2015 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary

back to results

May. 29, 2015

2015 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
Jacksonville, Fl
Provided by University of North Florida
May 28-30


Day 1 Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 11.15Q -0.1 3
2 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.43Q -0.2 4
3 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 11.43Q -0.6 2
4 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 11.50Q 0.5 1
5 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.51Q 0.6 5
6 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 11.57Q -1.4 6
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.44Q -0.2 4
8 Jonielle Smith FR Auburn 11.54Q 0.5 1
9 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 11.54Q -0.6 2
10 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 11.57Q -0.1 3
10 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.57Q -1.4 6
12 J'Nea Bellamy SO UCF 11.60Q 0.6 5
13 Tania Minkins SR East Carolina 11.57Q -0.6 2
14 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.61Q -0.2 4
15 Chioma Agwunobi SR W. Kentucky 11.62Q 0.6 5
16 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 11.63Q -0.1 3
17 Briana Vaughn JR UCF 11.65Q 0.5 1
18 Shaina Harrison JR Syracuse 11.73Q -1.4 6
19 Sabria Hadley FR Clemson 11.58q -0.6 2
20 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 11.60q -0.6 2
21 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.61q -0.2 4
22 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 11.63q 0.6 5
23 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 11.66q -0.2 4
24 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 11.68q 0.5 1
25 Chidera Obasih JR Indiana State 11.69 -0.1 3
26 Abigail Flower SR Liberty 11.69 0.6 5
27 India Brown FR N.C. A&T 11.73 0.6 5
28 Alicia Whittle JR Kennesaw State 11.73 0.5 1
29 Christal Peterson JR UCF 11.73 -0.2 4
30 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 11.74 -0.6 2
31 Tayla Carter JR W. Carolina 11.79 -0.6 2
32 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 11.79 -0.2 4
33 Victoria Wade SR Louisiana Tech 11.80 -0.1 3
34 Carrol Hardy SO W. Kentucky 11.81 0.5 1
35 Shenel Crooke SO Morgan State 11.82 0.5 1
36 Alexis Murphy JR South Carolina 11.85 -0.2 4
37 Javianne Oliver SO Kentucky 11.85 0.6 5
38 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. 11.85 -1.4 6
39 Danielle Barbian SR Harvard 11.89 -0.1 3
40 Kayla Tyson SO Louisville 11.89 0.6 5
41 Cam'ree Jackson JR FIU 11.93 -1.4 6
42 Mia Adams JR Louisiana Tech 11.95 -0.6 2
43 Brittany Walker JR Louisiana Tech 12.02 -1.4 6
44 Simone Johnson JR McNeese State 12.06 -1.4 6
45 Rachel Christian SR Akron 12.06 -0.1 3
46 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 12.12 -0.1 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 51.72Q 4
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.73Q 1
3 Sonikqua Walker JR Ohio State 52.10Q 6
4 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.13Q 3
5 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.16Q 2
6 Aiesha Goggins SR East Carolina 52.63Q 5
7 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.18Q 4
8 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 52.60Q 1
9 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 52.76Q 6
10 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 52.79Q 5
11 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 52.97Q 3
12 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 53.05Q 2
13 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 52.65Q 1
14 Kenya Woodall JR Cincinnati 53.05Q 6
15 T'Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 53.13Q 3
16 Amber Lalla SR Notre Dame 53.24Q 4
17 Malayshia George FR Clemson 53.28Q 2
18 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 53.51Q 5
19 Shayla Luckett JR Miss State 52.74q 1
20 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 52.79q 1
21 Nyanka Joseph JR Connecticut 53.18q 3
22 Ashley Henry JR Georgia 53.31q 6
23 Grace Claxton JR Albany 53.42q 2
24 Olivia James SO Clemson 53.42q 6
25 Mariam Kromah JR So. Mississippi 53.48 4
26 Micha Powell SO Maryland 53.48 3
27 Ashley Jocelyn SO UCF 53.58 5
28 Breigh Jones JR Austin Peay 53.63 4
29 Jasmine Blocker SR Princeton 53.70 3
30 Tanisha Greene JR Hampton 53.71 1
31 Deja Parrish FR Clemson 53.72 2
32 Zena Kolliesuah SR Cornell 53.78 6
33 Destiny Washington FR Florida 53.92 5
34 Rebecca Robinson JR Syracuse 53.95 2
35 Morganne Phillips JR Kentucky 53.98 2
36 Dynasty McGee SR Penn State 54.14 2
37 Ayiana Gaines FR W. Michigan 54.16 5
38 Tichina Rhodes SO Penn State 54.21 1
39 Loveth Odia SO Mid. Tenn. State 54.28 4
40 Angelica Whaley SR Kentucky 54.29 5
41 Maya Long JR Michigan 54.31 4
42 Pariis Garcia JR St. John's 54.46 5
43 Katie Woodford SR Cornell 54.47 1
44 Jasmine Mitchell SO Kentucky 54.51 3
45 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 54.67 4
46 Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR Connecticut 54.68 6
47 Shameal Samuels JR Quinnipiac 54.78 3
48 Malekah Holland SR Hampton 55.31 6

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:05.02Q 5
2 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:05.32Q 1
3 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:05.54Q 3
4 Maya Williamson SR Memphis 2:05.64Q 6
5 Ce'aira Brown JR Hampton 2:05.75Q 4
6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 2:06.06Q 2
7 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:05.30Q 5
8 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:05.52Q 1
9 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:05.77Q 6
10 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:05.88Q 3
11 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 2:06.11Q 2
12 Cecilia Barowski JR Princeton 2:06.15Q 4 2:06.148
13 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:05.67Q 1
14 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:05.97Q 6
