2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D3 Finals

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D3 Finals
Comstock Park HS, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 12.26Q 1.5 2
2 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.60Q +0.0 3
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 12.69Q 1.7 1
4 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 12.61q 1.5 2
5 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 12.90q +0.0 3
6 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 12.90q 1.7 1
7 Dakota Morgan 11 Grand Traver 12.93q 1.5 2
8 Shiyon Taylor 9 Parchment 12.96q +0.0 3
9 Ella Suliman 9 Grass Lake 13.09 1.5 2
10 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 13.14 1.7 1
11 Gabbie Hummel 12 Pewamo-Westp 13.15 1.5 2
12 Tiara Jordan 12 Warren Michi 13.16 +0.0 3
13 Bonnie Emmerling 12 Durand 13.30 1.5 2
14 Emily Matkin 12 Macomb Luthe 13.30 1.7 1
15 Taylor Sinclair 10 Olivet 13.33 1.7 1
16 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 13.33 +0.0 3
17 Kate Osantowski 9 Reese 13.33 1.5 2
18 Kelly Jacobs 12 Erie Mason 13.42 1.7 1
19 Tyler Helsel 11 Grayling 13.56 +0.0 3
20 Audrey Pumford 11 St Charles 13.73 1.7 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 12.07 0.5 10
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 12.49 0.5 8
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 12.53 0.5 6
4 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 12.60 0.5 5
5 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 12.86 0.5 4
6 Shiyon Taylor 9 Parchment 12.95 0.5 2.50
6 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 12.95 0.5 2.50
8 Dakota Morgan 11 Grand Traver 12.96 0.5 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 25.63Q 1.3 2
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 25.75Q +0.0 3
3 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 26.01Q +0.0 1
4 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 25.80q +0.0 3
5 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 26.00q +0.0 3
6 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 26.15q +0.0 1
7 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 26.40q 1.3 2
8 Marissa Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.51q +0.0 1
9 Mariah Mitchell - Southfield Brad 26.57 +0.0 3
10 Grace Meachum 12 Traverse Cit 26.82 1.3 2
11 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 26.84 +0.0 3
12 Warlick Keturah 12 Clintondale 26.97 +0.0 1
13 Tiara Jordan 12 Warren Michi 27.32 1.3 2
14 Kaylyn Carsten 9 Ida 27.37 +0.0 1
15 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 27.40 1.3 2
16 Julia Forbes 11 Hopkins 27.40 +0.0 3
17 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 27.51 1.3 2
18 Mary Claire Smeltzer 9 Benzie Centr 27.55 +0.0 1
19 Noelle Rohde 10 Olivet 27.70 +0.0 1
20 Kelly Brown 11 Laingsburg 27.71 1.3 2
21 Taylor Mack 11 Otisville La 28.18 +0.0 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Stockford 11 Sanford-Meri 25.11 9.1 10
2 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 25.57 9.1 8
3 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 25.78 9.1 6
4 Avery Jones 11 Greenhills 25.78 9.1 5
5 Marissa Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.13 9.1 4
6 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 26.20 9.1 3
7 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 26.62 9.1 2
8 Sarah Beulla 12 Frankenmuth 26.67 9.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion
MHSAA: A 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Rosales 10 Adrian Madis 57.58 3 10
2 Brenna Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 58.76 3 8
3 Jennie Gottardo 12 Hart 59.12 3 6
4 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 59.67 3 5
5 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 59.71 3 4
6 Abbey Clasen 11 Benzie Centr 1:00.03 2 3
7 Jordan Baker 12 Comstock 1:00.91 3 2
8 Reagan Moffit 12 Roscommon 1:01.25 1 1
9 Melissa Swanson 11 Watervliet 1:01.36 2
10 Jewell Colley 10 Otisville La 1:01.69 3
11 Hannah Sperry 11 Hesperia 1:01.81 1
12 Payge Salenbien 10 Dundee 1:01.97 2
13 Mikayla Beeler 10 Bad Axe 1:01.98 3
14 Annie Davis 12 Leslie 1:02.10 1
15 Kendall Schauss 11 Sag Valley Luth 1:02.23 2
16 Tessa Hosford 10 Bath 1:02.64 2
17 Madison Stimac 11 Houghton Lak 1:02.85 2
18 Alia Benedict 12 Manchester 1:03.48 2
19 Anna Lindquist 10 Leroy Pine R 1:04.23 1
20 Allison Getzinger 11 Macomb Luthe 1:06.49 1
21 Ally Marter 11 Pinconning 1:06.77 2
22 Katie Bromm 12 Bishop Foley 1:07.58 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 2:11.40 5/31/2014 Annie Fuller, Manistee
MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 12 Manistee 2:09.61R 2 10
2 Holly Bullough 11 Traverse Cit 2:10.58R 2 8
3 Emma Doorn 12 Calvin Christian 2:17.72 2 6
4 Taylor Thrush 12 Shepherd 2:20.21 2 5
5 Courtney Allen 10 Ithaca 2:20.32 2 4
6 Marilyn Schonhard 9 Jackson Lume 2:21.25 2 3
7 Annie Fanta 12 Bath 2:24.29 2 2
8 Morgan Kaniszewski 9 Tawas City 2:24.40 2 1
9 Sophee Robinson 9 Reese 2:24.81 2
10 Monica Ellicott 12 Caro 2:26.26 2
11 Emily Jackson 11 Grayling 2:26.37 2
12 Emily Pedzinski 12 Niles Brandy 2:27.73 1
13 Taylor Machette 11 Stockbridge 2:27.80 2
14 Carissa Schurr 10 Frankenmuth 2:28.55 2
15 Mallory Munderloh 12 St. Louis 2:29.45 1
16 Casey Lyons 12 Riverview Ga 2:30.46 2
17 Zoe Jones 12 Constantine 2:30.59 1
18 Sarah Kempa 11 Hillsdale 2:30.92 2
19 Ashley Sorge 12 Ida 2:31.11 2
20 Toni Marie Catalan 11 Bishop Foley 2:34.66 1
21 Jenna Cundy 12 Macomb Luthe 2:36.25 1
22 Katie Figueras 11 Perry 2:37.48 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 4:53.35 2004 Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville
MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Annie Fuller 12 Manistee 4:57.40 2 10
2 Holly Bullough 11 Traverse Cit 4:58.16 2 8
3 Kayla Keane 12 East Jordan 5:06.10 2 6
4 Morgan Kaniszewski 9 Tawas City 5:06.53 2 5
5 Jasmine Harper 10 Clare 5:07.73 2 4
6 Lydia Soper 11 NP Christian 5:12.29 2 3
7 Logan Luckett 11 Elk Rapids 5:14.45 2 2
8 Abby Fifarek 12 Grand Traver 5:14.89 2 1
9 Ashley Lindeman 11 Manistee 5:14.91 2
10 Taylor Machette 11 Stockbridge 5:19.76 2
11 Bethany McNair 9 Kingsley 5:22.25 1
12 Mallory Munderloh 12 St. Louis 5:22.48 2
13 Alex Love 12 Ovid-Elsie 5:27.51 2
14 Kaitlin Beyer 12 Carson City- 5:28.52 2
15 Kailyn Allmon 9 Otisville La 5:29.23 1
16 Ashley Sorge 12 Ida 5:30.01 1
17 Jessica Stroede 12 Hanover-Hort 5:31.42 1
18 Jaclyn Swiderski 9 Dundee 5:32.59 1
19 Annie Fanta 12 Bath 5:32.74 2
20 Casey Hadaway 12 Caro 5:34.06 1
21 Anna Getzinger 9 Macomb Luthe 5:34.94 1
22 Jenna Briney 12 Macomb Luthe 5:37.28 1
23 Rachael Weber 12 Hopkins 5:38.76 1
24 Kelli Smith 11 NP Christian 5:42.50 2
25 Gabby Tavolacci 11 Watervliet 5:44.92 1
26 Emily Fonzi 10 Grass Lake 5:46.58 1
27 Brittney Johnson 11 Watervliet 5:57.59 1
28 Remmi King 9 Kingsley 5:59.57 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 10:35.33 5/31/2014 Amber Way, Charlevoix
MHSAA: A 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Keane 12 East Jordan 10:47.76 10
2 Amber Way 12 Charlevoix 10:57.53 8
3 Gina Patterson 12 Macomb Luthe 11:04.90 6
4 Sierra Albus 10 Hart 11:12.97 5
5 Jasmine Harper 10 Clare 11:21.44 4
6 Abby Fifarek 12 Grand Traver 11:25.05 3
7 Sophia Bradley 12 St. Louis 11:30.35 2
8 Alayna Ackley 9 Hart 11:33.67 1
9 Logan Luckett 11 Elk Rapids 11:34.87
10 Remington Hobson 9 Montrose 11:38.80
11 Lucy Karpukhno 9 Benzie Centr 11:40.86
12 Ashley Lindeman 11 Manistee 11:42.08
13 Kailyn Allmon 9 Otisville La 11:50.31
14 Sydney Del Valle 11 Holland Blac 11:51.82
15 Alex Love 12 Ovid-Elsie 11:54.52
16 Stephanie Schaub 11 Benzie Centr 12:00.21
17 Erin Zdrojewski 12 Cass City 12:01.84
18 Leta Larsen 11 Mason County 12:10.45
19 Leanna Schafer 12 Pewamo-Westp 12:12.54
20 Audrey Pohl 11 Pewamo-Westp 12:13.01
21 Laerke Roos 12 Carson City- 12:13.83
22 Jaclyn Swiderski 9 Dundee 12:19.82
23 Kaitlin Beyer 12 Carson City- 12:21.12
24 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 11 Holland Blac 12:22.39
25 Haley Bean 10 Quincy 12:25.24
26 Contessa Hammond 11 Farwell 12:26.99
27 Mary Ryan Pennington 9 Bishop Foley 12:33.77

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 15.11Q +0.0 1
2 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.74Q 2.0 2
3 Erica Halick 12 Laingsburg 15.92Q 2.1 3
4 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15.96q +0.0 1
5 Emily Schaub 9 Marlette 16.04q 2.0 2
6 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 16.09q +0.0 1
7 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 16.20q 2.1 3
8 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 16.22q 2.0 2
9 Logan Kyre 10 Olivet 16.23 2.1 3
10 Kaitlyn Arens 11 Calvin Christian 16.37 +0.0 1
11 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 16.45 +0.0 1
12 Makenzie Steele 10 Macomb Luthe 16.48 2.0 2
13 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 16.65 2.1 3
14 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 16.95 +0.0 1
15 Nicole Asfour 11 Brooklyn Col 16.98 2.0 2
16 Aja Heber 10 Harrison 17.00 +0.0 1
17 Sophia Prokos 12 Michigan Cen 17.04 2.1 3
18 Britney Carnagie 10 Macomb Luthe 17.11 2.1 3
19 Lariah Schictel 11 Lake City 17.17 2.1 3
20 Elisabeth Betz 12 Blissfield 17.23 2.0 2
21 Paige Gebben 9 Parchment 17.28 2.0 2
22 Katie Rowbotham 10 East Jordan 17.37 2.0 2
23 Delfina Garcia 11 Carrollton 17.89 2.1 3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 14.93 2.0 10
2 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.02 2.0 8
3 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15.68 2.0 6
4 Hannah Cain 11 Berrien Spri 15.72 2.0 5
5 Emily Schaub 9 Marlette 15.77 2.0 4
6 Erica Halick 12 Laingsburg 15.78 2.0 3
7 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 16.06 2.0 2
8 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 16.28 2.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 46.28 3 10
2 Megan Rosales 10 Adrian Madis 46.35 3 8
3 Jessica Gustad 12 Manistee 47.25 3 6
4 Hope Potgiesser 12 Lawton 47.28 3 5
5 Rebecca Measel 10 Almont 47.52 3 4
6 Paige Gould 11 Clare 48.25 2 3
7 Kennedy Miedema 12 Hopkins 48.74 3 2
8 Jaryn Goodrich 12 Byron 49.03 2 1
9 Elisabeth Betz 12 Blissfield 49.11 3
10 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 49.11 2
11 Paige Gebben 9 Parchment 49.13 2
12 Josie Durecki 10 Kingsley 49.14 2
13 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 49.38 3
14 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 49.42 1
15 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 49.54 1
16 Makenzie Steele 10 Macomb Luthe 49.68 2
17 Rita DeHoyos 12 Adrian Madis 49.81 1
18 Hanna Price 11 Reed City 49.85 1
19 Natalie Breault 11 Bad Axe 50.01 2
20 Logan Kyre 10 Olivet 50.18 2
21 Daija Hayes 11 Southfield Brad 50.48 1
22 Emily Foster 10 Ithaca 50.49 1
23 Hailee Akin 11 Houghton Lak 50.88 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion
M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman
MHSAA: A 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.56 4 10
1) Sarah Barrett 12 2) Claudia Heckman 9
3) Gabbie Hummel 12 4) Marissa Wirth 12
2 Frankenmuth 51.27 4 8
1) Kendra Kujat 12 2) Sarah Pasco 9
3) Stephanie Lambeth 12 4) Sarah Beulla 12
3 Olivet 51.93 4 6
1) Logan Kyre 10 2) Madison Dexter 11
3) Taylor Sinclair 10 4) Noelle Rohde 10
4 Macomb Lutheran North 51.97 4 5
1) Relay Team A 2) Taylor Dziatczak 10
3) Makenzie Steele 10 4) Samantha Beck 12
5) Emily Matkin 12 6)
5 Clare 52.00 3 4
1) Lexy Lowe 10 2) Olivia Cooper 12
3) Mallory McDowell 11 4) Erin Weeks 9
6 Berrien Springs 52.06 4 3
1) Jasmine Pitone 9 2) Gabby Yankey 11
3) Mara McFarland 10 4) Hannah Cain 11
7 Lawton 52.17 3 2
1) Natalie Martinez 10 2) Clare Lycan 10
3) Kristin Oxley 11 4) Hope Potgiesser 12
8 Clintondale 52.26 4 1
1) Warlick Keturah 12 2) Mia Wilson 10
3) Aurora Ward 10 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 10
9 Jackson Lumen Christi 52.33 4
1) Justice Bradshaw 9 2) Cassidy Pluta 12
3) Allison Yoxheimer 11 4) Sarah Prevost 10
10 Hillsdale 52.64 3
1) Abi Arnold 9 2) Olivia Rumler 11
3) MaryKate Drews 11 4) Kylee Stuchell 12
11 GR West Catholic 52.68 2
1) Maria Kohane 11 2) Morgan Hipp 9
3) Emma Clifford 9 4) Jenna Doyle 9
12 Vandercook Lake 52.75 3
1) Sarah Gundrum 10 2) Claire Klintworth 10
3) Dacia Watson 10 4) Courtney Dejonghe 10
13 Marlette 52.80 2
1) Breanna Cooper 11 2) Renee Miller 10
3) Morgan Klein 11 4) Emily Schaub 9
14 Adrian Madison 53.10 2
1) Katie Hayes 11 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Becky McTaggart 9 4) Ashley Morris 12
15 Ida 53.11 2
1) Mariah Marshall 11 2) Kaylyn Carsten 9
3) Taylor Rigel 9 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
16 Reed City 53.26 3
1) Keylee Aemisegger 11 2) Alison Schermerhorn 12
3) Emily Libey 9 4) Hanna Price 11
17 Parchment 53.29 2
1) Emily Garcia 9 2) Paige Gebben 9
3) Tyquisha Taylor 10 4) Shiyon Taylor 9
18 Onsted 53.42 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
19 Byron 53.51 1
1) Jaryn Goodrich 12 2) Alyssa Lane 10
3) Jaylyn McWilliams 12 4) Sasha Neff 9
20 Dearborn Advanced Technology 53.74 1
1) Amyre Martin 10 2) Sharelle Benson 12
3) Lakayvia Golden 11 4) Jenira Taylor 11
21 Shepherd 53.90 1
1) Sarah Bellinger 11 2) Abigail Moeggenberg 12
3) Rivers McNeel 10 4) Ashtyn Snyder 11
22 Grand Traverse Academy 54.17 2
1) Sydney McGraw 10 2) Rachel Ko 9
3) Kennedy Riebschleger 11 4) Dakota Morgan 11
-- Detroit Edison PSA DQ 4
1) Ashley Perry 12 2) Melissa Langford 11
3) Nia Wray 10 4) Devorae Miles 11
-- Saginaw Valley Lutheran DQ 3
1) Kendall Schauss 11 2) Grace Hearth 10
3) Haley Wehner 12 4) Addie Pickleman 12
-- Traverse City St. Francis DQ 3
1) Madeline Zamarron 12 2) Sophie Mackey 11
3) Anna Clear 10 4) Grace Meachum 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter
MHSAA: A 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:45.19 3 10
1) Brenna Wirth 10 2) Kelly Thelen 11
3) Gabbie Hummel 12 4) Marissa Wirth 12
2 Clintondale 1:46.69 3 8
1) Warlick Keturah 12 2) Aurora Ward 10
3) Mia Wilson 10 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 10
3 Frankenmuth 1:48.34 3 6
1) Sydney Bronner 12 2) Felicia Whitley 9
3) Lauren Woodard 10 4) Sarah Beulla 12
4 Adrian Madison 1:48.43 3 5
1) Megan Rosales 10 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Rita DeHoyos 12 4) Ashley Morris 12
5 Berrien Springs 1:48.61 2 4
1) Isabella Vaz 10 2) Jasmine Pitone 9
3) Mara McFarland 10 4) Hannah Cain 11
6 Olivet 1:48.77 3 3
1) Logan Kyre 10 2) Madison Dexter 11
3) Taylor Sinclair 10 4) Noelle Rohde 10
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:48.86 2 2
1) Sarah Rezler 10 2) Kendall Schauss 11
3) Haley Wehner 12 4) Addie Pickleman 12
8 Hopkins 1:49.19 3 1
1) Kennedy Miedema 12 2) Josie Freybler 11
3) Julia Forbes 11 4) Nicole Pavlak 12
9 Clare 1:49.35 2
1) Lexy Harton 10 2) Ellie Johnson 9
3) Paige Gould 11 4) Olivia Cooper 12
10 Vandercook Lake 1:49.70 2
1) Sarah Gundrum 10 2) Claire Klintworth 10
3) Dacia Watson 10 4) Courtney Dejonghe 10
11 Jackson Lumen Christi 1:49.82 2
1) Katie Gallant 11 2) Cassidy Pluta 12
3) Allison Yoxheimer 11 4) Sarah Prevost 10
12 Parchment 1:50.33 2
1) Emily Garcia 9 2) Paige Gebben 9
3) Tyquisha Taylor 10 4) Shiyon Taylor 9
13 Ida 1:50.37 1
1) Mariah Marshall 11 2) Kaylyn Carsten 9
3) Taylor Rigel 9 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
14 Whitmore Lake 1:50.47 1
1) Sofie Kildemand 10 2) Audrey Lama 10
3) Callie McCann 10 4) Carly Arnett 10
15 Hillsdale 1:50.67 3
1) Olivia Rumler 11 2) Katie Dietz 9
3) Sarah Kempa 11 4) Kylee Stuchell 12
16 Macomb Lutheran North 1:51.32 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Taylor Dziatczak 10
3) Makenzie Steele 10 4) Emily Cacavas 12
5) Emily Matkin 12 6)
17 Almont 1:51.85 1
1) Alex Coleman 12 2) Lizzie Rinke 11
3) Rebecca Measel 10 4) Meredith Rinke 9
18 Marlette 1:51.97 2
1) Haley Cross 11 2) Breanna Cooper 11
3) Renee Miller 10 4) Morgan Klein 11
19 Traverse City St. Francis 1:51.98 2
1) Madeline Zamarron 12 2) Lauren Bramer 9
3) Anna Clear 10 4) Grace Meachum 12
20 Ithaca 1:52.42 3
1) Mikayla Fairchild 10 2) Kara Kindel 10
3) Emily Foster 10 4) Liz Bentley 11
21 Bath 1:53.33 1
1) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 11 2) Jesse Sullivan 10
3) Tessa Hosford 10 4) Kelsey Billingsley 10
22 Pinconning 1:56.26 1
1) Lexi Worley 11 2) Ally Marter 11
3) Harley Davidson 12 4) Andrea Reed 11
-- Lake City DQ 1
1) Kelsey Stephan 9 2) Christina Frye 9
3) Kaitlyn Jones 9 4) Lariah Schictel 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, Ann Arbor Gabri
A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez
MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 4:04.24 4 10
1) Rita DeHoyos 12 2) Delaney Stersic 10
3) Sierra Hernandez 9 4) Megan Rosales 10
2 Manistee 4:06.36 4 8
1) Audrey Padilla 10 2) Jessica Gustad 12
3) Natalie Kott 10 4) Annie Fuller 12
3 Benzie Central 4:06.91 4 6
1) Mary Claire Smeltzer 9 2) Olivia Brian 10
3) Aleiya Ross 9 4) Abbey Clasen 11
4 Ithaca 4:09.95 4 5
1) Kara Kindel 10 2) Kurstin Kalisek 11
3) Erica Sheahan 11 4) Amelia Freestone 10
5 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:11.11 4 4
1) Emily Kramer 12 2) Brooke Stump 9
3) Brooklyn Nurenberg 9 4) Marissa Wirth 12
6 Bath 4:11.41 4 3
1) Annie Fanta 12 2) Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 11
3) Tessa Hosford 10 4) Jesse Sullivan 10
7 Napoleon 4:12.84 3 2
1) Sydney Slayton 11 2) Kaniya Weatherspoon 12
3) Holly Warolin 9 4) Sofia Silvestri 9
8 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:12.86 4 1
1) Katie Gallant 11 2) Sarah Prevost 10
3) Jensen McEldowney 11 4) Marilyn Schonhard 9
9 Shepherd 4:13.38 3
1) Kylie Hutchinson 10 2) Katelyn Hutchinson 10
3) Taylor Thrush 12 4) Rachel Mathers 10
10 Stockbridge 4:16.86 3
1) Jamie Cool 12 2) Kali Roskowski 9
3) Shaylyn Sprout 10 4) Taylor Machette 11
11 Clare 4:16.87 2
1) Madison McPhee 11 2) Ellie Johnson 9
3) Paige Gould 11 4) Olivia Cooper 12
12 Hesperia 4:17.54 2
1) Emily Gowin 12 2) Desaray Tracy 12
3) Victoria Ross 12 4) Hannah Sperry 11
13 Bad Axe 4:17.64 3
1) Emma Cubitt 9 2) Natalie Breault 11
3) Aubri Barseleau 12 4) Mikayla Beeler 10
14 Grass Lake 4:18.67 3
1) Hope Waidley 10 2) Rebecca Mahlmeister 10
3) Emily Fonzi 10 4) Ella Suliman 9
15 Hopkins 4:19.49 3
1) Julia Forbes 11 2) Kennedy Miedema 12
3) Josie Freybler 11 4) Nicole Pavlak 12
16 Traverse City St. Francis 4:20.86 3
1) Anna Clear 10 2) Lauren Bramer 9
3) Grace Jones 11 4) Holly Bullough 11
17 Jonesville 4:21.19 2
1) Hailey Nielsen 11 2) Hannah Benn 11
3) Megan Martin 11 4) Hannah Adams 10
18 GR West Catholic 4:21.81 3
1) Jenna Doyle 9 2) Abby O'Rourke 11
3) Brooke Pitsch 12 4) Abbey Groskiewicz 12
19 Perry 4:22.42 2
1) Miranda Crawford 9 2) Katie Figueras 11
3) Annie Steel 9 4) LeeAnn Morse 11
20 Whitmore Lake 4:22.61 2
1) Audrey Lama 10 2) Sofie Kildemand 10
3) Callie McCann 10 4) Carly Arnett 10
21 Reese 4:22.77 4
1) Kate Osantowski 9 2) Reyna Frost 12
3) Caitlyn Byron 9 4) Sophee Robinson 9
22 Harrison 4:23.02 1
1) Jessica Scherrer 11 2) Nike Tuchelt 11
3) Aja Heber 10 4) Kassidy Seebeck 10
23 Ida 4:28.47 2
1) Kaylyn Carsten 9 2) Jada Hoffman 9
3) Ashley Sorge 12 4) Jordyn Levicki 9
24 Constantine 4:29.89 2
1) Cassidy Hicks 11 2) Paulina Diaz 9
3) Mackenzi Dobosiewicz 9 4) Zoe Jones 12
25 Schoolcraft 4:37.22 2
1) Arin Winn 10 2) Lindsay Johnson 10
3) Kathryn Ingle 12 4) Ally Winn 10
26 Madison 4:41.21 1
1) Marie Chrite 11 2) Autumn Boucher 9
3) Alyah Bost 10 4) Maegan Noble 11
27 Macomb Lutheran North 4:42.22 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Madison Beck 10
3) Kristin Freeman 12 4) Briana Weglarz 11
5) Allison Getzinger 11 6)

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central
B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke
MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd 9:33.11 2 10
1) Taylor Thrush 12 2) Rachel Mathers 10
3) Kylie Hutchinson 10 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 10
2 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:38.65 2 8
1) Brooke Stump 9 2) Emily Kramer 12
3) Olivia Nurenberg 10 4) Brooklyn Nurenberg 9
3 Bath 9:39.84 2 6
1) Annie Fanta 12 2) Tessa Hosford 10
3) Melissa Schott 11 4) Kelsey Billingsley 10
4 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:41.43 2 5
1) Jennifer Bos 12 2) Keerstyn Bonner 12
3) Haley Weesies 9 4) Emma Doorn 12
5 Jackson Lumen Christi 9:42.18 2 4
1) Caitlin Clark 12 2) Aubrey Penn 12
3) Marilyn Schonhard 9 4) Jensen McEldowney 11
6 Ithaca 9:50.23 2 3
1) Blaire Showers 11 2) Alyssa Mankey 11
3) Courtney Allen 10 4) Amelia Freestone 10
7 Benzie Central 9:53.50 2 2
1) Lucy Karpukhno 9 2) Morgan Burch 10
3) Stephanie Schaub 11 4) Olivia Brian 10
8 Macomb Lutheran North 9:57.21 2 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Jenna Briney 12
3) Jenna Cundy 12 4) Briana Weglarz 11
5) Gina Patterson 12 6)
9 Hopkins 9:59.92 2
1) Kennedy Miedema 12 2) Megan Heft 10
3) Josie Freybler 11 4) Rachael Weber 12
10 Charlevoix 10:05.82 2
1) Kourtney Putman 12 2) Alexis Tribfelne 11
3) Mackenzie O'Leary 10 4) Amber Way 12
11 Lansing Catholic 10:07.30 2
1) Josephine Brown 12 2) Anna Rentz 11
3) Mary Delaney 12 4) Amy Hicks 12
12 Napoleon 10:11.86 1
1) Madison Dean 11 2) McKenzie Smoyer 11
3) Miranda Hamman 12 4) Tessa Staggemeier 12
13 Brooklyn Columbia Central 10:12.30 2
1) Ashley Palmer 12 2) Maddi Friday 12
3) Sara Erickson 9 4) Kendall Schissler 12
14 Caro 10:15.09 2
1) Monica Ellicott 12 2) Casey Hadaway 12
3) Andrea Messing 12 4) Emily Cockerill 11
15 Olivet 10:17.12 1
1) Morgan Greenman 10 2) Alex Dartt 12
3) Leah Amey 10 4) Teona Feldpausch 10
16 Otisville LakeVille 10:21.93 1
1) London Daniel 12 2) Kailyn Allmon 9
3) Jewell Colley 10 4) Eva Chmielewski 10
17 Carson City-Crystal 10:22.66 2
1) Taylor Ward 11 2) Karagan Kavanagh 10
3) Laerke Roos 12 4) Kaitlin Beyer 12
18 Schoolcraft 10:25.19 1
1) Arin Winn 10 2) Macayla Rhoda 10
3) Livi Pelton 11 4) Lindsay Johnson 10
19 Leroy Pine River 10:25.87 1
1) Cheyanna Rizor 12 2) Olivia Thompson 9
3) Autumn Dutka 9 4) Anna Lindquist 10
20 Reese 10:26.85 2
1) Destiny Sykes 11 2) Kaitlyn TerBush 11
3) Reyna Frost 12 4) Sophee Robinson 9
21 Grand Traverse Academy 10:27.16 1
1) Abby Fifarek 12 2) Rachel Ko 9
3) Heather Jacques 12 4) Autumn Amormino 10
