2015 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships - West Preliminary

back to results

May. 29, 2015

2015 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships - West Preliminary
Austin, TX
Provided by University of Texas
May 28-30


Day 1 Results

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 30 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 56.90Q 4
2 1453 Amalie Iuel SO USC 57.57Q 1
3 1192 Ariel Jones FR Texas 58.00Q 6
4 1462 Jaide Stepter JR USC 58.45Q 5
5 1618 Liz Harper SO Wash State 58.67Q 2
6 1239 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 59.09Q 3
7 685 Paige Squire JR Montana State 59.13Q 4
8 1191 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 59.16Q 2
9 1590 Gianna Woodruff SR Washington 59.17Q 6
10 780 Morgan Milbrath SO ND State 59.23Q 5
11 550 Tia' Gamble JR Kansas State 59.38Q 1
12 822 Susan Meinders SO No. Colorado 59.76Q 3
13 1613 Alissa Brooks-John SO Wash State 59.31Q 2
14 469 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 59.34Q 5
15 1162 Stephanie White SR Steph F. Austin 59.35Q 4
16 386 Kyra Johnson JR Fresno State 59.41Q 1
17 199 Angela Shields SR BYU 59.73Q 6
18 670 Shani Adams JR Missouri State 59.78Q 3
19 778 Melissa Kitching JR ND State 59.50q 4
20 427 Hayli Worthington SR Idaho State 59.81q 1
21 671 Oarabile Babolayi JR Missouri State 1:00.14q 4
22 491 Alyssa Gonzalez JR Iowa State 1:00.22q 6
23 146 Kiana Hawn FR Baylor 1:00.30q 5
24 776 Ashley Heinze SR ND State 1:00.31q 1
25 1612 Erin Allen SR Wash State 1:00.39 6 1:00.384
26 197 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 1:00.39 3 1:00.386
27 1687 Erin Kirby SR Wyoming 1:00.49 2
28 989 Deonca Bookman FR Prairie View 1:00.68 5
29 354 Virginia Hill JR Drake 1:00.75 1
30 1298 Sydni Willis FR Texas State 1:00.87 2
31 1551 Deandra Barroso SR UT-Pan American 1:00.90 2
32 1004 Stephanie Blumm JR Sacramento St 1:00.97 4
33 36 Morgan Struble JR Arizona 1:01.01 5
34 1367 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill JR UC Irvine 1:01.10 1
35 1020 Ruth Amaku JR Sam Houston St. 1:01.31 3
36 323 Stephanie Gerber JR Colorado St. 1:01.45 4
37 1057 Makayla Webb FR San Jose St. 1:01.83 6
38 404 Sade Mariah Greeni SR Houston 1:01.85 6
39 257 Emma Millard SR CSU Northridge 1:01.92 3
40 55 Kiera Bulluck SO Arizona State 1:02.04 3
41 196 Alyssa Monteverde- JR BYU 1:02.05 6
42 246 Tyler Hardge FR CSU Fullerton 1:02.06 4
43 1439 Joniece Ervin SO UNLV 1:02.34 5
44 625 Emma Spagnola FR Minnesota 1:02.35 5
45 1359 Emma Redick FR UC Davis 1:02.57 3
46 1654 Nora Zajovics SO Wichita State 1:02.66 2
47 1569 Michelle Garner JR UW-Milwaukee 1:02.84 2
48 513 Daria Cook FR Kansas 1:06.95 1

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Myers Stdm: M 48.44 2015 Michael Stigler, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 546 Michael Stigler SR Kansas 49.72Q 3
2 179 Jordin Andrade SR Boise State 50.93Q 2
3 441 David Kendziera SO Illinois 50.95Q 1
4 1253 Gregory Coleman SR Texas A&M 51.32Q 5
5 450 Cam Viney JR Illinois 51.38Q 4
6 1563 Keyunta Hayes SR UTSA 51.39Q 6
7 1171 Josh Taylor SR Steph F. Austin 50.99Q 1
8 226 Korey Smith JR BYU 51.30Q 2
9 209 Mark Carlson JR BYU 51.44Q 3 51.434
10 1280 Kemar Mowatt FR Texas A&M-CC 51.49Q 4
11 734 Drew Wiseman SO Nebraska 51.88Q 6
12 1335 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 52.06Q 5
13 992 Michael Prejean SR Prairie View 51.44Q 1 51.440
14 1568 Jurmarcus Shelvin JR UTSA 51.53Q 4
15 181 Fernando Martinez JR Boise State 51.56Q 2
16 1658 Jonathan Duvall SO Wichita State 51.92Q 6
17 1041 Matthew Viverette SR Sam Houston St. 52.01Q 3
18 966 Ben Thiel SO Oregon 52.20Q 5
19 489 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 51.84q 4
20 1334 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 51.91q 2
21 357 Kai Asberry JR Drake 51.95q 6
22 1156 Jackson Shumway JR Stanford 52.03q 3
23 1381 Michael Koger SR UC Riverside 52.05q 1
24 225 Max Scheible FR BYU 52.18q 1
25 1257 Aikan Graham SR Texas A&M 52.22 1
26 1538 Roberto Camacho SR UTEP 52.33 5
27 1089 Lukas Bernard SR South Dakota 52.38 6
28 1306 James Hilliard JR Texas State 52.41 4
29 1179 Lavon Collins SR TCU 52.42 4
30 721 Mate Koroknai SO Nebraska 52.51 6
31 341 Sam Little JR Colorado St. 52.57 3
32 428 Logan Henderson SR Idaho State 52.71 1
33 1382 Zachary Lewis JR UC Riverside 52.80 5
34 665 Jerrad Mason SO Missouri 52.86 1
35 1682 Aaron Thompson SR Wisconsin 52.91 2
36 211 Cam Dopp FR BYU 52.93 3
37 504 Derek Jones SO Iowa State 53.10 6
38 144 Justin Cooper JR Ark-Pine Bluff 53.20 6
39 1370 Cameron Vaca JR UC Irvine 53.30 5
40 667 Drake Stuedemann SR Missouri 53.33 5
41 991 Dannie Luckey JR Prairie View 53.52 2
42 52 Miles Parish SO Arizona 53.72 3
43 791 Aron Klos FR ND State 54.03 5
44 1361 Jason Chandler JR UC Davis 54.05 2
45 287 Jonte Turner JR California 54.09 4
46 1506 Kyler Sprague SO Utah Valley 54.50 3
47 1040 William Stark SO Sam Houston St. 56.76 2
-- 1093 Erik Hill SR South Dakota DNS 4

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Myers Stdm: M 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 63 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:20.54Q 2
2 1354 Raquel Lambdin SR UC Davis 4:22.88Q 4
3 893 Natalja Piliusina SR Okla State 4:26.40Q 3
4 308 Sara Sutherland SR Colorado 4:27.71Q 1
5 842 Alex Wilson SR No. Iowa 4:21.13Q 2
6 1669 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 4:23.20Q 4
7 1129 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 4:26.62Q 3
8 296 Maddie Alm JR Colorado 4:28.02Q 1
9 917 Alli Cash SO Oregon 4:21.78Q 2
10 94 Therese Haiss SO Arkansas 4:23.64Q 4
11 573 Verity Ockenden JR Lamar 4:26.79Q 3
12 929 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:28.51Q 1
13 522 Hannah Richardson JR Kansas 4:22.16Q 2
14 1375 Raquel Hefflin SR UC Riverside 4:23.71Q 4
15 925 Ashley Maton JR Oregon 4:26.91Q 3
16 1579 Eleanor Fulton SR Washington 4:28.62Q 1
17 921 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:22.20Q 2
18 1624 Abby Regan SR Wash State 4:23.83Q 4
19 499 Perez Rotich JR Iowa State 4:27.22Q 3
20 1390 Tori Tsolis JR UC Santa Barbara 4:28.75Q 1
21 238 Ashley Windsor JR Cal Poly 4:22.39q 2
22 742 Tamara Armoush SR New Mexico 4:23.97q 2
23 436 Alyssa Schneider SR Illinois 4:24.21q 4
24 743 Sophie Connor JR New Mexico 4:25.70q 2
25 891 Caileigh Glenn SR Okla State 4:26.26 4
26 1137 Molly McNamara JR Stanford 4:27.41 3
27 683 Heather Demorest SR Montana State 4:27.94 3
28 970 Morgan Anderson SO Oregon State 4:28.77 2
29 654 Liz Reida JR Missouri 4:28.94 2
30 752 Amber Zimmerman SR New Mexico 4:29.04 1
31 913 Emma Abrahamson FR Oregon 4:30.21 4
32 1480 Sarah Feeny FR Utah 4:30.55 1
33 1120 Ashley Hawks JR Southern Utah 4:30.78 2
34 1189 Katie Burford JR Texas 4:32.31 1
35 888 Aurora Dybedokken FR Okla State 4:33.12 4
36 1487 Adela Hofmannova SR Utah State 4:33.22 3
37 389 Annemarie Schwanz SO Fresno State 4:33.28 2
38 864 Belle Wallace FR Oklahoma 4:33.65 1
39 602 Kayla de Bondt SO Loyola Marymount 4:35.96 4
40 972 Julia Fonk SR Portland 4:38.51 4
41 1641 Jamie Stokes JR Weber State 4:40.52 3
42 1051 Kate Jamboretz JR San Francisco 4:41.75 4
43 1087 Katie Wetzstein JR South Dakota 4:43.48 3
44 1342 Olivia O'Hare JR Tulsa 4:44.79 3
45 426 Katie Nicholls JR Idaho State 4:48.22 1
46 1050 Elena Burkard JR San Francisco 4:52.65 1
47 35 Kate Penney JR Arizona 5:03.19 1
-- 1138 Rebecca Mehra SO Stanford DNS 3

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Myers Stdm: M 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 180 David Elliott JR Boise State 3:44.15Q 2
2 1346 Adam Palamar JR Tulsa 3:46.40Q 3
3 969 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:48.16Q 1
4 690 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:49.81Q 4
5 903 Chad Noelle JR Okla State 3:44.45Q 2
6 1611 Izaic Yorks JR Washington 3:46.53Q 3
7 950 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:48.54Q 1 3:48.540
8 951 Blake Haney FR Oregon 3:51.54Q 4
9 1125 Mike Tate SO Southern Utah 3:44.46Q 2
10 20 Zach Perkins SR Air Force 3:46.67Q 3
11 545 Josh Munsch SR Kansas 3:48.87Q 1
12 14 Matt Dorsey SO Air Force 3:52.05Q 4
13 318 Ben Saarel SO Colorado 3:45.04Q 2
14 280 Thomas Joyce JR California 3:46.82Q 3
15 755 Peter Callahan SR New Mexico 3:49.05Q 1
16 1146 Justin Brinkley JR Stanford 3:52.06Q 4
17 1677 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 3:45.25Q 2
18 939 Colby Alexander SR Oregon 3:46.83Q 3
19 600 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:49.31Q 1
20 1424 Daniel Herrera SR UCLA 3:52.09Q 4
21 1148 Thomas Coyle FR Stanford 3:46.03q 2
22 634 Blayne Dulian SR Minnesota 3:47.37q 3
23 502 Brian Biekert SR Iowa State 3:47.43q 2
24 310 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:48.54q 3 3:48.534
25 316 Zach Perrin FR Colorado 3:49.77 3
26 868 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 3:49.90 3
27 221 Chase Horrocks SO BYU 3:50.16 2
28 1426 Austin O'Neil JR UCLA 3:50.18 1
29 398 Andy Phillips SR Gonzaga 3:50.40 3
30 1418 Sean Davis SO UCLA 3:51.71 2
31 968 Cole Watson SR Oregon 3:51.73 3
32 967 Trent Warren JR Oregon 3:52.41 4
33 268 Anass Zouhry JR CSU Northridge 3:52.90 1
34 437 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 3:54.52 4
35 898 Matthew Fayers SO Okla State 3:55.05 2
36 281 Leland Later JR California 3:55.46 1
37 478 Sam Fourman JR Iowa 3:55.56 4
38 1607 Johnathan Stevens FR Washington 3:55.90 2
39 871 Allen Eke JR Oklahoma 3:55.96 1
40 948 Niki Franzmair FR Oregon 3:58.20 4
41 660 Will Crocker JR Missouri 3:58.32 2
42 1564 Michael Medrano SR UTSA 3:59.43 4
43 282 Josh Lewis SO California 4:00.65 4
44 758 Elmar Engholm JR New Mexico 4:02.58 1
45 1596 Nick Harris SO Washington 4:04.83 3
46 807 Troy Taylor JR North Texas 4:05.55 1
47 188 Michael Ward FR Bradley 4:07.80 1
-- 869 Alex Deir SR Oklahoma DNF 4

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Myers Stdm: M 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 936 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 10.89Q 4.0 4
2 930 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 11.06Q 3.6 2
3 1187 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 11.16Q 3.9 5
4 1450 Tynia Gaither JR USC 11.27Q 3.8 3
5 1449 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 11.28Q 2.2 1 11.277
6 1229 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 11.32Q 1.7 6
7 1240 Jennifer Madu JR Texas A&M 11.28Q 3.6 2 11.280
8 1320 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 11.33Q 3.8 3
9 1246 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 11.34Q 2.2 1
10 1076 Stephanie Kalu SR SMU 11.38Q 3.9 5 11.376
11 1463 Ky Westbrook FR USC 11.38Q 1.7 6 11.379
12 675 Marissa Kurtimah SO Missouri State 11.40Q 4.0 4 11.398
13 988 Jasmine Woods SR Portland State 11.35Q 3.6 2
14 1356 Ashley Marshall SR UC Davis 11.38Q 2.2 1 11.375
15 151 Tiffani McReynolds SR Baylor 11.41Q 4.0 4 11.402
16 524 Zainab Sanni SO Kansas 11.41Q 3.8 3 11.409
17 1200 Caitland Smith FR Texas 11.42Q 3.9 5 11.419
18 1444 Destinee Brown SO USC 11.50Q 1.7 6 11.492
19 470 Lake Kwaza JR Iowa 11.40q 3.6 2 11.391
20 174 Mackenzie Flanniga SR Boise State 11.42q 2.2 1 11.414
21 1452 Deanna Hill FR USC 11.44q 2.2 1
22 1008 Caprice Powell SR Sacramento St 11.47q 3.6 2
23 149 Kehri Jones SR Baylor 11.48q 3.9 5
24 652 LaQuisha Jackson SO Missouri 11.49q 3.8 3 11.481
25 1097 Carly Carper JR SD State 11.49 3.6 2 11.482
26 1649 Taylor Larch-Mille SO Wichita State 11.50 4.0 4 11.492
27 403 Bria Carter SO Houston 11.51 3.6 2 11.501
28 322 Leah Fair SO Colorado St. 11.51 4.0 4 11.502
29 1279 Ebony Collins JR Texas A&M-CC 11.53 1.7 6 11.521
30 128 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 11.53 3.9 5 11.523
31 831 A'Iesha Irvin-Muha SO No. Illinois 11.54 1.7 6
32 933 Marybeth Sant SO Oregon 11.57 3.6 2
33 618 Erin Hawkins SO Minnesota 11.58 3.8 3 11.573
34 1233 Olivia Ekpon SR Texas A&M 11.58 3.8 3 11.574
35 1174 Iphona Paiement SO TCU 11.60 4.0 4
36 856 Erin Jones SR Oklahoma 11.61 1.7 6 11.605
37 61 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona State 11.61 1.7 6 11.609
38 1190 Shania Collins FR Texas 11.63 3.8 3
39 1445 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 11.65 3.9 5
40 852 Leya Buchanan FR Oklahoma 11.68 3.8 3
41 1030 Paula Smith JR Sam Houston St. 11.71 2.2 1
42 1437 Drea Austin FR UNLV 11.72 4.0 4
43 908 Tamaira Williams JR Oral Roberts 11.73 1.7 6
44 1047 Simone Glenn FR San Diego St 11.74 2.2 1
45 1109 Mystique Thompson FR So. Illinois 11.77 2.2 1
46 1042 Micha Auzenne SO San Diego St 11.79 3.9 5
47 799 Mona Landry JR North Texas 11.83 4.0 4
48 674 Shavonne Husbands JR Missouri State 11.86 3.9 5

