2015 Love From Louie 5k

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 Love From Louie 5k
Rives Junction, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Love From Louie 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 30, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaysia Gutierrez 13 5 22:18.2 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Swartout 19 1 18:50.6 6:05/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno 12 9 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Beck Pickard 9 20 31:00.4 10:00/M
3 Colton Mroczka 9 34 37:21.5 12:03/M
4 Wade Pickard 6 51 59:07.5 19:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoe Feighner 17 8 23:36.2 7:37/M
2 Sophia Dinverno 15 11 25:56.2 8:22/M
3 Alexa Wiljanen 17 18 29:44.3 9:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Mertz 19 4 21:33.2 6:57/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Whaley 25 21 31:30.5 10:10/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Braman 27 25 33:21.7 10:45/M
DNF Nathan Phillips 22 56

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Curtis 39 13 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 Joy Hickman 36 16 29:18.0 9:27/M
3 Sara Huard 37 17 29:31.8 9:31/M
4 Ashley Braman 30 26 33:22.7 10:46/M
5 Jessica Zabonick 34 28 34:44.5 11:12/M
6 Meredeth Crane 33 32 35:18.0 11:23/M
7 Bridget Wentzloff 31 41 48:57.2 15:47/M
8 Amanda Bone 31 52 59:10.6 19:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 troy avery 31 7 23:21.5 7:32/M
2 Daniel Gugins 31 53 59:11.7 19:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Darlington 49 12 26:20.5 8:30/M
2 Margaret Rost 43 15 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Michelle Wiljanen 44 19 29:48.0 9:37/M
4 Danielle Potts 47 23 32:42.7 10:33/M
5 Tracey Pickard 44 27 33:36.2 10:50/M
6 Donna Koch 48 33 36:30.4 11:46/M
7 Deanna Dinverno 45 35 37:26.8 12:05/M
8 Lisa Feighner 44 38 42:05.3 13:35/M
9 Stacy Halacka 44 50 59:04.4 19:03/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 45 2 19:14.9 6:12/M
2 Phil Van Dyke 49 3 20:07.8 6:29/M
3 Jim Anuszklewilz 48 6 23:14.8 7:30/M
4 mike pavichevich 47 30 34:58.8 11:17/M
5 Jason Willis 40 40 45:09.7 14:34/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Brauer 53 22 32:38.5 10:32/M
2 Kim Crowel 54 24 33:09.3 10:42/M
3 mary pavichevich 51 29 34:57.6 11:16/M
4 Laura Steenrod 52 31 35:00.3 11:17/M
5 Carol Schulz 55 42 48:57.6 15:47/M
6 Tammy Silvey 51 43 51:38.9 16:39/M
7 Marshia Phillips 58 45 56:09.0 18:07/M
8 Ronnie Withrow 50 46 56:50.6 18:20/M
9 Cheryl Watson 50 47 56:54.0 18:21/M
10 Gwen Gugins 54 54 59:21.6 19:09/M
DNF Cheryl Phillips 58 57

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garry Trammell 58 10 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 David Williamson 53 14 26:59.6 8:42/M
3 Ron Adams 53 39 43:24.9 14:00/M
4 Alan Phillips 59 55 59:25.7 19:10/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 63 37 39:24.9 12:43/M
2 Vicki Yard 63 48 57:47.3 18:38/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Silvey 62 44 51:39.3 16:40/M
2 Raiph Yard 69 49 57:52.0 18:40/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 72 36 37:49.0 12:12/M