22 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10:45.34 1
1) Emily Rapp 12 2) Mary Ryan Pennington 9
3) Katie Bromm 12 4) Toni Marie Catalan 11
23 Constantine 10:50.75 1
1) Malorie Hulse 10 2) Paulina Diaz 9
3) Mackenzie Johnson 9 4) Zoe Jones 12
24 Riverview Gabriel Richard 10:53.00 1
1) Katie Lyons 12 2) Erica Augustyniak 12
3) Michelina Partipilo 11 4) Casey Lyons 12
25 Clare 10:54.31 1
1) Madison McPhee 11 2) Natalee Kunse 9
3) Makenzie Harmon 10 4) Jasmine Harper 10
26 Ida 11:01.99 1
1) Gretchen Faust 11 2) Hanna Wolfenbarger 10
3) Stephanie Sorter 9 4) Jamie Rose 11
-- Hart DNF 2
1) Maddie Hodges 12 2) Sierra Albus 10
3) Alayna Ackley 9 4) Jennie Gottardo 12

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady
MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Burns 11 Manistee 5-03.00 10
2 Kristin Freeman 12 Macomb Luthe J5-03.00 8
3 Sydney Bronner 12 Frankenmuth J5-03.00 6
4 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 5-01.00 5
5 Sarah Bassett 10 Delton-Kello J5-01.00 4
6 Cassie Ford 11 GR West Cath J5-01.00 3
7 Reyna Frost 12 Reese J5-01.00 1.50
7 Kelly Brown 11 Laingsburg J5-01.00 1.50
9 Elle Coughlin 10 Harrison J5-01.00
10 Sarah DeVries 11 NP Christian 4-11.00
10 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 4-11.00
10 Kassidy Seebeck 10 Harrison 4-11.00
10 Mikala Wooten 11 Roscommon 4-11.00
10 Hope Potgiesser 12 Lawton 4-11.00
10 Hannah Hall 9 Millington 4-11.00
10 Natalie Zauel 10 Macomb Luthe 4-11.00
17 Jennie Gottardo 12 Hart 4-09.00
17 Aleena Janousek 12 Olivet 4-09.00
17 Maria Jobin 10 Roscommon 4-09.00
17 Robbie Berg 11 Montague 4-09.00
17 Allison Getzinger 11 Macomb Luthe 4-09.00
17 Sarah Rezler 10 Sag Valley Luth 4-09.00
17 Kayti Hawkins 12 Quincy 4-09.00
17 Mariah Mitchell - Southfield Brad 4-09.00
-- Ryleighi Bowman 12 Erie Mason NH
-- Sophie Strieff 9 Laingsburg NH
-- Amber Martin 10 Hartford NH
-- Courtney Baumann 9 Monroe St. M NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 12-00 2005 Katie Shaw, Lakeview
MHSAA: A 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Lambeth 12 Frankenmuth 12-03.00R 10
2 Kasey Staley 10 Farwell 11-06.00 7
2 Kelsey Mussio 10 Greenhills 11-06.00 7
4 Kelsey Heitzman 10 Calvin Christian 9-06.00 4.50
4 Kassidy Blough 12 East Jackson 9-06.00 4.50
6 Lauren Nowosatka 11 Saginaw Nouv J9-06.00 3
7 Abby Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp J9-06.00 2
8 Jadelyn Stewart 12 Vermontville 9-00.00 1
9 Britney Carnagie 10 Macomb Luthe J9-00.00
9 Chandler Tarrant 12 Traverse Cit J9-00.00
9 Taylor Sinclair 10 Olivet J9-00.00
9 Kelsie Kujat 11 Frankenmuth J9-00.00
9 Lexi Gale 9 Hart J9-00.00
14 Katherine Scheibert 10 Sanford-Meri 8-06.00
14 Abby O'Rourke 11 GR West Cath 8-06.00
14 Abby Elwart 10 Clinton 8-06.00
14 Brittany Mapes 10 Jonesville 8-06.00
14 Sidney McLeod 12 Boyne City 8-06.00
-- Brooke Wesner 10 Buchanan NH
-- Bethia Sypian 11 Coloma NH
-- Reagan Douglas 11 Farwell NH
-- Samantha Beck 12 Macomb Luthe NH
-- Aja Heber 10 Harrison NH

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Erica Sheahan 11 Ithaca 17-07.75 NWI 10
2 Kaniya Weatherspoon 12 Napoleon 17-05.75 NWI 8
3 Emily Matkin 12 Macomb Luthe 17-02.25 NWI 6
4 Kelsey Graham 11 Kingsley 16-07.75 NWI 5
5 Abby Christmas 11 Montague 16-05.50 NWI 4
6 Hailey Nielsen 11 Jonesville 16-04.75 NWI 3
7 Kylie Mount 11 Mason County 15-11.25 NWI 2
8 Renee Miller 10 Marlette 15-09.50 NWI 1
9 Julia Forbes 11 Hopkins 15-08.50 NWI
10 Kim Barber 12 Gobles 15-06.25 NWI
11 Chelsea Byrd 12 Bangor 15-06.00 NWI
12 Ashtyn Snyder 11 Shepherd 15-05.25 NWI
13 Haley Cross 11 Marlette 15-04.25 NWI
14 Katrina Tovar 12 Sandusky 15-03.75 NWI
15 Haley Wehner 12 Sag Valley Luth 15-03.50 NWI
16 Brianna Denkins 12 Onsted 15-02.50 NWI
17 Taylor Dziatczak 10 Macomb Luthe 15-01.50 NWI
18 Chelsea Miskelley 11 Holland Blac 14-11.75 NWI
19 Kayla Edgell 12 Hesperia 14-11.00 NWI
20 Savanna Waite 10 Galesburg-Au 14-10.25 NWI
21 Grace Meachum 12 Traverse Cit 14-09.25 NWI
21 Abbey Clasen 11 Benzie Centr 14-09.25 NWI
23 Paige Stark 12 Erie Mason 14-08.50 NWI
24 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 10 Beaverton 14-06.75 NWI
25 Megan Walter 11 Ovid-Elsie 14-02.75 NWI
26 Madison Zaneske 11 Burton-Bendl 14-02.50 NWI
27 Grace Hearth 10 Sag Valley Luth 14-00.50 NWI
28 Payge Salenbien 10 Dundee 13-09.50 NWI

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cali McLean 12 Watervliet 40-11.00 10
2 Sarah Roethlisberger 12 Shepherd 40-09.25 8
3 Hannah Dunham 12 Dansville 38-11.00 6
4 Nicole Ignasiak 12 Macomb Luthe 38-10.00 5
5 Emma Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 38-08.50 4
6 MaKayla Kaser 11 Blissfield 37-00.00 3
7 Emily Fleischmann 11 Reese 36-10.00 2
8 Kristen Smith 12 Bad Axe 36-04.50 1
9 Corie Marion 9 Adrian Madis 36-02.00
10 Lillian Albaugh 9 Farwell 35-08.00
11 Jasmine McClatchie 12 Marlette 35-05.00
12 Keri Frahm 11 Frankenmuth 34-09.75
13 Jessica Marvin 10 Byron 34-03.50
14 Manon Lutzke 10 Benzie Centr 34-01.00
15 Sarah Janson 12 Frankenmuth 33-06.50
16 Libby O'Brien 10 GR West Cath 33-06.00
17 Hannah Hentgen 12 Macomb Luthe 33-03.00
18 Holly Straus 10 Shepherd 33-00.50
19 Robyn Peppey 12 Leroy Pine R 32-07.00
20 Mallory O'Dell 12 Shepherd 32-05.50
21 Allie Vanous 9 Jonesville 31-08.00
22 Amanda Schaare 9 Clinton 31-04.50
23 Kayla Gillespie 11 Berrien Spri 30-10.50
24 Tegan Wayward 9 Manistee 29-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Marvin 10 Byron 118-06 10
2 Keri Frahm 11 Frankenmuth 117-06 8
3 Nicky McAvoy 12 Laingsburg 116-08 6
4 Alana Thayer 12 Hillsdale 115-09 5
5 Mary Ware 12 Leroy Pine R 112-08 4
6 Kayti Hawkins 12 Quincy 112-06 3
7 Nicole Ignasiak 12 Macomb Luthe 110-11 2
8 Mary Mason 12 GR West Cath 110-07 1
9 Emily Fleischmann 11 Reese 110-03
10 Olivia Ricketts 12 Vermontville 106-10
11 Chelsea Palmer 11 Brooklyn Col 104-08
12 Hannah Dunham 12 Dansville 104-00
13 Bailey Ballard 11 Hopkins 102-09
14 Ataya Kailing 11 Morley-Stanw 100-09
15 Libby O'Brien 10 GR West Cath 99-07
16 MaKayla Kaser 11 Blissfield 98-07
17 Monica Edick 12 Schoolcraft 96-00
18 Keeley Melwing 11 Chesaning 95-04
19 Mariah Hanson 12 Benzie Centr 94-11
20 Kennedy Riebschleger 11 Grand Traver 93-04
21 Ryleigh Beyersdorf 10 Hemlock 92-06
22 Emily Couture 12 Clinton 85-08
23 Robyn Peppey 12 Leroy Pine R 83-02
24 NeJazymn Anderson 10 Warren Michi 77-00



Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 11.16Q 1.8 3
2 Korson Mundinger 11 Ravenna 11.24Q 1.7 1
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.30Q +0.0 2
4 Taveon Hicks 11 Clintondale 11.35q 1.7 1
5 Chase Martin 11 Olivet 11.39q +0.0 2
6 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 11.40q +0.0 2
7 Colby Weitenhagen 11 Adrian Madis 11.42q 1.8 3
8 Spencer Timm 12 Hopkins 11.42q 1.8 3
9 Adam Greer 12 Dundee 11.43 1.7 1
10 Mathew Sexton 11 Clinton 11.43 1.7 1
11 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 11.43 1.8 3
12 Floyd Allen 9 Flint Beeche 11.45 1.8 3
13 Michael Morrison 12 Marlette 11.46 +0.0 2
14 Jason Russell 11 Saginaw Nouv 11.49 1.7 1
15 Donavan Hodgson 11 Parchment 11.51 1.8 3
16 Tim Bott 10 Traverse Cit 11.64 +0.0 2
17 Patrick Lewis 12 Traverse Cit 11.65 1.7 1
18 Jon Green 12 Reed City 11.75 +0.0 2
19 Trenton Hudson 12 Harper Woods 11.93 1.7 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 11.13 +0.0 10
2 Korson Mundinger 11 Ravenna 11.25 +0.0 8
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 11.25 +0.0 6
4 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 11.36 +0.0 5
5 Spencer Timm 12 Hopkins 11.39 +0.0 4
6 Colby Weitenhagen 11 Adrian Madis 11.40 +0.0 3
7 Taveon Hicks 11 Clintondale 11.69 +0.0 2
8 Chase Martin 11 Olivet 11.91 +0.0 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 22.44Q NWI 3
2 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 22.68Q 1.1 1
3 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 22.75Q 0.5 2
4 Tyler Underwood 12 Clinton 22.55q NWI 3
5 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 22.85q 1.1 1
6 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 22.85q 0.5 2
7 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 22.87q NWI 3
8 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 22.88q 0.5 2
9 Denver Bonkowski 12 Frankenmuth 23.04 1.1 1
10 Anthony Steffens 12 Hopkins 23.09 NWI 3
11 Shane Whitehead 10 Parchment 23.10 1.1 1
12 Connor Thomas 12 Marlette 23.10 1.1 1
13 Tim Bott 10 Traverse Cit 23.22 NWI 3
14 Trevor Clevenger 12 Hillsdale 23.27 NWI 3
15 Adam Greer 12 Dundee 23.36 0.5 2
16 Ryan Graham 10 East Jordan 23.49 NWI 3
17 Patrick Lewis 12 Traverse Cit 23.71 0.5 2
18 John Trivisonno 12 Mason County 23.97 0.5 2
19 Connor LeRoy 12 Sag Valley Luth 24.05 1.1 1
20 Bryan Moore 11 Chesaning 24.43 0.5 2
21 Elijah Pressley 11 Clintondale 24.53 1.1 1
22 Gabe Zimmer 12 Ravenna 25.23 NWI 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet
MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Underwood 12 Clinton 22.36 4.2 10
2 Wyatt Plate 11 Jackson Lume 22.58 4.2 8
3 Christian Petre 11 Sanford-Meri 22.72 4.2 6
4 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 22.96 4.2 5
5 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 22.98 4.2 4
6 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 23.15 4.2 3
7 Landon Lyons 12 Carrollton 23.21 4.2 2
8 Cedric Moten 12 Flint Beeche 23.57 4.2 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison
MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylin Golson 12 Madison 49.46 4 10
2 Carter Eckhardt 11 Manistee 50.07 4 8
3 TJ Murringer 11 Roscommon 51.13 3 6
4 Ben Wise 12 Hillsdale 51.14 4 5
5 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 51.27 4 4
6 Harrison Ervin 12 Chesaning 51.59 4 3
7 Ben Rigling 12 Leroy Pine R 51.61 4 2
8 Caleb McDaniel 10 Coloma 51.84 3 1
9 Deshawn Wafer 10 Harper Woods 52.00 3
10 Connor Bice 12 Marlette 52.19 4
11 Justin Querry 12 AP Cabrini 52.29 1
12 TJ Moore 10 Cass City 52.55 3
13 Aaron Smith 11 Hillsdale 52.58 2
14 Seth Vincent 11 Hanover-Hort 52.66 4
15 Odessa Britman 11 Parchment 52.93 2
16 Parker Mcbride 11 Michigan Cen 53.10 3
17 Justin Jones 12 Ravenna 53.15 1
18 Jordan Wells 11 Standish Ste 53.17 3
19 Ian Deye 12 Erie Mason 53.27 2
20 Tom Press 12 Houghton Lak 53.50 3
21 BJ Myrick 11 Lansing Cath 53.73 2
22 Logan Mulvaney 12 Hemlock 53.86 1
23 Alizae Overton 12 East Jackson 53.91 3
24 Eddie Jackson 12 St. Louis 55.21 2
25 Jacob Stack 10 Tawas City 55.78 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston
MHSAA: A 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Ludlow 12 Jackson Lume 1:55.30 2 10
2 Ryan Silvestri 12 Napoleon 1:55.99 2 8
3 Austin Shepherd 11 Hanover-Hort 1:56.95 2 6
4 Jeremy Clark 12 Dundee 1:57.51 2 5
5 Jeffery Lorencen 12 Lansing Cath 1:57.56 2 4
6 Ben Rigling 12 Leroy Pine R 1:57.67 2 3
7 Anthony Evilsizor 10 Constantine 1:57.80 2 2
8 Brenden Jones 11 Holland Blac 1:57.80 2 1
9 Nick Plude 12 Charlevoix 1:57.91 2
10 Arik LaFave 11 Hesperia 1:58.84 2
11 Nick Hammond 10 Riverview Ga 1:58.85 2
12 Brian Njuguna 10 Bridgman 1:59.18 2
13 Garrison Muth 12 Watervliet 1:59.94 2
14 Drew Griffis 12 Mason County 2:00.91 1
15 Deion Feldpausch 12 Olivet 2:01.14 2
16 Kevin Spicer-Torres 12 Clare 2:01.48 1
17 Kurt Sollner 11 Hemlock 2:02.98 1
18 Andrew McCray 12 Otisville La 2:03.14 1
19 Jake Williams 11 Benzie Centr 2:05.64 1
20 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Cath 2:05.67 2
21 Max Martin 12 Montague 2:07.39 1
22 Josh Jones 11 Madison 2:08.82 1
23 Bransen Stimpfel 11 Cass City 2:10.55 1
24 Christian Jones 11 Detroit Cent 2:25.59 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock
MHSAA: A 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Cath 4:17.09 10
2 Ben Utz 12 Michigan Cen 4:21.11 8
3 Damien Halverson 12 Hesperia 4:25.46 6
4 Brayden Huddleston 10 Benzie Centr 4:26.01 5
5 Bobby Haskin 11 GR West Cath 4:26.30 4
6 Jake Williams 11 Benzie Centr 4:29.21 3
7 Bransen Stimpfel 11 Cass City 4:29.62 2
8 Jake Keena 12 Kingsley 4:29.86 1
9 Kory Skop 12 Boyne City 4:30.33
10 Brennan Burk 11 Hanover-Hort 4:31.33
11 Andrew McCray 12 Otisville La 4:32.39
12 Zach Richards 12 Comstock 4:34.19
13 Trey Cucuro 10 Whitmore Lak 4:34.72
14 Brandon Goocher 12 Flat Rock 4:35.57
15 Nick Meddaugh 10 Traverse Cit 4:36.16
16 Brad Wurzel 11 Berrien Spri 4:37.37
17 Matt Kovacic 12 Jonesville 4:41.34
18 Dakota Rupp 10 Tawas City 4:42.04
19 Kaden Thompson 11 Sandusky 4:42.55
20 Caleb Barker 12 Pewamo-Westp 4:46.74
21 Max Smith 12 Newaygo 4:47.88
22 John Lambrecht 12 Ithaca 4:54.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale
MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abe Visser 11 Calvin Christian 9:24.49 10
2 Ben Utz 12 Michigan Cen 9:28.92 8
3 Brendan Klynstra 12 Saranac 9:30.41 6
4 Brock Eves 11 Hillsdale 9:30.71 5
5 Austin Fillmore 12 Stockbridge 9:31.23 4
6 Brayden Huddleston 10 Benzie Centr 9:32.99 3
7 Logan Jurgens 12 Calvin Christian 9:33.74 2
8 Evan Goodell 10 St. Louis 9:35.89 1
9 Timothy Kimball 12 Burton-Bendl 9:40.23
10 James McCann 11 Holland Blac 9:41.80
11 Damien Halverson 12 Hesperia 9:50.59
12 Dylan Richards 12 Burton-Bendl 9:53.12
13 Fraser Wilson 9 Kent City 9:56.99
14 Zak Drews 10 Caro 9:57.16
15 Dominic Paoletti 10 Monroe St. M 9:57.63
16 Alan Baird 10 Stockbridge 10:03.50
17 Justin Smith 10 Bangor 10:05.32
18 Caleb Barker 12 Pewamo-Westp 10:14.66
19 Kyler Phillips 12 Clare 10:14.97
20 CarLee Stimpfel 9 Cass City 10:15.23
21 Gabe Hawley 12 East Jordan 10:16.77
22 Matt Ring 11 Schoolcraft 10:18.40
23 Peter Freeman 10 Macomb Luthe 10:23.34
24 Jimmy Teall 9 Clare 10:37.48
25 Brandon Goocher 12 Flat Rock 10:45.80
26 William Martin 10 Macomb Luthe 10:49.05

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 15.00Q +0.0 3
2 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 15.20Q +0.0 1
3 Josh Harris 12 New Haven 15.23Q 0.9 2
4 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 15.20q +0.0 3
5 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 15.25q +0.0 1
6 Jacob Wildenhaus 11 Jackson Lume 15.26q +0.0 3
7 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 15.32q +0.0 3
8 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 15.45q +0.0 1
9 Grant Bronner 10 Frankenmuth 15.52 0.9 2
10 Jack Gebben 11 Parchment 15.63 0.9 2
11 Tajon Williams 11 Flint Beeche 15.74 0.9 2
12 Desmond Baugh 12 Carrollton 15.79 +0.0 3
13 Alden Roberson 12 Warren Michi 16.10 +0.0 1
14 Michael Johnson 12 Carrollton 16.19 +0.0 1
15 Jesse Way 11 Elk Rapids 16.19 0.9 2
16 Nate Strejcek 12 Mason County 16.21 +0.0 1
17 David Raymond 11 Lake City 16.31 +0.0 3
18 Hunter Trubiano 11 Clinton 16.50 +0.0 1
19 Clay Plachta 10 Standish Ste 16.51 +0.0 3
20 Dylan Kernohan 12 Ovid-Elsie 16.61 0.9 2
21 Robert Taylor 11 Muskegon Oak 16.72 +0.0 3
-- Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale DQ 0.9 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 14.67 +0.0 10
