J.N.Y. Track Club 4:00.79
8 Fernandez, Eric UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:02.03
9 Benson, Doug UN Team Run Eugene 4:04.15
10 Hudgins, Brandon UN Loaded Anarchy 4:05.42
11 Schmitz, Tommy UN Brooks/S.F.A. 4:06.02
12 Hoover, Caleb UN Unattached 4:06.30
13 Bruce, Ben UN Hoka Naz. Elite 4:08.36
-- Stockberger, Daniel UN Team Indiana Elite DNF