2015 Webberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 Webberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Webberville Memorial Day Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrienne Chandler 26 4 21:53.6 7:04/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Cross 16 1 21:09.9 6:49/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding 44 5 22:14.8 7:10/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Spalding 46 3 21:18.1 6:52/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Kephart 10 7 22:31.9 7:16/M
2 Saraphine Spalding 12 18 25:31.5 8:14/M
3 Siena Spurrell 10 51 33:21.0 10:45/M
4 Isabelle Wynn 11 54 33:29.7 10:48/M
5 Amelia Raymer 10 56 33:52.3 10:55/M
6 Logan Pierce 11 72 44:31.2 14:22/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter McGowan 12 16 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Colin Hagerman 10 17 24:59.4 8:04/M
3 Brendan Peckens 12 22 26:42.3 8:37/M
4 Drew Peckens 10 23 26:49.0 8:39/M
5 Evan Hagerman 7 60 36:38.6 11:49/M
6 Bradley Pierce 9 65 39:29.7 12:44/M
7 Ethan Wilt 12 66 39:37.5 12:47/M
8 Tommy Fairfield 12 76 45:50.7 14:47/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Spalding 14 20 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Terri Simmons 13 39 29:49.0 9:37/M
3 Hannah Fairfield 14 85 50:17.6 16:13/M
4 Taylor Dettling 14 86 50:18.0 16:14/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethen Stiffler 13 8 23:05.0 7:27/M
2 Matthew Spurrell 13 30 28:37.6 9:14/M
3 Tyler Rozema 14 43 30:42.3 9:54/M
4 Seth Fuller 14 81 47:12.1 15:14/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Mack 16 31 28:47.1 9:17/M
2 Hunter Fairfield 15 77 45:51.8 14:47/M
3 Zack McGowan 16 78 45:52.6 14:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Devereaux 23 24 26:49.8 8:39/M
2 Thea Stiffler 22 58 34:58.1 11:17/M
3 Taylor Jorgensen 21 63 38:19.9 12:22/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Fiebernitz 22 44 31:05.4 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Wells 28 40 29:55.5 9:39/M
2 Samantha McIntosh 25 41 29:55.9 9:39/M
3 Whitney Alt 28 52 33:24.7 10:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 31 19 25:40.5 8:17/M
2 Stephanie Long 32 32 28:53.2 9:19/M
3 Jennifer Flagg 32 67 39:58.4 12:54/M
4 Amanda Barbour 32 69 41:14.4 13:18/M
5 Liberty Spurrell 34 71 42:58.2 13:52/M
6 Stacey Fountain 30 79 46:38.6 15:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Micyus 35 21 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Colette Heinig 37 28 27:20.3 8:49/M
3 Heather Durian 36 34 28:57.4 9:20/M
4 Audrey Waggoner 39 50 33:16.4 10:44/M
5 Kate Hagerman 38 61 36:38.7 11:49/M
6 Christi Rozema 39 87 50:21.7 16:15/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hollosy 35 2 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Matthew Kephart 36 10 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Alan Heinig 36 27 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Michael Barbour 35 35 29:02.7 9:22/M
5 Edward Spurrell 36 48 32:35.7 10:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hildebrant 43 26 27:03.8 8:44/M
2 Melinda Fairfield 44 29 27:35.2 8:54/M
3 Kim Varana 44 73 44:54.8 14:29/M
4 Deb Fitzpatrick 44 75 45:24.0 14:39/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Chancy 44 36 29:11.4 9:25/M
2 Curt Smith 42 49 32:38.3 10:32/M
3 Alex Fitzpatrick 44 74 45:24.0 14:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wilson 45 25 26:51.5 8:40/M
2 Shannon Klein 46 33 28:54.8 9:19/M
3 Marlene Wierling 47 38 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Amy Verhelle-Smith 45 46 32:13.2 10:24/M
5 Deanna Howe 49 55 33:46.1 10:54/M
6 Kasey Fiebernitz 46 59 36:08.9 11:39/M
7 Courtney Pierce 45 82 47:22.9 15:17/M
8 Janell Perkins 48 83 47:24.3 15:17/M
9 Carmen Friddle 46 88 50:22.6 16:15/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Robertson 46 37 29:35.6 9:33/M
2 Brian Friddle 48 47 32:14.5 10:24/M
3 Jim Wynn 47 53 33:29.7 10:48/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 53 14 24:08.6 7:47/M
2 Robin Jorgenson 51 62 36:44.3 11:51/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Klein 51 6 22:30.6 7:15/M
2 Phillip Baldwin 53 9 23:15.4 7:30/M
3 David Fiebernitz 51 12 23:50.2 7:41/M
4 Robert Pierce 51 42 30:05.8 9:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty King 55 13 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Cindy Reed 59 70 41:28.8 13:23/M
3 Kathleen Westbrook 57 92 52:48.5 17:02/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Vangilder 57 91 52:47.4 17:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Timlick 61 57 34:31.4 11:08/M
2 Jackie Feighner 61 89 51:02.8 16:28/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 61 15 24:31.3 7:55/M
2 Edward McGowan 64 90 51:23.8 16:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 65 80 47:06.7 15:12/M
2 Annie Ryan 65 84 47:39.9 15:22/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 66 11 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Thomas Pressel 66 64 38:36.7 12:27/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 74 68 40:23.8 13:02/M

Men 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 77 45 31:53.8 10:17/M



Webberville Memorial Day Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 62 5 46:53.0 7:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Chandler 34 1 41:30.0 6:42/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 48 9 48:22.4 7:48/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 53 2 42:55.3 6:55/M

Men 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 14 10 48:47.9 7:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Jorgensen 18 25 1:00:05.3 9:41/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Hammill 17 3 43:06.1 6:57/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Fitzpatrick 23 11 48:59.4 7:54/M
2 Jake Lyons 23 12 48:59.7 7:54/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenette Killips 26 8 47:46.6 7:42/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Fountain 29 27 1:05:15.2 10:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Borg 33 15 50:22.9 8:07/M
2 Jessica Kilpea 34 21 56:31.3 9:07/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lewis 31 19 53:51.6 8:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Frei 35 18 53:19.7 8:36/M
2 Holli Peckens 38 20 54:02.2 8:43/M
3 Karla Dudasik 37 30 1:10:22.6 11:21/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Shannon 39 17 53:02.9 8:33/M
2 Glen Dudasik 37 29 1:10:21.7 11:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Meier 43 32 1:29:48.4 14:29/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 42 13 49:23.5 7:58/M
2 Tim Dardas 42 16 51:16.0 8:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Sutherland 49 24 58:51.6 9:30/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 47 6 47:32.1 7:40/M
2 Teryl Hammill 47 7 47:35.6 7:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine Bergstrom 51 22 56:45.8 9:09/M
2 Jenny Transue 54 28 1:07:40.3 10:55/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 53 26 1:01:12.5 9:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Smith 58 23 58:41.7 9:28/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Killips 55 4 44:44.8 7:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 64 31 1:17:20.7 12:28/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Hayhoe 63 14 49:57.2 8:03/M

Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation