2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D2 Finals

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D2 Finals
Zeeland East/West High Schools, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriana Smith 11 Bridgeport 12.68Q 1
2 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 12.70Q 3
2 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 12.70Q 2
4 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 12.76q 1
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 12.79q 1
6 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 12.79q 3
7 Emma Roedel 11 Fowlerville 12.81q 2
8 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 12.83q 2
9 Olivia Tarry 12 Mason 12.84 1
10 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 12.86 2
11 Armonni Hicks 12 Yale 12.94 1
12 Nijah Russell 11 Dowagiac Union 12.94 3
13 Hollie Hagan 10 Ada FH Eastern 12.96 1
14 Katherine Blake 12 CranbrkKingswood 13.01 1
15 Hannah Todd 9 R.Chippewa Hills 13.11 2
16 Maya Brookins 11 Niles 13.15 3
17 Payton Bearup 12 Whitehall 13.16 2
18 Octavia Myles 12 Bridgeport 13.21 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 12.44
2 Andriana Smith 11 Bridgeport 12.53
3 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 12.57
4 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 12.62
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 12.69
6 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 12.72
7 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 12.75
8 Emma Roedel 11 Fowlerville 12.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 25.61Q 4
2 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 25.72Q 3
3 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 25.75Q 1
4 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 25.86Q 2
5 Tra'chele Roberts 9 Lansing Waverly 25.86q 4
6 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 25.91q 2
7 Nicole Snyder 11 R.Chippewa Hills 25.96q 2
8 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.05q 4
9 Mildrenae Young 12 Flint Southweste 26.13 1
10 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 26.24 4
11 Kaitlynn Rogers 9 Warren Regina 26.33 3
12 Emilee Kinney 12 Yale 26.46 2
13 Jessika Grapentien 12 Portland 26.47 4
14 Brianna Rimpson 11 Benton Harbor 26.53 1
15 Nijah Russell 11 Dowagiac Union 26.66 3
16 Miaisha Blair 12 Flint Southweste 26.70 3
17 Armonni Hicks 12 Yale 26.72 1
18 Nicole Ezeh 10 E Grand Rapids 26.74 1
19 Dasia Johnson 11 Redford Thurston 26.86 3
20 Katherine Blake 12 CranbrkKingswood 26.92 2
21 Mary Hemgesberg 9 Freeland 26.93 3
22 Nicole Diekema 11 Zeeland West 27.10 2
23 Allison Morse 11 HollandChristian 27.24 1
24 Deanna Benner 12 Clio 27.28 4
25 Mya Rhodes 10 Marysville 27.72 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 25.54
2 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 25.80
3 Nicole Snyder 11 R.Chippewa Hills 25.80
4 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 25.81
5 Ally Goeman 11 Charlotte 25.97
6 Faith Terry 9 SCS South Lake 26.25
7 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 26.37
8 Tra'chele Roberts 9 Lansing Waverly 27.71

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 54.58 2012 Kendall Baisden, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abbie Porter 11 GR South Chr 56.87 4
2 Isabel Olds 10 Trenton 56.93 4
3 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 58.38 4
4 Jennifer McNeal 11 R.Chippewa Hills 58.40 4
5 Ieisha Davis 10 Romulus 58.40 4
6 Hanna Bible 11 Adrian 58.56 3
7 Lindsey DeFrain 12 Mt. Pleasant 58.68 3
8 Jenna Gregory 10 Freeland 58.73 4
9 Maya Bulger 12 BH Marian 59.44 4
10 Pauline Carbonnelle 12 St. Johns 59.81 3
11 Chelsee Larsen 12 Sag Swan Valley 59.88 3
12 Dasia Johnson 11 Redford Thurston 1:00.22 3
13 Alexis Elliott 11 Essexville Garbe 1:00.23 3
14 Madison Slater 12 DeWitt 1:00.33 2
15 Sydney Matusik 9 Chelsea 1:00.63 3
16 Haley Ritsema 12 GR South Chr 1:01.05 2
17 Paige Dutcher 12 Williamston 1:01.36 3
18 Lexus Kerr 12 BC Harper Creek 1:01.49 2
19 Taylor Ward 12 Middleville TK 1:01.53 2
20 Lindsey Trebilcock 12 Algonac 1:01.76 2
21 Claire Bolden 11 Pontiac ND Prep 1:01.97 4
22 Desiree Lerma 11 Croswell Lexingt 1:02.22 1
23 Brittany Parker 12 Musk Orchard V 1:02.39 2
24 Ellie TeSlaa 9 Hville Unity Chr 1:02.88 2
25 Jasmine Browning 10 Warren Regina 1:03.48 1
26 Jamila Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 1:03.64 1
27 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 1:04.85 1
28 Brooke Pell 12 Plainwell 1:05.18 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlyn Arteaga 12 Spring Lake 2:14.93 2
2 Monica Baylis 12 Belding 2:16.87 1
3 Karrigan Smith 12 St. Johns 2:16.94 2
4 Charley Andrews 10 BC Harper Creek 2:17.53 2
5 Mya Veen 9 Plainwell 2:17.90 1
6 Kaela Theut 12 E Grand Rapids 2:17.94 2
7 Meg Darmofal 12 Mason 2:19.31 2
8 Rachel Warners 12 GR Christian 2:19.74 2
9 Lauren McGrath 12 Pontiac ND Prep 2:20.26 2
10 Emily Converse 11 E Grand Rapids 2:20.87 2
11 Maya Hector 10 Whitehall 2:20.99 2
12 Aliza Hengesbach 10 Big Rapids 2:21.83 2
13 Peyton Helsen 11 Coopersville 2:22.42 2
14 Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 Dbrn DivineChild 2:23.01 2
15 Whitney Taylor 10 Mt. Pleasant 2:23.86 2
16 Madisyn Estkowski 11 St. Joseph 2:25.24 1
17 Sydney Kreger 11 Grosse Ile 2:25.62 1
18 Jordan Lee 12 DeWitt 2:27.31 2
19 Teresa Diehl 11 Warren Regina 2:28.20 1
20 Megan Dunsmore 11 Yale 2:29.45 1
21 Lauren Valentini 11 Warren Regina 2:31.08 1
22 Alessia Fionda 10 Ortonville B 2:31.48 1
23 Mary Semak 10 BH Marian 2:32.11 1
24 Jen Eaton 11 St. Johns 2:32.62 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 4:51.53 5/31/2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karrigan Smith 12 St. Johns 4:59.08
2 Melissa Winchester 12 Middleville TK 5:08.43
3 Whitney Taylor 10 Mt. Pleasant 5:09.94
4 Alexis Smith 11 Gaylord 5:09.97
5 Natalie Baxter 12 CranbrkKingswood 5:10.50
6 Danielle Groendyk 12 Zeeland East 5:10.73
7 Claire Ford 12 CranbrkKingswood 5:10.93
8 Kayla Windemuller 9 HollandChristian 5:12.24
9 Megan Aalberts 10 Otsego 5:17.26
10 Alexis Miller 12 GR South Chr 5:18.28
11 Christina Sawyer 10 Tecumseh 5:18.59
12 Jenna Jeczmionka 10 Essexville Garbe 5:19.54
13 Anna Fischer 9 St. Joseph 5:23.96
14 Alicia Medrano 11 Adrian 5:25.69
15 Katie Vitou 9 DeWitt 5:26.31
16 Taryn Hubaker 12 Ionia 5:28.82
17 Scout Crowell 11 Ortonville B 5:30.07
18 Taylor Ganger 11 Linden 5:33.57
19 Julia Roarty 11 Warren Regina 5:39.31
20 Mariah Hart 11 Goodrich 5:45.34
21 Erin Golden 9 Warren Regina 5:48.50

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kenzie Weiler 12 Cedar Spring 10:41.98
2 Kelli Nesky 12 Hville Unity Chr 10:52.26
3 Erika Freyhof 10 Hamilton 11:18.69
4 Shelby Waterson 12 DeWitt 11:20.93
5 Anna Fischer 9 St. Joseph 11:21.98
6 Lily Fell 11 Richland Gul 11:22.74
7 Kayla Windemuller 9 HollandChristian 11:23.15
8 Alexis Smith 11 Gaylord 11:23.60
9 Sarah Goble 12 Petoskey 11:29.86
10 Gabby Morton 9 St. Clair 11:30.72
11 Makayla Perez 9 Allen Park 11:33.22
12 Natalie Baxter 12 CranbrkKingswood 11:35.77
13 Artemis Eyster 12 Chelsea 11:38.31
14 Claire McNally 9 Ann Arbor Ga 11:40.43
15 Karana Wickens 11 Chelsea 11:40.80
16 Alexis Miller 12 GR South Chr 11:41.65
17 Claire Ford 12 CranbrkKingswood 11:43.78
18 Anna Laffrey 11 E Grand Rapids 11:45.55
19 Savannah Ferrara 12 Linden 11:45.67
20 Kimble Darbee 10 Bay City John Gl 11:46.11
21 Scout Crowell 11 Ortonville B 11:47.77
22 Sophie Hirzel 10 Otsego 11:54.77
23 Julia Roarty 11 Warren Regina 12:02.42
24 Julia Jeczmionka 12 Essexville Garbe 12:14.15

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaiah Thomas 10 Det. Country Day 15.02Q 2
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 15.11Q 3
3 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 15.15Q 1
4 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 15.68Q 4
5 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland Bull 15.54q 3
6 Danielle Horton 12 Flint Southweste 15.55q 3
7 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 15.61q 2
8 Joelle Humpula 11 R.Chippewa Hills 15.73q 3
9 Tyra Hunter 11 Flint Powers 15.75 4
10 Kierra Rice 10 DH Robichaud 15.78 2
11 Dajah Bogan 12 St. Joseph 15.91 1
12 Erin Isola 11 Allegan 16.04 2
13 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 16.10 4
14 Alex Parker 11 Belding 16.12 1
15 Taylor Rieves 12 Ortonville B 16.13 4
16 Michaela Oesterle 12 Vicksburg 16.21 3
17 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton 16.34 3
18 Kacey Vanderbos 12 Vicksburg 16.35 2
19 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Spring 16.65 1
20 Hannah Coverdill 11 Marine City 16.71 1
21 Alia Frederick 10 Linden 16.77 4
22 Arielle Esch 12 R.Chippewa Hills 16.83 4
23 Dakata Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 17.01 2
24 Hannah Almhiemid 10 Chelsea 17.09 1
25 Danielle Waranauckas 11 South Lyon E 18.36 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michaiah Thomas 10 Det. Country Day 14.65
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 14.84
3 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 15.11
4 Chynna Biggs 12 Midland Bull 15.24
5 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 15.28
6 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 15.40
7 Danielle Horton 12 Flint Southweste 15.46
8 Joelle Humpula 11 R.Chippewa Hills 16.18

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Huebner 11 Sag Swan Valley 44.62 4
2 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 44.93 4
3 Mariel Bruxvoort 9 GR South Chr 46.24 4
4 Grace Lounsbury 10 Williamston 46.33 4
5 Cheyenne Williamson 10 Essexville Garbe 46.54 3
6 Hanna Korpics 12 Dbrn DivineChild 46.78 4
7 Laura McGrath 12 Chelsea 46.82 1
8 Dajah Bogan 12 St. Joseph 46.87 2
9 Madison Piet 9 Linden 47.08 3
10 Alia Frederick 10 Linden 47.14 4
11 Tara Tepin 10 Cedar Spring 47.21 2
12 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton 47.57 3
13 Tess Ens 10 GR Cath Central 47.94 3
14 Emma Granzow 10 Plainwell 48.19 4
15 Carly Farmer 11 Ada FH Eastern 48.40 3
16 Hannah Coverdill 11 Marine City 48.43 3
17 Kacey Vanderbos 12 Vicksburg 48.58 3
18 Calli Townsend 10 Croswell Lexingt 48.92 2
19 Lauren Parnell 12 Byron Center 48.93 2
20 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 49.18 3
21 Alexis Brown 11 AHills Avondale 50.24 2
22 Dakata Toney 11 HW Chandler Park 51.33 1
23 Danielle Waranauckas 11 South Lyon E 51.82 1
24 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 59.23 4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E
S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lansing Waverly 49.87 3
1) Teaghan Thomas 10 2) Jabrea Morris 9
3) Maya Garrett 9 4) Tra'chele Roberts 9
2 Flint Southwestern Academy 50.00 3
1) Breanna Turner 11 2) Miaisha Blair 12
3) Diamond Boyd 11 4) Mildrenae Young 12
3 Spring Lake 50.27 3
1) Sydney DeCator 12 2) Kiara Stevenson 10
3) Paige Rubleski 12 4) Gabriella LeRoux 10
4 Gaylord 50.35 2
1) Casey Korte 10 2) Grace Sanders 12
3) Maddie MacQuarrie 10 4) Savannah Krone 10
5 Ortonville Brandon 50.37 3
1) Cyonna Rush 11 2) Chelsea Cooks 10
3) Taylor Rieves 12 4) Madison Pierce 12
6 Forest Hills Eastern 50.43 3
1) Geonna Jeffries 11 2) Camron Nelson 11
3) Remy Nelson 10 4) Hollie Hagan 10
7 Mason 50.59 3
1) Jalysa Bard 12 2) Anna Most 12
3) Olivia Tarry 12 4) Dani Jones 11
8 Chelsea 50.87 3
1) Kaehla Manly 9 2) Christine Schultz 11
3) Laura McGrath 12 4) Rachel Yordanich 12
9 Williamston 51.02 2
1) Haleigh Hunt 11 2) Yei-Jee Burkitt 11
3) Laura Nemeth 11 4) Julia Henderson 11
10 Dearborn Divine Child 51.17 2
1) Shannon Rice 11 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Mariel Dunn 12 4) Ashley Mark 11
11 Remus Chippewa Hills 51.18 3
1) Arielle Esch 12 2) Payton Ethridge 9
3) Joelle Humpula 11 4) Jacki Sheaffer 12
12 Portland 51.47 2
1) Kaylynn Martin 11 2) Alayna Garlitch 11
3) Allison Sandbrook 9 4) Jessika Grapentien 12
13 Yale 51.48 2
1) Emilee Kinney 12 2) Karli Klocke 11
3) Gabi Smith 10 4) Armonni Hicks 12
14 Hamilton 51.74 1
1) Jessica Carlson 12 2) Autumn Hancock 9
3) Aubree DeVisser 12 4) Jennica Schaffer 10
15 Three Rivers 51.86 1
1) Alyssa Sussdorf 12 2) Alexandria Mayer 11
3) Erye Richmond 11 4) Santaja Gibson 9
16 Trenton 51.93 2
1) Amelia Doree 10 2) Ariel Clowney 9
3) Abbie Lefevre 11 4) Nicole Lasich 10
17 Belding 52.00 1
1) Alex Parker 11 2) Johanna McCully 10
3) Mackenzie Sower 12 4) Hallee Breimayer 10
18 Benton Harbor 52.09 2
1) Brianna Rimpson 11 2) Sanora Henry 10
3) Jamira Moss 10 4) Tytianna Walker 10
19 Detroit Country Day 52.11 1
1) Amiya Alexander 11 2) Mia Berry 11
3) Braya Hicks 12 4) Destini Lewis 9
20 Corunna 52.42 2
1) Myah Kelly 9 2) Summer Smith 10
3) Skylar Napier 11 4) Brooke Judd 12
21 Warren Regina 52.55 1
1) Allison Mordarski 11 2) Erica Everett 12
3) Jennifer Reno 12 4) Kaitlynn Rogers 9
22 Bloomfield Hills Marian 52.73 1
1) Christine Montalbano 11 2) Paige Pethick 10
3) Mariah Flynn 12 4) Brianna Kennedy 12
23 Detroit College Preparatory 56.14 1
1) Adrianna Hamilton 12 2) Jazzie Pollard 11
3) Dymonique Crawford 12 4) Porshe Jackson 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
L Jollet, E Anderson, J Lawson, J Stevens
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:43.61 4
1) Jennifer McNeal 11 2) Jacki Sheaffer 12
3) Nicole Snyder 11 4) Hannah Todd 9
2 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:43.84 4
1) Breanna Turner 11 2) Miaisha Blair 12
3) Danielle Horton 12 4) Mildrenae Young 12
3 Williamston 1:45.75 4
1) Paige Dutcher 12 2) Julia Henderson 11
3) Laura Nemeth 11 4) Sarah Schultz 12
4 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:45.78 4
1) Madi Krieger 11 2) Chelsea Temple 11
3) Chelsee Larsen 12 4) Lauren Huebner 11
5 St. Johns 1:46.48 4
1) Anna Krumm 11 2) Emily Wohlfert 11
3) Lyndsay Pung 12 4) Pauline Carbonnelle 12
6 Chelsea 1:46.57 3
1) Sydney Matusik 9 2) Christine Schultz 11
3) Laura McGrath 12 4) Rachel Yordanich 12
7 Lansing Waverly 1:46.64 4
1) Teaghan Thomas 10 2) Jabrea Morris 9
3) Maya Garrett 9 4) Tra'chele Roberts 9
8 Bloomfield Hills Marian 1:47.05 4
1) Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9 2) Christine Montalbano 11
3) Maya Bulger 12 4) Emily Balow 11
9 Freeland 1:47.69 3
1) Jenna Gregory 10 2) Jackie Pruitt 11
3) Mollie Boswell 12 4) Mary Hemgesberg 9
10 Adrian 1:47.70 2
1) Keyara Buie 9 2) Julie Moore 11
3) Ryleigh Jacobs 10 4) Hanna Bible 11
11 Corunna 1:47.91 3
1) Myah Kelly 9 2) Skylar Napier 11
3) Avery Lovejoy 10 4) Brooke Judd 12
12 Charlotte 1:48.00 3
1) Valeri Osgood 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 12
3) Brianna Hasler 10 4) Ally Goeman 11
13 Yale 1:48.12 2
1) Emilee Kinney 12 2) Karli Klocke 11
3) Gabi Smith 10 4) Armonni Hicks 12
14 Three Rivers 1:48.13 2
1) Alyssa Sussdorf 12 2) Alexandria Mayer 11
3) Erye Richmond 11 4) Alexis Herbert 12
15 Belding 1:48.36 2
1) Lauren McDowell 9 2) Emma Jakeway 11
3) Johanna McCully 10 4) Hallee Breimayer 10
16 Lansing Sexton 1:48.79 2
1) Ra'Dasha Ashley 9 2) Alexis Washington 12
3) Nyiah Brown 11 4) Lori Lewis 12
17 Coopersville 1:49.22 2
1) Lauren Helsen 11 2) Peyton Helsen 11
3) Kate Huebner 12 4) Emma Owen 10
18 East Grand Rapids 1:49.39 3
1) Nicole Ezeh 10 2) Ana Grunewald 9
3) Carolyn Williams 12 4) Becca Solberg 12
19 Zeeland East 1:49.47 2
1) Janae Baker 12 2) Alyssa Meeuwsen 10
3) Rachael Skiles 12 4) Madison Junior 11
20 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:50.62 3
1) Haven DiPiazza 9 2) Maddie Saunders 9
3) Brittany Blair 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
21 Ortonville Brandon 1:51.09 3
1) Cyonna Rush 11 2) Chelsea Cooks 10
3) Rachel Violassi 11 4) Xavia Batiste 11
22 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 1:51.14 1
1) Adrienne Adams 10 2) Mohra Anderson 9
3) Abigail Chinn 11 4) Phylicia Hall 9
23 Benton Harbor 1:51.61 2
1) Brianna Rimpson 11 2) Sanora Henry 10
3) Jamira Moss 10 4) Tytianna Walker 10
24 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:51.71 1
1) Jasmine Caldwell 10 2) Khaila Ushery 11
3) Dakata Toney 11 4) Jamila Toney 11
25 Dearborn Divine Child 1:52.42 3
1) Shannon Rice 11 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Mariel Dunn 12 4) Hanna Korpics 12
-- Warren Regina DNF 1
1) Tracy Suchyta 9 2) Erica Everett 12
3) Jennifer Reno 12 4) Kaitlynn Rogers 9
-- Grand Rapids South Christian DQ 4
1) Sydney Heyboer 10 2) Delia DeVries 10
3) Abbie Porter 11 4) Haley Ritsema 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi
J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:02.02 4
1) Lexus Kerr 12 2) Kenzie Callahan 12
3) Catie Scott 9 4) Charley Andrews 10
2 St. Johns 4:03.02 4
1) Lyndsay Pung 12 2) Emily Wohlfert 11
3) Karrigan Smith 12 4) Pauline Carbonnelle 12
3 Williamston 4:03.46 4
1) Sarah Schultz 12 2) Grace Lounsbury 10
3) Hannah Jones 9 4) Paige Dutcher 12
4 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:09.39 4
1) Haley Ritsema 12 2) Nicole Kruithof 11
3) Mariel Bruxvoort 9 4) Abbie Porter 11
5 Grand Rapids Christian 4:09.41 3
1) Camilla Bjelland 10 2) Sarah VanDyke 9
3) Claire Brouwer 11 4) Katie Verhulst 12
6 Saginaw Swan Valley 4:09.71 4
1) Chelsee Larsen 12 2) Meghan DuRussel 10
3) Madi Krieger 11 4) Lauren Huebner 11
7 Coopersville 4:09.84 3
1) Kate Huebner 12 2) Peyton Helsen 11
3) Lauren Helsen 11 4) Emma Owen 10
8 Dearborn Divine Child 4:10.35 3
1) Hanna Korpics 12 2) Kelsee Kinder 12
3) Ashley Mark 11 4) Ellayna Iaquaniello 12
9 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:11.10 4
1) Emily Balow 11 2) Maya Bulger 12
3) Jaqueline Caseiro 12 4) Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9
10 Algonac 4:12.18 2
1) Chloe Nowaczyk 10 2) Miranda Beadlescomb 9
3) Sondra Tercha 10 4) Lindsey Trebilcock 12
11 Remus Chippewa Hills 4:13.17 4
1) Joelle Humpula 11 2) Jennifer McNeal 11
3) Nicole Snyder 11 4) Hannah Todd 9
12 Mt. Pleasant 4:14.09 3
1) Whitney Taylor 10 2) Tori Arends 9
3) Lindsey Hood 12 4) Lindsey DeFrain 12
13 East Grand Rapids 4:14.74 3
1) Emily Converse 11 2) Ana Grunewald 9
3) Becca Solberg 12 4) Carolyn Williams 12
14 Charlotte 4:14.98 2
1) Valeri Osgood 12 2) Mikayla Skowronski 12
3) Ally Goeman 11 4) Brianna Hasler 10
15 Freeland 4:15.22 4
1) Jackie Pruitt 11 2) Jenna Gregory 10
3) Mollie Boswell 12 4) Mary Hemgesberg 9
16 Belding 4:15.62 3
1) Lauren McDowell 9 2) Johanna McCully 10
3) Hallee Breimayer 10 4) Monica Baylis 12
17 Forest Hills Eastern 4:17.48 2
1) AnnaLee Konsoer-Rose 12 2) Carly Farmer 11
3) Alexis Linthicum 12 4) Taylor Sterenberg 12
18 Holland Christian 4:17.70 2
1) Alyssa Boeve 11 2) Margret VanWylen 11
3) Erin VanBeek 10 4) Allison Morse 11
19 Plainwell 4:18.10 2
1) Brooke Pell 12 2) Emma Granzow 10
3) Hannah Hawkes 9 4) Mya Veen 9
20 Essexville Garber 4:18.61 3
1) Alexis Elliott 11 2) Marlee Bromberg 10
3) Jenna Jeczmionka 10 4) Cheyenne Williamson 10
21 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:19.80 3
1) Autumn Zwyghiuzen 10 2) Melissa Winchester 12
3) Brittany Blair 10 4) Taylor Ward 12
22 Croswell Lexington 4:19.93 1
1) Abigail Hope 12 2) Desiree Lerma 11
3) Calli Townsend 10 4) Lexie Davidson 9
23 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:20.02 2
1) Mary Benz 10 2) Erin Haslem 11
3) Lea Hall 9 4) Nina Sapienza 12
24 Warren Regina 4:21.86 1
1) Jasmine Browning 10 2) Teresa Diehl 11
3) Lucy Bemiss 9 4) Lauren Valentini 11
25 Three Rivers 4:27.53 2
1) Alexis Herbert 12 2) Alyssa Sussdorf 12
3) Alexandria Mayer 11 4) Erye Richmond 11
26 Harper Woods Chandler Park 4:35.24 1
1) Shatira Gaines 10 2) Jamila Toney 11
3) Dakata Toney 11 4) Makaya Wilson 9
-- Pontiac Notre Dame Prep DQ 2
1) Lauren McGrath 12 2) Dana Pangori 10
3) Andrea Pangori 12 4) Claire Bolden 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Grand Rapids 9:29.66 2
1) Anna Laffrey 11 2) Becca Solberg 12
3) Kaela Theut 12 4) Emily Converse 11
2 St. Johns 9:31.57 2
1) Jen Eaton 11 2) Madison Maloney 9
3) Milah Montle 11 4) Karrigan Smith 12
3 DeWitt 9:34.23 2
1) Jordan Lee 12 2) Grace George 9
3) Shelby Waterson 12 4) Madison Slater 12
4 Warren Regina 9:37.89 1
1) Jasmine Browning 10 2) Lauren Valentini 11
3) Julia Roarty 11 4) Teresa Diehl 11
5 Grand Rapids Christian 9:39.60 2
1) Abby Jonker 10 2) Rachel Warners 12
3) Claire Brouwer 11 4) Katie Verhulst 12
6 Flint Powers Catholic 9:42.10 2
1) Lyndsey Braman 10 2) Maria Purcell 10
3) Julia Vanitvelt 10 4) Sarah DeDolph 11
7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9:44.07 2
1) Tannah Adgate 11 2) Janie Noah 12
3) Kiley Hilton 10 4) Melissa Winchester 12
8 Battle Creek Harper Creek 9:44.59 2
1) Charley Andrews 10 2) Kenzie Callahan 12
3) Hannah Berning 10 4) Catie Scott 9
9 Williamston 9:48.43 2
1) Hannah Jones 9 2) Ashley Anderson 12
3) Gabrielle Harris 10 4) Alyssa Baumgarten 11
10 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9:50.69 2
1) Lauren McGrath 12 2) Lauren Neiheisel 9
3) Dana Pangori 10 4) Claire Bolden 11
11 Sparta 9:50.86 2
1) Lexi Heimbaugh 11 2) Sarah Monterusso 11
3) Carley Andrews 11 4) Erin Wooten 11
12 Essexville Garber 9:52.93 1
1) Alexis Elliott 11 2) Julia Jeczmionka 12
3) Lindsay Christensen 12 4) Jenna Jeczmionka 10
13 Forest Hills Eastern 9:56.14 1
1) Rachel VanBoxtel 11 2) Taylor Sterenberg 12
3) Madison Pullen 10 4) Hannah Syme 11
14 Dearborn Divine Child 9:57.10 2
1) Ellayna Iaquaniello 12 2) Angelina Yglesias 9
3) Jackie White 12 4) Haley Divis 11
15 Holland Christian 9:58.39 2
1) Margret VanWylen 11 2) Taylor Moralez 10
3) Kayla Windemuller 9 4) Maria Kuiper 12
16 B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9:58.53 1
1) Claire Ford 12 2) Schirin Rangnick 12
3) Philippa (Pippa) Russell 11 4) Natalie Baxter 12
17 Allendale 9:59.16 1
1) Jordan Arsenault 12 2) Bekah Vanderhelm 10
3) Rachel Gohn 11 4) Amber Mango 9
18 Otsego 9:59.33 1
1) Sophie Hirzel 10 2) Madelyn Marciniak 9
3) Allie Thiel 12 4) Megan Aalberts 10
19 Zeeland West 9:59.77 2
1) Lydia Bekius 11 2) Morgan Overweg 10
3) Kiannah VandenBerg 12 4) Haley Hoogenraad 11
20 Remus Chippewa Hills 10:00.47 1
1) Kylie Schafer 12 2) Hannah Fiegel 9
3) Emily Starck 12 4) Hannah Todd 9
21 Gaylord 10:02.28 2
1) Katelyn Smith 11 2) Mallory Marshall 11
3) Emily Byrne 11 4) Alexis Smith 11
22 Ortonville Brandon 10:04.89 1
1) Paige Arney 12 2) Andrea Nolin 10
3) Scout Crowell 11 4) Alessia Fionda 10
23 Monroe Jefferson 10:08.04 2
1) Celeste Mathews 10 2) Hannah Pifer 10
3) Hayley Stone 12 4) Madison Stone 12
24 Detroit Country Day 10:09.32 2
1) Jacqueline Bredenberg 12 2) Alexis Lazarczyk 12
3) Julia Dutkiewicz 12 4) Carolyn Chen 10
25 Ionia 10:17.30 1
1) Camryn Klein 11 2) Kaylee Shattuck 11
3) Taryn Hubaker 12 4) Kaitlyn Rademacher 12
26 St. Joseph 10:20.41 1
1) Madisyn Estkowski 11 2) Megan Buckingham 11
3) Samantha Mumper 12 4) Emily Perrin 10
27 Allen Park 10:42.48 1
1) Olivia Keeley 12 2) Haley Powell 10
3) Alisa Heath 9 4) Makayla Perez 9
28 Algonac 10:55.21 1
1) Abigail Nutter 11 2) Lindsey Trebilcock 12
3) Taylor LaParl 10 4) Morgan Kerrigan 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================
D2: R 5-09 2001 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz 04, Ma
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charley Andrews 10 BC Harper Creek 5-04.00
2 Janie Noah 12 Middleville TK J5-04.00
3 Emily Helfrich 12 Charlotte J5-04.00
4 Ah'Nice Battle 12 Romulus J5-04.00
5 Samantha Morrison 11 Lakewood 5-02.00
5 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 5-02.00
5 Isabel Anderson 9 Petoskey 5-02.00
8 Hannah Trierweiler 11 Portland J5-02.00
9 Andrea Pangori 12 Pontiac ND Prep J5-02.00
9 Hailey Swamy 9 Grosse Ile J5-02.00
9 Jaycie Callaway 9 Otsego J5-02.00
9 Jennifer McNeal 11 R.Chippewa Hills J5-02.00
9 Anna VanSyckle 12 Ionia J5-02.00
9 Casey Korte 10 Gaylord J5-02.00
15 Meredith Norris 10 Corunna 5-00.00
15 Alonna Haynes 12 Melvindale 5-00.00
15 Kaila Gormley 10 North Branch 5-00.00
15 Selah Rowe 10 Haslett 5-00.00
15 Haley Nugent 11 Jkson Northwest 5-00.00
15 Sarah Schultz 12 Williamston 5-00.00
15 Rebekah VanDeWeg 9 Spring Lake 5-00.00
15 Makenzie Schuehle 11 Allegan 5-00.00
15 Emily Westers 10 Hastings 5-00.00
24 Cassidy Boensch 11 Bay City John Gl 4-09.00
24 Mary Schincariol 10 Paw Paw 4-09.00
24 Mocha Graham 12 Zeeland West 4-09.00
24 Jenna Gregory 10 Freeland 4-09.00
24 Erica Schaeffer 10 Mason 4-09.00
24 Abby Springfield 10 Warren Regina 4-09.00
24 Teaghan Thomas 10 Lansing Waverly 4-09.00
24 Riane Presbey 11 Algonac 4-09.00
24 Na-Kiayha Croom 12 Clio 4-09.00
24 Maddy Mueller 10 Bay City John Gl 4-09.00
24 Hannah Bredeweg 10 Stevensville Lak 4-09.00
24 Deven Thomas 12 Marine City 4-09.00
-- Mya Jordan 10 Wymg Godwin Hts NH
-- Brianna Kennedy 12 BH Marian NH
-- Samantha Fethke 11 GR Christian NH
-- Lexie Davidson 9 Croswell Lexingt NH
-- Sydney Anderson 9 Otsego NH
-- Jalynn Byers 10 Petoskey NH
-- Cameron Vaubel 9 Imlay City NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabriella LeRoux 10 Spring Lake 11-08.00
2 Madison Pierce 12 Ortonville B J11-08.00
3 Rachel Dolan 10 Goodrich 11-02.00
4 Olivia Kane 11 Sparta 10-08.00
5 Jordan Ziemke 12 GR Cath Central J10-08.00
6 Michaela Oesterle 12 Vicksburg 10-05.00
7 Erin Goggins 12 Hastings J10-05.00
8 Christine Schultz 11 Chelsea 9-11.00
8 Erin Isola 11 Allegan 9-11.00
10 Summer Hagan 12 Ada FH Eastern J9-11.00
10 Rachel Baldwin 11 R.Chippewa Hills J9-11.00
10 Rylie Martin 12 Corunna J9-11.00
10 Lisa Metzger 12 Cadillac J9-11.00
10 Jennica Schaffer 10 Hamilton J9-11.00
15 Marie Lachance 11 E Grand Rapids 9-05.00
15 Rachel Heibel 9 Coopersville 9-05.00
15 Carly Livingston 10 Imlay City 9-05.00
18 Myah Kelly 9 Corunna 8-11.00
18 Marissa Wolnowski 12 Melvindale 8-11.00
18 Justina Marks 11 Yale 8-11.00
18 Allyson Marvel 11 Cedar Spring 8-11.00
18 Taylor Kotecki 11 Williamston 8-11.00
18 Abby Johnstone 12 Mason 8-11.00
18 Paige Rubleski 12 Spring Lake 8-11.00
-- Jessica Semaan 12 Dbrn DivineChild NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
D2: R 18-09.25 2005 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miaisha Blair 12 Flint Southweste 18-09.25R
2 Ja la Taylor 11 Saginaw 18-05.25
3 Madison Pierce 12 Ortonville B 18-03.00
4 Gabrielle Collins 12 MtMorris Johnson 17-07.00
5 Paige Dutcher 12 Williamston 17-05.75
6 Casey Korte 10 Gaylord 17-05.00
7 Jada Steele 11 HW Chandler Park 17-04.50
8 Camron Nelson 11 Ada FH Eastern 17-03.00
9 Cortazia Wilson 12 Marshall 17-00.25
10 Payton Bearup 12 Whitehall 16-10.50
11 Lauren Huebner 11 Sag Swan Valley 16-07.00
12 Erika DePierre 11 Paw Paw 16-03.50
13 Riane Presbey 11 Algonac 16-02.50
14 Carolyn Williams 12 E Grand Rapids 16-01.50
15 Maya Blaser 12 Wymg Godwin Hts 16-00.25
16 Lauren McDowell 9 Belding 15-11.75
16 Abigail Bansen 10 Stevensville Lak 15-11.75
18 Gabby Paulina-Hamill 9 BH Marian 15-10.50
19 Shelby Bond 11 Allendale 15-08.75
19 Hayley Mentalewicz 10 Ada FH Eastern 15-08.75
21 Zoe Eby 10 Carleton Airport 15-06.00
22 Mya Rhodes 10 Marysville 15-03.50
23 Erica Schaeffer 10 Mason 15-00.75
24 Dani Jones 11 Mason 15-00.50
25 Anna Most 12 Mason 14-11.00
26 Christina Boitnott 11 Monroe Jefferson 14-08.50
27 Chelsie Thompson 12 Melvindale 14-07.00
27 Madison Junior 11 Zeeland East 14-07.00
29 Shannon Rice 11 Dbrn DivineChild 14-03.50
30 Brittany Mae 11 AHills Avondale 13-06.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikole Sargent 11 Flint Powers 45-04.75
2 Brandy Thomas 12 Ludington 42-07.25
3 Caley Vink 12 Zeeland East 41-09.50
4 Malin Smith 9 Lansing Waverly 41-03.50
5 Tricee Beelen 12 Zeeland East 40-09.25
6 Amanda Geerlings 11 Zeeland East 40-05.25
7 Dana Hamilton 12 Carleton Airport 38-04.75
8 Elizabeth Pyles 10 Cadillac 38-04.50
9 Kayla Gottwald 12 Ludington 38-03.00
10 Erin Howard 11 Lansing Sexton 37-10.75
11 Caitlin Niswonger 11 Mason 37-09.25
12 Jenna Bremer 12 Hville Unity Chr 37-08.75
13 Abby Nakfoor 12 DeWitt 37-07.00
14 Rachel Johnson 12 Mason 37-02.50
15 Cassidy Boensch 11 Bay City John Gl 37-01.75
16 Makkenzi Canter 12 Monroe Jefferson 36-08.00
17 Jessica Johnson 12 Eaton Rapids 35-10.75
18 Bobbie Goodwin 12 South Haven 35-07.50
19 Amy Overway 12 Zeeland West 34-11.00
20 Nicole Ezeh 10 E Grand Rapids 34-08.00
21 Chelsea Smith 12 BC Harper Creek 34-05.75
22 Allison Fleming 12 Yale 33-10.75
23 Erica Calu 11 Marine City 33-08.25
24 Liz Mumma 12 Eaton Rapids 33-08.00
25 Liz Metzger 10 Cadillac 33-07.00
26 Mackenzie Newell 10 Paw Paw 33-02.25
27 Bianca Dixon 12 AHills Avondale 33-00.75
28 Destiny Agomuoh 9 Det. Country Day 32-09.50
29 Kim Nguyen 12 Cadillac 32-08.25
30 Theresa Duffy 12 Allen Park 32-07.75
30 Mary Hecksel 12 Eaton Rapids 32-07.75
32 Brooke Tkach 10 Allen Park 30-09.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Hecksel 12 Eaton Rapids 136-08
2 Bobbie Goodwin 12 South Haven 131-07
3 Nicolette Nelson 11 Sturgis 127-11
4 Erin Howard 11 Lansing Sexton 127-09
5 Elizabeth Pyles 10 Cadillac 127-06
6 Brandy Thomas 12 Ludington 119-09
7 Laura Grasman 12 GR South Chr 118-04
8 Abby Nakfoor 12 DeWitt 116-08
9 Shannon Twichell 11 Haslett 115-03
10 Rachel Johnson 12 Mason 113-07
11 Amy Overway 12 Zeeland West 113-04
12 Nikole Sargent 11 Flint Powers 111-03
13 Sarah Sixberry 12 Hastings 109-11
14 Chelsea Smith 12 BC Harper Creek 108-05
15 Sara VanderBaan 12 E Grand Rapids 106-02
16 Hannah Gaudette 12 Grosse Ile 106-01
17 Tina Miller 12 Freeland 104-03
18 Loren Houston 10 Clawson 100-04
19 Megan Bean 12 HC Tri-County 99-00
20 Amanda Geerlings 11 Zeeland East 97-10
21 Jessica Book 11 Carleton Airport 97-01
22 Staneisha Chambers 12 LivClarenceville 96-11
23 Liz Mumma 12 Eaton Rapids 95-10
24 Quinci Inmon 10 Ogemaw Heights 95-03
25 Makkenzi Canter 12 Monroe Jefferson 94-06
26 Madison Grace 12 Charlotte 94-04
27 Caitlin Niswonger 11 Mason 94-03
28 Jennifer Reno 12 Warren Regina 93-00
29 Bailey Checks 10 Gaylord 92-10
30 Theresa Duffy 12 Allen Park 92-03
31 Kirstyn Austin 12 Marine City 92-00
32 Renee Johnson 10 Portland 87-02
33 Erica Calu 11 Marine City 71-06
34 Caley Vink 12 Zeeland East 10
-- Greta Wilker 11 Belding ND
-- Tricee Beelen 12 Zeeland East ND
-- Kayla Gottwald 12 Ludington ND



Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 10.74Q 1
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 10.90Q 2
3 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 11.20Q 3
4 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 11.08q 1
5 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 11.18q 1
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 11.20q 3
7 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 11.27q 3
8 Khalil Rogan 11 SCS South Lake 11.27q 1
9 Davidson St. Jean 10 Ada FH Eastern 11.30 3
9 Jacob Hill 12 Det. Country Day 11.30 1
11 Brady Bastien 12 Williamston 11.31 1
12 Joe Avance 11 Niles 11.32 2
13 Deonte Stott 12 SCS South Lake 11.34 2
14 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 11.35 1
15 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 11.40 2
16 Jordan Smith 11 GR Christian 11.44 3
17 Mitch Brock 10 BC Harper Creek 11.45 2
18 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 11.55 2
19 Dominick Erby 9 Benton Harbor 11.55 2
20 Jacob Lesniak 11 Imlay City 11.64 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 10.71
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 10.81
3 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 10.92
4 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 11.10
5 Khalil Rogan 11 SCS South Lake 11.10
6 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 11.14
7 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 11.17
8 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 11.32

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 21.93Q 3
2 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 22.10Q 1
3 Nathan Pando 12 Hamilton 22.37Q 2
4 Adrian Garza 12 Sparta 22.45q 2
5 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 22.46q 3
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 22.65q 3
7 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 22.67q 1
8 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 22.68q 3
9 Kahlee Hamler 10 Orchard Lake SMP 22.72 1
10 Darrius Scott 11 HW Chandler Park 22.99 1
11 Josh Buckingham - Niles 23.04 3
12 Seth Zeller 11 Marysville 23.05 2
13 Blake Oakes 12 Essexville Garbe 23.09 1
14 Will Blank 12 Ada FH Eastern 23.31 2
15 Corey Westra 12 Zeeland East 23.34 3
16 Cameron Williams 10 St. Clair 23.38 1
17 Joe Grundstrom 11 Mason 23.46 1
18 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 23.47 2
19 Logan Davis 11 Stanton Cent 23.68 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Fife 12 Flint Southweste 21.55
2 Joshuwa Holloman 12 AHills Avondale 21.98
3 Nathan Pando 12 Hamilton 22.06
4 Adrian Garza 12 Sparta 22.13
5 Alex Grace 12 Sag Swan Valley 22.31
6 Ian VanDenBerg 11 Paw Paw 22.44
7 Bailey Edwards 11 Chelsea 22.47
8 Mitch Meger 11 Tecumseh 22.96

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steven Linton 11 St. Johns 49.04 3
2 Nate Eldridge 11 Three Rivers 49.62 3
3 Tyler Cochran 11 Orchard Lake SMP 49.83 3
4 Blake Oakes 12 Essexville Garbe 49.95 3
5 David Polzin 12 Sturgis 50.11 2
6 Qadir Muhammad 12 Lansing Waverly 50.41 3
7 Tyler Lamar 12 Williamston 50.57 3
8 Dalton Hollandsworth 11 Marysville 50.71 1
9 Matthew Song 11 Det. Country Day 50.92 3
10 Hunter Grischke 12 Williamston 51.20 3
11 Andrew Hagen 12 Plainwell 51.35 2
12 Logan Panetta 11 Coopersville 51.39 2
13 Will Reinke 11 E Grand Rapids 51.47 2
14 Carson Nieuwenhuis 12 Wayland Union 51.75 1
15 Eric Russell 12 R.Chippewa Hills 51.84 2
16 Austin Laskowsky 12 Adrian 52.03 2
17 Dan Cramer 9 Zeeland East 52.23 1
18 Austin Kerridge 10 Birch Run 52.24 1
19 Jzavion McGowen 11 Adrian 52.78 1
20 Evan Lee 12 Cadillac 53.03 2
21 Khylen Watkins 12 BC Harper Creek 53.14 2
22 Kajuan Moody 12 Detroit Denby 54.80 1
23 Keyon Scott 12 Detroit Denby 55.91 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sam Plaska 12 Zeeland West 1:55.11 2
2 Matt Cramer 12 Zeeland East 1:55.42 2
3 Josiah Ottolini 11 Parma Western 1:55.43 2
4 John Groendyke 10 Zeeland East 1:56.83 2
5 Tyler Davis 12 Charlotte 1:57.19 2
6 Noah Hendricks 11 Fruitport 1:57.24 2
7 Ben Geer 11 Mason 1:57.81 2
8 Daniel Steele 11 Sturgis 1:57.85 2
9 Colin Hooker 12 Ortonville B 1:58.86 2
10 Sean Lang 12 E Grand Rapids 1:59.40 1
11 Patrick Jonker 12 GR Christian 2:00.51 1
12 Nathan Mylenek 11 Pontiac ND Prep 2:00.57 2
13 Jeff Case 11 Tecumseh 2:00.70 2
14 Alec Kownacki 12 Armada 2:00.83 2
15 Will Haran 11 Flint Powers 2:01.10 1
16 Chance Miller 12 Hastings 2:01.15 2
17 Ryan Lowing 12 Zeeland West 2:01.36 2
18 Aaron King 11 Fruitport 2:02.63 1
19 Chad Martin 10 Freeland 2:03.59 1
20 Josh Smith 11 South Lyon E 2:05.20 1
21 Zach Grey 12 Warren Fitzgeral 2:05.60 1
22 Jalen Alexander 12 Niles 2:05.80 1
23 Josiah Morse 9 Essexville Garbe 2:07.32 1
24 Alan Nava 10 Melvindale 2:08.43 1
25 Tom Mammel 11 Tecumseh 2:09.51 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Beadlescomb 11 Algonac 4:13.58
2 Nathan Mylenek 11 Pontiac ND Prep 4:19.09
3 Joey Humes 11 Milan 4:20.50
4 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Spring 4:22.03
5 Matt Zerfas 10 Fremont 4:25.63
6 Mitch Kolito 12 DeWitt 4:26.06
7 Joey DeBoer 12 Ada FH Eastern 4:26.29
8 Collin Kemner 12 Adrian 4:28.79
9 Lake Buseth 10 Parma Western 4:32.35
10 Zach New 12 Ferndale 4:35.29
11 Matt AcMoody 12 Coldwater 4:35.48
12 Codey Cook 12 St. Johns 4:35.66
13 Josiah Morse 9 Essexville Garbe 4:41.80
14 John Finch 12 Otsego 4:43.66
15 Tristan Townsend 12 Dearborn Hei 4:45.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D2: R 9:01.66 2006 Landon Peacock, Cedar Springs
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noah Jacobs 10 Corunna 9:27.49
2 Jacob Sansburn 10 Essexville Garbe 9:38.15
3 Roan Fahey 12 Croswell Lexingt 9:39.78
4 Justin Varineau 10 GR Christian 9:40.58
5 Morgan Beadlescomb 11 Algonac 9:40.72
6 Tyler Phillips 12 Armada 9:41.46
7 Jacob Inosencio 11 Parma Western 9:41.81
8 Skyler Arthur 12 St. Joseph 9:44.53
9 Brendan Fraser 10 Pontiac ND Prep 9:45.63
10 David Trimas 12 Chelsea 9:47.77
11 Joey Dawson 11 Richland Gul 9:48.67
12 Thomas VanSlembrouck 12 Petoskey 9:48.98
13 Alec Keaton 12 Allen Park 9:49.09
14 Lewis Tate 10 Paw Paw 9:49.80
15 Colin McNally 12 Ann Arbor Ga 9:50.18
16 Josiah Quinn 11 St. Johns 9:50.40
17 Mark Freyhof 11 Hamilton 9:50.63
18 Colin Herrmann 12 Orchard Lake SMP 9:51.00
19 Mac LaBelle 10 Mt. Pleasant 9:53.16
20 John Sira 12 Midland Bull 9:55.41
21 Miles Garn 12 Charlotte 9:56.11
22 Shuaib Aljabaly 9 Coldwater 9:57.57
23 Jim VanDyke 12 GR Christian 9:57.85
24 Ethan Taljonick 11 Clio 9:59.18
25 Dylan Sykes 10 GR Cath Central 9:59.36
26 Taylor Rouse 10 Eaton Rapids 10:01.17
27 Luke Noah 10 Middleville TK 10:01.24
28 Sam Kaastra 10 Fremont 10:03.54
29 Matthew Levitt 11 E Grand Rapids 10:08.51
30 Austin Sargent 12 Cedar Spring 10:08.93
31 Trever Sprowls 12 Sturgis 10:12.20
32 Brett Navarre 12 Trenton 10:15.57
33 Spencer Leist 12 Coldwater 10:16.99
34 Jack Keais 11 St. Clair 10:21.36
35 Jacob Trowbridge 11 Corunna 10:31.04
36 Jared Rieden 11 Allen Park 10:41.52

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 14.91Q 3
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 14.93Q 1
3 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 15.10Q 2
4 Noah Caudy 10 Lakewood 14.96q 3
5 Keyon Thomas 12 Redford Union 15.21q 2
6 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 15.34q 2
7 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 15.37q 3
8 Terrance London 11 Melvindale 15.42q 2
9 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 15.45 3
10 Gunnar Bach 12 Belding 15.58 1
11 Christopher Jackson 11 Det. Country Day 15.70 1
12 Marshall Walters 12 Corunna 15.71 3
13 Chris Fillwock 12 Eaton Rapids 15.74 3
14 Larry Lamb 11 Niles 15.85 2
15 Chase Austin 12 Alma 15.93 1
16 Davion Williams 11 HW Chandler Park 16.02 2
17 Matt Meagher 11 DeWitt 16.38 1
18 Tyler Pridemore 12 Monroe Jefferson 16.57 1
19 Dylan Pankow 12 Marysville 17.77 1
-- Isaiah Wrencher-Smith 11 Three Rivers DQ 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Caudy 10 Lakewood 14.70
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 14.76
3 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 14.77
4 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 14.79
5 Terrance London 11 Melvindale 15.09
6 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 15.64
7 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 15.66
8 Keyon Thomas 12 Redford Union 20.27

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D2: R 37.84 2001 Bryan Jackson, Alma
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Bowens 10 Orchard Lake SMP 38.42 4
2 Noah Burton 11 AHills Avondale 38.54 4
3 Derek Troxell 12 Mason 39.02 4
4 Nate Couturier 12 Allendale 39.06 4
5 John Wixson 11 R.Chippewa Hills 39.43 4
6 Bryce Blanchard 12 Marshall 39.65 4
7 Noah VanReesema 11 Chelsea 39.94 4
8 Matias Keyes 11 Musk Orchard V 40.03 4
9 Chris Fillwock 12 Eaton Rapids 40.68 2
10 Larry Lamb 11 Niles 40.97 3
11 Reid Williams 11 Richland Gul 41.17 3
12 Dylan Brooks 12 Owosso 41.21 3
13 David Byl 11 GR Christian 41.29 2
14 Shermond Dabney 10 Orchard Lake SMP 41.50 3
15 Caleb Zimmerman 12 Dowagiac Union 41.94 2
16 Mason Barnwell 12 Stanton Cent 42.12 1
17 Gabe Lopez 12 Tecumseh 42.30 3
18 Dayvon Garner 10 Warren Fitzgeral 42.54 1
19 J.R. Whiteford 11 Allen Park 42.56 2
20 Jordan Robinson 10 Lansing Waverly 42.58 1
21 Dominic Vulcano 12 Ogemaw Heights 42.65 2
22 Nathan Roberts 12 St. Clair 42.68 3
23 Mike Wysner 11 Algonac 42.88 2
24 Dylan Pankow 12 Marysville 45.71 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance
X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 42.56 3
1) Ross Moore 12 2) Justin Myrick 11
3) Kahlee Hamler 10 4) Ryan Johnson 10
2 Forest Hills Eastern 43.08 3
1) Evan Goble 12 2) Davidson St. Jean 10
3) Seth Culver 12 4) Will Blank 12
3 Allendale 43.17 3
1) AJ Raap 12 2) Nate Couturier 12
3) Drew Couturier 10 4) Amos Raap 12
4 Chelsea 43.38 3
1) Ty Nelson 12 2) Bailey Edwards 11
3) Zach Skogheim 11 4) Kenny McDowell 12
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 43.46 3
1) Landen Wagner 11 2) Kaleb Klein 11
3) Preston Joiner 12 4) Alex Grace 12
6 Detroit Country Day 43.67 3
1) Mark Hudson 11 2) Jalen Morgan 11
3) Christopher Jackson 11 4) Jacob Hill 12
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.80 3
1) Jalen Saunders 12 2) Christopher Womack 12
3) Ryan Srock 10 4) Joshuwa Holloman 12
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44.02 2
1) Joshua Krettlin 10 2) Miles McGirt 11
3) Kwami Adoboe-Herrera 12 4) Kenny Kowalski 12
9 St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.11 1
1) Deonte Stott 12 2) Khalil Rogan 11
3) Brian Penn 12 4) Gerime Howard 12
10 Niles 44.34 2
1) Joe Avance 11 2) Cameron Haines 10
3) Elijah Thompson 12 4) Conner Amberg 10
11 Williamston 44.34 2
1) A.J. Syrek 10 2) Brett Schaberg 12
3) Reece Schaberg 12 4) Brady Bastien 12
12 Linden 44.46 2
1) Ryan Young 11 2) Mike Gold 12
3) Cade Dickson 9 4) Jacob Cox 11
13 Big Rapids 44.61 3
1) Alex MacLean 12 2) Christian Hector 10
3) River Dorman 12 4) Avery Montgomery 10
14 Harper Woods Chandler Park 44.79 1
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Davion Williams 11
3) Darren Tennant 11 4) Darrius Scott 11
15 Three Rivers 44.79 2
1) Chad Sage 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
16 Sturgis 44.94 2
1) Justin Bowdish 12 2) David Polzin 12
3) Elton Rains 11 4) Johnathon Sholl 10
17 Mason 45.09 1
1) Joe Grundstrom 11 2) Jacob Stid 12
3) Mason Maas 9 4) Jasper Schifer 11
18 Ortonville Brandon 45.18 1
1) Jared Klanke 10 2) Kevin Bickett 10
3) Jacob Phelps 12 4) Londell Wiggens 12
19 Imlay City 45.20 1
1) Cale Forsyth 12 2) Jacob Vanderploeg 12
3) Sam Winslow 12 4) Jacob Lesniak 11
20 Parma Western 45.42 1
1) Relay Team A 2)
21 Lansing Waverly 45.87 2
1) DaVarie Halliburton 11 2) Eric Johnson 11
3) Tommy Herring 11 4) Alex Owens 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 1:27.99 2012 Lansing Sexton, Lansing Sexton
K Jackson, A Sanchez, D Washington, A Goodman
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1:28.67 3
1) Ross Moore 12 2) Kahlee Hamler 10
3) Ky'Ren Cunningham 9 4) Tyler Cochran 11
2 Allendale 1:28.81 3
1) Nate Couturier 12 2) Jordan Dunn 11
3) AJ Raap 12 4) Amos Raap 12
3 Detroit Country Day 1:29.72 3
1) Mark Hudson 11 2) Jalen Morgan 11
3) Matthew Song 11 4) Jacob Hill 12
4 Williamston 1:30.00 3
1) Hunter Grischke 12 2) Steffan Smalley 11
3) Tyler Lamar 12 4) Brady Bastien 12
5 Three Rivers 1:30.14 2
1) Nate Eldridge 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
6 Chelsea 1:30.95 2
1) Kenny McDowell 12 2) Lawrence Buckley 10
3) Zach Skogheim 11 4) Bailey Edwards 11
7 Marshall 1:31.14 2
1) Jaylin Alexander 11 2) Chris Thomas 11
3) Forrest Jackson 11 4) Bryce Blanchard 12
8 Lansing Sexton 1:31.15 3
1) Darion Gregory 10 2) Devin Taylor 11
3) Kistin Branson 11 4) RayShawn Wilborn 12
9 Niles 1:31.52 3
1) Josh Buckingham - 2) Joe Avance 11
3) Elijah Thompson 12 4) Conner Amberg 10
10 Eaton Rapids 1:32.36 2
1) Chris Fillwock 12 2) Sean Archey 11
3) Brad Mowatt 12 4) James Cruz 12
11 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:32.52 2
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Quontez McCroy 11
3) Victor Short 12 4) Darrius Scott 11
12 Sparta 1:32.54 2
1) Jesse Berdan 11 2) Kyle May 12
3) Chris Compton 11 4) Adrian Garza 12
13 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:32.61 1
1) John Wixson 11 2) Mason Dey 12
3) Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 4) Eric Russell 12
14 Gaylord 1:33.00 2
1) Nate Boswood 10 2) Collin Watters 12
3) Austin Kirby 12 4) Shane Foster 11
15 Grand Rapids Christian 1:33.61 1
1) Geoffrey Flowers 12 2) David Byl 11
3) Faida Muriithi 10 4) Jordan Smith 11
16 Marysville 1:33.77 1
1) Tyler Dobson 12 2) Dalton Hollandsworth 11
3) Seth Zeller 11 4) Quinn Sullivan 10
17 Imlay City 1:34.26 1
1) Cale Forsyth 12 2) Jacob Vanderploeg 12
3) Sam Winslow 12 4) Jacob Lesniak 11
18 Warren Lincoln 1:36.56 1
1) Jin Moo Binene 12 2) Quinn Dickerson 12
3) Nigel Watkins 12 4) Martezz Williams 11
19 Adrian 1:37.47 1
1) Clole Walsh 11 2) Johnny Youngs 12
3) Justin Ngyuen 12 4) Ian Moran 12
-- Auburn Hills Avondale DNF 3
1) Christopher Womack 12 2) Micah Bradford 12
3) Noah Burton 11 4) Joshuwa Holloman 12
-- Hamilton DNF 2
1) Charlie Doeden 11 2) Kyle Dams 11
3) Matt Field 11 4) Nathan Pando 12
-- Lansing Waverly DQ 3
1) DaVarie Halliburton 11 2) Eric Johnson 11
3) Alex Owens 11 4) Qadir Muhammad 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley, Flint Kearsley
K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian 3:25.23 3
1) Thomas Apling 12 2) Gavin Stepansky 11
3) Jzavion McGowen 11 4) Austin Laskowsky 12
2 Williamston 3:25.76 3
1) Hunter Grischke 12 2) Seth Kerby 12
3) Steffan Smalley 11 4) Tyler Lamar 12
3 Zeeland East 3:25.83 3
1) Scott Binder 12 2) Dan Cramer 9
3) Matt Cramer 12 4) John Groendyke 10
4 Hamilton 3:27.66 2
1) Charlie Doeden 11 2) Nathan Pando 12
3) Trenton Peters 10 4) Matt Field 11
5 Coopersville 3:27.71 3
1) Alec Vankempen 12 2) Andy Meyer 11
3) Logan Panetta 11 4) Brandon Syrek 11
6 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 3:29.56 3
1) Augustine Lau 10 2) Richard Bowens 10
3) Shermond Dabney 10 4) Tyler Cochran 11
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 3:30.61 3
1) Christopher Womack 12 2) Josh Shippy 12
3) Micah Bradford 12 4) Noah Burton 11
8 Zeeland West 3:30.64 3
1) Sam Plaska 12 2) Cody Vongprachanh 12
3) Darius Perieese 11 4) Tyler Thompson 11
9 Sturgis 3:31.21 1
1) Justin Bowdish 12 2) David Polzin 12
3) Daniel Steele 11 4) Johnathon Sholl 10
10 Eaton Rapids 3:31.59 2
1) Brad Mowatt 12 2) Mathieu Norcross 9
3) Nathan Flancher 12 4) James Cruz 12
11 Tecumseh 3:32.41 2
1) Mitch Meger 11 2) Nate Coffin 12
3) Tom Mammel 11 4) Gabe Lopez 12
12 East Grand Rapids 3:32.69 2
1) Sam Matthews 11 2) Will Reinke 11
3) Cade Vruggink 10 4) Sean Lang 12
13 St. Johns 3:33.16 3
1) Jake Eaton 11 2) Joren Ruhf 11
3) Matthew Ouderkirk 12 4) Steven Linton 11
14 Detroit Country Day 3:33.78 2
1) Matthew Song 11 2) Cole Bearden 10
3) Mark Hudson 11 4) Vincent Perkins 12
15 Lansing Sexton 3:35.38 2
1) RayShawn Wilborn 12 2) Joel Stieglitz 9
3) Darion Gregory 10 4) Devin Taylor 11
16 Harper Woods Chandler Park 3:37.40 1
1) Jalen Martin 11 2) Keon Williams 11
3) Victor Short 12 4) Darrius Scott 11
17 Marysville 3:37.41 1
1) Tyler Dobson 12 2) Dalton Hollandsworth 11
3) Austin Coha 11 4) Tom Warrack 11
18 Essexville Garber 3:38.12 1
1) Adam Bilodeau 12 2) Ben Yagiela 12
3) Andy Bernelis 11 4) Blake Oakes 12
19 Grand Rapids Christian 3:38.68 2
1) John Van Den Heuvel 11 2) Jacob Witte 12
3) Benny Briseno 12 4) Patrick Jonker 12
20 Remus Chippewa Hills 3:40.12 1
1) Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 2) Mason Dey 12
3) John Wixson 11 4) Eric Russell 12
21 Three Rivers 3:44.04 1
1) Nate Eldridge 11 2) Johnel Stewart 12
3) Colby Brundige 12 4) Zak Zagon 12
22 Yale 3:44.84 1
1) Noah Terpening 10 2) Jacob Gleason 12
3) Austen Gentner 12 4) Brady Bischer 11
23 Detroit Old Redford Academy 3:54.71 1
1) Jason Penix 12 2) Brandon Adolph 12
3) Derrell White 11 4) Derrick Dearing 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D2: R 7:52.31 2007 Fenton, Fenton
A Ralston, J Kryza, J Anderson, J Dimambro
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2014 Saline, Saline
L. Wetzel, R. Wilkie, R. Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeeland East 7:50.70R 2
1) Scott Binder 12 2) Dan Cramer 9
3) Matt Cramer 12 4) John Groendyke 10
2 Charlotte 7:52.90 2
1) Miles Garn 12 2) Justin Anderson 10
3) Justin Holmer 12 4) Tyler Davis 12
3 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 7:55.20 2
1) Joe Gallagher 12 2) Augustine Lau 10
3) Carson Eby 12 4) Harrison Coe 12
4 Tecumseh 7:56.02 2
1) Jeff Case 11 2) Jimmy Terry 12
3) Noah Crots 10 4) Tom Mammel 11
5 St. Johns 7:59.20 2
1) Codey Cook 12 2) Dillan Haviland 9
3) Jake Eaton 11 4) Steven Linton 11
6 Cadillac 8:02.57 2
1) John Alberts 12 2) Quinn Kaspriak 12
3) Max Stebbins 12 4) Evan Lee 12
7 Zeeland West 8:03.72 2
1) Ryan Lowing 12 2) Alex Lozano 12
3) Sam Plaska 12 4) Erik Boeve 9
8 Eaton Rapids 8:04.56 2
1) Jacob Spencer 12 2) Nathan Flancher 12
3) Devon Fuller 12 4) Taylor Rouse 10
9 Grand Rapids Christian 8:06.28 2
1) Benny Briseno 12 2) Jim VanDyke 12
3) Justin Varineau 10 4) Patrick Jonker 12
10 Dearborn Divine Child 8:08.70 2
1) Alexander Petlichkoff 9 2) David Rose 12
3) Drew Posh 10 4) Brent Rodden 12
11 Coldwater 8:10.25 2
1) Matt Sowles 11 2) Zack Murphy 10
3) Ben Fagen 9 4) Matt AcMoody 12
12 East Grand Rapids 8:10.87 2
1) Kenton Rossi 12 2) Cade Vruggink 10
3) Stephen Hoffman 12 4) Sean Lang 12
13 Coopersville 8:11.63 2
1) Alec Vankempen 12 2) Andy Meyer 11
3) Josh Smith 11 4) Brandon Syrek 11
14 St. Joseph 8:12.64 2
1) Skyler Arthur 12 2) Tanner Rydleski 12
3) Erik Edwards 12 4) Nick Jewell 12
15 Essexville Garber 8:12.87 2
1) Adam Bilodeau 12 2) Josiah Morse 9
3) Jacob Sansburn 10 4) Desmond Glaza 10
16 Ortonville Brandon 8:13.95 1
1) Mike Allen 10 2) Tommy Hasse 11
3) Vincent Fochesato 12 4) Colin Hooker 12
17 Otsego 8:13.99 1
1) Will Finch 9 2) Nick Kiel 11
3) Kyle Bolyard 12 4) John Finch 12
18 Detroit Country Day 8:16.71 1
1) Max Wagner 11 2) Cole Bearden 10
3) Anand Prabhu 12 4) Vincent Perkins 12
19 Ionia 8:17.70 1
1) Marshal Rademacher 12 2) Zabi Reinermann 12
3) Jordan Zamarron 12 4) Peter Pelon 12
20 Fruitport 8:17.93 1
1) Noah Hendricks 11 2) Seth Glover 11
3) Kody Brooks 11 4) Aaron King 11
21 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8:20.76 2
1) Ryan Obear 12 2) Joshua Fullerton 12
3) Killian Kosik 12 4) Aidan Schurig 11
22 Linden 8:23.07 1
1) Mikey Varacalli 12 2) Andy Bennett 12
3) Nick McDonald 9 4) Connor Sproule 9
23 Battle Creek Harper Creek 8:23.44 1
1) James Cadena 12 2) Brad Thomas 12
3) Matt Davis 10 4) Cole Schneider 12
24 Marysville 8:24.52 1
1) Dalton Hollandsworth 11 2) Austin Coha 11
3) Cody Hepinstall 11 4) Tom Warrack 11
25 Midland Bullock Creek 8:27.18 1
1) Chandler Biggs 12 2) Shane Mudd 12
3) John Sira 12 4) Justin Martin 12
26 Allen Park 8:48.48 1
1) Austin Goulasarian 12 2) Ryan Lafferty 10
3) Drew Johnson 9 4) Jared Rieden 11
27 Melvindale 8:58.91 1
1) Cesar Escobedo 10 2) Alan Nava 10
3) Khaled Mousa 12 4) Reynaldo Quintero 12

Boys High Jump
================================================================
D2: R 6-11 2002 Brian Sherwood/Dartis Willis (2012), Fowlerv
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Whitting 11 Freeland 6-06.00
2 Kyle Dams 11 Hamilton 6-05.00
3 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 6-04.00
4 Sy Barnett 10 Charlotte J6-04.00
5 Jonathan McMath 11 Dearborn Hei 6-02.00
5 Caleb Engle 12 Hastings 6-02.00
5 Nathan Hanis 12 Mason 6-02.00
5 Devin Butler 12 Zeeland East 6-02.00
9 Anthony Fitzgerald 12 Melvindale J6-02.00
10 Evan Steele 12 Imlay City J6-02.00
11 Ben Whitting 11 Freeland J6-02.00
11 Dequavion Johnson - Sag Arthur Hill J6-02.00
11 Noah VanReesema 11 Chelsea J6-02.00
14 Leroy Lewis 11 Dowagiac Union J6-02.00
15 Luis DeKryger 12 GR South Chr 5-11.00
15 Tyler Butkin 12 Trenton 5-11.00
15 Seth Kerby 12 Williamston 5-11.00
15 Andrew Haan 9 GR South Chr 5-11.00
15 Jacob Gonzalez 10 GR Christian 5-11.00
15 Riley Skrzypek 12 Vicksburg 5-11.00
21 Max Wagner 11 Det. Country Day J5-11.00
21 Mikhail Tackett 10 Lansing Waverly J5-11.00
-- Jude Wisser 11 Vicksburg NH
-- JD Simon 11 South Lyon E NH
-- Ian Ransom 12 Stevensville Lak NH
-- Austen Gentner 12 Yale NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell Mueller 12 Algonac 15-06.00
2 Jarrett VanHavel 11 Mason 14-04.00
3 Hunter Schlatter 12 Coopersville 14-01.00
4 Jon Walt 11 Hville Unity Chr 13-10.00
5 Charlie Powell 12 Ionia J13-10.00
6 Tyler Shaw 12 BC Harper Creek 13-04.00
7 Jason Slaughter 12 Hastings J13-04.00
7 Nick Schnur 12 Tecumseh J13-04.00
9 Jake Jankoska 12 Freeland J13-04.00
10 Shaun LePain 12 Owosso J13-04.00
11 Justin Bowdish 12 Sturgis 12-10.00
11 Austin Cline 12 Ogemaw Heights 12-10.00
11 Matt Meagher 11 DeWitt 12-10.00
14 T.J. Reintjes 10 Imlay City 12-04.00
14 Devon Brown 12 Ada FH Eastern 12-04.00
16 Bailey Lynn 10 Fruitport 11-10.00
16 Sam Gruver 12 Stevensville Lak 11-10.00
-- Matt Meadows 11 South Lyon E NH
-- Remington Sawade 11 Cedar Spring NH
-- Mike Newman 12 Corunna NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Fitzgerald 12 Melvindale 22-05.00
2 Tyler Lamar 12 Williamston 22-04.00
3 Joshua Leftwish 12 DH Robichaud 22-01.50
4 Childress Cannon 11 Saginaw 21-07.75
5 Trey Bryan 10 Orchard Lake SMP 20-10.75
6 Brandon Davis 12 Clio 20-09.50
7 George Sawaya 12 Dbrn DivineChild 20-07.75
8 Ross Moore 12 Orchard Lake SMP 20-07.50
9 Devin Butler 12 Zeeland East 20-06.50
10 Patrick Johnson 12 Whitehall 20-04.25
11 Chris Thomas 11 Marshall 20-03.00
12 Heath Brower 12 Hville Unity Chr 20-02.75
13 Travis Baker 12 Byron Center 20-01.50
14 Deangello (DJ) Lowery 10 R.Chippewa Hills 20-01.00
15 CJ Glaza 12 Essexville Garbe 20-00.00
16 Nigel Watkins 12 Warren Lincoln 19-11.50
17 Will Blank 12 Ada FH Eastern 19-11.25
18 Brett Schaberg 12 Williamston 19-10.25
19 Jayden Coney 10 Coldwater 19-09.50
20 Nolan Tews 10 Ortonville B 19-07.00
21 Jin Moo Binene 12 Warren Lincoln 19-03.25
22 Isaac Chen 12 GR Christian 18-11.00
23 Jeremy Policht 12 Chelsea 18-04.00
24 Sean Akins 11 St. Joseph 14-09.00
-- DaWan Smith II 12 Battle Creek ND
-- Nathan Hanis 12 Mason ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Logan Targgart 12 Coldwater 57-03.75
2 Jacob Bachman 12 Zeeland East 54-07.75
3 Justin Scavarda 11 Mason 53-03.25
4 Mike Holdship 11 Cadillac 52-03.25
5 Jacob Donnellon 11 Ann Arbor Ga 51-06.75
6 Jerimiah Evans 11 AHills Avondale 50-02.50
7 Connor Covert 10 Coldwater 50-00.00
8 Tristan Howard 12 Dowagiac Union 49-08.25
9 Jonathan Berghorst 10 Zeeland East 49-02.50
10 Zach DeMeester 12 Coldwater 49-00.25
11 Eric Lewis 11 MtMorris Johnson 48-01.00
12 Kelton Williams 12 Melvindale 47-07.00
13 Collin Kain 12 Yale 47-02.75
14 Colman Zarza 12 Sturgis 47-00.50
15 Kenton Rivard 12 Marine City 46-07.25
16 Markell McCoy 12 Ferndale 46-03.50
17 Andy Roberts 12 Linden 46-01.00
18 TJ Baker 12 Cadillac 45-08.50
19 Carter Paddy 12 Monroe Jefferson 45-08.25
20 Qi'antae Ewing 12 GR Christian 45-07.50
21 Macarty Carpenter 11 Wayland Union 43-10.25
22 Gregory Johnson 10 Dearborn Hei 42-01.00
-- Levi Hayworth 10 St. Johns ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justin Scavarda 11 Mason 172-02
2 Logan Targgart 12 Coldwater 169-06
3 Trent Willenborg 12 South Lyon E 166-08
4 Connor Covert 10 Coldwater 164-10
5 Jacob Bachman 12 Zeeland East 162-11
6 Micheal Smith 12 Chelsea 161-04
7 Brian Agomuoh 12 Orchard Lake SMP 160-02
8 Nic Kramer 11 Fruitport 156-02
9 Stone Miller 12 Mason 149-03
10 Zach VanValkenburg 11 Zeeland West 146-08
11 EJ Medecvez 11 Milan 144-06
12 Jacob Reuter 12 Marine City 144-04
13 Anthony Cook 12 Freeland 141-11
14 Mitchal Quakkelaar 12 GR South Chr 138-11
15 Kenton Rivard 12 Marine City 138-07
16 Jonathan Berghorst 10 Zeeland East 136-08
17 John Hogeboom 12 Stevensville Lak 133-07
18 Tyler Monville 12 Bay City John Gl 133-01
19 Carter Paddy 12 Monroe Jefferson 132-10
20 Jailen Simpson 11 Portland 130-00
21 Sam Guerrieo 12 Melvindale 128-00
22 Nick Gullett 12 Fowlerville 125-03
23 Trevor Hofman 11 Byron Center 121-10
24 Tim Durocher 12 Allen Park 119-07
25 Zach Bowman 12 Vicksburg 118-10
26 Kyle Korman 12 Linden 118-02
27 Jayk Slager 10 Zeeland West 103-09



Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Johns 36 2) Flint Southwestern Academ 34
3) Battle Creek Harper Creek 26 3) Spring Lake 26
3) Grand Rapids South Christi 26 6) Remus Chippewa Hills 22
7) Williamston 21 7) Mt Morris-EA Johnson 21
9) Ortonville Brandon 18 9) Carleton Airport 18
9) Saginaw Swan Valley 18 9) Lansing Waverly 18
9) Middleville Thornapple-Kel 18 14) Romulus 17
15) Zeeland East 16 16) Gaylord 14.50
17) Forest Hills Eastern 14 17) Charlotte 14
19) East Grand Rapids 13 19) Flint Powers Catholic 13
19) Trenton 13 22) DeWitt 12
23) Ludington 11 24) Detroit Country Day 10
24) Eaton Rapids 10 24) Mt. Pleasant 10
24) Cedar Springs 10 28) Grand Rapids Christian 9
29) Bridgeport 8 29) Essexville Garber 8
29) Harper Woods Chandler Park 8 29) Belding 8
29) Hudsonville Unity Christia 8 29) South Haven 8
29) Saginaw 8 36) Chelsea 6.50
37) St. Clair Shores South Lak 6 37) Goodrich 6
37) Bloomfield Hills Marian 6 37) Hamilton 6
37) Sturgis 6 37) B. Hills Cranbrook-Kingsw 6
43) Sparta 5 43) Cadillac 5
43) Warren Regina 5 43) Lansing Sexton 5
43) St. Joseph 5 43) Midland Bullock Creek 5
49) Grand Rapids Catholic Cent 4 49) Dearborn Divine Child 4
49) Plainwell 4 49) Mason 4
53) Paw Paw 3.50 53) Petoskey 3.50
55) Adrian 3 55) Richland Gull Lake 3
55) Holland Christian 3 55) Vicksburg 3
59) Benton Harbor 2 59) Grosse Ile 2
59) Coopersville 2 59) Hastings 2
63) Fowlerville 1 63) Freeland 1
65) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0.50 65) Allegan 0.50

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 52 2) Zeeland East 44.50
3) Mason 39.50 4) Auburn Hills Avondale 33
5) Hamilton 27 6) Coldwater 25
7) Algonac 24 7) Allendale 24
9) Williamston 23 10) Flint Southwestern Academ 18
11) Charlotte 17 12) Chelsea 15
13) Melvindale 14 13) Saginaw Swan Valley 14
13) St. Johns 14 16) Zeeland West 13
16) Essexville Garber 13 18) Three Rivers 12
19) Adrian 11 20) Corunna 10
20) Forest Hills Eastern 10 20) Coopersville 10
20) Freeland 10 20) Lakewood 10
20) Remus Chippewa Hills 10 26) Detroit Country Day 9
27) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8 27) Cadillac 8
27) Dearborn Divine Child 8 27) Paw Paw 8
27) Saginaw 8 27) Parma Western 8
33) Tecumseh 7.50 34) Croswell Lexington 6
34) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6 34) South Lyon East 6
34) Milan 6 38) Sturgis 5
38) Sparta 5 38) Grand Rapids Christian 5
38) Marshall 5 38) Cedar Springs 5
38) Hudsonville Unity Christia 5 38) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5
45) Hastings 4 45) Ionia 4
45) Fremont 4 45) Fruitport 4
45) St. Clair Shores South Lak 4 50) Armada 3
50) DeWitt 3 50) Clio 3
50) Battle Creek Harper Creek 3 50) Lansing Waverly 3
55) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2.50 56) Ogemaw Heights 2
57) Redford Union 1 57) Dowagiac Union 1
57) Eaton Rapids 1 57) Lansing Sexton 1
57) Marysville 1 57) Muskegon Orchard View 1
57) St. Joseph