15 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw State 2:06.00Q 5
16 Heather Martin SO Georgetown 2:06.15Q 3 2:06.142
17 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:06.34Q 2
18 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 2:06.80Q 4
19 Vanessa McLeod JR Purdue 2:06.26q 6 2:06.257
20 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:06.26q 3 2:06.258
21 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:06.49q 5
22 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:06.56q 2
23 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 2:06.60q 5
24 Carina Schrempf FR E. Kentucky 2:06.75q 2 2:06.744
25 Faith Dismuke SR Connecticut 2:06.75 6 2:06.748
26 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:07.00 2
27 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama State 2:07.07 1
28 Myah Hicks SR Maryland 2:07.16 3
29 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan State 2:07.27 4
30 Carey Celata SO Penn 2:07.31 5
31 Heather MacLean SO UMass Amherst 2:07.40 4
32 Sydnee Over SO Florida State 2:07.44 3 2:07.432
33 Kat Vodopia JR Connecticut 2:07.44 4 2:07.440
34 Kim Mackay SR Princeton 2:07.73 6
35 Amelia Williams SR UCF 2:07.88 6
36 Shannon Hugard FR Cornell 2:07.96 6
37 Marie DeMedicis SR Samford 2:08.00 1
38 Rosie Chamberlain FR UCF 2:08.37 1
39 Meghan Manley SR Buffalo 2:08.41 2
40 Lauren Burnett SO Kent State 2:08.54 1
41 Brittney Wade SO Columbia 2:08.55 4
42 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 2:10.82 5
43 Ariah Graham SO Kentucky 2:11.55 3
44 Courtney Clayton FR Vanderbilt 2:13.10 1
45 Shannon McDonnell JR Yale 2:13.24 5
46 Julie Mathisen JR E. Kentucky 2:14.57 2
47 Rachel Weber SO Ohio State 2:17.42 3

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:20.02Q 4
2 Marta Freitas JR Miss State 4:20.86Q 2
3 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:20.95Q 1
4 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:24.88Q 3
5 Meropi Panagiotou JR Alabama 4:20.35Q 4
6 Linden Hall SR Florida State 4:21.56Q 2
7 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:21.59Q 1
8 Blanca Fernandez JR Temple 4:24.97Q 3
9 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:20.51Q 4
10 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 4:21.74Q 2
11 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 4:21.83Q 1
12 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 4:25.25Q 3
13 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:20.65Q 4
14 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:21.88Q 2
15 Laura Addison JR Michigan 4:22.95Q 1
16 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:25.33Q 3
17 Madison Granger SO Duke 4:21.23Q 4
18 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:21.93Q 2
19 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:23.31Q 1
20 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tech 4:25.34Q 3
21 Amy Cashin FR West Virginia 4:21.59q 4
22 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 4:21.99q 2
23 Sarah Gillespie SO Harvard 4:22.23q 4
24 Millie Paladino FR West Virginia 4:23.32q 1
25 Brianna Kerekes SO West Virginia 4:24.09 4
26 Katie Hoevet JR Purdue 4:24.93 2
27 Martina Rodriguez SO Memphis 4:25.05 2
28 Sara Kroll SR Michigan State 4:25.52 1
29 Morgan Szekely FR La Salle 4:25.80 3
30 Kimberly Johansen SO Elon 4:25.84 2
31 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 4:26.11 3
32 Gabby Cuccia JR Penn 4:26.77 3
33 Kathryn Lazarchick SO Wake Forest 4:26.98 1
34 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:27.03 4
35 Megan Wright SR Toledo 4:27.25 4
36 Taylor Tubbs FR Florida 4:27.33 3
37 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 4:27.80 4
38 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:28.53 2
39 Emily Waligurski SO Yale 4:28.72 1
40 Katarina Smiljanec SR Virginia Tech 4:28.83 4
41 Tammy Berger JR Ohio State 4:29.62 1
42 Ashley Montgomery SO Penn 4:30.20 3
43 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tech 4:31.49 1
44 Stephanie Vanpelt JR St. John's 4:31.92 2
45 Katherine O'Keefe SR Boston College 4:33.60 1
46 Kelly Williams JR West Virginia 4:34.27 3
47 Karley Rempel JR North Carolina 4:37.97 2
48 Megan Rempel FR NC State 4:43.97 3

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 33:38.48Q
2 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 33:47.20Q
3 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 33:47.27Q
4 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 33:49.45Q
5 Katie Gillespie SR West Virginia 33:56.69Q
6 Mara Olson SR Butler 34:02.53Q
7 Sinead Haughey SR Furman 34:05.80Q
8 Laura Nagel SR Providence 34:11.65Q
9 Megan Curham SO Princeton 34:14.85Q
10 Joanna Thompson SR NC State 34:19.72Q
11 Erin Osment SR Davidson 34:27.86Q
12 Amanda Behnke SO Indiana 34:31.86Q
13 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 34:36.85
14 Alexis Wiersma SO Michigan State 34:40.09
15 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 34:41.75
16 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 34:47.40
17 Melanie Brender SR Michigan State 34:54.06
18 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 34:55.64
19 Emily Durgin SO Connecticut 34:59.25
20 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 35:03.86
21 Minori Minagawa JR Ohio State 35:05.30
22 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 35:11.21
23 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 35:12.42
24 Abbey Kelto SR Cen Michigan 35:12.70
25 Michelle Gaye JR Marist 35:13.64
26 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 35:18.23
27 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 35:20.78
28 Cassandra Vince SO Toledo 35:23.41
29 Claudia Pham SR Dartmouth 35:26.01
30 Dylan Hassett SR William and Mary 35:30.53
31 Eden Meyer FR North Florida 35:30.61
32 Ednah Kurgat FR Liberty 35:45.87
33 Nicole Lucas SR Indiana State 35:49.66
34 Mary Alex England SO Mississippi 35:50.63
35 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 35:52.28
36 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 35:59.51
37 Tristin Van Ord SO Appalachian St 36:03.34
38 Sakiko Minagawa JR Ohio State 36:14.57
39 Shaylyn Tuite JR Syracuse 36:32.01
40 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 36:37.03
41 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Carolina 36:45.92
42 Maura Linde JR Syracuse 36:51.39
43 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 36:54.05
44 Kelly Meyer JR Georgia Tech 37:09.22
45 Lauren Brasure FR Florida 37:49.91
46 Elizabeth Hutchins SR Sacred Heart 38:09.99
-- Madeline Perez FR Georgetown DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 55.82Q 5
2 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 56.70Q 6
3 Sage Watson SO Florida State 57.01Q 3
4 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 57.32Q 2
5 Chanice Chase JR LSU 57.52Q 1
6 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 57.85Q 4
7 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 56.94Q 6
8 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 57.16Q 3
9 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.59Q 1
10 Jamika Glades SO Miami 57.89Q 2
11 Jennifer Esposito SO Elon 58.04Q 5
12 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 58.37Q 4
13 Sashel Brown SO Auburn 57.45Q 6
14 Symone Black FR Purdue 57.98Q 2
15 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 58.36Q 5
16 Taysia Radoslav FR Cornell 58.43Q 3
17 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 58.54Q 1
18 Daje Pugh SO Kentucky 58.57Q 4
19 Skyler Carpenter SO Vanderbilt 58.50q 2
20 Cori Floyd SR North Carolina 58.60q 3
21 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 58.64q 4
22 Sandy Jean-Claude SR UCF 58.67q 4
23 Alexis Franklin JR Ohio State 59.04q 4
24 Kymber Payne FR LSU 59.19q 6
25 Sitia Martinez SO Florida Atlantic 59.21 3
26 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SO LSU 59.23 2
27 Christine London SO Virginia Tech 59.27 4
28 Michaela Birek SR W. Carolina 59.51 1
29 Paulette Fogle SR UMBC 59.54 5
30 Ocian Archer SR Miss State 59.55 2
31 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 59.67 3
32 Ste'yce McNeil JR Miss State 59.73 5
33 Kourtney Keller SO Hampton 59.93 1
34 Jaclyn Siefring FR Akron 59.94 2
35 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Green 59.97 6
36 Jackie Modesett SO Harvard 1:00.01 4
37 Toria Levy SO Boston U. 1:00.29 3
38 Taylor Farquhar JR Kent State 1:00.44 3
39 Bryiana Richardson SO LSU 1:00.48 6
40 Bridget Doughty SR Cen Michigan 1:00.77 2
41 Christina Davis SR Coastal Carolina 1:00.78 5
42 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 1:00.94 1
43 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:00.95 5
44 Janieyah Collins JR East Carolina 1:01.01 6
45 Sami Michell SO Michigan 1:01.39 5
46 Jessica Gelibert JR Coastal Carolina 1:03.07 6
47 Devinn Cartwright SR UCF 1:04.98 1

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Madison Heath FR Duke 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O O
1 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O O
4 Kimyanna Rudolph JR Indiana State 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO O O
4 Caroline Hasse JR Akron 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XO O
6 Sarah Birkmeier SR Michigan State 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
XO XO O O
7 Chanel Krause SO Louisville 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O O XO
7 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O XO
9 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO O XO
10 Sabrina Hochreuther SR Memphis 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XXO XO
11 Katie Adair JR Wake Forest 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO XO XXO
12 Samantha Becker SR Georgia Tech 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O XO XXO XXO
13 Sophie Gutermuth JR Indiana 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O XXX
13 Lauren Terstappen SR Clemson 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O O XXX
13 Anna Rawles JR Alabama 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O XXX
13 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O XXX
17 Sarah Bell SO Vanderbilt 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O XO XXX
17 Cameron Overstreet SR North Carolina 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O XO XXX
19 Rebecca Szabo SO Akron 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O XO XO XXX
20 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XXO XXX
21 Claire Lucas SR Akron 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO XXO XXX
22 Ria Moellers FR W. Kentucky 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
XXO XO XXO XXX
23 Mary Carson Pitts SO Tulane 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Lauren Chorny JR Michigan State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
23 Hannah Sailar SO Michigan State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Hannah Acton JR Florida State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Bridget Guy FR Virginia 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Karly Jackson JR Florida State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Nicole Casper JR McNeese State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
23 Alexandra Wasik SR Villanova 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
31 Natalie Uy JR E. Michigan 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO O XXX
31 Sydney White JR Wake Forest 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO O XXX
33 Claire Goodson SR Samford 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Jacqueline Williams SR Purdue 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
