2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D4 Finals

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D4 Finals
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 137-06 2001 Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Wds Bish Gallager
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Clark 10 Pittsford 129-07 10
2 Maggie Smith 12 Kalamazoo Ha 115-11 8
3 Claudia Freed 10 New Lothrop 109-03 6
4 Alauna Oskaboose 10 Suttons Bay 108-03 5
5 Caylin Bonser 10 Harbor Sprin 104-08 4
6 Micki Drumm 12 Vestaburg 104-07 3
7 Rachel Wing 10 Union City 103-02 2
8 Alexis Bennett 10 Marion 102-11 1
9 Louisa Rohlfing 10 Concord 102-02
9 Mara Carter 11 Lawrence 102-02
11 Aubrey Snyder 12 Fowler 101-09
11 Bainy Scully 12 Mt. Pleasant 101-09
13 Kroll Taylor 10 Johannesburg Lew 101-00
14 Makenzie Hughes 11 Manton 97-11
15 Katrina Buskirk 11 Blan. Montabella 95-11
16 Lauren Squire 11 Saugatuck 95-02
17 Emily Paulsen 11 White Cloud 94-08
18 Erika Lechner 10 Harbor Sprin 93-11
19 Holly Holton 11 Concord 90-11
20 Caitlin O'Banion 10 Lutheran Westlan 88-10
20 Celia Earl 12 Whittemore-P 88-10
22 Lydia Chapel 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 86-00
23 Brooke Kottke 12 Pete-Summerfield 79-00
-- Liz Ross 12 Brown City ND

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Smith 12 Breckenridge 149-00 10
2 Chris Carver 12 Sand Creek 140-08 8
3 Mitch Mills 12 Fulton 137-05 6
4 Cole Vanoosten 12 Kazoo Christian 135-05 5
5 Adam Arroyo 12 Suttons Bay 132-01 4
6 Cody Mausolf 12 Deckerville 132-00 3
7 John Heisler 10 Pete-Summerfield 128-04 2
8 Thomas Krueger 12 Lutheran Westlan 125-00 1
9 Sean Cantrell 12 Harbor Sprin 123-08
10 Sebastian Hamilton 11 Athens 123-02
11 Nick Wolffis 12 MuskWM Christian 121-01
12 Paul Zysk 11 Addison 120-09
13 Hunter Sibley 12 Marcellus 120-03
14 Tristen Richardson 10 Mancelona 119-01
15 Ian Solomon 12 Bham Roeper 116-11
16 Aaron Smith 12 Carsonville-Port 116-01
17 Devin Eekhoff 12 MuskWM Christian 110-10
18 Loren Smalley 12 Potterville 109-01
-- Kale Schumacher 12 Colon ND

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tallison Wilson 11 Colon 11-00.00 10
2 Katie Clement 10 Pittsford 9-06.00 8
3 Sydnie Avery 10 Saugatuck 9-03.00 6
4 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 8-09.00 4.50
4 Ciera Weber 9 Fowler 8-09.00 4.50
6 Katelyn Belcher 11 Pittsford J8-09.00 2.50
6 Anissa Keeler 12 Marion J8-09.00 2.50
8 Taylor Pessetti 10 BC St. Philip J8-09.00 0.50
8 April Inman 12 Union City J8-09.00 0.50
10 Kirsten Aldrich 12 Akron-Fairgr J8-09.00
11 Claire Fleming 11 Harbor Sprin J8-09.00
12 Mollie Smith 9 Pittsford 8-03.00
12 Anessa Broker 11 Colon 8-03.00
12 Paisley Sipes 9 Saugatuck 8-03.00
12 Miranda Geisler 11 New Buffalo 8-03.00
16 Morgan Dominique 12 Pittsford 7-09.00
16 Brielle Sartwell 10 Sand Creek 7-09.00
16 Callie Garcia 12 Decatur 7-09.00
16 Kyleigh Booden 9 Potterville 7-09.00
16 Larkyn Dasch 12 Hillsdale Academ 7-09.00
16 Madison Dominique 10 Pittsford 7-09.00
16 Morgan Wolfgram 12 Merrill 7-09.00
16 Kaylee Nelson 12 Manton 7-09.00
-- Makayla Wyly 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Maggie Warczinsky 9 Deckerville NH
-- Eleanor Storck 11 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Bailee Kimbel 11 Manton NH
-- Veronica Cousino 12 Concord NH
-- Emily Inbody 10 Deckerville NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Kulhanek 11 Merrill 13-07.00 10
2 Mike Courterier 10 Johannesburg Lew J13-07.00 8
3 Hunter Hofmann 12 Mason County Eas 13-01.00 6
4 Mason Thomas 12 Reading 12-07.00 5
5 Brandon Blasius 11 Mayville 12-04.00 3.50
5 Kyle Lakatos 11 Sand Creek 12-04.00 3.50
7 Gabe Bennett 12 New Lothrop J12-04.00 2
8 Colton Keyzer 12 Martin J12-04.00 1
9 Ethan Bainbridge 12 Marcellus 11-10.00
9 Cole Bischoff 12 Pete-Summerfield 11-10.00
11 Ryan Plumstead 12 Frankfort 11-04.00
11 Brady Kaufman 10 Brown City 11-04.00
11 David Borland 10 Saugatuck 11-04.00
11 Tyler Van Kainen 11 Pete-Summerfield 11-04.00
11 Matt Morgan 12 Litchfield 11-04.00
11 Adam Mentel 12 McBain 11-04.00
17 Jake Iles 12 Athens 10-10.00
-- Justin Guernsey 10 BR Crossroads NH
-- Jake Kuhn 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- William McMain 12 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- Elliot Murray 11 Coleman NH
-- Kristian Speer 12 Springport NH
-- Zach Price 12 Mio NH

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 43-08.25 2014 Jade Madison, New Buffalo
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mara Carter 11 Lawrence 40-02.00 10
2 Claudia Freed 10 New Lothrop 35-11.50 8
3 Meranda Ayers 10 Pittsford 35-03.50 6
4 Erika Lechner 10 Harbor Sprin 35-00.75 5
5 Caylin Bonser 10 Harbor Sprin 33-09.00 4
6 Lindsey Johnson 12 MuskWM Christian 33-07.25 3
7 Heidi Christiansen 10 Potterville 33-05.50 2
8 Rachel Wing 10 Union City 33-03.00 1
9 Taya Bower 12 Colon 33-00.00
10 Madison Hunter 11 Centreville 32-06.50
11 Grace Alvesteffer 10 Pentwater 32-01.25
11 Kiara Nieto 10 Adrian L. Christ 32-01.25
13 Cassandra Anklam 12 Mich. Lutheran 31-11.25
14 Megan Hiser 11 Akron-Fairgr 31-03.25
15 Carley VanNorman 10 Deckerville 31-01.75
16 Makenzie Hughes 11 Manton 31-00.50
17 Maggie Smith 12 Kalamazoo Ha 30-09.75
18 Gracie Schrock 10 Centreville 30-09.25
19 Liz Ross 12 Brown City 30-04.25
20 Kroll Taylor 10 Johannesburg Lew 30-03.00
21 Michelle Ratchford 11 Bham Roeper 30-02.00
22 MacKenzie York 12 Lutheran Westlan 28-05.50
23 Karrah Baker 12 Manton 28-00.50

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Vanoosten 12 Kazoo Christian 54-06.00 10
2 Kyle Smith 12 Breckenridge 51-08.25 8
3 Ryan Prescott 12 Whittemore-P 49-01.00 6
4 Jacob Lechner 11 Harbor Sprin 48-04.25 5
5 Cody Mausolf 12 Deckerville 48-00.25 4
6 Brendan Hulbert 12 Fulton 46-09.00 3
7 Mitch Mills 12 Fulton 45-10.50 2
8 Scott Sheperd 12 Ubly 45-09.75 1
9 Nash Reeves 11 Beal City 45-08.00
10 John Obeid 11 Mt. Pleasant 44-11.00
11 Xavier Cardona 10 Saugatuck 43-10.00
12 Erik Visser 11 White Cloud 43-09.50
13 Derek Hopper 12 Genesee 43-06.75
14 Chris Carver 12 Sand Creek 43-04.00
15 Cole Harrison 12 Mendon 41-03.50
16 Noah Thompson 12 Manton 41-02.50
17 Luke Smith 10 Lutheran Westlan 40-11.50
18 Aaron Horton 12 Addison 40-07.00
19 Michael Balkema 12 Kazoo Christian 40-04.00
19 Caleb Feldpausch 11 Fowler 40-04.00
21 Josh Riggs 11 Brethren 37-07.50

Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 5-03.00 10
2 Allison Hufnagel 12 Fowler 5-02.00 8
3 Lillian Swiler 11 Marion 5-01.00 6
4 Rebbeca Ashley 9 Decatur 5-00.00 5
5 Rachel Otmanowski 12 Concord J5-00.00 4
6 Sophia Klingbeil 12 Mich. Lutheran 4-11.00 3
7 Emily Krause 12 Brethren J4-11.00 2
8 Bri Carson 11 Blan. Montabella J4-11.00 1
9 Olivia Tremonti 12 Bellaire 4-08.00
9 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 4-08.00
9 Cammi Schneider 11 Port. St Patrick 4-08.00
9 Jodi Hauck 10 Mt. Pleasant 4-08.00
9 Nicole Visin 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 4-08.00
9 Ainsley MacLean 12 Pellston 4-08.00
9 Emily Myers 9 Saugatuck 4-08.00
9 Cameron Speare 11 Caseville 4-08.00
9 Emmy Dyer 9 Springport 4-08.00
-- Aubrey Goorman 9 MuskWM Christian NH
-- Jillian Bulloch 12 Concord NH
-- Katelyn Frostic 12 Carsonville-Port NH
-- Jaymz Gibson 11 Britton Deerfld NH

