2015 MHSAA Track & Field UP Finals

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA Track & Field UP Finals
Kingsford , MI
Provided by MHSAA


100 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Roberts, Trevor Kingsford 11.39

2 Hetrick, Connor Negaunee 11.40

3 Forsberg, Aeron Menominee 11.47

4 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 11.54

5 Place, Brett Marquette 11.63

6 McGuire, Brandan Kingsford 11.66

7 Bell, Jason Negaunee 11.74



100 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 11.64

2 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 11.84

3 Dewald, Alex Hancock 11.92

4 Olson, Isaac Ishpeming 11.94

5 Thoney, Nik West Iron County 12.00

6 Gray, Luke Ishpeming Westwood 12.04

7 McCarthy, Beau Gwinn 12.08

8 Tinkey, Caleb Norway 12.14



100 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11.79

2 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.01

3 Greenough, Caleb Wakefield-Marenisco 12.07

4 Brawley, Trevor Engadine 12.08

5 Messersmith, Hunter Bark River-Harris 12.09

6 Hainault, Aaron Lake Linden-Hubbell 12.39

7 Samardich, Max Bessemer 12.79



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Cryderman, James St. Ignace 11.62

2 Hill, Alex Munising 11.66

3 Johnson, Tristan Stephenson 11.72

4 James, Andre Newberry 11.74

5 Kelto, Austin Munising 11.76

6 Holle, Trent Powers North Central 11.85

7 Hildebrant, Adam Newberry 11.99

8 Trotter, Austin Rudyard 12.01



200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hetrick, Connor Negaunee 23.24

2 Forsberg, Aeron Menominee 23.37

3 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 23.66

4 Place, Brett Marquette 23.80

5 LaCombe, Chase Menominee 23.83

6 Bell, Jason Negaunee 24.11

7 Pratt, Quintin Kingsford 24.30

8 Ferguson, Jake Negaunee 24.74



200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 23.36

2 Thoney, Nik West Iron County 23.87

3 Johnson, Rusty West Iron County 23.96

4 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 24.03

5 Dewald, Alex Hancock 24.05

6 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 24.13

7 Huotari, Tanner Iron Mountain 24.42

8 Broden, Bryce Norway 24.61



200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hill, Alex Munising 23.95

2 Stenberg, Iver Bark River-Harris 24.60

3 Becerra, Jesus Stephenson 24.68

4 Middleton, Brendan Lake Linden-Hubbell 24.69

5 Mazzon, Jess Bessemer 25.16



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Cooper, Andy Munising 22.80

2 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 24.14

3 Trotter, Austin Rudyard 24.20

4 Cryderman, James St. Ignace 24.27

5 James, Andre Newberry 24.39

6 Hildebrant, Adam Newberry 24.90



400 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Banitt, Andrew Marquette 51.59

2 LaCombe, Chase Menominee 52.72

3 Fredrickson, Maxx Calumet 52.83

4 Barnhart, Colin Escanaba 53.24

5 Millado, Matthew Marquette 53.56

6 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 54.51

7 Wilson, Nicholas Houghton 56.89



400 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Meyer, Nate Ishpeming 54.33

2 Johnson, Rusty West Iron County 56.23

3 Holmgren, Mark Ishpeming 56.70

4 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 57.48

5 Gudgeon, Elliot Ironwood 57.67

6 DiGiorgio, Jake Ironwood 58.54

7 Gieffers, Nils West Iron County 59.20



400 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Sundling, Lucas Big Bay De Noc 54.13

2 Mazzon, Jess Bessemer 54.44

3 LaVake, David St. Ignace 56.26

4 Lyons, Arthur Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.72

5 Firack, Ian Pickford 57.59

6 Dean, Lucas Ontonagon Area 58.76

7 Provoast, Alexander Dollar Bay 1:00.09

8 Harju, Brian St. Ignace 1:03.24



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 51.78

2 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 54.98

3 Madalinski, Josh Bark River-Harris 55.19

4 Graves, Mikey Munising 55.60

5 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 56.32

6 Smith, Conner Pickford 58.18



800 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Banitt, Andrew Marquette 2:00.82

2 Ostrenga, Gabe Escanaba 2:03.05

3 Aboussleman, Brady Marquette 2:04.96

4 Elsenbroek, Jesse Marquette 2:06.03

5 Helman, Seth Houghton 2:07.48

6 Caylor, Wyatt Kingsford 2:08.39

7 Wickman, Taylor Kingsford 2:09.07

8 Stanchina, Austin Kingsford 2:17.78



800 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Potter, Tommy Ishpeming 2:11.64

2 Guichin, Daren Ishpeming 2:12.38

3 Mahoski, Derek Ishpeming 2:15.87

4 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 2:17.22

5 Burke, Ethan Ishpeming Westwood 2:21.34

6 Mallow, Murphy Hancock 2:24.96

7 Ackland, Garret Ishpeming Westwood 2:26.18

8 Freeman, Dan Ironwood 2:36.75



800 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hannah, Brett Munising 2:01.45

2 Blair, Dan Rapid River 2:03.20

3 Holle, Bryce Powers North Central 2:05.00

4 Dean, Sam Wakefield-Marenisco 2:06.17

5 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 2:06.22

6 Bailey, Bruce De Tour 2:09.34

7 Edington, Derrick Pickford 2:09.92

8 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 2:13.15

9 DeRosier, Brandon Painesdale-Jeffers 2:14.09

10 Hough, David Rapid River 2:16.29

11 McMaken, Patrick Les Cheneaux 2:17.08

12 Massey, Chase Les Cheneaux 2:19.83

13 Beaudry, Taylor Ontonagon Area 2:20.18

14 Martin, Craig Rapid River 2:24.71

15 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 2:40.35



1600 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rambo, Lance Marquette 4:28.84

2 Wolfe, Joey Escanaba 4:38.72

3 Aboussleman, Brady Marquette 4:44.08

4 Sayen, Clayton Houghton 4:45.05

5 Helman, Seth Houghton 4:45.09

6 Dedamos, Gunther Menominee 4:46.46

7 Yesney, Colton Negaunee 5:01.88

8 Delong, Mitchell Calumet 5:02.83



1600 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Joki, Jared Ironwood 4:43.35

2 Potter, Tommy Ishpeming 4:45.92

3 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 4:54.31

4 Guichin, Daren Ishpeming 4:59.31

5 Steva, Davin Iron Mountain 5:09.55

6 Hebert, Jordan Ishpeming Westwood 5:17.19

7 Parson, Shea West Iron County 5:17.49

8 Rozine, Jeremy West Iron County 5:49.33



1600 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hannah, Brett Munising 4:38.09