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Myers Stdm: M 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 158 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 9.94Q 2.1 6
2 906 John Teeters JR Okla State 9.95Q 2.6 4
3 1470 Beejay Lee SR USC 10.03Q 3.7 1 10.023
4 1523 Clayton Vaughn SR UT-Arlington 10.04Q 2.4 3
5 1516 Quentin Butler SR UT-Arlington 10.07Q 2.7 5
6 1212 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 10.14Q 1.8 2 10.136
7 263 Carl Horsley SR CSU Northridge 10.03Q 2.6 4 10.021
8 1466 Andre De Grasse JR USC 10.09Q 2.7 5
9 130 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 10.13Q 3.7 1
10 669 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 10.14Q 2.4 3 10.136
11 115 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 10.15Q 2.1 6
12 447 Brandon Stryganek SR Illinois 10.33Q 1.8 2
13 1259 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 10.10Q 2.6 4
14 1036 Justin Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 10.17Q 3.7 1 10.161
15 1181 Kolby Listenbee SO TCU 10.17Q 2.7 5 10.166
16 845 Brandon Carnes SO No. Iowa 10.24Q 2.4 3
17 1263 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 10.29Q 2.1 6
18 1168 Jared Love SO Steph F. Austin 10.40Q 1.8 2 10.394
19 1064 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 10.11q 2.6 4
20 866 Traveyon Armstrong SO Oklahoma 10.28q 2.7 5
21 1205 Charles Anumnu SO Texas 10.31q 2.6 4
22 1427 Leon Powell FR UCLA 10.32q 2.1 6 10.311
23 1507 Nicholas Taylor JR Utah Valley 10.32q 2.6 4 10.316
24 485 Vinnie Saucer SO Iowa 10.34q 3.7 1
25 940 Tony Brooks-James FR Oregon 10.35 3.7 1
26 382 Jeremy VanAssche FR E. Washington 10.36 2.4 3
27 1472 Bryan Mercado SR USC 10.37 3.7 1
28 1070 Ahmad Evans SR SIU-Edwardsville 10.38 2.4 3
29 722 Antoine Lloyd FR Nebraska 10.40 2.4 3 10.391
30 1310 Cody Schulz SO Texas State 10.40 2.1 6 10.393
31 1322 Nigel Bethel FR Texas Tech 10.40 2.7 5 10.396
32 283 Khalfani Muhammad SO California 10.42 2.7 5
33 415 Leshon Collins JR Houston 10.43 2.7 5
34 1011 Eric Adorno JR Sacramento St 10.44 1.8 2
35 48 Tyrell Johnson FR Arizona 10.45 1.8 2
36 601 Chris Strup JR Loyola (Ill.) 10.47 3.7 1 10.469
37 1330 Trevor Mackey SR Texas Tech 10.47 1.8 2 10.470
38 912 Joseph Reis-Herron JR Oral Roberts 10.48 2.6 4 10.476
39 337 Josh DeLoach JR Colorado St. 10.48 2.6 4 10.480
40 883 Bennie Wesley FR Oklahoma 10.54 2.1 6
41 443 Molefi Maat FR Illinois 10.57 3.7 1
42 814 James Fisher SO No. Arizona 10.61 2.4 3
43 17 Zach Johnson SO Air Force 10.65 2.7 5
44 1504 Stetson Sartor FR Utah Valley 10.77 2.1 6
45 77 Jamol James JR Arizona State 10.88 2.1 6
46 361 Johnathan Boey FR Eastern Illinois 11.15 2.4 3
-- 1178 Ronnie Baker JR TCU FS 1.8 2
-- 1343 Otugo Ananaba SO Tulsa DNS 1.8 2

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Myers Stdm: M 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 1202 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.09Q 6
2 861 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 52.42Q 4
3 91 Taylor Ellis-Watso JR Arkansas 52.54Q 3
4 66 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.68Q 2
5 1188 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 52.99Q 1
6 1387 Jessica Johnson SR UC Santa Barbara 53.94Q 5
7 1454 Vanessa Jones SR USC 52.28Q 6
8 155 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.74Q 3
9 1448 Kendall Ellis FR USC 53.00Q 4
10 501 Kendra White SR Iowa State 53.21Q 1
11 1340 Audrey Jean-Baptis SR Tulsa 53.25Q 2
12 922 Ashante Horsley SO Oregon 53.97Q 5
13 1144 Kristyn Williams JR Stanford 52.94Q 6
14 467 Elexis Guster SO Iowa 53.20Q 4
15 1318 Montenae Speight SR Texas Tech 53.48Q 1
16 1533 Aiyanna Stiverne SO UTEP 53.63Q 2
17 619 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 54.04Q 5
18 1534 Florence Uwakwe SO UTEP 54.24Q 3
19 1358 Cekarri Nixon SR UC Davis 53.68q 4
20 615 Emerald Egwim FR Minnesota 53.70q 6
21 1455 Akawkaw Ncha-Ndip SR USC 53.81q 2
22 1176 Tiffany Terry SO TCU 53.88q 1
23 252 Samantha Dirks SR CSU Northridge 53.95q 6
24 1458 Cameron Pettigrew SO USC 54.19q 1
25 859 Ama Pipi FR Oklahoma 54.23 2
26 1380 Amber Wright SR UC Riverside 54.35 5
27 1068 Jessica Oranika JR SIU-Edwardsville 54.36 2
28 256 Lexis Lambert JR CSU Northridge 54.42 1
29 684 Chantel Jaeger SR Montana State 54.48 6
30 331 Emily Romo SO Colorado St. 54.51 3
31 247 Janaya Shorty SO CSU Fullerton 54.58 3
32 1010 Dominique Whitting SR Sacramento St 54.59 6
33 27 Diana Gajda FR Arizona 54.61 3
34 65 Sara McDonald SR Arizona State 54.71 5
35 575 Jasmine Askew JR Long Beach St 54.80 6
36 915 Christian Brennan SO Oregon 54.81 4
37 607 Cassy Goodrich FR Marquette 54.85 1
38 307 Lindsy Mattson SR Colorado 55.04 4
39 840 Darian Samuelson SR No. Iowa 55.10 5 55.098
40 740 Katherine Surin FR Nevada 55.10 4 55.099
41 646 Ayooluwa Adewole SO Missouri 55.14 3
42 1556 Shantel Swift JR UTSA 55.27 3
43 39 Tatum Waggoner FR Arizona 55.39 4
44 1510 Taylor Davis FR UT-Arlington 55.48 5
45 1024 Jordan Grady JR Sam Houston St. 55.49 2
46 28 Jasper Gray SO Arizona 55.58 2
47 333 Abby Simpson SO Colorado St. 56.62 1
-- 1194 Courtney Okolo JR Texas SCR 5