33 Kathleen McPhillips SR Villanova 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Lexi Masterson SO Penn State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Clara Amat-Fernandez SR Memphis 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
33 Jessica Harter JR Purdue 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
39 Emily Clay JR South Florida 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO XO XXX
40 Erin Champion JR Tennessee 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XXO XO XXX
41 Morgan Estes SO Kent State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XXO XXX
42 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
O XXX
43 Samantha Tollerud FR Kent State 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
43 Kassie Powell SR Michigan State 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
43 Jacilyn Briggs SO Northeastern 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
-- Sarah Rasnick SR Cincinnati NH
3.78
XXX
-- Karleigh Parker SR W. Kentucky NH
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jessica Glynn SO Liberty NH
3.78
XXX

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.62mq 57-09.75
17.62m 16.74m 15.82m
2 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 17.01mq 55-09.75
16.32m 16.88m 17.01m
3 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 16.86mq 55-03.75
16.86m 16.18m FOUL
4 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 16.83mq 55-02.75
16.45m 15.51m 16.83m
5 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.82mq 55-02.25
15.94m 16.82m 16.73m
6 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 16.73mq 54-10.75
15.88m 14.98m 16.73m
7 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 16.59mq 54-05.25
16.49m 16.59m 16.50m
8 Tremanisha Taylor SR NC State 16.46mq 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL 15.93m
9 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 16.44mq 53-11.25
14.91m 16.44m 16.37m
10 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 16.41mq 53-10.25
15.97m 16.41m 15.39m
11 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.04mq 52-07.50
15.90m 16.04m 15.42m
12 Emily Morris SR Notre Dame 15.83mq 51-11.25
15.66m 15.83m FOUL
13 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.34m FOUL
14 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 15.72m 51-07.00
14.78m 14.71m 15.72m
15 Frida Akerstrom SR Cincinnati 15.61m 51-02.75
15.34m FOUL 15.61m
16 Devene Brown JR Cen Michigan 15.46m 50-08.75
14.98m 15.46m 15.11m
17 Chioma Onyekwere JR Maryland 15.38m 50-05.50
14.99m 15.38m 15.28m
18 Candicea Bernard SR Alabama 15.29m 50-02.00
14.86m 15.29m 15.08m
19 Makenzie Wheat SO Bowling Green 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL FOUL
20 Obeng Marfo FR Penn State 15.28m 50-01.75
15.26m 15.28m 14.78m
21 Mychelle Cumings JR Liberty 15.25m 50-00.50
14.92m 15.06m 15.25m
22 Alysiah Whittaker SO Georgia State 15.15m 49-08.50
13.86m 14.10m 15.15m
23 Adriana Brown FR Kentucky 15.13m 49-07.75
14.55m FOUL 15.13m
24 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 14.98m 49-01.75
13.87m 14.85m 14.98m
25 Kolbi Smith SR Sacred Heart 14.95m 49-00.75
14.74m 14.95m FOUL
26 Sarah Sisk SR Col. of Charlest 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.46m 14.26m
27 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.69m FOUL
28 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida State 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL FOUL
29 Taylor Potts SO Tulane 14.72m 48-03.50
14.08m 14.72m FOUL
30 Alyssa Robinson SO Penn State 14.67m 48-01.75
14.10m 14.61m 14.67m
31 LaPorscha Wells SO Georgia State 14.59m 47-10.50
13.06m 14.59m FOUL
32 Rachel Polk SR So. Mississippi 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.58m FOUL
33 Lamia Miller SO South Alabama 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL 13.96m
34 Haley Teel FR Alabama 14.48m 47-06.25
13.81m 14.42m 14.48m
35 Vivian Brandhoff JR Memphis 14.43m 47-04.25
13.21m 14.43m 14.00m
36 Whitney Walker JR Indiana State 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.34m
37 Sophia Nnadi JR Bucknell 14.32m 46-11.75
13.82m 14.32m 14.29m
38 Annette Echikunwoke FR Cincinnati 14.32m 46-11.75
13.52m FOUL 14.32m
39 Kayla Deering FR Michigan 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 14.19m FOUL
40 Alyssa Gary JR Ohio State 14.07m 46-02.00
13.66m 13.85m 14.07m
41 Galissia Cause FR East Carolina 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
42 Brianna Tate JR Appalachian St 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.94m 13.66m
43 Leah Heckaman FR Cincinnati 13.59m 44-07.00
13.55m FOUL 13.59m
44 Jenessa Jackson SO W. Kentucky 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 13.46m
45 Ashanti Curry FR Navy 13.53m 44-04.75
11.83m 13.44m 13.53m
46 Briyah Brown FR Army West Pt. 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 12.79m FOUL
47 Hailey Cook SO W. Carolina 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.75m
-- Keona Jackson SR Northwestern St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 56.59mq 185-08
53.94m 56.59m 56.51m
2 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 54.85mq 179-11
54.85m PASS PASS
3 Freya Jones JR Georgia 53.97mq 177-01
FOUL 53.36m 53.97m
4 Kelsey Hay JR Penn 51.17mq 167-10
50.49m 48.82m 51.17m
5 Annie Simoneaux SR LSU 50.44mq 165-06
48.02m 49.92m 50.44m
6 Jenna Wargo SR Georgia 50.41mq 165-05
46.63m 50.41m FOUL
7 Hannah Mayer SR Harvard 50.10mq 164-04
50.10m FOUL 45.59m
8 Maria Jimenez SO Tennessee 48.95mq 160-07
40.01m 48.27m 48.95m
9 Fawn Miller SR Florida 48.80mq 160-01
45.44m 48.80m 44.93m
10 Jessie Merckle JR Wake Forest 48.79mq 160-01
48.79m FOUL FOUL
11 Sabine Kopplin JR Virginia Tech 48.65mq 159-07
48.65m 45.60m 47.17m
12 Ashley Aldredge JR Northwestern St. 48.17mq 158-00
42.88m 46.99m 48.17m
13 Kelsey Reese SR Monmouth 48.06m 157-08
FOUL 40.60m 48.06m
14 Kelly Yanucil SO Mount St. Mary's 48.04m 157-07
44.21m 48.04m 46.21m