Event 8 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jarid Walton 12 Coleman 6-05.00 10
2 Bryce Washington 9 Southfield Chr 6-02.00 8
3 Levi Milan 11 Gaylord St. Mary 6-01.00 6
4 Josh Riggs 11 Brethren J6-01.00 5
5 John Hampton 12 Cassopolis 5-11.00 2
5 William Kolcan 9 Hillman 5-11.00 2
5 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 5-11.00 2
5 Levi Gross 10 Merrill 5-11.00 2
5 Zach Parshall 11 Evart 5-11.00 2
10 Bobby Black 12 Morenci J5-11.00
10 James Connolly 12 Brethren J5-11.00
10 Kevin Greenman 12 BC St. Philip J5-11.00
13 Kyle Swartz 12 AuGres-Sims J5-11.00
14 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 5-08.00
14 Bryce Poore 12 Lawrence 5-08.00
14 Tim Snyder 12 Three Oaks RV 5-08.00
-- Wyatt Price 11 Pittsford NH
-- Jacob Ray 12 MuskWM Christian NH
-- Joe Brown 12 Saugatuck NH
-- Aaron VanHorn 12 Kingston NH
-- Jeremy Drinkwater 10 Springport NH
-- Michael Redfield 9 Mayville NH
-- Daryl Nykiel 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
-- James Heron 11 Genesee NH

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sarah Rievert 12 Unionv Sebewaing 17-11.75 NWI 10
2 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 17-10.75 NWI 8
3 Sierra King 11 Mesick 17-01.00 NWI 6
4 Haley Patton 12 Central Lake 16-10.50 NWI 5
5 Nellie Pence 12 Centreville 16-06.00 NWI 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 16-03.75 NWI 3
7 Sidney Horak 9 Fowler 16-03.50 NWI 2
8 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 15-10.75 NWI 1
9 Julie Thelen 11 Fowler 15-09.75 NWI
10 Jenna Gales 11 Mendon 15-06.25 NWI
11 Nicole Visin 12 SJ LakeMich Cath 15-05.25 NWI
12 Karli Bowerman 10 Sand Creek 15-03.50 NWI
13 Megan Struble 9 Fulton 15-03.25 NWI
14 Danica Pallett 9 Martin 15-02.00 NWI
15 Kayla Kilgore 12 MuskWM Christian 15-00.50 NWI
16 Alexis McGinley 9 Bellevue 15-00.25 NWI
17 Riley Phelps 11 White Pigeon 15-00.00 NWI
18 Mara Krupinski 10 Fairview 14-11.25 NWI
19 Cassidy Staple 9 Deckerville 14-02.25 NWI
20 Emily Murdoch 11 Kingston 13-06.00 NWI

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Casey Williams 10 Mich. Lutheran 22-09.25 NWI 10
2 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 22-00.25 NWI 8
3 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 21-03.00 NWI 6
4 Demarco Taylor 12 Centreville 21-00.75 NWI 5
5 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 21-00.25 NWI 4
6 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 20-11.50 NWI 3
7 Torre Crown 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 20-10.75 NWI 2
8 Robert Provo 10 Frankfort 20-10.25 NWI 1
9 Jacob Major 12 IR Inland Lakes 20-01.50 NWI
10 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 20-00.75 NWI
11 Brandon Anderson 9 Cassopolis 19-11.75 NWI
12 Adam Harris 10 Bham Roeper 19-10.50 NWI
13 Thomas Anderson 11 Union City 19-10.25 NWI
14 Joey Durham 12 Blan. Montabella 19-10.00 NWI
15 Brandon Milbocker 12 Bellaire 19-07.00 NWI
16 Chris Cartier 11 Waterfd Our Lady 19-04.75 NWI
17 Jordan Coe 12 Onekama 19-01.25 NWI
18 Joe Claramunt 9 Harbor Sprin 19-00.00 NWI
19 Bryce Saxton 11 Cassopolis 18-10.00 NWI
20 Deion Gatson 11 Cassopolis 18-09.75 NWI
21 Mason Stoll 11 Hillsdale Wi 18-09.50 NWI
21 Paul Korn 11 FL Forest Area 18-09.50 NWI
23 Derek Flory 9 Marcellus 18-09.00 NWI
24 Spencer Smolarz 12 Colon 18-07.25 NWI
25 Bobby Black 12 Morenci 18-03.25 NWI
26 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 18-00.50 NWI
27 Jared Paton 12 Dryden 17-09.25 NWI
28 Jonathon Brandel 10 Ubly 16-04.25 NWI

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly
Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Beal City 9:47.07 2 10
1) Hannah Steffke 11 2) Grace Schafer 12
3) Ashley Reihl 9 4) Emily Steffke 12
2 Harbor Springs 9:55.08 2 8
1) Kyra LaRue 12 2) Maddie Hunt 9
3) Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 11 4) Charlotte Cullip 12
3 Reading 9:59.81 2 6
1) Terasa Eidenier 11 2) Jami Hubbard 12
3) McKenzi Bassage 9 4) Hailey Sims 10
4 Saugatuck 10:05.12 2 5
1) Jessica Francis 12 2) Kit Huffman 10
3) Rudy Joon 10 4) Paisley Sipes 9
5 Pittsford 10:07.25 2 4
1) Emily Poling 12 2) Katie Clement 10
3) Jaycie Burger 10 4) Ruth Letherer 12
6 Fowler 10:07.28 2 3
1) Quincy Platte 12 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 11
3) Ashley VanElls 10 4) Kiah Becker 9
7 Hillsdale Academy 10:08.41 2 2
1) Claire Calvert 11 2) Taylor Doty 10
3) Megan Poole 10 4) Andrea Jagielski 10
8 Sand Creek 10:10.16 2 1
1) Haley Muck 10 2) Vivian Messerschmidt 9
3) Brielle Sartwell 10 4) Ainhoa Ruiz 10
9 Marion 10:16.50 2
1) Anna Ferman 10 2) Anissa Keeler 12
3) Kylie Sikkema 10 4) Kinzie Sikkema 12
10 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 10:17.50 2
1) Gracie Snuffer 10 2) Kristina Veurink 11
3) Ally Zuidema 12 4) Josie Ruiter 11
11 Battle Creek St. Philip 10:18.30 2
1) Ava Strenge 10 2) Olivia Ritsema 12
3) Julia Slattery 11 4) Riley Rutherford 11
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:20.25 2
1) Sophia Passino 12 2) Mackenzie Harrington 11
3) Taylor Fletcher 11 4) Alexis Passino 10
13 Maple City Glen Lake 10:21.02 2
1) Sunny Charpentier 10 2) Ina VanderWerff 10
3) Kaitlin Grigg 12 4) Sage Deemer 10
14 Blanchard Montabella 10:23.31 2
1) Katherine Wells 11 2) Kim Buskirk 11
3) Kensington Garvey 11 4) Alyvia Karcher 11
15 Waterford Our Lady 10:27.90 1
1) Amanda Miner 9 2) Josie Ware 9
3) Tessa Fornari 11 4) Olivia Hankey 9
16 Ubly 10:33.13 1
1) Madison Brown 10 2) Emma Hembrough 9
3) Olivia Lipskey 10 4) Janelle White 9
17 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:33.58 2
1) Meredith Predum 12 2) Cristina Guytingco 10
3) Megan English 11 4) Rowan Fitzpatrick 9
18 New Lothrop 10:43.27 1
1) Courtney Krupp 9 2) Nicole Sebok 12
3) Olivia Bishop 12 4) Bailey Schnell 11
19 Kalamazoo Hackett 10:44.41 1
1) Quinn Epkey 10 2) Allison Moyer 11
3) Abbie Takacs 11 4) Robin DeClercq 12
20 Onekama 10:44.96 2
1) Devon Edmondson 10 2) Ashley Elo 10
3) Elizabeth Belinsky 9 4) McKaya Groenwald 12
21 Deckerville 10:45.96 1
1) Catherine Sanford 9 2) MacKenzy Bowerman 11
3) Elizabeth Ridley 12 4) Kylee Colesa 9
22 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 10:47.10 1
1) Kendall Lehr 10 2) Kayla Balogh 10
3) Katherine Pretzer 10 4) Megan Pankow 10
23 Eau Claire 10:48.16 1
1) Colleen Carlson 11 2) Elsie Jorgensen 11
3) Korbin Moore 10 4) Taylor Dustin 12
24 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 10:49.22 1
1) Megan DesMadryl 11 2) Paris Burton 12
3) Alexandra Diggs 9 4) Julia Zehetmair 11
25 Breckenridge 11:05.36 1
1) Carly Jenkins 10 2) Ayanna Williams 10
3) Stephanie Olexa 11 4) Ellen Laurenz 9
26 Plymouth Christian Academy 12:33.51 1
1) Megan McHugh 12 2) Natalie Kral 10
3) Aliyah Pries 10 4) Allie Crecelius 10

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, Big Rapids
E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 8:07.82 2 10
1) David Gilson 12 2) Seth VanderKooi 9
3) Jacob Ray 12 4) Braxton Snuffer 11
2 Concord 8:11.56 2 8
1) Daniel Mikovits 10 2) Joey Hutchins 12
3) Justin Detgen 10 4) Jesse Hersha 12
3 Harbor Springs 8:16.18 2 6
1) John Bailey 12 2) Michael Gorman 12
3) Zach Hunt 10 4) Marcus Garrow 12
4 Saugatuck 8:23.38 2 5
1) Orlando Carrion 10 2) Jacob Pettinga 12
3) Nick Butch 10 4) Joe Brown 12
5 Potterville 8:23.48 2 4
1) Ross Schmeideknecht 9 2) Sam Corbin 10
3) Tyler Vermillion 10 4) Alec Badgley 12
6 Manton 8:25.56 2 3
1) Tommy Brettschneider 12 2) Jordan Johnigan 12
3) Steve Helsel 12 4) Josh Cergnul 10
7 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 8:30.39 2 2
1) Andrew Lohman 12 2) Nick Brusilow 10
3) William Loner 12 4) Mason Demsey 12
8 Hillsdale Academy 8:31.52 2 1
1) Sam Brady 10 2) Michael Craig 9
3) Connor Oakley 9 4) Greg Whalen 10
9 Fairview 8:34.05 2
1) Drake Willobee 10 2) Kyle Monroe 10
3) Seth Cleeves 10 4) Hudson Szubelak 12
10 Southfield Christian 8:35.51 1
1) Andrew McFerrin 12 2) Christopher Szymczak 12
3) Jonathan Sullivan 9 4) Max Vowles 10
11 Mendon 8:36.01 2
1) Ruben Vorster 10 2) Devyn Fuery 11
3) Jacob Hagenbuch 10 4) Alex Heckman 10
12 Indian River Inland Lakes 8:36.14 2
1) Ethan Jankowiak 11 2) Luke Passino 10
3) Brandon Dicus 10 4) Jacob Drogowski 12
13 Onekama 8:36.97 2
1) Lane Lee 9 2) Jeremiah Torrey 9
3) Gary McBride 9 4) Jordan Anderson 11
14 Centreville 8:38.02 2
1) Tyler Sheteron 12 2) Karl VonGwinner 10
3) Ross Hunter 9 4) Nolan Troyer 11
15 Britton Deerfield 8:38.90 1
1) Nate Papworth 11 2) Josh Papworth 11
3) Dylan Murrin 11 4) Dakota Heiden 11
16 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 8:39.91 2
1) Seth Willitz 10 2) Tyler Baldwin 9
3) David Delu 12 4) Joseph Kieta 9
17 Evart 8:45.31 2
1) Major Griffin 10 2) Josh Woods 10
3) Santana Scott 11 4) Ben Randall 9
18 Deckerville 8:46.39 1
1) Chandler Stoutenburg 12 2) Austin Spaetzel 10
3) Michael Dreher 12 4) Stephen Barker 9
19 Sand Creek 8:50.32 2
1) Kyle Lakatos 11 2) Aaron Peters 11
3) Elijah Sanchez 10 4) Kyle Bush 11
20 Morrice 9:00.19 1
1) Logan Palmer 12 2) Rivers Zach 10
3) Lloyd Stombaugh 11 4) Jake Rivers 11
21 Ubly 9:04.66 1
1) Adam Grifka 12 2) Nathan Gilbert 11
3) Nicholas Swanson 9 4) Alex Grifka 9
22 Eau Claire 9:06.49 1
1) Santiago Banda 12 2) Travis Klitchman 12
3) Rafael Lopez 10 4) Rolando Hernandez 12
23 Kalamazoo Christian 9:21.69 1
1) Nick Brandt 12 2) Ben Tiemeyer 9
3) Ben Havenaar 12 4) Jordan Corstange 11

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sierra King 11 Mesick 15.66Q 0.7 1
2 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 16.25Q 0.7 3
3 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 16.57Q 0.7 2
4 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 16.58Q 0.7 4
5 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 16.58q 0.7 1
6 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.59q 0.7 2
7 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 16.72q 0.7 4
8 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 16.78q 0.7 3
9 Grace Hughes 10 Onekama 16.87 0.7 4
10 Torrie Summers 9 Sand Creek 16.92 0.7 3
11 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 16.97 0.7 3
12 Tabitha Turley 12 Evart 16.98 0.7 1
13 Megan Struble 9 Fulton 17.10 0.7 1
14 Makayla Mires 12 Potterville 17.50 0.7 1
15 Baleigh Irelan 9 Reading 17.54 0.7 2
16 Brianne Kennedy 12 Johannesburg Lew 17.55 0.7 2
17 Sabrina Morrison 12 Lutheran Westlan 17.55 0.7 4
18 Kassidy Ward 10 Onekama 17.57 0.7 2
19 Madison Glaza 11 Ubly 17.82 0.7 4
20 Karyn McConnachie 11 Deckerville 17.85 0.7 3
21 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kazoo Christian 18.10 0.7 4
22 Destiny Humphrey 12 Hamady 18.17 0.7 3
23 Emma Eberstein 11 Mendon 18.44 0.7 1
24 Sami Bober 12 Rogers City 18.55 0.7 1
25 Allie Braschler 11 Saugatuck 19.22 0.7 2
26 Sarah Fase 12 Kazoo Christian 19.88 0.7 3
27 Maggie Karaba 12 North Muskegon 20.51 0.7 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 15.05 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sierra King 11 Mesick 15.26 -1.0 10
2 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 15.88 -1.0 8
3 Meredith Hengy 12 Onekama 16.03 -1.0 6
4 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 16.23 -1.0 5
5 Irene Peaslee 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.35 -1.0 4
6 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 16.44 -1.0 3
7 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 16.61 -1.0 2
8 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 16.82 -1.0 1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corey Hewitt 12 Detroit Loyola 15.15Q 0.6 2
2 Austin Olson 12 Lutheran Westlan 15.36Q 0.6 1
3 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 15.73Q 0.6 3
4 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 15.18q 0.6 2
5 Jeremiah Chappell 12 Johannesburg Lew 15.67q 0.6 1
6 Garrett Kempf 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.89q 0.6 2
7 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 16.13q 0.6 1
8 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 16.13q 0.6 3
9 Michael Matthews 12 Bham Roeper 16.20 0.6 3
10 LaMaurice Gardner 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.32 0.6 1
11 Griffin Grieder 10 Morenci 16.35 0.6 3
12 Nick Brusilow 10 GPW Univ Liggett 16.36 0.6 2
13 Will Arce 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.42 0.6 3
14 Andrew Romig 11 Marcellus 16.50 0.6 1
15 Dallas Burger 10 Springport 16.57 0.6 1
16 Christian Holmes 10 Suttons Bay 16.66 0.6 1
17 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 16.73 0.6 2
18 Austin Yunker 11 Mendon 16.79 0.6 2
19 Shannon Cummins 12 Reading 17.14 0.6 3
20 Joey Beehler 10 Manton 17.24 0.6 3
21 Keith Brassow 11 Mich. Lutheran 17.69 0.6 3
22 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 17.79 0.6 2
23 Levi Woods 12 Merrill 17.79 0.6 1
24 Nik Mcnamara 11 Springport 18.54 0.6 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
D4: R 14.35 2009 Cory Noeker, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Olson 12 Lutheran Westlan 14.81 0.5 10
2 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 14.87 0.5 8
3 Corey Hewitt 12 Detroit Loyola 15.07 0.5 6
4 Garrett Kempf 11 Lutheran Westlan 15.58 0.5 5
5 Jeremiah Chappell 12 Johannesburg Lew 15.65 0.5 4
6 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 15.73 0.5 3
7 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 15.91 0.5 2
8 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 16.42 0.5 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 12.82Q 0.5 1
2 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 12.82Q 0.5 3
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 12.87Q 0.5 2
4 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 12.97Q 0.5 4
5 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 13.00q 0.5 3
6 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 13.05q 0.5 1
7 Skye Nancarrow 10 New Lothrop 13.08q 0.5 2
8 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 13.19q 0.5 1
9 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 13.21 0.5 4
10 Alexis McGinley 9 Bellevue 13.26 0.5 4
11 Cheyenne Sliter 12 Camden-Frontier 13.30 0.5 4
12 Jacquelyn Harbin 12 Gaylord St. Mary 13.31 0.5 2
13 Ashley Phifer 12 Eau Claire 13.33 0.5 2
14 Elizabeth Stolte 10 SJ LakeMich Cath 13.35 0.5 1
15 Brianna Tedrow 11 Merrill 13.40 0.5 1
16 Mackenzie Jordan 10 White Cloud 13.41 0.5 3
17 Erika Thayer 11 Central Lake 13.41 0.5 3
18 Shelby Goodson 9 Southfield Chr 13.41 0.5 3
19 N'Tia Jones 12 Royal Oak Shrine 13.48 0.5 3
20 Alyson Fink 12 Onekama 13.54 0.5 4
21 Kaitlin Seager 10 Reading 13.56 0.5 2
22 Jenee Hall 11 Marion 13.57 0.5 2
23 Taylor Hewitt 10 Morrice 13.58 0.5 1
24 Ericka Coleman 10 Detroit Winans 13.60 0.5 1
25 Katelynn Creger 9 Springport 13.63 0.5 4
26 Chassidy Donaldson 12 Saginaw Arts Sci 13.66 0.5 3
27 Kali Powell 11 Kingston 13.74 0.5 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 12.40 2010 Abbey Hegesbach, Pewamo-Westphalia
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 12.40R -0.6 10
2 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 12.42 -0.6 8
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 12.49 -0.6 6
4 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 12.61 -0.6 5
5 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 13.05 -0.6 4
6 Skye Nancarrow 10 New Lothrop 13.05 -0.6 3
7 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 13.06 -0.6 2
8 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 13.28 -0.6 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 10.97Q 0.7 3
2 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 11.08Q 0.7 1
3 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 11.21Q 0.7 2
4 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 11.05q 0.7 3
5 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 11.26q 0.7 2
6 Billy Wojnowski 11 BR Crossroads 11.32q 0.7 2
7 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 11.38q 0.7 3
8 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 11.47q 0.7 2
9 Jalen Harris 10 Musk Heights 11.53 0.7 3
10 Quincy SeGraves 11 Addison 11.55 0.7 1
11 Treyvon Miller 12 Concord 11.62 0.7 1
11 Will Knoll 11 Kalamazoo Ha 11.62 0.7 3
13 Nathan Spivey 12 Dryden 11.64 0.7 1
14 Erin Branch 10 Eau Claire 11.69 0.7 3
15 Paul Korn 11 FL Forest Area 11.74 0.7 3
16 Daryl Nykiel 10 Lutheran Westlan 11.78 0.7 1
17 Jason Steiner 12 Alcona 11.81 0.7 1
18 Aaron Romel 11 Rogers City 11.81 0.7 2
19 Matt Wixon 10 Springport 11.88 0.7 2
20 Lavail Russell 12 Melvindale A 11.89 0.7 1
21 Kala Sanders 11 Eau Claire 11.95 0.7 2
22 Randy Johnston 12 Fulton 12.28 0.7 3
23 James Connolly 12 Brethren 14.14 0.7 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 10.96 +0.0 10
2 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 10.97 +0.0 8
3 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 10.98 +0.0 6
4 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 11.04 +0.0 5
5 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 11.09 +0.0 4
6 Billy Wojnowski 11 BR Crossroads 11.21 +0.0 3
7 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 11.28 +0.0 2
8 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 11.62 +0.0 1

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville, Potterville
J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fowler 1:48.35 3 10
1) Allison Hufnagel 12 2) McKenzie Feldpausch 9
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 11 4) Sidney Horak 9
2 Southfield Christian 1:48.73 4 8
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Shelby Goodson 9
3) Makayla Davenport 9 4) Chika Amene 9
3 Reading 1:48.81 4 6
1) Alyssa Kinney 11 2) Kaitlin Seager 10
3) Teddi Zimmerman 11 4) Jennifer Davis 12
4 Concord 1:48.83 4 5
1) Jenna Philson 12 2) Rachel Otmanowski 12
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Lindsey Lehman 11
5 Harbor Springs 1:49.12 4 4
1) Natalie Bonter 9 2) Salix Sampson 12
3) Alyssa Hunt 9 4) Charlotte Cullip 12
6 Cassopolis 1:49.91 3 3
1) Kortenei Suggs 12 2) Nakiela Sinclair 12
3) Kaylyn Forrest 11 4) KayAnna Williams 11
7 Onekama 1:50.08 3 2
1) Meredith Hengy 12 2) Alyson Fink 12
3) Grace Hughes 10 4) Alycia Peterson 12
8 Pittsford 1:50.09 4 1
1) Libbie Kahl 12 2) Katie Clement 10
3) Maddie Clark 10 4) Jaycie Burger 10
9 Marion 1:50.18 3
1) Kelly Booms 11 2) Brooke Gillespie 9
3) Lillian Swiler 11 4) Jenee Hall 11
10 Mendon 1:50.44 4
1) Mary Leighton 10 2) Emma Eberstein 11
3) Jenna Gales 11 4) Kaley Smith 10
11 Eau Claire 1:50.77 2
1) Shacora Bridgeman 9 2) Korbin Moore 10
3) Laneece Moffitt 10 4) Ashley Phifer 12
12 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:51.01 3
1) Katie McCune 12 2) Sarah Knoll 9
3) Katie Breitenbach 12 4) Sydney Preston 9
13 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:51.62 2
1) Ellie DeKam 9 2) Josie Ruiter 11
3) Kayla Kilgore 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10
14 Whittemore-Prescott 1:51.86 2
1) Hannah Wilson 10 2) Pilvi Laukkanen 12
3) Emily Fenslau 11 4) Cortney Allen 12
15 Manton 1:52.01 2
1) Zoe Wahr 12 2) Autumn Tuck 10
3) Emily Flint 11 4) Anna Letts 10
16 Potterville 1:52.16 3
1) Sierra Tamez 11 2) Justice Britten 11
3) Kylee Marcussen 10 4) Sam Stanton 11
17 Royal Oak Shrine 1:52.46 2
1) Julia Liggett 12 2) Rebecca Kruliski 10
3) N'Tia Jones 12 4) Irene Peaslee 12
18 Fulton 1:52.85 1
1) Jenna Wolfe 11 2) Teagan Batis 11
3) Olivia Rodriguez 9 4) Megan Struble 9
19 Centreville 1:52.88 2
1) Carly Todd 9 2) Nellie Pence 12
3) Madison Hunter 11 4) Kayla Jepsen 9
20 Springport 1:53.18 3
1) Megan Minix 11 2) Emmy Dyer 9
3) Maggie Belcher 12 4) Katelynn Creger 9
21 Camden-Frontier 1:53.29 1
1) Amanda Farrar 11 2) Megan Neill 10
3) Cheyenne Sliter 12 4) Alyssa Steinfeldt 9
22 Blanchard Montabella 1:53.44 2
1) Brynn Lobert 10 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 10
3) Marisol Bucao 11 4) Eryn Raglin 9
23 White Cloud 1:53.76 1
1) Breanna Sutherland 9 2) Mackenzie Jordan 10
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 11 4) Desiree Reed 12
24 New Lothrop 1:54.84 1
1) Skye Nancarrow 10 2) Olivia Johnson 9
3) Bryn Bishop 10 4) Alex Bedrosian 9
25 Britton Deerfield 1:54.89 3
1) Megan Bower 9 2) Mariah Gotz 10
3) Jaymz Gibson 11 4) Janessa Handy 12
26 Indian River Inland Lakes 1:55.73 2
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Sarah Bruniquel 12
3) Morgan Prokop 12 4) Sophia Passino 12
27 Deckerville 1:58.26 1
1) Monet Twiss 10 2) Tonje Blomberg 12
3) Josie Brown 11 4) Tess Schulz 12
28 Kingston 1:59.39 1
1) Hailey Kowalski 9 2) Emily Murdoch 11
3) Brittney Keys 10 4) Kali Powell 11
-- Rochester Hills Lutheran NW DQ 4
1) Kaily Grulke 9 2) Haley Garr 12
3) Lizzy Rouce 12 4) Molly Grulke 11
-- Sand Creek DQ 4
1) Payton VanStaveren 9 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Ainhoa Ruiz 10 4) Antonia Pfluger 10

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess, Redford Bishop Bor
J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Detroit Loyola 1:31.84 4 10
1) Treveon Vaughn 11 2) Hunter Harris 10
3) Nicholas Lee 11 4) Harvey Caddell 12
2 Eau Claire 1:32.49 4 8
1) Erin Branch 10 2) Charlie Kelley 12
3) Jordan Jones 12 4) Kala Sanders 11
3 Concord 1:32.68 4 6
1) Treyvon Miller 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Morgan Smith 11 4) Chase Hinkle 11
4 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 1:33.54 4 5
1) Tully Groenendyk 12 2) Max Purvis 12
3) Jacob Ray 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 12
5 Marcellus 1:34.34 3 4
1) Tayler Sonnevil 11 2) Ethan Bainbridge 12
3) Matt Garcia 12 4) Zach Lamb 12
6 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 1:34.39 3 3
1) Malachi Plocher 10 2) Ben Goddard 12
3) Caleb Heyn 10 4) Casey Williams 10
7 Melvindale Academy for Busines 1:34.54 4 2
1) De'Ante Trimble 12 2) Shakim Fields 11
3) Delvon Hines 11 4) Lavail Russell 12
8 Cassopolis 1:34.82 3 1
1) Deion Gatson 11 2) Bryce Saxton 11
3) John Hampton 12 4) Brandon Anderson 9
9 Centreville 1:35.34 2
1) Demarco Taylor 12 2) Austin Soule 9
3) Chase LeBarre 11 4) Nolan Troyer 11
10 Addison 1:35.59 4
1) Kole Donaldson 11 2) Dakota Knieper 9
3) Blaze Valdez 12 4) Quincy SeGraves 11
11 Union City 1:35.91 3
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Spencer Connell 12
3) Thomas Anderson 11 4) Austin Mosher 9
12 Fulton 1:35.94 4
1) John Vusich 12 2) Ben Fischer 10
3) Tristan Johnston 9 4) Randy Johnston 12
13 Maple City Glen Lake 1:36.04 3
1) Colton Schopieray 11 2) Zach Therrien 12
3) Travis Wiltjer 12 4) Spencer Query 12
14 Harbor Beach 1:36.13 2
1) Jacob Finkel 11 2) Robert Ocomen 12
3) Mitchel Hirn 12 4) Chris Keyes 12
15 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:36.21 3
1) Jeremiah Chappell 12 2) Nick Mays 9
3) Dominic Cassisi 10 4) Ethan May 11
16 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:36.37 2
1) Nate Ogle 11 2) Trent Schankin 10
3) Gage Stanford 11 4) Brandon Kottke 11
17 Whittemore-Prescott 1:36.43 3
1) Hunter Kensa 10 2) Jeff Swain 11
3) Michael Swain 11 4) Azaiyah Bell 10
18 New Lothrop 1:36.52 2
1) Spencer Wendling 12 2) Joshua Sebok 10
3) Colin Mulcahy 9 4) Chase Saunders 10
19 Evart 1:36.79 2
1) Trevin Ladd 10 2) Major Griffin 10
3) Joe Eastman 10 4) Kenny Eastman 9
20 Alcona 1:37.03 2
1) Brandon Ritchie 12 2) Nicholas Lamantia 12
3) Hunter Sullivan 11 4) Mitchel Havercroft 11
21 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:38.16 2
1) Brendan McDonald 11 2) Trevor Butler 9
3) Tim Irwin 9 4) Jacob Morrison 12
22 Frankfort 1:38.58 1
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Robert Provo 10
3) Ben Plumstead 9 4) Ryan Plumstead 12
23 Ubly 1:39.84 1
1) Daniel Rutkowski 11 2) Jonathon Brandel 10
3) Cole Maikrzek 11 4) Conner Kwiatowski 12
24 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 1:40.00 3
1) Seth Rozin 9 2) Alex Roberson 12
3) Cameron Terry 11 4) Alex Wallace 11
-- Muskegon Catholic Central DQ 4
1) Savion Thompson 11 2) Brandon Isom 12
3) LaTommy Scott 10 4) Tommy Scott 12

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tessa Fornari 11 Waterfd Our Lady 5:06.39 2 10
2 Emily Steffke 12 Beal City 5:12.43 2 8
3 Jenna Wisner 11 Lutheran Westlan 5:14.60 2 6
4 Samantha Saenz 9 Concord 5:15.78 2 5
5 Ava Strenge 10 BC St. Philip 5:16.12 2 4
6 Terasa Eidenier 11 Reading 5:21.04 2 3
7 Chloe Brittain 9 Breckenridge 5:21.08 2 2
8 Hannah Steffke 11 Beal City 5:21.44 2 1
9 Colette Lark 10 Adrian L. Christ 5:21.86 2
10 Janelle White 9 Ubly 5:29.85 2
11 Kinzie Sikkema 12 Marion 5:31.43 2
12 Andrea Jagielski 10 Hillsdale Academ 5:32.73 2
13 Kylie Sikkema 10 Marion 5:33.54 1
14 Emily Malocha 10 Rogers City 5:33.55 2
15 Courtney Krupp 9 New Lothrop 5:33.56 2
16 Kiah Becker 9 Fowler 5:40.41 1
17 Peggy Morrow 9 Frankfort 5:40.69 1
18 Emily Pachoud 9 Hillsdale Academ 5:41.56 2
19 Robin DeClercq 12 Kalamazoo Ha 5:42.34 1
20 Ruth Letherer 12 Pittsford 5:44.10 2
21 Kylie Lanser 11 McBain NM Christ 5:49.99 1
22 Elsie Jorgensen 11 Eau Claire 5:53.28 1
23 Kit Huffman 10 Saugatuck 5:59.40 1
24 Samantha Morehouse 11 Johannesburg Lew 6:00.88 1
25 Irene Breneau Dooley 12 Royal Oak Shrine 6:19.33 1

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 4:17.77 10
2 Jesse Hersha 12 Concord 4:18.41 8
3 Winter Romeyn 12 Ellsworth 4:21.68 6
4 Nick Pung 12 Beal City 4:22.31 5
5 Braxton Snuffer 11 MuskWM Christian 4:23.45 4
6 Santana Scott 11 Evart 4:24.97 3
7 Brendan Hamilton 12 CalvaryChristian 4:30.94 2
8 Trace Henderson 12 Lansing Chri 4:35.85 1
9 Zack Workman 12 Mesick 4:39.21
10 Joey Hutchins 12 Concord 4:41.33
11 Riley VanPelt 12 New Buffalo 4:41.50
12 Aaron Peters 11 Sand Creek 4:41.60
13 Josh Woods 10 Evart 4:41.81
14 Max Vowles 10 Southfield Chr 4:42.59
15 Isaac Brown 11 Port. St Patrick 4:43.69
16 Seth VanderKooi 9 MuskWM Christian 4:45.00
17 Jordan Briggs 9 Marion 4:47.05
18 Seth Windle 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:47.49
19 Alexei Groff 12 Ottawa-Whiteford 4:48.67

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia, Pewamo-Westphalia
R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Onekama 51.00 5 10
1) Meredith Hengy 12 2) Kassidy Ward 10
3) Alyson Fink 12 4) Alycia Peterson 12
2 Fowler 51.55 5 8
1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 9 2) Madison Koenigsknecht 11
3) McKenzie Feldpausch 9 4) Sidney Horak 9
3 Concord 51.91 5 6
1) Jenna Philson 12 2) Lindsey Lehman 11
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Jillian Bulloch 12
4 Springport 52.31 5 5
1) Megan Minix 11 2) Makenzie Patterson 9
3) Emmy Dyer 9 4) Katelynn Creger 9
5 Blanchard Montabella 52.65 5 4
1) Brynn Lobert 10 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 10
3) Shiane Hallock 11 4) Eryn Raglin 9
6 Southfield Christian 52.66 4 3
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Shelby Goodson 9
3) Koreh Claybrooks 11 4) Allison Chau 12
7 Cassopolis 52.70 4 2
1) Kortenei Suggs 12 2) Kaylyn Forrest 11
3) Janye Butts 12 4) KayAnna Williams 11
8 Sand Creek 52.79 5 1
1) Payton VanStaveren 9 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Torrie Summers 9 4) Antonia Pfluger 10
9 Evart 53.06 4
1) Tina Fournier 12 2) Tabitha Turley 12
3) Mara VanOrder 11 4) Alyssa Witbeck 11
10 Addison 53.14 5
1) Alexis Zacharias 10 2) Taylor Sumner 11
3) Jenni Wheaton 12 4) Alyssa Rokita 12
11 Marion 53.24 2
1) Kelly Booms 11 2) Brooke Gillespie 9
3) Carmen Gage 11 4) Jenee Hall 11
12 Gaylord St. Mary 53.34 5
1) Alex Hunter 9 2) Elizabeth Harbin 10
3) Katie Rutkowski 12 4) Jacquelyn Harbin 12
13 Pittsford 53.42 4
1) Libbie Kahl 12 2) Jaycie Burger 10
3) Maddie Clark 10 4) Cheyanne Pelfrey 11
14 Centreville 53.48 3
1) Jenna Beeker 12 2) Nellie Pence 12
3) Carly Todd 9 4) Kalee Schrock 9
15 Brethren 53.58 2
1) Mia Sacksteder 12 2) Megan Wayward 9
3) Emily Krause 12 4) Keisha Pickelsmier 9
16 Potterville 53.58 4
1) Sierra Tamez 11 2) Justice Britten 11
3) Kylee Marcussen 10 4) Sam Stanton 11
17 White Cloud 53.85 2
1) Desiree Reed 12 2) Breanna Sutherland 9
3) Stephanie Gonzalez 11 4) Mackenzie Jordan 10
18 Athens 54.07 3
1) Shaylynn Tebo 12 2) Corra Hamilton 9
3) Rachel Nobach 10 4) Lexie Crabill 10
19 Maple City Glen Lake 54.27 1
1) Savannah Peplinski 9 2) Shelbie Deatrick 9
3) Siaira Milroy 12 4) Hannah Wright 10
20 Britton Deerfield 54.36 3
1) Samantha Noseda 12 2) Mariah Gotz 10
3) Jaymz Gibson 11 4) Janessa Handy 12
21 Camden-Frontier 54.38 2
1) Amanda Farrar 11 2) Megan Neill 10
3) Cheyenne Sliter 12 4) Alyssa Steinfeldt 9
22 Eau Claire 54.56 1
1) Meayah Baker-Randolph 12 2) Shacora Bridgeman 9
3) Sabrina Ross 11 4) Ashley Phifer 12
23 Reading 54.64 4
1) Kaitlin Seager 10 2) Alyssa Kinney 11
3) Teddi Zimmerman 11 4) Tayler Coe 12
24 Manton 54.67 2
1) Kaitlyn Mitchell 12 2) Autumn Tuck 10
3) Anna Letts 10 4) Ashley Baron 12
25 Whittemore-Prescott 54.70 3
1) Hannah Wilson 10 2) Pilvi Laukkanen 12
3) Emma Nagy-Ferguson 11 4) Cortney Allen 12
26 Morenci 54.73 3
1) Madison Bachman 10 2) Camille Hinkley 9
3) Jazmin Smith 10 4) Bailee Dominique 9
27 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 54.83 4
1) Haley Garr 12 2) Lizzy Rouce 12
3) Erika Schultz 10 4) Ashley Seres 9
28 Royal Oak Shrine 54.95 1
1) Julia Liggett 12 2) Rebecca Kruliski 10
3) Lucy Queen 11 4) N'Tia Jones 12
29 Indian River Inland Lakes 55.01 4
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Sarah Bruniquel 12
3) Morgan Prokop 12 4) Sophia Passino 12
30 Morrice 55.11 2
1) Tori Rose 9 2) Hannah Hedger 10
3) Rebecca Hubble 11 4) Taylor Hewitt 10
31 Hillsdale Academy 55.14 2
1) Larkyn Dasch 12 2) Laura Jenkins 9
3) Laura Rodriguez-Lugo 8 4) Katie VanHavel 8
32 Lawrence 55.35 3
1) Stephanie Schuman 9 2) Lauren May 12
3) Kenisha Carter 12 4) Jasmine Hoffman 9
33 Ubly 56.13 1
1) Kara Peruski 9 2) Samantha Pionk 12
3) Bridgette Vogel 11 4) Madison Glaza 11
34 Kingston 56.50 1
1) Hailey Kowalski 9 2) Emily Murdoch 11
3) Brittney Keys 10 4) Kali Powell 11
35 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 58.42 2
1) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10 2) Kayla Kilgore 12
3) Ally Zuidema 12 4) Ellie DeKam 9
36 New Lothrop 1:00.91 3
1) Skye Nancarrow 10 2) Alex Bedrosian 9
3) Leslie Bedrosian 10 4) Elora Secord 12
-- Saginaw Arts & Sciences DQ 3
1) Courtney Hamilton 10 2) Kourtney Donaldson 11
3) Courtney Houston 10 4) Chassidy Donaldson 12

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres, Det. St. Martin De
D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union City 44.30 4 10
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Spencer Connell 12
3) Thomas Anderson 11 4) Aaron Watson 12
2 Eau Claire 44.82 4 8
1) Erin Branch 10 2) Kala Sanders 11
3) Taronta Townsend 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
3 Addison 44.86 4 6
1) Kole Donaldson 11 2) Quincy SeGraves 11
3) Blaze Valdez 12 4) Terry Devon Young 12
4 Whittemore-Prescott 45.02 4 5
1) Azaiyah Bell 10 2) Michael Swain 11
3) Travis MacDonald 12 4) Chad Laszlo 11
5 Concord 45.10 4 4
1) Treyvon Miller 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Morgan Smith 11 4) Chase Hinkle 11
6 Fulton 45.17 3 3
1) John Vusich 12 2) Tristan Johnston 9
3) Dylan Helms 12 4) Randy Johnston 12
7 Maple City Glen Lake 45.49 3 2
1) Colton Schopieray 11 2) Zach Therrien 12
3) Travis Wiltjer 12 4) Spencer Query 12
8 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 45.52 4 1
1) Sean Beckom 11 2) Alex Roberson 12
3) Cameron Terry 11 4) Alex Wallace 11
9 Marcellus 45.58 4
1) Bryce McNeal 12 2) Derek Flory 9
3) Matt Garcia 12 4) Zach Lamb 12
10 Battle Creek St. Philip 45.62 3
1) Zach Spiegla 12 2) Kevin Greenman 12
3) Tim Minier 10 4) David Downey 11
11 Muskegon Catholic Central 45.74 4
1) Savion Thompson 11 2) LaTommy Scott 10
3) Tommy Scott 12 4) Logan Helton 10
12 Muskegon Heights 45.84 1
1) Cortney Davis 12 2) Braxton Grishum 9
3) Devon Kitchen 11 4) Jalen Harris 10
13 Southfield Christian 45.94 2
1) Nicholas Mitchell 11 2) DeShawn Moore 11
3) Kyle Preston 12 4) Rodger Johnson 11
14 Kingston 46.08 1
1) Aaron VanHorn 12 2) Keagen Kolacz 11
3) William Webster 11 4) Travis Tucker 12
15 Climax-Scotts 46.19 3
1) james Behlke 9 2) Dylan Butler 9
3) Zach Mobley 11 4) Zach Tullis 9
16 Centreville 46.41 2
1) Demarco Taylor 12 2) Alex Stafford 10
3) Anthony Ruth 10 4) Austin Soule 9
17 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 46.46 3
1) Malachi Plocher 10 2) Ben Goddard 12
3) Caleb Heyn 10 4) Casey Williams 10
18 Petersburg-Summerfield 46.49 2
1) Chase Pirolli 10 2) Josh Van Kainen 11
3) Tyler Van Kainen 11 4) Brandon Kottke 11
19 Alcona 46.70 3
1) Brandon Ritchie 12 2) Jason Steiner 12
3) Nicholas Lamantia 12 4) Hunter Sullivan 11
20 Johannesburg-Lewiston 46.76 1
1) Jeremiah Chappell 12 2) Nick Mays 9
3) Dominic Cassisi 10 4) Ethan May 11
21 Mendon 46.83 1
1) Nathan Dedes 11 2) Ruben Vorster 10
3) Cole Harrison 12 4) Elijah Klepper 12
22 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 46.84 1
1) Tully Groenendyk 12 2) Max Purvis 12
3) DeMonta Bartee 11 4) David Gilson 12
23 Springport 46.85 3
1) Matt Wixon 10 2) Logan Browning 11
3) Kory Slaby 12 4) Dallas Burger 10
24 Dryden 47.07 2
1) Jared Paton 12 2) Sam Peyerk 9
3) Isaac Kurtz 12 4) Nathan Spivey 12
25 Frankfort 47.38 2
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Robert Provo 10
3) Ryan Plumstead 12 4) Ben Plumstead 9
26 Reading 47.54 1
1) Kade Moes 10 2) Nathan Stewart 12
3) Mason Thomas 12 4) Shannon Cummins 12
27 Sand Creek 47.60 2
1) Charlie Robertson 12 2) Garrett Loar 12
3) Hunter Gallagher 10 4) Logen Gallagher 10
28 Potterville 47.75 1
1) Matt Turner 11 2) Brandon Romanek 11
3) Jordon Kussmaul 11 4) Hunter McPhee 11
-- White Pigeon DQ 3
1) Sebastian Castro 9 2) Hunter Rummler 10
3) Donavon Gremore 12 4) Dylan Hochstetler 12
-- Melvindale Academy for Busines DQ 2
1) De'Ante Trimble 12 2) Shakim Fields 11
3) Damon Tesley 11 4) Lavail Russell 12

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 58.99 3 10
2 Charlotte Cullip 12 Harbor Sprin 59.21 3 8
3 Jenna Philson 12 Concord 1:00.12 2 6
4 Mara VanOrder 11 Evart 1:00.38 3 5
5 Kaily Grulke 9 Rochester Hi 1:00.62 2 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 1:00.75 3 3
7 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 1:00.88 2 2
8 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 1:00.90 3 1
9 Jenna Gales 11 Mendon 1:01.00 2
10 Megan Ennis 9 Rochester Hi 1:01.81 3
11 Ainhoa Ruiz 10 Sand Creek 1:01.98 2
12 Julie Thelen 11 Fowler 1:02.10 3
13 Megan Wayward 9 Brethren 1:02.64 1
14 Torie Harmon 11 Alcona 1:02.72 3
15 Emmy Dyer 9 Springport 1:03.18 2
16 Nicole Gross 12 Beal City 1:03.24 1
17 Meagan Casterline 10 BC St. Philip 1:03.83 2
18 Emma Dietz 12 Cardinal Mooney 1:04.19 1
19 Claire Calvert 11 Hillsdale Academ 1:04.34 2
20 Megan Allett 9 Decatur 1:04.59 1
21 Korbin Moore 10 Eau Claire 1:04.62 1
22 Leighten Koepke 12 Bellaire 1:04.63 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D4: R 49.43 2005 Kyle Fortin, Fairview
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 49.34R 3 10
2 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 49.86 3 8
3 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 50.60 3 6
4 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 50.72 3 5
5 Hunter Harris 10 Detroit Loyola 51.38 3 4
6 Jason Spaude 12 Mich. Lutheran 51.50 3 3
7 Chris Keyes 12 Harbor Beach 51.53 3 2
8 Markeese Boyd 12 Concord 51.86 2 1
9 Hudson Szubelak 12 Fairview 52.22 3
10 John Bailey 12 Harbor Sprin 52.60 2
11 Major Griffin 10 Evart 53.00 2
12 Tully Groenendyk 12 MuskWM Christian 53.20 2
13 Tyler Winch 11 Waldron 53.27 2
14 Jordan Corstange 11 Kazoo Christian 53.37 2
15 Luke Seaney 12 Ellsworth 53.38 1
16 Hunter Block 12 Lansing Chri 53.44 1
17 Brandon Isom 12 Musk Catholic Ce 53.85 1
18 Deion Gatson 11 Cassopolis 53.95 2
19 Charlie Kelley 12 Eau Claire 54.36 2
20 Cole Hersch 11 New Lothrop 54.88 1
21 Daniel Rutkowski 11 Ubly 55.79 1
22 Blake Vargas 12 Manistee Catholi 55.85 1

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allison Hufnagel 12 Fowler 47.38 4 10
2 Sierra King 11 Mesick 47.46 4 8
3 Teddi Zimmerman 11 Reading 48.01 4 6
4 Ainsley MacLean 12 Pellston 48.06 4 5
5 Emily Krause 12 Brethren 48.11 4 4
6 Cammi Schneider 11 Port. St Patrick 48.80 3 3
7 Ashley Reihl 9 Beal City 49.12 4 2
8 Grace Hughes 10 Onekama 49.19 3 1
9 Ashley Herrmann 11 Pete-Summerfield 49.27 4
10 Madi Gleckler 12 Morenci 49.38 3
11 Baleigh Irelan 9 Reading 49.90 4
12 Daisha Lubbers 10 IR Inland Lakes 49.98 3
13 Libbie Kahl 12 Pittsford 50.06 3
14 Mary Leighton 10 Mendon 50.52 3
15 Makayla Mires 12 Potterville 50.70 3
16 Elizabeth Colvin 12 Holton 51.29 1
17 Francine Barchett 12 Watervliet G 51.70 2
18 Sabrina Morrison 12 Lutheran Westlan 51.90 2
19 Samantha Liebig 11 Pete-Summerfield 52.35 2
20 Jaxsen Meldrum 10 Kazoo Christian 52.41 1
21 Rachel Witkowski 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 52.46 1
22 Kassidy Ward 10 Onekama 52.84 2
23 Karyn McConnachie 11 Deckerville 52.87 2
24 Claire Laurenz 11 Breckenridge 53.30 2
25 Marissa Payne 10 Concord 53.86 1
26 Taylor Sumner 11 Addison 54.92 2
27 Hannah Sprik 12 BR Crossroads 55.59 1
28 Cameron Speare 11 Caseville 55.68 2
-- Shelby Whitt 10 McBain DQ 3

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
D4: R 38.77 2006 Bryan Sevensma, Maple City Glen Lake
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blake Dunn 10 Saugatuck 39.31 3 10
2 Charlie Robertson 12 Sand Creek 40.70 3 8
3 Travis MacDonald 12 Whittemore-P 41.20 3 6
4 David Downey 11 BC St. Philip 41.28 2 5
5 Brandon Milbocker 12 Bellaire 41.90 2 4
6 Ben Agay 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 42.25 2 3
7 Josh Van Kainen 11 Pete-Summerfield 42.38 1 2
8 Roger Franzel 12 Ubly 42.43 2 1
9 Kristian Speer 12 Springport 42.47 1
10 Ricky Butler 12 Rochester Hi 42.48 3
11 Michael Belinsky 11 Onekama 42.52 3
12 Nathan Blighton 12 Eau Claire 42.83 3
13 Levi Veltkamp 12 Coleman 43.03 1
14 Chase LeBarre 11 Centreville 43.09 2
15 Shannon Cummins 12 Reading 43.13 2
16 Erik VanFossen 12 Musk Catholic Ce 43.42 1
17 LaMaurice Gardner 12 Royal Oak Shrine 43.46 3
18 Gabe Golyar 12 Athens 43.74 1
19 Spencer Wendling 12 New Lothrop 44.01 1
20 Nik Mcnamara 11 Springport 44.25 2
21 Levi Woods 12 Merrill 44.30 1
22 Jacob Drogowski 12 IR Inland Lakes 45.64 1
23 Kyle Abrego 12 Peck 47.19 2

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Grigg 12 Maple City Glen 2:22.29 2 10
2 Emily Steffke 12 Beal City 2:24.93 2 8
3 Colette Lark 10 Adrian L. Christ 2:26.06 2 6
4 Allie Crecelius 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:27.02 2 5
5 Terasa Eidenier 11 Reading 2:27.32 2 4
6 Kensington Garvey 11 Blan. Montabella 2:27.48 2 3
7 Jenna Wisner 11 Lutheran Westlan 2:28.21 2 2
8 Riley Rutherford 11 BC St. Philip 2:29.02 2 1
9 McKaya Groenwald 12 Onekama 2:29.20 1
10 Samantha Saenz 9 Concord 2:29.41 1
11 Caitlin Henne 9 Springport 2:30.27 1
12 Corra Hamilton 9 Athens 2:30.32 2
13 Megan DesMadryl 11 GPW Univ Liggett 2:30.55 1
14 Rudy Joon 10 Saugatuck 2:30.67 1
15 Rowan Fitzpatrick 9 Mt. Pleasant 2:31.74 2
16 Ally Becker 10 Unionv Sebewaing 2:31.82 2
17 Amanda Klebba 12 Rochester Hi 2:32.76 1
18 Torie Harmon 11 Alcona 2:34.53 2
19 Kiah Becker 9 Fowler 2:35.53 1
20 Jaclyn Barta 11 SJ LakeMich Cath 2:35.76 2
21 Emily Hill 9 Reading 2:36.54 1
22 Lempi Luoma 10 Adrian L. Christ 2:36.91 1
23 Hailey Sims 10 Reading 2:38.01 2
24 Quinn Epkey 10 Kalamazoo Ha 2:38.59 1
25 Catherine Sanford 9 Deckerville 2:38.99 1
26 Kit Huffman 10 Saugatuck 2:40.08 1
27 Alexa Jensen-Philbrick 11 Harbor Sprin 2:40.14 2
28 Madison Brown 10 Ubly 2:40.27 1
29 Chloe Brittain 9 Breckenridge 2:42.66 2