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Myers Stdm: M 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 453 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 45.51Q 1
2 160 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.35Q 6 46.347
3 1206 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.35Q 4 46.350
4 1267 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 46.44Q 2
5 942 Marcus Chambers SO Oregon 46.50Q 3
6 1474 Ricky Morgan FR USC 46.51Q 5
7 1274 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 46.52Q 5
8 368 Norvell Mohammed JR Eastern Illinois 46.58Q 1
9 457 Anderson Devonish SO Illinois State 46.62Q 4
10 1562 Christopher Hall SR UTSA 46.66Q 6
11 581 Cameron Glasgow JR Long Beach St 46.72Q 3
12 715 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 47.05Q 2
13 1204 Carlton Anumnu SO Texas 46.55Q 5
14 294 Chance Tanner SR Cen Arkansas 46.63Q 1
15 982 Korey Thieleke SR Portland 46.75Q 4
16 1495 Cole Lambourne JR Utah State 46.81Q 3
17 1167 My'Lik Kerley FR Steph F. Austin 47.00Q 6
18 1571 Marquis Johnson JR UW-Milwaukee 47.13Q 2
19 50 Pete Lauderdale SR Arizona 46.99q 5 46.982
20 595 Kevin Glastetter SR Loyola (Ill.) 46.99q 1 46.984
21 84 Devan Spann SR Arizona State 47.02q 5
22 719 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 47.03q 4
23 542 Kenneth McCuin SR Kansas 47.07q 4
24 1548 Abiola Onakoya SR UTEP 47.09q 3
25 1215 Christopher Irvin SO Texas 47.14 1 47.131
26 825 Alex Wesley FR No. Colorado 47.14 1 47.139
27 1333 Joseph Richards II JR Texas Tech 47.17 4
28 1184 Joshua Washington JR TCU 47.26 2
29 588 Michael Perez-Roge SO Long Beach St 47.28 1 47.274
30 1478 Davonte Stewart SR USC 47.28 2 47.277
31 900 Tyler Jackson FR Okla State 47.28 5 47.280
32 234 Jesse White JR BYU 47.32 2
33 203 Sean Adams SR BYU 47.34 3
34 644 Nate Roese SO Minnesota 47.38 6
35 163 Richard Gary JR Baylor 47.49 6
36 1384 Justin Parker FR UC Riverside 47.52 4
37 1425 Joe Herrera FR UCLA 47.66 6
38 1675 Ryan Davis SO Wisconsin 47.83 3
39 812 Adel al Nasser SR No. Arizona 47.88 6
40 1591 Andrew Brown SO Washington 47.89 3
41 1545 A-Shawni Mitchell SR UTEP 47.92 5
42 47 Bryce Houston SO Arizona 47.95 2
43 1308 Anthony Johnson JR Texas State 47.98 3
44 1037 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 47.99 6
45 824 Jordan Medina SO No. Colorado 48.60 1
46 1113 Nikolai Gall SO So. Illinois 48.62 4
-- 44 Blake Eichler JR Arizona FS 2
-- 248 Joshua Gordon JR CSU Fullerton DQ 5 Lane Violation

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Myers Stdm: M 2:01.93 2015 Kendra Chambers, USATF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 931 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 2:07.04Q 3
2 923 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:07.75Q 2
3 1127 Olivia Baker FR Stanford 2:08.28Q 5
4 157 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:08.33Q 4
5 106 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:09.42Q 6 2:09.414
6 102 Rebekka Simko SR Arkansas 2:09.97Q 1
7 1583 Baylee Mires JR Washington 2:07.53Q 3
8 886 Savannah Camacho SO Okla State 2:07.88Q 2
9 190 Kelsey Brown-Gilbe SR BYU 2:08.40Q 5
10 194 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:08.66Q 4
11 887 Kaylee Dodd FR Okla State 2:09.42Q 6 2:09.418
12 1139 Claudia Saunders JR Stanford 2:10.02Q 1
13 1403 Ally Courtnall SR UCLA 2:07.89Q 3
14 890 Kaela Edwards SO Okla State 2:08.41Q 5
15 430 Nicole Choquette FR Illinois 2:08.59Q 2
16 433 Amanda Duvendack SR Illinois 2:08.85Q 4
17 551 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:09.48Q 6
18 1378 Faith Makau SO UC Riverside 2:10.58Q 1
19 885 Anna Boyert SO Okla State 2:08.21q 3
20 1558 Stephanie Wangui JR UTSA 2:09.19q 5
21 1514 Ashly Wright SR UT-Arlington 2:09.28q 4
22 919 Skylar Evans SO Oregon 2:09.39q 3
23 492 Evelyne Guay FR Iowa State 2:09.47q 4
24 710 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 2:09.52q 6
25 1018 Emma Kidd SO Saint Louis 2:09.59 2
26 1689 Kerry White SO Wyoming 2:10.08 2
27 1142 Malika Waschmann SO Stanford 2:10.33 6
28 1438 Auzsane Crowe-Cart JR UNLV 2:10.39 2
29 614 Lauren Domski SR Minnesota 2:10.60 4
30 516 Rhavean King JR Kansas 2:10.65 3
31 1128 Maddy Berkson FR Stanford 2:10.70 6
32 975 Taryn Rawlings FR Portland 2:10.74 4
33 511 Whitney Adams SO Kansas 2:10.76 1
34 1511 Tamerah Gorham SO UT-Arlington 2:10.86 5
35 514 Hannah Dimmick FR Kansas 2:10.87 1
36 620 Ally McSherry SR Minnesota 2:11.17 1
37 1353 Rianna Goins SO UC Davis 2:11.22 2
38 473 Katharina Trost SO Iowa 2:11.60 5
39 773 Amy Andrushko SO ND State 2:11.73 1
40 385 Dezirae Johnson JR Fresno State 2:12.34 1
41 187 Kyela Specht SR Bradley 2:12.62 5
42 1575 Rose Christen FR Washington 2:12.70 3
43 360 Kristen Paris SO Eastern Illinois 2:13.15 6
44 349 Jacqueline Kasal SR DePaul 2:13.32 6
45 592 Rebecca Stearns JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.39 4
46 837 Brette Correy SO No. Iowa 2:13.63 5
47 654 Liz Reida JR Missouri 2:15.19 3
48 1007 Teresa Mallory SR Sacramento St 2:16.60 2

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Myers Stdm: M 1:46.20 2013 Elijah Greer, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 506 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:47.65Q 1
2 49 Collins Kibet SO Arizona 1:49.17Q 6
3 584 Chris Low SR Long Beach St 1:49.41Q 5
4 278 Eugene Hamilton II SO California 1:49.63Q 2
5 232 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:49.64Q 4
6 1422 Nick Hartle JR UCLA 1:49.83Q 3
7 1261 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.31Q 1
8 1260 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.39Q 6
9 633 Goaner Deng JR Minnesota 1:49.48Q 5
10 761 Edwin Herring SR New Mexico 1:49.88Q 3
11 1691 Thomas Atkinson SR Wyoming 1:49.92Q 2
12 1467 Robert Ford FR USC 1:50.01Q 4 1:50.002
13 638 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:48.76Q 1
14 1696 Harry Fisher SR Wyoming 1:49.51Q 6
15 167 Brandon Moore SO Baylor 1:49.95Q 5
16 445 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:49.99Q 2 1:49.982
17 660 Will Crocker JR Missouri 1:50.04Q 4
18 567 Kain Ellis SO Kansas State 1:50.18Q 3
19 363 Ephraim Dorsey SR Eastern Illinois 1:48.95q 1
20 1300 DeQuad Binder JR Texas State 1:49.99q 1 1:49.986
21 1634 Jesse Jorgensen SR Wash State 1:50.01q 2 1:50.008
22 487 Will Teubel JR Iowa 1:50.20q 5 1:50.192
23 509 Patrick Peterson SR Iowa State 1:50.20q 4 1:50.194
24 1344 Simon Greiner JR Tulsa 1:50.24q 2 1:50.240
24 598 Jake Mazanke JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.24q 6 1:50.240
26 1151 Luke Lefebure SR Stanford 1:50.29 5
27 878 Zac Randall SR Oklahoma 1:50.34 2
28 1350 Elijah Silva SO Tulsa 1:50.49 3
29 284 Ellis Newton FR California 1:50.60 5
30 1494 Clay Lambourne FR Utah State 1:50.63 6
31 409 Drevan Anderson Ka SR Houston 1:50.79 1
32 539 Anthonio Humphrey FR Kansas 1:50.85 2
33 1265 Gaines Kinsey SO Texas A&M 1:51.09 5
34 1218 Derrell Manhertz SO Texas 1:51.18 3
35 1464 Myles Andrews SR USC 1:51.22 6
36 1092 Mach Dojiok SO South Dakota 1:51.31 1
37 483 Carter Lilly FR Iowa 1:51.35 6
38 1491 Jordan Beutler FR Utah State 1:51.42 4
39 1225 Robert Uhr SO Texas 1:51.48 3
40 990 Sorone Batiste SR Prairie View 1:51.70 2
41 1695 Ricky Faure FR Wyoming 1:52.36 3
42 872 Jacob Goldberg FR Oklahoma 1:52.45 3
43 422 Daniel Shelton FR Houston Baptist 1:52.46 4
44 78 Michael Julian JR Arizona State 1:52.80 4
45 771 Jesse Fenstermache SR North Dakota 1:53.50 5
46 640 Bradley Johnson SO Minnesota 1:54.57 1
47 1496 Brett McAdams SO Utah State 1:54.67 6
48 1365 Nathan Strum SR UC Davis 1:56.52 4