2 Blair, Dan Rapid River 4:43.44

3 Dean, Sam Wakefield-Marenisco 4:46.63

4 Buerger, Tim Bessemer 4:58.98

5 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 5:00.18

6 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 5:00.94

7 Mazurek, Zack Bessemer 5:06.78

8 Grossman, Jack Newberry 5:12.40

9 McMaken, Patrick Les Cheneaux 5:12.74

10 Zdebski, Dalton Engadine 5:13.42

11 Anderson, Jared Rapid River 5:13.88

12 Cappaert, Mark Stephenson 5:14.79

13 Bowlby, Teddy Les Cheneaux 5:15.29

14 Elenbaas, Hunter Brimley 5:15.95

15 Brown, Ethan Stephenson 5:17.05

16 Michelich, Colton Forest Park 5:22.36



3200 Meters Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rambo, Lance Marquette 9:50.03

2 Wolfe, Joey Escanaba 10:24.71

3 Sayen, Clayton Houghton 10:33.68

4 Dedamos, Gunther Menominee 10:34.14

5 Colling, Jacob Houghton 10:35.97

6 Sanchez, Jorge Kingsford 10:43.02

7 Kinsella, Aaron Sault Ste. Marie 10:47.60

8 Wallner, Ethan Negaunee 11:03.13



3200 Meters Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Joki, Jared Ironwood 9:58.02

2 Carey, Nate Iron Mountain 10:54.25

3 Fedie, Jake L'Anse 11:15.35

4 Fox, Kadin Ishpeming 11:21.10

5 Gonzalez, Tanner Norway 11:33.97

6 Hagenson, Phillip Manistique 11:40.23

7 Mallow, Murphy Hancock 11:49.70

Hebert, Jordan Ishpeming Westwood DNF



3200 Meters Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hannah, Brett Munising 10:40.50

2 Buerger, Tim Bessemer 10:51.06

3 Cappaert, Conner Stephenson 10:58.42

4 Anderson, Jared Rapid River 11:04.33

5 Leclaire, Kyle Dollar Bay 11:10.45

6 Bowlby, Teddy Les Cheneaux 11:10.52

7 Zdebski, Dalton Engadine 11:16.45

8 Claxton, Zachary Les Cheneaux 11:18.09

9 Freel, Avry Les Cheneaux 11:18.78

10 Brown, Ethan Stephenson 11:19.04

11 Wing, TJ Munising 11:29.33

12 Robinson, Connor Powers North Central 11:37.73

13 Green, David Carney-Nadeau 11:38.75

14 Griffis, Kindred Newberry 11:44.83

15 Kauppinen, Brett Lake Linden-Hubbell 12:01.61



110m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Bell, Jason Negaunee 15.77

2 Lentowich, Casey Houghton 16.95

3 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 17.00

4 Pardon, Troy Gladstone 17.32

5 Dickinson, Kyle Marquette 17.37

6 Thomas, Drew Marquette 17.54

7 Schaefer, Kurt Gladstone 17.97



110m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Carlson, Vincente Ishpeming Westwood 15.35

2 Fenton, Jack Hancock 17.97

3 Poirier, Andrew Ishpeming 18.07

4 Jarocki, Riley Ironwood 18.35

5 Carlson, Peter Ishpeming Westwood 18.83

6 Bolm, Travis Manistique 19.20

7 Geronomi, Evan Iron Mountain 20.51

Dierks, Ben Iron Mountain DQ



110m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet Township 18.04

2 Rye, Evan Les Cheneaux 18.44

3 Dwyer, Nick Bark River-Harris 19.29

4 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden-Hubbell 19.59

5 Brule, Levi Dollar Bay 19.60

6 Kangas, Lance Dollar Bay 20.31

7 Bloniarz, Dylan Bark River-Harris 20.80



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Cooper, Andy Munising 14.96

2 Johnson, Alex Newberry 16.55

3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 17.30

4 Johnson, Steven Rapid River 17.76

5 Naybac, David Pickford 17.78

6 Johnson, David Rapid River 18.39

7 Roell, Jacob North Dickinson Coun 18.71



300m Hurdles Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Bell, Jason Negaunee 41.31

2 Bethancourt, Sam Houghton 43.64

3 Pardon, Troy Gladstone 43.66

4 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 43.88

5 Dickinson, Kyle Marquette 44.55

6 Schaefer, Kurt Gladstone 44.57

7 Lentowich, Casey Houghton 45.61

8 Picord, Brent Escanaba 47.42



300m Hurdles Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Carlson, Vincente Ishpeming Westwood 42.59

2 Fenton, Jack Hancock 44.98

3 Kero, Dawson Hancock 47.18

4 Corp, Ozzy Ishpeming 47.64

5 Parson, Shea West Iron County 47.93

6 Poirier, Andrew Ishpeming 48.23

7 Bolm, Travis Manistique 48.24

8 Gravedoni, Evan Ishpeming 48.73



300m Hurdles Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hartges, David Stephenson 45.06

2 McGrath, Michael Watersmeet Township 46.66

3 Naybac, David Pickford 47.04

4 Boik, Wyatt Pickford 47.36

5 Johnson, David Rapid River 48.48

6 Suhonen, Steven Lake Linden-Hubbell 51.48



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Cooper, Andy Munising 40.13

2 Tomes, Brayden Bessemer 44.00

3 Berglund, Mason Rapid River 44.24

4 Gagne, Dylan Powers North Central 44.59

5 O'neil, Garrett North Dickinson Coun 44.89

6 Bloniarz, Dylan Bark River-Harris 46.20

7 Johnson, Alex Newberry 49.61

8 Berwald, Lance Bessemer 51.11



4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 45.16 Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place

2 A Kingsford 45.17 Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau

3 A Menominee 45.84 DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg

4 A Houghton 46.45 Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva

5 A Sault Ste. Marie 46.67 Jones, Olson, Fountain, Mayer

6 A Calumet 47.22 Erkkila, Avilaneda, Keranen, Loven

7 A Gladstone 47.36 Vanderlinden, Carlson, Husbye, Johnson

8 A Negaunee 48.77 Hetrick, McMinn, O'Neill, Ferguson



4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 46.27 Olson, Carello, Comment, Corp