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 1:57.31 2 10
2 Mason Demsey 12 GPW Univ Liggett 1:57.39 2 8
3 Brendan Hamilton 12 CalvaryChristian 2:00.64 2 6
4 Doug Hollett 12 Kazoo Christian 2:01.05 2 5
5 Tayo Fadayomi 10 BR Crossroads 2:01.70 2 4
6 Braxton Snuffer 11 MuskWM Christian 2:02.29 2 3
7 Alec Badgley 12 Potterville 2:02.88 2 2
8 Hunter Kensa 10 Whittemore-P 2:03.81 2 1
9 Daniel Mikovits 10 Concord 2:03.81 2
10 Dylan Murrin 11 Britton Deerfld 2:03.83 2
11 Joe Brown 12 Saugatuck 2:04.19 2
12 Joe Fanelli 12 Plymouth Chr Aca 2:05.48 2
13 Ross Schmeideknecht 9 Potterville 2:08.64 2
14 Jordan Johnigan 12 Manton 2:09.72 2
15 Gavin Marr 11 Breckenridge 2:09.83 2
16 Tommy Brettschneider 12 Manton 2:09.95 2
17 Tre Tenzy 11 Pittsford 2:10.44 2
18 Marcus Garrow 12 Harbor Sprin 2:11.32 2
19 Nolan Troyer 11 Centreville 2:13.36 2
20 Riley VanPelt 12 New Buffalo 2:16.05 2

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 26.19Q 1.0 2
2 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 26.26Q 1.0 3
3 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 26.28Q 1.0 1
4 Megan Minix 11 Springport 26.23q 1.0 2
5 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 26.39q 1.0 1
6 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 26.45q 1.0 2
7 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 26.52q 1.0 3
8 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 26.81q 1.0 3
9 Mara VanOrder 11 Evart 27.08 1.0 1
10 Hannah Wilson 10 Whittemore-P 27.22 1.0 2
11 Alycia Peterson 12 Onekama 27.33 1.0 1
12 Andrea Ford 10 Fairview 27.56 1.0 1
13 Kaylyn Forrest 11 Cassopolis 27.69 1.0 2
14 Sydney Preston 9 Kalamazoo Ha 27.70 1.0 3
15 Bailee Dominique 9 Morenci 27.86 1.0 3
16 Kellen Smith 12 Southfield Chr 27.95 1.0 3
17 Haley Patton 12 Central Lake 28.04 1.0 3
18 Molly Grulke 11 Rochester Hi 28.08 1.0 1
19 Stephanie Schuman 9 Lawrence 28.10 1.0 1
20 Cassidy Staple 9 Deckerville 28.33 1.0 1
21 Kaitlyn Kilgore 10 MuskWM Christian 28.41 1.0 2
22 Jaymz Gibson 11 Britton Deerfld 28.50 1.0 2
23 Brynn Lobert 10 Blan. Montabella 29.04 1.0 3

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey Lehman 11 Concord 25.92 -4.7 10
2 Jennifer Davis 12 Reading 25.92 -4.7 8
3 Megan Minix 11 Springport 26.17 -4.7 6
4 Chika Amene 9 Southfield Chr 26.42 -4.7 5
5 Salix Sampson 12 Harbor Sprin 26.47 -4.7 4
6 Jordan Goodman 10 Mason County Eas 26.93 -4.7 3
7 Akwia Tilton 11 Bham Roeper 27.03 -4.7 2
8 Alexandra Hanson 9 Brown City 27.19 -4.7 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 22.39Q 1.5 1
2 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 22.45Q 1.5 3
3 Harvey Caddell 12 Detroit Loyola 22.59Q 1.5 2
4 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 22.87q 1.5 3
5 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 23.03q 1.5 2
6 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 23.05q 1.5 2
7 Tommy Scott 12 Musk Catholic Ce 23.18q 1.5 1
8 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 23.26q 1.5 2
9 Jordan Jones 12 Eau Claire 23.32 1.5 3
10 Andy Duddles 12 BR Crossroads 23.45 1.5 1
11 Jalen Boes 11 Union City 23.49 1.5 2
12 Erin Branch 10 Eau Claire 23.50 1.5 1
13 Travis MacDonald 12 Whittemore-P 23.52 1.5 1
14 Will Knoll 11 Kalamazoo Ha 23.64 1.5 3
15 Kole Donaldson 11 Addison 23.66 1.5 2
16 Quincy SeGraves 11 Addison 23.78 1.5 3
17 Nathan Spivey 12 Dryden 23.79 1.5 2
18 Jason Steiner 12 Alcona 23.79 1.5 1
19 Logan Browning 11 Springport 24.08 1.5 1
20 Franklin MacKenzie 12 Cardinal Mooney 24.37 1.5 3
21 Alex Wallace 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.52 1.5 3
22 Travis Wiltjer 12 Maple City Glen 24.61 1.5 1

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Watson 12 Union City 22.33 -4.3 10
2 Blake Washington 12 Southfield Chr 22.54 -4.3 8
3 Austin Sandusky 12 Morenci 22.87 -4.3 6
4 Harvey Caddell 12 Detroit Loyola 22.97 -4.3 5
5 Zach Lamb 12 Marcellus 23.03 -4.3 4
6 Elijah VanderVelde 12 MuskWM Christian 23.06 -4.3 3
7 Tommy Scott 12 Musk Catholic Ce 23.31 -4.3 2
8 Sean Beckom 11 Saginaw Arts Sci 24.03 -4.3 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tessa Fornari 11 Waterfd Our Lady 11:33.70 10
2 Avery Lowe 12 North Muskegon 11:44.90 8
3 McKenzi Bassage 9 Reading 11:46.65 6
4 Hannah Steffke 11 Beal City 11:53.82 5
5 Paisley Sipes 9 Saugatuck 11:57.54 4
6 Bailley McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 11:57.99 3
7 Emily Malocha 10 Rogers City 12:05.85 2
8 Kinzie Sikkema 12 Marion 12:06.81 1
9 Alicia Roney 11 Waldron 12:10.82
10 Andrea Jagielski 10 Hillsdale Academ 12:19.11
11 Oda Laegran 12 Britton Deerfld 12:24.44
12 Janelle White 9 Ubly 12:29.73
13 Madeline Steffke 9 Beal City 12:34.33
14 Tea Romanowski 11 Hudson 12:35.69
15 Olivia Rice 9 Rochester Hi 12:40.35
16 Libby Springer 11 Saugatuck 12:44.61
17 Kylee Colesa 9 Deckerville 12:46.26
18 Julia Slattery 11 BC St. Philip 13:10.44
19 Cammie Shoup 9 Mason County Eas 13:14.28
20 Keena Gilbert 12 Onekama 13:25.29
21 Isabelle Putney 11 Frankfort 13:31.21
22 Michelle Greening 12 Lutheran Westlan 13:55.79
23 Elsie Jorgensen 11 Eau Claire 14:09.10
24 Reilly Carr 12 Royal Oak Shrine 14:26.31

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Hersha 12 Concord 9:39.87 10
2 Santana Scott 11 Evart 9:43.04 8
3 Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 9:44.52 6
4 Nick Pung 12 Beal City 9:45.88 5
5 Adam Grifka 12 Ubly 9:52.67 4
6 Zachary Pettinga 10 Saugatuck 9:59.20 3
7 Doug Hollett 12 Kazoo Christian 10:04.29 2
8 Austin Brittain 12 Breckenridge 10:06.09 1
9 Denver Cade 9 Buckley 10:06.61
10 Zack Workman 12 Mesick 10:09.88
11 Alex Grifka 9 Ubly 10:11.71
12 Trace Henderson 12 Lansing Chri 10:12.17
13 Bohdan Hartman 12 Fulton 10:12.74
14 Justin Detgen 10 Concord 10:13.17
15 Ethan Schafer 11 Beal City 10:16.71
16 Gary McBride 9 Onekama 10:18.97
17 Michael Gorman 12 Harbor Sprin 10:19.76
18 Nick Butch 10 Saugatuck 10:19.78
19 Quintin Genaw 9 Mancelona 10:20.43
20 Jacob Pettinga 12 Saugatuck 10:21.24
21 Nickolai Conner 9 Fowler 10:22.04
22 Aaron Peters 11 Sand Creek 10:27.70
23 Brendan Sutten 10 McBain 10:29.22
24 Noah Heckenlively 10 Hillsdale Academ 10:32.85
25 Daniel Holder 9 Hudson 10:34.05
26 Evan Rieth 12 Three Oaks RV 10:43.61
27 Seth Windle 9 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:57.29
28 Mark Harting 10 Southfield Chr 11:33.74