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Myers Stdm: M 33:31.54 2012 Aliphine Taliamuk, Wichita State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 10 Hannah Everson JR Air Force 34:23.52Q
2 751 Alice Wright FR New Mexico 34:25.04Q
3 101 Dominique Scott JR Arkansas 34:25.46Q
4 173 Emma Bates SR Boise State 34:29.05Q
5 1083 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 34:32.12Q
6 34 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 34:35.26Q
7 920 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 34:35.49Q
8 927 Waverly Neer SR Oregon 34:35.50Q
9 1243 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 34:37.62Q
10 497 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 34:41.92Q
11 100 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 34:46.55Q
12 1404 Bronte Golick SR UCLA 34:50.54Q
13 549 Laura Galvan SR Kansas State 34:56.02
14 1666 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 34:59.40
15 185 Kristen Busch JR Bradley 35:02.02
16 1577 Kaylee Flanagan SO Washington 35:08.44
17 934 Maggie Schmaedick SO Oregon 35:16.64
18 995 Cali Roper SO Rice 35:17.20
19 649 Kaitlyn Fischer SO Missouri 35:17.45
20 706 Anna Peer SO Nebraska 35:30.71
21 1019 Isabel Liebfreid SR Saint Louis 35:32.93
22 306 Abigail Levene SR Colorado 35:34.39
23 748 Heleene Tambet SO New Mexico 35:37.51
24 829 Kelsey Hildreth FR No. Illinois 35:53.47
25 1411 Kelsey Smith SR UCLA 35:54.06
26 305 Annie Kelly FR Colorado 35:59.16
27 1688 Holly Page SR Wyoming 36:07.33
28 984 Camelia Mayfield SR Portland State 36:11.57
29 1621 CharLee Linton JR Wash State 36:12.26
30 332 Rachael Rudel SO Colorado St. 36:13.45
31 1017 Annika Gomell SR Saint Louis 36:17.22
32 603 Grace Graham-Zamud SR Loyola Marymount 36:19.26
33 184 Caitlin Busch JR Bradley 36:23.39
34 192 Carrie Jube JR BYU 36:48.04
35 1199 Megan Siebert SR Texas 36:51.51
36 1670 Grace Meurer SO Wisconsin 36:52.26
37 1671 Jamie Shannon FR Wisconsin 36:52.89
38 850 Elena Arriaza SO Oklahoma 36:53.88
39 394 Jessica Mildes JR Gonzaga 36:54.57
40 1238 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 37:04.45
41 299 Mackenzie Caldwell FR Colorado 37:08.33
42 378 Sarah Reiter SO E. Washington 37:14.17
43 1388 Daniella Moreno SR UC Santa Barbara 37:44.68
44 849 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 37:50.36
45 1483 Rebekah Winterton SR Utah 37:59.27
-- 1234 Grace Fletcher SR Texas A&M DNF
-- 1052 Jana Soethout SR San Francisco DNF
-- 24 Kristina Aubert SR Arizona DNF

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene
Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Myers Stdm: M 29:22.43 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 943 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 29:43.89Q
2 978 Scott Fauble SR Portland 29:43.96Q
3 956 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 29:44.59Q
4 1216 Craig Lutz SR Texas 29:44.75Q
5 820 Futsum Zienasellas JR No. Arizona 29:44.78Q
6 235 Jason Witt SR BYU 29:45.13Q
7 314 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 29:45.35Q
8 817 Matt McElroy SR No. Arizona 29:45.44Q
9 1124 Nate Jewkes SR Southern Utah 29:45.50Q
10 1349 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 29:48.51Q
11 217 Spencer Gardner SR BYU 30:03.09Q
12 1681 Malachy Schrobilge SO Wisconsin 30:13.27Q
13 1209 Ryan Dohner SR Texas 30:16.88
14 449 Jannis Topfer SR Illinois 30:26.38
15 1158 Garrett Sweatt SO Stanford 30:28.14
16 358 Brogan Austin SR Drake 30:33.08
17 959 Matthew Melancon JR Oregon 30:36.73
18 1347 Tim Rackers JR Tulsa 30:41.81
19 313 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 30:49.03
20 222 Connor McMillan FR BYU 30:52.68
21 979 Timo Goehler SR Portland 30:56.02
22 813 Tyler Byrne SR No. Arizona 31:00.09
23 963 Travis Neuman FR Oregon 31:07.90
24 213 Dallin Farnsworth FR BYU 31:11.14
25 1221 Mark Pinales SR Texas 31:15.48
26 1432 Lane Werley JR UCLA 31:16.59
27 548 James Wilson SR Kansas 31:24.27
28 482 Kevin Lewis SR Iowa 31:27.86
29 881 Abbabiya Simbassa SR Oklahoma 31:31.22
30 1598 Tyler King JR Washington 31:39.57
31 1223 Eduardo Rodriguez SR Texas 31:39.85
32 1501 Jason Lynch JR Utah Valley 31:44.82
33 1639 John Whelan SO Wash State 31:51.07
34 1053 Jose Madera SR San Francisco 31:56.16
35 1660 Brady Johnson SO Wichita State 32:02.10
36 1393 Bryan Guijarro JR UC Santa Barbara 32:04.90
37 977 Alex Dillard SO Portland 32:06.71
38 340 Ben Larson SR Colorado St. 32:07.40
39 1269 Ryan Miller SR Texas A&M 32:08.12
40 224 Conner Peloquin SR BYU 32:19.36
41 873 Eric Graf SO Oklahoma 32:28.37
42 15 Kyle Eller SO Air Force 32:52.42
-- 1123 Hayden Hawks JR Southern Utah DNF
-- 1169 Charles Mathenge JR Steph F. Austin DNF
-- 899 Brian Gohlke JR Okla State DNF
-- 109 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas DNF
-- 1276 Austin Wells SO Texas A&M DNF
-- 759 Julian Florez SO New Mexico DQ

Event 18 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Myers Stdm: M 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1338 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 59.78mq 196-01
57.48m FOUL 59.78m
2 1207 Ryan Crouser SR Texas 57.80mq 189-07
57.80m 57.46m FOUL
3 534 Mitchell Cooper SO Kansas 57.75mq 189-06
57.75m FOUL 56.41m
4 1683 Alex Thompson SR Wisconsin 57.48mq 188-07
54.33m 57.48m 53.51m
5 1272 Dalton Rowan SR Texas A&M 56.77mq 186-03
55.13m 55.66m 56.77m
6 43 Gerhard De Beer SO Arizona 55.82mq 183-02
FOUL 55.82m FOUL
7 273 Ethan Cochran SO California 55.79mq 183-00
55.79m FOUL 54.03m
8 533 Nicolai Ceban FR Kansas 55.78mq 183-00
55.78m 54.68m 52.64m
9 726 Nicholas Percy FR Nebraska 55.69mq 182-08
FOUL 55.69m 53.60m
10 83 Michael Ohakwe SR Arizona State 55.02mq 180-06
52.54m FOUL 55.02m
11 1214 Clint Harris SR Texas 54.93mq 180-02
53.97m 54.93m 53.42m
12 1095 Cody Snyder SR South Dakota 54.90mq 180-01
54.90m 54.87m 54.89m
13 880 Chase Sammons JR Oklahoma 54.87m 180-00
54.87m 54.38m FOUL
14 80 Kyle Long SO Arizona State 54.53m 178-11
54.53m 54.30m 51.98m
15 347 JT Van Veen JR Colorado St. 54.49m 178-09
53.91m 54.49m 52.99m
16 1061 Shon Kyle SR SE Missouri 54.49m 178-09
51.95m 52.40m 54.49m
17 635 Sam Elsner SO Minnesota 54.42m 178-06
FOUL 51.74m 54.42m
18 954 Ryan Hunter-Simms JR Oregon 54.26m 178-00
53.75m 54.26m 51.92m
19 1119 Curtis Wideman SR So. Illinois 53.53m 175-07
52.22m FOUL 53.53m
20 1112 Josh Freeman JR So. Illinois 53.50m 175-06
53.50m FOUL 51.97m
21 580 Jacob Fraser JR Long Beach St 53.46m 175-05
FOUL 53.46m FOUL
22 1251 Jeff Bartlett SO Texas A&M 53.26m 174-09
53.26m 52.30m 52.38m
23 641 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 52.86m 173-05
FOUL FOUL 52.86m
24 16 Grant Hamilton JR Air Force 52.77m 173-01
52.77m 50.63m 52.28m
25 1013 James Kinloch JR Sacramento St 52.66m 172-09
52.03m FOUL 52.66m
26 352 Blake Thompson JR DePaul 52.49m 172-02
FOUL 52.40m 52.49m
27 816 Micael Ljunberg JR No. Arizona 52.00m 170-07
50.57m 51.73m 52.00m
28 229 Zachary Stetler JR BYU 51.95m 170-05
51.95m FOUL FOUL
29 240 Arnold Sambel SO Cal Poly 51.94m 170-05
46.48m 50.17m 51.94m
30 544 Jonathan Miller SR Kansas 51.80m 169-11
FOUL 51.80m FOUL
31 1224 Will Spence SR Texas 51.67m 169-06
FOUL 51.67m 49.20m
32 392 Brice Sandri SR Fresno State 51.66m 169-06
51.47m 49.27m 51.66m
33 1680 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin 51.50m 168-11
51.50m FOUL FOUL
34 1490 Kevin Allen JR Utah State 51.25m 168-02
FOUL 51.25m 50.95m
35 585 Victor Martin SR Long Beach St 51.22m 168-00
FOUL 51.22m 48.67m
36 286 Brenden Song SO California 51.10m 167-08
51.10m FOUL FOUL
37 794 Payton Otterdahl FR ND State 51.02m 167-05
51.02m FOUL FOUL
38 1570 Alex Chollet SR UW-Milwaukee 50.98m 167-03
50.98m 48.69m FOUL
39 632 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota 50.40m 165-04
50.40m FOUL FOUL
40 446 Brandon Noe SR Illinois 50.23m 164-09
50.23m FOUL FOUL
41 1302 Darian Brown SR Texas State 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL FOUL
42 772 Roman Waldera SR North Dakota 49.53m 162-06
49.53m FOUL 48.49m
43 1111 TJ Beelen JR So. Illinois 49.28m 161-08
49.28m 41.16m FOUL
44 121 Devin Randall JR Arkansas 48.18m 158-01
FOUL 47.34m 48.18m
-- 630 Justin Barber SR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1698 Paul Thomas SR Wyoming FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1593 Frank Catelli JR Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 131 Richard Chavez SR Arkansas State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 15 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Myers Stdm: M 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 1072 Laderrick Ward SR SIU-Edwardsville 8.14mq 4.1 26-08.50
7.68m(2.5) 8.14m(4.1) 7.65m(1.6)
2 136 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.98mq 2.5 26-02.25
7.73m(0.7) 7.98m(2.5) 7.78m(-0.0)
3 1180 Cameron Echols- Lu SO TCU 7.96mq 5.8 26-01.50
FOUL(3.8) 7.76m(2.0) 7.96m(5.8)
4 115 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 7.96mq 1.5 26-01.50
7.96m(1.5) PASS PASS
5 570 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo JR Kansas State 7.87mq 1.4 25-10.00
7.81m(1.8) 7.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
6 947 Trevor Ferguson SR Oregon 7.83mq 4.2 25-08.25
FOUL(2.0) 7.65m(1.8) 7.83m(4.2)
7 1468 Adoree Jackson FR USC 7.82mq 3.2 25-08.00
7.63m(1.6) 7.82m(3.2) 7.80m(2.2)
8 1064 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 7.81mq 2.5 25-07.50
7.81m(2.5) PASS PASS
9 81 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 7.80mq 2.1 25-07.25
7.64m(2.4) 7.80m(2.1) PASS
10 279 Walter Jones FR California 7.80mq 3.2 25-07.25
7.03m(0.4) 7.47m(3.4) 7.80m(3.2)
11 961 Nate Moore FR Oregon 7.79mq 4.2 25-06.75
7.72m(1.5) 7.46m(3.1) 7.79m(4.2)
12 1339 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 7.78mq 1.8 25-06.25
7.32m(-0.3) 7.78m(1.8) 7.36m(1.9)
13 760 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.74m 2.0 25-04.75
FOUL(3.8) 7.71m(2.1) 7.74m(2.0)
14 277 Jonte Grant JR California 7.72m 2.6 25-04.00
7.72m(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 7.47m(4.2)
15 1177 Ramone Bailey SR TCU 7.70m 1.8 25-03.25
7.54m(2.7) FOUL(3.2) 7.70m(1.8)
16 1254 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 7.70m 3.8 25-03.25
7.27m(1.4) 7.70m(3.8) 6.22m(4.0)
17 1250 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 7.65m 4.2 25-01.25
7.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 7.65m(4.2)
18 766 Yannick Roggatz JR New Mexico 7.64m 2.6 25-00.75
7.18m(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) 7.64m(2.6)
19 1547 Brandon Moss JR UTEP 7.61m 2.1 24-11.75
FOUL(2.5) 7.54m(1.9) 7.61m(2.1)
20 579 Willie Alexander SO Long Beach St 7.49m 2.5 24-07.00
7.49m(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 7.39m(2.3)
21 999 Scott Filip SO Rice 7.44m 3.4 24-05.00
7.26m(4.1) 7.44m(3.4) 7.27m(1.3)
22 343 Hunter Price SO Colorado St. 7.40m 2.6 24-03.50
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 7.40m(2.6)
23 73 Josh Dixon JR Arizona State 7.34m 1.3 24-01.00
FOUL(2.7) 7.10m(1.9) 7.34m(1.3)
24 391 Devin Harrison SR Fresno State 7.32m 0.8 24-00.25
7.07m(-0.1) 7.32m(0.8) FOUL(0.2)
25 1541 Carlos Hernandez SR UTEP 7.25m 2.7 23-09.50
7.19m(1.3) 7.25m(2.7) 7.25m(2.6)
26 370 Kendall Williams SO Eastern Illinois 7.25m 2.0 23-09.50
6.93m(1.6) 7.25m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
27 1060 Blake Carter SR SE Missouri 7.22m -0.5 23-08.25
7.22m(-0.5) 7.15m(1.8) 7.09m(1.4)
28 1655 Tate Annis FR Wichita State 7.22m 3.7 23-08.25
7.22m(3.7) 7.05m(1.0) 7.09m(2.4)
29 140 Jonah Wiley FR Arkansas State 7.19m -0.4 23-07.25
7.19m(-0.4) 6.64m(1.4) FOUL(5.0)
30 1015 Michael Turner JR Sacramento St 7.19m 2.3 23-07.25
7.19m(2.3) 5.31m(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
31 962 Charles Nelson FR Oregon 7.16m 1.1 23-06.00
6.87m(-0.2) 6.97m(0.2) 7.16m(1.1)
32 847 Weston Riesselman JR No. Iowa 7.15m 2.9 23-05.50
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 7.15m(2.9)
33 1305 Aaron George SO Texas State 7.14m 0.7 23-05.25
6.79m(0.2) 6.86m(0.2) 7.14m(0.7)
34 18 Blue Kearney SR Air Force 7.12m 1.3 23-04.50
7.09m(1.3) 7.12m(1.3) FOUL(2.8)
35 452 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 7.07m 2.6 23-02.50
FOUL(0.4) 7.07m(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
36 725 Nikita Pankins SO Nebraska 7.05m NWI 23-01.75
7.02m(-1.2) 7.05m(-0.0) 6.96m(2.0)
37 380 Trenton Osborn SO E. Washington 7.04m 2.3 23-01.25
7.00m(0.2) 7.04m(2.3) 6.88m(2.1)
38 135 William Oliver SR Arkansas State 6.95m 3.9 22-09.75
6.70m(1.6) 6.89m(2.5) 6.95m(3.9)
39 846 Shawn Koch SO No. Iowa 6.93m NWI 22-09.00
6.68m(-1.2) 6.93m(-0.0) 6.64m(1.2)
40 141 Desmond Gulley SO Ark-Little Rock 6.92m 0.2 22-08.50
6.92m(0.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
41 1423 Austin Hazel SO UCLA 6.91m NWI 22-08.00
6.91m(-0.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.5)
42 1416 Idrees Bernard FR UCLA 6.83m -0.8 22-05.00
6.83m(-0.8) 5.43m(1.7) PASS
-- 290 Anthony Farris-Kin JR Cen Arkansas FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.7)
-- 228 Blake Steeves FR BYU FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
-- 1110 Franklin Adams SO So. Illinois FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6)
-- 1310 Cody Schulz SO Texas State FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.3)
-- 599 James McLachlan SR Loyola (Ill.) DNS NWI
-- 1328 Keniel Grant FR Texas Tech DNS NWI

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Myers Stdm: M 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 517 Daina Levy JR Kansas 69.01mq 226-05
64.78m 69.01m FOUL
2 1106 DeAnna Price JR So. Illinois 67.32mq 220-10
66.58m 65.14m 67.32m
3 938 Jillian Weir SR Oregon 67.15mq 220-04
FOUL 63.48m 67.15m
4 456 Jianna Williams SR Illinois State 63.85mq 209-06
61.58m 61.46m 63.85m
5 559 Sara Savatovic JR Kansas State 63.23mq 207-05
FOUL 63.23m 60.71m
6 653 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 63.13mq 207-01
61.02m 60.12m 63.13m
7 254 Monique Griffiths JR CSU Northridge 62.90mq 206-04
FOUL FOUL 62.90m
8 325 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 62.48mq 205-00
62.48m 62.27m 60.65m
9 860 Julia Reedy JR Oklahoma 62.03mq 203-06
61.48m 61.26m 62.03m
10 626 Devin Stanford SR Minnesota 61.82mq 202-10
59.20m 61.82m 61.65m
11 1027 Ashley Jenkins JR Sam Houston St. 61.81mq 202-09
61.81m 60.33m FOUL
12 1121 Kayla Kovar SR Southern Utah 61.42mq 201-06
57.71m 58.13m 61.42m
13 1413 Ida Storm SR UCLA 61.41m 201-06
FOUL 61.24m 61.41m
14 1029 Adrienne Quillin SR Sam Houston St. 61.24m 200-11
59.99m 57.97m 61.24m
15 1067 Elizabeth Hampl SR SIU-Edwardsville 61.01m 200-02
59.82m 61.01m 57.69m
16 808 Brooke Andersen SO No. Arizona 60.91m 199-10
55.75m 60.22m 60.91m
17 1482 Ilse Kaaja SO Utah 60.55m 198-08
59.76m 60.55m 58.56m
18 768 Molli Detloff FR North Dakota 60.47m 198-05
55.72m 60.47m FOUL
19 1457 Jenny Ozorai SR USC 60.05m 197-00
58.04m 59.47m 60.05m
20 1235 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 59.63m 195-08
FOUL FOUL 59.63m
21 494 Anna Holtermann SR Iowa State 59.44m 195-00
56.66m 59.44m 56.02m
22 786 Katelyn Weimerskir SO ND State 59.19m 194-02
55.78m 58.30m 59.19m
23 471 Annemie Smith SR Iowa 58.88m 193-02
58.87m 58.88m FOUL
24 1484 Maci Bingham SR Utah State 57.85m 189-09
FOUL FOUL 57.85m
24 708 Tristen Sharp JR Nebraska 57.85m 189-09
FOUL FOUL 57.85m
26 1059 Sarah Hall SR SE Missouri 57.76m 189-06
FOUL 55.31m 57.76m
27 627 Lyndsey Thorpe JR Minnesota 57.63m 189-01
56.82m 56.34m 57.63m
28 1173 Paola Miranda SO TCU 57.43m 188-05
55.73m 57.43m 55.95m
29 1245 Alison Ondrusek SO Texas A&M 56.99m 187-00
FOUL 56.99m FOUL
30 1102 Freya Block SO So. Illinois 56.93m 186-09
FOUL 56.93m 52.39m
31 863 Sarah Tolson JR Oklahoma 56.24m 184-06
53.33m 55.50m 56.24m
32 779 Emily Lesser SR ND State 56.15m 184-03
FOUL 50.40m 56.15m
33 617 Angie Guenther SO Minnesota 56.08m 184-00
56.08m 54.66m FOUL
34 64 Ginger Jarchow JR Arizona State 55.98m 183-08
55.98m FOUL 53.88m
35 59 Maggie Ewen FR Arizona State 55.88m 183-04
54.01m 53.63m 55.88m
36 56 Jessika Byrd SR Arizona State 55.87m 183-04
55.87m FOUL 55.03m
37 172 Karyna Armstrong SO Boise State 55.84m 183-02
45.36m 50.74m 55.84m
38 245 Jessica Flores JR CSU Fullerton 55.49m 182-01
52.56m 55.49m 53.68m
39 782 Courtney Pasiowitz SO ND State 55.08m 180-08
51.14m FOUL 55.08m
40 616 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 54.67m 179-04
54.28m 54.67m FOUL
41 578 Marina Shelton SO Long Beach St 54.54m 178-11
54.12m 54.54m FOUL
42 328 Monet Jackson SR Colorado St. 54.50m 178-10
51.42m 54.50m FOUL
43 608 Kathryn Koeck SR Marquette 54.44m 178-07
FOUL 54.44m FOUL
44 769 Jayd Eggert JR North Dakota 53.60m 175-10
FOUL 53.41m 53.60m
45 1372 Vesta Bell JR UC Riverside 53.56m 175-09
FOUL 53.56m 53.14m
46 1685 Shreese Daniels SR Wyoming 50.94m 167-01
50.94m FOUL FOUL
-- 613 Ke-Ke Burks JR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1441 Cortney Miller JR UNLV FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 13 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.03, 2.08, 2.13, 2.17 -then 3cm
Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Myers Stdm: M 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 81 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O
1 609 Wally Ellenson JR Marquette 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O O O
3 1321 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO O O
3 1327 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O O XO O
5 731 James White SR Nebraska 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP O XO XO O
6 1465 Randall Cunningham FR USC 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
PPP XO O O XXO
7 116 Ken LeGassey SO Arkansas 2.20mq 7-02.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XO XXO
8 565 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O O O XXX
9 714 Landon Bartel FR Nebraska 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO O XXX
10 1522 Roland Sales JR UT-Arlington 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XO XXX
11 568 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.17mq 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO XO XO XXX
12 1326 Trey Culver FR Texas Tech 2.17mq 7-01.50 J/O Win
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO O XXO XXX
13 508 Cameron Ostrowski SR Iowa State 2.17m 7-01.50 J/O Loss
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O O XO XXO XXX
14 713 Grant Anderson FR Nebraska 2.17m 7-01.50
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.20
O XO XXO XXO XXX
15 1635 Thane Pierson JR Wash State 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 249 Steven Williams SR CSU Fullerton 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 536 Nic Giancana SR Kansas 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
15 21 Taylor Smith SO Air Force 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O O XXX
19 205 Zachary Blackham SO BYU 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO XO O XXX
20 764 Django Lovett SR New Mexico 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O XO XO XXX
20 1065 Shaddye Melu JR Seattle U. 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO O XO XXX
20 452 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
PPP XO XO XXX
23 1417 Cody Crampton SO UCLA 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XXO XXO XO XXX
24 642 Ryan Lockard FR Minnesota 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O O XXO XXX
25 1032 Tyler Adams FR Sam Houston St. 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
XO O XXO XXX
25 1160 Dartis Willis JR Stanford 2.13m 6-11.75
2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17
O XO XXO XXX
27 1115 Kyle Landon SO So. Illinois 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O O XXX
28 1469 Michael Krone SR USC 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
28 1602 Carson Murray FR Washington 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
28 1642 Anthony Gregory SO Weber State 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XO XXX
31 645 Danny Schiller SR Minnesota 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XO XXX
31 884 Carl Williams FR Oklahoma 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XO XO XXX
33 486 Kevin Spejcher JR Iowa 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
XXO XO XXX
34 823 Trevor Evanson SR No. Colorado 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 571 Zack Riley SR Kansas State 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 276 Noel Frazier JR California 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
34 1268 Samuel McSwain SO Texas A&M 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.13
O XXO XXX
38 538 Austin Hoag SR Kansas 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
38 1502 Scott Moake JR Utah Valley 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
40 344 Collin Scheer SO Colorado St. 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 53 Pau Tonnesen JR Arizona 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 1541 Carlos Hernandez SR UTEP 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
40 291 Eric Moore FR Cen Arkansas 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XO XXX
44 957 Bradley Laubacher JR Oregon 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
XXO XXX
-- 996 Charlie Card-Child FR Rice NH
2.03
XXX
-- 381 Phillip Puccino SR E. Washington NH
2.03
XXX
-- 72 Edmond Baker SR Arizona State NH
2.03
XXX
-- 1560 Ty Anderson FR UTSA DNS
2.03
DNS

