2015 A-Mayes-ing Race 5k

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 A-Mayes-ing Race 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


A-Mayes-ing Race 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 30, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Cooper 21 4 20:41.4 6:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendon Theide 37 1 18:24.9 5:56/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding 44 6 21:20.6 6:53/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Spalding 46 5 20:50.1 6:43/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saraphine Spalding 12 16 23:16.7 7:30/M
2 Emah Cassidy 12 47 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Allison Ryckman 9 69 37:31.7 12:06/M
4 Reagan Mays 9 70 37:32.8 12:06/M
5 Greta Hugen 10 80 40:25.5 13:02/M
6 Sydne Cassidy 10 87 43:09.8 13:55/M
7 Elizabeth Honhart 9 140 1:00:33.9 19:32/M
8 Andrea Buhl 9 141 1:00:37.7 19:33/M
9 Bridget Buhl 5 142 1:00:41.9 19:35/M
10 Katherine Honhart 7 144 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
11 Rosemary Buhl 9 145 1:01:14.6 19:45/M
12 Dana Clark 5 149 1:01:59.3 20:00/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Beuthin 11 39 29:26.1 9:30/M
2 Cj Gillengerten 12 44 29:46.9 9:36/M
3 Joey Gillengerten 12 45 29:48.9 9:37/M
4 Jacob Holtzer 11 66 36:02.1 11:37/M
5 Murphy Hugen 5 81 40:50.1 13:10/M
6 Andrew Stahle 8 107 51:30.5 16:37/M
7 Austin Stahle 3 111 51:58.7 16:46/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Spalding 14 22 25:24.4 8:12/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Holtzer 13 17 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Ali Mousavi 13 18 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Nate (dubs) Westerlund 14 24 25:46.9 8:19/M
4 Zachary Erdman 14 98 50:18.9 16:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Chorey 18 95 49:48.0 16:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad McMahon 16 3 19:38.6 6:20/M
2 Brian Coscarelli 16 9 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 Aaron Gillengerten 15 11 22:52.9 7:23/M
4 Nathan Choi 15 23 25:46.8 8:19/M
5 Carter Holtzer 19 30 26:55.4 8:41/M
6 Mason Clark 15 74 39:00.7 12:35/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Lovett 29 8 21:37.9 6:58/M
2 Nealie Holmes 29 34 27:04.5 8:44/M
3 Brittany Zwierzchowski 22 43 29:34.7 9:32/M
4 Rebecca Bush 25 58 33:42.6 10:52/M
5 Keri Gailbreath 29 59 34:10.5 11:01/M
6 Christina Andriacchi 29 68 36:53.6 11:54/M
7 Brooke Latack 23 71 38:01.0 12:16/M
8 Shelly Belton-Poisson 29 92 44:28.8 14:21/M
9 Nicole Venable 27 97 49:49.4 16:04/M
10 Christie Evenson 22 102 51:19.3 16:33/M
11 Sarah Casman 21 104 51:19.8 16:33/M
12 Kaitlin Pyke 27 106 51:21.9 16:34/M
13 Marisa Whittet 23 108 51:52.7 16:44/M
14 Lyndsey Bohnard 29 127 57:02.5 18:24/M
15 Nichole Smith 27 132 57:53.5 18:40/M
16 Michelle Adams 27 133 58:36.3 18:54/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Johns 22 2 19:28.7 6:17/M
2 Mike Rowe 25 14 23:12.5 7:29/M
3 Patrick McCarthy 27 20 24:40.1 7:57/M
4 Devin Clark 21 25 26:11.7 8:27/M
5 Seth Coombs 29 28 26:39.6 8:36/M
6 Jake Parcell 22 55 31:39.4 10:13/M
7 Venable Joel 29 100 50:29.4 16:17/M
8 Derek Tisler 23 103 51:19.8 16:33/M
9 Adam Senters 22 113 52:56.5 17:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Meyers 30 29 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 Sarah Leonard 33 32 26:56.6 8:41/M
3 Jolene Roth 30 33 27:00.5 8:43/M
4 Jennifer Haeger 37 40 29:29.6 9:31/M
5 Mary Oliver 31 83 42:32.7 13:43/M
6 Melea Belton 33 86 43:05.7 13:54/M
7 Amie Beuthin 38 91 43:56.1 14:10/M
8 Brooke Stahle 39 110 51:57.4 16:45/M
9 Kelly Smith 34 117 55:24.2 17:52/M
10 Leslie Jones 31 118 55:24.6 17:52/M
11 Jorgieann Stoneham 30 120 55:41.1 17:58/M
12 Abby Warner 35 124 55:50.3 18:01/M
13 Carrie Pierce 39 135 58:41.9 18:56/M
14 Heather Stewart 34 136 58:42.0 18:56/M
15 Justine Mays 38 138 58:44.1 18:57/M
16 Meghan Pineda 38 139 1:00:33.7 19:32/M
17 Lindsey Schwartz 30 150 1:01:59.6 20:00/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 33 10 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Ryan Ranspach 33 26 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Shawn Rayon 30 35 27:12.6 8:46/M
4 Elijah Beckwith 33 49 30:16.9 9:46/M
5 Adam Gailbreath 30 61 34:58.8 11:17/M
6 Scott Favre 36 65 35:38.2 11:30/M
7 Luke Beuthin 35 89 43:34.5 14:03/M
8 James Godair 31 105 51:21.5 16:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Erdman 44 50 30:27.6 9:49/M
2 Angie Johnson-Zimmerman 42 57 32:01.1 10:20/M
3 Robin Hugen 42 67 36:13.4 11:41/M
4 Christine Latack 49 72 38:04.7 12:17/M
5 Jill Gillengerten 43 73 38:27.3 12:24/M
6 Sharon Homer 48 77 39:48.7 12:50/M
7 Krista Meier 43 78 40:22.6 13:01/M
8 Brenda Ingersoll 47 96 49:49.3 16:04/M
9 Alisa Bartholomew 45 99 50:28.7 16:17/M
10 Michelle Johns 47 101 50:40.5 16:21/M
11 Jennifer Ryckman 41 122 55:48.7 18:00/M
12 Piper Holtzer 40 123 55:48.9 18:00/M
13 Kristina Ryckman 44 125 55:50.5 18:01/M
14 Rosie Buhl 41 146 1:01:25.9 19:49/M
15 Niki Honhart 42 147 1:01:27.3 19:49/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 47 7 21:28.8 6:55/M
2 Andy Kilpatrick 46 19 23:49.7 7:41/M
3 Dave Honhart 45 27 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 John Leonard 42 31 26:56.3 8:41/M
5 Jack Holtzer 40 37 27:30.4 8:52/M
6 Scott Hugen 44 42 29:30.6 9:31/M
7 Steve Honhart 41 52 30:51.6 9:57/M
8 Ben Pineda 49 53 30:57.1 9:59/M
9 Greg Zimmerman 46 56 32:01.1 10:20/M
10 John Stahle 46 60 34:28.2 11:07/M
11 Adam Ryckman 42 121 55:45.4 17:59/M
12 Pat Howley 44 148 1:01:28.1 19:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Woodford 53 21 24:45.9 7:59/M
2 Veronica Jackson 56 36 27:27.9 8:51/M
3 Parsell Sharlene 59 63 35:37.4 11:29/M
4 Lynn Cronkright 55 84 43:03.8 13:53/M
5 Sheila Chorey 50 94 49:47.3 16:04/M
6 Mary Whittet 56 109 51:54.0 16:45/M
7 Kathryn Kilpatrick 51 112 52:10.2 16:50/M
8 Carmen Heredia 50 119 55:40.0 17:57/M
9 Terri Porter 56 128 57:03.7 18:24/M
10 Carole Peacock 57 131 57:53.1 18:40/M
11 Shelley Stewart 57 137 58:42.4 18:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 53 38 27:37.8 8:55/M
2 Jim Westerlund 53 41 29:29.7 9:31/M
3 Bob Rose 57 46 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Brett Cassidy 50 48 30:16.5 9:46/M
5 Lawrence Erdman 50 51 30:41.9 9:54/M
6 William Parsell 58 64 35:37.6 11:29/M
7 Jon Stieglitz 50 76 39:27.5 12:44/M
8 Michael Cronkright 56 85 43:04.5 13:54/M
9 Kim Bartholomew 59 88 43:27.0 14:01/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Beckwith 65 62 35:36.5 11:29/M
2 Janet Smith 70 82 41:04.6 13:15/M
3 Joyce Dryer 70 90 43:51.9 14:09/M
4 Irene Frost 75 93 48:16.0 15:34/M
5 Barbara Honhart 73 115 53:21.9 17:13/M
6 Carolyn Edwards 66 129 57:08.7 18:26/M
7 Patty Bradley 63 130 57:08.8 18:26/M
8 Maggie Hunt 67 143 1:00:55.7 19:39/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Holbrook 61 13 23:03.7 7:26/M
2 Charles Lawson 64 15 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Terry Hunt 67 54 31:17.8 10:05/M
4 Robert McCarthy 67 75 39:09.5 12:38/M
5 Harrison Hensley 82 79 40:24.3 13:02/M
6 William Michell 63 114 52:57.5 17:05/M
7 Fred Honhart 71 116 53:22.7 17:13/M
8 Joe Hutting 71 126 55:54.0 18:02/M

Male no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Branch 99 12 23:00.5 7:25/M
2 Rocky Vantzelfde 99 134 58:36.3 18:54/M