2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D1 Finals

back to results

May. 30, 2015

2015 MHSAA Track & Field LP D1 Finals
Rockford, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos
MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Sietsema 12 FH Central (GR) 145-05
2 Emily Meier 11 Canton 133-00
3 Corrinne Jemison 9 East Kentwood 132-00
4 Riley Johnson 12 W Lake Northern 129-00
5 Maegan McCarthy 12 Rockford 119-08
6 Shara Long 12 Salem 119-04
7 Dana Shove 12 Highland-Milord 118-04
8 Charde Madoula-Bey 11 AA Skyline 117-08
9 Kayli Johnson 11 GrPte South 113-09
10 Rebecca Falzon 12 Salem 106-00
11 Briana Nelson 12 East Kentwood 105-07
12 Emily Alvarado 12 Holly 105-04
13 Paris Wagner 12 TC West 104-10
14 Kyla Roland 12 F Hills Harrison 101-11
15 Ryann Laier 12 Hartland 101-07
16 Samantha Lukins 12 Bay City Western 101-04
17 Erin Connor 11 Saline 99-09
18 Jenna Schumaker 12 Caledonia 99-05
19 Sydney Washington 10 Birm. Seaholm 98-04
20 Kiah Anderson 10 Utica 95-10
21 Abby Miller 12 Clinton Chip Val J95-10
22 Grace Mendoza 12 Rochester 95-07
23 Charissa Gerow 12 SCS Lake Shore 91-11
24 Gabrielle Carter 11 Livonia Churhill 86-09
-- Morgan Hawkins 10 Kazo Loy Norrix ND

Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 11 Oxford 175-02
2 Vonn Pallett 12 Farmington 163-05
3 Nick Scalzi 12 Clinton Chip Val 156-04
4 Andrew Boczar 12 Monroe 155-06
5 Jacob DeBoer 11 Davison 153-05
6 Isaiah Ledesma 11 East Kentwood 152-09
7 Zach Kunst 11 Kenowa Hills GR 149-00
8 Nick Hitchcock 12 Liv. Stevenson 145-08
9 Dakota Thorington 12 Holly 145-01
10 Cody Patterson 12 W Lake Central 143-04
11 Randy Prince 10 Portage Northern 142-08
12 Michael Misiak 12 Det Catholic Cen 140-06
13 Darrel Cowart 12 Warren Wds Tower 139-05
14 Zane Gorby 11 Caledonia 137-00
15 Austin Potter 11 Warren DeLaSalle 135-11
16 Michael Miller 10 Bat Crk Lakeview 134-02
17 Mitchell Martin 12 Monroe 131-03
18 Jeven Tyce 11 Davison 128-02
19 Demarco McKinney 11 Livonia Churhill 123-03
20 Walter Woods 12 NB Anchor Bay 120-08
-- Michael Jordan 11 Plymouth ND

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
MHSAA: S 13-00 2009 Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell 12 P Huron Northern 12-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00 12-07.00
P P P P P P O P XXX
2 Dana Tessmer 12 Dexter J12-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00 12-03.00
P P P O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Hannah Emery 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 11-09.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00
P O XO XO O XO XXX
4 Emma Bauer 12 South Lyon J11-09.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 11-09.00 12-00.00
P O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Charlotte Read 12 Dexter 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O O XXX
5 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P O O XXX
5 Gabby Leon 10 East Kentwood 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
O O O O XXX
5 Lindsey Hayter 10 Dexter 11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O O XXX
9 Kayla Janevski 12 Plymouth J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P O O XO XXX
10 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XXO O O XO XXX
11 Katie Tewksbury 11 Dexter J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
P P P XXO XXX
12 Amanda Breuninger 11 Dexter J11-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
XO O O XXO XXX
13 Allison Day 12 East Kentwood 10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
O XO O XXX
14 Emily Caragay 9 Plymouth J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XO O XXX
15 Emma Neumann 11 Wt Lake Lakeland J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXO XO XXX
16 Olivia Ryktarsyk 11 Livonia Churhill J10-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
P O XXO XXX
17 Alyssa Enciso 10 Dexter 10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
P O XXX
18 Morgan Korf 11 Rockford J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XO XXX
19 Kelly Momber 12 Kenowa Hills GR J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXO XXX
19 Katlynn Emaus 12 FH Central (GR) J10-00.00
9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XO XXO XXX
21 Sophie Jackson 11 P Huron Northern 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
21 Megan Dileo 11 Rockford 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
21 Chloe Vorias 10 Dexter 9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
O XXX
24 Graceanne Tarsa 12 TC Central J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
24 Sommer Pappas 11 Liv. Stevenson J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
24 Avery Shell 9 P Huron Northern J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XO XXX
27 Annalane Miller 12 Dexter J9-06.00
9-06.00 10-00.00
XXO XXX
-- Katica Toth 11 Saginaw Heritage NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Hadley Diamond 11 GrPte South NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Colleen Campbell 9 Lake Orion NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Nicole Sokolowski 12 Liv. Stevenson NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Sarah Dufon 10 Grand Haven NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Sarah Simpson 12 Lake Orion NH
9-06.00
XXX

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford
MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Burkhalter 12 South Lyon 15-06.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00 14-10.00 15-01.00 15-06.00 16-00.00
P P P O O XO O O XO XO XXX
2 Ryan Hunt 12 P Huron Northern 14-07.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00 14-10.00 15-01.00
P P P O O O O X XX
3 Devonte Johnson 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 14-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00
P P P O O O XXX
4 Jekoven Tinsley 12 Ypsi Lincoln J14-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00 14-07.00
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
5 Cale Snyder 10 Macomb Dakota 13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P O O O O XXX
6 Michael Martin 12 Bat Crk Lakeview J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P O XO O XXX
6 Nate Shay 11 Dexter J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P XO O O O XXX
8 Andrew Harrison 11 Wyndt Roosevelt J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P O XO XO XO XXX
8 Alex Schlatter 12 Bay City Western J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P P XXO XO XXX
10 Bryce Kantak 12 Midland J13-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00 14-04.00
P P O O XXO XXX
11 Justin Winters 12 SH Stevenson 13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P O P O XXX
11 Alex Babits 12 Howell 13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P P P O XXX
13 Conner Geerlings 12 East Kentwood J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P P XO O XXX
13 Casey Hanson 12 Dexter J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
P XO O O XXX
15 Kyle Reppenhagen 12 Livonia Churhill J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O XO O XO XXX
16 Alex Peskin 11 Jenison J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O O O XXO XXX
16 Evan Fortenberry 12 W Lake Northern J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O O O XXO XXX
18 Dan Leone 10 GrPte North J13-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00 13-10.00
O XO O XXO XXX
19 Adam Racette 12 East Kentwood 12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P XO O XXX
19 Jacob Lewinski 11 Oxford 12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P XO O XXX
21 Trevor Boal 12 Howell J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O XO XO XXX
21 Jonny De Haan 11 Rockford J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O XO XO XXX
23 Theodore Lang 12 Canton J12-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
O O XXO XXX
24 Logan Delonis 10 Liv. Stevenson 12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
XO O XXX
25 Caleb Guthard 12 Livonia Churhill J12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
O XO XXX
25 Parker Krupic 12 W Lake Central J12-04.00
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00
P XO XXX
27 Legend Kenny 10 Utica Eisenhower 11-10.00
11-10.00 12-04.00
O XXX
-- Scott Sawyer 10 Novi NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Mike Mitchell 12 GrPte South NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Mike Mulrooney 11 W Lake Northern NH
11-10.00
XXX
-- Matt Morgott 12 North Farmington NH
11-10.00 12-04.00 12-10.00 13-04.00
P P P XXX

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emily Meier 11 Canton 46-02.00
2 Briana Nelson 12 East Kentwood 44-11.50
3 Maegan McCarthy 12 Rockford 44-07.00
4 Brianna DeSappio 11 Jenison 42-07.50
5 Kayli Johnson 11 GrPte South 42-07.00
6 Amanda Sape 10 Bloomfield Hills 42-02.50
7 Brandi Thomas 12 Bay City Central 41-09.50
8 Tri Jackson 12 GR Northview 41-01.50
9 Hannah Heide 11 Utica Ford 40-07.25
10 Chelsea Savage 12 F Hills Harrison 38-04.50
11 Erin Connor 11 Saline 37-08.75
12 Gabrielle Carter 11 Livonia Churhill 37-08.00
13 Charde Madoula-Bey 11 AA Skyline 37-05.75
14 Kyla Roland 12 F Hills Harrison 37-04.75
15 Franesha Robinson 10 Holland 36-08.25
16 Shara Long 12 Salem 36-06.75
17 Micaila Kelly 11 Detroit MLK 36-04.00
18 Emily Alvarado 12 Holly 36-03.50
19 Riley Johnson 12 W Lake Northern 35-09.50
20 Brynne Gustafson 11 Highland-Milord 35-07.50
21 Kiah Anderson 10 Utica 35-05.50
22 Ashley Salmu 12 Waterford Mott 34-11.50
23 Brytnae Berry 10 Bay City Central 34-07.50

Event 6 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
D1: R 63-09 2008 Michael Martin, Det. Catholic Central
MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Bandel 11 Oxford 59-07.50
2 Vonn Pallett 12 Farmington 56-01.50
3 Cody Patterson 12 W Lake Central 55-03.00
4 Michael Jordan 11 Plymouth 51-11.50
5 Nick Scalzi 12 Clinton Chip Val 51-01.00
6 Ethan Culberson 11 Utica 50-04.50
7 Jonathon Dobie 12 Grand Ledge 50-02.00
8 Chris Johnson 12 Flushing 50-01.00
9 Tyler Webb 12 Grandville 49-09.00
10 Zachary Moore 12 Gibraltar Carlso 49-06.25
11 Michael Pettis 12 Bat Crk Central 47-03.00
12 Darrel Cowart 12 Warren Wds Tower 43-08.00
13 Mitchell Martin 12 Monroe 42-05.00
14 Dae'quon Pope 11 GrPte North 42-04.00

Event 7 Girls High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson
MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney Mergens 12 Highland-Milord 5-07.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00 5-07.00
O XO XO XO O
2 Payton Klein 10 Romeo 5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O XO O XXX
3 Megan Nicholson 11 Clarkston J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O O XO XXX
4 Bre Perry 10 Flushing J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
XO O XO XXX
5 Chloe Fox 11 Musk Reeths Puff J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
XO XXO XO XXX
6 Jada Wimberly 11 AA Pioneer J5-05.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Amanda Kline 11 Midland Dow 5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO O XXX
8 Katherine Harris 11 Plymouth J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XO XXX
9 Morgan Murphy 10 Farmington J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO XO XXX
10 Andrea Sietsema 12 FH Central (GR) J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XXO XXX
10 Heaven Powell 12 P Huron Northern J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O XXO XXX
12 Calli Stemple 12 Wt Lake Lakeland J5-03.00
5-00.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
XO XXO XXX
13 Paris Lawrence 12 Belleville 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Julie Wonch 11 Liv. Franklin 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Kayla Dobies 11 Macomb Dakota 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Chandler Duff 9 GrPte South 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Amanda Eslinger 10 Rockford 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
13 Amy Kober 12 Grand Haven 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-03.00
O XXX
-- Abby Kanakary 9 GrPte North NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Clare Kochanski 9 Royal Oak NH
5-00.00
XXX
-- Hannah Hayes 10 Troy Athens NH
5-00.00
XXX

Event 8 Boys High Jump
================================================================
D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemo
MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Piwinski 12 Warren DeLaSalle 6-07.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00 6-10.00
P P P P O XXX
2 Cody Stemple 12 Wt Lake Lakeland J6-07.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00
P O P XO XXO
3 Nicholas Guerrant 12 Portage Northern 6-05.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00 6-07.00
O O P XXO XXX
4 Derek Schmitz 12 Troy Athens 6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
O XO P XXX
4 Lance Yassay 12 Det Catholic Cen 6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
P XO P XXX
6 Brandon Jackson 11 Belleville J6-03.00
6-00.00 6-03.00 6-04.00 6-05.00
XO XXO P XXX
7 Brent Kimbrel 12 East Kentwood 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
O XXX
7 Nathan Harris 12 Plymouth 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
O XXX
9 Felix Daniel 12 North Farmington J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XO XXX
9 Noah Holly - Waterfd Ketterer J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XO XXX
11 Drue Pisha 12 Bay City Western J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Juan Warren 10 Bat Crk Central J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Alec MacDonald 12 Canton J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
11 Jacob Netschke 11 Waterfd Ketterer J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-03.00
XXO XXX
-- Devon Cook 12 F Hills Harrison NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Joseph Lietzow 10 Warren DeLaSalle NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Tremaine Lee 12 Port Huron NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Tyler Todd 12 Holt NH
6-00.00 6-03.00
P XXX
-- John Hamilton 11 Northville NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Corran Thornton 10 Davison NH
6-00.00
XXX
-- Scott Sawyer 10 Novi NH
6-00.00
XXX

Event 9 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson
MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 17-05.75 NWI
2 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 17-03.00 NWI
3 Kyra Harrison 12 Flushing 17-01.25 NWI
4 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 17-00.75 NWI
5 Tea Greca 12 Brown. Woodhaven 16-10.00 NWI
6 Madaline Hall 10 Fenton 16-09.50 NWI
7 Whitney Mergens 12 Highland-Milord 16-07.00 NWI
8 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 16-04.75 NWI
9 Shaina DenBesten 11 Hudsonville 16-01.50 NWI
10 Kirin Tate 10 W Lake Western J16-01.50 NWI
11 Hailey French 12 Grand Ledge 16-01.25 NWI
12 Briana Walker 9 Saginaw Heritage 16-00.00 NWI
13 Destini Cannon 10 West Bloomfield 15-11.75 NWI
14 Kate Prisby 10 Novi 15-11.00 NWI
15 Taylor Buis 11 Hol. West Ottawa 15-10.50 NWI
16 Juliet Hope 12 Livonia Churhill 15-07.25 NWI
17 Gracie Goble 12 Northville J15-07.25 NWI
18 Alon Watson 12 Lowell 15-06.25 NWI
19 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 15-05.50 NWI
20 Nicole Wilson 12 AA Pioneer 15-05.00 NWI
21 Taryn Holliday 12 Troy 15-04.25 NWI
22 Taylor Balcerzak 11 Temp. Bedford 14-11.00 NWI
23 Kyla Mann 12 Dearborn 14-08.50 NWI
24 Olivia Decker 10 Royal Oak 13-08.75 NWI
25 Mackenzie Anderson 11 Warren Cousino 13-03.00 NWI
-- Rebecca Adams 11 GrPte South ND NWI

Event 10 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 22-04.75 NWI
2 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 22-01.75 NWI
3 Anthony Owens 11 Jackson 22-00.75 NWI
4 Merrick Canada 12 Clarkston 21-11.50 NWI
5 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 21-10.50 NWI
6 Cahlil Brownlee 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 21-04.50 NWI
7 Brad Tanner 11 Romeo 21-04.25 NWI
8 Andre Welch 10 East Kentwood 21-03.75 NWI
9 Brandon Randle 11 Bat Crk Central 21-01.00 NWI
10 Brent Kimbrel 12 East Kentwood 20-06.50 NWI
11 Stanley Williams 11 Clinton Chip Val 20-05.00 NWI
12 Darece Roberson - Musk Mona Shores 20-03.75 NWI
13 Shakur Lockett 11 Livonia Churhill 20-01.00 NWI
14 Jacob Sock 12 Detroit U-D Jes 20-00.00 NWI
15 Davion Curry 12 Bev Hills Groves 19-09.50 NWI
16 Patrick Canavan 12 Saline 19-06.00 NWI
17 Jamaraqui Reid 12 South Lyon 19-01.00 NWI
18 Jabrell Wallace 12 Eastpointe E Det 18-11.50 NWI
19 Devyn Johnston 12 Hartland 18-10.25 NWI
20 Nicholas Herbert 12 Portage Northern 18-10.00 NWI
21 Taran Lutes 12 TC Central 18-06.75 NWI
22 Noah Bailey 11 NB Anchor Bay 18-06.25 NWI
23 Adnan Hamka 11 Dearborn 18-04.75 NWI
24 Julian McNeir-Sharp 12 Rochester Adams 18-04.00 NWI
25 Iwarri Smith 12 F Hills Harrison J18-04.00 NWI
26 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 17-09.25 NWI

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South
K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 8:54.29 2
1) Jayla Fleming 12 2) Lashae Bowens 11
3) Ersula Farrow 12 4) Dorriann Coleman 9
2 Birmingham Seaholm 9:01.33 2
1) Rachel DaDamio 12 2) Patty Girardot 11
3) Rachel McCardell 9 4) Audrey Belf 12
3 Waterford Mott 9:15.15 2
1) Morgan Fuerst 11 2) Alexis Munley 10
3) Kate Petsch 9 4) Katie Osika 9
4 Saline 9:15.50 2
1) Abby Rentschler 12 2) Haleigh Cummings 11
3) Jessi Larson 9 4) Hannah Cummings 11
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:18.99 2
1) Victoria Roberts 10 2) Anne Forsyth 9
3) Jacalyn Overdier 10 4) Sydney Dawes 10
6 Northville 9:19.45 2
1) Ana Barrott 9 2) Emma Herrmann 11
3) Cayla Eckenroth 10 4) Lexa Barrott 11
7 Traverse City Central 9:21.20 2
1) Ashley Ko 12 2) Jordan Mattarella 12
3) Paige Carrigan 9 4) Sielle Kearney 9
8 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:21.44 2
1) Olivia Coretti 12 2) Madison Goen 11
3) Dylann Hodgkinson 11 4) Allie Ludge 12
9 Flushing 9:21.73 2
1) Jaydn Fuerst 12 2) Addie May 12
3) Paige Deitering 9 4) Jessi Lindstrom 10
10 Brighton 9:26.29 2
1) Sam Fusik 10 2) Jourdan Davis 12
3) Lauren Parrell 9 4) Miranda Reynolds 10
11 Rockford 9:29.18 2
1) Molly Weir 10 2) Maja Hill 12
3) Jessica Bernhardt 10 4) Kerianne Schoff 12
12 Lake Orion 9:37.52 2
1) Margaret Hastings 10 2) Madeline Ray 12
3) Bellina Gaskey 10 4) Rachel Zeile 11
13 Macomb Dakota 9:43.72 1
1) Marisa Viggiano 12 2) Natalie Viggiano 9
3) Natalie Bobowski 10 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 11
14 Grosse Pointe South 9:48.33 2
1) Anna Piccione 11 2) Kamryn Leonard 10
3) Katie Kuhr 10 4) Megan Sklarski 12
15 Livonia Churchill 9:51.15 1
1) Megan Gendjar 10 2) Gabrielle Swider 9
3) Addison Mussen 9 4) Caroline George 10
16 East Kentwood 9:52.30 1
1) Allazae Lloyd 11 2) Tyra Hunt 10
3) Sarah Stapleton 9 4) Elysa Cole 12
17 Wyandotte Roosevelt 9:53.21 1
1) Melanie Farley 10 2) Robyn Loselle 10
3) Julia Kanack 10 4) Maggie Pawelczyk 10
18 Midland Dow 9:58.98 2
1) Carlee McGee 12 2) Nadia Atton 10
3) Beth Hoffman 11 4) Maija Rettelle 9
19 Battle Creek Lakeview 10:07.34 2
1) Logann Haluszka 9 2) Maggie Farrell 10
3) Taylar Coyer 10 4) Megan Riegle 11
20 Sterling Heights Stevenson 10:15.99 2
1) Allison Shannon 11 2) Ashlie Baumann 12
3) Marisa Papadelis 10 4) Jenna Anderson 12
21 Grosse Pointe North 10:19.16 1
1) Katelyn Carney 11 2) Maddy Denison 12
3) Erinne Lubienski 10 4) Lauren Sickmiller 9

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 7:40.54 5/31/2014 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, R Wilkie, R Gauche, B. Blankenship
MHSAA: S 7:40.54 5/31/2014 Saline, Saline
L Wetzel, R Wilkie, R Gauche, B. Blankenship
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saline 7:38.97R 2
1) Logan Wetzel 12 2) Josiah Humphrey 12
3) Austin Welch 11 4) Kevin Hall 12
2 Okemos 7:47.55 2
1) Carson Alexander 12 2) Kael Fineout 12
3) Saano Murembya 9 4) Ben Cady 12
3 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7:48.11 2
1) Tyler Walters 12 2) Nathan Holland 12
3) Everett Ottoy 12 4) Jordan Walters 12
4 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7:50.46 2
1) Adam Bundy 12 2) Luke Simonds 12
3) Kevin Elliott 12 4) Donavan Brazier 12
5 Davison 7:53.41 2
1) Nick Schmidt 12 2) Andrew Bradsher 12
3) Jordan Arnold 12 4) Joe Renner 12
6 White Lake Lakeland 7:53.91 2
1) Jackson Grzymkowski 11 2) Trevor Learmont 12
3) Drew Wenger 9 4) Blake McComas 12
7 Bay City Western 7:55.15 2
1) Evan Vorwerck 10 2) Brendan Nesbitt 10
3) Matt Billette 10 4) Loren Appold 11
8 Holly 7:55.74 2
1) Dino Vivanco 12 2) Zac Felix 12
3) Kurtis Cooley 12 4) Blake Staffne 11
9 Grand Blanc 7:59.97 2
1) Vincent Popyk 11 2) Jacob (Larry) Popyk 10
3) Nathan Peterson 10 4) Drake Gauthier 12
10 Flint Kearsley 8:00.02 2
1) Anton Webster 12 2) Jonathan McKay 11
3) Trevor Gehrig 12 4) Darrion Younger 10
11 Livonia Churchill 8:00.95 1
1) Jon Alessandrini 12 2) Brendan Meakin 11
3) Dash Dobar 10 4) Matt Cohan 12
12 Pinckney 8:01.29 2
1) Emmett Smrcka 11 2) Kyle Hamilton 11
3) Isaac Harris 12 4) Nick Hartstang 12
13 Midland 8:01.41 2
1) Aaron Guzman 10 2) Max Pasche 11
3) Dylan Rocha 12 4) Jake Greer 12
14 Macomb Dakota 8:01.83 1
1) Ian Demrose 12 2) Chase Fedolak 10
3) Jacob Kalahar 12 4) Daniel Westarb 11
15 Battle Creek Lakeview 8:04.41 1
1) Jaden Sebring - 2) Ethan Parr 12
3) Brandon VanOosten 11 4) Jon Haadsma 12
16 Livonia Stevenson 8:07.37 1
1) Alex Oquist 11 2) Andrew Bambach 11
3) Jeremy Webb 10 4) Jack Balint 10
17 Birmingham Seaholm 8:08.56 1
1) Joey Russell 11 2) Jamie Golden 12
3) Luke Wallace 10 4) Alex Skender 11
18 Lake Orion 8:09.20 2
1) Jacob Arenz 11 2) Matthew Arenz 11
3) Michael Jarvis 10 4) Kevin Hansen 11
19 Novi 8:10.92 2
1) Sahisnu Malapati 12 2) Collin Thomas 12
3) Scott MacPherson 10 4) Nathan Hall 12
20 Hartland 8:12.02 2
1) William Jackson 12 2) Caleb Guenther 10
3) Noah Kramer 11 4) Miles McDonald 11
21 East Kentwood 8:19.30 1
1) Kyle Friberg 12 2) Nolan Meister 11
3) Dennis Mbuta 11 4) William Westveer 9
22 Plymouth 8:20.96 1
1) Ethan Byrnes 9 2) Matthew Pahl 12
3) Matt Weiner 10 4) Jonny Dalton 12
23 Warren DeLaSalle 8:21.55 1
1) Moshen Mokhtari 12 2) Aaron Robert 12
3) Brendan Sulkowski 10 4) Daniel Farchone 12
24 Utica 8:21.80 1
1) Kollin Poindexter 12 2) Steven Szatkowski 12
3) Gabe Garbarino 10 4) Paul Garbarino 12
25 Saginaw Heritage 8:23.47 2
1) Nick Sonnenberg 9 2) Ryan Fattal 12
3) Jordan Eisengruber 10 4) Matt Beaudin 11

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 14.27Q 0.9 1
2 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 14.76Q +0.0 2
3 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 14.99Q 1.0 3
4 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 14.98q 0.9 1
5 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 15.28q 1.0 3
6 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 15.36q +0.0 2
7 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos 15.42q 0.9 1
8 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 15.43q 1.0 3
9 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 15.47 0.9 1
10 Gabby Pawelek 10 Utica 15.49 1.0 3
11 Aazh Nye 9 East Lansing 15.52 +0.0 2
12 Alex-saundra Hudson 12 Kazoo Central 15.53 1.0 3
13 Erin Bradley 10 Southfield-Lathr 15.53 1.0 3
14 Erin Dowd 11 Brighton 15.64 0.9 1
15 Jhayla Mosley 12 W Lake Northern 15.79 +0.0 2
16 Keira Sturdivant 10 SCS Lakeview 15.83 0.9 1
17 Katie Marschner 11 GrPte South 15.95 0.9 1
18 Aubrey Mavin 10 Liv. Franklin 16.37 +0.0 2
19 Dazha Coffey 10 Bloomfield Hills 16.40 +0.0 2
20 Kyana Evans 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 16.60 +0.0 2
21 Bridgette Wolf 11 Fraser 16.73 1.0 3
22 Courtney Gifford 12 Davison 16.84 1.0 3

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 13.95 0.3
2 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 14.38 0.3
3 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 14.61 0.3
4 Diana Holsey 12 Bloomfield Hills 14.93 0.3
5 Landon Kemp 10 Greenville 14.95 0.3
6 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 15.05 0.3
7 Sophia Franklin 10 Okemos 15.58 0.3
8 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 15.63 0.3

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.31Q 0.3 2
2 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 14.45Q +0.0 1
3 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 14.63Q 0.7 3
4 Chimezie Agodu 12 Taylor Harry 14.57q +0.0 1
5 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 14.59q 0.3 2
6 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 14.64q 0.7 3
7 Corey Pryor II 11 Jackson 14.70q 0.7 3
8 Domond Batten 12 Oak Park 14.73q 0.7 3
9 Sam Binkowski 11 Flushing 14.84 +0.0 1
10 Nick Moore 11 Bev Hills Groves 14.85 +0.0 1
11 Amonte Millender 12 Hol. West Ottawa 14.87 +0.0 1
12 Allen Stritzinger 10 Warren DeLaSalle 14.95 0.3 2
13 Tshawn Kimbrough 11 Fraser 14.99 0.3 2
14 Darius Youngblood 12 Clinton Chip Val 15.02 +0.0 1
15 Chris Bratt 12 Warren DeLaSalle 15.15 +0.0 1
16 Donovan D'Amore 12 Det Catholic Cen 15.32 +0.0 1
17 Kyle Miller 12 Waterford Mott 15.35 0.7 3
18 Jack Barrow 12 R Hills Stoney C 15.36 0.7 3
19 Freddie Thompson 12 Westland J Glenn 15.49 0.7 3
20 Ike Marchie 12 Det Catholic Cen 15.66 0.3 2
21 Justin Garbin 12 Wyndt Roosevelt 15.74 0.3 2
22 Javon McQueen 12 Monroe 15.96 0.7 3
23 Malcom Williams 12 Okemos 17.40 0.3 2
-- Xalen Onyemelukwe 12 F Hills Harrison DNF 0.3 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 14.00 0.9
2 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 14.25 0.9
3 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 14.37 0.9
4 Corey Pryor II 11 Jackson 14.48 0.9
5 Shawn Kneeland 12 Ottawa Hills GR 14.56 0.9
6 Domond Batten 12 Oak Park 14.72 0.9
7 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 15.37 0.9
8 Chimezie Agodu 12 Taylor Harry 15.38 0.9

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 11.93Q 0.2 1
2 Kiersten Wilcher 10 Southfield 12.36Q 0.9 3
3 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 12.44Q 1.4 2
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 12.49Q 0.5 4
5 Madison Merridith 11 Bev Hills Groves 12.38q 0.9 3
6 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 12.50q 0.2 1
7 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 12.52q 0.9 3
8 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 12.57q 0.9 3
9 Tamea McKelvy 10 Oak Park 12.57 1.4 2
10 Alexis Dubreuil 12 AA Pioneer 12.61 0.5 4
11 Maeva Revol 11 Waterfd Ketterer 12.65 1.4 2
12 Hailey Barden 9 Utica Eisenhower 12.67 0.9 3
13 Ivy Gillyard 12 Warren Cousino 12.67 1.4 2
14 Sarah Utchel 12 Pinckney 12.69 0.2 1
15 Ryen Draper 10 Plymouth 12.69 0.2 1
16 Anavia Battle 10 Wayne Memorial 12.70 0.5 4
17 Asia Gardner 11 Westland J Glenn 12.73 0.9 3
18 Alex Thomas 10 Lapeer 12.75 0.2 1
19 Jakara Edwards-House 10 Flushing 12.76 0.2 1
20 Tamika Haskins 11 Port Huron 12.79 1.4 2
20 MacKenzie Gross 12 Wt Lake Lakeland 12.79 0.2 1
22 Anna Bauer 10 W Lake Northern 12.80 0.5 4
23 Alexis Williams 11 Bat Crk Lakeview 12.88 0.5 4
24 Ayrianna Smith 10 Bat Crk Central 12.96 1.4 2
25 Dominique Artist 11 Brown. Woodhaven 12.97 0.5 4

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 11.83 0.8
2 Madison Merridith 11 Bev Hills Groves 12.24 0.8
3 Kiersten Wilcher 10 Southfield 12.30 0.8
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 12.39 0.8
5 Maya Roberts 12 F Hills Harrison 12.47 0.8
6 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 12.52 0.8
7 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 12.63 0.8
8 Angelica Floyd 10 Clinton Chip Val 12.68 0.8

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 10.81Q 0.6 1
2 Cedric Boswell 11 Bev Hills Groves 10.85Q 0.5 2
3 Derris Cleaver 12 Belleville 10.88Q 0.8 3
4 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 10.88q 0.6 1
5 Stephen Blunt 12 Monroe 10.91q 0.5 2
6 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 10.95q 0.8 3
7 Cherrard Cohen 12 Bev Hills Groves 10.97q 0.8 3
8 Jack Bishop 11 TC West 11.06q 0.5 2
9 Brandon Mitchell 12 Detroit SE Tech 11.12 0.8 3
10 Brett LaCosse 12 Okemos 11.13 0.6 1
11 Donovan Peoples-jones 10 Det Cass Tech 11.16 0.8 3
12 Kenny Jones 12 Kazoo Central 11.17 0.5 2
13 Gregg Stewartel 12 Utica Ford 11.18 0.6 1
14 Danotiss Smith 12 Waterfd Ketterer 11.20 0.6 1
15 Devin McLeod 12 Southfield 11.24 0.5 2
16 Javon Barr 11 Holly 11.32 0.8 3
17 David Graham 9 Westland J Glenn 11.33 0.5 2
18 Iwarri Smith 12 F Hills Harrison 11.33 0.5 2
19 Adam Ghabra 11 Northville 11.36 0.5 2
20 Jermaine Drake 11 Port Huron 11.43 0.6 1
21 Adam Chapman 12 Saginaw Heritage 11.44 0.8 3
22 Tyler Carrier 12 Highland-Milord 11.64 0.8 3
-- Marvin White 12 Oak Park DQ 0.6 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 10.56 1.0
2 Cedric Boswell 11 Bev Hills Groves 10.72 1.0
3 Derris Cleaver 12 Belleville 10.85 1.0
4 Stephen Blunt 12 Monroe 10.87 1.0
5 Austin Edwards 11 Grand Ledge 10.95 1.0
6 Kevin Smith 12 East Kentwood 10.95 1.0
7 Cherrard Cohen 12 Bev Hills Groves 11.03 1.0
8 Jack Bishop 11 TC West 11.16 1.0

Event 17 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
MHSAA: S 1:37.72 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:39.55 3
1) Tamea McKelvy 10 2) Carlita Taylor 10
3) Anna Jefferson 11 4) Brianna Holloway 11
2 Rockford 1:41.90 3
1) Doofan Nyamor 11 2) Casey Lenon 9
3) Olivia Rademacher 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 12
3 Farmington 1:42.52 3
1) Emma Roberts 12 2) Akili Echols 10
3) Casey Iles 10 4) Aria Moore 12
4 Plymouth 1:42.75 2
1) Anna Lukens 12 2) Faith Washington 9
3) Jewel Davis 11 4) Ryen Draper 10
5 Southfield 1:43.36 3
1) Miriam Williams 9 2) Carlena Toombs 11
3) Kiersten Wilcher 10 4) Bailey Hervey 11
6 Clarkston 1:43.50 3
1) Jala Smith 10 2) Kayla Russell 11
3) Taylor Mullins 12 4) Madison Wilson 12
7 Walled Lake Central 1:43.72 2
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Larissa Barnett 9
3) Mion Weldon 9 4) Jayla Wesley 11
8 Grosse Pointe South 1:44.52 2
1) Elizabeth Calcaterra 9 2) Cierra Rice 12
3) Christy Ford 12 4) Elise Grever 12
9 Port Huron 1:44.95 1
1) Kelsie Chapman 10 2) Eva Stokes 10
3) Gabrielle Stokes 12 4) Tamika Haskins 11
10 Detroit Cass Tech 1:45.22 3
1) Relay Team A 2)
11 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:45.39 2
1) Rianna Castelow 11 2) Jerica Parker 9
3) Dominique Artist 11 4) Ruth Imonina 12
12 East Kentwood 1:45.46 2
1) Airyanna Bailey 10 2) Sedalia Libbett 12
3) Imani Brigham 10 4) KeVann McCurdy 11
13 Muskegon 1:46.37 1
1) Caniya Sherrill-Buchanan 9 2) Mikayla Thomas 11
3) Caprice Wallace 12 4) Shawnteanna Dame 12
14 Midland 1:46.52 1
1) Rebekah Walter 11 2) Shantel Glover 12
3) Annaliese Hohner 10 4) Jayden Williams 10
15 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:46.63 1
1) Isabella Bertolini 10 2) Kiara Davis 10
3) Chloe Fournier 10 4) Alexis Thursam 10
16 Davison 1:46.67 1
1) Courtney Gifford 12 2) Emily Faltin 12
3) Ciara Robinson 11 4) Nicole Martinbianco 12
17 East Lansing 1:47.01 3
1) Re'Anna Blair 11 2) Brianna Wells 11
3) Elizabeth Jones 12 4) Taylor Manson 10
18 Waterford Kettering 1:47.02 2
1) Sammi Shaner 11 2) Madison Kase 10
3) Jessica Mercier 9 4) Maeva Revol 11
19 Westland John Glenn 1:47.18 1
1) Alona Oshevska 9 2) Jayla Berry 9
3) Erica Robinson 10 4) Asia Gardner 11
20 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:48.60 2
1) Kyra Barnes 10 2) Breann Darkins 10
3) Ashley Worford 10 4) Layla Brooks 11
-- Brighton DQ 2
1) Abbey Chamberlin 12 2) Shannon McGrath 10
3) Brielle Mayday 10 4) Alexa Spaanstra 9
-- Northville DQ 3
1) Mary Catherine McLaughlin 11 2) Lindsay Walters 11
3) Gracie Goble 12 4) Chloe Abbott 11

Event 18 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 1:26.34 2011 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
R Hall, C James, H Glass, J Stovall
MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec
F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 1:27.42 4
1) Dathan Dickerson 12 2) Corey Goodloe 12
3) Marlon Martin 11 4) Stephen Blunt 12
2 Oak Park 1:27.62 4
1) Marvin White 12 2) Miles Daniel 11
3) Bryce Pickett 10 4) Damarius Jones 12
3 East Kentwood 1:27.67 4
1) Shane Harris 11 2) Ashley Bailey 12
3) Andre Welch 10 4) Michael Catching 12
4 Saline 1:27.84 4
1) David Alberdi 11 2) Jacob Liebert 12
3) Tyrone Miller 12 4) Skyler Bowden 12
5 Okemos 1:28.80 3
1) Napoleon Outlaw 10 2) Evan Matusz 12
3) Brett LaCosse 12 4) Everett Henderson 12
6 Grand Ledge 1:29.18 4
1) Cam Edlin 12 2) Stefan Jones 12
3) Evan Shelton 11 4) Austin Edwards 11
7 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 1:29.22 4
1) Jordan Flakes 11 2) Nathan Krause 12
3) Stanley Williams 11 4) Stefan Claiborne 11
8 Walled Lake Northern 1:29.29 3
1) Chris Cliff 12 2) Kevin Vos 12
3) Mike Nelson 11 4) Ben Washington 11
9 Westland John Glenn 1:29.73 4
1) Johnathan Parker 10 2) Freddie Thompson 12
3) Kenyatta Mason 11 4) Austin Hickerson 12
10 Holland West Ottawa 1:29.73 2
1) Ryan Homik 12 2) Carlos Alcantar 12
3) Jesse Grover 11 4) Justin Freeman 12
11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1:30.10 3
1) Adam Hilton 9 2) Alex Landuyt 12
3) Nick LaLonde 12 4) Joseph McCarthy 11
12 Livonia Franklin 1:30.25 2
1) Jeremy Sheppard 12 2) Brandon Smiley 10
3) Matt Wirick 12 4) Nathan Rodgers 12
13 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:31.00 2
1) Shae McClary 11 2) Justin Helou 12
3) Corey Gilmer 12 4) Stephen Hagen 11
14 Waterford Kettering 1:31.14 2
1) Travell Weatherby 11 2) Danotiss Smith 12
3) Jacob Netschke 11 4) Keiron Payne 12
15 Portage Northern 1:31.36 2
1) Eric Coley 10 2) Hasten Biddlecome 10
3) Collin Sweet 12 4) Eric Hyames 12
16 Detroit East English 1:31.64 4
1) Zahmaine March 9 2) Anton Curtis 12
3) Isaiah Griffith 11 4) James Caesar 11
17 Warren DeLaSalle 1:31.77 1
1) Kevin Lee 10 2) Chris Bratt 12
3) Brendan Sulkowski 10 4) Allen Stritzinger 10
18 Traverse City West 1:32.60 1
1) Jack Bishop 11 2) Wylie Demin 11
3) Donovan Michael 10 4) Dan Phifer 11
19 Brownstown Woodhaven 1:32.61 3
1) Raekwon Castelow 10 2) Justin Henderson 9
3) Jalen Smith 10 4) Robert Milton 11
20 Flint Kearsley 1:36.51 1
1) Darrion Younger 10 2) Matt Parkinson 11
3) Deitrick Young 11 4) Jonathan McKay 11
-- Southfield DNF 3
1) Jeremy Gates 12 2) Devin McLeod 12
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
-- Belleville DNF 2
1) Denzel Harris 12 2) Benjamin Hayes 12
3) Devin Stevens 12 4) Derris Cleaver 12
-- Ypsilanti Community DQ 3
1) Corey Hall 11 2) Brandon Morgan 11
3) Marquis Smith 10 4) Earlando Hughes 11
-- Port Huron DQ 2
1) Jermaine Drake 11 2) Davhon Washington 12
3) Quade Krosch 12 4) Nick Pierce 12
-- Lansing Everett DQ 3
1) Leondre Terry 12 2) Bryan Jones 12
3) MacQuinn Norris 11 4) Marice Allen 11
-- Livonia Churchill DQ 2
1) Jamal Allen 10 2) Lee Yetts 12
3) Tim Dulin 12 4) Carrington Smith 11
-- Muskegon Reeths-Puffer DQ 3
1) Nate McCrary 10 2) Parker Aerts 9
3) Armund Gordon 10 4) Evan McCrary 12

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel DaDamio 12 Birm. Seaholm 4:46.05
2 Rachel Bonner 11 Port Huron 4:49.68
3 Lexa Barrott 11 Northville 4:55.23
4 Anne Forsyth 9 AA Pioneer 4:56.80
5 Bailey Johnson 12 Jenison 4:57.93
6 Rachel Levy 12 Midland 4:58.74
7 Sielle Kearney 9 TC Central 4:59.34
8 Elisabeth LaPrad 9 Monroe 5:00.31
9 Jenna Magness 10 Grand Ledge 5:01.14
10 Sarah Neumar 12 AA Huron 5:02.15
11 Meredith Sorensen 12 Utica 5:04.74
12 Allie Forman 12 AA Huron 5:06.02
13 Abby Rentschler 12 Saline 5:06.73
14 Hannah Lonergan 12 Novi 5:07.94
15 Lauren Arquette 12 Salem 5:10.78
16 Robyn Loselle 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 5:11.02
17 Malea Teerman 11 Grand Haven 5:11.26
18 Alison McLean 11 Dexter 5:15.61
19 Larissa Medich 11 Rockford 5:21.22

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
MHSAA: S 4:07.67 2010 Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc 4:00.28R 2
2 Logan Wetzel 12 Saline 4:08.04 2
3 Ben Hill 12 Royal Oak 4:08.17 2
4 Anthony Berry 11 TC Central 4:09.03 2
5 Cole Johnson 9 Rockford 4:10.50 2
6 Jacob Domagalski 12 Romeo 4:11.07 2
7 Jackson Grzymkowski 11 Wt Lake Lakeland 4:14.91 2
8 Blake Borkowski 12 Waterford Mott 4:16.24 2
9 Cameron Cooper 10 Oak Park 4:17.54 2
10 Christian Hubaker 10 Grand Ledge 4:17.63 2
11 Keenan Jones 12 Liv. Franklin 4:18.57 1
12 Andrew Lorant 11 Lake Orion 4:21.56 2
13 Enael Woldemichael 11 GR Northview 4:22.74 2
14 Jared Hill 10 W Lake Central 4:23.11 1
15 Tyler Pangerl 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 4:23.26 1
16 Conor Donnelly 11 AA Skyline 4:25.09 1
17 Kyler Bush 12 Waterford Mott 4:25.27 2
18 Austin Wicker 11 Pinckney 4:25.44 1
19 Grayson Harding 11 Rockford 4:25.71 1
20 Kyle Repetto 12 Rochester 4:26.18 1
21 Alberto Gomez 12 Holt 4:26.21 1
22 Dominic Davis 12 Wyndt Roosevelt 4:27.23 1
23 Anthony Giannobile 9 AA Skyline 4:28.17 1
24 Steven Stine 10 Fraser 4:29.02 1
25 Chaz Jeffress 11 Salem 4:30.04 1
26 Joe Ciaravino 12 GrPte North 4:30.19 1
27 Luke Simonds 12 Kenowa Hills GR 4:31.41 1
28 Rob Roest 12 Flushing 4:36.99 2
29 Lucas Arrivo 12 AA Pioneer 4:50.04 2

Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
MHSAA: S 47.15 2005 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
S Porter, D Hills, S Mahan, C Wright
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 48.17 4
1) Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 2) Tamea McKelvy 10
3) Carlita Taylor 10 4) Anna Jefferson 11
2 East Kentwood 48.18 4
1) Imani Brigham 10 2) Sedalia Libbett 12
3) Gabby Leon 10 4) Sekayi Bracey 11
3 Rockford 48.48 4
1) Doofan Nyamor 11 2) Casey Lenon 9
3) Tensey Gavalis 10 4) Sammy Cuneo 12
4 Farmington 48.85 4
1) Emma Roberts 12 2) Akili Echols 10
3) Casey Iles 10 4) Aria Moore 12
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.98 4
1) Brittany Thomas 12 2) Nicole Wilson 12
3) Torisa Johnson 11 4) Alexis Dubreuil 12
6 Battle Creek Central 49.87 2
1) Erion Traylor 10 2) Karen Harris 9
3) Jaylah Wade 12 4) Ayrianna Smith 10
7 White Lake Lakeland 49.89 4
1) Adriana Ball 12 2) Jessica Erickson 12
3) Lena Tiedeman 12 4) MacKenzie Gross 12
8 Jenison 49.90 3
1) Hannah Huizen 11 2) Lydia Peters 11
3) Taylor Hopp 12 4) Rose Russo 10
9 East Lansing 50.06 3
1) Kayla Gibbs 9 2) Chino Ekwueme 11
3) Elizabeth Jones 12 4) Brianna Wells 11
10 Walled Lake Central 50.14 4
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Katie Krumm 10
3) Mion Weldon 9 4) Amy Vangieson 12
11 Northville 50.14 2
1) Gracie Goble 12 2) Erin McCallum 9
3) Lindsay Walters 11 4) Lauren Rodriguez 12
12 Pontiac 50.31 2
1) Rochel Roach 9 2) Zakariya Brown 9
3) Sahreyah Herring 10 4) A'Niya Erkins 10
13 Clarkston 50.35 3
1) Jala Smith 10 2) Kayla Russell 11
3) Ashley Graham 9 4) Madison Wilson 12
14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50.37 3
1) Harmany Williams 11 2) Aleah Mixon 9
3) Dejene McNair 10 4) Italia Daniels 12
15 Battle Creek Lakeview 50.40 3
1) Alexis Williams 11 2) Jadeyn Edgerson -
3) Jakayla Potter - 4) Kalista Hubbart -
16 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 50.62 1
1) Shamyrah Blocton 10 2) Katherine Jones 12
3) Zeta Barrie 10 4) Angelica Floyd 10
17 Salem 50.62 3
1) Ayanda Brydie 10 2) Lauren Ogarek 10
3) Brynna Samuels 11 4) Haven Essien 9
18 Lansing Everett 50.92 2
1) Yasmine Washington 11 2) Charm Perkins 11
3) Damaria Morton - 4) Timia Robinson 9
19 Bloomfield Hills 50.92 2
1) Trea Harris 12 2) Makenzi Cochran 12
3) Diana Holsey 12 4) DeNika Williams 12
20 Macomb Dakota 50.94 1
1) Lynn Blevins 12 2) Taiyana Battiste 9
3) Destinee Modock 11 4) Dorothy Bradford 11
21 Wyandotte Roosevelt 50.94 3
1) Olivia Johnson 9 2) Regan Kusibab 12
3) Kyana Evans 10 4) Daisy Neff 10
22 Brownstown Woodhaven 51.01 2
1) Jerica Parker 9 2) Dominique Artist 11
3) Lindsey Machcinski 10 4) Ruth Imonina 12
23 Grosse Pointe North 51.02 1
1) Aundrianna Boles 9 2) Tiffany Williams 10
3) Jennifer Kusch 11 4) Autumn Gutierrez 12
24 Westland John Glenn 51.83 2
1) Erica Robinson 10 2) Alona Oshevska 9
3) Jayla Berry 9 4) Asia Gardner 11
25 Ypsilanti Community 52.01 2
1) Aryion McCoy 11 2) Terria Patterson 9
3) Cherell Smith 9 4) LeDeja Thomas 9
26 Midland 52.51 3
1) Kailey Warner 12 2) McKenzie Rytlewski 10
3) Kyla Glover 11 4) Rebekah Walter 11
27 Grosse Pointe South 54.18 4
1) Kayli Johnson 11 2) Elizabeth Calcaterra 9
3) Christy Ford 12 4) Elise Grever 12

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood
J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Kentwood 42.20 4
1) Shane Harris 11 2) Michael Catching 12
3) Tristen Frey 12 4) Kevin Smith 12
2 Monroe 42.22 4
1) Javon McQueen 12 2) Marlon Martin 11
3) Dathan Dickerson 12 4) Stephen Blunt 12
3 Southfield 42.44 4
1) Jeremy Gates 12 2) Devin McLeod 12
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
4 Beverly Hills Groves 42.50 4
1) Nick Moore 11 2) Cedric Boswell 11
3) Davion Curry 12 4) Cherrard Cohen 12
5 Grand Ledge 42.70 4
1) Joe Davis 12 2) Cam Edlin 12
3) Stefan Jones 12 4) Austin Edwards 11
6 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 42.71 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
7 Oak Park 42.72 3
1) Marvin White 12 2) Miles Daniel 11
3) Bryce Pickett 10 4) Damarius Jones 12
8 Detroit Cass Tech 42.76 4
1) kalon Gervin 9 2) Donovan Johnson 10
3) Donovan Peoples-jones 10 4) Demetric Vance 11
9 Saline 43.04 3
1) Jacob Kellersohn 12 2) Cameron Cole 12
3) Tyrone Miller 12 4) Celyn Rogers 12
10 Muskegon Mona Shores 43.10 3
1) DeOntay Moffett - 2) Raphael Johnson 12
3) Matt Schuiteman 12 4) Darece Roberson -
11 Westland John Glenn 43.13 3
1) Johnathan Parker 10 2) Jawon Thompson 11
3) David Graham 9 4) Jaron Flournoy 12
12 Salem 43.23 4
1) Andrew Davis 9 2) Freddie McGee 11
3) Jacob Miller 11 4) VerShawn Patrick 10
13 Waterford Kettering 43.24 3
1) Keiron Payne 12 2) Jacob Netschke 11
3) Danotiss Smith 12 4) Travell Weatherby 11
14 Lansing Everett 43.35 3
1) MacQuinn Norris 11 2) Bryan Jones 12
3) Rhett Blackman 12 4) Marice Allen 11
15 Walled Lake Central 43.56 3
1) Ryan Harris 11 2) Parker Krupic 12
3) Nick Krumm 12 4) Logan Manning 11
16 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.62 1
1) Ramone Dawson 12 2) Donte Eubanks 12
3) Michael Ojemudia 12 4) Josh Scott 12
17 Walled Lake Northern 43.86 2
1) Chris Cliff 12 2) Mike Nelson 11
3) Anthony Chuchla 11 4) Ben Washington 11
18 Grand Blanc 43.95 2
1) Jermaine Thomas 12 2) Josiah Smith 10
3) Ondra Burkett 9 4) Carter Merrell 9
19 West Bloomfield 44.02 1
1) Garret Winn 10 2) Michael King 12
3) Brandon Williams 11 4) Tristin Jackson 11
20 Jackson 44.06 2
1) Anthony Owens 11 2) Sam Williams 11
3) Sebastian Toland 9 4) Corey Pryor II 11
21 Holland West Ottawa 44.06 2
1) Qway Burton 9 2) Ben Comai 12
3) Jesse Grover 11 4) Justin Freeman 12
22 Wyoming 44.16 2
1) Angel Dominguez 12 2) Jalen Primus 12
3) Brandon Little 11 4) Michael Williams 11
23 Detroit East English 44.27 1
1) Nathaniel Bulware 12 2) James Caesar 11
3) Brian Rivers 12 4) Zahmaine March 9
24 Port Huron 44.38 3
1) Jermaine Drake 11 2) Davhon Washington 12
3) Quade Krosch 12 4) Nick Pierce 12
25 Macomb Dakota 44.54 2
1) Richard Ray 11 2) Edward Alfred 11
3) Willie Harris 11 4) De'Shon Collier 11
26 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 44.72 2
1) Nate McCrary 10 2) Jordan Cooley 11
3) Dereko Riley 12 4) Evan McCrary 12
27 Traverse City West 44.73 1
1) Jack Bishop 11 2) Wylie Demin 11
3) Zach McGuire 12 4) Dan Phifer 11
28 Wyandotte Roosevelt 44.87 1
1) Mikey Arciszewski 12 2) Brent Williams 12
3) Kyle Bokun 12 4) Andrew Harrison 11

Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 54.29 2011 Latipha Cross, Detroit Country Day
MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 55.32 4
2 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 56.10 4
3 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 56.53 4
4 Taylor Manson 10 East Lansing 56.70 4
5 Stephanie Smith 12 Hudsonville 56.92 2
6 Jayden Williams 10 Midland 57.19 3
7 Sarah Anderson 12 FH Central (GR) 57.33 3
8 Johnyce Powell 12 Oak Park 57.53 2
9 Isabella Bertolini 10 NB Anchor Bay 57.60 2
10 Simonae Dismuke 12 Det Cass Tech 57.67 3
11 Lindsay Walters 11 Northville 57.75 3
12 Kristina Button 12 Davison 58.06 2
13 Shekinah Johnson 12 Salem 58.27 3
14 Hailey Mayes 10 AA Pioneer 58.40 4
15 Sydney Benson 11 GrPte North 58.49 3
16 Jordyn Dresch 11 AA Pioneer 59.19 1
17 A'Jani Williams 10 North Farmington 59.33 2
18 Kye Dozier 12 Roseville 59.47 4
19 Julie Wonch 11 Liv. Franklin 59.48 1
20 Kelsie Chapman 10 Port Huron 59.88 1
21 Morgan Fuerst 11 Waterford Mott 59.88 2
22 Marisa Sailus 10 Wt Lake Lakeland 1:00.10 2
23 McKenna Keefe 9 Grand Haven 1:00.62 1
24 Carlita Taylor 10 Oak Park 1:00.73 4
25 Kate Owens 12 Birm. Seaholm 1:00.87 1
26 Lily Steinecke 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 1:00.91 1
27 Olivia Lopez 9 Bloomfield Hills 1:01.10 1
28 Kirin Tate 10 W Lake Western 1:01.42 1
29 Chanel Gardner 11 Livonia Churhill 1:01.48 2
30 Re'Anna Blair 11 East Lansing 1:01.63 3
31 Linnea Tebelius 11 R Hills Stoney C 1:02.81 4
32 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 1:04.81 3

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 47.87 4
2 Corey Goodloe 12 Monroe 48.47 4
3 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 49.53 4
4 Montel Hood 11 Wayne Memorial 49.88 4
5 Austin Hickerson 12 Westland J Glenn 50.09 2
6 Matt Crouch 12 East Lansing 50.10 3
7 Zaqwon Powell 11 Ypsi Lincoln 50.17 4
8 Tyler Brenner 10 Rockford 50.24 4
9 Daniel Knapp 10 Macomb Dakota 50.30 3
10 Benjamin Hayes 12 Belleville 50.30 4
11 Nathan Krause 12 Clinton Chip Val 50.36 2
12 Eric Braun 12 Berkley 50.37 3
13 Donavan Williams 11 Kazoo Central 50.51 1
14 Aaris Bynum 12 FH Northern (GR) 50.56 3
15 Jonathan McKay 11 Flint Kearsley 50.81 3
16 Navon Mosely 11 West Bloomfield 51.15 2
17 John Witkowski 12 W Lake Western 51.41 3
18 Maliek Lott 12 HT L'Anse Creuse 51.50 4
19 Denzel Harris 12 Belleville 51.56 2
20 Alex Landuyt 12 R Hills Stoney C 51.73 1
21 Nathan Holland 12 SCS Lakeview 51.81 3
22 Darrian Irby 11 Bat Crk Lakeview 51.82 2
23 Mackenzie Macon 11 Southfield 52.20 3
24 Devon Mitchell 12 Kazo Loy Norrix 52.32 1
25 Kyle Thomas 11 W Lake Western 53.00 2

Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 42.86 2009 Christienne Linton, Romulus
MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brianna Holloway 11 Oak Park 43.50 4
2 Taylor Mullins 12 Clarkston 43.92 4
3 Rebekah Walter 11 Midland 44.37 4
4 Alice Hill 10 AA Pioneer 45.13 4
5 Sarah Vogel 11 AA Skyline 45.17 4
6 Lauren Rodriguez 12 Northville 45.20 4
7 Kyana Evans 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 45.75 3
8 Olivia Rademacher 10 Rockford 45.83 2
9 Camaryia Williams 12 Musk Reeths Puff 46.49 3
10 Karenna Roest 9 Novi 47.03 3
11 Dazha Coffey 10 Bloomfield Hills 47.08 3
12 Bridgette Wolf 11 Fraser 47.31 3
13 Rianna Castelow 11 Brown. Woodhaven 47.38 2
14 Cassidy TerHorst 11 FH Central (GR) 47.81 2
15 Natalie Husted 10 Lake Orion 47.81 2
16 Kailsi Latta-Thompson 12 Oak Park 47.83 3
17 Kaitlin Cross 10 Royal Oak 48.30 3
18 Kassidy Burnside 9 Grand Haven 48.52 2
19 Aubrey Mavin 10 Liv. Franklin 48.62 2
20 Britten Bowen 9 AA Pioneer 48.67 4
21 Katie Krumm 10 W Lake Central 48.86 3
22 Katie Marschner 11 GrPte South 49.58 1
23 Alexus Jimerson 11 GrPte North 49.66 1
24 Graceanne Tarsa 12 TC Central 49.70 2
25 Gabby Pawelek 10 Utica 50.93 1
26 Bryn Ropeta 11 R Hills Stoney C 52.18 2
27 Erin Dowd 11 Brighton 53.73 4

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robie Webster 12 Ypsi Lincoln 38.03 3
2 Tristen Frey 12 East Kentwood 38.36 3
3 Josiah Davis 11 Saline 38.76 3
4 Ryan Homik 12 Hol. West Ottawa 39.27 3
5 Alex Liggett 12 TC Central 39.29 2
6 Blaine Ellington 12 AA Huron 39.42 3
7 Nick Krumm 12 W Lake Central 39.46 2
8 Delan Wynn 11 Southfield 39.59 2
9 Brandon Randle 11 Bat Crk Central 39.63 3
10 Kyle Miller 12 Waterford Mott 39.72 1
11 Daniel Walker 12 Bat Crk Lakeview 39.74 2
12 Savalas Morgan 12 Det Cass Tech 39.76 1
13 Michael Ojemudia 12 F Hills Harrison 39.87 3
14 Josh Smith 12 SH Stevenson 40.44 2
15 Freddie Thompson 12 Westland J Glenn 40.65 3
16 Jordan Crum 11 Flushing 40.80 2
17 Travell Weatherby 11 Waterfd Ketterer 41.14 1
18 Devyn Brass 12 M LAnse Creuse N 42.05 2
19 Jemal Vaunado 10 Canton 42.98 1
20 Chris Bratt 12 Warren DeLaSalle 45.95 1
21 George Felix 11 Taylor Harry 46.47 2

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ersula Farrow 12 Oak Park 2:08.43 2
2 Dorriann Coleman 9 Oak Park 2:11.44 2
3 Katie Osika 9 Waterford Mott 2:12.99 2
4 Mallory Barrett 10 Highland-Milord 2:13.58 2
5 Kayla Dobies 11 Macomb Dakota 2:14.13 2
6 Allie Ludge 12 Kenowa Hills GR 2:14.26 2
7 Kaya Knake 11 Salem 2:15.78 2
8 Jayla Fleming 12 Oak Park 2:16.57 2
9 Carola Jansohn 10 Rochester Adams 2:16.78 1
10 Patty Girardot 11 Birm. Seaholm 2:18.29 2
11 Melanie Helder 9 Hudsonville 2:18.74 2
12 Miranda Reynolds 10 Brighton 2:19.01 2
13 Sydney Dawes 10 AA Pioneer 2:19.07 1
14 Paige Carrigan 9 TC Central 2:19.68 1
15 Brianna Mulrooney 10 W Lake Northern 2:19.79 2
16 Katya Bohatch 11 FH Northern (GR) 2:20.49 1
17 Sarah Ausum 11 Highland-Milord 2:21.32 2
18 Hannah Cummings 11 Saline 2:21.33 2
19 Meredith Sorensen 12 Utica 2:21.63 1
20 Michelle Moraitis 10 Hartland 2:21.81 2
21 Maja Hill 12 Rockford 2:23.79 2
22 Megan Gendjar 10 Livonia Churhill 2:24.66 1
23 Megan Sklarski 12 GrPte South 2:25.57 1
24 Katie Kuhr 10 GrPte South 2:27.15 1

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
D1: R 1:51.78 2010 Isaac Cox, East Kentwood
MHSAA: S 1:50.24 2014 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donavan Brazier 12 Kenowa Hills GR 1:48.98S 2
2 Logan Wetzel 12 Saline 1:52.74 2
3 Drake Gauthier 12 Grand Blanc 1:52.99 2
4 Jordan Walters 12 SCS Lakeview 1:53.30 2
5 Joe Renner 12 Davison 1:53.55 2
6 Anthony Berry 11 TC Central 1:53.80 2
7 Garrett McPeek 12 Brighton 1:53.96 2
8 Jonny Dalton 12 Plymouth 1:54.66 2
9 Emmett Smrcka 11 Pinckney 1:55.27 2
10 Cameron Cooper 10 Oak Park 1:55.29 2
11 Jason Ferrante 12 Northville 1:55.93 2
12 Jeff Dunagin 12 W Lake Central 1:56.65 2
13 Josiah Humphrey 12 Saline 1:56.69 2
14 Tanner Schwannecke 12 TC Central 1:58.10 1
15 Tyler Pangerl 12 Flt Carmen-Ainsw 1:58.16 2
16 Adam Gaboury 12 AA Skyline 1:58.68 1
17 Devin Stevens 12 Belleville 1:58.73 2
18 David Saporito 12 Warren Mott 1:59.23 1
19 Dekaryea Freeman 11 Oak Park 1:59.28 1
20 Keenan Jones 12 Liv. Franklin 1:59.77 2
21 Brendan McClanahan 11 Temp. Bedford 2:00.28 1
22 Matt Cohan 12 Livonia Churhill 2:01.92 1
23 Blake Staffne 11 Holly 2:02.74 1
24 Tyler Walters 12 SCS Lakeview 2:03.35 1
25 Ian Demrose 12 Macomb Dakota 2:03.61 1
26 Blake McComas 12 Wt Lake Lakeland 2:04.40 1
27 Nicholas Hoffman 9 Holland 2:05.36 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 24.49Q 1.1 1
2 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 24.70Q 0.6 3
3 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 24.84Q 1.6 2
4 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 24.81q 0.6 3
5 Torisa Johnson 11 AA Pioneer 25.12q 1.6 2
6 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 25.37q 1.1 1
7 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 25.39q 1.6 2
8 Nicole Martinbianco 12 Davison 25.51q 1.1 1
9 Brooke Bogan 10 AA Huron 25.52 1.6 2
10 Elise Grever 12 GrPte South 25.63 0.6 3
11 Jayden Williams 10 Midland 25.88 0.6 3
12 Shannon McGrath 10 Brighton 25.90 1.6 2
13 Ryen Draper 10 Plymouth 25.96 1.1 1
14 Sydney Benson 11 GrPte North 25.97 0.6 3
15 Tamika Haskins 11 Port Huron 25.98 0.6 3
16 Brittany Thomas 12 AA Pioneer 26.26 0.6 3
17 Hailey Barden 9 Utica Eisenhower 26.27 1.6 2
18 Tamea McKelvy 10 Oak Park 26.40 1.1 1
19 Kayla Russell 11 Clarkston 26.41 1.6 2
20 Chloe Fournier 10 NB Anchor Bay 26.72 1.6 2
21 Linnea Tebelius 11 R Hills Stoney C 27.15 0.6 3
-- Karrington Baisden 10 Bev Hills Groves DQ 1.1 1

Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sekayi Bracey 11 East Kentwood 24.62 2.4
2 Anna Jefferson 11 Oak Park 24.70 2.4
3 Sammy Cuneo 12 Rockford 24.83 2.4
4 Taylor Hopp 12 Jenison 25.32 2.4
5 Torisa Johnson 11 AA Pioneer 25.33 2.4
6 Nicole Martinbianco 12 Davison 25.34 2.4
7 Chloe Abbott 11 Northville 25.35 2.4
8 Jewel Davis 11 Plymouth 25.81 2.4

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 21.64Q 0.9 1
2 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 21.93Q 0.7 2
3 Rondey Graves 11 Detroit Cody 22.25Q 0.2 3
4 Napoleon Outlaw 10 Okemos 22.39Q 1.6 4
5 Michael Catching 12 East Kentwood 22.14q 0.7 2
6 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 22.41q 0.9 1
7 Marvin White 12 Oak Park 22.42q 0.9 1
8 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 22.45q 0.9 1
9 Zaqwon Powell 11 Ypsi Lincoln 22.47 1.6 4
10 Stephen Hagen 11 Kenowa Hills GR 22.48 1.6 4
11 Maliek Lott 12 HT L'Anse Creuse 22.52 0.7 2
12 Noah Zalapi 11 North Farmington 22.56 0.7 2
13 Donovan Johnson 10 Det Cass Tech 22.63 0.9 1
14 Bryce Pickett 10 Oak Park 22.65 0.2 3
15 Remington Alexander 12 Bloomfield Hills 22.66 0.2 3
16 Ashley Bailey 12 East Kentwood 22.68 0.2 3
17 Sheldon Drake 11 Lake Orion 22.71 1.6 4
18 Stefan Claiborne 11 Clinton Chip Val 22.78 0.2 3
19 Michael Williams 11 Wyoming 22.79 0.9 1
20 Marcel Paul 11 Det Cass Tech 22.81 0.7 2
21 Nate McCrary 10 Musk Reeths Puff 22.83 1.6 4
22 Bogdan Grymut 12 Waterford Mott 22.83 0.9 1
23 Chris Cliff 12 W Lake Northern 22.87 0.2 3
24 Robert Milton 11 Brown. Woodhaven 22.97 0.2 3
25 Carter Merrell 9 Grand Blanc 22.97 1.6 4
26 Garrett Bowles 11 Brighton 23.05 0.7 2

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
D1: R 21.30 2000 Charles Rogers, Jeremy Orr (2003), Saginaw/D
MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jaron Flournoy 12 Westland J Glenn 21.25 5.3
2 Skyler Bowden 12 Saline 21.29 5.3
3 Rondey Graves 11 Detroit Cody 22.26 5.3
4 DeShaun Lowery 10 Holt 22.28 5.3
5 Michael Catching 12 East Kentwood 22.40 5.3
6 Marvin White 12 Oak Park 22.45 5.3
7 Napoleon Outlaw 10 Okemos 22.47 5.3
8 Nick Coon 12 Midland Dow 23.15 5.3

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Audrey Belf 12 Birm. Seaholm 10:26.58
2 Emma Wilson 11 Romeo 10:34.64
3 Lexa Barrott 11 Northville 10:37.52
4 Karenna Duffey 9 M LAnse Creuse N 10:38.04
5 Maddy Trevisan 11 Farmington 10:40.12
6 Cayla Eckenroth 10 Northville 10:42.72
7 Morgan Posthuma 12 FH Northern (GR) 10:43.08
8 Madison Troy 9 Grandville 10:43.20
9 Sielle Kearney 9 TC Central 10:45.75
10 Audrey Ladd 10 Birm. Seaholm 10:47.46
11 Grace Cutler 10 Royal Oak 10:47.80
12 Rachel Levy 12 Midland 10:48.93
13 Bailey Johnson 12 Jenison 10:51.47
14 Madison Paquette 12 Highland-Milord 10:51.57
15 Maryssa Depies 10 Musk Reeths Puff 10:53.01
16 Addie May 12 Flushing 10:53.90
17 Kelli Jackson 12 Hudsonville 10:58.38
18 Nicole Hanson 11 Clarkston 10:59.31
19 Julia Demko 12 Birm. Seaholm 10:59.61
20 Lynsie Gram 12 Clarkston 11:02.79
21 Samantha Allmacher 12 Utica Eisenhower 11:04.48
22 Madison Goen 11 Kenowa Hills GR 11:05.27
23 Samantha Hanson 11 SH Stevenson 11:07.11
24 Jessi Larson 9 Saline 11:08.11
25 Lauren Arquette 12 Salem 11:08.57
26 Maggie Pawelczyk 10 Wyndt Roosevelt 11:10.52
27 Anna Piccione 11 GrPte South 11:12.28
28 Nicole Grindling 9 Highland-Milord 11:13.18
29 Logann Haluszka 9 Bat Crk Lakeview 11:18.99
30 Sarah Neumar 12 AA Huron 11:22.53
31 Alison McLean 11 Dexter 11:25.28
32 Emma DeNave 9 Hol. West Ottawa 11:25.55
33 Emma Herrmann 11 Northville 11:27.47
34 Kamryn Leonard 10 GrPte South 11:56.18

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc 8:53.41
2 Ryan Robinson 12 Waterford Mott 9:00.65
3 Kevin Hall 12 Saline 9:05.08
4 Connor Wuori 12 Portage Central 9:07.79
5 Mickey Davey 12 Warren DeLaSalle 9:11.23
6 Nick Schmidt 12 Davison 9:14.14
7 Ben Hill 12 Royal Oak 9:17.58
8 Isaac Harding 11 Rockford 9:17.60
9 Jon Russell 12 AA Skyline 9:18.93
10 Mitchell Day 10 Alpena 9:21.76
11 Matt Thomas 12 P Huron Northern 9:21.87
12 Logan Kleam 11 Brown. Woodhaven 9:23.58
13 Jake Greer 12 Midland 9:25.00
14 Nate Frasier 12 Holly 9:25.30
15 Conor Naughton 11 Northville 9:25.94
16 Cole Johnson 9 Rockford 9:28.89
17 Luke Peterson 12 Waterford Mott 9:29.28
18 Ryan Talbott 10 Pinckney 9:31.73
19 Joost Plaetinck 11 Novi 9:32.06
20 Andrew Lorant 11 Lake Orion 9:37.11
21 Jacob Lee 11 Fenton 9:37.23
22 Tristan Fackelman 12 W Lake Central 9:38.61
23 John Penington 12 BH Brother Rice 9:40.33
24 Parker Eisengruber 12 Saginaw Heritage 9:40.55
25 Sean Noone 12 Highland-Milord 9:41.16
26 Brian Moore 12 Howell 9:41.69
27 Jacob Domagalski 12 Romeo 9:47.17
28 Jacob Stanton 11 East Lansing 9:47.71
29 Thomas Michno 10 M LAnse Creuse N 9:51.07
30 Malik Jordan 12 Wayne Memorial 9:54.13
31 Garett Smith 12 Hudsonville 9:56.34
32 Nick Berry 12 Brighton 9:56.87
33 Garrett Parzynski 12 SCS Lakeview 10:17.01
34 Matthew Pahl 12 Plymouth 10:22.14

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer
M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:51.50 4
1) Johnyce Powell 12 2) Drew Coleman 10
3) Ersula Farrow 12 4) Dorriann Coleman 9
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:00.21 4
1) Jordyn Dresch 11 2) Alice Hill 10
3) Jada Wimberly 11 4) Hailey Mayes 10
3 Northville 4:00.98 4
1) Yasmine Affes 9 2) Gracie Goble 12
3) Lindsay Walters 11 4) Chloe Abbott 11
4 Waterford Mott 4:01.67 4
1) Katie Osika 9 2) Victoria Stachowski 11
3) Mikayla Gean 11 4) Morgan Fuerst 11
5 Highland-Milford 4:02.20 4
1) Breann Marsh 10 2) Sarah Ausum 11
3) Evelyn Zielinski 10 4) Mallory Barrett 10
6 Davison 4:02.72 3
1) Nicole Martinbianco 12 2) Lily Kelsey 9
3) Emily Faltin 12 4) Kristina Button 12
7 Walled Lake Central 4:03.29 3
1) Sophia Colvin 9 2) Jeanne'e Hill 10
3) Connor Martin 9 4) Jayla Wesley 11
8 Rockford 4:05.83 3
1) Tiana Colovos 11 2) Jinny Fankhauser 10
3) Olivia Rademacher 10 4) Kerianne Schoff 12
9 Salem 4:06.08 1
1) Arah Samuels 12 2) Erin McCann 10
3) Isabel Rodriguez 10 4) Kaya Knake 11
10 Macomb Dakota 4:06.62 1
1) Lynn Blevins 12 2) Kayla Dobies 11
3) Natalie Bobowski 10 4) Jordyn VanDeVelde 11
11 Midland 4:06.98 4
1) Rebekah Walter 11 2) Sarah Maschino 10
3) Annaliese Hohner 10 4) Jayden Williams 10
12 Southfield 4:07.40 3
1) Bailey Hervey 11 2) Alexis Hobbs 9
3) Carlena Toombs 11 4) Miriam Williams 9
13 Rochester Adams 4:07.68 2
1) Carola Jansohn 10 2) Kiley Ward 9
3) Nicole Shaw 10 4) Ciara Krasovic 10
14 Brighton 4:07.87 2
1) Erin Dowd 11 2) Brooke Harrity 10
3) Brielle Mayday 10 4) Abby Cooper 10
15 Saline 4:08.02 2
1) Lily Scheske 12 2) Hannah Cummings 11
3) Lisa Gross 10 4) Ashley Amegan 12
16 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:08.15 2
1) Sophie Steinberg 11 2) Chloe Wiseman 12
3) Saidah Rahman 11 4) Sarah Vogel 11
17 White Lake Lakeland 4:08.58 4
1) Haley Rathwell 10 2) Marisa Sailus 10
3) Lena Tiedeman 12 4) MacKenzie Gross 12
18 Clarkston 4:08.66 3
1) Kayla Russell 11 2) Madison Wilson 12
3) Kayla Luchenbach 9 4) Taylor Mullins 12
19 Walled Lake Northern 4:09.57 3
1) Brandi Kroll 10 2) Alexandra Knight 9
3) Courtney Stano 12 4) Anna Bauer 10
20 Grand Haven 4:09.92 2
1) Malea Teerman 11 2) McKenna Keefe 9
3) Sara Bergman 10 4) Kassidy Burnside 9
21 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:09.93 1
1) Olivia Coretti 12 2) Aubrey Doucette 9
3) Anna Berg 10 4) Allie Ludge 12
22 East Kentwood 4:10.56 2
1) Allazae Lloyd 11 2) Elysa Cole 12
3) Sarah Stapleton 9 4) Tyra Hunt 10
23 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:10.68 1
1) Kyana Evans 10 2) Robyn Loselle 10
3) Maggie Pawelczyk 10 4) Daisy Neff 10
24 Birmingham Seaholm 4:10.82 3
1) Kate Owens 12 2) Patty Girardot 11
3) Wendy Wilkinson 10 4) Rachel DaDamio 12
25 Troy 4:11.13 1
1) Emma Loken 11 2) Megan Worrel 9
3) Kyla Zaleski 11 4) Hannah Palomino 9
26 Ann Arbor Huron 4:13.98 4
1) Kierra Cooper 11 2) Olivia Cell 11
3) Amara Chikwe 10 4) Brooke Bogan 10
27 Waterford Kettering 4:16.50 3
1) Maeva Revol 11 2) Sammi Shaner 11
3) Jaden Liedel 10 4) Madison Kase 10
28 Detroit Cass Tech 4:20.68 2
1) Relay Team A 2)
29 Roseville 4:28.54 2
1) Eleni Haralampopaulos 12 2) Elandra Sledge 11
3) Kayla Richards 10 4) Kye Dozier 12

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford
D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saline 3:22.91 4
1) David Alberdi 11 2) Logan Wetzel 12
3) Josiah Davis 11 4) Skyler Bowden 12
2 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:23.39 4
1) Adam Bundy 12 2) Stephen Hagen 11
3) Jordan Gilmer 12 4) Donavan Brazier 12
3 Walled Lake Western 3:23.99 4
1) Jesse Williams 10 2) Jack Dodge 10
3) Kyle Thomas 11 4) John Witkowski 12
4 Okemos 3:24.32 3
1) Napoleon Outlaw 10 2) Vail Hartman 10
3) Ben Cady 12 4) Kael Fineout 12
5 Walled Lake Northern 3:24.79 3
1) Mike Towns 11 2) Isaac Crowley 12
3) Chris Cliff 12 4) Mike Nelson 11
6 Walled Lake Central 3:25.93 4
1) Logan Manning 11 2) Nick Krumm 12
3) Jeff Dunagin 12 4) Zane Coplai 12
7 East Kentwood 3:26.78 3
1) Ashley Bailey 12 2) Tristen Frey 12
3) Adam Racette 12 4) Kevin Smith 12
8 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 3:27.88 4
1) Jordan Walters 12 2) Tyler Walters 12
3) Everett Ottoy 12 4) Nathan Holland 12
9 Gibraltar Carlson 3:28.23 3
1) Nate Holmgren 11 2) Zack Whitaker 11
3) Jaylan Franklin 9 4) Marvin Franklin 12
10 Flint Kearsley 3:28.28 2
1) Anton Webster 12 2) Darrion Younger 10
3) Trevor Gehrig 12 4) Jonathan McKay 11
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 3:28.32 3
1) David Richardson 11 2) Zaqwon Powell 11
3) Dejuan Deihl 10 4) Robie Webster 12
12 Grand Blanc 3:29.16 2
1) Drake Gauthier 12 2) Carter Merrell 9
3) Anthony Kim 9 4) Jermaine Thomas 12
13 Livonia Churchill 3:29.34 1
1) Jamal Allen 10 2) Matt Cohan 12
3) Tim Dulin 12 4) Carrington Smith 11
14 Monroe 3:29.41 1
1) Corey Goodloe 12 2) Dathan Dickerson 12
3) Xavier Hill 10 4) Javon McQueen 12
15 Northville 3:29.44 4
1) Adam Ghabra 11 2) Alec Przybocki 12
3) Jason Ferrante 12 4) Jacob Kamm 12
16 GR Forest Hills Northern 3:29.45 2
1) John Atem 10 2) Jack Elwell 10
3) Mykola Prisichenko 9 4) Aaris Bynum 12
17 Westland John Glenn 3:29.89 2
1) Austin Hamlett 11 2) Freddie Thompson 12
3) Kenyatta Mason 11 4) Austin Hickerson 12
18 Macomb Dakota 3:29.92 2
1) Daniel Westarb 11 2) Daniel Knapp 10
3) Chase Fedolak 10 4) Jacob Kalahar 12
19 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 3:29.96 4
1) Relay Team A 2)
20 Wayne Memorial 3:31.74 3
1) Andrew Chant 11 2) DuJon Brown-Deacon 12
3) Malik Jordan 12 4) Montel Hood 11
21 Oak Park 3:32.19 3
1) Bryce Pickett 10 2) Dewan Hawthorne 10
3) Dekaryea Freeman 11 4) Cameron Cooper 10
22 White Lake Lakeland 3:33.49 2
1) Cody Stemple 12 2) Jackson Grzymkowski 11
3) Chris Marchese 12 4) Blake McComas 12
23 Rochester Adams 3:33.99 1
1) Jacob Petersmark 12 2) Kevin Lencioni 12
3) Julian McNeir-Sharp 12 4) Colin Crusoe 11
24 Warren DeLaSalle 3:35.32 2
1) Brendan Sulkowski 10 2) Allen Stritzinger 10
3) Moshen Mokhtari 12 4) Chris Bratt 12
25 Waterford Kettering 3:36.69 1
1) Travell Weatherby 11 2) Jacob Netschke 11
3) Joe Mercier 11 4) Lucas Hendricks -
26 Southfield 3:40.90 4
1) Devin McLeod 12 2) Mackenzie Macon 11
3) Delan Wynn 11 4) Jordan Davison 11
27 Detroit East English 3:42.11 2
1) Brian Rivers 12 2) James Caesar 11
3) Anton Curtis 12 4) Lindrell Mitchell 11
28 Clinton Township Chippewa Vall 3:45.76 1
1) Jordan Flakes 11 2) Stanley Williams 11
3) Jovante Dockery 12 4) Ryan Krause 9




Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 93 2) East Kentwood 54.50
3) Northville 43 4) Rockford 42
5) Ann Arbor Pioneer 37 6) Birmingham Seaholm 28
7) Highland-Milford 23 8) Jenison 20
9) Canton 18 10) Clarkston 17
10) Waterford Mott 17 12) Romeo 16
13) Farmington 15 14) Farmington Hills Harrison 14
15) Dexter 13 16) GR Forest Hills Central 12
16) Midland 12 18) Greenville 11.50
19) Flushing 11 20) Port Huron Northern 10
20) Southfield 10 22) Clinton Township Chippewa 9
23) Port Huron 8 23) Bloomfield Hills 8
23) Beverly Hills Groves 8 26) Plymouth 7
26) Grosse Pointe South 7 28) Battle Creek Lakeview 6
28) Davison 6 30) South Lyon 5
30) Salem 5 30) Macomb L'Anse Creuse Nort 5
30) Saline 5 30) Walled Lake Northern 5
30) Ann Arbor Skyline 5 30) East Lansing 5
37) Traverse City Central 4 37) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4
37) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4 37) Brownstown Woodhaven 4
37) Macomb Dakota 4 37) Walled Lake Central 4
37) Hudsonville 4 44) Fenton 3
44) Battle Creek Central 3 44) Ann Arbor Huron 3
47) Midland Dow 2 47) GR Forest Hills Northern 2
47) Okemos 2 47) Bay City Central 2
47) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2 47) White Lake Lakeland 2
53) GR Northview 1 53) Grandville 1
53) Monroe 1

Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saline 71 2) East Kentwood 52.50
3) Monroe 36 4) Ypsilanti Lincoln 27
5) Grand Blanc 26 6) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 25
7) Westland John Glenn 24 8) Grand Ledge 23
9) Traverse City Central 20 9) Oxford 20
11) Okemos 19 12) Oak Park 16
12) Farmington 16 14) Davison 15
14) Beverly Hills Groves 15 16) Warren DeLaSalle 14
17) White Lake Lakeland 13 18) Clinton Township Chippewa 12
18) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 20) Walled Lake Central 11
20) Jackson 11 22) South Lyon 10
23) Waterford Mott 9 23) Holt 9
23) Belleville 9 23) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9
27) Port Huron Northern 8 27) Royal Oak 8
29) Plymouth 7.50 30) Southfield 7
30) Midland Dow 7 32) Walled Lake Western 6
32) Detroit Cody 6 32) Portage Northern 6
32) Rockford 6 36) Portage Central 5
36) Romeo 5 36) Clarkston 5
36) Walled Lake Northern 5 36) Wayne Memorial 5
36) Holland West Ottawa 5 42) Detroit Catholic Central 4.50
42) Troy Athens 4.50 44) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4
44) Macomb Dakota 4 46) Utica 3
46) Bloomfield Hills Brother R 3 46) Ann Arbor Huron 3
46) East Lansing 3 50) Battle Creek Lakeview 2.50
50) Dexter 2.50 50) Bay City Western 2.50
53) Brighton 2 53) Farmington Hills Harrison 2
55) Livonia Stevenson 1 55) Flushing 1
55) Taylor Harry S Truman 1 55) Traverse City West 1
55) Holly 1 55) Detroit Cass Tech 1
61) Wyandotte Roosevelt 0.50