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly
K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harbor Springs 4:08.14 4 10
1) Charlotte Cullip 12 2) Claire Fleming 11
3) Kyra LaRue 12 4) Salix Sampson 12
2 Fowler 4:14.20 4 8
1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 9 2) Julie Thelen 11
3) Madison Koenigsknecht 11 4) Allison Hufnagel 12
3 Concord 4:18.14 4 6
1) Rachel Otmanowski 12 2) Samantha Saenz 9
3) Carly Bunce 12 4) Jenna Philson 12
4 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 4:18.49 4 5
1) Gracie Snuffer 10 2) Ellie DeKam 9
3) Kayla Kilgore 12 4) Kaitlyn Kilgore 10
5 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:19.81 4 4
1) Molly Grulke 11 2) Megan Ennis 9
3) Lizzy Rouce 12 4) Kaily Grulke 9
6 Beal City 4:19.90 4 3
1) Nicole Gross 12 2) Emily Steffke 12
3) Grace Schafer 12 4) Ashley Reihl 9
7 Reading 4:21.17 4 2
1) Alyssa Kinney 11 2) Jennifer Davis 12
3) Jami Hubbard 12 4) Terasa Eidenier 11
8 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:22.09 3 1
1) Katie McCune 12 2) Robin DeClercq 12
3) Katie Breitenbach 12 4) Sydney Preston 9
9 Pittsford 4:25.78 4
1) Katie Clement 10 2) Libbie Kahl 12
3) Cheyanne Pelfrey 11 4) Jaycie Burger 10
10 McBain Northern Mich. Christia 4:26.15 2
1) Desiree Ebels 9 2) Madelyn Yount 10
3) Holly MacLean 11 4) Ellie Haan 9
11 Maple City Glen Lake 4:28.48 3
1) Ina VanderWerff 10 2) Savannah Peplinski 9
3) Hannah Wright 10 4) Kaitlin Grigg 12
12 Unionville Sebewaing 4:28.73 2
1) Megan Gremel 9 2) Ally Becker 10
3) Leah DeSimpelare 12 4) Sarah Rievert 12
13 Saugatuck 4:29.08 2
1) Jessica Francis 12 2) Claire Stannis 9
3) Kit Huffman 10 4) Kalie Lavery 10
14 Adrian Lenawee Christian 4:29.10 3
1) Kassy Tuckerman 10 2) Emily Gordon 11
3) Lempi Luoma 10 4) Colette Lark 10
15 Addison 4:29.61 3
1) Alexis Zacharias 10 2) Jenni Wheaton 12
3) Savannah Clough 12 4) Alyssa Rokita 12
16 Manton 4:31.10 2
1) Julia Helsel 12 2) Zoe Wahr 12
3) Tori Moffit 10 4) Emily Flint 11
17 Morenci 4:31.78 2
1) Madison Bachman 10 2) NikKi Lindsey 12
3) Madi Gleckler 12 4) Bailee Dominique 9
18 Breckenridge 4:32.86 2
1) Carly Jenkins 10 2) Claire Laurenz 11
3) Kasey Conn 9 4) Chloe Brittain 9
19 Lutheran Westland 4:33.69 2
1) Chelsea Kovacs 12 2) Meghan Earles 9
3) Sabrina Morrison 12 4) Jenna Wisner 11
20 Indian River Inland Lakes 4:34.13 3
1) Daisha Lubbers 10 2) Katie Byrne 10
3) Alexis Passino 10 4) Sophia Passino 12
21 Sand Creek 4:34.39 3
1) Antonia Pfluger 10 2) Megan Serin 10
3) Brielle Sartwell 10 4) Ainhoa Ruiz 10
22 Hillsdale Academy 4:34.50 3
1) Claire Calvert 11 2) Larkyn Dasch 12
3) Lauryn Mekelberg 9 4) Hayley Wiseley 10
23 Ubly 4:36.31 1
1) Madison Brown 10 2) Peyton McLellan 9
3) Madison Glaza 11 4) Janelle White 9
24 Southfield Christian 4:36.84 1
1) Kellen Smith 12 2) Allison Chau 12
3) Grace McFerrin 9 4) Chika Amene 9
25 Mendon 4:36.89 3
1) Mary Leighton 10 2) Emma Eberstein 11
3) Kaley Smith 10 4) Jenna Gales 11
26 New Lothrop 4:37.03 2
1) Courtney Krupp 9 2) Olivia Johnson 9
3) Bryn Bishop 10 4) Bailey Schnell 11
27 Deckerville 4:38.86 1
1) Tess Schulz 12 2) MacKenzy Bowerman 11
3) Elizabeth Ridley 12 4) Karyn McConnachie 11
28 Eau Claire 4:43.02 1
1) Korbin Moore 10 2) Laneece Moffitt 10
3) Shaneece Moffitt 10 4) Elsie Jorgensen 11

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord
L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saugatuck 3:32.06 3 10
1) Aaron Rassmussen 12 2) Cole Hartman 10
3) Joe Brown 12 4) Blake Dunn 10
2 Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 3:32.13 3 8
1) Jacob Ray 12 2) David Gilson 12
3) Tully Groenendyk 12 4) Elijah VanderVelde 12
3 Harbor Beach 3:37.28 2 6
1) Mitchel Hirn 12 2) Robert Ocomen 12
3) Chris Keyes 12 4) Luke Anderson 12
4 Union City 3:37.59 3 5
1) Jalen Boes 11 2) Aaron Watson 12
3) Tristan Banks 11 4) Thomas Anderson 11
5 Southfield Christian 3:37.90 3 4
1) Andrew McFerrin 12 2) Andwele Ashford 12
3) Rodger Johnson 11 4) Blake Washington 12
6 Concord 3:38.28 3 3
1) Joey Hutchins 12 2) Markeese Boyd 12
3) Daniel Mikovits 10 4) Chase Hinkle 11
7 Sand Creek 3:41.06 3 2
1) Michael Petee 12 2) Charlie Robertson 12
3) Kyle Lakatos 11 4) Hunter Gallagher 10
8 Whittemore-Prescott 3:41.56 2 1
1) Bradley Lomason 9 2) Chad Laszlo 11
3) Hunter Kensa 10 4) Travis MacDonald 12
9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:42.52 3
1) Tayo Fadayomi 10 2) Adam Curtis 11
3) Billy Wojnowski 11 4) Andy Duddles 12
10 Fowler 3:42.89 1
1) Scott Pemberton 9 2) Jason Schafer 11
3) Clayton Simon 11 4) Scott Simon 10
11 Beal City 3:43.65 2
1) Billy Chilman 11 2) Alex Kotecki 9
3) Nick Pung 12 4) Alex Matthews 12
12 Potterville 3:44.82 2
1) Brandon Romanek 11 2) Ross Schmeideknecht 9
3) Jordon Kussmaul 11 4) Alec Badgley 12
13 Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Liggett 3:45.66 2
1) William Loner 12 2) Andrew Lohman 12
3) Nick Brusilow 10 4) Mason Demsey 12
14 Kalamazoo Hackett 3:45.87 1
1) John Bartholomew 11 2) Will Knoll 11
3) Gowan Baldwin 12 4) Brendan O'Brien 12
15 Detroit Loyola 3:46.12 2
1) Corey Hewitt 12 2) Cartiae Mitchell 10
3) Claudius Williams 10 4) Hunter Harris 10
16 Alcona 3:46.62 2
1) Mitchel Havercroft 11 2) Brandon Ritchie 12
3) Nicholas Lamantia 12 4) Jason Steiner 12
17 Petersburg-Summerfield 3:46.85 2
1) Tyler Van Kainen 11 2) Levi Ladd 10
3) Josh Van Kainen 11 4) Trent Schankin 10
18 Peck 3:48.23 1
1) Cody Abrego 12 2) Nathan Rosenthal 11
3) Jacob Holman 11 4) Kyle Abrego 12
19 Frankfort 3:50.25 1
1) Mack Powell 9 2) Ryan Plumstead 12
3) Jacob Bradley 10 4) Robert Provo 10
20 Manton 3:53.68 1
1) Darren Kozlowski 9 2) Jordan Johnigan 12
3) Steve Helsel 12 4) Josh Cergnul 10
21 Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Seminary 3:56.56 1
1) David Delu 12 2) Justin Schroeder 9
3) Nathan Spaude 9 4) Jason Spaude 12
22 Eau Claire 4:00.15 3
1) Nathan Blighton 12 2) Kala Sanders 11
3) Jordan Jones 12 4) Charlie Kelley 12




Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harbor Springs 57 2) Fowler 53.50
3) Concord 50 4) Reading 48
5) Beal City 37 6) Pittsford 31.50
7) Mesick 24 8) Onekama 22
9) Waterford Our Lady 20 10) Mason County Eastern 19
11) New Lothrop 17 11) Springport 17
11) Southfield Christian 17 14) Saugatuck 15
15) Birmingham Roeper 11 16) Marion 10.50
17) Unionville Sebewaing 10 17) Petersburg-Summerfield 10
17) Maple City Glen Lake 10 17) Lawrence 10
17) Colon 10 22) Kalamazoo Hackett 9
22) Brethren 9 22) Cassopolis 9
25) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 8 25) Rochester Hills Lutheran 8
25) North Muskegon 8 25) Blanchard Montabella 8
25) Lutheran Westland 8 25) Mendon 8
31) Adrian Lenawee Christian 6 32) Addison 5.50
32) Battle Creek St. Philip 5.50 34) Decatur 5
34) Evart 5 34) Morenci 5
34) Suttons Bay 5 34) Central Lake 5
34) Pellston 5 34) Plymouth Christian Academ 5
41) Royal Oak Shrine 4 41) Centreville 4
43) Union City 3.50 44) Brown City 3
44) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3 44) Vestaburg 3
44) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Semi 3 44) Portland St. Patrick 3
49) Breckenridge 2 49) Potterville 2
49) Hillsdale Academy 2 49) Sand Creek 2
49) Rogers City 2

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saugatuck 40 1) Concord 40
3) Muskegon W. Michigan Chris 39 4) Union City 35
5) Southfield Christian 34 5) Harbor Beach 34
7) Detroit Loyola 33 8) Kalamazoo Christian 22
9) Sand Creek 21.50 10) Breckenridge 19
10) Whittemore-Prescott 19 12) Saginaw Mich.Lutheran Sem 18
13) Lutheran Westland 16 13) Morenci 16
13) Eau Claire 16 13) Battle Creek St. Philip 16
17) Big Rapids Crossroads Acad 15 18) Fulton 14
19) Evart 13 19) Marcellus 13
21) Merrill 12 21) Johannesburg-Lewiston 12
23) Harbor Springs 11 24) Coleman 10
24) Beal City 10 24) Grosse Pte. Wds. Univ. Li 10
27) Fruitport Calvary Christia 8 27) Saginaw Arts & Sciences 8
29) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 7 29) Addison 7
29) Deckerville 7 32) Ubly 6
32) Gaylord St. Mary 6 32) Mason County Eastern 6
32) Potterville 6 32) Ellsworth 6
37) Centreville 5 37) Brethren 5
37) Reading 5 40) Suttons Bay 4
40) Bellaire 4 40) Petersburg-Summerfield 4
43) Mayville 3.50 44) St. Joseph Lake Mich. Cat 3
44) Cassopolis 3 44) Manton 3
47) New Lothrop 2 47) Plymouth Christian Academ 2
47) Melvindale Academy for Bus 2 47) Maple City Glen Lake 2
47) Hillman 2 47) Muskegon Catholic Central 2
47) Marine City Cardinal Moone 2 54) Frankfort 1
54) Hillsdale Academy 1 54) Lansing Christian 1
54) Martin 1


Check out our 2015 MHSAA T&F Championships Coverage Page