2015 Chamber Challenge

back to results

May. 31, 2015

2015 Chamber Challenge
Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Chamber Challenge
Age Group Results
May 31, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 29 1 24:54 8:00/M

Female Age 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Straley Huntington Woods MI 19 21 47:05 15:08/M
2 Mckenna Donahue Huntington Woods MI 19 23 47:06 15:09/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graves Krystyna Oxford MI 25 15 42:48 13:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Parker Oxford MI 35 2 31:14 10:03/M
2 Karen Sivwright Rochester MI 34 4 32:35 10:29/M
3 Deanna Ziots Waterford MI 36 6 33:33 10:47/M
4 Michelle Braschayko Oxford MI 32 8 35:18 11:21/M
5 Veronica Harlow Romeo MI 31 10 35:32 11:26/M
6 Andrea Wilbur Burton MI 33 12 39:43 12:46/M
7 Kelly Millar Ortonville MI 37 17 45:43 14:42/M
8 Alissa Williamson Oxford MI 38 40 1:08:23 21:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Shea Lake Orion MI 46 13 41:30 13:21/M
2 Stephanie Warren Oxford MI 41 20 46:34 14:58/M
3 Michelle Behm Oxford MI 48 25 50:51 16:21/M
4 Sherry Berro Oxford MI 48 37 56:22 18:07/M
5 Kristy Sharpe Farmington MI 48 39 1:06:42 21:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl O'Brien Oxford MI 53 7 34:49 11:12/M
2 Donna James Leonard MI 55 9 35:32 11:26/M
3 Laura Dailey-Pelle Huntington Woods MI 56 22 47:06 15:09/M
4 Linda Spencer Oxford MI 55 24 50:50 16:21/M
5 Sue Black Oxford MI 55 27 52:32 16:54/M
6 Lynn Kennis Oxford MI 56 28 52:32 16:54/M
7 Virginia Guindon Oxford MI 50 31 52:52 17:00/M
8 Lisa Allen Metamora MI 53 36 56:19 18:06/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Bergkoetter Clarkston MI 62 11 39:27 12:41/M
2 Cheryl Waldrup Oxford MI 60 14 41:59 13:30/M
3 Linda Jackson Lake Orion MI 61 35 56:19 18:06/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurene Baldwin 73 29 52:34 16:54/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Braschayko Oxford MI 30 3 32:15 10:22/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Warren Oxford MI 7 18 46:34 14:58/M
2 Nolan Warren Oxford MI 9 19 46:34 14:58/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janathan Delacruz Lake Orion MI 27 38 1:01:02 19:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bissett Waterford MI 36 5 33:26 10:45/M
2 Jason Millar Ortonville MI 37 16 45:42 14:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Wixom Oxford MI 48 32 56:17 18:06/M
2 Bradly Placido Fowlerville MI 44 41 1:14:53 24:05/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Black Oxford MI 55 26 52:32 16:54/M
2 Mike Guindon Oxford MI 55 30 52:52 17:00/M
3 Paul Allen Metamora MI 55 34 56:19 18:06/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Wurges Oxford MI 68 33 56:18 18:06/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Ferguson Oxford MI 49 2 51:21 8:17/M
2 Katie Lewis Garden City MI 34 4 1:21:48 13:12/M
3 Heidi Hartley Garden City MI 37 5 1:21:49 13:12/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 30 1 43:13 6:58/M
2 James Sharpe Farmington MI 52 3 1:04:36 10:25/M