2015 Wins for Warriors

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 Wins for Warriors
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Wins for Warriors

Age Group Report

May 25, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male 18 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Snyder Chesterfield MI 241 14 22 44:39 7:59/M
2 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 16 11 46 47:40 8:32/M
3 Freddy MacWilliams West Bloomfield MI 167 9 92 53:54 9:39/M
4 Jacob Steller Warren MI 248 10 146 1:00:39 10:51/M
5 Darin Colbert Lansing MI 311 15 262 1:59:33 21:23/M


Female 18 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Lademann Warren MI 151 12 71 49:51 8:55/M
2 Sierra Gordon Richmond MI 103 15 84 51:48 9:16/M
3 Lauren Michael Livonia MI 183 18 99 54:42 9:47/M
4 Isabell Kulick Plymouth MI 146 9 184 1:04:48 11:36/M
5 Mackenzie Surdu Shelby Twp MI 251 15 222 1:11:12 12:44/M
6 Aubrey Rowlson Kalamazoo MI 219 7 237 1:16:24 13:40/M
7 Madison Helm Round Lake Beach I 119 16 250 1:23:29 14:56/M


Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 1 29 13 41:20 7:24/M
2 Tim Evans Poole DORSET 85 25 19 44:02 7:53/M
3 Cody Cagwin Berkley MI 55 28 23 44:39 7:59/M
4 Joel Buhrman Ann Arbor MI 52 26 36 46:32 8:19/M
5 Kyle Distelrath St. Clair MI 71 25 40 46:52 8:23/M
6 Christopher Krajovic Canton MI 145 29 53 48:20 8:39/M
7 Jonathan Mendicelli Ann Arbor MI 179 28 54 48:27 8:40/M
8 Sean Philippart Redford MI 203 24 55 48:27 8:40/M
9 Jake Shoemaker Lincoln Park MI 235 23 63 49:23 8:50/M
10 John Engelman Lapeer MI 82 24 75 50:25 9:01/M
11 Joseph Casaceli Detroit MI 301 23 85 51:50 9:16/M
12 Matt Sawicki Orchard Lake MI 225 28 89 53:08 9:30/M
13 Terrill Ford Clinton Township M 90 27 90 53:08 9:30/M
14 Roy Berg Ypsilanti MI 38 23 117 56:52 10:10/M
15 Brandon Hamm Goodrich MI 111 29 122 57:55 10:22/M
16 Ryan McClain Sterling Hgts MI 308 23 137 59:52 10:43/M
17 Jake Spaccarotelli Roseville MI 19 24 149 1:01:04 10:55/M
18 Dan Cogswell Lincoln Park MI 62 26 171 1:03:21 11:20/M
19 Chris Langholz Cleveland OH 153 29 226 1:12:34 12:59/M
20 Mike Wichmann Eastpointe MI 310 26 249 1:23:21 14:55/M


Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Heyser Grosse Pointe Park 123 26 14 41:30 7:25/M
2 Megan Kursik Detroit MI 148 27 29 45:10 8:05/M
3 Natalie Riberas Sterling Heights M 14 28 52 48:03 8:36/M
4 Ashley Knowlton Holland MI 144 26 56 48:36 8:42/M
5 Megan Labbate Detroit MI 149 25 65 49:35 8:52/M
6 Danielle Payne East Lansing MI 200 27 69 49:45 8:54/M
7 Taylor Bailey Kingsville ON 30 23 80 50:57 9:07/M
8 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 185 26 97 54:29 9:45/M
9 Lindsay Ostin Clinton Township M 194 27 113 56:41 10:08/M
10 Erica Bergstrom Walled Lake MI 40 29 114 56:44 10:09/M
11 Destiny Hamm Goodrich MI 112 29 115 56:47 10:09/M
12 Bridget Reno Detroit MI 211 25 164 1:02:22 11:09/M
13 Jodi Bachrach Ann Arbor MI 29 28 174 1:03:26 11:21/M
14 Kaye Frye Rochester Hills MI 6 27 178 1:04:06 11:28/M
15 Alexis Brumm Royal Oak MI 50 26 183 1:04:32 11:33/M
16 Rebekah Turpel Farmington Hills M 274 27 185 1:04:48 11:36/M
17 Kelly Brown Ann Arbor MI 49 27 187 1:05:02 11:38/M
18 Jenna Frye Royal Oak MI 95 27 190 1:05:07 11:39/M
19 Kimberly Wanous Ypsilanti MI 282 26 192 1:05:12 11:40/M
20 Danae Langholz Cleveland OH 154 29 210 1:08:58 12:20/M
21 Cyrsten Hammer Armada MI 8 19 218 1:10:22 12:35/M
22 Elizabeth Arce Washington MI 25 22 224 1:11:27 12:47/M
23 Kendall Henaughen Livonia MI 121 29 229 1:13:47 13:12/M
24 Ashley Joppich Livonia MI 136 23 231 1:13:57 13:14/M
25 Logan Franzen Flint MI 93 25 233 1:14:40 13:21/M
26 Ginette Kendler Ferndale MI 139 29 242 1:20:24 14:23/M
27 Christina Gasiewski St. Clair Shores M 98 28 245 1:22:51 14:49/M
28 Kayla Boose Warren MI 45 23 248 1:23:19 14:54/M
29 Sarah Zomer Portage MI 294 26 257 1:29:41 16:03/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Fecht Warren MI 86 31 1 28:44 5:08/M
2 Robert McLean Clinton Twp. MI 177 38 3 37:33 6:43/M
3 James Welch Fraser MI 284 36 4 38:12 6:50/M
4 Matthew Sawyer Macomb MI 226 37 6 39:08 7:00/M
5 Brian Deleon Royal Oak MI 70 37 9 39:46 7:07/M
6 Mike Bauer Wixom MI 35 35 10 39:48 7:07/M
7 Scott Reeter Livonia MI 209 31 15 41:37 7:27/M
8 Ryan Jackson Grand Rapids MI 135 31 18 43:47 7:50/M
9 Michael Sparks Farmington Hills M 242 32 25 44:52 8:02/M
10 Andy Sutherland Ann Arbor MI 252 38 26 44:55 8:02/M
11 Shawn Parshall Battle Creek MI 198 38 31 45:37 8:10/M
12 Joshua James Ferndale MI 10 35 39 46:46 8:22/M
13 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 64 39 41 47:08 8:26/M
14 Erik McKay New Boston MI 174 37 43 47:26 8:29/M
15 Bob Gasiewski St. Clair Shores M 97 31 44 47:29 8:30/M
16 George London Madison Heights MI 304 37 45 47:35 8:31/M
17 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 17 36 47 47:40 8:32/M
18 Marc Llewellyn Shelby Twp MI 161 34 48 47:45 8:33/M
19 Peter Turpel Farmington Hills M 273 30 49 47:49 8:33/M
20 Mathew Arnaudo Brownstown MI 28 35 50 47:54 8:34/M
21 Brian Wolski Dearborn MI 292 36 58 48:57 8:45/M
22 Codie Horn Commerce Township 128 36 60 49:05 8:47/M
23 Eddie Floyd II Farmington Hills M 88 35 61 49:11 8:48/M
24 Nathan Messer Carleton MI 180 31 64 49:34 8:52/M
25 Bryan Smith Grosse Pointe Park 238 34 67 49:38 8:53/M
26 Patrick Szuba Dearborn MI 254 37 74 50:18 9:00/M
27 Brian Meuser West Bloomfield MI 181 34 79 50:37 9:03/M
28 Matthew Walsh St. Clair Shores M 281 31 98 54:39 9:47/M
29 Angelo Vivio Farmington Hills M 280 34 112 56:38 10:08/M
30 Michael Junek Ortonville MI 137 32 118 56:55 10:11/M
31 Scott Vanheest Farmington Hills M 277 31 120 57:29 10:17/M
32 Chris Covetz Ortonville MI 65 35 125 58:01 10:23/M
33 Adam Moncrieff Clinton Township M 188 31 126 58:22 10:26/M
34 Brent Robinson Livonia MI 215 30 128 58:44 10:30/M
35 Matt Spivey South Lyon MI 244 39 129 58:58 10:33/M
36 Ryan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 261 30 131 58:58 10:33/M
37 Matt Blankenship Commerce MI 43 38 132 58:59 10:33/M
38 Jamie Harkins Sterling Heights M 115 36 134 59:39 10:40/M
39 Eric Thompson Westland MI 264 31 150 1:01:11 10:57/M
40 Patrick Grace Wayne MI 105 31 154 1:01:34 11:01/M
41 Gary Shear Royal Oak MI 233 36 165 1:02:39 11:12/M
42 Scott Schoch Royal Oak MI 229 33 166 1:02:42 11:13/M
43 Matt Schoch St. Thomas VI 228 32 167 1:02:42 11:13/M
44 Jeff Barler Lansing MI 309 38 168 1:02:47 11:14/M
45 Rick Hughey Davison MI 132 38 169 1:02:47 11:14/M
46 Brian Dyer Saint Clair Shores 3 31 170 1:02:58 11:16/M
47 Ethan Goodman Ann Arbor MI 101 31 173 1:03:26 11:21/M
48 Stefan Hill Plymouth MI 127 33 191 1:05:11 11:40/M
49 Lee Dyer Jr Harper Woods MI 76 30 196 1:06:30 11:54/M
50 Joshua Cromer Jackson MI 66 38 197 1:06:32 11:54/M
51 Erich Dyer Saint Clair Shores 4 33 204 1:07:07 12:00/M
52 Thomas Rapier Maumee OH 207 38 207 1:07:54 12:09/M
53 Darius Robinson Ann Arbor MI 296 34 212 1:09:10 12:22/M
54 Derek Vercruysse Clinton Township M 279 35 243 1:20:35 14:25/M
55 Charles Tornow Waterford MI 267 33 246 1:23:17 14:54/M
56 Gabe Saldana Belleville MI 223 30 254 1:26:49 15:32/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 291 34 7 39:30 7:04/M
2 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 54 35 11 40:54 7:19/M
3 Maureen Slotnick Fort Lee VA 18 35 24 44:42 8:00/M
4 Gina Smolenski Macomb MI 239 34 51 47:56 8:34/M
5 Amanda McLean Clinton Twp. MI 176 36 57 48:55 8:45/M
6 Lindsey Horn Commerce MI 129 32 59 49:04 8:47/M
7 Sara Dzirnis Livonia MS 77 34 72 49:59 8:56/M
8 Eileen Eckler Canton MI 78 32 73 50:06 8:58/M
9 Allison Keskimaki Lansing MI 140 31 94 54:06 9:41/M
10 Heather McGowan Holt MI 173 33 96 54:24 9:44/M
11 Nellie Tsai Detroit MI 269 33 102 54:55 9:49/M
12 Amy Irvine Sterling Heights M 133 36 103 55:10 9:52/M
13 Yvette McKay New Boston MI 175 38 108 55:29 9:56/M
14 Erin Ennis Lansing MI 83 35 123 58:01 10:23/M
15 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge MI 217 39 124 58:01 10:23/M
16 Lindsay Held Dearborn Heights M 117 38 140 1:00:08 10:45/M
17 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 157 32 141 1:00:13 10:46/M
18 Karen Ames-Nocera Ferndale MI 23 34 142 1:00:18 10:47/M
19 Shannon Floeter Howell MI 87 38 148 1:00:59 10:55/M
20 Shannon Blankenship Commerce MI 44 38 153 1:01:19 10:58/M
21 Michelle Loseto-Wood Grosse Ile MI 162 33 155 1:01:36 11:01/M
22 April Aguirre Taylor MI 22 36 159 1:02:03 11:06/M
23 Amanda Durfee Flat Rock MI 75 32 160 1:02:04 11:06/M
24 Elizabeth Mazur Royal Oak MI 171 31 163 1:02:21 11:09/M
25 Erin Burgess Lincoln Park MI 53 30 172 1:03:22 11:20/M
26 Ellen Lye Saint Clair Shores 314 39 175 1:03:34 11:22/M
27 Krista Chamberlain Perry MI 58 38 180 1:04:11 11:29/M
28 Shelley Kulick Plymouth MI 147 38 186 1:04:51 11:36/M
29 Jen Lyczak Rochester Hills MI 165 34 189 1:05:03 11:38/M
30 Erin Franzen Flint MI 92 30 195 1:06:25 11:53/M
31 Barb Ozog Warren MI 196 34 200 1:06:45 11:56/M
32 Mandy Sullivan Canton MI 250 31 206 1:07:48 12:08/M
33 Emily Calabrese Royal Oak MI 56 30 208 1:08:01 12:10/M
34 Lauren Labeau Livonia MI 150 30 230 1:13:55 13:13/M
35 Michelle Rowlson Kalamazoo MI 220 37 238 1:16:24 13:40/M
36 Stacy Steinman Rosevile MI 246 30 239 1:16:36 13:42/M
37 Meg Berger Huntington Woods M 39 35 240 1:20:04 14:19/M
38 Suzy Herbster-Durkee Sterling Hts MI 122 33 241 1:20:05 14:20/M
39 Leigh Wolf Commerce MI 289 39 244 1:20:36 14:25/M
40 Connie Tornow Waterford MI 20 31 247 1:23:19 14:54/M
41 Jennifer Hansen Dearborn MI 9 37 251 1:23:40 14:58/M
42 Amy Nartker Haslett MI 191 34 255 1:28:01 15:45/M