15 Christine Rickert JR High Point 47.14m 154-08
47.14m 45.44m FOUL
16 Doren Welch JR LSU 47.11m 154-07
43.51m 47.11m 44.27m
17 Alyssa Kopp SO Auburn 46.70m 153-02
46.70m 44.73m 42.41m
18 Daliadiz Ortiz SO Tulane 46.58m 152-10
44.41m 46.58m 41.30m
19 Jessica Talley SR Northwestern St. 46.04m 151-00
44.71m 44.46m 46.04m
20 Kike Oniwinde JR Florida 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.95m 45.69m
21 Chloe White FR Coastal Carolina 45.81m 150-03
39.72m 42.76m 45.81m
22 Laruschka Joubert SO Tulane 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 41.65m 43.59m
23 Allie Missler JR Ohio State 45.53m 149-04
40.01m 42.74m 45.53m
24 Shelby Freedman FR South Carolina 45.52m 149-04
43.32m 45.52m FOUL
25 Nicole Genard SO Northeastern 45.40m 148-11
42.65m 38.54m 45.40m
26 Martine Bye FR Memphis 45.24m 148-05
45.24m 42.90m 43.02m
27 Jessica Parham SR Youngstown St 45.13m 148-01
40.52m 40.86m 45.13m
28 Emelie Larsson SR Cincinnati 44.88m 147-03
39.56m 44.88m 44.24m
29 Mayme Cook JR LSU 44.87m 147-02
43.58m FOUL 44.87m
30 Stacey Anning FR Rutgers 44.07m 144-07
38.64m 44.07m 42.28m
31 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 43.44m 142-06
40.35m 41.35m 43.44m
32 Taylor Slaney SR Pittsburgh 43.21m 141-09
43.21m 35.91m FOUL
33 Kendra Mitchell FR Auburn 43.17m 141-08
FOUL FOUL 43.17m
34 Karly Hibbard FR Lipscomb 43.16m 141-07
43.16m FOUL FOUL
35 Caitlin Mautz FR Virginia 43.10m 141-05
FOUL 43.10m 39.52m
36 Kayla Zoschg SO Penn State 42.70m 140-01
42.70m 40.32m 41.62m
37 Anna Bailey FR Penn State 42.68m 140-00
42.68m 39.75m 39.38m
38 Barbara Rivera FR South Alabama 42.61m 139-09
40.35m 42.61m 41.17m
39 Carly Molls SR Toledo 42.61m 139-09
42.61m 40.50m 40.91m
40 Mi'Ca Lowe SO UL-Monroe 42.11m 138-02
FOUL 42.11m 42.08m
41 Heather Juhring SR Mount St. Mary's 42.06m 138-00
FOUL 38.78m 42.06m
42 Veleisha Walker SR Albany 41.92m 137-06
41.92m FOUL 41.63m
43 Anna Lombardo SO Kent State 41.64m 136-07
41.64m FOUL 40.70m
44 Kelsey Frank FR Northwestern St. 40.63m 133-04
FOUL 40.63m FOUL
45 Olivia Hassler JR South Carolina 40.29m 132-02
40.29m 39.88m FOUL
46 Lisa Sesink-Clee SO Penn 38.09m 125-00
35.23m 38.09m 36.20m
47 Jessica Delic SR Akron 35.40m 116-02
FOUL FOUL 35.40m
-- Jade Madison FR W. Michigan FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 10.05Q 1.8 5
2 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 10.13Q 0.1 4
3 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 10.24Q 0.2 1
4 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 10.27Q 1.9 3
5 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 10.32Q 0.3 6
6 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 10.35Q 1.8 2
7 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw State 10.29Q 1.9 3
8 Maurice Eaddy SO N.C. A&T 10.36Q 1.8 2
9 William Buckley SO Appalachian St 10.40Q 1.8 5
10 Ryan Billian JR Buffalo 10.42Q 0.3 6
11 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 10.44Q 0.2 1
12 Antwan Wright JR Florida 10.47Q 0.1 4
13 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.29Q 1.9 3
14 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 10.37Q 1.8 2
15 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 10.44Q 0.2 1
16 Caleb Gabriel SO N.C. A&T 10.45Q 1.8 5
17 Demek Kemp FR SC State 10.48Q 0.1 4
18 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.51Q 0.3 6
19 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 10.43q 1.9 3
20 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 10.44q 1.8 2
21 Cameron Shaw SR UNC-Wilmington 10.47q 1.8 2
22 Derrick Johnson JR So. Mississippi 10.52q 1.9 3
23 Kendall Kee JR South Carolina 10.53q 1.8 5
24 Khoury Crenshaw FR Michigan 10.53q 0.2 1
25 Tadashi Pinder JR Alabama 10.56 1.8 2
26 Darnell Cummings SR Connecticut 10.57 0.2 1
26 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 10.57 0.3 6
28 Alexander Hass SR Coastal Carolina 10.57 1.8 2
29 Alton Eliphar JR FIU 10.58 1.8 5
30 Jeryl Brazil SO UL-Lafayette 10.59 0.2 1
31 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan State 10.61 0.1 4
32 Saquan Mitchell SR Wagner 10.61 1.9 3
33 DJ Williamson SR Akron 10.62 1.8 5
34 Ja'Karyus Redwine JR W. Kentucky 10.64 1.9 3
35 Robert Harris III SO Albany 10.66 1.8 2
36 John Spooney SR Michigan 10.66 0.3 6
37 Bryce Cheek SO Akron 10.67 0.3 6
38 Kahlim Denmark FR Coastal Carolina 10.68 0.3 6
39 Brenden Caldwell FR W. Carolina 10.73 1.8 5
40 Codie Nolan JR Michigan 10.76 0.1 4
41 DeTorrian Green SO Alabama A&M 10.76 0.2 1
42 Brett Buskey SR Dartmouth 10.82 0.3 6
43 Lorenzo Wells FR Cen Michigan 10.87 0.1 4
44 Carl Zallow FR Youngstown St 10.91 0.1 4
45 James House FR High Point 10.91 0.2 1
-- Raheem Brown JR SE Louisiana FS 1.9 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.38Q 2
2 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 45.99Q 1
3 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 46.03Q 6
4 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 46.07Q 4
5 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 46.18Q 3
6 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.53Q 5
7 Arman Hall JR Florida 45.94Q 2
8 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 46.12Q 1
9 Jermaine Griffith SO Rutgers 46.14Q 4
10 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.44Q 3
11 Tyler Brown SO E. Michigan 46.54Q 6
12 Jarad Jeter SR SC State 46.92Q 5
13 LaMar Bruton SO Ohio State 46.17Q 4
14 Alfred Larry JR Miss State 46.21Q 1
15 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 46.24Q 2
16 Brent Gray SO Akron 46.64Q 6
17 Cordell Lamb FR Clemson 46.89Q 3
18 Chinedu Amonu SO Connecticut 47.17Q 5
19 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 46.27q 4
20 Derrick Morgan SR Indiana 46.38q 1
21 Elbert Rogers JR So. Mississippi 46.71q 6
22 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.84q 6
23 Joel Roberson SO Morgan State 46.99q 1
24 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 46.99q 2
25 Champ Page JR Ohio State 47.02 1
26 Darrell Bush JR LSU 47.03 3
27 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 47.06 4
28 Jamael McTear JR Grambling 47.12 1
29 Jason Tomlinson JR Albany 47.14 1
30 Matthew Tobin SO Kent State 47.21 3
31 Austin Batiste JR Navy 47.22 2
32 Miles Baldwin JR Akron 47.22 3
33 Dajuan Harding FR N.C. A&T 47.26 6
34 Josh Hall FR Louisville 47.26 2
35 Ryan Bermudez SO South Carolina 47.36 6
36 Henri Delauze FR Miami 47.39 2
37 Andrew Tate JR UL-Monroe 47.41 5
38 Ashley Riley JR SE Louisiana 47.48 4
39 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 47.54 6
40 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 47.62 4
41 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 47.62 5
42 D'Andre Jordan SR Rutgers 47.84 4
43 Dwight Davis JR South Florida 48.07 3
44 Antoine Keys JR Louisville 48.21 2
45 Mark Watts JR South Alabama 48.29 5
46 Henry Kiedy FR W. Carolina 48.49 3
47 Andrew Nsuk FR Louisville 49.18 5
48 Jeffrey Green FR Clemson 59.17 5

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.66Q 5
2 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:48.03Q 6
3 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 1:48.05Q 4
4 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:48.16Q 1
5 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:48.53Q 2
6 Ben Malone FR Villanova 1:48.60Q 3
7 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:48.19Q 6
8 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:48.27Q 5
9 Jesse Garn JR Binghamton 1:48.36Q 1
10 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:48.51Q 4
11 Charles Grethen SR Georgia 1:48.67Q 3
12 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:48.88Q 2
13 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:48.39Q 1
14 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:48.48Q 5
15 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 1:48.49Q 6
16 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:48.78Q 3
17 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 1:48.90Q 2
18 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:48.94Q 4
19 Jake Burton JR Florida State 1:48.55q 1
20 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:48.67q 5
21 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:48.67q 5
22 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 1:48.74q 5
23 Patrick Joseph SO Virginia Tech 1:48.81q 6
24 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 1:48.82q 3
25 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:48.99 3
26 Tyler Scheving JR Buffalo 1:49.08 6
27 Christian Harrison JR Georgia 1:49.09 2
28 Kisean Smith JR Georgia 1:49.16 6
29 Daniel Kuhn FR Indiana 1:49.23 4
30 Robert Rhodes JR Penn State 1:49.30 2
31 Dameon Morgan JR Mississippi 1:49.33 5
32 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 1:49.40 1
33 Jake Leithiser JR Maine 1:49.59 4
34 Brian Crimmins JR Buffalo 1:49.63 4
35 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 1:49.64 6
36 Tre'tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:49.76 1
37 Nick Morken FR North Florida 1:49.90 4
38 Zack Fanelty SR Georgia Tech 1:50.07 2
39 Connor Claflin SR Columbia 1:50.22 4
40 Gregory Perrier SR Manhattan 1:50.25 2
41 O'Neal Wanliss JR North Carolina 1:50.57 1
42 Chris Sanders SO La Salle 1:50.58 3
43 Quamel Prince SO Tennessee St 1:50.81 2
44 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:51.10 3
45 Onyx Johnson SO Morgan State 1:52.42 1
46 Joshua Ingalls FR Princeton 1:52.55 5
47 Nathan Kiley SO Virginia 1:52.59 6
48 Aaron Combs SR UNC-Wilmington 1:53.75 3

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Robert Denault JR Villanova 3:45.18Q 3
2 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 3:45.23Q 2
3 Josh Lampron SO Villanova 3:50.05Q 1
4 Jakub Zivec SR Maryland 4:00.46Q 4
5 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 3:45.22Q 3
6 Graham Crawford JR NC State 3:45.33Q 2
7 Jordan Williamsz JR Villanova 3:50.10Q 1
8 Cole Williams JR Georgetown 4:00.48Q 4
9 Rob Napolitano SO Columbia 3:45.38Q 2
10 James Randon SO Yale 3:45.39Q 3
11 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 3:50.28Q 1
12 Robby Creese JR Penn State 4:00.66Q 4
13 James Gowans SO Cornell 3:45.42Q 2
14 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 3:45.53Q 3
15 Silas Talbot SR Dartmouth 3:50.64Q 1
16 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 4:00.66Q 4
17 Aaron Leskow SR St. Joseph's-PA 3:45.43Q 2
18 Eric Speakman SR Stony Brook 3:45.57Q 3
19 David Timlin SO Indiana State 3:50.67Q 1
20 Robert Domanic SO Mississippi 4:00.98Q 4
21 Amos Bartelsmeyer SO Georgetown 3:45.54q 2
22 Neil Gourley SO Virginia Tech 3:45.68q 2
23 Adam Jones JR Samford 3:45.69q 2
24 Bradley Paternostro SR Princeton 3:45.69q 2
25 Ned Willig JR Brown 3:46.19 3
26 Dusty Solis SR Villanova 3:46.20 3
27 Kevin Greene SR New Hampshire 3:47.46 3
28 Sebastian Fischbach FR Wake Forest 3:48.54 3
29 Steven Flynn SO George Mason 3:49.54 2
30 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 3:50.07 2
31 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SR Belmont 3:50.08 3
32 Sam McEntee SR Villanova 3:50.68 1
33 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 3:50.89 1
34 Ryan Walling SR North Carolina 3:51.08 3
35 Chris Hatler SO Penn 3:52.64 1
36 Lou Styles SO Kentucky 3:52.84 2
37 Ben Rainero JR Cornell 3:53.19 1
38 Thomas Koringo FR E. Kentucky 3:53.48 3
39 Harvey Dixon JR Providence 3:55.77 1
40 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 3:56.60 1
41 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 4:00.47 1
42 Aaron Ramirez SR Clemson 4:01.32 4
43 Kane Grimster SR Auburn 4:01.75 4
44 Kyle DuVall FR Indiana 4:02.43 4
45 Sean Tobin SO Mississippi 4:03.15 4
46 Jeremy Greenwald SR Georgia Tech 4:03.47 4
47 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 4:03.92 4
-- Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama DNF 4

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 29:47.98Q
2 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 29:52.97Q
3 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 29:53.89Q
4 Sam Pons SR Princeton 29:54.15Q
5 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 29:55.14Q
6 Jonathan Green FR Georgetown 30:01.12Q
7 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 30:04.26Q
8 Glen Burkhardt JR Penn State 30:06.30Q
9 Max Straneva SR Syracuse 30:08.10Q
10 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 30:08.83Q
11 Ernest Kibet SO Louisville 30:09.38Q
12 Dan Lennon JR Syracuse 30:09.95Q
13 Amon Terer JR Campbell 30:10.51
14 Zach Herriott SO Virginia 30:22.12
15 Alex Wilson SR Michigan State 30:24.94
16 Lucas Stalnaker SO Navy 30:33.81
17 Kieran Clements JR Iona 30:34.14
18 Evan Esselink SR Indiana 30:35.41
19 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 30:37.43
20 Mark Beams SR Michigan 30:41.27
21 Tait Rutherford JR Columbia 30:43.53
22 Tanner Hinkle SO Furman 30:45.68
23 John Mascari JR Indiana State 30:46.53
24 Eddie Garcia JR Florida 30:48.61
25 Matt McDonald SR Princeton 30:49.00
26 Ben Carruthers SR Michigan State 30:49.65
27 Paddy Grandinali JR High Point 30:50.94
28 Brendan Shearn SO Penn 30:52.45
29 Chase Weaverling FR Virginia 30:53.16
30 Philo Germano FR Syracuse 31:02.53
31 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 31:05.36
32 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 31:07.45
33 Amos Kosgey JR E. Kentucky 31:10.65
34 Michael Conway SR George Mason 31:11.17
35 Ben Eversole SR Columbia 31:12.72
36 Reed Kamyszek SR Syracuse 31:14.47
37 Brian Masterson JR Dartmouth 31:17.44
38 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 31:21.15
39 Andrew Kowalsky JR Iona 31:22.20
40 Luke Baker SR Georgia 31:26.28
41 John Raneri SR North Carolina 32:00.57
42 Warren Witchell SR E. Michigan 32:10.52
43 Bryce Stroede FR Oakland 32:52.85
-- Griffin Jaworski SR Auburn DNF
-- Jimmy Clark JR Florida DNF
-- Damian Roszko SR Miss State DNF
-- Ty McCormack SR Auburn DNF

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 50.35Q 6
2 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 50.43Q 3
3 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 50.51Q 2
4 Eric Futch SO Florida 50.90Q 1
5 Drew Branch SR Georgia 51.13Q 4
6 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 51.28Q 5
7 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.51Q 2
8 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 50.68Q 6
9 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 51.27Q 4
10 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm JR LIU Brooklyn 51.36Q 3
11 Wallace Spencer SR Howard 51.47Q 1
12 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz SO Cen Michigan 51.80Q 5
13 TJ Holmes SO Florida 51.48Q 1
14 Alistair McLean JR LIU Brooklyn 51.49Q 4
15 Dennis Pugh JR Florida A&M 51.55Q 3
16 Xavier Brown FR East Carolina 51.56Q 6
17 Rodney Johnson SO East Carolina 51.63Q 2
18 Antonio Blanks JR Ohio State 51.96Q 5
19 McDaniel Olivier SR Florida A&M 51.64q 4
20 Miles Dunlap SR Kent State 51.71q 6
21 Jamel Sams SR UL-Monroe 51.78q 3
22 Paul Barrett JR South Florida 51.91q 6
23 Stanley Davis FR Hampton 51.97q 2
24 Lemaar Shakir SR Savannah State 51.99q 1
25 Khalil Parris SO Detroit 52.07 1
26 Javon Davis SR Miss State 52.08 1
27 Andre Anderson SR Cincinnati 52.09 2
28 Jarvis Harris SR Harvard 52.10 4
29 Charles Wulff-Cochrane JR Delaware State 52.11 4
30 Michael Williams SO East Tenn. St 52.13 6
31 Tom Timmins SR Penn 52.18 6
32 Max Hairston JR Cornell 52.43 3
33 Chandler Chase JR East Carolina 52.54 5
34 Christian Cook JR Miami 52.62 2
35 Constant Pretorius JR New Orleans 52.64 5
36 James Rhoden SO Florida State 52.80 1
37 Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian St 52.82 3
38 Ryan Davis SO Liberty 52.89 2
39 Torey Doaty SO St. Joseph's-PA 52.94 3
40 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw State 53.30 1
41 Evan Johnson JR Morgan State 53.77 3
42 Robert Grant FR Miami 53.90 4
43 Kevin Vincent JR N.C. Central 54.25 5
44 Morgan Cormier JR UL-Lafayette 54.27 4
45 Todd Townsend SO N.C. A&T 57.46 6
-- Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville DNF 5
-- Obokhare Ikpefan SO Purdue DNF 5

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 8.05mq 0.6 26-05.00
7.84m(1.1) 8.05m(0.6) 7.88m(1.1)
2 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 7.87mq 0.8 25-10.00
7.87m(0.8) 7.51m(1.0) PASS
3 Ventavius Sears SO W. Kentucky 7.84mq 1.0 25-08.75
7.47m(0.3) 7.84m(1.0) FOUL
4 Jalen Ramsey SO Florida State 7.82mq 0.8 25-08.00
7.20m(1.2) 7.77m(0.7) 7.82m(0.8)
5 Jordan Latimer FR Akron 7.81mq 0.9 25-07.50
7.81m(0.9) 7.62m(1.7) 5.49m(1.1)
6 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.66mq 0.6 25-01.75
7.41m(0.6) 7.66m(0.6) 7.41m(0.7)
7 Stefan Brits JR Florida State 7.65mq 1.2 25-01.25
7.37m(0.5) FOUL 7.65m(1.2)
8 Paul Madzivire SR Florida State 7.64mq 2.3 25-00.75
7.63m(1.3) 7.64m(2.3) 7.09m(0.5)
9 Jarrett Samuels JR Louisiana Tech 7.57mq 0.8 24-10.00
7.50m(2.0) 7.51m(1.2) 7.57m(0.8)
10 Zack Bazile FR Ohio State 7.56mq -0.2 24-09.75
FOUL 7.56m(-0.2) 7.51m(+0.0)
11 Devon Breaux JR Tulane 7.56mq 0.2 24-09.75
7.35m(0.5) 7.56m(0.2) FOUL
12 Terence Boyd SR Kentucky 7.54mq 0.7 24-09.00
FOUL 7.54m(0.7) 7.47m(0.8)
13 Corey Wesley JR UL-Monroe 7.49m 0.5 24-07.00
FOUL 7.00m(0.1) 7.49m(0.5)
14 Terrell McClain FR Akron 7.48m 0.5 24-06.50
7.48m(0.5) 7.37m(0.3) 7.26m(0.4)
15 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 7.45m 0.5 24-05.50
7.45m(0.5) 7.17m(-0.1) 7.43m(0.4)
16 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.45m 0.4 24-05.50
7.13m(0.3) 7.42m(1.0) 7.45m(0.4)
17 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 7.45m 1.6 24-05.50
7.45m(1.6) 7.24m(1.5) 7.31m(0.6)
18 Donald Scott SR E. Michigan 7.40m 0.1 24-03.50
7.25m(0.2) 7.40m(0.1) 7.34m(0.5)