Event 35 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Myers Stdm: M 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 930 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 6.52mq 1.6 21-04.75
FOUL(0.9) 6.52m(1.6) PASS
2 936 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 6.50mq 1.7 21-04.00
6.50m(1.7) PASS PASS
3 512 Sydney Conley JR Kansas 6.48mq 1.4 21-03.25
6.48m(1.4) 6.33m(2.2) PASS
4 1295 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 6.42mq 3.4 21-00.75
6.07m(1.5) 6.24m(2.5) 6.42m(3.4)
5 496 Jhoanmy Luque FR Iowa State 6.36mq 1.5 20-10.50
6.03m(2.8) 6.22m(1.6) 6.36m(1.5)
6 711 Tierra Williams SO Nebraska 6.36mq 2.8 20-10.50
6.36m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8)
7 1316 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 6.33mq 0.5 20-09.25
FOUL(2.8) 6.18m(2.5) 6.33m(0.5)
8 1314 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 6.28mq 1.3 20-07.25
6.12m(2.3) 6.17m(1.7) 6.28m(1.3)
9 701 Jazmin McCoy SO Nebraska 6.24mq 1.3 20-05.75
6.05m(1.1) 5.76m(1.7) 6.24m(1.3)
10 32 Aleah Hurst SO Arizona 6.22mq 2.3 20-05.00
FOUL(3.7) 6.22m(2.3) 6.05m(1.8)
11 1377 Danielle Littleton SR UC Riverside 6.21mq 1.9 20-04.50
5.96m(2.5) 6.21m(1.9) 6.01m(2.2)
12 987 Baileh Simms SO Portland State 6.20mq 1.2 20-04.25
6.20m(1.2) 6.14m(1.3) 6.19m(0.9)
13 472 Jahisha Thomas FR Iowa 6.17m 2.0 20-03.00
5.81m(1.4) 6.14m(1.3) 6.17m(2.0)
14 37 Alyssa Thompson SO Arizona 6.15m 2.7 20-02.25
6.10m(2.8) 6.15m(2.7) FOUL(3.1)
15 1449 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 6.13m 2.2 20-01.50
6.00m(1.5) 6.13m(2.2) 6.07m(1.6)
16 1409 Jessie Maduka FR UCLA 6.10m 1.4 20-00.25
5.71m(1.3) 5.87m(1.3) 6.10m(1.4)
17 1198 Chyna Ries FR Texas 6.08m 1.3 19-11.50
FOUL(3.0) 6.08m(1.3) 6.02m(1.5)
18 694 Reka Czuth FR Nebraska 6.08m 2.0 19-11.50
5.96m(2.8) 6.08m(2.0) 5.66m(1.9)
19 1648 Nikki Larch-Miller JR Wichita State 6.06m 1.7 19-10.75
5.97m(1.8) 6.06m(1.9) 6.06m(1.7)
20 90 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 6.05m 1.6 19-10.25
4.53m(2.0) 5.84m(1.4) 6.05m(1.6)
21 1459 Madisen Richards FR USC 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50
FOUL(1.4) 6.03m(1.3) 5.88m(1.1)
22 821 Alisha Allen JR No. Colorado 6.03m 1.3 19-09.50
5.86m(1.2) 6.03m(1.3) 5.79m(1.0)
23 1085 Analisa Huschle JR South Dakota 6.00m 2.1 19-08.25
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 6.00m(2.1)
23 673 Robiann Broomfield JR Missouri State 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 6.00m(1.3)
25 1077 Isabella Marten FR SMU 5.99m 2.5 19-08.00
5.72m(3.2) 5.99m(2.5) 5.92m(1.5)
26 250 Shawnta Barnes SR CSU Northridge 5.98m 2.1 19-07.50
5.98m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.88m(2.1)
27 1532 Israel Ramsay JR UTEP 5.95m 1.9 19-06.25
5.59m(1.7) 5.79m(1.6) 5.95m(1.9)
28 1054 Cambree Harbaugh FR San Jose St. 5.93m 2.0 19-05.50
FOUL(1.4) 5.77m(2.9) 5.93m(2.0)
29 420 Taylor Thomas SO Houston Baptist 5.93m 3.3 19-05.50
FOUL(3.3) 5.57m(2.8) 5.93m(3.3)
30 1248 Taylor Stolt SO Texas A&M 5.92m 2.4 19-05.25
5.80m(2.8) 5.84m(2.5) 5.92m(2.4)
31 799 Mona Landry JR North Texas 5.90m 0.8 19-04.25
5.85m(1.8) 5.90m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)
32 1443 Krystal Wharton SR UNLV 5.90m 2.1 19-04.25
5.80m(3.6) 5.37m(2.7) 5.90m(2.1)
33 1645 Jasmine Brown SO W. Illinois 5.90m 2.5 19-04.25
FOUL(1.8) 5.90m(2.5) FOUL(2.3)
34 926 Ashlee Moore FR Oregon 5.89m 1.4 19-04.00
5.35m(1.2) 5.80m(2.3) 5.89m(1.4)
35 309 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 5.88m 1.4 19-03.50
5.81m(1.3) 5.88m(1.4) 5.85m(1.3)
36 744 Casey Dowling JR New Mexico 5.88m 2.3 19-03.50
FOUL(2.5) 5.85m(1.6) 5.88m(2.3)
37 1400 Maya Brown SO UCLA 5.85m 3.2 19-02.50
5.69m(2.6) 5.85m(3.2) 5.43m(0.7)
38 142 Crystal Christophe SO Ark-Pine Bluff 5.82m 2.2 19-01.25
FOUL(0.9) 5.82m(2.2) 5.82m(3.5)
39 1315 Viershanie Latham SO Texas Tech 5.82m 1.5 19-01.25
FOUL(1.9) 5.75m(2.0) 5.82m(1.5)
40 93 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 5.79m 2.1 19-00.00
FOUL(1.6) 5.77m(2.5) 5.79m(2.1)
41 1486 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 5.76m 1.8 18-10.75
5.76m(1.8) 5.51m(1.8) 5.63m(3.3)
42 143 Sydnee Worlds SO Ark-Pine Bluff 5.70m 2.5 18-08.50
5.70m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 5.11m(2.4)
43 350 MaShayla Kirksy SO DePaul 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25
5.57m(1.9) 5.67m(0.9) FOUL(2.7)
44 1574 Kennadi Bouyer SO Washington 5.61m 1.8 18-05.00
5.61m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 5.39m(1.2)
45 61 Jasmine Gibbs JR Arizona State 5.56m 1.8 18-03.00
5.31m(2.5) 5.56m(1.8) 5.32m(1.1)
46 577 Taylor Jackson SR Long Beach St 5.51m 1.9 18-01.00
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) 5.51m(1.9)
47 1058 Jessica Brown SR SE Missouri 5.38m 3.2 17-08.00
FOUL(2.2) 5.38m(3.2) FOUL(3.4)
-- 1175 Anna Robinson SO TCU DNS NWI