2 A Ishpeming Westwood 46.41 Gray, Baggiore, Burke, Carlson

3 A West Iron County 46.42 King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson

4 A L'Anse 48.83 Kempainen, Miller, Delene, LaPlante

5 A Norway 49.48 Gonzalez, Broden, Gendron, Tinkey

6 A Ironwood 50.12 Jarocki, Aukee, Merritt, Giannunzio

7 A Manistique 50.18 Bolm, Pomeroy, Armoch, Nichols



4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

A Engadine 48.97 Dailey, Buss, Wiegand, Brawley

A Munising 46.21 Hill, Blank, Elore, Kelto

A St. Ignace 50.44 Oja, Kellen, LaVake, Cryderman

A Bark River-Harris 46.64 Greenfield, Mathias, Martin, Messersmith

A Rudyard 46.40 Coffey, Drake, Trotter, Mills

A Stephenson 48.36 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Menke

A Lake Linden-Hubbell 46.99 Hainault, Middleton, Lyons, Roose

A Bessemer DQ Trekas, Samardich, Price, Berwald



4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 1:33.60 Burmeister, Tripp, Millado, Place

2 A Menominee 1:35.03 DeCamp, Marcin, Brilinski, Forsberg

3 A Kingsford 1:35.59 Pratt, Roberts, McGuire, Moreau

4 A Houghton 1:38.21 Schmitt, Hyslop, Stachowiak, Jurva

5 A Sault Ste. Marie 1:38.94 Farlow, Jones, Mayer, Mikolowski

6 A Calumet 1:40.15 Avilaneda, Keranen, Easterling, Loven

7 A Negaunee 1:43.27 Williams, McMinn, O'Neill, Ferguson

A Escanaba DQ Barnhart, Picord, Kamin, Schuenke



4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A West Iron County 1:36.40 King, Olson, Thoney, Johnson

2 A Ishpeming 1:37.36 Olson, Comment, Kipling, Corp

3 A Ishpeming Westwood 1:38.43 Baggiore, Gray, Burke, Boburka

4 A Gwinn 1:41.29 Potvin, Stein, Jacobsen, McCarthy

5 A Iron Mountain 1:45.36 Huotari, Collins, Margis, Tucker

6 A Manistique 1:46.62 Bolm, Golat, Annalin, Nichols

7 A Ironwood 1:46.71 Jarocki, Aukee, Terzano, Merritt

8 A L'Anse 1:46.93 LaPlante, Miller, Delene, Fedie



4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A St. Ignace 1:38.10 Oja, Kreski, LaVake, Cryderman

2 A Stephenson 1:38.20 Hartges, Becerra, Maki, Kau

3 A Newberry 1:38.83 Paramski, James, Hildebrant, Johnson

4 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:39.29 Cole, Suzik, Lane, Greenough

5 A Powers North Central 1:39.32 Gagne, Bentley, Schaff, Harper

6 A Bessemer 1:39.73 Samardich, Tomes, Rowe, Mazzon

7 A Munising 1:42.07 Hyde, Blank, Blank, Elore

8 A Engadine 1:42.41 Dailey, Buss, Snider, Brawley



4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 3:33.35 Lynch, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt

2 A Kingsford 3:37.36 Caylor, Fleming, Harrington, Wickman

3 A Menominee 3:37.50 Brown, Cole, Porath, Melchoir

4 A Escanaba 3:38.55 Ostrenga, Schuenke, Picord, Barnhart

5 A Sault Ste. Marie 3:41.73 A

6 A Negaunee 3:50.47 Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn

7 A Houghton 3:50.82 Richards, Gremaux, Rajala, Wilson



4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 3:45.18 Holmgren, Mahoski, Guichin, Meyer

2 A Ishpeming Westwood 3:52.73 Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson

3 A Ironwood 3:54.76 Joki, Gudgeon, Terzano, DiGiorgio

4 A West Iron County 3:55.97 Olson, Bonifas, Brockhagen, Gieffers

5 A Iron Mountain 4:08.46 Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas

6 A L'Anse 4:09.03 Fedie, Miller, LaPlante, Aleo

A Gwinn DQ Potvin, Poland, Jacobsen, McCarthy

A Manistique DQ Nichols, Pomeroy, Annelin, Dufour



4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Powers North Central 3:43.41 Gagne, Bentley, Harper, Holle

2 A Bessemer 3:44.65 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon

3 A Stephenson 3:45.57 Maki, Becerra, Kau, Hartges

4 A Rapid River 3:47.51 Hough, Blair, Gustafson, Berglund

5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 3:49.05 Cole, Ervans, Dean, Greenough

6 A Munising 3:49.64 Graves, Blank, Miles, Hannah

7 A Pickford 3:53.38 Boik, Smith, Edington, Firack

8 A Les Cheneaux 3:57.09 McMaken, Massey, Rye, Labinski



4 x 800m Relay Division1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 8:19.24 Millado, Millado, Schlorke, Banitt

2 A Escanaba 8:35.07 Barnhart, Schuenke, Prica, Ostrenga

3 A Houghton 8:45.88 Gremaux, Plumer, Richards, Wilson

4 A Kingsford 8:48.80 Caylor, Fleming, Wickman, Harrington

5 A Sault Ste. Marie 8:48.85 Farlow, Watanabe, Johnston, Jones

6 A Negaunee 8:56.07 Williams, Juntti, Yesney, McMinn

7 A Calumet 9:00.99 Letho, Nelson, Larson, Fredrickson

8 A Menominee 9:02.35 LaCombe, Brown, Cole, Melchoir



4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 9:03.59 Holmgren, Potter, Guichin, Meyer

2 A Iron Mountain 9:19.67 Dantes, Cousineau, Schinderle, Kulas

3 A Ishpeming Westwood 9:36.29 Rautio, Boburka, Burke, Carlson

4 A Manistique 9:42.66 Nichols, Annalin, Dufour, Pomeroy

5 A West Iron County 10:13.05 Brockhagen, Gieffers, Rozine, King

6 A Ironwood 10:33.10 Giannunzio, Gudgeon, DiGiorgio, Joki

7 A Gwinn 11:49.17 Potvin, Poland, Mancini, Jacobsen



4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Bessemer 8:46.45 Rowe, Berwald, Tomes, Mazzon

2 A Rapid River 8:58.15 Hough, Gustafson, Blair, Martin

3 A Pickford 9:04.88 Satchell, Smith, Edington, Firack

4 A Stephenson 9:14.29 Menke, Cappaert, Brown, Cappaert

5 A North Dickinson Count 9:16.76 Wagner, Berg, Roell, Johnson

6 A Les Cheneaux 9:24.95 Bowlby, Freel, Massey, McMaken

7 A Dollar Bay 9:50.33 Boyd, Foix, Provoast, Leclaire

8 A Munising 10:27.22 Seymour, Wing, Paananen, Humphrey



High Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kowalkowski, Brandon Kingsford 6' 0"

