2015 Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 25, 2015

2015 Memorial Day 5k
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Memorial Day 5k
Age Group Results
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelle Adriaens 13 8 21:25.4 6:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lukas Brockway 15 1 19:00.7 6:08/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Menosky 14 21 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Hannah Menosky 13 33 24:55.9 8:02/M
3 Sophie Mondro 11 40 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Sarah Flosky 13 41 25:29.5 8:13/M
5 Kallia Carlson 12 64 28:07.2 9:04/M
6 Maya Narayan 14 72 28:50.9 9:18/M
7 Rebekah Schneider 11 77 29:06.7 9:23/M
8 Olivia Short 11 83 29:42.6 9:35/M
9 Lydia Schneider 7 92 30:23.5 9:48/M
10 Alayna Moricz 14 105 32:23.5 10:27/M
11 Joanna Wallace 11 109 33:04.1 10:40/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Richards 13 6 20:53.2 6:44/M
2 Kahler Doyle 14 9 21:34.5 6:57/M
3 Benson Richards 10 11 22:02.9 7:06/M
4 Joe Wallace 14 18 22:57.6 7:24/M
5 Brayden Doyle 10 20 23:08.9 7:28/M
6 Tyler Beckwith 9 25 23:36.1 7:37/M
7 Hayden Becker 10 38 25:15.0 8:09/M
8 Gryphon Mayes 11 39 25:15.5 8:09/M
9 Jack Sleeman 12 48 25:56.4 8:22/M
10 Jacob Sapienza 12 50 26:29.6 8:33/M
11 Drakon Mayes 9 53 26:49.8 8:39/M
12 Cooper Harris 11 56 26:55.4 8:41/M
13 Caden Carlson 9 65 28:07.7 9:04/M
14 Simon Hatcher 13 66 28:18.2 9:08/M
15 Jared Bylski 14 68 28:28.6 9:11/M
16 Brad Pugh 9 88 30:11.9 9:44/M
17 Tyler Laesch 13 102 31:33.8 10:11/M
18 Riley Evans 10 103 31:50.2 10:16/M
19 Avery Moricz 10 104 32:23.4 10:27/M
20 Daniel Schneider 10 126 38:35.3 12:27/M
21 Liam Castle 13 142 54:11.2 17:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Van Leeuwen 19 10 21:42.5 7:00/M
2 Rebecca Sutherland 16 27 24:05.6 7:46/M
3 Anna Flosky 15 28 24:09.0 7:47/M
4 Asha Narayan 15 30 24:36.2 7:56/M
5 Anna Serino 18 74 29:01.2 9:22/M
6 Amanda Movalson 15 79 29:17.9 9:27/M
7 Hannah Taylor 18 84 29:44.8 9:35/M
8 Carlie Sleeman 18 87 30:00.9 9:41/M
9 Katya Laviola 17 98 31:15.3 10:05/M
10 Lynsey Jackson 16 115 33:55.8 10:56/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Bostwick 17 2 19:30.3 6:17/M
2 Jacob Wallace 16 3 19:58.9 6:26/M
3 David Harris 16 4 20:39.5 6:40/M
4 Zach Hayes 19 5 20:43.5 6:41/M
5 Brandon Clark 16 13 22:34.2 7:17/M
6 Ryan Root 19 23 23:13.9 7:29/M
7 Tyler Royston 16 69 28:29.2 9:11/M
8 Jacob Banko 15 70 28:30.2 9:12/M
9 Paden Castle 15 81 29:26.9 9:30/M
10 Evan Bauer 17 114 33:55.0 10:56/M
11 Carter Perez 15 117 34:07.9 11:00/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jenkins 21 43 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Brittany Evans 24 59 27:46.2 8:57/M
3 Nina Martinez 28 63 27:54.9 9:00/M
4 Nicole Briggs 27 71 28:37.8 9:14/M
5 Aly Muir 22 100 31:27.6 10:09/M
6 Jessica Sutherland 21 107 32:55.3 10:37/M
7 Molly Schoenberg 24 118 34:20.6 11:05/M
8 Jessica Van Voorst 27 129 42:58.0 13:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Bielecki 23 16 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 John MacDonell 23 99 31:23.3 10:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Zissler 33 32 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Jennifer Becker 39 36 25:13.0 8:08/M
3 Kristina Cockerill 36 60 27:46.2 8:57/M
4 Kelly Smith 32 86 29:56.7 9:39/M
5 Amanda Schroeder 32 91 30:14.7 9:45/M
6 Holly Murnighan 30 96 31:05.2 10:02/M
7 Beth Brooks 35 113 33:49.8 10:55/M
8 Autumn Moricz 38 120 35:25.5 11:25/M
9 Deniele Gorlewski 30 141 53:15.3 17:11/M
10 Andrea Kong 38 147 1:02:17.6 20:05/M