2 Josh Harris 12 New Haven 14.73 +0.0 8
3 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 14.94 +0.0 6
4 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 15.32 +0.0 5
5 Jacob Wildenhaus 11 Jackson Lume 15.33 +0.0 4
6 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 15.41 +0.0 3
7 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 15.54 +0.0 2
8 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 15.58 +0.0 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale
MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Duckett 12 Niles Brandy 39.04 4 10
2 Lorenzo Hampton 11 Southfield Brad 40.51 3 8
3 Jonathan Worden 11 Frankenmuth 40.94 3 6
4 Myrick El 12 Warren Michi 40.98 4 5
5 Andrew Storm 11 Marlette 41.08 4 4
6 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 41.27 4 3
7 Hunter Trubiano 11 Clinton 41.40 3 2
8 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 41.43 4 1
9 Robert Taylor 11 Muskegon Oak 41.43 2
10 Jack Gebben 11 Parchment 41.44 2
11 Tristan McGaha 12 Otisville La 41.73 4
12 Kyle Keffer 12 Dundee 41.75 4
13 Joey Wells 12 Watervliet 41.75 1
14 Kevin Curby 12 Hillsdale 41.90 3
15 Cameron Disbrow 12 Farwell 42.05 1
16 Jerzy Kolanowski 12 Caro 42.14 3
17 Desmond Baugh 12 Carrollton 42.21 1
18 Clinton Douglas 10 Perry 42.22 2
19 Dylan Kernohan 12 Ovid-Elsie 42.25 2
20 Isaiah Medina 11 Ovid-Elsie 42.31 3
21 Austin Kilgore 10 Hanover-Hort 42.45 1
22 Kalob Bellows 9 Lake City 42.63 2
23 Michael Martin 12 Jonesville 42.70 2
24 Zack Hockaday 12 Hanover-Hort 42.83 1
25 Nathan Oatley 11 GR West Cath 43.42 1
26 Brendan Baia 12 Napoleon 43.43 2
27 Joe Grech 12 Roscommon 43.71 2
28 Clay Plachta 10 Standish Ste 43.80 4
29 Christian Dawkins 12 Warren Michi 43.81 3
30 Michael Johnson 12 Carrollton 46.39 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 43.25 2010 Vassar, Vassar
M Harper, T Hecht, J Locklear, K Vickers
MHSAA: A 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clinton 44.51 3 10
1) Zech Johnston 12 2) Tyler Underwood 12
3) Noah Poore 11 4) Mathew Sexton 11
2 Traverse City St. Francis 44.66 3 8
1) Tim Bott 10 2) Sam Shrift 11
3) Wesley Nelson 12 4) Patrick Lewis 12
3 Sanford-Meridian 44.69 2 6
1) Jonas Leal 12 2) Adam Slavik 10
3) Miles LeViere 11 4) Christian Petre 11
4 Marlette 44.72 2 5
1) Hunter McGinnis 11 2) Andrew Storm 11
3) Connor Thomas 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
5 Adrian Madison 44.85 3 4
1) Donovan Slates 10 2) Connor Mellon 10
3) David Miller 11 4) Colby Weitenhagen 11
6 Berrien Springs 44.90 3 3
1) Terrance Crawford 11 2) Antonio Binford 12
3) Chelliot Osuntade 11 4) Jamonta Bell 12
7 Chesaning 45.02 3 2
1) Travis Young 12 2) Zach McFarlan 10
3) Jeff Gregory 12 4) Bryan Moore 11
8 Hopkins 45.08 2 1
1) Spencer Timm 12 2) Nik Schoonveld 12
3) Wyatt Stegeman 12 4) Anthony Steffens 12
9 Warren Michigan Collegiate 45.09 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Hillsdale 45.10 1
1) Devin Van Dusen 9 2) Jimmy Felske 12
3) Trevor Clevenger 12 4) Austin Hawkins 12
11 Vassar 45.39 1
1) Blake Ruppal 12 2) Isaiah Gonzales 12
3) Colton Fabbro 11 4) Philip Baudoux 9
12 Saranac 45.57 1
1) Joe Conley 11 2) Brandon Middaugh 12
3) Nathan LaWarre 12 4) Justin Davis 10
13 Clintondale 45.59 2
1) Omar Warlick 10 2) Traquan Barber 9
3) Elijah Pressley 11 4) Taveon Hicks 11
14 Flint Beecher 45.87 2
1) Floyd Allen 9 2) JaWan Taylor 12
3) Marcus Wright 11 4) Cedric Moten 12
15 Detroit Community 46.01 1
1) Baron Sholar 9 2) Michael Edmondson 11
3) Shawn Byrd 12 4) Martell Flemister 12
16 Saginaw Nouvel 46.16 1
1) Jacob Gray 11 2) Tyler Sprague 10
3) Connor Mooney 12 4) Jason Russell 11
17 Madison 46.26 2
1) Lance Mitchell 10 2) Tonato Tutt 10
3) Chris Gault 12 4) Juan Johnson 12
18 Houghton Lake 46.36 1
1) Justin Couch 11 2) Gavin Masse 10
3) Tom Howe 11 4) Austin Land 9
19 Shepherd 46.56 1
1) Kyle L Johnson 10 2) Josh Machuta 12
3) Jack Davis 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 10
20 Comstock 46.66 2
1) AJ Byrd 9 2) John Ferraro 12
3) Alee Holmes 12 4) Michael Small Jr. 11
-- Ravenna DNF 3
1) Korson Mundinger 11 2) Cameron Passenier 9
3) Alex White 12 4) Gabe Zimmer 12
-- Reed City DQ 2
1) Jon Green 12 2) Zach Borst 12
3) Nate Fasbender 11 4) Andre' Jones 11
-- Michigan Center DQ 3
1) Jimmy Darby 12 2) Cole Curl 12
3) Bryce Furman 12 4) Chace Foster 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day
C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe
MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marlette 1:30.78 4 10
1) Hunter McGinnis 11 2) Andrew Storm 11
3) Connor Thomas 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
2 Clinton 1:30.98 4 8
1) Mathew Sexton 11 2) Kenny DeShano 11
3) Noah Poore 11 4) Tyler Underwood 12
3 Hillsdale 1:31.09 4 6
1) Ben Wise 12 2) Kyle Bernard 12
3) Trevor Clevenger 12 4) Jimmy Felske 12
4 Sanford-Meridian 1:31.23 4 5
1) Matt Hall 10 2) Adam Slavik 10
3) Miles LeViere 11 4) Christian Petre 11
5 Parchment 1:31.49 4 4
1) Jack Gebben 11 2) Richie Riley 11
3) Donavan Hodgson 11 4) Shane Whitehead 10
6 Charlevoix 1:32.26 3 3
1) Micah Peebles 12 2) Nicholas Plude 12
3) Jared McLean 10 4) Parker Elowsky 12
7 Hopkins 1:32.29 2 2
1) Spencer Timm 12 2) Wyatt Stegeman 12
3) Quincy Collings 12 4) Anthony Steffens 12
8 Flint Beecher 1:32.68 1 1
1) Floyd Allen 9 2) Jelani Taylor 11
3) Calvin Moten 10 4) Cedric Moten 12
9 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:32.79 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
10 Adrian Madison 1:32.90 3
1) Connor Mellon 10 2) David Miller 11
3) Colby Weitenhagen 11 4) Donovan Slates 10
11 Chesaning 1:33.13 4
1) Zach McFarlan 10 2) Harrison Ervin 12
3) Jeff Gregory 12 4) Bryan Moore 11
12 Perry 1:33.33 2
1) Bernie Marcelo 11 2) Bryce Weldon 11
3) Max Walasek 10 4) Charles Dunn 11
13 Lansing Catholic 1:33.36 1
1) BJ Myrick 11 2) Tony Palmer 11
3) Nick Peters 11 4) Moses Kone 12
14 Standish Sterling 1:33.42 2
1) Miles McFarland 10 2) Clay Plachta 10
3) John Mitrzyk 11 4) Jordan Wells 11
15 Constantine 1:33.66 3
1) Justin Hull 12 2) Anthony Evilsizor 10
3) Dawson Kiess 9 4) Matt Hasbrouck 11
16 Traverse City St. Francis 1:33.67 2
1) Tim Bott 10 2) Tristan Boomer 11
3) Wesley Nelson 12 4) Patrick Lewis 12
17 Hanover-Horton 1:34.03 2
1) Clay Herwat 12 2) Austin Kilgore 10
3) Zack Hockaday 12 4) Seth Vincent 11
18 Comstock 1:34.19 4
1) AJ Byrd 9 2) John Ferraro 12
3) Michael Small Jr. 11 4) Alee Holmes 12
19 Berrien Springs 1:34.61 3
1) Terrance Crawford 11 2) John Lewis 11
3) Jamonta Bell 12 4) Chelliot Osuntade 11
20 Ravenna 1:35.21 3
1) Korson Mundinger 11 2) Justin Jones 12
3) Cameron Passenier 9 4) Gabe Zimmer 12
21 East Jackson 1:35.29 2
1) Austin Dingee 11 2) Kyle Wymer 12
3) Shane Bonner 11 4) Alizae Overton 12
22 Tawas City 1:35.65 1
1) Austin Brown 12 2) Jordan Henry 10
3) Noah Fasbender 10 4) Jacob Stack 10
23 Reese 1:35.66 2
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Tito Salinas 12
3) Luke DuRussel 9 4) Baily Felske 11
24 Shepherd 1:35.80 1
1) Justin Doepker 12 2) Skyler Neyome 11
3) Josh Machuta 12 4) Jeremiah Salisbury 10
25 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:37.74 1
1) Markos Azucar 10 2) Marco Anchondo 12
3) Justin Houthoofd 12 4) Connor LeRoy 12
-- Madison DQ 3
1) Lance Mitchell 10 2) Juan Johnson 12
3) Tonato Tutt 10 4) Jaylin Golson 12
-- Clintondale DQ 3
1) Omar Warlick 10 2) Traquan Barber 9
3) Elijah Pressley 11 4) Taveon Hicks 11
-- River Rouge DQ 1
1) Jujuan Kemp 12 2) Dequan Butler 12
3) Robert Williams 10 4) AJ Brown 12
-- Michigan Center DQ 2
1) Bryce Furman 12 2) Chace Foster 10
3) Josh Padelt 12 4) Parker Mcbride 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian
D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick
MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 3:28.45 4 10
1) Christopher Kangas 12 2) Isiah Wyatt-Young 10
3) Connor Mellon 10 4) Colby Weitenhagen 11
2 Charlevoix 3:29.13 3 8
1) Jared McLean 10 2) Kevin Pearl 10
3) Micah Peebles 12 4) Nick Plude 12
3 Hillsdale 3:29.86 4 6
1) Ben Wise 12 2) Sam Nash 9
3) Jimmy Felske 12 4) Aaron Smith 11
4 Hanover-Horton 3:30.06 4 5
1) Zack Hockaday 12 2) Clay Herwat 12
3) Lucas Crisanti 12 4) Seth Vincent 11
5 Chesaning 3:31.09 4 4
1) Sam Forsyth 9 2) Seth Princinsky 12
3) Zach McFarlan 10 4) Harrison Ervin 12
6 Saranac 3:31.41 3 3
1) Branden Smith 11 2) Aaron Sluiter 12
3) Brandon Middaugh 12 4) Hunter Hyde 11
7 Tawas City 3:32.45 3 2
1) Kaden Mckinley 12 2) Jacob Stack 10
3) Dakota Rupp 10 4) Noah Vanderveen 12
8 Perry 3:32.54 4 1
1) Bernie Marcelo 11 2) Max Walasek 10
3) Bryce Weldon 11 4) Charles Dunn 11
9 Vassar 3:32.58 3
1) Philip Baudoux 9 2) Isaiah Gonzales 12
3) Chandler Peplinski 11 4) Colton Fabbro 11
10 Marlette 3:34.33 3
1) Connor Bice 12 2) Seth Ferguson 10
3) Sam Sartin 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
11 Dundee 3:35.01 2
1) Kyle Keffer 12 2) Clay Scharboneau 11
3) James Parran 10 4) Jeremy Clark 12
12 Ovid-Elsie 3:35.26 3
1) Dakota Pfeiffer 11 2) Jack Price 11
3) Isaiah Medina 11 4) Alex Garber 10
13 Bath 3:36.01 4
1) Branley Mafuta 12 2) Dalton Hilliker 12
3) Deontay Walker 12 4) Elliott Carter 11
14 Warren Michigan Collegiate 3:37.55 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
15 GR West Catholic 3:37.69 2
1) Hunter Ostopowicz 12 2) Chris Kohane 12
3) Brett Wildman 12 4) Brody Heitzman 12
16 Lansing Catholic 3:38.57 4
1) Roje Williams 9 2) BJ Myrick 11
3) Tony Palmer 11 4) Nick Peters 11
17 Mason County Central 3:38.69 2
1) Drew Griffis 12 2) Ryan Mount 10
3) Nate Strejcek 12 4) John Trivisonno 12
18 Constantine 3:38.88 4
1) Justin Hull 12 2) Matt Hasbrouck 11
3) Dawson Kiess 9 4) Anthony Evilsizor 10
19 Reese 3:39.40 3
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Nate Arnold 12
3) Mitchell Ackerman 12 4) Baily Felske 11
20 Gobles 3:39.58 2
1) Travis Chandler 9 2) Mason Lawson 11
3) John Brockway 12 4) Devon Gildea 11
21 Kingsley 3:44.80 2
1) Claude Ockert 10 2) Cam Lee 11
3) Nick Spink 12 4) Jake Keena 12
22 Ida 3:45.25 1
1) Cody Holmes 11 2) Bryce Holmes 9
3) Todd Hilkens 11 4) Andrew Oberski 10
23 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:45.78 2
1) Markos Azucar 10 2) Ben Menapace 9
3) Marco Anchondo 12 4) Justin Houthoofd 12
24 Niles Brandywine 3:51.12 2
1) Michael Okayama 11 2) Andrew Boocher 12
3) Matt Kline 12 4) Andrew Duckett 12
25 Madison 3:54.73 3
1) Anthony Love 12 2) Tonato Tutt 10
3) Daviyon Jones 12 4) Jaylin Golson 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow
MHSAA: A 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hanover-Horton 8:00.20 2 10
1) Brennan Burk 11 2) Dakota Yeaster 12
3) Austin Shepherd 11 4) Lucas Crisanti 12
2 Saranac 8:03.35 2 8
1) Brendan Klynstra 12 2) Aaron Sluiter 12
3) Branden Smith 11 4) Drew Young 12
3 Jonesville 8:05.02 2 6
1) Travis Sutton 12 2) Matt Kovacic 12
3) Noah Smith 11 4) Kiehl Smith 11
4 Benzie Central 8:08.73 2 5
1) Brayden Huddleston 10 2) Noah Robotham 11
3) Zane Brooks 12 4) Jake Williams 11
5 Shepherd 8:11.53 2 4
1) Skyler Neyome 11 2) Walker Priest 11
3) James O'Boyle 11 4) Andrew Joslin 10
6 Hesperia 8:12.27 2 3
1) Damien Halverson 12 2) Logan Eaves 10
3) Kyle Venne 10 4) Arik LaFave 11
7 Watervliet 8:12.46 2 2
1) Valentin Casiano 12 2) Brenden Daly 11
3) Garrison Muth 12 4) Jobe Kerr 10
8 Reese 8:14.50 2 1
1) Jacob Galsterer 10 2) Austin Lyle 11
3) Mitchell Ackerman 12 4) Nate Arnold 12
9 Bath 8:18.32 2
1) Branley Mafuta 12 2) Dalton Hilliker 12
3) Zach Blanchard 10 4) Elliot Lipe 11
10 Stockbridge 8:20.66 2
1) Kaleb Losey 12 2) Jake Chapman 10
3) Alan Baird 10 4) Austin Fillmore 12
11 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:22.18 1
1) Zach Schafer 12 2) Grant Hengesbach 11
3) Caleb Barker 12 4) Brock Simon 10
12 Berrien Springs 8:22.58 2
1) Brad Wurzel 11 2) Noel Chenyika 12
3) Carlos Contreras 10 4) Bubba Parkins 12
13 Bridgman 8:25.40 2
1) Brian Njuguna 10 2) Karl Hanke 11
3) Hayden Meyer 11 4) Elliott Hanke 11
14 Riverview Gabriel Richard 8:25.95 1
1) Luke Geierman 11 2) Justin Elsesser 12
3) Jonas Mc Williams 12 4) Nick Hammond 10
15 Cass City 8:27.10 1
1) CarLee Stimpfel 9 2) Jose Torres 11
3) Keith Lounsbury 11 4) Bransen Stimpfel 11
16 Adrian Madison 8:27.33 1
1) Christopher Kangas 12 2) Alex Garcia 10
3) Michael Burciaga 11 4) Isiah Wyatt-Young 10
17 Dundee 8:27.77 2
1) Steven Smith 12 2) Brennan Smith 12
3) Matt Ott 11 4) Jeremy Clark 12
18 Comstock 8:28.44 2
1) Austin Salome 11 2) Ethan Barber 12
3) Travon Blakely 10 4) Zach Richards 12
19 Jackson Lumen Christi 8:29.04 2
1) Justin Perticone 12 2) Alex Hoop 12
3) Andrew Garver 12 4) Brendan White 11
20 Flat Rock 8:29.12 1
1) Brandon Driscoll 12 2) Nathan Seamans 10
3) Brandon Goocher 12 4) Jacob Salter 12
21 Olivet 8:31.51 1
1) Joe MacInnes 12 2) Collin Hannahs 11
3) Mateo Palacios 12 4) Deion Feldpausch 12
22 Marlette 8:31.80 1
1) Connor Bice 12 2) Seth Ferguson 10
3) eric Poth 11 4) Sam Sartin 12
23 Charlevoix 8:36.26 1
1) Luke Buday 10 2) Noah Carson 10
3) Malcom Williams 10 4) Kevin Pearl 10
24 Macomb Lutheran North 8:41.26 1
1) Relay Team A 2) Jacob Miller 12
3) Peter Freeman 10 4) Alex Kepreos 10
5) Danny Weglarz 12 6)
25 Mason County Central 8:42.47 1
1) Dylan Hearns 10 2) Travis Tyndall 10
3) John Trivisonno 12 4) Drew Griffis 12
26 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:44.25 2
1) Taylor Terborg 12 2) Hunter VanKlompenberg 11
3) Tyler Hulst 9 4) Colin Rypma 10
27 Tawas City 8:45.39 1
1) Jacob VanderVeen 10 2) Kaden Mckinley 12
3) Noah Vanderveen 12 4) Dakota Rupp 10
28 Madison 8:48.03 1
1) William White 9 2) Jaylen Powell 9
3) Gregory Allen 9 4) Josh Jones 11
29 Constantine 8:57.26 1
1) Dawson Kiess 9 2) Quinten Prieur 9
3) Eric Petoskey 11 4) Devyn Begley 9

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate McKeown 11 Hesperia 6-07.00 10
2 Alex Klemm 11 Macomb Luthe 6-06.00 8
3 Noah Vanderveen 12 Tawas City 6-03.00 6
4 Quincy Collings 12 Hopkins J6-03.00 5
5 Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale 6-01.00 4
6 Alec Craig 12 Schoolcraft J6-01.00 3
7 Hunter Weeks 12 Homer J6-01.00 2
8 Sam Ludka 10 Traverse Cit J6-01.00 1
9 Jalen Smith 11 Flat Rock J6-01.00
9 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe J6-01.00
11 Grant Bronner 10 Frankenmuth 5-11.00
11 Kolton Kavanagh 12 Carson City- 5-11.00
11 Nate Strejcek 12 Mason County 5-11.00
11 Joey Trohimczyk 11 AP Cabrini 5-11.00
11 Pierce Vreeland 12 Gobles 5-11.00
11 Taurean Resseguie 11 Bath 5-11.00
11 Connor Kikta 12 Otisville La 5-11.00
11 Aaron Sluiter 12 Saranac 5-11.00
11 Antonio Binford 12 Berrien Spri 5-11.00
11 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 5-11.00
11 Kyle Brossia 10 Dundee 5-11.00
22 Austin McGrath 12 Chesaning 5-09.00
22 Logan Monaghan 12 Ida 5-09.00
22 Jordan Alger 12 Bronson 5-09.00
22 Sam White 12 Otisville La 5-09.00
22 Markos Azucar 10 Sag Valley Luth 5-09.00
22 Dan Gelles 11 Kingsley 5-09.00
22 Aaron Pratt 10 Macomb Luthe 5-09.00
-- Malcolm Cohen 12 Warren Michi NH
-- TeDarius Laidler 12 Flat Rock NH
-- Lamarrius Smith 9 Watervliet NH
-- Chase Seeyle 12 Bath NH
-- Travon Blakely 10 Comstock NH
-- Tamarion Johnson - Southfield Brad NH
-- Jondell Jones 11 Bangor NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City
MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Fasbender 11 Reed City 14-00.00 10
2 Dave Hewer 11 Olivet 13-06.00 8
3 Kody Keys 12 Chesaning 13-00.00 5.50
3 Jacob Battani 11 Almont 13-00.00 5.50
5 Cameron Schullo 10 Ravenna J13-00.00 4
6 Cole Gingrich 12 Leroy Pine R J13-00.00 3
7 Ben Turner 12 Olivet J13-00.00 2
8 Roger Willford 11 Gladwin J13-00.00 1
9 Chase Field 11 Clare J13-00.00
9 Trey Waagen 12 Hanover-Hort J13-00.00
11 Quinton Williams 12 Michigan Cen 12-06.00
11 Daniel Waterman 11 Constantine 12-06.00
13 Jeremy Fillhard 10 Harrison 12-00.00
13 Tyler Bannerman 12 East Jackson 12-00.00
13 Sam Hovie 12 Charlevoix 12-00.00
13 Austin Thompson 11 Onsted 12-00.00
13 Zach Widener 12 Kent City 12-00.00
18 Gary Rynd 12 Gobles 11-06.00
18 Jonah Schultz 12 Dundee 11-06.00
18 Jeremiah Ropeleski 10 Lakeview 11-06.00
18 Dylan Felt 12 Shelby 11-06.00
18 Kyle Spitzley 12 Pewamo-Westp 11-06.00
18 Mike Hoffert 11 Benzie Centr 11-06.00
18 Darren Miller 10 Cass City 11-06.00
18 Colin Worden 12 Frankenmuth 11-06.00
18 Hayden Ackerman 10 Farwell 11-06.00
27 Austin Dubes 11 Dundee 11-00.00
27 Paul Livermore 11 Capac 11-00.00
-- Joe Gray 11 Hanover-Hort NH
-- Kolten Lauer 10 Perry NH
-- Keegan Carney 10 Onsted NH

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: A 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Austin Hawkins 12 Hillsdale 21-02.00 NWI 10
2 Braydon Kinney 12 Leslie 21-01.00 NWI 8
3 Zach Stadnika 11 Macomb Luthe 20-10.75 NWI 6
4 Pierce Vreeland 12 Gobles 20-10.00 NWI 5
5 Nate McKeown 11 Hesperia 20-09.00 NWI 4
6 Derek Bearden 12 Jonesville 20-05.25 NWI 3
7 Drake Boomer 12 Lakeview 20-02.50 NWI 2
8 Brandon Middaugh 12 Saranac 20-00.50 NWI 1
9 Nick Peters 11 Lansing Cath 19-08.75 NWI
10 Colten Rawson 12 Leroy Pine R 19-07.75 NWI
11 Cole Franks 12 Laingsburg 19-06.25 NWI
11 Connor Kikta 12 Otisville La 19-06.25 NWI
13 Shane Whitehead 10 Parchment 19-05.25 NWI
14 Quincy Collings 12 Hopkins 19-03.25 NWI
14 Noah Poore 11 Clinton 19-03.25 NWI
14 Blake Lerner 12 Niles Brandy 19-03.25 NWI
17 Antonio Binford 12 Berrien Spri 19-03.00 NWI
18 Nathan Gimenez 9 Hillsdale 19-02.00 NWI
19 Brandon Keys 9 Chesaning 19-01.25 NWI
19 Bryan Noirot 12 Charlevoix 19-01.25 NWI
21 Devon Gildea 11 Gobles 19-01.00 NWI
22 Alex Dysinger 11 Clare 18-10.75 NWI
23 Tai Allen 10 Manistee 18-09.00 NWI
24 Logan Monaghan 12 Ida 17-10.50 NWI
25 Lamarrius Smith 9 Watervliet 17-04.50 NWI
-- Blake Ruppal 12 Vassar ND NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale
MHSAA: A 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carl Myers 11 GR West Cath 54-06.00 10
2 Jonathan Scouten 12 Jackson Lume 54-05.50 8
3 Ben Wildeboer 12 Kent City 54-00.00 6
4 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 52-04.00 5
5 Robbi Stuart 10 Saginaw Nouv 50-10.50 4
6 Brit Swaenepoel 11 Napoleon 49-09.00 3
7 Connor McClure 10 Onsted 49-08.00 2
8 Tony Trumbull 12 Adrian Madis 49-02.50 1
9 Max Fister 12 AP Cabrini 49-00.00
10 Tristian Butler 11 Constantine 47-04.00
11 Levi Boynton 11 Clare 47-02.50
12 Cole Decker 12 Vermontville 46-04.00
13 Stanley Fink 12 Pewamo-Westp 45-09.50
14 James Robinson 12 Berrien Spri 45-06.00
15 Marquis Little 12 Southfield Brad 44-05.00
16 Matt McGee 12 Frankenmuth 44-02.00
16 Eric Bugg 11 Ida 44-02.00
18 Dan Stone 10 Frankenmuth 43-10.00
19 Jacob Gray 11 Saginaw Nouv 43-09.00
20 Hunter Berecz 11 Byron 43-08.00
21 Matt Quinn 10 Mason County 43-06.00
-- Joshua Coston 12 Carson City- ND
-- Nick Endres 11 Kingsley ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine
MHSAA: A 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Coston 12 Carson City- 161-03 10
2 Jonathan Scouten 12 Jackson Lume 157-10 8
3 Carl Myers 11 GR West Cath 155-05 6
4 Aaron Whaley 12 Benzie Centr 154-06 5
5 Eric Toledo 12 Bronson 153-05 4
6 Ryan Ranes 12 Galesburg-Au 138-07 3
7 Matt McGee 12 Frankenmuth 135-10 2
8 Jacob Gray 11 Saginaw Nouv 135-03 1
9 Chase Gaca 12 Kingsley 132-11
10 Hunter Berecz 11 Byron 129-05
11 Josh Hall 12 Blissfield 129-02.50
12 Isaac Dale 10 Marlette 126-10
13 Tony Trumbull 12 Adrian Madis 126-00
14 Alex White 12 Ravenna 122-09
15 T.J. Patterson 12 Reed City 121-09.50
16 Eric Antolak 12 Flat Rock 119-04.50
17 Shane Wiley 11 Farwell 119-04
18 Jondell Jones 11 Bangor 119-00
19 Nate Gonzales 12 Caro 117-09
20 Cole Decker 12 Vermontville 116-07
21 Royce Houthoofd 12 Sag Valley Luth 110-02
22 Logan Beckett 12 Macomb Luthe 107-08
23 Deshaun Williams 12 Harper Woods 105-10



Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pewamo-Westphalia 62 2) Frankenmuth 59.50
3) Manistee 57 4) Ithaca 38
5) Macomb Lutheran North 33 5) Adrian Madison 33
7) Shepherd 23 8) Sanford-Meridian 20
9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 18 10) Traverse City St. Francis 16
10) East Jordan 16 12) Grandville Calvin Christi 15.50
13) Napoleon 15 13) Clare 15
15) Jonesville 12 15) Hart 12
15) Berrien Springs 12 18) Byron 11
18) Benzie Central 11 18) Bath 11
21) Laingsburg 10.50 22) Watervliet 10
23) Olivet 9 23) Clintondale 9
25) Charlevoix 8 25) Mason County Central 8
25) Jackson Lumen Christi 8 28) Lawton 7
28) Farwell 7 30) Montague 6
30) Tawas City 6 30) Dansville 6
33) Grand Traverse Academy 5 33) Hillsdale 5
33) Kingsley 5 33) Marlette 5
37) East Jackson 4.50 38) Delton-Kellogg 4
38) Galesburg-Augusta 4 38) GR West Catholic 4
38) Almont 4 38) Leroy Pine River 4
43) Reese 3.50 44) Saginaw Nouvel 3
44) Hopkins 3 44) Grand Rapids NorthPointe 3
44) Blissfield 3 44) Quincy 3
49) Parchment 2.50 50) Elk Rapids 2
50) Comstock 2 50) Sandusky 2
50) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2 50) St. Louis 2
55) Vermontville Maple Valley 1 55) Bad Axe 1
55) Roscommon 1

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson Lumen Christi 44 2) Hillsdale 37
3) Clinton 30 4) Sanford-Meridian 27
5) Benzie Central 26 6) Macomb Lutheran North 25
7) Hesperia 23 8) Marlette 22
8) Saranac 22 10) Hanover-Horton 21
11) GR West Catholic 20 12) Niles Brandywine 19
13) Adrian Madison 18 14) Michigan Center 16
15) Chesaning 14.50 16) Lansing Catholic 14
16) Madison 14 18) Manistee 13
19) Ravenna 12 19) Grandville Calvin Christi 12
19) Hopkins 12 22) Napoleon 11
22) Charlevoix 11 22) Olivet 11
25) Reed City 10 25) Carson City-Crystal 10
27) Jonesville 9 27) Traverse City St. Francis 9
29) Leslie 8 29) Southfield Bradford Acade 8
29) Tawas City 8 29) Leroy Pine River 8
29) Frankenmuth 8 29) Allen Park Cabrini 8
29) New Haven 8 36) Flint Beecher 7
37) Roscommon 6 37) Kent City 6
39) Almont 5.50 40) Dundee 5
40) Saginaw Nouvel 5 40) Gobles 5
40) Warren Michigan Collegiate 5 44) Stockbridge 4
44) Shepherd 4 44) Bronson 4
44) Parchment 4 48) Galesburg-Augusta 3
48) Schoolcraft 3 48) Berrien Springs 3
51) Homer 2 51) Onsted 2
51) Lakeview 2 51) Cass City 2
51) Constantine 2 51) Carrollton 2
51) Watervliet 2 51) Clintondale 2
51) Otisville LakeVille 2 60) Coloma 1
60) Holland Black River 1 60) Reese 1
60) Kingsley 1 60) Perry 1
60) Gladwin 1 60) St. Louis 1

Check out our 2015 MHSAA T&F Championships Coverage Page