2 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 5' 11"

3 Weber, Jedidiah Marquette 5' 11"

4 Althouse, Taylor Marquette 5' 8"

5 Ferguson, Jake Negaunee 5' 6"

6 Schuenke, Brendon Escanaba 5' 6"



High Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Redlon, Luke Gwinn 5' 10"

2 Corp, Ozzy Ishpeming 5' 7"

3 Tucker, Jaeden Ishpeming 5' 6"

4 Briones, Nick Ishpeming Westwood 5' 4"

5 Torres, Khyle Ishpeming 5' 2"

6 Nicholas, Casey Hancock 4' 10"



High Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Cooper, Andy Munising 6' 2"

2 Lane, Kevin Wakefield-Marenisco 5' 10"

3 Hill, Alex Munising 5' 10"

4 Cox, Morgan Powers North Central 5' 10"

5 Osborn, Jason Rudyard 5' 8"

6 Smith, Conner Pickford 5' 8"



Pole Vault Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Budd, Jack Houghton 11' 0"

2 Rambo, Patrick Sault Ste. Marie 10' 6"

3 Fleming, Dan Kingsford 10' 6"

4 Royer, Hunter Escanaba 9' 6"



Pole Vault Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rautio, Brett Ishpeming Westwood 11' 6"

2 Aukee, Isaac Ironwood 11' 6"

3 Fenton, Jack Hancock 10' 6"

4 Redlon, Luke Gwinn 10' 6"

5 Abram, Lucas Manistique 10' 0"

6 Braucher, Rico Ironwood 9' 6"



Pole Vault Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Ragio, Billy Forest Park 13' 3.50"

2 Cox, Jordan Wakefield-Marenisco 12' 0"

3 Stropich, Jon Rapid River 12' 0"

4 Greenfield, Jake Bark River-Harris 11' 6"

4 Peterson, Mitchell St. Ignace 11' 6"

4 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 11' 6"

7 Miles, Bobby Munising 11' 6"



Long Jump Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Roberts, Trevor Kingsford 20' 10.50"

2 Harrington, Daniel Kingsford 19' 9"

3 Jamar, Mike Kingsford 19' 8"

4 Brilinski, Justin Menominee 19' 2.50"

5 Mikolowski, Nick Sault Ste. Marie 19' 1"

6 Keranen, Kurtis Calumet 18' 11"



Long Jump Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Olson, Brandon West Iron County 19' 3"

2 Baggiore, Marquise Ishpeming Westwood 19' 0"

3 Comment, Nick Ishpeming 18' 6.50"

4 Broden, Bryce Norway 18' 5.50"

5 Kipling, Jaren Ishpeming 18' 5.50"

6 Fedie, Jake L'Anse 18' 2.50"



Long Jump Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Harju, Brian St. Ignace 18' 11"

2 Kelto, Austin Munising 18' 5"

3 Paramski, John Newberry 18' 4"

4 Kreski, Gage St. Ignace 18' 2"

5 Dupuis, Blake Lake Linden-Hubbell 18' 0.25"

6 Wagner, Derek North Dickinson Coun 17' 5"



Shot Put Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Muljo, Payton Marquette 43' 6.50"

2 Eiola, Tim Sault Ste. Marie 42' 7.50"

3 Ohtonen, Brad Houghton 42' 2.50"

4 Pizziola, Michael Negaunee 41' 2.75"

5 Peterson, Cody Menominee 40' 9.75"

6 Timler, Ryan Escanaba 40' 9"



Shot Put Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kempainen, Brandon L'Anse 42' 7.50"

2 Hoskins, Levi L'Anse 41' 0"

3 Rock, Justin Iron Mountain 37' 6.25"

4 Derosso, Devon Ironwood 36' 6"

5 Brockhagen, Jace West Iron County 36' 1"

6 Carello, Halen Ishpeming 34' 1"



Shot Put Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Stasewich, Ben Munising 44' 2.50"

2 Berg, Noah North Dickinson Coun 43' 5.75"

3 Klein, Luke Lake Linden-Hubbell 43' 5"

4 Gatien, Brenden Powers North Central 43' 0.75"

5 Adams, Keenen. Big Bay De Noc 40' 5"

6 Bero, Luke Rapid River 40' 3.75"



Discus Division 1 Male (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Ohtonen, Brad Houghton 129' 6"

2 Kariniemi, Sam Calumet 121' 7"

3 Peterson, Cody Menominee 120' 2"

4 Helminen, Jesse Calumet 115' 11"

5 Timler, Ryan Escanaba 110' 10"

6 Ridley, Hunter Negaunee 109' 4"



Discus Division 2 Male (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hoskins, Levi L'Anse 139' 9"

2 Rock, Justin Iron Mountain 114' 3"

3 Delene, Ryan L'Anse 102' 4"

4 Cunningham, Chris West Iron County 100' 6"

5 Moon, Travis Norway 99' 11"

6 Wiljanen, Luke Ishpeming Westwood 89' 9"



Discus Division 3 Male (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kau, Brandon Stephenson 135' 9"

2 Hardwick, Logan Rapid River 125' 11"

3 McInnis, Ian Munising 122' 7"

4 Marcol, Mikey Dollar Bay 119' 3"

5 Larson, JJ Hannahville 114' 0"

6 Burger, Derek Les Cheneaux 112' 8"



100 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 12.69

2 Peterson, Izzie Marquette 13.00

3 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 13.23

3 Willis, Maddy Escanaba 13.23

3 James, Brenna Sault Ste. Marie 13.23

6 Monette, Kendra Houghton 13.43

7 Pratt, Raegan Kingsford 13.44

8 Tresseder, Ashley Negaunee 13.61



100 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 13.19

2 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 13.40

3 Talerico, Taylor Iron Mountain 13.71

4 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 13.86

5 Forrester, Madison Gwinn 14.02

6 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 14.10

7 Kargela, Karlie Ishpeming Westwood 14.20



100 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Peramaki, Michaela Munising 13.76