19 Devin Davis SR UL-Lafayette 7.36m 0.2 24-01.75
FOUL 7.35m(0.3) 7.36m(0.2)
20 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 7.35m 1.2 24-01.50
7.14m(0.4) 7.35m(1.2) 7.16m(0.3)
21 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 7.33m 0.9 24-00.75
7.33m(0.9) 7.22m(0.5) 7.16m(0.4)
22 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.29m 0.2 23-11.00
FOUL FOUL 7.29m(0.2)
23 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 7.25m 1.1 23-09.50
6.98m(0.4) 7.25m(1.1) 6.97m(0.6)
24 Jemal Parharm FR UL-Monroe 7.24m 0.3 23-09.00
FOUL 7.20m(0.3) 7.24m(0.3)
25 Fred Dorsey FR Kentucky 7.24m 1.0 23-09.00
7.24m(1.0) 7.06m(0.5) 7.14m(0.7)
26 Ian Welch SR Duquesne 7.23m 0.8 23-08.75
7.23m(0.8) 7.22m(0.2) FOUL
27 Marquis Barnes FR Samford 7.23m 0.9 23-08.75
6.82m(0.4) FOUL 7.23m(0.9)
28 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.22m 0.4 23-08.25
6.78m(0.5) 7.22m(0.4) 7.13m(0.3)
29 Devyn Mikell SO Indiana State 7.19m 0.5 23-07.25
7.13m(0.1) 7.19m(0.5) 7.01m(-0.2)
30 Cameron Walton SR UNC-Wilmington 7.19m 1.2 23-07.25
FOUL FOUL 7.19m(1.2)
31 Tyler Askew SR Purdue 7.16m 0.5 23-06.00
7.14m(0.4) FOUL 7.16m(0.5)
32 Josh McCullan JR Alabama 7.13m 0.7 23-04.75
7.13m(0.7) FOUL 6.66m(0.4)
33 Joseph Oduho SO Akron 7.12m 0.1 23-04.50
FOUL 6.92m(0.6) 7.12m(0.1)
34 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 7.12m 0.7 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m(0.7) FOUL
35 Kevin Bell SR South Florida 7.11m 0.4 23-04.00
FOUL FOUL 7.11m(0.4)
36 Jamir Coleman FR Akron 7.08m 1.3 23-02.75
6.88m(0.4) 7.08m(1.3) 6.96m(0.2)
37 Kartavius Hamilton JR McNeese State 7.03m -0.2 23-00.75
6.86m(0.8) 7.03m(-0.2) FOUL
38 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 6.98m 1.0 22-11.00
5.24m(0.5) FOUL 6.98m(1.0)
39 Myles Mcdavid SO Georgia Tech 6.98m 0.5 22-11.00
6.98m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
40 John Landis JR Connecticut 6.95m -0.3 22-09.75
FOUL 6.45m(1.0) 6.95m(-0.3)
41 Emeka Eze JR Rutgers 6.86m -0.6 22-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.86m(-0.6)
42 Jake Scinto JR Princeton 6.85m 0.5 22-05.75
6.83m(0.2) 6.85m(0.5) 6.83m(0.2)
43 Maurice Buchanan SO Alabama State 6.79m 0.1 22-03.50
FOUL 6.79m(0.1) FOUL
44 Kenny Glenn FR Miami (Ohio) 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m(+0.0)
45 Ryan Hynes JR Cornell 6.25m 0.6 20-06.25
6.25m(0.6) FOUL 6.22m(+0.0)
-- Scott Schreiber FR Indiana State FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young SO Virginia 70.73mq 232-01
66.33m 67.38m 70.73m
2 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 70.30mq 230-08
70.30m FOUL 69.39m
3 Tomas Kruzliak JR Virginia Tech 68.16mq 223-07
66.60m 66.71m 68.16m
4 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 66.80mq 219-02
66.22m 66.80m FOUL
5 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 66.54mq 218-04
FOUL 66.54m 66.26m
6 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 65.94mq 216-04
FOUL 64.32m 65.94m
7 Rudy Winkler FR Cornell 65.85mq 216-00
63.86m FOUL 65.85m
8 Alex Larsson SO Georgia 65.84mq 216-00
64.68m 65.84m 64.65m
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 65.40mq 214-07
FOUL 65.40m FOUL
10 Cole Walderzak JR Cen Michigan 64.91mq 212-11
63.22m 63.93m 64.91m
11 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 64.81mq 212-07
FOUL 62.12m 64.81m
12 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan State 64.37mq 211-02
62.89m 64.37m 61.42m
13 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 64.37m 211-02
FOUL 62.05m 64.37m
14 Justin Victor SR UL-Lafayette 64.11m 210-04
62.91m 64.11m FOUL
15 Brad Vivace SR Louisville 63.46m 208-02
63.46m 63.19m FOUL
16 Colin Cashner SR Detroit 63.43m 208-01
63.43m 62.49m 61.79m
17 Jeremy Tuttle SR LSU 63.10m 207-00
60.78m 63.10m 61.88m
18 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 63.09m 207-00
FOUL FOUL 63.09m
19 Love Litzell SO Manhattan 62.93m 206-05
61.96m 62.93m 60.11m
20 Connor Neu JR Youngstown St 62.65m 205-06
62.65m 59.17m 61.27m
21 Clarence Gallop SO South Carolina 62.56m 205-03
FOUL 62.14m 62.56m
22 Markindey Sineus JR Florida State 62.39m 204-08
62.39m 59.13m 60.43m
23 Kyle Strawn SR Florida 61.92m 203-02
61.92m 61.34m FOUL
24 Martynas Sedys JR Kennesaw State 61.90m 203-01
60.76m 61.90m 61.69m
25 Carlos Mangum SO Miami 61.79m 202-09
FOUL 61.79m FOUL
26 Connor Kostrzewa JR Michigan State 61.15m 200-07
61.15m FOUL FOUL
27 Jacob Renaud SR New Hampshire 61.07m 200-04
61.07m 58.45m FOUL
28 Chris Ackell JR Connecticut 60.98m 200-01
60.98m 59.07m 60.37m
29 Brian Waterfield JR William and Mary 60.63m 198-11
60.63m FOUL FOUL
30 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 60.49m 198-05
FOUL 60.49m FOUL
31 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 60.43m 198-03
59.78m 58.71m 60.43m
32 Joseph Velez JR Rutgers 60.27m 197-09
58.08m 60.27m FOUL
33 Keith Williams JR E. Michigan 60.05m 197-00
60.05m 58.74m 58.99m
34 Charodd Richardson SR Alabama 59.67m 195-09
59.67m 58.71m 59.19m
35 Andrew Miller FR Indiana 59.65m 195-08
57.02m 59.65m 59.64m
36 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 59.37m 194-09
FOUL 57.51m 59.37m
37 Travis Gerding SR W. Kentucky 59.36m 194-09
58.03m FOUL 59.36m
38 Thomas Buffone SR Navy 59.34m 194-08
FOUL FOUL 59.34m
39 Zach Blahnik SO South Alabama 58.21m 191-00
56.08m 56.55m 58.21m
40 Dylan Banagis SO Cen Michigan 58.07m 190-06
57.63m FOUL 58.07m
41 Pat Cole SR Maryland 58.05m 190-05
58.05m 56.02m 57.71m
42 Dyrek Chowning SO Indiana 57.68m 189-03
57.68m 55.70m FOUL
43 Aaron Zedella SO Ohio State 56.73m 186-01
55.73m FOUL 56.73m
44 Blerim Pocesta JR Manhattan 54.98m 180-04
FOUL FOUL 54.98m
45 Brett Olsen SR SE Louisiana 54.34m 178-03
54.34m FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Shanahan SO New Hampshire FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Collins JR LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- AJ Hicks JR North Carolina FOUL