43 Amanda Wroolie Rogers MN 293 34 256 1:28:01 15:45/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Deighan Birmingham MI 300 48 2 34:00 6:05/M
2 Rick Shaffer Wyandotte MI 297 44 5 38:14 6:50/M
3 Randy Schneider Macomb Township MI 227 44 8 39:32 7:04/M
4 Chris Tear Chesterfield MI 262 42 12 41:17 7:23/M
5 Michael Milchin Windermere FL 184 47 17 42:48 7:39/M
6 James Snyder Chesterfield MI 240 44 28 45:09 8:05/M
7 Doug Williams Warren MI 287 45 33 46:04 8:14/M
8 Mark Helm Round Lake Beach I 120 43 34 46:19 8:17/M
9 Bret Bielawski Romeo MI 41 43 35 46:24 8:18/M
10 Steve Dunn Grand Blanc MI 74 40 37 46:38 8:21/M
11 Erik Balk Farmington MI 32 49 38 46:39 8:21/M
12 Josh Gubkin Royal Oak MI 107 42 42 47:25 8:29/M
13 Daniel Howe Pleasant Ridge MI 131 47 66 49:38 8:53/M
14 Chad Steller Warren MI 247 41 70 49:48 8:55/M
15 Steve Swiftney Rochester Hills MI 253 49 76 50:29 9:02/M
16 Mark Simlar Clinton Twp. MI 237 48 77 50:30 9:02/M
17 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 187 47 93 54:03 9:40/M
18 Daniel Rebar Washington MI 208 44 100 54:51 9:49/M
19 Scott Gordon Richmond MI 102 43 127 58:35 10:29/M
20 Christopher Ciccone Livonia MI 59 41 130 58:58 10:33/M
21 Scott Wolf Commerce MI 290 44 136 59:47 10:42/M
22 Stanley Tan Madison Heights MI 255 43 139 1:00:01 10:44/M
23 Chris Platz West Bloomfield MI 204 44 145 1:00:37 10:51/M
24 Matt Murphy Saint Clair Shores 190 45 157 1:01:48 11:03/M
25 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 130 42 162 1:02:18 11:09/M
26 Matthew Tanielian Washington DC 256 46 198 1:06:42 11:56/M
27 Paul Emerson Toledo OH 5 42 205 1:07:11 12:01/M
28 Tim Herdon Highland MI 305 42 214 1:10:08 12:33/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lainie Buckles Lansing MI 51 40 27 45:01 8:03/M
2 Michelle Lutz Shlby Township MI 164 43 68 49:44 8:54/M
3 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 178 41 81 51:01 9:08/M
4 Theresa Gutierrez Plymouth MI 108 41 82 51:06 9:08/M
5 Kimberly Turner Holly MI 271 49 88 52:53 9:28/M
6 Johnna Balk Farmington MI 33 46 95 54:20 9:43/M
7 Michelle Robins Highland MI 214 49 104 55:14 9:53/M
8 Brooke Gehlhausen Livonia MI 100 42 105 55:17 9:53/M
9 Julie Lucas Allen Park MI 163 49 106 55:25 9:55/M
10 Shelley Bjorkstrand Sterling Heights M 42 43 107 55:26 9:55/M
11 Cheryl Helm Round Lake Beach I 118 42 110 56:12 10:03/M
12 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 160 47 119 57:14 10:14/M
13 Lisa Platz West Bloomfield MI 205 45 144 1:00:37 10:51/M
14 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 283 45 147 1:00:46 10:52/M
15 Judi Hammond Canton MI 114 48 151 1:01:16 10:58/M
16 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 230 42 156 1:01:46 11:03/M
17 Kate Rosenblum Ann Arbor MI 218 46 158 1:02:01 11:06/M
18 Jessica Spivey South Lyon MI 243 42 161 1:02:17 11:09/M
19 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 48 42 176 1:03:54 11:26/M
20 Tammy Sieber Livonia MI 236 49 177 1:03:56 11:26/M
21 Laura L'Esperance New York NY 158 46 179 1:04:06 11:28/M
22 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 186 47 188 1:05:02 11:38/M
23 Liz MacKinder Ferndale MI 166 40 193 1:05:25 11:42/M
24 Terri Tanielian Washington DC 257 46 199 1:06:43 11:56/M
25 April Ott Deford MI 195 44 203 1:07:02 11:59/M
26 Tracy Eubanks Oxford MI 84 42 213 1:09:57 12:31/M
27 Patricia Herndon Highland MI 306 44 215 1:10:08 12:33/M
28 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 37 49 216 1:10:13 12:34/M
29 Cindy Hammer Armada MI 113 44 219 1:10:28 12:36/M
30 Melissa Miller Ypsilanti MI 12 40 220 1:11:06 12:43/M
31 Cris Robson Shelby Twp MI 216 43 223 1:11:12 12:44/M
32 Andrea Patterson Holland OH 199 41 225 1:12:06 12:54/M
33 Darcy Darocha Canton MI 68 40 227 1:13:27 13:08/M
34 Michelle Briggs Grand Blanc MI 47 43 232 1:14:21 13:18/M
35 Marianne Tear Chesterfield MI 263 45 236 1:15:48 13:34/M
36 Chris Burchett Lambertville MI 2 48 258 1:29:44 16:03/M
37 Merrilee Parker Mason MI 197 43 261 1:50:17 19:44/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Payne Hastings MI 201 56 16 42:40 7:38/M
2 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 31 55 20 44:26 7:57/M
3 Ken Hall Farmington Hills M 109 55 21 44:35 7:59/M
4 Mark Throckmorton Battle Creek MI 265 54 30 45:20 8:07/M
5 Tom Gromak Detroit MI 106 50 32 45:42 8:11/M
6 Dan Harrington Westland MI 116 50 78 50:35 9:03/M
7 Matt Williams Ypsilanti MI 288 59 86 52:37 9:25/M
8 Daniel Michael Livonia MI 182 51 101 54:52 9:49/M
9 Michael Vayko Flat Rock MI 278 50 135 59:40 10:40/M
10 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Heights M 307 57 138 59:56 10:43/M
11 Andrew Price Waterford MI 206 54 234 1:14:41 13:22/M
12 Andrew Lark St. Clair Shores M 155 50 253 1:25:20 15:16/M
13 Larry McAuliffe Warren MI 172 57 259 1:33:19 16:42/M
14 John Hamilla Warren MI 110 57 260 1:33:20 16:42/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 94 57 83 51:24 9:12/M
2 Patricia Clark-Martin Rochester MI 61 52 87 52:46 9:26/M
3 Laura Brandt Hastings MI 46 54 111 56:35 10:07/M
4 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Township M 13 55 116 56:50 10:10/M
5 Bethany Mossitari Troy MI 303 59 181 1:04:16 11:30/M
6 Therese Adamowski South Lyon MI 21 54 194 1:05:51 11:47/M
7 Kelley Riley Shelby Township MI 15 53 201 1:06:45 11:56/M
8 Michelle Jones Lexington MI 11 54 202 1:06:50 11:57/M
9 Sheree Tarockoff Rochester Hills MI 259 59 209 1:08:35 12:16/M
10 Diane Willenberg Chesterfield MI 286 56 211 1:09:02 12:21/M
11 Annette Peters Bruce Township MI 202 53 217 1:10:14 12:34/M
12 Deb Drummond Warren MI 73 59 221 1:11:06 12:43/M
13 Dana Strickland Haslett MI 249 58 228 1:13:33 13:09/M
14 Karen Lark St. Clair Shores M 156 56 252 1:25:20 15:16/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Shaffer Allen Park MI 298 67 62 49:12 8:48/M
2 Keith Turpel Kalamazoo MI 272 63 91 53:27 9:34/M
3 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woods 222 64 109 55:42 9:58/M
4 Brian Kitchin Clarkston MI 142 60 121 57:30 10:17/M
5 William Klettke White Lake MI 143 64 133 59:14 10:36/M
6 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 210 68 143 1:00:23 10:48/M
7 Bob Sandler Southfield MI 224 65 152 1:01:19 10:58/M
8 Richard Martin Rochester MI 169 62 182 1:04:23 11:31/M
9 Michael Tarockoff Rochester Hills MI 258 60 235 1:14:58 13:25/M