2 Isaacson, Paige Dollar Bay 13.79

3 Schultz, Katie Bark River-Harris 13.85

4 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 13.90

5 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 13.93

6 Holzberger, Rachel Lake Linden-Hubbell 14.20

7 Hartges, Mary Stephenson 14.35

8 DAVIS, KESHIA St. Ignace 14.54



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 13.60

2 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 13.61

3 Brogan, Paige Munising 13.64

4 Tiefenbach, Pearl De Tour 13.65

5 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 13.68

6 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 13.75

7 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 13.83

8 Stapleton, Kelsi Big Bay De Noc 14.04



200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 26.23

2 Peterson, Izzie Marquette 26.62

3 Huebner, Shayla Marquette 26.64

4 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 26.71

5 Pratt, Raegan Kingsford 27.83

6 Plutchak, Paiton Menominee 27.91

7 Nora, Kendra Kingsford 28.22



200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 27.16

2 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 27.50

3 Pellizzer, Elizabeth West Iron County 28.53

4 Carlson, Shelby Manistique 28.88

5 Harvey, Johanna Ishpeming 29.13

6 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 29.27

7 Makinen, Taylor Ironwood 29.30

8 Millimaki, Hannah Ishpeming Westwood 30.26



200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Plemons, Hannah Wakefield-Marenisco 27.74

2 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 28.43

3 Schultz, Katie Bark River-Harris 28.80

4 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 29.09

5 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 29.11

6 Hartges, Mary Stephenson 29.58

7 Hanson, Christina Rock Mid-Peninsula 29.72



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 28.10

2 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 28.15

3 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 28.32

4 Rambo, Kayla Pickford 28.39

5 Truitt, Haley Stephenson 28.47

6 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 28.74

7 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 28.98

8 Kolatski, Kyra Mackinac Island Publ 29.16



400 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Huebner, Shayla Marquette 58.71

2 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 1:00.32

3 Huebner, Amber Marquette 1:00.50

4 Tresseder, Ashley Negaunee 1:02.79

5 Arbic, Courtney Sault Ste. Marie 1:03.76

6 Ryynanen, Tawna Houghton 1:03.87

7 Lokken, Emilee Negaunee 1:05.13

8 Roell, Sarah Kingsford 1:05.70



400 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Kinner, Emmy West Iron County 1:02.18

2 Pellizzer, Elizabeth West Iron County 1:04.01

3 Angeli, Erin West Iron County 1:05.22

4 Loman, Katie Ishpeming 1:07.11

5 Skytta, Morgan Ishpeming 1:08.10

6 Johnson, Allie Ishpeming 1:08.92

7 Heidelberger, Isabel Ishpeming Westwood 1:09.14

8 Sjoholm, Chloe Ishpeming 1:09.97



400 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Ackerman, Marissa Munising 1:05.81

2 Wilkie, Madison De Tour 1:07.62

3 Wenzel, Alexis Rock Mid-Peninsula 1:07.81

4 Walters, Evie Eben Jct. Superior C 1:09.67

5 Fuller, Keely Engadine 1:13.04

6 Stacy, Kristin Forest Park 1:13.77

7 Hammerberg, Macey Forest Park 1:15.09

8 Plunger, Hope Powers North Central 1:18.00



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 1:03.10

2 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 1:03.42

3 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 1:03.51

4 Lyons, Laura Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:03.83

5 Hendrickson, Jana Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:04.20

6 Bailey, Sarah De Tour 1:05.44

7 Delich, Ebanie Wakefield-Marenisco 1:06.32

8 Hagen, Heidi Pickford 1:06.55



800 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rudden, Lindsey Marquette 2:13.94

2 Blowers, Holly Marquette 2:22.54

3 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 2:26.95

4 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 2:29.67

5 Arbic, Courtney Sault Ste. Marie 2:32.46

6 Kiilunen, Leah Calumet 2:44.48



800 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Swanson, Khora Ishpeming 2:28.53

2 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 2:28.77

3 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 2:29.94

4 Austin, Mariah Ishpeming 2:43.84

5 Skytta, Morgan Ishpeming 2:46.58

6 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 2:47.66

7 Holmstrom, Kaylor Hancock 2:58.43

Reath, Aidan Ishpeming Westwood DQ



800 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 2:26.63

2 Kordish, Maegan Stephenson 2:30.30

3 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 2:32.11

4 Ongie, Carli Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:32.64

5 Stoetzer, Bridget Newberry 2:34.67

6 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 2:35.28

7 Webber, Alyssa Munising 2:43.54

8 Mattson, Frankie Munising 2:44.25

9 Wanink, Melissa Wakefield-Marenisco 2:45.73

10 BISHOP, KIARA St. Ignace 2:46.50

11 Busser, Taylor Dollar Bay 2:51.57

12 Rubick, Erica Rapid River 2:52.44

13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 2:54.42

14 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 2:58.05

15 Granquist, Sarah Powers North Central 3:13.93



1600 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rudden, Lindsey Marquette 4:56.31

2 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 5:23.13

3 Blowers, Holly Marquette 5:23.74

4 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 5:33.12

5 Woelffer, Leigha Gladstone 5:39.28

6 Kiilunen, Leah Calumet 5:51.60



1600 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 5:32.91

2 Swanson, Khora Ishpeming 5:45.62

3 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 5:50.29

4 Johnson, Kyra Norway 5:55.27

5 Bertucci, Mariah Ishpeming 6:02.72

6 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 6:03.62

7 Larmour, Ansley Ishpeming Westwood 6:04.59

8 Holmstrom, Kaylor Hancock 6:34.45



1600 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 5:23.45

2 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 5:30.30

3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 5:41.96

4 Immel, Marissa Munising 5:50.98

5 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 5:51.27

6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 5:51.48

7 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 5:52.86

8 Sam, Shumete Chassell 5:58.31

9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 6:04.02

10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 6:10.64

11 Dalgord, Brooke Big Bay De Noc 6:24.64

12 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 6:25.73

13 Steinbrecher, Mia North Dickinson Coun 6:30.88

14 Roell, Maria North Dickinson Coun 6:47.33



3200 Meters Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Huebner, Amber Marquette 11:42.71

2 Johnson, Clara Negaunee 11:59.57

3 McNamee, Rebecca Marquette 12:13.95

4 Woelffer, Leigha Gladstone 12:28.34

5 Martysz, Calla Marquette 12:36.06

6 Syrjala, Megan Negaunee 13:15.47

7 Goin, Dariya Negaunee 13:50.09



3200 Meters Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Etelamaki, Katie Ishpeming Westwood 12:02.45

2 Harris, Victoria West Iron County 12:42.27

3 Johnson, Kyra Norway 12:48.08

4 Holmberg, Olivia Manistique 12:56.65

5 Gransinger, Amber Ishpeming Westwood 13:08.06

6 Bertucci, Mariah Ishpeming 13:22.04

7 Wright, Madisyn Hancock 13:29.34

8 Austin, Mariah Ishpeming 13:40.94



3200 Meters Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Bohn, Emma Les Cheneaux 11:49.16

2 Beaulieu, Natalie Newberry 12:09.09

3 Sam, Shitaye Chassell 12:23.67

4 Chartrand, Emily Brimley 12:41.74

5 Immel, Marissa Munising 12:41.82

6 Rautiola, Lela Chassell 12:48.11

7 Sam, Shumete Chassell 12:54.10

8 Daavettila, Cami Dollar Bay 12:58.90

9 Webber, Alyssa Munising 13:06.73

10 Halvorsen, Lauren Brimley 13:33.84

11 Goodacre, Elizabeth Rapid River 14:06.96

12 Germain, Abigail Engadine 14:17.38

13 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 14:25.60

14 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 15:02.15

15 Anderson, Brogan North Dickinson Coun 15:37.44



100m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Martineau, Sunny Escanaba 16.19