11 Carre Zaima 35 148 1:15:25.5 24:20/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Zissler 35 17 22:54.8 7:23/M
2 Mark Merna 35 49 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Brian Tucker 33 85 29:55.7 9:39/M
4 Allen Schroeder 34 90 30:12.6 9:45/M
5 Dan Huhman 36 101 31:31.9 10:10/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davina McNaney 42 31 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Karen Bylski 47 57 27:11.8 8:46/M
3 Maggie Narayan 47 95 30:52.1 9:57/M
4 Allison Jezowski 48 97 31:05.2 10:02/M
5 Lisa Perez 47 108 33:02.5 10:39/M
6 Lisa Shmina 49 111 33:38.6 10:51/M
7 Sue Dickinson 47 116 33:56.1 10:57/M
8 Allison Green 45 122 35:53.2 11:35/M
9 Kelli Movalson 48 123 35:56.3 11:35/M
10 Linda Schneider 45 124 36:17.7 11:42/M
11 Karen Clark 45 133 47:51.4 15:26/M
12 Kuirsta Carlson 42 134 47:53.8 15:27/M
13 Sheri Johns 43 138 52:01.6 16:47/M
14 Sara Castle 43 143 54:16.1 17:30/M
15 Linda Harris 44 144 54:42.2 17:39/M
16 Colleen Swaim 43 145 54:42.6 17:39/M
17 Jennifer Elayyan 42 146 1:02:07.6 20:02/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 45 7 21:03.8 6:47/M
2 David Hatcher 49 19 22:59.5 7:25/M
3 David Reed 41 24 23:24.7 7:33/M
4 Jason Wallace 41 34 24:58.1 8:03/M
5 Paul Menosky 44 35 25:12.8 8:08/M
6 Marc Wohlfeil 48 46 25:53.4 8:21/M
7 Don Rembert 47 47 25:55.8 8:22/M
8 Pj Sapienza 40 51 26:34.3 8:34/M
9 Kurt Schneider 43 52 26:35.9 8:35/M
10 Dan Harris 45 55 26:54.2 8:41/M
11 Kurt Flosky 47 58 27:25.6 8:51/M
12 Dave Serino 47 61 27:47.6 8:58/M
13 Chris Pugh 45 89 30:12.5 9:45/M
14 Giri Krishnan 44 112 33:38.9 10:51/M
15 Jeff Castle 43 135 48:03.1 15:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Rummel 51 75 29:05.8 9:23/M
2 Virginia Bergamo 51 94 30:50.9 9:57/M
3 Susan Sutherland 50 106 32:55.0 10:37/M
4 Karen Muir 50 110 33:35.5 10:50/M
5 Sandy Fvrney 54 119 34:28.4 11:07/M
6 Joanne Roberts 57 121 35:53.1 11:35/M
7 Cathy Savoie 56 125 37:35.5 12:07/M
8 Elizabeth Olson 56 127 39:28.0 12:44/M
9 Jackie Jenkins 50 128 41:36.5 13:25/M
10 Margaret Bigham 57 132 45:58.8 14:50/M
11 Mary Barry 51 137 51:56.2 16:45/M
12 Deborah Donohue 56 139 52:37.4 16:58/M
13 Carole Teachout 58 149 1:15:28.3 24:21/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Reynolds 58 12 22:29.4 7:15/M
2 Bryan Noble 57 14 22:35.6 7:17/M
3 Timothy McDonnell 52 15 22:45.5 7:20/M
4 Scott McDonald 53 22 23:12.8 7:29/M
5 Tim Corrigan 51 26 24:01.7 7:45/M
6 Chris Marcozzi 59 29 24:33.7 7:55/M
7 Andy Shmina 50 37 25:13.8 8:08/M
8 David Barry 53 42 25:31.8 8:14/M
9 John Muir 53 44 25:38.4 8:16/M
10 John Jenkins 51 45 25:46.7 8:19/M
11 Terry Root 54 54 26:52.5 8:40/M
12 Glenn Green 51 62 27:51.8 8:59/M
13 Peter Adriaens 52 67 28:28.4 9:11/M
14 Philip Henderson 57 76 29:05.9 9:23/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shearing 62 80 29:25.9 9:29/M
2 Kathy Cornillie 61 131 45:56.3 14:49/M
3 Janet Ruth 60 136 50:31.9 16:18/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Shearing 66 73 28:58.1 9:21/M
2 Mark Dyer 60 78 29:12.9 9:25/M
3 Cody Wohlfeil 60 82 29:36.0 9:33/M
4 Charles Timison 69 93 30:36.7 9:52/M
5 William Stone 70 130 43:51.1 14:09/M

Female no age provided

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Pisaneschi 99 140 52:41.3 17:00/M



Memorial Day 5k
Team Summary Report
May 25, 2015
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Team Race
Place Team Top 2 Places 1 2 3* 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Team Harris 3 1 2
Top 2 Times: 53:49.7

2 Team Carlson 7 3 4
Top 2 Times: 56:15.0

3 Smith and Tucker 11 5 6
Top 2 Times: 59:52.5

4 Team Schroeder 15 7 8
Top 2 Times: 1:00:27.3

5 Team Moricz 19 9 10
Top 2 Times: 1:04:46.9