2 Plutchak, Paiton Menominee 16.42

3 Cammarata, Jacquie Marquette 16.68

4 Monette, Cara Houghton 16.92

5 MILLS, SYDNEY Gladstone 17.20

6 Jennings, Jaelyn Kingsford 17.67

7 Shiroda, Ielee Negaunee 18.67

8 Johnson, Katelyn Negaunee 21.32



100m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 16.76

2 Spencer, Jessica Ishpeming 17.97

3 Loman, Katie Ishpeming 17.98

4 Maloney, Victoria West Iron County 18.12

5 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 18.85

6 Barto, Brea Ironwood 19.79

7 Casey, Erin Ishpeming 19.99



100m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Grabowski, Jenna Forest Park 18.97

2 Starnes, hannah Bark River-Harris 19.53

3 Hoskins, Milly Chassell 19.62

4 Faccin, Emily Forest Park 19.77

5 Stapleton, Kelsi Big Bay De Noc 19.84

6 Whitens, Macy Powers North Central 20.12

7 Kumpula, Lily Lake Linden-Hubbell 20.32

8 Rich, Lexi Eben Jct. Superior C 21.95



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 16.51

2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 16.89

3 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 16.95

4 Hill, Kylie Les Cheneaux 17.41

5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 17.52

6 Gould, Shannon Rapid River 18.55

7 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 40.20



300m Hurdles Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Detmers, Hannah Marquette 47.57

2 Martineau, Sunny Escanaba 47.62

3 James, Brenna Sault Ste. Marie 48.77

4 Cammarata, Jacquie Marquette 48.84

5 Bjorn, Lea Calumet 50.43

6 Shiroda, Ielee Negaunee 50.64

7 St. Martin, Nicole Houghton 54.49

8 Allen, Hannah Kingsford 55.73



300m Hurdles Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Jarvis, Mary Hancock 49.21

2 Casanova, Brenda Norway 51.26

3 Spencer, Jessica Ishpeming 53.15

4 Mazurek, Sydnie West Iron County 53.49

5 Johns, Madigan Ishpeming 54.35

6 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 56.25

7 Moore, Christy Ironwood 57.41



300m Hurdles Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Starnes, hannah Bark River-Harris 54.70

2 Seppala, Erin Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.29

3 Gould, Shannon Rapid River 56.34

4 Steele, Lexi North Dickinson Coun 57.68

5 Wells, Mady Powers North Central 58.81

6 Grabowski, Jenna Forest Park 1:00.43

7 Kangas, Meagan Dollar Bay 1:01.89

8 Rich, Lexi Eben Jct. Superior C 1:02.91



Final Heat: 2

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 48.09

2 Chartrand, Kerri Brimley 48.77

3 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 48.80

4 Bryant, Taylor Newberry 50.04

5 Brown, Margo St. Ignace 51.70

6 Marinoff, Amanda Munising 52.73

7 Portice, Victoria Pickford 52.86

8 Hanson, Christina Rock Mid-Peninsula 55.37



4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Calumet 52.65 Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Jacques

2 A Marquette 52.71 Slagle, Johnson, Peterson, LaJoye

3 A Menominee 52.77 Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak

4 A Kingsford 52.99 Jennings, Nora, Larson, Pratt

5 A Escanaba 53.07 Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins

6 A Houghton 54.03 DuPont, Monette, Anderson, Ronis

7 A Sault Ste. Marie 54.56 Sibbald, Woosley, Kehring, Thomas

8 A Negaunee 55.20 Evans, Jacobson, Blake, Shiroda



4 x 100m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 53.05 Thomas, Terres, Harvey, Spencer

2 A Manistique 56.03 Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald

3 A Ishpeming Westwood 56.48 Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela

4 A Ironwood 56.54 Barto, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek

5 A Iron Mountain 57.50 Bishop, Shampo, Christiansen, Bugni

6 A Hancock 58.13 Pertile, Fenton, Wright, Lucier

7 A West Iron County 59.24 Maloney, Possanza, Possanza, Berutti

8 A Gwinn 59.35 Nyquist, Evans, Ehnis, Forrester



4 x 100m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 53.96 Holzberger, Lyons, Kumpula, Audette

2 A Newberry 54.07 Parker, Grigg, Tomica, Bryant

3 A Brimley 54.38 Tessmer, Chartrand, Lyons, Kronemeyer

4 A Munising 55.14 Peramaki, Ackerman, Downs, Brogan

5 A Dollar Bay 56.27 Isaacson, Cortez, Rogan, Maxson

6 A Engadine 56.89 Helman, Margherio, Deace, Arseneau

7 A Bark River-Harris 58.67 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz

8 A Powers North Central 59.91 Dombrowski, Faccio, Cryderman, Whitens



4 x 200m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Escanaba 1:51.24 Martineau, Sliva, Willis, Collins

2 A Houghton 1:51.46 Zenner, Ronis, Monette, Monette

3 A Kingsford 1:51.57 Roell, Nora, Larson, Pratt

4 A Menominee 1:53.03 Tetzlaff, Nolde, Lalonde, Plutchak

5 A Marquette 1:53.49 Slagle, Cammarata, Viitala, Detmers

6 A Sault Ste. Marie 1:53.50 Woosley, Scott, Sibbald, James

7 A Negaunee 1:53.99 Evans, Lokken, Blake, Tresseder

8 A Calumet 1:58.84 Klobuchar, Bjorn, Tervo, Skalsky



4 x 200m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 1:55.63 Terres, Harvey, Spencer, Loman

2 A Hancock 1:55.70 Jarvis, Fenton, Pertile, Lucier

3 A West Iron County 1:58.04 Mazurek, Maloney, Angeli, Pellizzer

4 A Ironwood 1:59.95 Rollins, Makinen, Bratu, Hudacek

5 A Manistique 2:00.62 Bosanic, Carlson, Chase, McDonald

6 A Ishpeming Westwood 2:01.30 Millimaki, Rautio, Heidelberger, Kargela

7 A Iron Mountain 2:02.78 Bishop, Shampo, Brule, Talerico

8 A Gwinn 2:09.65 Bruce, Ehnis, Kunde, Forrester



4 x 200m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Bark River-Harris 1:55.52 Starnes, Willa, Lockwood, Schultz

2 A Pickford 1:56.84 Rambo, Ledy, Rambo, McCord

3 A Engadine 1:56.95 Deace, Arseneau, Fuller, Vaughn

4 A Newberry 1:57.16 Parker, Grigg, Carson, Stoetzer

5 A Wakefield-Marenisco 1:58.15 Berquist, Hokans, Delich, Plemons

6 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:59.39 Seppala, Destrampe, Ongie, Hendrickson

7 A Rapid River 2:04.47 Pryal, LaCosse, Gould, Rubick

8 A North Dickinson Count 2:06.30 Preistap, Jacobson, Steinbrecher, Lindho



4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 4:00.15 Blowers, Huebner, Rudden, Huebner

2 A Escanaba 4:17.25 Wellman, Levesque, Demarse, Willis

3 A Negaunee 4:17.71 Lokken, Blake, Tresseder, Johnson

4 A Sault Ste. Marie 4:20.81 James, Alaspa, Scott, Arbic

5 A Houghton 4:26.20 Zenner, St. Martin, Laux, Ryynanen

6 A Kingsford 4:27.20 Jennings, Allen, Roell, Larson

7 A Menominee 4:30.95 Nolde, Schloegel, Clausen, Anderson



4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A West Iron County 4:26.18 Angeli, Mazurek, Pellizzer, Kinner

2 A Ishpeming 4:35.79 Johns, Loman, Skytta, Swanson

3 A Manistique 4:38.64 Bosanic, Carlson, Dehanke, Davis

4 A Ironwood 4:46.62 Beckman, Bratu, Moore, Makinen

5 A Iron Mountain 4:47.44 Talerico, Brule, Cevigney, LaFleur

6 A Hancock 4:47.53 Boomer, Lucier, Holmstrom, Holmstrom

7 A Ishpeming Westwood 4:53.54 Heidelberger, Larmour, Reath, Gransinger

8 A Gwinn 5:35.92 Bruce, Evans, Ehnis, Kunde



4 x 400m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Pickford 4:30.02 Ledy, Hagen, Rambo, McCord

2 A St. Ignace 4:30.70 Calcaterra, Kammers, Singleton, Brown

3 A Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:31.42 Lyons, Ongie, Seppala, Hendrickson

4 A Munising 4:44.15 Marinoff, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman

5 A Dollar Bay 4:45.00 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser

6 A Rapid River 4:45.47 LaCosse, Blair, Schwartz, Rubick

7 A North Dickinson Count 4:48.55 Preistap, Lindholm, Steinbrecher, Jacobs

8 A Stephenson 4:50.77 Hartges, Starzynski, Marks, Kordish



4 x 800m Relay Division1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Marquette 9:30.25 Blowers, Huebner, Huebner, Rudden

2 A Negaunee 10:29.50 Lokken, Helppi, Syrjala, Johnson

3 A Gladstone 10:35.74 Murtha, Steineke, Shier, Woelffer

4 A Sault Ste. Marie 10:38.04 Devraprasad, Alaspa, Rushford, Arbic

5 A Escanaba 10:47.89 Wellman, Giese, Marenger, Bougie

6 A Houghton 11:03.32 Zenner, Laux, Colling, Ryynanen

7 A Kingsford 11:15.51 Jennings, Roell, Roberts, Allen

8 A Calumet 11:23.64 Miller, Kiilunen, Larson, Berryman



4 x 800m Relay Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Ishpeming 10:44.75 Austin, Sjoholm, Skytta, Swanson

2 A Ishpeming Westwood 10:55.85 Gransinger, Larmour, Reath, Etelamaki

3 A West Iron County 11:27.48 Angeli, Possanza, Berutti, Harris

4 A Hancock 11:41.30 Fenton, Holmstrom, Wright, Holmstrom

5 A Manistique 12:06.01 Holmberg, LaBar, Misniakeiwizc, Bauman

6 A Iron Mountain 12:31.27 Brule, Cevigney, Abramson, LaFleur

7 A Gwinn 13:28.97 Hedlund, Winkler, Erickson, Lakomowski



4 x 800m Relay Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

===============================================================================

PL Sq Team Final Athletes

===============================================================================

1 A Munising 10:45.15 Webber, Mattson, Immel, Ackerman

2 A Pickford 10:51.22 Ledy, Hagen, Portice, McCord

3 A Les Cheneaux 10:53.96 Cloud, Freel, Schlosser, Bohn

4 A Dollar Bay 11:02.96 Daavettila, Daavettila, Maxson, Busser

5 A Rapid River 11:25.25 Rubick, Blair, Schwartz, Goodacre

6 A Bessemer 11:29.31 Mazurek, Gabka, Wieringa, Wieringa

7 A Stephenson 11:49.97 Havelka, Marks, Martin, Kordish

8 A North Dickinson Count 12:09.70 Christian, Anderson, Steinbrecher, Preis



High Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Monette, Cara Houghton 4' 10"

2 Ryynanen, Tawna Houghton 4' 10"

3 Viitala, Hunter Marquette 4' 10"

4 Wickstrom, Hailey Calumet 4' 10"

5 Mathews, Izzy Gladstone 4' 8"

6 Mattocks, Olivia Marquette 4' 8"



High Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hudacek, Rachel Ironwood 5' 0"

2 Dehanke, Kelsey Manistique 4' 8"

3 Lyke, Alexis Ishpeming 4' 8"

4 Rollins, Cambria Ironwood 4' 8"

5 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 4' 6"

6 Boomer, Ashley Hancock 4' 4"



High Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Gustafson, Linnie St. Ignace 5' 1"

2 Wardynski, Lori Ontonagon Area 5' 0"

3 Hoolsema, Kaylee Rudyard 4' 10"

4 Arseneau, Autumn Engadine 4' 8"

5 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 4' 8"

6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 4' 8"



Pole Vault Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Snowaert, Jamie Gladstone 9' 0"

2 Johnson, Aleda Negaunee 9' 0"

3 Sartorelli, Sophia Menominee 8' 6"

4 St. Martin, Nicole Houghton 8' 6"

5 Armstrong, Corina Sault Ste. Marie 8' 6"

6 Tervo, Annie Calumet 7' 6"



Pole Vault Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Davis, Katie Manistique 8' 0"

2 Carlson, Emily Ishpeming Westwood 7' 6"

3 Price, Josie Manistique 7' 6"

4 Zellar, Brittney Manistique 7' 0"

5 Doney, Libbie Ishpeming 6' 6"

6 Fenton, Ally Hancock 6' 6"



Pole Vault Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Peramaki, Michaela Munising 10' 0.25"

2 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 10' 0.25"

3 Rowe, Valerie Bessemer 9' 0"

4 Martin, Breanna Stephenson 8' 0"

5 Holzberger, Rachel Lake Linden-Hubbell 8' 0"

6 Harry, Stephanie Lake Linden-Hubbell 7' 6"



Long Jump Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Jacques, Chelsea Calumet 16' 6"

2 Swan, Bree Sault Ste. Marie 14' 6"

3 Klobuchar, Caitlin Calumet 14' 5.50"

4 Spear, Mason Escanaba 14' 5"

5 Roberts, Renee Kingsford 14' 4.25"

6 Tetzlaff, Kristina Menominee 14' 4"



Long Jump Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Thomas, Nassi Ishpeming 14' 10.50"

2 Kraemer, Jordan Norway 14' 6"

3 Mazurek, Sydnie West Iron County 14' 5"

4 Casanova, Brenda Norway 13' 9"

5 Johns, Madigan Ishpeming 13' 8"

6 Rautio, Sarah Ishpeming Westwood 13' 3"



Long Jump Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Blake, Paige Ontonagon Area 14' 11.75"

2 Sivula, Sara Carney-Nadeau 14' 11.50"

3 Lockwood, Jaelin Bark River-Harris 14' 5"

4 Vaughn, Olivia Engadine 14' 4"

5 Orm, Autumn St. Ignace 14' 3"

6 Audette, Sarah Lake Linden-Hubbell 14' 3"



Shot Put Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Monette, Kendra Houghton 31' 5.50"

2 Gage, Val Sault Ste. Marie 30' 1"

3 DYKOWSKI, EMILY Gladstone 30' 0"

4 Shelafoe, Cera Marquette 29' 9.50"

5 Helminen, Elina Calumet 28' 9.25"

6 Richards, Hailee Negaunee 27' 7"



Shot Put Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Maino, Marissa Ishpeming 35' 1"

2 Nolingberg, Keeley West Iron County 30' 7.75"

3 Tefft, Rachael West Iron County 29' 6.50"

4 Taylor, Tierra Gwinn 28' 8"

5 Kellan, Shelby Ishpeming Westwood 28' 6.75"

6 Jarvis, Katherine Hancock 28' 5"



Shot Put Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 35' 6"

2 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 35' 4"

3 Buss, Ashtyn Engadine 34' 5.75"

4 Smith, Sarah St. Ignace 33' 6"

5 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 31' 3.25"

6 Blair, Reinna Rapid River 31' 2.75"



Discus Division 1 Female (Division 1)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Brandt, Jenny Escanaba 112' 0"

2 Torola, Janie Calumet 98' 11"

3 Williams, Taylor Sault Ste. Marie 98' 5"

4 Waters, Haile Escanaba 96' 10"

5 Geyer, Kelcey Escanaba 94' 8"

6 Richards, Hailee Negaunee 88' 9"



Discus Division 2 Female (Division 2)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Maino, Marissa Ishpeming 109' 4"

2 Bugni, Kate Iron Mountain 92' 9"

3 Kellan, Shelby Ishpeming Westwood 84' 2"

4 Tefft, Rachael West Iron County 83' 10"

5 Walters, Samantha Manistique 82' 6"

6 Jarvis, Katherine Hancock 78' 7"



Discus Division 3 Female (Division 3)

Final Heat: 1

=========================================================

PL Athlete Team Final

=========================================================

1 Hyvarinen, Alyssa Brimley 104' 8"

2 Nelson, Vivica Dollar Bay 103' 3"

3 Archambeau, Anne Brimley 97' 8"

4 Berkompas, Esther Rudyard 93' 1"

5 Wells, Baylee Powers North Central 90' 11"

6 Ostman, Abbey St. Ignace 90' 6"



Division 1 Female Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Marquette 154

2 Calumet 71

3 Sault Ste. Marie 67

4 Escanaba 64

5 Negaunee 62

6 Houghton 42

7 Gladstone 29

8 Menominee 22

9 Kingsford 16





Division 1 Male Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Marquette 131

2 Kingsford 98

3 Houghton 72

4 Menominee 61

5 Escanaba 49

6 Negaunee 47

7 Sault Ste. Marie 34

8 Calumet 21

9 Gladstone 11



Division 2 Female Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Ishpeming 151

2 West Iron County 126

3 Manistique 59

4 Ishpeming Westwood 58

5 Hancock 43

6 Norway 34

7 Ironwood 31

8 Iron Mountain 19

9 Gwinn 6





Division 2 Male Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Ishpeming 164

2 Ishpeming Westwood 75

3 West Iron County 64

4 L'Anse 55

5 Ironwood 50

6 Iron Mountain 46

7 Hancock 36

8 Gwinn 20

9 Manistique 9

10 Norway 8



Division 3 Female Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Newberry 64

2 Brimley 58

3 Ontonagon Area 48

3 Lake Linden-Hubbell 48

5 Munising 45

6 Bessemer 35

7 Les Cheneaux 34

8 St. Ignace 30

9 Pickford 29

10 Stephenson 24

11 Engadine 19

12 Dollar Bay 18

13 Bark River-Harris 16

14 Chassell 15

15 Wakefield-Marenisco 12

16 Carney-Nadeau 10

16 Rudyard 10

18 Rapid River 5

18 De Tour 5

20 Powers North Central 2





Division 3 Male Teams

=========================================

PL Team Points

=========================================

1 Munising 134

2 Rapid River 65

3 Stephenson 45

3 Bessemer 45

5 Powers North Central 44

6 St. Ignace 37

7 Wakefield-Marenisco 26

8 Newberry 25

9 North Dickinson County 19

10 Forest Park 16

11 Lake Linden-Hubbell 13

11 Rudyard 13

13 Pickford 10

13 Bark River-Harris 10

13 Big Bay De Noc 10

16 Dollar Bay 7

17 Les Cheneaux 3

18 Hannahville 2

19 De Tour 1

19 Watersmeet Township 1

19 Engadine 1


Check out our 2015 MHSAA T&F Championships Coverage Page